Season:
2020 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
12
Marlon Sellers
6.59
PR
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
10
Savion Wingate
6.66
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
3.
11
Deondre Hardy
6.72
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
4.
9
Charles Wall-Davis
6.75
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
5.
10
MacAllister Williams
6.77
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
6.
-
Justin Croft
6.94
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
7.
12
Brent Stratton
6.96
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
8.
10
Alec Goodman
7.08
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
9.
12
Jikee Gay
7.13
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
10.
11
Brian Flowers
7.20
PR
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
11.
9
Lataveon Brandon
7.36
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
12.
12
Kerry Midgett
7.54
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
-
Maxwell Meaway
7.54
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
14.
11
Jaden DeBerry
7.64
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
300 Meters
1.
9
Charles Wall-Davis
35.87
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
10
Savion Wingate
36.37
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
3.
11
Deondre Hardy
36.49
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
4.
12
Marlon Sellers
36.75
PR
Jan 4
Southern Maryland Indoor Classic
5.
10
MacAllister Williams
37.40
PR
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
6.
11
Brian Flowers
37.85
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
7.
-
Justin Croft
38.41
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
8.
11
Christopher Blount
38.53
Jan 4
Southern Maryland Indoor Classic
9.
12
Brent Stratton
39.61
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
10.
10
Alec Goodman
39.85
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
11.
11
Justin Joseph
41.19
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
12.
9
Lataveon Brandon
41.44
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
13.
-
Maxwell Meaway
42.46
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
500 Meters
1.
9
Charles Wall-Davis
1:09.02
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
2.
11
Connor Williams
1:12.96
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
3.
11
Cameron Ballinger
1:13.28
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
4.
10
Savion Wingate
1:13.70
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
5.
11
Deondre Hardy
1:13.79
PR
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
6.
10
Joshua Creque
1:15.31
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
7.
11
Brian Flowers
1:15.67
PR
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
8.
12
Michael White Jr.
1:16.03
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
9.
11
Christopher Blount
1:17.24
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
10.
9
Lataveon Brandon
1:18.26
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
11.
12
Brent Stratton
1:18.86
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
12.
11
Justin Joseph
1:19.65
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
13.
-
Maxwell Meaway
1:19.93
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
14.
10
Alec Goodman
1:21.78
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
15.
12
Kerry Midgett
1:34.21
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
800 Meters
1.
11
Cameron Ballinger
2:10.44
PR
Jan 4
Southern Maryland Indoor Classic
1000 Meters
1.
11
Connor Williams
2:47.95
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
2.
11
Cameron Ballinger
2:48.22
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
3.
-
Hendrick Rohr
3:21.62
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
4.
10
Blaine Lewczyk
3:23.29
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
5.
10
Blaine Lewzcyk
3:30.15
PR
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
6.
11
Jack Boutot
3:39.95
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
1600 Meters
1.
11
Connor Williams
4:47.98
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
2.
11
Cameron Ballinger
4:53.96
PR
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
3.
-
Hendrick Rohr
5:32.58
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
4.
11
Jack Boutot
5:57.57
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
5.
10
Blaine Lewczyk
6:10.46
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
6.
-
Mason Spiroff
6:14.54
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
3200 Meters
1.
11
Cameron Ballinger
10:40.50
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
2.
11
Connor Williams
10:57.76
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
3.
11
Jack Boutot
13:33.40
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
4.
-
Mason Spiroff
14:18.37
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Deondre Hardy
7.56
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
10
Savion Wingate
7.67
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
3.
9
Charles Wall-Davis
8.23
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Marlon Sellers
Deondre Hardy
Savion Wingate
Charles Wall-Davis
1:30.89
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:31.35
Jan 19
VA Showcase
3.
Charles Wall-Davis
Savion Wingate
Christopher Blount
MacAllister Williams
1:33.09
Jan 4
Southern Maryland Indoor Classic
4.
Marlon Sellers
Brent Stratton
Lataveon Brandon
Brian Flowers
1:36.77
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Charles Wall-Davis
Deondre Hardy
Alec Goodman
Savion Wingate
3:29.33
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
Marlon Sellers
Deondre Hardy
Charles Wall-Davis
Savion Wingate
3:29.37
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
3.
Relay Team
3:29.86
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
4.
Deondre Hardy
Cameron Ballinger
Brian Flowers
Connor Williams
3:39.93
Jan 4
Southern Maryland Indoor Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:28.00
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
2.
Jack Boutot
Joshua Creque
Kerry Midgett
Mason Spiroff
11:06.46
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Payton Payne
44' 5
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
2.
11
Donovan Gill
33' 2
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
High Jump
1.
12
Jikee Gay
5' 8
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Savion Wingate
22' 4.75
PR
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
11
Deondre Hardy
21' 3.5
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
3.
12
Jikee Gay
20' 10
PR
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
4.
9
Charles Wall-Davis
19' 8.5
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
5.
11
Justin Joseph
18' 8
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
6.
12
Brent Stratton
18' 4.5
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
7.
10
Alec Goodman
18' 0.75
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
8.
10
MacAllister Williams
16' 7
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
9.
-
Maxwell Meaway
15' 4
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
10.
11
Brian Flowers
13' 6
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jikee Gay
37' 11
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
2.
11
Justin Joseph
37' 2.5
PR
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
3.
12
Brent Stratton
36' 6.5
PR
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
9
Nyah Harrison
7.56
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
2.
11
Kayla Morris
7.65
PR
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
3.
10
Sydney Ellis
7.66
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
10
Makayla Lasker
7.66
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
5.
9
Kierra Mahoney
7.78
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
10
Ansolei Taliafero
7.78
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
11
Daiyana Locke
7.78
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
8.
11
Moriah Leavell
8.21
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
9.
11
Tahja Burch
8.30
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
10.
10
Courtney Wilson
8.35
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
11.
9
Mikalah Laskey
8.39
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Kayla Morris
28.06
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
300 Meters
1.
9
Nyah Harrison
40.04
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
2.
10
Sydney Ellis
42.81
Jan 19
VA Showcase
3.
10
Makayla Lasker
42.87
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
4.
10
Ansolei Taliafero
43.53
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
5.
11
Daiyana Locke
44.18
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
6.
9
Kierra Mahoney
44.35
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
7.
11
Kayla Morris
44.53
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
8.
10
Courtney Wilson
45.54
PR
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
9.
11
Tahja Burch
46.76
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
10.
11
Moriah Leavell
48.19
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
11.
11
Crystal Barrington
48.42
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
12.
9
Mikalah Laskey
48.74
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
500 Meters
1.
9
Nyah Harrison
1:15.72
PR
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
10
Sydney Ellis
1:21.05
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
3.
10
Ansolei Taliafero
1:26.20
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
4.
10
Makayla Lasker
1:26.29
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
5.
10
Courtney Wilson
1:28.09
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
6.
9
Kierra Mahoney
1:28.53
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
7.
11
Tahja Burch
1:29.03
PR
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
8.
11
Daiyana Locke
1:29.18
PR
Jan 11
CNU's HS Showcase
9.
11
Kayla Morris
1:30.74
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
10.
11
Crystal Barrington
1:49.26
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Sydney Ellis
8.71
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
2.
11
Kayla Morris
9.73
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
3.
11
Crystal Barrington
9.95
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:44.21
Jan 19
VA Showcase
2.
Kayla Morris
Makayla Lasker
Nyah Harrison
Sydney Ellis
1:48.97
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
3.
Sydney Ellis
Nyah Harrison
Kayla Morris
Ansolei Taliafero
1:49.73
Jan 4
Southern Maryland Indoor Classic
4.
Daiyana Locke
Kayla Morris
Tahja Burch
Courtney Wilson
1:51.75
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Sydney Ellis
Ansolei Taliafero
Kayla Morris
Nyah Harrison
4:04.18
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
Ansolei Taliafero
Sydney Ellis
Nyah Harrison
Kayla Morris
4:07.73
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
3.
Relay Team
4:11.23
Jan 10
Southeastern District Meet #1
4.
Karolyn Morris
Sydney Ellis
Ansolei Taliafero
Nyah Harrison
4:19.45
Jan 4
Southern Maryland Indoor Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:51.44
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Arianna Rodriguez
31' 6.75
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
High Jump
1.
10
Courtney Wilson
4' 6
PR
Feb 15
VHSL Class 5A Region Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Sydney Ellis
15' 7
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
2.
11
Kayla Morris
15' 2.75
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
3.
10
Makayla Lasker
14' 8.5
PR
Dec 14
CNU HS Winter Frolic
4.
10
Ansolei Taliafero
14' 6
PR
Feb 3
Southeastern District Meet #3
5.
11
Tahja Burch
13' 6
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
6.
9
Mikalah Laskey
13' 1
PR
Jan 16
Southeastern District Meet #2
7.
11
Daiyana Locke
9' 4.25
PR
Feb 1
Suffolk Stars Invitational
*Recent improvement