Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2000
Indoor
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Nyle Pope
11.98
PR
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
2.
12
Gustav Berner
12.37
PR
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
3.
10
Michael Henson
13.14
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4.
8
Josh Fenner
13.31
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
5.
6
Ian Zimmerman
14.33
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
6.
6
Chris Clarke
14.54
PR
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
7.
-
Tristan Ellis
15.22
PR
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
8.
-
Cooper Plott
15.79
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
9.
9
Vishwa Malaisamy
16.21
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
10.
6
Ethan Lemerande
17.90
PR
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Nyle Pope
24.93
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Jacob Conrod
26.18
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
3.
10
Michael Henson
27.20
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4.
8
Josh Fenner
27.42
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
5.
-
Jack Plott
28.34c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
6.
6
Ian Zimmerman
29.98
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
7.
-
Cooper Plott
30.14c
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
8.
-
Tristan Ellis
31.54c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
9.
6
Chris Clarke
31.63
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
10.
6
Ethan Lemerande
38.24
PR
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
400 Meters
1.
11
Abram Maxwell
52.10
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Jacob Conrod
56.68
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
3.
9
Nyle Pope
59.34c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
4.
8
Josh Fenner
59.47
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
5.
9
Holden Byrne
1:01.97
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
6.
10
Michael Henson
1:02.74c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
7.
-
Jack Plott
1:09.99
PR
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
8.
6
Chris Clarke
1:11.54
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
9.
-
Tristan Ellis
1:15.34c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
10.
6
Ethan Lemerande
1:29.24c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
800 Meters
1.
12
Gustav Berner
2:04.88
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Jacob Conrod
2:12.85
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
3.
9
Bob Gilman
2:19.86
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4.
9
Hayden Waters
2:27.77
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
5.
9
Jack Hutchinson
2:30.50
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
6.
9
Holden Byrne
2:34.2h
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
1600 Meters
1.
12
Gustav Berner
4:48.52
PR
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
2.
9
Jacob Conrod
5:06.04
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
3.
9
Bob Gilman
5:27.78
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4.
9
Hayden Waters
5:28.62
PR
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
5.
9
Holden Byrne
5:49.59
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
3200 Meters
1.
9
Hayden Waters
12:18.8h
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
-
Cooper Plott
58.38
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Gustav Berner
1:09.25
PR
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Michael Henson
Abram Maxwell
Jack Plott
Nyle Pope
49.46
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
2.
Relay Team
49.84c
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
3.
Josh Fenner
Michael Henson
Jack Plott
Nyle Pope
51.94
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
4.
Josh Fenner
Cooper Plott
Ian Zimmerman
Michael Henson
55.49
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
5.
Chris Clarke
Tristan Ellis
Josh Fenner
Cooper Plott
56.74
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
6.
Tristan Ellis
Josh Fenner
Cooper Plott
Ian Zimmerman
57.80
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
7.
Chris Clarke
Tristan Ellis
Ethan Lemerande
Cooper Plott
1:02.88
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
4x400 Relay
1.
Jacob Conrod
Abram Maxwell
Nyle Pope
Gustav Berner
3:40.47
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
2.
Gustav Berner
Jacob Conrod
Abram Maxwell
Nyle Pope
3:47.30
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
Relay Team
3:47.6h
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
4.
Holden Byrne
Josh Fenner
Bob Gilman
Jack Hutchinson
4:16.85
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
5.
Holden Byrne
Josh Fenner
Cooper Plott
Hayden Waters
4:18.24
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
6.
Holden Byrne
Bob Gilman
Jack Plott
Hayden Waters
4:28.94
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
7.
Holden Byrne
Bob Gilman
Michael Henson
Hayden Waters
4:31.45
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:22.8h
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
2.
Gustav Berner
Holden Byrne
Jacob Conrod
Hayden Waters
9:27.88
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
9
Holden Byrne
Jacob Conrod
Jack Hutchinson
Hayden Waters
9:41.19
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:16.09
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
13:40.06
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Keshaun Moore
42' 7.5
PR
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
2.
9
Brett Hogan
31' 2
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
3.
9
Jack Hutchinson
21' 11
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
4.
9
Vishwa Malaisamy
21' 6.75
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
5.
6
Ian Zimmerman
20' 3.5
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Keshaun Moore
129' 2
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Brett Hogan
91' 6
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
9
Vishwa Malaisamy
58' 0
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
High Jump
1.
11
Abram Maxwell
5' 8
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
2.
9
Nyle Pope
5' 0
PR
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Long Jump
1.
11
Abram Maxwell
20' 5.5
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Nyle Pope
18' 2.75
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
3.
10
Michael Henson
17' 11
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
4.
12
Gustav Berner
17' 7.25
PR
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
5.
9
Hayden Waters
16' 5
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
6.
9
Jacob Conrod
14' 5.25
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
7.
6
Chris Clarke
12' 3
PR
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
8.
-
Cooper Plott
11' 9.25
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
9.
6
Ethan Lemerande
10' 7.5
PR
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
Triple Jump
1.
9
Nyle Pope
37' 5
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
12
Gustav Berner
36' 11
PR
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
3.
10
Michael Henson
35' 7
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Katie Clarke
14.13
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
2.
7
Emma Conrod
15.17
PR
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
3.
6
Emma Mitchell
15.87
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
4.
-
Evie Trinh
16.84c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
200 Meters
1.
9
Katie Clarke
29.35
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
2.
7
Emma Conrod
29.94c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
3.
7
Abby Conrod
32.69
PR
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
4.
6
Emma Mitchell
32.84
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
5.
12
Nicky Pond
33.04c
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
6.
6
Kyra Hall
35.04c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
7.
-
Evie Trinh
35.94c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
8.
-
Joanne Hong
36.34c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
400 Meters
1.
7
Emma Conrod
1:09.01
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
2.
7
Abby Conrod
1:12.17
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
3.
6
Emma Mitchell
1:14.54
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
4.
8
Olivia Florian
1:16.61
PR
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
5.
6
Kyra Hall
1:18.94c
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
6.
8
Arabella Dixon
1:23.19
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
800 Meters
1.
7
Abby Conrod
2:48.28
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
2.
8
Berkeley Puzey
2:49.84
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
7
Emma Conrod
2:51.52
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
4.
6
Julie Williamson
2:53.34
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
5.
8
Frances Hope
2:56.45
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
6.
12
Eliza Coxe
2:58.40
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
7.
-
Eleanor Burcham
3:03.1h
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
8.
8
Olivia Florian
3:03.85
PR
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
9.
8
Arabella Dixon
3:11.5h
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
1600 Meters
1.
6
Julie Williamson
6:01.91
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
2.
8
Frances Hope
6:12.78
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
3.
7
Abby Conrod
6:16.1h
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
4.
8
Berkeley Puzey
6:19.0h
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
5.
7
Emma Conrod
6:22.84
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
6.
-
Eleanor Burcham
6:32.19
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
7.
8
Arabella Dixon
7:08.22
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
3200 Meters
1.
8
Frances Hope
13:54.7h
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
-
Haley Hemmis
21.07
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Nicky Pond
55.76
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
-
Haley Hemmis
1:01.78
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4x100 Relay
1.
Katie Clarke
Olivia Florian
Haley Hemmis
Nicky Pond
58.73
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
2.
Relay Team
1:01.61
Mar 17
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:54.1h
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
2.
Abby Conrod
Emma Conrod
Olivia Florian
Peyton Harrell
4:59.28
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
3.
Eleanor Burcham
Eliza Coxe
Olivia Florian
Berkeley Puzey
5:09.65
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4.
Abby Conrod
Emma Conrod
Berkeley Puzey
Julie Williamson
5:13.86
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
5.
Eleanor Burcham
Eliza Coxe
Olivia Florian
Frances Hope
5:23.28
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
4x800 Relay
1.
Abby Conrod
Emma Conrod
Julie Williamson
Peyton Harrell
11:09.83
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
2.
Relay Team
12:15.8h
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
3.
Olivia Florian
Frances Hope
Emma Mitchell
Julie Williamson
12:21.70
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Nicky Pond
26' 0
PR
May 9
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
8
Olivia Florian
23' 5.5
PR
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
3.
7
Hayley Waters
21' 3.5
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
4.
7
Abby Conrod
18' 8
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Nicky Pond
59' 11
PR
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
2.
7
Hayley Waters
55' 8
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
Long Jump
1.
7
Emma Conrod
12' 10
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
2.
-
Haley Hemmis
12' 5
PR
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
3.
7
Abby Conrod
12' 3.5
PR
Apr 29
Walsingham Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
7
Emma Conrod
25' 1.5
Apr 5
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
2.
7
Abby Conrod
23' 2
PR
Apr 19
Hampton Roads Academy Triangular
*Recent improvement