Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Collin Hopkins
12.57
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
2.
9
Julian Kim
12.66
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
11
Zachary Zapetero
12.67
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
4.
11
Scotty Morris
12.90
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
5.
12
Yeong Kim
12.98
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
6.
10
Joonyuhl Soh
13.89
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
200 Meters
1.
11
Zachary Zapetero
25.10
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
2.
11
Scotty Morris
25.73
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
3.
9
Collin Hopkins
25.85
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
4.
9
Julian Kim
25.90
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
5.
12
Yeong Kim
26.60
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
6.
10
Joonyuhl Soh
28.71
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
7.
10
Andrew Langston
29.69
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
8.
8
Cameron Hoye
32.37
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
9.
8
Brandon Luke
37.94
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
400 Meters
1.
11
Scotty Morris
54.11
PR
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Julian Kim
57.43
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
3.
12
Yeong Kim
59.33
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
4.
9
Collin Hopkins
1:00.52
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
5.
8
John Stone
1:02.15
PR
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
6.
12
Philip Jones
1:02.82
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
7.
9
Hunter Clarke
1:03.38
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
8.
10
Teddy Macloud
1:06.11
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
9.
10
Andrew Langston
1:07.60
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
10.
9
Davis Schmudde
1:09.42
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
11.
8
George Bowles
1:12.78
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
12.
8
Cameron Hoye
1:16.41
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
13.
8
John Watkins
1:21.13
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
14.
8
Brandon Luke
1:27.07
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
800 Meters
1.
11
Zachary Zapetero
2:12.47
PR
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
12
Philip Jones
2:30.92
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
3.
9
Hunter Clarke
2:31.90
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
4.
8
Jack Wren
2:32.07
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
5.
9
Hunter Clarke
2:32.08
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
6.
8
George Bowles
2:36.99
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
7.
8
John Watkins
2:39.92
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
8.
9
Davis Schmudde
2:40.84
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
9.
10
Teddy Macloud
2:41.74
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
10.
8
John Stone
2:48.25
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
11.
8
Cameron Hoye
3:03.91
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
1600 Meters
1.
12
Philip Jones
5:03.97
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
2.
9
Hunter Clarke
5:41.74
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
3.
8
George Bowles
5:52.28
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
4.
8
John Watkins
5:58.83
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
5.
9
Davis Schmudde
6:01.62
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
6.
8
Jack Wren
6:22.60
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
7.
8
Cameron Hoye
6:43.99
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
8.
8
John Stone
6:45.78
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
3200 Meters
1.
12
Philip Jones
11:39.96
PR
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Davis Schmudde
12:42.87
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Yeong Kim
45.71
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Collin Hopkins
Yeong Kim
Julian Kim
Scotty Morris
46.78
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
Collin Hopkins
Julian Kim
Yeong Kim
Scotty Morris
48.73
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Collin Hopkins
Yeong Kim
Scotty Morris
Zachary Zapetero
3:46.06
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
-
Collin Hopkins
Julian Kim
Joonyuhl Soh
John Stone
4:03.44
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
4:16.80
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
4x800 Relay
1.
Philip Jones
Teddy Macloud
Jack Wren
George Bowles
9:52.01
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
2.
-
Philip Jones
Jack Wren
George Bowles
Zachary Zapetero
10:12.00
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
-
Jack Wren
George Bowles
Davis Schmoody
Hunter Clarke
10:39.10
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Quentin Merritt
30' 10
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
2.
10
Teddy Macloud
27' 2
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
3.
9
Drew Goldner
23' 0
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Quentin Merritt
60' 4
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
2.
9
Drew Goldner
48' 10
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
Long Jump
1.
12
Yeong Kim
18' 2.5
PR
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
11
Scotty Morris
16' 10
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
3.
10
Andrew Langston
16' 5.5
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
4.
10
Joonyuhl Soh
14' 3
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
5.
9
Julian Kim
14' 1.75
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Bianca Roach
13.51
PR
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Jennifer Kondas
15.07
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
3.
8
Morgan Patrick
15.65
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
4.
6
Pippa Hoyle
16.58
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
5.
9
Meaghan Woodward
17.42
PR
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
6.
11
Sophia Lee
20.08
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
200 Meters
1.
10
Bianca Roach
28.14
PR
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Jennifer Kondas
30.70
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
3.
8
Morgan Patrick
32.26
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4.
9
Carylise Klemmer
35.70
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
5.
9
Meaghan Woodward
38.10
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
6.
11
Sophia Lee
42.64
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
400 Meters
1.
10
Bianca Roach
1:06.60
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
2.
9
Jennifer Kondas
1:09.32
PR
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
8
Morgan Patrick
1:09.34
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
4.
9
Caroline Albert
1:17.34
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
5.
9
Carylise Klemmer
1:17.74
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
6.
10
Lindsey Wheeler
1:24.80
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
7.
9
Meaghan Woodward
1:27.86
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
800 Meters
1.
8
Morgan Patrick
2:45.91
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Caroline Albert
3:01.41
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
3.
9
Carylise Klemmer
3:16.15
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
4.
10
Lindsey Wheeler
3:34.88
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
1600 Meters
1.
9
Carylise Klemmer
7:13.63
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
2.
10
Lindsey Wheeler
7:24.75
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
6
Pippa Hoyle
20.81
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
2.
10
Lindsey Wheeler
22.43
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
3.
9
Meaghan Woodward
25.72
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
6
Pippa Hoyle
1:04.53
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
2.
10
Lindsey Wheeler
1:07.00
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
3.
9
Meaghan Woodward
1:09.17
PR
Mar 23
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Carylise Klemmer
Morgan Patrick
Jennifer Kondas
Bianca Roach
4:54.11
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
Long Jump
1.
10
Bianca Roach
16' 5.25
PR
May 8
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Jennifer Kondas
13' 5.75
PR
May 1
Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #3
3.
6
Pippa Hoyle
12' 3.5
PR
May 17
Norfolk Academy JV Championships
*Recent improvement