Season:
2017 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
10
Muzik Towns
6.92
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
2.
12
Hy'Von Jernigan
7.00
PR
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
10
Christopher Williams
7.00
PR
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
4.
12
McKinley Wilson
7.06
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
5.
12
Ja'buis Mason
7.27
PR
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
6.
12
Walter Quartbaum
7.54
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
7.
10
Tyreek Lee
8.07
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
200 Meters
1.
10
Tyreek Lee
29.41
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
300 Meters
1.
10
Andre Gillispie
36.70
Jan 21
Atlantic Coast Invitational
2.
9
James Aldridge
38.77
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
3.
10
Christopher Williams
38.83
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
4.
12
Hy'Von Jernigan
39.12
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
5.
12
McKinley Wilson
39.16
PR
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
6.
12
Aaron Kempf
39.38
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
7.
12
Ja'buis Mason
42.41
PR
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
400 Meters
1.
10
Andre Gillispie
53.31
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
2.
9
James Aldridge
54.10
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
3.
12
Joshua Cerney
1:01.80
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
4.
12
Daryll Dicusin
1:09.73
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
5.
10
Wallace Julian
1:14.30
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
500 Meters
1.
10
Andre Gillispie
1:07.54
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
2.
9
James Aldridge
1:09.47
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
3.
12
Aaron Kempf
1:11.49
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
4.
11
Shane McFadden
1:12.84
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
5.
11
Hunter Young
1:14.45
PR
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
6.
10
Wallace Julian
1:40.44
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
800 Meters
1.
12
Aaron Kempf
2:03.15
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
2.
11
Shane McFadden
2:08.19
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
3.
11
Hunter Young
2:09.08
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
4.
12
Joshua Cerney
2:24.61
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
5.
11
Zackary Zaepfel
2:26.80
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
6.
12
Daryll Dicusin
2:33.05
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
7.
11
Leon Thomas
2:35.93
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
8.
12
Christian Min
2:54.19
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
12
Aaron Kempf
2:38.50
PR
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
2.
11
Shane McFadden
2:42.17
PR
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
3.
11
Jeremiah Gaulding
2:46.93
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
4.
12
Jeffrey Dunn
2:55.76
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
5.
11
Hunter Young
3:06.53
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
6.
11
Isaac Hughes
3:06.63
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
7.
12
Joshua Cerney
3:10.71
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
8.
12
Alper Direskeneli
3:15.66
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
9.
11
Zackary Zaepfel
3:17.31
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
10.
11
Leon Thomas
3:22.20
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jeremiah Gaulding
4:37.78
PR
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
2.
12
Jeffrey Dunn
4:52.70
PR
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
3.
12
Joshua Cerney
5:10.64
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
4.
11
Lewis McAllister
5:23.76
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
5.
12
Alper Direskeneli
5:31.19
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
6.
9
Ryan Dunn
5:35.48
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
7.
11
Kevin Cooper
5:37.07
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
3200 Meters
1.
12
Jeffrey Dunn
9:59.71
PR
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
2.
11
Terek Kirsch
10:23.15
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
3.
11
Jeremiah Gaulding
10:24.87
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
4.
11
Lewis McAllister
11:07.66
PR
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
James Aldridge
9.78
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:37.10
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:36.26
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
2.
Hy'Von Jernigan
Ja'buis Mason
Walter Quartbaum
McKinley Wilson
3:59.13
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Aaron Kempf
Shane McFadden
James Aldridge
Jeremiah Gaulding
8:10.55
Feb 25
VHSL Group 5A Indoor State Championships
2.
Aaron Kempf
James Aldridge
Jeremiah Gaulding
Shane McFadden
8:15.80
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
3.
Jeremiah Gaulding
Andre Gillispie
Aaron Kempf
Shane McFadden
8:23.35
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
4.
Relay Team
8:25.64
Jan 13
Southeastern District Invitational
5.
Jeremiah Gaulding
Andre Gillispie
Aaron Kempf
Terek Kirsch
8:41.14
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
6.
James Aldridge
Jeffrey Dunn
Shane McFadden
Hunter Young
9:19.95
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
7.
Jeffrey Dunn
Isaac Hughes
Leon Thomas
Hunter Young
10:35.67
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
-
Alonzo Austin'Bowens
37' 10
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
2.
-
Alonzo Bowens
32' 8
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Andre Gillispie
6' 1
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
2.
9
James Aldridge
5' 2
PR
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Andre Gillispie
20' 10
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
2.
12
McKinley Wilson
18' 9.5
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
Triple Jump
1.
10
Andre Gillispie
43' 11
PR
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
2.
12
McKinley Wilson
38' 7.5
PR
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
9
Carleah Johnson
7.34
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
2.
11
Danyetta Ruffin
7.35
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
3.
11
Taylynn Blunt
7.56
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
4.
11
A'Jahna Williams-Walker
7.92
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
5.
8
Jaelyn Windham
8.08
Jan 17
Norfolk Academy Indoor Track Meet 3
6.
10
Cayla Nichols
8.20
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
7.
12
Angelica Florendo
8.34
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
8.
-
Cayla Brown
8.41
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
9.
11
Tia Johnson
8.52
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
10.
10
Kaiya Baker
8.62
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
11.
10
Kristen Menezes
9.01
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
12.
10
Christa Thomas
9.41
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
13.
10
Yasmine Al'akash
10.15
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
14.
9
Kaia Walker
10.26
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
200 Meters
1.
11
Danyetta Ruffin
26.16
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
2.
11
Taylynn Blunt
26.91
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
3.
12
December Hutchinson
27.20
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
4.
9
Carleah Johnson
27.42
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
5.
11
A'Jahna Williams-Walker
27.59
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
6.
10
Kaiya Baker
31.39
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
7.
12
Linh Nguyen
34.05
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
8.
9
Kaia Walker
40.01
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
300 Meters
1.
11
Danyetta Ruffin
40.26
PR
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
2.
12
December Hutchinson
41.85
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
3.
11
Taylynn Blunt
43.05
PR
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
4.
11
A'Jahna Williams-Walker
43.25
PR
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
5.
8
Jaelyn Windham
44.35
Jan 17
Norfolk Academy Indoor Track Meet 3
6.
9
Carleah Johnson
45.36
PR
Jan 21
Atlantic Coast Invitational
7.
11
Tia Johnson
48.44
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
400 Meters
1.
11
Danyetta Ruffin
1:00.14
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
2.
12
December Hutchinson
1:01.07
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
3.
11
Taylynn Blunt
1:01.79
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
4.
9
Jacelyn Barnett
1:03.85
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
5.
11
A'Jahna Williams-Walker
1:03.86
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
6.
12
Linh Nguyen
1:18.36
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
7.
10
Kaiya Baker
1:19.86
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
500 Meters
1.
12
December Hutchinson
1:20.66
PR
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
2.
10
Morgan Merritt
1:24.73
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
3.
11
Danyetta Ruffin
1:25.44
PR
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
4.
9
Jacelyn Barnett
1:25.92
PR
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
5.
9
Arionne Riddick
1:26.01
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
6.
11
A'Jahna Williams-Walker
1:28.50
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
7.
11
Tia Johnson
1:32.58
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
800 Meters
1.
9
Arionne Riddick
2:35.40
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
2.
11
Anne Morgan Alligood
2:46.48
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
3.
11
Maya Gorton
2:52.78
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
4.
12
Katelynn Cherry
2:54.63
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
5.
12
Angelica Florendo
2:58.50
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
6.
11
Mary Arnold
3:05.37
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
7.
10
Liliana Ramirez
3:09.49
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
8.
10
Heather Crum
3:17.99
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
9.
11
Rebecca Ng
3:23.66
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
10
Morgan Merritt
3:06.29
PR
Feb 25
VHSL Group 5A Indoor State Championships
2.
9
Arionne Riddick
3:10.12
Feb 25
VHSL Group 5A Indoor State Championships
3.
8
Brittney Allen
3:26.41
PR
Jan 17
Norfolk Academy Indoor Track Meet 3
4.
9
Lauren Satchell
3:28.93
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
5.
11
Mary Arnold
3:37.09
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
6.
11
Maya Gorton
3:39.56
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
7.
12
Jessica VonScmidt-Pauli
3:39.66
PR
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
8.
-
Anne Alligood
3:46.35
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
9.
9
Ana Martinez
3:59.16
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
10.
10
Liliana Ramirez
4:12.63
PR
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
11.
12
Linh Nguyen
4:38.66
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
1600 Meters
1.
11
Sydney Blowe
5:43.72
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
2.
11
Mary Arnold
6:00.55
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
3.
11
Anne Morgan Alligood
6:04.00
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
4.
11
Maya Gorton
6:17.27
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
5.
11
Sophia Ramirez
6:41.40
PR
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
6.
9
Hannah Ferguson
7:10.92
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
7.
10
Rachel Smith
7:11.38
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
8.
9
Ana Martinez
7:12.15
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
3200 Meters
1.
11
Sydney Blowe
13:04.71
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
2.
11
Anne Morgan Alligood
13:17.85
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
3.
11
Maya Gorton
13:23.74
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
4.
11
Rebecca Ng
16:33.22
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Taylynn Blunt
8.53
PR
Feb 25
VHSL Group 5A Indoor State Championships
2.
9
Jacelyn Barnett
10.52
PR
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jacelyn Barnett
Carleah Johnson
Danyetta Ruffin
A'Jahna Williams-Walker
1:45.50
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
Danyetta Ruffin
Taylynn Blunt
A'Jahna Williams-Walker
Carleah Johnson
1:45.50
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
3.
Taylynn Blunt
December Hutchinson
Carleah Johnson
Danyetta Ruffin
1:45.79
Jan 21
Atlantic Coast Invitational
4.
Relay Team
1:46.10
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
5.
Kaiya Baker
Lashon Hudson
Tia Johnson
Cayla Nichols
2:05.41
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Danyetta Ruffin
Arionne Riddick
Morgan Merritt
Taylynn Blunt
4:06.85
Feb 25
VHSL Group 5A Indoor State Championships
2.
Relay Team
4:09.04
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
3.
Taylynn Blunt
December Hutchinson
Danyetta Ruffin
A'Jah Williams-Walker
4:11.62
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
4.
December Hutchinson
Morgan Merritt
Arionne Riddick
A'Jahna Williams-Walker
4:21.62
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
5.
Jacelyn Barnett
Taylynn Blunt
Carleah Johnson
Danyetta Ruffin
4:23.51
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
6.
Jacelyn Barnett
Tia Johnson
Morgan Merritt
Arionne Riddick
5:30.52
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Sydney Blowe
Taylynn Blunt
December Hutchinson
Morgan Merritt
10:04.05
Feb 25
VHSL Group 5A Indoor State Championships
2.
Morgan Merritt
Arionne Riddick
December Hutchinson
Sydney Blowe
10:05.50
Feb 11
VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
3.
Relay Team
10:08.62
Dec 9
Glouster Pre-Holiday Invitational
4.
Linh Nguyen
Liliana Ramirez
Lauren Satchell
Ana Martinez
13:19.44
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
5.
Linh Nguyen
Ana Martinez
Hannah Ferguson
Heather Crum
13:51.37
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kristen Menezes
19' 6
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
2.
10
Christa Thomas
18' 5
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
3.
10
Yasmine Al'akash
12' 10.5
PR
Jan 3
Conference 10 Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Danyetta Ruffin
4' 10
PR
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
2.
11
Taylynn Blunt
4' 8
Dec 3
Real Deal HS Classic
3.
9
Jacelyn Barnett
4' 4
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Danyetta Ruffin
17' 9
PR
Jan 21
Atlantic Coast Invitational
2.
11
Taylynn Blunt
17' 0
Feb 1
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Taylynn Blunt
34' 5.75
PR
Dec 17
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
2.
11
Danyetta Ruffin
33' 2
PR
Jan 18
Peninsula District Meet 2
*Recent improvement