Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Noah Bartels
12.02
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
10
Chase Crawford
12.43
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
10
Gaston Shepard
13.67
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
4.
11
Braden Slysz
13.73
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
5.
12
Gabriel Olsen
14.46
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
200 Meters
1.
10
Chase Crawford
24.95
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
11
Braden Slysz
28.05
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
12
Gabriel Olsen
29.42
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4.
-
Cal Buchanan
29.43
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
400 Meters
1.
11
Noah Bartels
54.13
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
2.
9
Ty Slysz
59.85
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
10
Gaston Shepard
1:01.88
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
800 Meters
1.
12
Mason Ponton
2:15.21
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
2.
12
Mathew Costa
2:23.58
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
10
John Tinsley
3:09.72
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
4.
10
Dylan Currie
3:28.20
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
1600 Meters
1.
12
Mason Ponton
5:09.45
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
2.
9
Will Oates
5:35.67
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
9
Alex Diggs
5:59.98
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
4.
10
John Tinsley
6:37.00
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3200 Meters
1.
12
Logan Clapp
12:00.64
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
2.
12
Nathan Barden
12:00.96
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
12
Israel Maturano
12:57.10
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4.
9
Landen Cruz
13:35.11
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
-
Cal Buchanan
54.29
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
51.94
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:02.13
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
2.
Gaston Shepard
Logan Clapp
Alex Diggs
Gabriel Olsen
4:31.62
May 21
VHSL Region 2A Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Mason Ponton
Logan Clapp
Mathew Costa
Nathan Barden
9:31.24
May 21
VHSL Region 2A Championships
2.
Relay Team
10:31.98
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
-
Mac Walters
29' 11
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
-
Caleb Bell
28' 1
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
-
Cal Buchanan
21' 9.5
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
-
Mac Walters
77' 5.5
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
-
Caleb Bell
72' 5.5
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
-
Kaden Bundy
67' 3
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
High Jump
1.
11
Colby Baker
5' 10
PR
Apr 19
Gloucester HS Invitational - Twilight Meet
Long Jump
1.
-
Mathew Jones
14' 0
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Rebecca Olsen
14.60
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
9
Jasmine Goretskie
15.40
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
10
Samantha Johnson
15.61
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4.
-
Lauren Romanelli
16.11
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
200 Meters
1.
9
Jasmine Goretskie
31.21
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
2.
9
Skylar Brown
31.92
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
3.
10
Samantha Johnson
33.13
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4.
-
Lauren Romanelli
34.63
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
800 Meters
1.
9
Cassidy Spakes
2:35.41
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 2A State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Elizabeth Miles
2:36.73
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
10
Samantha Grimes
2:40.36
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4.
12
Hannah Nelson
2:44.99
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
5.
8
Bethany Vogel
2:55.05
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
1600 Meters
1.
12
Elizabeth Miles
5:49.66
Apr 19
Gloucester HS Invitational - Twilight Meet
2.
-
Emily Swartzbaugh
6:44.02
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
3.
8
Faith Swindler
7:03.50
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4.
10
Sara Fernandez
7:31.48
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3200 Meters
1.
12
Elizabeth Miles
13:04.65
May 21
VHSL Region 2A Championships
2.
12
Hannah Nelson
13:37.79
May 21
VHSL Region 2A Championships
3.
8
Bethany Vogel
13:52.60
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4.
-
Emily Swartzbaugh
14:16.57
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
5.
-
Hailey Swartzbaugh
15:11.34
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Zoe Corujo
1:01.74
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
2.
-
Isabella Rodriquez
1:02.39
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
4x100 Relay
1.
Skylar Brown
Zoe Corujo
Samantha Johnson
Rebecca Olsen
58.57
May 21
VHSL Region 2A Championships
2.
Relay Team
58.84
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4x400 Relay
1.
Cassidy Spakes
Samantha Grimes
Rebecca Olsen
Skylar Brown
4:41.08
May 21
VHSL Region 2A Championships
2.
Relay Team
5:04.08
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4x800 Relay
1.
Cassidy Spakes
Hannah Nelson
Samantha Grimes
Elizabeth Miles
10:44.15
Jun 1
VHSL 2A State Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
11:33.18
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Skylar Brown
27' 1.5
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
11
Citlali Maturano
19' 9
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
-
Madison Noerenberg
16' 4
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Skylar Brown
71' 4.5
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
2.
11
Citlali Maturano
58' 8.5
PR
May 15
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
-
Madison Noerenberg
47' 6
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
Long Jump
1.
-
Lauren Romanelli
11' 6.5
PR
Apr 17
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
*Recent improvement