Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2000
1997
1996
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2005
2004
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Rayquan Smith
10.89
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
2.
10
Isaac Taylor
12.84
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
3.
9
Kavon Torrence
14.04
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
William Spencer Jr
22.04
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
2.
12
Keyonte Midgett
23.03
PR
May 5
Caroline Invitational
3.
12
Chris Magee
28.03
PR
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
4.
10
Isaac Taylor
28.08
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
5.
9
Kavon Torrence
30.26
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
William Spencer Jr
48.95
PR
May 5
Caroline Invitational
2.
12
Keyonte Midgett
53.26
May 5
Caroline Invitational
3.
11
Rayquan Smith
55.10
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
4.
11
Desmond Nasir Smith
55.83
PR
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
5.
11
Desmond Smith
57.49
PR
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
6.
12
Kenneth Fleming
59.19
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
7.
11
Pierre Gresham
1:01.99
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
8.
9
Kavon Torrence
1:05.08
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Donte Staves
2:01.69
PR
May 5
Caroline Invitational
2.
12
Jaron Dandridge
2:10.38
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
3.
12
Jaedon Jones
2:27.53
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
4.
12
Michael Jones
2:31.71
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
1600 Meters
1.
12
Donte Staves
4:55.50
PR
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
2.
12
Jaedon Jones
5:21.56
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
3.
12
Robert Miles
5:22.80
May 5
Caroline Invitational
4.
12
Michael Jones
5:38.55
May 5
Caroline Invitational
1600m Racewalk
1.
12
Jaedon Jones
8:48.68
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
2.
12
Robert Miles
8:57.41
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
3000m Racewalk
1.
12
Jaedon Jones
17:30.95
PR
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3200 Meters
1.
12
Robert Miles
11:51.85
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
2.
12
Jaedon Jones
12:38.95
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
3.
12
Michael Jones
12:58.16
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
William Spencer Jr
14.06
(.9)
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
12
Justin Malone
15.03
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
12
Keyonte Midgett
15.45
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
11
Keyandre Midgett
15.45
(-1.3)
Jun 2
VHSL 5A State Championship
5.
12
Jai'veon Smalls
15.98
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
12
James Johnson
15.98
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
7.
12
Jaiden Henderson
16.00
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
8.
11
Desmond Nasir Smith
16.33
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
William Spencer Jr
36.85
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
2.
12
Keyonte Midgett
39.00
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
11
Keyandre Midgett
40.05
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
4.
12
Jai'veon Smalls
40.97
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
5.
12
Justin Malone
41.15
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
6.
12
James Johnson
43.06
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
7.
11
Desmond Nasir Smith
44.01
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
8.
12
Jaiden Henderson
44.24
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
William Spencer Jr
54.13
Apr 14
NSU Invitational
2.
12
Jai'veon Smalls
58.57
PR
Apr 14
NSU Invitational
3.
12
Keyonte Midgett
58.66
PR
Apr 14
NSU Invitational
2k Steeplechase
1.
12
Jaedon Jones
8:04.45
PR
May 5
Dogwood Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
43.87
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
2.
Rayquan Smith
Keyonte Midgett
Pierre Gresham
Jai'veon Smalls
45.09
Apr 28
124th Penn Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:22.74
Jun 2
VHSL 5A State Championship
2.
William Spencer
Donte Staves
Jai'veon Smalls
Keyonte Midgett
3:23.53
Apr 28
124th Penn Relays
3.
James Johnson
Justin Malone
Keyandre Midgett
Desmond Nasir Smith
3:40.15
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
4.
James Johnson
Justin Malone
Desmond Smith
Desmond Nasir Smith
3:51.21
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:03.93
May 5
Caroline Invitational
2.
Jaron Dandridge
Jaedon Jones
Michael Jones
Robert Miles
10:09.57
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Rayquan Smith
Jai'veon Smalls
Keyonte Midgett
William Spencer
1:33.52
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
Relay Team
1:34.74
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
Swedish 100-200-300-400m
1.
Relay Team
2:02.42
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:02.32
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Keyandre Midgett
Keyonte Midgett
James Johnson
Justin Malone
1:01.35
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
Relay Team
1:01.88
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Ben (Benjamin) Clay III
57' 9.5
PR
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
11
Rayquan Smith
43' 6
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
10
Evan Robinson
38' 6
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
4.
13-14
Raeshon Smith
33' 0
May 5
Caroline Invitational
5.
12
Chris Magee
26' 5.5
PR
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
6.
10
Antonia Slater
25' 8.75
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Ben (Benjamin) Clay III
153' 1
PR
Jun 2
VHSL 5A State Championship
2.
13-14
Raeshon Smith
95' 5
May 5
Caroline Invitational
3.
12
Chris Magee
82' 5
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
4.
10
Antonia Slater
78' 6
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
5.
9
Kenderick Williams
61' 1
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
High Jump
1.
12
Keyonte Midgett
6' 4
PR
Jun 2
VHSL 5A State Championship
2.
11
Keyandre Midgett
5' 8
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
12
Jaedon Jones
5' 6
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
Pole Vault
1.
11
Desmond Smith
6' 0
PR
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Keyonte Midgett
23' 1
PR
Jun 2
VHSL 5A State Championship
2.
11
Keyandre Midgett
21' 6
May 5
Caroline Invitational
3.
12
James Johnson
20' 1
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
4.
11
Rayquan Smith
19' 3.5
Apr 14
Dinwiddie Early Bird
Triple Jump
1.
12
Keyonte Midgett
48' 4
(-.6)
PR
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
11
William Spencer Jr
45' 11
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
11
Keyandre Midgett
43' 10.5
Jun 2
VHSL 5A State Championship
4.
12
James Johnson
41' 0.5
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
Hammer - 12lb
1.
12
Ben (Benjamin) Clay III
136' 10.5
PR
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Alicia Thorpe
11.95
Jun 2
VHSL 5A State Championship
2.
12
Kamryn Ross
12.19
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
9
Shaneece Smith
12.61
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
4.
12
Brianna Lightfoot
13.33
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
5.
13-14
Madison Cunningham
13.63
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
6.
10
Demya Ford
13.81
Apr 14
Massaponax Panther Invitational
7.
10
Brianna Lewis
14.02
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
8.
11
Jaquae Baptiste
15.52
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
9.
9
Ty'Asia Williams
16.84
Apr 14
Massaponax Panther Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Alicia Thorpe
24.17
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
2.
12
Kamryn Ross
24.66
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
12
Gartasia Crawley
25.14
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
4.
12
Brianna Lightfoot
28.08
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
5.
13-14
Madison Cunningham
28.36
PR
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
6.
10
Demya Ford
30.11
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
7.
10
Brianna Lewis
32.13
PR
Apr 14
Massaponax Panther Invitational
8.
11
Jaquae Baptiste
36.35
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
9.
9
Ty'Asia Williams
36.57
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Alicia Thorpe
55.88
May 5
Caroline Invitational
2.
12
Gartasia Crawley
57.94
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
3.
12
Kamryn Ross
1:00.55
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
4.
9
Shaneece Smith
1:06.30
PR
Apr 14
Massaponax Panther Invitational
5.
13-14
Madison Cunningham
1:09.25
Apr 14
Massaponax Panther Invitational
6.
12
Brianna Lightfoot
1:09.50
PR
Apr 14
Massaponax Panther Invitational
7.
10
Demya Ford
1:12.06
PR
Apr 14
Massaponax Panther Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Kayla Spencer
2:30.86
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
2.
10
Kemari Jennings
2:43.57
PR
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
3.
10
Kaila Corprew
2:46.93
PR
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
4.
11
Teozha Williams
3:02.56
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Kayla Spencer
15.23
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
2.
11
Teozha Williams
17.57
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
10
Allesha Coleman
18.34
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
4.
11
Nicole James
18.49
PR
May 5
Caroline Invitational
5.
9
Ebony Waterman
20.11
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
6.
11
Aysha Briggs
20.92
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
7.
9
Chelsea Parham
20.98
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
8.
9
Ra'ishah Artis
21.03
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
9.
9
Aa'ishah Artis
21.08
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Kamryn Ross
45.27
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
2.
12
Kayla Spencer
45.71
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
10
Allesha Coleman
50.65
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
4.
11
Teozha Williams
51.10
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
5.
11
Nicole James
52.41
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
6.
11
Aysha Briggs
56.42
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
7.
9
Chelsea Parham
56.93
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
8.
9
Ebony Waterman
1:04.39
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
9.
9
Ra'ishah Artis
1:05.09
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
10.
9
Aa'ishah Artis
1:09.61
Apr 14
Massaponax Panther Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Kamryn Ross
Alicia Thorpe
Shaneece Smith
Gartasia Crawley
47.43
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
Madison Cunningham
Brianna Lightfoot
Kamryn Ross
Shaneece Smith
49.25
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
3.
Relay Team
50.98
May 5
Caroline Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Alicia Thorpe
Kamryn Ross
Kayla Spencer
Gartasia Crawley
3:46.85
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
Relay Team
4:17.32
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
Aysha Briggs
Allesha Coleman
Nicole James
Teozha Williams
4:44.70
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
4x800 Relay
1.
Allesha Coleman
Kaila Corprew
Kemari Jennings
Teozha Williams
12:23.82
Mar 28
Petersburg Outdoor Kickoff
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Kamryn Ross
Shaneece Smith
Alicia Thorpe
Gartasia Crawley
1:43.20
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
Relay Team
1:47.29
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
Swedish 100-200-300-400m
1.
Relay Team
2:15.02
Mar 31
Highland Springs Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:23.89
Apr 14
Massaponax Panther Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Regan Oderinde
29' 4
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
2.
9
I'Kira Athy
28' 5
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
9
Na'Ilah Williams
26' 3
PR
May 5
Caroline Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
I'Kira Athy
77' 9
May 5
Caroline Invitational
2.
10
Regan Oderinde
69' 11
PR
Apr 14
Massaponax Panther Invitational
3.
9
Na'Ilah Williams
60' 0
May 5
Caroline Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Kayla Spencer
4' 8
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
2.
11
Nicole James
4' 4
PR
May 5
Caroline Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
12
Kayla Spencer
8' 0
PR
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Kayla Spencer
17' 6.25
Jun 2
VHSL 5A State Championship
2.
12
Kamryn Ross
16' 9.25
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.
10
Allesha Coleman
14' 4.25
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
4.
10
Demya Ford
13' 6.5
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
5.
13-14
Madison Cunningham
12' 0
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
6.
11
Aysha Briggs
11' 10
PR
Apr 11
Capital District Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Kayla Spencer
37' 11
May 24
VHSL Region 5B Championships
*Recent improvement