100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Oluwaka Ibekwe | 11.42 | Mar 3 | Alief ISD Heintschel Relays |
2. | 12 | | William Foster | 11.64PR | Mar 3 | Alief ISD Heintschel Relays |
3. | 10 | | Matthew Andrews | 11.74 (2.0)PR | Mar 24 | Rice Victor Lopez Classic - HS Events (Th-Sa) |
4. | 9 | | Lavante Bishop | 12.68PR | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Oluwaka Ibekwe | 22.60 (.9)PR | Apr 19 | UIL 6A Area 19/20 |
2. | 12 | | William Foster | 23.43PR | Mar 3 | Alief ISD Heintschel Relays |
3. | 12 | | Simeon Dotson | 23.73PR | Mar 3 | Alief ISD Heintschel Relays |
4. | 10 | | Matthew Andrews | 23.95 (-.2)PR | Mar 24 | Rice Victor Lopez Classic - HS Events (Th-Sa) |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Christion Chancellor | 52.79 | Mar 24 | Rice Victor Lopez Classic - HS Events (Th-Sa) |
2. | 11 | | Johnathan Williams | 53.32PR | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
3. | 11 | | Sherwin Coleman | 53.92 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
4. | 12 | | Simeon Dotson | 55.24PR | Mar 3 | Alief ISD Heintschel Relays |
5. | 11 | | Jarvis Love | 55.25 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
6. | 9 | | Rodney Armstrong | 58.22PR | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Reuben Dotson | 2:06.52 | Mar 3 | Alief ISD Heintschel Relays |
2. | - | | Dominic Ward | 2:13.89PR | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
3. | 11 | | Johnathan Williams | 2:19.79PR | Mar 24 | Rice Victor Lopez Classic - HS Events (Th-Sa) |
4. | 11 | | Godspower Sunny | 2:31.88 | Mar 24 | Rice Victor Lopez Classic - HS Events (Th-Sa) |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Godspower Sunny | 4:53.85PR | Mar 24 | Rice Victor Lopez Classic - HS Events (Th-Sa) |
2. | 11 | | Sherwin Coleman | 5:37.03PR | Mar 24 | Rice Victor Lopez Classic - HS Events (Th-Sa) |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Reuben Dotson | 4:56.58PR | Mar 9 | Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Simeon Dotson Christion Chancellor William Foster Oluwaka Ibekwe | 43.07 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
2. | | | Relay Team | 43.87 | Feb 17 | Seven Lakes Relays |
3. | | | Simeon Dotson Christion Chancellor William Foster Matthew Andrews | 44.51 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
4. | | | Abraham Saadiq Jalen Weatherspoon Jamal Morris Jawarren Freeman | 44.84 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
5. | | | Javon Johnson Lavante Bishop Darrian Houston Dontae Jones | 46.67 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Oluwaka Ibekwe Simeon Dotson William Foster Christion Chancellor | 1:28.70 | Apr 19 | UIL 6A Area 19/20 |
2. | | | Oluwaka Ibekwe Christion Chancellor Simeon Dotson William Foster | 1:30.20 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
3. | | | Relay Team | 1:32.54 | Feb 17 | Seven Lakes Relays |
4. | | | Jalen Weatherspoon Jamal Morris Jawarren Freeman Damony Ladipo | 1:36.90 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
5. | | | Darrian Houston Jamin Godwin Dontae Jones Javon Johnson | 1:38.33 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Simeon Dotson William Foster Sekou Soumano Christian Chancelor | 3:27.11 | Apr 19 | UIL 6A Area 19/20 |
2. | | | Simeon Dotson Christion Chancellor Johnathan Williams William Foster | 3:29.78 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
3. | | | Christion Chancellor Simeon Dotson William Foster Reuben Dotson | 3:35.67 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
4. | | | Relay Team | 3:41.02 | Feb 17 | Seven Lakes Relays |
5. | | | Sherwin Coleman Dominic Ward Jarvis Love Reuben Dotson | 3:41.68 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
6. | | | Dontae Jones Rodney Armstrong Patton Davis Jamin Godwin | 4:02.11 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Reuben Dotson Johnathan Williams Sherwin Coleman Godspower Sunny | 9:00.44 | Mar 24 | Rice Victor Lopez Classic - HS Events (Th-Sa) |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Eric Meyeor | 45' 2.5PR | Apr 19 | UIL 6A Area 19/20 |
2. | 11 | | Jonathan Thornton | 43' 0.5PR | Mar 24 | Rice Victor Lopez Classic - HS Events (Th-Sa) |
3. | 11 | | Jamar Collins | 40' 1 | Mar 9 | Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays |
4. | 9 | | Jermery Onwenu | 33' 5PR | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Jamar Collins | 132' 8PR | Mar 9 | Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays |
2. | 12 | | Eric Meyeor | 132' 7PR | Mar 24 | Rice Victor Lopez Classic - HS Events (Th-Sa) |
3. | 11 | | Jonathan Thornton | 117' 4PR | Mar 3 | Alief ISD Heintschel Relays |
|
High Jump |
1. | 9 | | Dontae Jones | 5' 2PR | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
| 10 | | Andres Suniage | 5' 2PR | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | William Foster | 21' 9PR | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
2. | 10 | | Jalen Weatherspoon | 21' 0PR | Mar 9 | Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays |
3. | 11 | | Jarvis Love | 19' 7.5 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 10 | | Jalen Weatherspoon | 43' 2PR | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
2. | 11 | | Sherwin Coleman | 39' 0PR | Mar 3 | Alief ISD Heintschel Relays |
3. | 10 | | Andres Suniage | 38' 0.5 | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
4. | - | | Cameron McMillan | 37' 10.5PR | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
5. | 9 | | Dontae Jones | 34' 2PR | Apr 5 | UIL 6A District 20 (M,Tu,Th) |
|