100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Daria Stewart | 11.68 (3.2) | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
2. | 11 | | Kyra Green | 12.02PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
3. | 9 | | TaSondra Govan | 12.06 (3.2) | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
4. | 11 | | Cornesia Calhoun | 12.35PR | Mar 9 | Lancaster Meet of Champions |
5. | 11 | | Cornesia White-Calhoun | 12.45 | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
6. | - | | Sade Tillman | 12.58PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
7. | 11 | | De'Ar Janae Crammer | 12.77PR | Mar 9 | Lancaster Meet of Champions |
8. | 11 | | Keiondra Jones | 12.80PR | Mar 29 | Naaman Forest Relays |
9. | 11 | | Maya Kelly | 12.83 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
10. | 9 | | Keana Armstrong | 12.89 | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
11. | 9 | | Na'khia Attaway | 13.12PR | Mar 29 | Naaman Forest Relays |
12. | 10 | | Jessica Candler | 13.32PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
13. | 10 | | Kourtni Cottingham | 13.63 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
14. | 9 | | Sierra Gray | 13.73 | Feb 24 | Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational |
15. | 9 | | Kierra Durham | 13.79PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
16. | 9 | | Hakyra Yelder | 14.22 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Aysia Ward | 24.33 (.8) | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
2. | 10 | | Ke'Ana Davis | 24.56 (.8)PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
3. | 9 | | TaSondra Govan | 25.14 (.8)PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
4. | 11 | | Kiara Brown | 25.40 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
5. | 9 | | Keana Armstrong | 25.46 (3.6)PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
6. | 9 | | Na'khia Attaway | 26.47PR | Mar 29 | Naaman Forest Relays |
7. | - | | Sade Tillman | 26.55PR | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
8. | 10 | | Jessica Candler | 26.80 (3.6)PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
9. | 9 | | Tyshanna Hatcher | 27.20PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
10. | 11 | | De'Ar Janae Crammer | 27.28PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
11. | 11 | | Cornesia White-Calhoun | 27.42 | Feb 24 | Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational |
12. | 11 | | Keiondra Jones | 27.70 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
13. | 9 | | Hakyra Yelder | 28.38 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
14. | 9 | | Jazmin Sanders | 28.64PR | Feb 24 | Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational |
15. | - | | Dejanae Stevenson | 29.92PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Tylantiss Atlas | 56.24 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
2. | 12 | | Denicea Gillespie | 57.53 | Apr 28 | UIL 5A Region II (F-Sa) |
3. | 10 | | Aysia Ward | 57.79PR | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
4. | 10 | | Nala Stefanos | 58.40 | Apr 28 | UIL 5A Region II (F-Sa) |
5. | 11 | | Keyaria Brown | 1:01.91 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
6. | 11 | | Tierra Strong | 1:02.42 | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Tyshanna Hatcher | 1:04.64PR | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
8. | 9 | | Redmondria Fulton | 1:05.53PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
9. | 9 | | Jazmin Sanders | 1:07.84PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
10. | 9 | | Shalivia Long | 1:08.23PR | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
11. | 11 | | Maya Kelly | 1:08.27PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
12. | 9 | | Jada Bryant | 1:13.10 | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
13. | - | | Dejanae Stevenson | 1:18.23PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Tylantiss Atlas | 2:19.07 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
2. | 10 | | Nala Stefanos | 2:27.90 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
3. | 11 | | Damya Puryear | 2:31.64 | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
4. | 11 | | Keyaria Brown | 2:33.35PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
5. | 9 | | Shalivia Long | 2:42.30PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Alexis Longoria | 2:45.39 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
7. | 9 | | Diamond Parish | 2:50.81PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | shantierra Jackson | 5:36.25 | Mar 29 | Naaman Forest Relays |
2. | 12 | | Tyra Simmons | 5:57.16PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
3. | 10 | | Kiana Banks | 6:27.15 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
4. | 10 | | Alexis Longoria | 6:55.16 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
5. | 10 | | Lauren Flemming | 7:08.35PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | shantierra Jackson | 12:11.54 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
2. | 10 | | Lauren Flemming | 14:22.44PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Alexis Longoria | 14:28.18 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
4. | 10 | | Kiana Banks | 14:34.84 | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
|
100m Hurdles - 33" |
1. | 11 | | Kiara Smith | 14.34 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
2. | 9 | | Keali Ingram | 14.77PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
3. | 11 | | Cornesia White-Calhoun | 15.90 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
4. | 10 | | Jasmine Smith | 18.09PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
5. | 12 | | Denicea Gillespie | 18.65PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Emerence Jessie | 19.27PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
|
300m Hurdles - 30" |
1. | 11 | | Kiara Smith | 43.67PR | Mar 31 | 91st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (W-Sa) |
2. | 9 | | Keali Ingram | 44.56PR | Apr 28 | UIL 5A Region II (F-Sa) |
3. | 12 | | Denicea Gillespie | 46.58PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
4. | 10 | | Jasmine Smith | 49.61PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
5. | 10 | | Kourtni Cottingham | 50.80PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
6. | 9 | | Na'khia Attaway | 52.54PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
7. | 9 | | Emerence Jessie | 55.21PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
|
400m Hurdles - 30" |
1. | 9 | | Keali Ingram | 1:08.72PR | Jun 17 | New Balance Nationals Outdoor |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Daria Stewart Kiara Smith Kyra Green Ke'Ana Davis | 46.57 | Apr 28 | UIL 5A Region II (F-Sa) |
2. | | | Daria Stewart Kyra Green Kiara Smith Ke'Ana Davis | 46.78 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
3. | | | Relay Team | 47.07 | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
4. | | | Daria Stewart Kiara Smith Kyra Green Ke'Ana Davis | 47.14 | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
5. | | | Daria Stewart Ke'Ana Davis Kiara Brown Cornesia White-Calhoun | 47.41 | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
6. | | | Cornesia White-Calhoun Daria Stewart Kiara Brown Ke'Ana Davis | 47.84 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
7. | | | Daria Stewart Aysia Ward Kiara Brown Ke'Ana Davis | 48.12 | Feb 24 | Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational |
8. | | | TaSondra Govan Kiara Smith Kiara Brown Ke'Ana Davis | 48.46 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
9. | | | Daria Stewart Kyra Green Tyra Simmons Cornesia White-Calhoun | 48.61 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
10. | | | Jessica Candler TaSondra Govan De Ar Janae Crammer Keana Armstrong | 49.32 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
11. | | | Maya Kelly Jessica Candler De'Ar Janae Crammer Keana Armstrong | 50.72 | Mar 29 | Naaman Forest Relays |
12. | | | Jessica Candler De'Ar Janae Crammer Kierra Durham Keana Armstrong | 50.82 | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
13. | | | Jessica Candler Dearjanae Crammer Kierra Durham Keana Armstrong | 51.53 | Feb 24 | Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational |
14. | | | Sierra Gray Sade Tillman Jazmin Sanders Shalivia Long | 51.68 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Daria Stewart Ke'Ana Davis Aysia Ward Kyra Green | 1:37.48 | May 11 | TX UIL 5A State Championships |
2. | | | Aysia Ward Ke'Ana Davis Kiara Smith Daria Stewart | 1:39.23 | Mar 31 | 91st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (W-Sa) |
3. | | | Relay Team | 1:39.52 | Mar 9 | Lancaster Meet of Champions |
4. | | | Aysia Ward Ke'Ana Davis Kyra Green Kiara Smith | 1:39.68 | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
5. | | | Ke'Ana Davis TaSondra Govan Aysia Ward Kyra Green | 1:39.75 | Apr 28 | UIL 5A Region II (F-Sa) |
6. | | | Ke'Ana Davis Kyra Green Aysia Ward Daria Stewart | 1:39.76 | Apr 19 | UIL 5A Area 09/10 T&F Championships |
7. | | | Daria Stewart Ke'Ana Davis Kiara Brown Aysia Ward | 1:40.51 | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
8. | | | Aysia Ward Ke'Ana Davis Kiara Brown Kiara Smith | 1:40.61 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
9. | | | Aysia Ward Ke'Ana Davis Kiara Brown Kiara Smith | 1:40.81 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
10. | | | Kyra Green TaSondra Govan Tyra Simmons Cornesia White-Calhoun | 1:42.47 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
11. | | | Aysia Ward Ke'Ana Davis Kiara Brown Daria Stewart | 1:42.79 | Feb 24 | Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational |
12. | | | Keana Armstrong Keiondra Jones Dearjanae Crammer Sade Tillman | 1:44.85 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
13. | | | Jessica Candler TaSondra Govan De Ar Janae Crammer Keana Armstrong | 1:47.49 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
14. | | | Jessica Candler Dearjanae Crammer Kierra Durham Keana Armstrong | 1:48.66 | Feb 24 | Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational |
15. | | | Jazmin Sanders Jessica Candler Dearjanae Crammer Keana Armstrong | 1:48.97 | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
16. | | | Jazmin Sanders Jessica Candler De'Ar Janae Crammer Keana Armstrong | 1:49.92 | Mar 29 | Naaman Forest Relays |
17. | | | Jessica Candler De'Ar Janae Crammer Kierra Durham Keana Armstrong | 1:49.96 | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Aysia Ward Denicea Gillespie Nala Stefanos Tylantiss Atlas | 3:46.23 | May 11 | TX UIL 5A State Championships |
2. | | | Aysia Ward Tylantiss Atlas Denicea Gillespie Nala Stefanos | 3:51.23 | Apr 28 | UIL 5A Region II (F-Sa) |
3. | | | Tylantiss Atlas Denicea Gillespie Daria Stewart Aysia Ward | 3:52.70 | Mar 31 | 91st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (W-Sa) |
4. | | | Relay Team | 3:56.35 | Mar 9 | Lancaster Meet of Champions |
5. | | | Tylantiss Atlas Kiara Smith Nala Stefanos Kiara Brown | 3:56.92 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
6. | | | Aysia Ward Ke'Ana Davis Kiara Brown Tylantiss Atlas | 3:59.95 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
7. | | | Aysia Ward Tylantiss Atlas Kiara Brown Tierra Strong | 4:00.39 | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
8. | | | Ke'Ana Davis Damya Puryear Tyra Simmons Denicea Gillespie | 4:02.25 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
9. | | | Tylantiss Atlas Aysia Ward Denicea Gillespie Kiara Smith | 4:02.88 | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
10. | | | Kiara Smith Tylantiss Atlas Denicea Gillespie Tierra Strong | 4:03.57 | Feb 24 | Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational |
11. | | | Tyshanna Hatcher Keyaria Brown Dearjanae Crammer Shalivia Long | 4:16.89 | Feb 24 | Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational |
12. | | | Tyshanna Hatcher Keyaria Brown Redmondria Fulton Dearjanae Crammer | 4:18.02 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
13. | | | Tyshanna Hatcher Keyaria Brown Jasmine Smith De Ar Janae Crammer | 4:18.54 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
14. | | | Diamond Parish Keyaria Brown Emerence Jessie Tyshanna Hatcher | 4:19.53 | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
15. | | | Redmondria Fulton Keyaria Brown Dearjanae Crammer Jasmine Smith | 4:28.01 | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
16. | | | Damya Puryear Keyaria Brown Jasmine Smith Nala Stefanos | 4:29.97 | Mar 29 | Naaman Forest Relays |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Tylantiss Atlas Denicea Gillespie Breanna Evans Queen Price | 10:52.71 | Feb 24 | Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | | | Ke'Ana Davis Kyra Green Aysia Ward Tylantiss Atlas | 4:09.77 | Mar 31 | 91st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (W-Sa) |
2. | | | Relay Team | 4:12.53 | Mar 9 | Lancaster Meet of Champions |
3. | | | Kiara Brown Ke'Ana Davis Aysia Ward Tylantiss Atlas | 4:14.02 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
4. | | | Daria Stewart Kyra Green Nala Stefanos Breanna Evans | 4:20.86 | Mar 17 | TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa) |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Relay Team | 14:55.81 | Mar 9 | Lancaster Meet of Champions |
|
Shot Put - 4kg |
1. | 10 | | Mya Bundred | 36' 6PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Summer Johnson | 30' 10.5 | Mar 9 | Lancaster Meet of Champions |
3. | 11 | | Taja'na Harris | 28' 3.25 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
4. | 9 | | Jordan Johnson | 26' 9PR | Mar 9 | Lancaster Meet of Champions |
5. | 9 | | Jada Bryant | 24' 5 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
6. | 12 | | Makayla Humphrey | 23' 10.5PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
7. | 9 | | Sevondria Evains | 23' 3.5PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
8. | 9 | | Davia Talton | 22' 8PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
9. | 12 | | Timetricia Evans | 22' 4 | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
|
Discus - 1kg |
1. | 10 | | Mya Bundred | 119' 5PR | Mar 24 | Carter Eddie Payne Shootout |
2. | 11 | | Taja'na Harris | 81' 2PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
3. | 11 | | Summer Johnson | 80' 0 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
4. | 9 | | Jordan Johnson | 75' 9PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
5. | 9 | | Davia Talton | 68' 1.5PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
6. | 12 | | Timetricia Evans | 64' 3.5PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Sevondria Evains | 59' 8PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Iyiah Jones | 56' 0PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Jada Bryant | 54' 2PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Denicea Gillespie | 5' 6PR | Apr 19 | UIL 5A Area 09/10 T&F Championships |
2. | 12 | | Tylantiss Atlas | 5' 0 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
3. | 10 | | Jasmine Smith | 4' 8 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
| 9 | | Keana Armstrong | 4' 8PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Queen Price | 4' 6PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
6. | 9 | | No'riyah Garcia | 4' 4PR | Feb 15 | Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Cornesia White-Calhoun | 10' 0PR | Apr 19 | UIL 5A Area 09/10 T&F Championships |
2. | 11 | | Cornesia Calhoun | 9' 6PR | Mar 9 | Lancaster Meet of Champions |
3. | 11 | | Damya Puryear | 7' 0 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Aysia Ward | 19' 9.25PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
2. | 12 | | Quantia Gregg | 16' 11.5 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
3. | 11 | | Keiondra Jones | 16' 0.5 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
4. | 12 | | Tyra Simmons | 14' 9.75PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
5. | - | | Dejanae Stevenson | 14' 1.5PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
6. | 9 | | Jazmin Sanders | 13' 6.5PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
7. | 12 | | Makayla Humphrey | 12' 10.5PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Kiara Brown | 37' 6.75 | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
2. | 10 | | Aysia Ward | 36' 8.75PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
3. | 11 | | Tierra Strong | 36' 8.5PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
4. | 9 | | Na'khia Attaway | 36' 4.5PR | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
5. | 12 | | Queen Price | 31' 1PR | Mar 3 | Temple Wildcat Relays |
6. | 12 | | Tyra Simmons | 28' 1.25 | Apr 13 | UIL 5A District 10 (W,F) |
|