Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
1999
Indoor
2022
2018
2017
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Tyrese Overshawn
10.88
(1.3)
PR
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa)
2.
9
Auhmad Robinson
11.11
PR
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
3.
11
Dejion Blalark
11.22
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
4.
10
Christion Derrick
11.40
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
5.
9
Zion Turner
11.52
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
12
Johnnie Jones
11.61
(2.4)
PR
Mar 18
TSU Relays (F-Sa)
7.
10
Romello Broussard
11.79
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
8.
-
Malik Jenkins
11.88
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
200 Meters
1.
9
Tyrese Overshawn
22.37
PR
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
9
Auhmad Robinson
22.40
(1.5)
Mar 18
TSU Relays (F-Sa)
3.
10
Christion Derrick
22.69
(.0)
Mar 4
Houston ISD Relays
4.
12
Jerald Hill
22.76
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
5.
11
Dejion Blalark
22.82
PR
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
6.
10
Trent Lair
23.66
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
7.
12
Johnnie Jones
23.75
PR
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
8.
12
Cameron Johnson
23.86
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
9.
9
Mario Demerson
23.96
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
10.
-
D Cooper
24.27
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
11.
10
Z. Garcia
26.15
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
12.
10
Romello Broussard
26.38
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
400 Meters
1.
12
Earl Diamond
49.69
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
2.
11
Triheem Neville
50.26
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
3.
12
Cameron Johnson
50.67
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
4.
11
Ethan Phillips
50.74
Mar 4
Houston ISD Relays
5.
-
Javonte Reed
57.18
PR
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
6.
-
R Galvan
57.29
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
7.
10
Z. Garcia
59.82
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
8.
10
m Sosa
1:02.74
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
9.
9
m Huerta
1:04.25
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
800 Meters
1.
11
Ethan Phillips
1:59.62
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
2.
12
Lamine Diagne
2:07.53
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
3.
9
Phonsta Allen
2:12.58
PR
Mar 18
TSU Relays (F-Sa)
4.
12
Daviel Machet
2:12.79
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
5.
11
Ben Moss
2:13.09
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
10
m Sosa
2:24.66
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
7.
10
m Guitierrez
2:24.92
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
8.
10
J. Garcia
2:31.05
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
9.
9
m Tran
2:39.33
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
1600 Meters
1.
11
Armando Hernandez
4:36.77
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
2.
10
Trevon Hardy
4:41.66
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
3.
12
Daviel Machet
5:02.04
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
4.
9
David Garcia
5:12.02
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
5.
10
Archie Coote
5:17.04
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
9
Hector Garcia
5:30.02
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
7.
9
Devy Soth
5:32.92
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
8.
11
Noel Vasquez
6:04.62
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
9.
10
Vincent Tucker
6:22.86
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
3200 Meters
1.
11
Armando Hernandez
9:57.27
PR
Mar 18
TSU Relays (F-Sa)
2.
10
Trevon Hardy
10:04.96
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
3.
12
Daviel Machet
11:06.22
PR
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
4.
10
Archie Coote
11:30.56
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
5.
9
David Garcia
11:40.10
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
9
Hector Garcia
12:00.53
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
7.
9
Devy Soth
13:04.74
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
8.
11
Noel Vasquez
14:08.89
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Nolan Walker
14.27
(1.3)
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa)
2.
12
Jaleon Gossett
14.66
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
3.
9
Terrance Pellerin
15.83
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
4.
10
f Warren
16.19
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
5.
9
A. Carr
19.30
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
10
Zachory Thrasher
21.64
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jaleon Gossett
39.82
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
2.
11
Nolan Walker
40.38
May 20
TX TTFCA Meet of Champions
3.
9
Terrance Pellerin
44.30
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
4.
10
f Warren
44.69
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
5.
9
A. Carr
46.20
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
10
Zachory Thrasher
50.46
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
42.29
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
Nolan Walker
Jaleon Gossett
Christian Derrick
Auhmad Robinson
42.31
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa)
3.
Tyrese Overshawn
Christion Derrick
Jerald Hill
Auhmad Robinson
42.36
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
4.
Dejion Blalark
Triheem Neville
Jerald Hill
Colin Stewart
42.80
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
5.
Tyrese Overshawn
Dejion Blalark
Nolan Walker
Jerald Hill
42.83
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
6.
Tyrese Overshawn
Triheem Neville
Jerald Hill
Colin Stewart
42.96
Mar 4
Houston ISD Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Dejion Blalark
Christian Derrick
Cameron Johnson
Auhmad Robinson
1:26.90
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa)
2.
Jerald Hill
Christion Derrick
Tyrese Overshawn
Auhmad Robinson
1:27.81
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
3.
Relay Team
1:28.43
Mar 18
TSU Relays (F-Sa)
4.
Jerald Hill
Colin Stewart
Christion Derrick
Auhmad Robinson
1:29.14
Mar 18
TSU Relays (F-Sa)
5.
Jerald Hill
Triheem Neville
Nolan Walker
Colin Stewart
1:29.74
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
6.
Johnnie Jones
Christion Derrick
Dejion Blalark
Colin Stewart
1:31.09
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Cameron Johnson
Colin Stewart
Triheem Neville
Ethan Phillips
3:18.06
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
2.
Relay Team
3:20.42
Mar 18
TSU Relays (F-Sa)
3.
Ethan Phillips
Triheem Neville
Colin Stewart
Jerald Hill
3:25.03
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:40.24
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
Ethan Phillips
Colin Stewart
Cameron Johnson
Triheem Neville
8:52.05
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
19:51.50
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:35.65
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
Johnnie Jones
Christion Derrick
Cameron Johnson
Trevon Hardy
3:47.76
Mar 18
TSU Relays (F-Sa)
3.
Dejion Blalark
Johnnie Jones
Ben Moss
Lamine Diagne
3:55.60
Mar 4
Houston ISD Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Trevon Hardy
Devon Hackett
Daviel Machet
Armando Hernandez
11:36.52
Mar 4
Houston ISD Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Maurice Westmoreland
43' 2
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
2.
10
Miles Jenkins
42' 11
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
3.
11
Jay Washington
41' 11
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
4.
12
Rodrigo Rivera
35' 4.25
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
5.
9
Alexis Sanchez
34' 3
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
11
Brandon Nailing
33' 5
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Maurice Westmoreland
127' 9
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
2.
11
Josh Aguilerra
114' 11
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
3.
11
Brandon Nailing
100' 5
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
4.
11
Deandre Jennings
92' 10
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
5.
9
Keyshon Smiley
91' 9
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
9
Fransisco Coreas
78' 7
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
Pole Vault
1.
12
Dat Tran
8' 6
Mar 4
Houston ISD Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Triheem Neville
20' 6
PR
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
2.
10
Trent Lair
19' 4.75
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
3.
12
Jerald Hill
19' 0
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
4.
10
J. Williams
18' 2.5
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
5.
9
Donaven Hackett
18' 1.75
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
12
Johnnie Jones
17' 11.75
PR
Mar 4
Houston ISD Relays
7.
11
Z. English
17' 9.5
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
8.
9
Zion Turner
16' 9
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
Triple Jump
1.
11
Triheem Neville
40' 11.5
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
2.
10
J. Williams
38' 11.5
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
3.
11
Z. English
37' 8.5
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
4.
9
Donaven Hackett
37' 3.5
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Dayja Brown
12.61
PR
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
12
Brandy Pitre
13.22
PR
Mar 4
SFA Earl Milner HS Invitational
3.
11
Edith Fierros-Gallegos
13.25
PR
Mar 4
SFA Earl Milner HS Invitational
4.
12
Danasia Johnson-Porchia
13.29
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
5.
9
Teia Morris
13.44
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
6.
12
Denise Elder
13.53
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
7.
-
Christaneisha Duncan
13.58
PR
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
8.
12
Danesha Kendrick
13.62
PR
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
9.
12
Kayela King
13.65
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
10.
9
Mai Lei Flores
13.85
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
11.
10
Desiree Weldeon
13.96
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
12.
9
Delia Reyna
14.10
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
200 Meters
1.
12
Destiny Meyers
26.91
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
2.
12
Danesha Kendrick
27.17
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
3.
9
Kateland Saunders
27.89
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
4.
-
Christaneisha Duncan
28.01
PR
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
5.
12
Denise Elder
28.12
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
6.
10
Kaitlin Bolding
28.51
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
7.
9
Mai Lei Flores
28.85
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
8.
12
Kayela King
29.68
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Kayla Warner
1:00.41
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
2.
10
Mahogani Collins
1:01.56
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
3.
10
Zya Davis
1:04.20
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
4.
12
Araybia Wilson
1:04.75
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
5.
11
Edith Fierros-Gallegos
1:06.13
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
6.
10
Elissa Gonzalez
1:07.71
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
7.
10
LaShareya Durden
1:11.31
PR
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
800 Meters
1.
9
Kayla Warner
2:23.96
Feb 18
Spring Branch ISD Taylor Relays
2.
10
Mahogani Collins
2:25.93
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
3.
9
Kateland Saunders
2:32.52
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
4.
9
Eve Perez
2:49.00
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
5.
11
Anayanci Flores
2:54.04
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
9
Paola Hernandez
2:59.39
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
1600 Meters
1.
9
Vianey Moreno
6:14.46
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
2.
9
Itzel Caballero
6:18.28
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
3.
11
Anayanci Flores
6:33.61
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
3200 Meters
1.
9
Itzel Caballero
13:10.12
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
2.
9
Vianey Moreno
13:34.83
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
3.
11
Maria Roman
14:47.02
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Kierra Singleton-Green
15.79
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
2.
12
Arbre Overshown
16.60
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
3.
12
LeJanee Fletcher
16.72
PR
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
4.
10
Nachayla Archie
18.16
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Dayja Brown
46.78
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
2.
12
Arbre Overshown
48.96
PR
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
3.
10
Nachayla Archie
54.36
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
4.
11
Kierra Singleton-Green
54.83
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
49.94
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
Kateland Saunders
Tia Morris
Destiny Meyers
Dayja Brown
50.07
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
3.
Dayja Brown
Danasia Johnson-Porchia
Denise Elder
Destiny Meyers
50.30
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
4.
Dayja Brown
Kayela King
Danasia Johnson-Porchia
Destiny Meyers
50.52
Mar 4
SFA Earl Milner HS Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:46.14
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
Christaneisha Duncan
Kateland Saunders
Destiny Meyers
Dayja Brown
1:46.17
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
3.
Danasia Johnson-Porchia
Tia Morris
Kateland Saunders
Destiny Meyers
1:46.46
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
4.
Danesha Kendrick
Christaneisha Duncan
Dayja Brown
Destiny Meyers
1:48.74
Mar 4
SFA Earl Milner HS Invitational
5.
Kateland Saunders
Denise Elder
Danesha Kendrick
Destiny Meyers
1:49.14
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:10.82
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
Edith Fierros-Gallegos
Kayla Warner
LaShareya Durden
Kateland Saunders
4:20.00
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
3.
Araybia Wilson
Arbre Overshown
Kateland Saunders
Kayla Warner
4:22.01
Mar 4
SFA Earl Milner HS Invitational
4.
Araybia Wilson
Dayja Brown
Mahogani Collins
Kateland Saunders
4:23.49
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:28.05
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Relay Team
1:06.69
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
Dayja Brown
Kierra Singleton-Green
Arbre Overshown
LeJanee Fletcher
1:08.15
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Danasia Johnson-Porchia
35' 5.5
PR
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa)
2.
12
Dominique Keith
29' 10.5
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
3.
10
Inah Pham
28' 1.5
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
4.
9
Delia Reyna
21' 9
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Dominique Keith
107' 4
PR
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
10
Inah Pham
92' 0
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
3.
9
Kayla Warner
71' 2
PR
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
4.
9
Delia Reyna
66' 11
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
5.
10
Zya Davis
66' 10
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
High Jump
1.
11
Kierra Singleton-Green
4' 8
PR
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
2.
9
Kateland Saunders
4' 6
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
10
Zya Davis
4' 6
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
4.
10
Kaitlin Bolding
4' 0
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
Long Jump
1.
9
Kateland Saunders
16' 2
Feb 11
Spring ISD Relays
2.
9
Jaylen Lewis
14' 7
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
3.
12
Kayela King
14' 5.25
PR
Mar 4
SFA Earl Milner HS Invitational
4.
12
Araybia Wilson
14' 4
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
5.
10
Zya Davis
13' 11.5
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
6.
10
Nachayla Archie
12' 9.5
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
Triple Jump
1.
12
Denise Elder
32' 3.25
Feb 25
Woodlands Invitational
2.
9
Kateland Saunders
31' 8.75
PR
Apr 1
College Park Invitational
3.
9
Jaylen Lewis
31' 7
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
4.
10
LaShareya Durden
30' 11
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
5.
9
Teia Morris
27' 6.5
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
6.
10
Nachayla Archie
27' 2.5
PR
Apr 6
District 15-6A Sub-Varsity
*Recent improvement