Event Records

Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Mark Rockwood11.10 (3.1)Apr 16UHSTCA Invite
2.12Jerrick Payne11.58 (2.5)PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
3.10Logan Orr11.69 (3.2)Apr 30Tiger Trials
4.12Carter Halvorsen11.79 (1.7)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
5.11Cole Barkey12.01 (.0)May 12Region 7 Championships
12Parker Cluff12.01 (2.5)PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
7.10David Knowlton12.06 (.0)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
8.12Tyler Green12.10 (4.4)Apr 16UHSTCA Invite
9.9Juan Ramos12.46May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
10.10Steven Armstrong12.57 (.1)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
11.10Brandon Holt13.38PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
12.11Brandon Ramirez13.43May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
13.11Nick Werts13.51PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
14.9Zach Call13.91PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
15.10Noah Afualo14.51PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
16.10Michael Garcia14.81PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
17.9Alex Brunt15.19PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
18.9Daylen Jackson15.65May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
200 Meters
1.11Mark Rockwood22.46May 6BYU Invitational Day 1
2.12Zach Anderson22.70 (-1.0)PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
3.12Jerrick Payne23.52 (1.8)PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
4.12Parker Cluff23.74 (1.4)PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
5.12Jack Bakker24.04 (.1)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
6.12Carter Halvorsen24.64 (1.4)PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
7.10David Knowlton25.29 (.2)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
8.11Jakob Johnston25.42 (.0)PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
9.9Juan Ramos25.48May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
10.11Cole Barkey25.71 (.2)May 12Region 7 Championships
11.10Steven Armstrong25.83 (.1)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
12.11Braeden Moffat26.24PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
13.10Tanner Manwaring26.34May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
14.9Trevan Standage26.71PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
15.10Noah Talbot27.36PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
16.11Brandon Ramirez28.51May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
17.10Ryan Sharp29.48PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
400 Meters
1.11Mark Rockwood49.05May 12Region 7 Championships
2.12Zach Anderson51.74PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
3.10Tanner Manwaring55.20May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
4.11Brandon Ramirez58.38PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
5.10Alex Hansen58.43Apr 16UHSTCA Invite
6.11Kyle Watson59.74PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
7.11Nathan Ellsworth1:00.18Apr 16UHSTCA Invite
8.11Daniel Jones1:00.77PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
9.12Tyler Kreiling1:02.74PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
10.10Ryan Sharp1:06.71PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
11.9Daylen Jackson1:10.70PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
800 Meters
1.12Albert Hanks2:02.46May 12Region 7 Championships
2.10Alex Hansen2:04.75May 12Region 7 Championships
3.11Cody Brophy2:04.78PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
4.11Nathan Ellsworth2:07.35Apr 2Pine View Invitational
5.12Mitchell Hillbig2:08.98PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
6.10Luke Gardenhire2:10.60Mar 26Alpha Invitational
7.12Christian Wright2:11.61PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
8.12Ethan Gallup2:17.04PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
9.10Niall Sherman2:18.21Apr 30Tiger Trials
10.10Quinn Larsen2:18.73Apr 30Tiger Trials
11.9Peter Oldham2:19.98May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
12.11Sam Oldham2:20.98May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
13.11Chase Pickford2:21.35PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
14.12Jakob Eldredge2:28.56PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
15.11Anders Jensen2:30.94PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
16.9Stephen Glod2:31.14May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
17.11Bodey Schriever2:32.83May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
1600 Meters
1.12Cameron Dougherty4:27.65PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
2.12Albert Hanks4:33.12Mar 26Alpha Invitational
3.12Andrew Lawson4:33.31PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
4.10Trevor Lawson4:42.91PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
5.11Austin Hansen4:46.09PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
6.10Luke Gardenhire4:48.42Apr 1Pine View Invitational
7.12Ethan Gallup4:49.52PRApr 30Tiger Trials
8.10Ethan Pedersen4:55.75Apr 1Pine View Invitational
9.9Peter Oldham4:57.54May 12Region 7 Championships
10.11Nathan Ellsworth4:58.11PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
11.11Chase Pickford4:59.76May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
12.10Alex Hansen5:03.26Apr 16UHSTCA Invite
13.11Sam Oldham5:05.66May 12Region 7 Championships
14.11Cody Brophy5:07.25Apr 1Pine View Invitational
15.9Cameron Richardson5:10.69May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
16.12Christian Wright5:14.99PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
17.10Quinn Larsen5:15.43PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
18.10Aaron Jackson5:15.88May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
19.11Christian Howell5:20.22PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
20.9Stephen Glod5:23.49May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
21.10Cade Mills5:32.29May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
22.11Isaac Johnson5:39.67PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
23.9Michael McCarter5:43.92May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
24.10Jimmy Glasscock5:56.60PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
25.9Thomas Geilman6:02.48May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
26.9Spencer Van De Graaff6:03.93May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
27.10Kade Birch6:04.13PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
28.9Sam England6:07.00May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
3200 Meters
1.12Albert Hanks9:40.22PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
2.12Cameron Dougherty9:40.87PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
3.12Andrew Lawson9:49.79PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
4.10Trevor Lawson10:20.15Apr 2Pine View Invitational
5.10Luke Gardenhire10:23.04PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
6.11Austin Hansen10:25.34PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
7.12Ethan Gallup10:32.07PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
8.10Ethan Pedersen10:45.26Apr 2Pine View Invitational
9.11Cody Brophy11:11.93PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
10.11Eric Jackson11:25.76PRApr 30Tiger Trials
11.9Curtis Borg11:26.15Apr 30Tiger Trials
12.11Chase Pickford11:28.94Mar 26Alpha Invitational
13.9Stephen Glod11:35.36Apr 30Tiger Trials
14.9Cameron Richardson11:37.59PRApr 30Tiger Trials
15.9Peter Oldham11:44.58Apr 30Tiger Trials
16.11Sam Oldham12:02.58May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
17.10Quinn Larsen12:36.61May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Adam Chandler16.25 (.6)May 12Region 7 Championships
2.10Logan Orr16.50 (.0)May 12Region 7 Championships
3.11Nate Heiden16.85 (2.8)PRApr 16UHSTCA Invite
4.10Michael Ballard18.27 (4.6)Apr 16UHSTCA Invite
5.11Nick Werts19.64May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
6.10Noah Afualo22.22PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
7.9Alex Brunt24.15May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.10Logan Orr39.75May 20Utah State Track and Field Championships
2.11Adam Chandler43.51May 12Region 7 Championships
3.11Nate Heiden45.95PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
4.11Nick Werts48.44PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
5.11Kyle Watson52.59Mar 26Alpha Invitational
 
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team 46.69May 12Region 7 Championships
2.Tyler Green
Jerrick Payne
Cole Barkey
Parker Cluff
47.69Mar 26Alpha Invitational
 
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team 1:51.06Mar 12Cougar Relays
 
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team 3:44.34May 12Region 7 Championships
 
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team 8:40.67Apr 1Pine View Invitational
 
4x1600 Relay
1.Relay Team 19:39.75Mar 12Cougar Relays
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team 4:00.74May 12Region 7 Championships
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team 12:53.90Mar 12Cougar Relays
 
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.Relay Team 1:22.19Mar 12Cougar Relays
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Keaton Bills49' 5.25PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
2.12Tyler Critchfield45' 5.25PRMay 20Utah State Track and Field Championships
3.11Matthew Peterson35' 5.75PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
4.11Caden Knaphus33' 7PRMar 12Cougar Relays
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Tyler Critchfield131' 2PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
2.12Keaton Bills104' 3PRMar 12Cougar Relays
3.11Matthew Peterson91' 8PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
4.11Jakob Johnston81' 1Mar 12Cougar Relays
5.-Jackson Hall75' 9PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
6.11Trevor Smiley75' 0PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
7.10Parker Whitehead63' 0May 12Region 7 Championships
 
Javelin - 800g
1.12Keaton Bills145' 8PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
2.12Tyler Critchfield142' 5.5PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
3.11Daniel Jones123' 10May 12Region 7 Championships
4.11Kaleb Ulibarri118' 9PRApr 30Tiger Trials
5.11Jakob Wolf118' 6PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
6.10Stott Austin116' 11May 12Region 7 Championships
7.11Trevor Smiley110' 10.5PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
8.12Cam Steele105' 7Mar 12Cougar Relays
9.-Cameron Lefavor87' 10PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
 
High Jump
1.12Parker Cluff6' 4PRApr 30Tiger Trials
2.12Zach Anderson6' 0PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
3.12Trevor Sampson5' 4Apr 1Pine View Invitational
 
Pole Vault
1.10Michael Ballard12' 5PRMay 7BYU Invitational Day 2
2.12Jeff Evans11' 0PRMay 20Utah State Track and Field Championships
3.10Dillon Ormond10' 0PRMay 20Utah State Track and Field Championships
4.11Connin Fife9' 11May 12Region 7 Championships
5.10Aaron Farr8' 6PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
10Tanner Manwaring8' 6PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
 
Long Jump
1.12Zach Anderson20' 11.5 (1.7)PRApr 30Tiger Trials
2.12Parker Cluff20' 10.5 (.0)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
3.12Trevor Sampson20' 3.75PRMay 6BYU Invitational Day 1
4.12Jack Bakker19' 10 (.5)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
5.12Carter Halvorsen17' 7 (.0)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.10Nicole Critchfield12.75 (3.1)Apr 16UHSTCA Invite
2.10McKay Smith13.55 (.0)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
3.10Hannah Sanderson13.94 (1.4)PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
4.9Abby Pulley14.26 (4.7)PRApr 16UHSTCA Invite
5.12Kaitlyn Dunford14.29 (.0)May 12Region 7 Championships
6.9Morgan Hart14.39 (.8)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
7.9Megan Astle14.44 (1.4)PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
8.10Lauryn Cox14.60 (.0)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
9.11Grace Sunderland15.06 (1.3)PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
10.11Olivia Hall15.71PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
11.9Tabitha Dunn15.79PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
200 Meters
1.10Nicole Critchfield25.75May 20Utah State Track and Field Championships
2.9Kaytlyn Larsen26.60 (1.4)PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
3.12Emily Westerlind27.98 (.0)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
4.10McKay Smith28.43PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
5.9Abby Pulley29.93PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
6.10Madie Westerlind30.00 (1.9)Apr 1Pine View Invitational
7.12Cat Ward30.63PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
8.10Lauryn Cox30.76 (.0)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
9.9Tabitha Dunn33.72PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
10.9Megan Astle43.48 (.5)PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
 
400 Meters
1.10Nicole Critchfield57.70May 20Utah State Track and Field Championships
2.9Kaytlyn Larsen1:01.48PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
3.12Rachel Madsen1:05.86Apr 1Pine View Invitational
4.12Cat Ward1:06.07PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
5.10Madie Westerlind1:07.25PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
6.12Shelby Price1:07.52Apr 1Pine View Invitational
7.12Emily Westerlind1:07.97PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
8.12Madison Sudweeks1:09.78PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
 
800 Meters
1.10Makenzie Easton2:25.50PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
2.9Mikayla Kimball2:30.24May 12Region 7 Championships
3.12Frida Viken2:30.29PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
4.11Ashlyn Stott2:30.86PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
5.12Mikayla Mackey2:31.21PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
6.10Sara Diener2:31.65Apr 2Pine View Invitational
7.12Rachel Madsen2:32.02PRApr 23Davis Invite
8.11Hannah Branch2:34.70Apr 16UHSTCA Invite
9.10Raili Jenkins2:35.25May 7BYU Invitational Day 2
10.12Shelby Price2:35.89Apr 2Pine View Invitational
11.10Whitney Maxwell2:36.72PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
12.11Whitney Walker2:38.97May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
13.11Raquel Rhoads2:44.11Apr 30Tiger Trials
14.9Megan Muir2:44.91PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
15.12Melissa Boam3:17.36PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
1600 Meters
1.10Raili Jenkins5:19.02PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
2.11Hannah Branch5:22.12May 12Region 7 Championships
3.9Mikayla Kimball5:31.48PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
4.12Mikayla Mackey5:43.87Apr 1Pine View Invitational
5.11Jaci Smiley5:45.48Apr 1Pine View Invitational
6.10Aubree Covington5:51.35Mar 12Cougar Relays
7.10Whitney Maxwell5:51.55PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
8.10Sara Diener5:53.88Apr 1Pine View Invitational
9.12Shelby Price5:55.96Mar 12Cougar Relays
10.9Megan Muir5:56.11PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
11.10Makenzie Easton5:57.33PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
12.9Sophie Chernosky6:01.30PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
13.12Rachel Madsen6:04.25PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
14.10Ashley Pickford6:08.30PRApr 30Tiger Trials
15.11Grace Hanks6:10.72Apr 30Tiger Trials
16.11Savannah Hansen6:24.71PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
17.11Madison Densley6:26.11May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
18.12Melissa Boam6:27.51May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
19.11Sarah Kelley6:28.79PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
20.12Madi Sudweeks6:32.17Apr 1Pine View Invitational
21.9Cheyanne Maughan6:35.85PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
22.9Kara Hastings6:36.95May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
23.10Madison Crayk6:41.51PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
24.9Julia Tolk6:42.44PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
25.9Hayley Rush6:48.85PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
26.11Jaycee Lambert6:51.52PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
27.10Bryn Jorgensen7:07.60May 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
3200 Meters
1.11Hannah Branch11:40.92May 6BYU Invitational Day 1
2.10Raili Jenkins12:20.46Apr 2Pine View Invitational
3.10Aubree Covington12:34.33PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
4.12Madison Sudweeks12:42.77PRApr 30Tiger Trials
5.11Jaci Smiley12:47.01May 12Region 7 Championships
6.9Sophie Chernosky12:56.56PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
7.12Madi Sudweeks13:04.64PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
8.12Mikayla Mackey13:10.73Mar 26Alpha Invitational
9.10Whitney Maxwell13:17.39PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
10.9Megan Muir13:31.82May 12Region 7 Championships
11.11Whitney Walker13:42.82Apr 30Tiger Trials
12.11Madison Densley14:07.12PRApr 30Tiger Trials
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.9Ashlyn Bird16.78 (-1.4)May 12Region 7 Championships
2.10Hannah Sanderson17.50 (2.9)Apr 30Tiger Trials
3.9Anna Ord18.21 (-.7)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
4.12Kaitlyn Dunford18.49 (-.5)May 12Region 7 Championships
5.9Sarah Staker18.71 (2.0)Apr 30Tiger Trials
6.12Cat Ward19.44PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
7.9Heidi Penrod19.61 (-2.2)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
8.12Heidi Langston19.90 (.5)PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
9.11Grace Sunderland20.73 (-.7)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
10.9Mia Hadden21.29PRMay 4JV Meet - TV, TIMP, CC, MTV
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.10Hannah Sanderson49.63PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
2.9Ashlyn Bird53.22PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
3.11Grace Sunderland54.67PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
4.9Anna Ord59.10PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
5.9Heidi Penrod59.58PRMar 26Alpha Invitational
6.12Kaitlyn Dunford1:00.18Apr 16UHSTCA Invite
 
4x100 Relay
1.Hannah Sanderson
Ashlyn Bird
Emily Westerlind
Kaytlyn Larsen
54.26Mar 26Alpha Invitational
2.Relay Team 57.82Mar 12Cougar Relays
 
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team 1:58.48Mar 12Cougar Relays
 
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team 4:29.89May 12Region 7 Championships
 
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team 10:30.77Apr 1Pine View Invitational
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team 4:41.15May 12Region 7 Championships
2.Heidi Penrod
Grace Sunderland
Emily Westerlind
Mikayla Kimball
4:53.06Mar 26Alpha Invitational
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team 15:25.63Mar 12Cougar Relays
 
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.Relay Team 1:18.84Mar 12Cougar Relays
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.12Macy Kapp31' 6PRMar 12Cougar Relays
2.11Zoe Tippets27' 7PRApr 1Pine View Invitational
3.12Becca Turnerdrown26' 6.5PRApr 30Tiger Trials
 
Discus - 1kg
1.10Lily Browning80' 4Apr 30Tiger Trials
2.-Katie Smith78' 7.5PRMar 12Cougar Relays
3.12Macy Kapp75' 8PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
4.12Becca Turnerdrown65' 11PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
5.11Zoe Tippets64' 11.5Apr 1Pine View Invitational
 
Javelin - 600g
1.12Becca Turnerdrown103' 6PRMay 20Utah State Track and Field Championships
2.12Paige Nelson83' 2Apr 2Pine View Invitational
3.12Macy Kapp81' 0PRApr 2Pine View Invitational
 
High Jump
1.12Sydney Jensen5' 2May 12Region 7 Championships
 
Pole Vault
1.10Lindsay Akagi7' 0May 12Region 7 Championships
2.9Morgan Hart6' 0PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
 
Long Jump
1.12Sydney Jensen17' 6 (.3)PRMay 12Region 7 Championships
 

*Recent improvement