Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Narian Allen
10.90
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
2.
11
Jamar Gray
11.44
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
3.
12
Jaylyn Brown
12.02
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
4.
9
Sean Lloyd
12.08
PR
May 1
Metro Freshman Championship
5.
12
Vincent Gilmore
12.14
(-.6)
PR
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
6.
10
Andre Greer
12.34c
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Jamar Gray
23.22
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
2.
12
Narian Allen
23.87
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
3.
10
Rashaud Evans
24.74c
PR
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
4.
9
Sean Lloyd
24.99
PR
May 1
Metro Freshman Championship
5.
-
Dorian Blakeshear
25.34c
PR
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
6.
-
Jeremy Gray
26.31
PR
May 1
Metro Freshman Championship
400 Meters
1.
12
Dequantez Sandifer
51.45
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
2.
12
Nick Drake
51.53
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
3.
12
Vincent Gilmore
52.82
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
4.
9
Sean Lloyd
55.90
PR
May 1
Metro Freshman Championship
800 Meters
1.
12
Dequantez Sandifer
2:04.18
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
2.
12
Vincent Gilmore
2:07.2h
Apr 21
Buster Relays
3.
12
Trevor Johnson
2:26.4h
PR
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
4.
10
Johnny Moore
2:26.9h
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
5.
9
Jason New
2:35.13
PR
May 1
Metro Freshman Championship
1500 Meters
1.
12
Vincent Gilmore
4:45.34
PR
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
1600 Meters
1.
10
Novell Carter
5:21.4h
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
2.
10
Johnny Moore
5:26.5h
PR
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
3.
12
Trevor Johnson
5:30.33
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
3200 Meters
1.
10
Novell Carter
11:57.39
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Vincent Gilmore
16.44c
PR
Apr 21
Buster Relays
2.
12
Dequantez Sandifer
21.54c
PR
Apr 21
Buster Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Vincent Gilmore
40.20
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
43.85
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:32.78
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Dequantez Sandifer
Vincent Gilmore
Jamar Gray
Rashaud Evans
3:28.73
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:29.61
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:43.05
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:38.63
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
12:14.47
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jerry Holt
44' 11
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
2.
12
Kendall Trice
42' 3
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
3.
12
Jaylyn Brown
36' 1
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
4.
12
Vincent Gilmore
33' 8.5
PR
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
5.
12
Antonio Ethridge
33' 2
PR
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
6.
12
Justin Pye
24' 0
Apr 21
Buster Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jerry Holt
114' 9
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
2.
9
Christian Allen
111' 5
PR
Apr 21
Buster Relays
3.
12
Antonio Ethridge
102' 0
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
4.
10
George Howard
97' 1
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
5.
12
Kendall Trice
96' 3
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
6.
12
Vincent Gilmore
91' 8
PR
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
High Jump
1.
12
Tyree Nightinggale
6' 6
PR
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
2.
12
Vincent Gilmore
5' 8
PR
May 22
TSSAA State Pentathlon & Decathlon Championship
3.
10
Rashaud Evans
5' 4
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
12
Marcus Taylor
5' 4
PR
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
Pole Vault
1.
12
Vincent Gilmore
8' 6
PR
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Vincent Gilmore
21' 3.5
PR
May 22
TSSAA State Pentathlon & Decathlon Championship
2.
12
Tyree Nightinggale
20' 11
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
3.
10
Rashaud Evans
20' 7.25
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
4.
-
K Stafford
19' 5.5
PR
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
5.
9
Sean Lloyd
18' 1
PR
May 1
Metro Freshman Championship
6.
11
Jamar Gray
17' 10
PR
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
7.
-
Jeremy Gray
16' 0.5
PR
May 1
Metro Freshman Championship
Triple Jump
1.
12
Vincent Gilmore
42' 8.25
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
2.
10
Rashaud Evans
37' 3
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
Decathlon -
1.
12
Vincent Gilmore
5720
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Ayanna Mayfield
14.04c
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
2.
9
Fonshae Knight
14.18
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
3.
9
India Farries
14.24c
PR
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Braneesha Rucker
27.34c
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
2.
10
Amber Jones
27.71
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
3.
10
Sydney Hunt
28.50
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
4.
10
Keara Jones
29.54c
PR
Apr 21
Buster Relays
400 Meters
1.
10
Braneesha Rucker
57.59
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
2.
10
Amber Jones
1:02.14c
PR
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
3.
10
Keara Jones
1:07.64c
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Jada Curbeam
2:44.53
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
2.
12
Kanellar Carney
2:49.3h
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
3.
10
Jessica Travis
2:56.04
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
1600 Meters
1.
10
Jessica Travis
6:25.87
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
3200 Meters
1.
10
Jessica Travis
14:26.8h
Apr 21
Buster Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Jada Curbeam
15.74
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
2.
12
Kanellar Carney
15.84c
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Kanellar Carney
47.24
Apr 17
Vandy Great 8 Invitational
2.
9
VaJohn Perkins
51.24c
PR
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
52.13
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:47.75
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:10.20
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
2.
-
Braneesha Rucker
Sydney Hunt
Amber Jones
Keara Jones
4:10.47
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
2:10.34
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Jaymila Ray
28' 2
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional - East
2.
10
Jamila Ray
27' 10.75
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
3.
11
Jada Curbeam
27' 5.25
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
4.
12
Antonicka Starnes
23' 6
PR
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
-
Vajohn Watkins
23' 6
PR
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Jaymila Ray
85' 3
Apr 21
Buster Relays
2.
12
Antonicka Starnes
66' 4
PR
Apr 21
Buster Relays
3.
10
Jamila Ray
62' 7
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
4.
9
Desiree Edwards
34' 2
PR
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
High Jump
1.
12
Kanellar Carney
5' 4
Apr 10
Lipscomb Home Meet
2.
11
Jada Curbeam
4' 11.75
May 22
TSSAA State Pentathlon & Decathlon Championship
3.
9
VaJohn Perkins
4' 6
PR
Apr 21
Buster Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Jada Curbeam
18' 0
PR
Apr 21
Buster Relays
2.
12
Kanellar Carney
17' 3
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
3.
9
India Farries
14' 11.75
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jada Curbeam
36' 9
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
Pentathlon (Outdoor) -
1.
11
Jada Curbeam
2932
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
*Recent improvement