Season:
2018 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2000
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
12
Nyrell Lockhart
7.14
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
2.
11
Osiris Parra
7.19
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
3.
10
Eldwin Peru
7.20
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
4.
12
Larib Iqbal
7.22
PR
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
5.
9
Angelo Cuevas
7.28
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
6.
10
Robert Stevens
7.34
PR
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
7.
9
Anthony Forrest
7.72
PR
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
8.
9
Cameron Brown
7.84
PR
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
9.
9
Knyte Almeida
8.46
PR
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
10.
9
Kaiden Medeiros
8.71
PR
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
300 Meters
1.
12
Nyrell Lockhart
38.65
PR
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
2.
10
Eldwin Peru
39.49
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
3.
9
Angelo Cuevas
40.99
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
4.
12
John Nunes
41.66
PR
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
5.
10
Robert Stevens
42.16
PR
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
6.
11
Pete Hebda
42.52
PR
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
7.
9
Anthony Forrest
45.40
PR
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
8.
9
Kaiden Medeiros
50.89
PR
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
600 Meters
1.
11
Johnathan Tejada
1:42.89
PR
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
2.
11
Lorenzo Sherman
1:43.58
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
3.
12
Edward Phelps
1:44.96
PR
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
4.
10
Robert Zeller
1:52.27
PR
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
1500 Meters
1.
11
Patrick Kirwin
5:30.43
PR
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
2.
11
Ben Pratt
5:54.83
PR
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Pete Hebda
9.54
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
2.
12
Kalil Woodlyn
10.51
PR
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
3.
11
Johnathan Tejada
10.68
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
4.
9
Michael Phelps
13.57
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Larib Iqbal
Osiris Parra
Nyrell Lockhart
Eldwin Peru
1:38.03
Feb 17
Rhode Island Indoor State Track & Field Championships
2.
Nyrell Lockhart
Osiris Parra
Eldwin Peru
Larib Iqbal
1:38.12
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
3.
Larib Iqbal
Osiris Parra
Eldwin Peru
Nyrell Lockhart
1:39.18
Feb 8
Headley-Sweeney Elite Meet
4.
Larib Iqbal
Nyrell Lockhart
Eldwin Peru
Osiris Parra
1:39.97
Dec 23
RITCA Indoor Invitational
5.
John Nunes
Kalil Woodlyn
Lorenzo Sherman
Angelo Cuevas
1:44.97
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
6.
9
Angelo Cuevas
Cameron Brown
Knyte Almeida
Anthony Forrest
1:51.47
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Graeme Clougher
Nyrell Lockhart
Osiris Parra
Eldwin Peru
3:37.38
Mar 3
New England HS Championship
2.
Nyrell Lockhart
Graeme Clougher
Angelo Cuevas
Osiris Parra
3:41.13
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
3.
Nyrell Lockhart
Angelo Cuevas
Osiris Parra
Graeme Clougher
3:43.30
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
4.
Nyrell Lockhart
Osiris Parra
Eldwin Peru
Graeme Clougher
3:44.35
Feb 8
Headley-Sweeney Elite Meet
5.
Larib Iqbal
Nyrell Lockhart
Osiris Parra
Eldwin Peru
3:51.61
Dec 23
RITCA Indoor Invitational
6.
John Nunes
Lorenzo Sherman
Angelo Cuevas
Johnathan Tejada
3:53.73
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
7.
9
Angelo Cuevas
Knyte Almeida
Cameron Brown
Michael Phelps
4:15.51
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Lorenzo Sherman
Johnathan Tejada
Cedric Stohr
Edward Phelps
9:53.72
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Colton Kenney
47' 6.75
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
2.
11
Brian Neal
45' 10.75
PR
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
3.
9
Ian Hall
43' 9.25
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
4.
12
Ghad Jones
41' 3.5
PR
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
5.
10
Logan Ratcliff
37' 11.75
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
6.
10
Sam Bond
34' 6
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
7.
11
John Gomes
31' 1.75
PR
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
8.
11
Ezra Montero
28' 5.5
PR
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
9.
9
Colin Strain
23' 9
PR
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
High Jump
1.
12
Edward Grafallo
5' 10
PR
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
2.
11
Ty Medeiros
5' 8
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
3.
12
Kalil Woodlyn
5' 4
PR
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
Pole Vault
1.
12
Kalil Woodlyn
9' 11.75
PR
Feb 17
Rhode Island Indoor State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Lorenzo Sherman
9' 5.75
PR
Feb 17
Rhode Island Indoor State Track & Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Edward Grafallo
20' 9.5
PR
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
2.
11
Ty Medeiros
20' 4.5
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
3.
11
Lorenzo Sherman
17' 7.5
PR
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
4.
12
Kalil Woodlyn
17' 6
PR
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
5.
9
Michael Phelps
13' 6.5
PR
Jan 29
Rhode Island Boys Freshmen Championships
Weight Throw - 25lb
1.
11
Brian Neal
61' 4
Dec 23
RITCA Indoor Invitational
2.
10
Sam Bond
49' 11
Feb 14
Rhode Island State Boys JV Championships
3.
12
Tyler Strain
49' 0.25
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
4.
11
Ezra Montero
44' 3
Jan 23
RI Boys Southern Division Championships
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
10
Kyana Howard
7.91
PR
Feb 8
Headley-Sweeney Elite Meet
2.
10
Monique Allen
8.05
PR
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
3.
12
Zahria Evans
8.59
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
4.
10
ShayNese Butler
8.62
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
5.
9
Mei-Lin Scott
8.63
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
6.
10
Katherine Caparas
8.78
PR
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
7.
10
Ashante Gayle
8.94
PR
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
8.
9
Jaden Petrie
9.15
PR
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
9.
9
Emma Martins
10.38
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
10.
9
Peyton Gardner
10.47
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
11.
9
Keeley Sheekey
10.85
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
300 Meters
1.
10
Kyana Howard
46.06
PR
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
2.
12
Lilly Faulkner
49.35
PR
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
3.
10
Katherine Caparas
49.56
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
4.
9
Mei-Lin Scott
49.98
PR
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
5.
9
Keeley Sheekey
1:02.77
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
6.
9
Peyton Gardner
1:04.58
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
600 Meters
1.
11
Emma Daigneault
1:58.98
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
2.
9
Jaden Petrie
2:02.35
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
3.
9
Grace Burgess
2:03.91
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
4.
11
Annika Murphy
2:13.72
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
5.
11
Natalya Newsome
2:22.00
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
1000 Meters
1.
11
Leslie Ortiz
4:04.90
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
2.
9
Liza Nunes
4:05.26
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
3.
9
Anna Murphy
4:05.61
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
4.
9
Lauren Martland
4:07.20
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
5.
12
Hannah D'Amore
4:21.64
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
6.
11
Natalya Newsome
4:42.13
PR
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
1500 Meters
1.
9
Lauren Martland
6:22.05
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
2.
9
Liza Nunes
6:22.27
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
3000 Meters
1.
12
Mathilde Tash
15:40.07
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Lilly Faulkner
10.76
PR
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
2.
9
Julia D'Amore
11.34
PR
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
3.
9
Olivia Fleming
11.70
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
4.
12
Zahria Evans
12.07
PR
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
5.
9
Emma Paterson
13.49
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Monique Allen
Lilly Faulkner
Zahria Evans
Kyana Howard
2:00.82
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
2.
Monique Allen
Zahria Evans
Lilly Faulkner
Julia D'Amore
2:00.97
Dec 23
RITCA Indoor Invitational
3.
Monique Allen
ShayNese Butler
Kyana Howard
Lilly Faulkner
2:01.09
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
4.
Relay Team
2:01.57
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
5.
9
Anna Murphy
Olivia Fleming
Mei-Lin Scott
Grace Burgess
2:12.11
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Julia D'Amore
Kyana Howard
Mei-Lin Scott
Kristina Copeland
4:40.65
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
2.
Kyana Howard
Kristina Copeland
Julia D'Amore
Mei-Lin Scott
4:42.61
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
3.
9
Julia D'Amore
Grace Burgess
Jaden Petrie
Mei-Lin Scott
4:55.06
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
4.
Relay Team
5:06.43
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
4x800 Relay
1.
Leslie Ortiz
Liza Nunes
Lauren Martland
Hannah D'Amore
12:37.56
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Jianna Peno
38' 5.75
PR
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
2.
12
Ajahnea Greene
35' 2.5
PR
Mar 3
New England HS Championship
3.
10
Katrielle Hayes
31' 2.75
PR
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
4.
12
Tahjeana Ivey
27' 0.25
PR
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
5.
9
Kayleigh Mosher
23' 2
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
6.
9
Emma Bryan
16' 4.5
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
High Jump
1.
9
Julia D'Amore
4' 9.75
PR
Feb 8
Headley-Sweeney Elite Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Kristina Copeland
15' 3
Feb 8
Headley-Sweeney Elite Meet
2.
9
Julia D'Amore
15' 0.25
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
3.
10
Katherine Caparas
14' 2
PR
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
4.
9
Kayleigh Mosher
12' 8.75
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
5.
12
Zahria Evans
12' 3.25
PR
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
6.
12
Brielle Mosher
11' 10.5
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
12
Jianna Peno
44' 2
PR
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
2.
12
Ajahnea Greene
41' 5.5
PR
Jan 27
RI Girls Dwyer Division Championships
3.
10
Katrielle Hayes
32' 3.5
PR
Dec 12
RI Girls League Meets- Week #1
4.
9
Kayleigh Mosher
23' 7.75
Feb 3
Rhode Island Class Championships
5.
9
Emma Bryan
18' 3.75
PR
Jan 31
Rhode Island Girls Freshmen Championships
*Recent improvement