Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Event Records

Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

60 Meter Dash
1.12James Hampton7.11 PR (1.4)Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
2.9Donovan Bailey7.56 PR (1.0)Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
3.11Oliver Gates7.68 (1.1)Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
4.10Wesley Garma7.70 PR (1.1)Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
5.11Nico Blackson7.79 PR (1.7)Feb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
6.9Andrew Jackson7.89 (1.4)Feb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
7.9Ribhi Othman8.94 PR (1.1)Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
8.9Diego Lopez9.44 PR (1.1)Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
 
100 Meters
1.12James Hampton10.78 PR (1.7)May 19Sac Joaquin Section DI Finals
2.11Patrick Acholonu11.07Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
3.10Cameron Lewis11.56Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
4.9Donovan Bailey11.75 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
5.11Titus Martinez11.94Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
10Wesley Garma11.94Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
7.11Oliver Gates12.02 (1.4)Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
8.10Zach Coopwood12.05 PR (-.5)Apr 8Thunder Invitational
9.10Michael Ringgold12.33 PR (1.0)Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
10.11Nico Blackson12.37 PRApr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
11.10Justin Restani12.41 (.5)Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
12.10Denis Elkins12.55 PR (.5)Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
13.10Kevin Wong12.56 (.5)Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
14.9Lesley Simmons, Jr12.62 PR (-1.2)May 5Delta League Championships Trials
15.10Bryson Williams12.92 PR (-1.3)Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
16.10Immauri Patterson13.20 PR (.3)Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
 
200 Meters
1.12James Hampton22.12 PR (.4)May 19Sac Joaquin Section DI Finals
2.11Patrick Acholonu22.85 PR (-.7)Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
3.11Titus Martinez23.41 PR (-2.4)May 5Delta League Championships Trials
4.10Joe Blakely23.74 (-.5)Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
5.9Donovan Bailey23.82Apr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
6.10Kobe Sampson23.85 (-1.8)Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
7.10Wesley Garma24.77Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
8.10Zach Coopwood24.93 (-1.3)Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
9.11Kevon Harden-Slade25.07 PRApr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
10.10Denis Elkins25.25 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
11.11Nico Blackson25.27 PR (1.6)Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
12.9Lesley Simmons, Jr25.43 (-.1)Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
13.10Justin Restani25.50Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
14.10Bryson Williams26.14 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
15.10Immauri Patterson26.87 PR (-.1)Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
 
300 Meters
1.11Titus Martinez37.13Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
2.9Andrew Jackson38.75Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
3.9Donovan Bailey39.29 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
4.11Oliver Gates39.35 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
5.10Wesley Garma39.56 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
6.10Kobe Sampson39.65 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
7.11Nico Blackson41.84 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
8.12Nick Ott42.24 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
9.9Ribhi Othman47.32 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
 
400 Meters
1.11Titus Martinez50.29 PRMay 26Sac Joaquin Section Masters Trials/Finals
2.10Joe Blakely50.43May 19Sac Joaquin Section DI Finals
3.9Andrew Jackson51.00Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
4.10Nick Myers52.56Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
5.10Kobe Sampson53.90May 12Delta League Championships Finals
6.11Kevon Harden-Slade53.94 PRApr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
7.12Sami Araya54.57 PRApr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
8.12Brock Miller55.77 PRApr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
9.9Aidan Singh56.40Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
10.10Denis Elkins57.14 PRApr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
11.12Nick Ott58.67 PRFeb 25Bulldog Invitational
12.9Lesley Simmons, Jr1:00.91Mar 11Randy Sturgeon
13.10Tristan Sanchez1:01.82 PRApr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
14.10Bryson Williams1:04.64Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
 
600 Meters
1.10Nick Myers1:27.74Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
2.9Andrew Jackson1:30.52Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
3.12Nick Ott1:39.08 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
4.9Joseph Leone1:41.50 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
5.10Brendan Brown1:46.81 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
 
800 Meters
1.10Nick Myers1:57.17 PRMay 19Sac Joaquin Section DI Finals
2.9Andrew Jackson2:00.87May 5Delta League Championships Trials
3.12Sami Araya2:03.69 PRMay 5Delta League Championships Trials
4.10Joe Blakely2:05.11Mar 25Mark Macres Invitational
5.10Isiah Williams2:05.87 PRApr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
6.12Blake Miller2:09.34 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
7.9Aidan Singh2:10.96Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
8.12Brock Miller2:12.16Mar 25Mark Macres Invitational
9.10Tristan Sanchez2:12.17 PRApr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
10.10Ben Quang2:12.30 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
11.12Nick Ott2:16.38 PRApr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
12.11Gadiel Ahumada2:17.47Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
13.9Joseph Leone2:18.70Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
14.11Ethan Verdoorn2:22.16 PRMay 5Delta League Championships Trials
15.10Brendan Brown2:23.39Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
16.10Abenezer Shankute2:33.53May 5Delta League Championships Trials
17.10Darren Tran2:34.14 PRMay 5Delta League Championships Trials
18.9Jason Dodson2:35.14Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
19.9Ribhi Othman2:41.09 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
20.9Jesse Munyoki2:41.3h PRApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
21.9Diego Lopez3:03.38 PRMar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
22.11Lucas Fagin3:16.89 PRApr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
 
1500 Meters
1.9Aidan Singh4:31.17Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
2.12Blake Miller4:36.14 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
3.12Sami Araya4:38.94 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
4.10Ben Quang4:40.69 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
5.10Brendan Brown5:04.84Feb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
 
1600 Meters
1.10Nick Myers4:30.00 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
2.12Sami Araya4:33.62 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
3.12Blake Miller4:37.92 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
4.9Aidan Singh4:43.24May 12Delta League Championships Finals
5.10Ben Quang4:52.66 PRApr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
6.12Brock Miller4:54.62 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
7.10Tristan Sanchez4:55.38 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
8.9Andrew Jackson4:56.11Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
9.10Isiah Williams4:59.24 PRApr 8Thunder Invitational
10.11Gadiel Ahumada5:06.28May 12Delta League Championships Finals
11.9Joseph Leone5:08.25Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
12.10Brendan Brown5:12.63Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
13.12Nick Ott5:19.0h PRApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
14.11Ethan Verdoorn5:23.85May 12Delta League Championships Finals
15.10Abenezer Shankute5:35.14 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
16.10Darren Tran5:38.20 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
17.9Jason Dodson5:41.77 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
18.9Diego Lopez6:30.14 PRMar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
 
3000 Meters
1.9Aidan Singh9:55.81 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
2.12Blake Miller10:10.34 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
3.10Ben Quang10:14.40 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
 
3200 Meters
1.12Blake Miller9:56.06 PRApr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
2.9Aidan Singh10:04.75May 5Delta League Championships Trials
3.12Sami Araya10:27.62 PRApr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
4.10Ben Quang10:33.84 PRMar 18Husky Invitational
5.10Tristan Sanchez10:42.74 PRMay 5Delta League Championships Trials
6.12Brock Miller11:00.8h PRApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
7.11Gadiel Ahumada11:04.93 PRApr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
8.10Nick Myers11:12.30Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
9.10Brendan Brown11:21.91 PRApr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
10.9Joseph Leone11:39.79Mar 11Randy Sturgeon
11.10Isiah Williams12:00.84 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
12.11Ethan Verdoorn12:08.0h PRApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
13.10Abenezer Shankute12:08.51 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
14.10Darren Tran12:57.89 PRApr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
 
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.10Kevin Wong16.25 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
2.10Tristan Sanchez20.48 PR (-.5)May 12Delta League Championships Finals
3.9Jesse Munyoki21.27 PR (2.3)Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
4.9Jason Dodson21.74 PR (2.3)Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.10Kevin Wong16.63Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
2.10Tristan Sanchez20.10 PR (-1.5)Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
3.9Jason Dodson21.40 PR (-.6)Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
4.9Jesse Munyoki21.42 PR (.6)May 5Delta League Championships Trials
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.10Kevin Wong44.75 PRMar 11Randy Sturgeon
2.9Jason Dodson52.24 PRMar 11Randy Sturgeon
3.9Jesse Munyoki57.79 PRMar 11Randy Sturgeon
 
300m Hurdles - 33"
1.10Kevin Wong44.30 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
2.10Tristan Sanchez47.11 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
3.9Jason Dodson51.07May 12Delta League Championships Finals
4.9Jesse Munyoki54.34 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.10Kevin Wong44.44Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
2.10Tristan Sanchez48.18 PRApr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
3.9Jason Dodson51.07 PRMay 5Delta League Championships Trials
4.9Jesse Munyoki54.34 PRMay 5Delta League Championships Trials
 
4x100 Relay
1.Oliver Gates
James Hampton
Titus Martinez
Cameron Lewis
43.07May 12Delta League Championships Finals
2.Oliver Gates
Patrick Acholonu
Titus Martinez
James Hampton
43.43Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
3.Oliver Gates
Titus Martinez
Cameron Lewis
James Hampton
43.81Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
4.Donovan Bailey
Justin Restani
Cameron Lewis
Wesley Garma
45.57Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
5.Wesley Garma
Donovan Bailey
John Sabio
Michael Ringgold
45.70Mar 18Husky Invitational
6.Donovan Bailey
Patrick Acholonu
Titus Martinez
James Hampton
45.89Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
7.Wesley Garma
John Sabio
Donovan Bailey
Michael Ringgold
46.06Mar 11Randy Sturgeon
8.Chandler Velasco
Lesley Simmons
Cameron Lewis
Justin Restani
46.25Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
9.Donovan Bailey
Justin Restani
John Sabio
Zach Coopwood
46.27Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
10.Donovan Bailey
Justin Restani
Zach Coopwood
Wesley Garma
46.43May 12Delta League Championships Finals
11.Donovan Bailey
Justin Restani
John Sabio
Wesley Garma
46.48Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
12.Donovan Bailey
Denis Elkins
Justin Restani
Zach Coopwood
46.65Apr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
13.Donovan Bailey
Kobe Sampson
Justin Restani
Zach Coopwood
46.80Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
14.Donovan Bailey
Denis Elkins
Wesley Garma
Zach Coopwood
46.83Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
15.Donovan Bailey
Kobe Sampson
John Sabio
Justin Restani
47.18Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
16.Immauri Patterson
Lesley Simmons
Bryson Williams
Denis Elkins
48.88Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
17.Immauri Patterson
Denis Elkins
Bryson Williams
Kevin Wong
49.01Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
 
4x200 Relay
1.Titus Martinez
Donovan Bailey
Patrick Acholonu
James Hampton
1:33.31Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
2.Titus Martinez
Oliver Gates
Donovan Bailey
James Hampton
1:35.16Feb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
 
4x400 Relay
1.Andrew Jackson
Titus Martinez
Nick Myers
Joe Blakely
3:20.75May 26Sac Joaquin Section Masters Trials/Finals
2.Andrew Jackson
Kobe Sampson
Titus Martinez
James Hampton
3:28.66Apr 1Stanford Invitational
3.Titus Martinez
Nick Myers
Sami Araya
Joe Blakely
3:29.41Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
4.Andrew Jackson
Kobe Sampson
Sami Araya
Titus Martinez
3:29.79Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
Andrew Jackson
Joe Blakely
Titus Martinez
James Hampton
3:29.79Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
6.Andrew Jackson
Joe Blakely
Kobe Sampson
Nick Myers
3:32.40Mar 25Mark Macres Invitational
7.Sami Araya
Titus Martinez
Joe Blakely
Nick Myers
3:34.27Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
8.Andrew Jackson
Kobe Sampson
Denis Elkins
Joe Blakely
3:36.28Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
9.Andrew Jackson
Kobe Sampson
Sami Araya
Nick Myers
3:36.96Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
10.Denis Elkins
Kobe Sampson
Donovan Bailey
Andrew Jackson
3:37.02Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
11.John Sabio
Andrew Jackson
Wesley Garma
Nick Myers
3:37.49Mar 11Randy Sturgeon
12.Andrew Jackson
Kobe Sampson
Wesley Garma
Nick Myers
3:37.76Mar 18Husky Invitational
13.Kobe Sampson
John Sabio
Denis Elkins
Andrew Jackson
3:38.76Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
14.Kobe Sampson
Donovan Bailey
Aidan Singh
Andrew Jackson
3:39.20Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
Andrew Jackson
Kobe Sampson
John Sabio
Nick Myers
3:39.20Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
16.Andrew Jackson
Kobe Sampson
Joe Blakely
Nick Myers
3:39.66Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
17.Nick Myers
Aidan Singh
Brock Miller
Sami Araya
3:40.88Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
18.Nick Myers
Titus Martinez
Nick Ott
Sami Araya
3:42.09Apr 8Thunder Invitational
19.Sami Araya
Brock Miller
Blake Miller
Nick Myers
3:45.00Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
20.Kobe Sampson
Wesley Garma
Denis Elkins
Donovan Bailey
3:45.36May 12Delta League Championships Finals
21.Sami Araya
Brock Miller
Gadiel Ahumada
Nick Ott
3:48.18Mar 25Mark Macres Invitational
22.John Sabio
Andrew Jackson
Nick Myers
Wesley Garma
3:48.73Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
23.Titus Martinez
Blake Miller
Brock Miller
Sami Araya
3:49.54Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
24.Sami Araya
Brock Miller
Nick Ott
Titus Martinez
3:50.04Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
25.Sami Araya
Blake Miller
Brock Miller
Tristan Sanchez
3:53.60Mar 11Randy Sturgeon
26.Relay Team 4:15.04Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
27.Ethan Verdoorn
Christian Rivas
Josh Smith
Blake Miller
4:43.81Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
 
4x800 Relay
1.Sami Araya
Joe Blakely
Andrew Jackson
Nick Myers
8:13.81Apr 15Mt SAC Relays
2.Sami Araya
Aidan Singh
Andrew Jackson
Joe Blakely
8:31.1hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
3.Sami Araya
Blake Miller
Andrew Jackson
Nicholas Myers
8:37.27Feb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
4.Sami Araya
Blake Miller
Aidan Singh
Nicholas Myers
9:00.04Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
 
4x1600 Relay
1.Sami Araya
Blake Miller
Aidan Singh
Nicholas Myers
18:41.11Apr 15Mt SAC Relays
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Oliver Gates
Andrew Jackson
Brock Miller
Joe Blakely
3:44.79Apr 15Mt SAC Relays
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Sami Araya
Titus Martinez
Joe Blakely
Blake Miller
11:11.9hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
2.Ben Quang
Donovan Bailey
Isiah Williams
Aidan Singh
11:47.8hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
3.Nick Ott
Ethan Verdoorn
Gadiel Ahumada
Brock Miller
12:49.4hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
4.Darren Tran
Wesley Garma
Jason Dodson
Brendan Brown
13:16.0hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
 
Shot Put - 10lb
1.10Cristian Buenrostro43' 8 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
2.9Sebastian Sierras33' 5May 12Delta League Championships Finals
3.9Jesse Munyoki32' 1 PRApr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
4.9Ribhi Othman30' 9.5 PRApr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
5.9Diego Lopez28' 0Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Josh Smith53' 6 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
2.11James Dial41' 7 PRMar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
3.12Christian Rivas40' 6 PRApr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
4.10Cristian Buenrostro36' 7Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
5.9Jesse Munyoki31' 1 PRMar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
6.9Sebastian Sierras30' 9Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
7.9Ribhi Othman24' 1.5 PRMar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
8.9Diego Lopez21' 11Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Josh Smith153' 7 PRApr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
2.12Christian Rivas127' 7 PRMar 25Mark Macres Invitational
3.9Sebastian Sierras111' 7 PRMar 25Mark Macres Invitational
4.10Cristian Buenrostro110' 3Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
5.11James Dial108' 4Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
6.9Ribhi Othman87' 1 PRApr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
7.9Jesse Munyoki71' 2 PRApr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
8.9Diego Lopez65' 1Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
 
Pole Vault
1.11Ethan Verdoorn10' 6Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
 
Long Jump
1.12James Hampton21' 7.5Mar 25Mark Macres Invitational
2.10Michael Ringgold21' 5.75 PR (2.5)Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
3.10Cameron Lewis20' 3.5Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
4.10Kevin Wong19' 10.5 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
5.11Oliver Gates19' 7.5Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
6.10Immauri Patterson17' 6.5 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
7.9Donovan Bailey13' 10.5 PRMar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
 
Triple Jump
1.10Cameron Lewis43' 7May 5Delta League Championships Trials
2.10Michael Ringgold42' 8.5May 5Delta League Championships Trials
3.11Oliver Gates41' 5.25May 5Delta League Championships Trials
 
Weight Throw - 25lb
1.11James Dial37' 8.75Feb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
 

Womens

60 Meter Dash
1.9Delaney Gates8.91 (1.4)Feb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
2.10Katelyn Cuneo9.08 PR (1.4)Feb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
3.10Sara Tang9.10 PR (1.5)Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
4.10Lakiya Herron9.33 PR (1.0)Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
5.10Nina Andrade9.98 PR (1.5)Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
 
100 Meters
1.12Tori Davis13.15 PR (.3)Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
2.9Jaeda Espejo13.31May 12Delta League Championships Finals
3.9Delaney Gates13.68May 12Delta League Championships Finals
4.9Jaedyn Jamelo13.85 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
5.11Manda Nguyen-Sanh13.96Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
6.12Aaliyah Saunders14.01 PR (1.2)Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
7.10Alyssa Hudspeth-Harden14.13 PR (-.8)Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
8.9Dominique Johnson14.14 PR (-.8)Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
9.10Justice Hunter14.17 PR (-2.1)Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
10.10Hedy Navarro14.18 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
11.10Sara Tang14.21 PR (-1.1)Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
12.10Lakiya Herron14.30 (-4.1)May 5Delta League Championships Trials
13.9Leticia Beckby14.63 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
14.10Ally Sykes14.96 PR (1.3)Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
 
200 Meters
1.12Tori Davis27.00 PR (-1.6)May 5Delta League Championships Trials
2.11Maxine Garcia27.19 (.9)Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
3.9Jaeda Espejo27.76 (.1)Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
4.11Gretchen Martinez27.99 PR (.0)Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
5.9Dominique Johnson29.17 PR (.1)Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
10Hedy Navarro29.17 PR (1.5)Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
7.9Jaedyn Jamelo29.22 PR (1.5)Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
8.10Justice Hunter29.28 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
9.9Delaney Gates29.64 (-1.1)May 5Delta League Championships Trials
10.12Aaliyah Saunders29.70Mar 11Randy Sturgeon
11.10Lakiya Herron29.72 (-2.0)May 5Delta League Championships Trials
12.10Alyssa Hudspeth-Harden30.90 PR (1.4)Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
13.10Ally Sykes31.44 PR (-3.0)May 5Delta League Championships Trials
14.9Leticia Beckby31.46 (-2.1)Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
 
300 Meters
1.11Maxine Garcia44.29 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
2.11Gretchen Martinez46.30 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
3.10Sara Tang50.39 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
 
400 Meters
1.11Maxine Garcia58.73Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
2.11Gretchen Martinez1:03.66Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
3.12Sara Fisher1:03.82Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
4.11Stephanie Rivas1:05.93Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
5.10Marion Semana1:06.62 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
6.10Kaylie Pak1:07.76 PRApr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
7.12Jillian Johnson1:08.51Apr 8Thunder Invitational
8.10Sara Tang1:08.61 PRMar 11Randy Sturgeon
9.11Bella Martinez1:08.63Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
10.10Ally Sykes1:11.72 PRMar 25Mark Macres Invitational
11.9Angelica Johnson1:18.38 PRMar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
12.9Isabelle Nguyen1:23.44Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
 
600 Meters
1.11Maxine Garcia1:41.83 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
2.12Sara Fisher1:50.98 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
3.10Kaylie Pak1:53.20 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
4.9Angelica Johnson2:06.83 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
 
800 Meters
1.11Maxine Garcia2:22.09 PRMar 25Mark Macres Invitational
2.12Rachel Victor2:27.22May 5Delta League Championships Trials
3.12Sara Fisher2:33.21Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
4.11Bella Martinez2:33.69Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
5.10Kaylie Pak2:34.94 PRMay 5Delta League Championships Trials
6.11Grace Erbe2:36.30 PRApr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
7.9Mykell Bouwhuis2:40.33May 5Delta League Championships Trials
8.12Alison DeWolfe2:42.75 PRApr 8Thunder Invitational
9.11Gretchen Martinez2:43.85 PRFeb 25Bulldog Invitational
10.12Jillian Johnson2:44.32Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
11.10Marion Semana2:45.06 PRApr 8Thunder Invitational
12.11Kat Vess2:45.07 PRApr 8Thunder Invitational
13.12Emily DeWolfe2:46.75 PRMay 5Delta League Championships Trials
14.9Angelica Johnson2:57.87 PRApr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
15.9Isabelle Nguyen3:18.55May 5Delta League Championships Trials
 
1500 Meters
1.12Rachel Victor5:10.10 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
2.12Sara Fisher5:27.74 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
3.12Alison DeWolfe5:45.84 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
4.12Emily DeWolfe5:47.00 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
5.12Jillian Johnson5:49.09 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
6.11Kat Vess6:03.47 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
7.9Angelica Johnson6:13.10 PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
 
1600 Meters
1.12Rachel Victor5:22.20 PRApr 8Thunder Invitational
2.12Sara Fisher5:29.45 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
3.11Bella Martinez5:30.42 PRMar 25Mark Macres Invitational
4.10Kaylie Pak5:42.84 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
5.9Mykell Bouwhuis5:47.16May 12Delta League Championships Finals
6.12Jillian Johnson5:50.39Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
7.11Grace Erbe5:50.44 PRApr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
8.12Alison DeWolfe5:55.49 PRApr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
9.12Emily DeWolfe5:56.13 PRApr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
10.11Kat Vess6:16.27 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
11.10Marion Semana6:20.72 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
12.9Angelica Johnson6:27.89 PRMar 11Randy Sturgeon
13.9Isabelle Nguyen7:43.15Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
 
3000 Meters
1.12Rachel Victor11:14.44 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
2.12Emily DeWolfe12:48.12 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
3.12Alison DeWolfe12:50.84 PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
 
3200 Meters
1.12Rachel Victor11:15.84 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
2.10Kaylie Pak12:22.15 PRMay 5Delta League Championships Trials
3.11Bella Martinez12:25.31 PRApr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
4.12Sara Fisher12:37.23 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
5.9Mykell Bouwhuis12:46.35May 5Delta League Championships Trials
6.10Marion Semana13:09.60 PRApr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
7.12Alison DeWolfe13:11.57 PRMar 18Husky Invitational
8.12Emily DeWolfe13:16.26 PRApr 8Thunder Invitational
9.11Kat Vess13:17.13 PRApr 8Thunder Invitational
10.11Grace Erbe13:17.36 PRApr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
11.12Jillian Johnson13:27.59 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
12.9Angelica Johnson14:10.03 PRMay 5Delta League Championships Trials
13.9Isabelle Nguyen17:30.9h PRApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.10Sara Tang17.49 PR (.7)Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
2.10Katelyn Cuneo18.49 PR (.0)Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
3.10Nina Andrade19.72 PR (-.3)May 5Delta League Championships Trials
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.10Sara Tang52.35 PRMar 18Husky Invitational
2.10Nina Andrade54.64 PRApr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
 
4x100 Relay
1.Tori Davis
Aaliyah Saunders
Gretchen Martinez
Maxine Garcia
51.31Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
2.Tori Davis
Maxine Garcia
Aaliyah Saunders
Jaeda Espejo
51.64Apr 1Stanford Invitational
3.Tori Davis
Manda Nguyen-Sanh
Gretchen Martinez
Jaylah Tate
51.87Mar 18Husky Invitational
4.Tori Davis
Aaliyah Saunders
Delaney Gates
Jaeda Espejo
52.07Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
5.Tori Davis
Manda Nguyen-Sanh
Gretchen Martinez
Maxine Garcia
52.58Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
6.Tori Davis
Manda Nguyen-Sanh
Aaliyah Saunders
Gretchen Martinez
52.66Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
7.Justice Hunter
Jaedyn Jamelo
Delaney Gates
Jaeda Espejo
53.34May 12Delta League Championships Finals
8.Hedy Navarro
Jaedyn Jamelo
Delaney Gates
Jaeda Espejo
53.40Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
9.Jaedyn Jamelo
Justice Hunter
Delaney Gates
Jaeda Espejo
53.67Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
10.Hedy Navarro
Justice Hunter
Delaney Gates
Jaeda Espejo
54.02Mar 11Randy Sturgeon
11.Hedy Navarro
Jaedyn Jamelo
Delaney Gates
Justice Hunter
54.52Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
12.Dominique Johnson
Leticia Beckby
Hedy Navarro
Lakiya Herron
55.00Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
13.Justice Hunter
Jaedyn Jamelo
Ally Sykes
Lakiya Herron
55.45Apr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
14.Hedy Navarro
Dominique Johnson
Ally Sykes
Alyssa Hudspeth-Harden
56.28Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
15.Justice Hunter
Ally Sykes
Leticia Beckby
Dominique Johnson
56.65Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
16.Dominique Johnson
Sara Tang
Leticia Beckby
Lakiya Herron
58.51Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
 
4x200 Relay
1.Tori Davis
Jaeda Espejo
Gretchen Martinez
Jaylah Tate
1:52.22Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
 
4x400 Relay
1.Maxine Garcia
Stephanie Rivas
Sara Fisher
Gretchen Martinez
4:08.49Apr 1Stanford Invitational
2.Tori Davis
Maxine Garcia
Sara Fisher
Gretchen Martinez
4:19.17Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
3.Tori Davis
Sara Fisher
Stephanie Rivas
Gretchen Martinez
4:20.28May 12Delta League Championships Finals
4.Tori Davis
Stephanie Rivas
Sara Fisher
Gretchen Martinez
4:23.64Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
5.Tori Davis
Maxine Garcia
Stephanie Rivas
Gretchen Martinez
4:23.70Mar 25Mark Macres Invitational
6.Tori Davis
Stephanie Rivas
Jaeda Espejo
Sara Fisher
4:24.70Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
7.Gretchen Martinez
Sara Fisher
Rachel Victor
Maxine Garcia
4:25.35Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
8.Tori Davis
Stephanie Rivas
Rachel Victor
Gretchen Martinez
4:31.90Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
9.Gretchen Martinez
Grace Erbe
Stephanie Rivas
Sara Fisher
4:34.28Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
10.Justice Hunter
Lakiya Herron
Marion Semana
Hedy Navarro
4:37.30Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
11.Hedy Navarro
Dominique Johnson
Justice Hunter
Jaeda Espejo
4:38.18May 12Delta League Championships Finals
12.Jillian Johnson
Bella Martinez
Kat Vess
Grace Erby
4:39.43Apr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
Kaylie Pak
Marion Semana
Sara Tang
Mykell Bouwhuis
4:39.43Apr 1Delta Mustang Invitational
14.Justice Hunter
Dominique Johnson
Sara Tang
Hedy Navarro
4:41.53Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
15.Dominique Johnson
Lakiya Herron
Leticia Beckby
Hedy Navarro
4:45.94Apr 8Thunder Invitational
16.Sara Tang
Marion Semana
Mykell Bouwhuis
Kaylie Pak
4:47.35Mar 11Randy Sturgeon
17.Marion Semana
Kaylie Pak
Mykell Bouwhuis
Sara Tang
4:47.70Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
18.Jillian Johnson
Bella Martinez
Stephanie Rivas
Grace Erby
4:54.15Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
19.Marion Semana
Jaedyn Jamelo
Sara Tang
Angelica Johnson
4:56.86Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
20.Hedy Navarro
Lakiya Herron
Leticia Beckby
Alyssa Hudspeth-Harden
4:57.68Mar 25Mark Macres Invitational
21.Bella Martinez
Grace Erby
Kat Vess
Jillian Johnson
4:57.78Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
22.Celyne Johnson
Alison DeWolfe
Emily DeWolfe
Jillian Johnson
4:58.39Mar 11Randy Sturgeon
23.Dominique Johnson
Leticia Beckby
Hedy Navarro
Lakiya Herron
5:02.97Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
24.Marion Semana
Sara Tang
Mykell Bouwhuis
Kaylie Pak
5:03.98Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
25.Marion Semana
Angelica Johnson
Mykell Bouwhuis
Isabelle Nguyen
5:05.92Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
26.Alison DeWolfe
Emily DeWolfe
Kat Vess
Jillian Johnson
5:07.78Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
27.Kat Vess
Emily DeWolfe
Grace Erby
Alison DeWolfe
5:10.93Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
 
4x800 Relay
1.Sara Fisher
Kaylie Pak
Maxine Garcia
Rachel Victor
10:19.32Feb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
2.Kaylie Pak
Grace Erbe
Bella Martinez
Sara Fisher
10:46.6hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
3.Celyne Johnson
Emily DeWolfe
Alison DeWolfe
Jillian Johnson
11:37.91Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
4.Alison DeWolfe
Kat Vess
Emily DeWolfe
Jillian Johnson
11:49.3hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
5.Marion Semana
Isabelle Nguyen
Sara Tang
Angelica Johnson
12:58.2hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
 
4x1600 Relay
1.Kaylie Pak
Bella Martinez
Grace Erbe
Rachel Victor
23:15.21Apr 15Mt SAC Relays
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Bella Martinez
Gretchen Martinez
Sara Fisher
Rachel Victor
13:07.9hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
2.Emily DeWolfe
Kat Vess
Grace Erbe
Alison DeWolfe
15:05.5hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
3.Marion Semana
Jillian Johnson
Angelica Johnson
Mykell Bouwhuis
15:06.5hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.11Eby Ifyefobi35' 9.5Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
2.11Stephanie Rivas27' 10Feb 25Bulldog Invitational
3.9Ifuy Ifyefobi25' 7Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
4.9Leila Signey23' 0Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
 
Discus - 1kg
1.11Eby Ifyefobi124' 0Mar 25Mark Macres Invitational
2.9Ifuy Ifyefobi78' 11 PRMay 12Delta League Championships Finals
3.11Stephanie Rivas74' 11Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
4.9Leila Signey69' 10Apr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
 
High Jump
1.10Katelyn Cuneo5' 2.25 PRApr 11Jesuit Easter Invitational
2.11Gretchen Martinez4' 10Mar 25Mark Macres Invitational
3.11Manda Nguyen-Sanh4' 0Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
 
Pole Vault
1.11Manda Nguyen-Sanh9' 0 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
 
Long Jump
1.11Manda Nguyen-Sanh17' 2.5Mar 25Mark Macres Invitational
2.10Katelyn Cuneo16' 1.75Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
3.12Aaliyah Saunders15' 8 PRApr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
4.9Mykell Bouwhuis14' 9 PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHS
 
Triple Jump
1.11Manda Nguyen-Sanh36' 1 PRApr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant Grove
2.10Katelyn Cuneo33' 9.5Mar 18Husky Invitational
 

*Recent improvement