Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Event Records

Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.9Anthony Harding11.74cMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.10Polly Gnepa11.94cApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
3.9Helio Costa12.42May 6VOL Championships
4.9Justin Plagenza13.24c PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
 
200 Meters
1.9Anthony Harding24.31May 6VOL Championships
2.10Joel Zapien25.25 PRJun 28Pacific Association (Top 8) - USATF
3.9Helio Costa26.84c PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.9Justin Plagenza28.24c PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
 
400 Meters
1.9DeShawn Brandon58.73 PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
 
800 Meters
1.9Frank Sanders2:09.18May 6VOL Championships
2.10Justin Marty2:23.0h PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.9Josh Adi2:31.51Mar 1Sierra Invitational
4.10Daniel Norman2:31.96 PRMay 6VOL Championships
5.10Nick Carmona2:35.19 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
6.9Christian Boman2:38.43Mar 1Sierra Invitational
7.10Tom Oakley2:41.14 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
 
1600 Meters
1.10Robert Doebler5:13.0h PRMar 26Pitman vs Sonora vs Buhach
2.9Eric Bond5:15.0hMay 6VOL Championships
3.9Josh Adi5:19.0h PRMay 6VOL Championships
4.9Christian Boman5:44.19Mar 1Sierra Invitational
5.10Nick Carmona5:53.97 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
6.10Tom Oakley5:56.73 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
 
3200 Meters
1.9Eric Bond11:26.13May 6VOL Championships
2.10Tom Oakley13:42.38 PRMay 6VOL Championships
3.10Justin Marty14:21.0h PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
 
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.10Polly Gnepa15.24c PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.9Donald Waldecker19.75 PRMay 6VOL Championships
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.10Polly Gnepa14.60 (3.0)Mar 15Don Franklin Invitational
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.9Donald Waldecker43.85 PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
 
Shot Put - 10lb
1.10Gerald Bailey41' 2 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
2.10Joey Smith37' 11 PRMar 22Dan Gabor Invitational
3.10Luke Gustafson37' 4 PRMar 13Pitman vs Sierra vs Oakdale
4.10Eric Woodlief36' 2 PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
5.10Josh Pimentel35' 5 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
6.9Justin Plagenza35' 0 PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
7.9Angel Torres34' 6.5 PRMay 6VOL Championships
8.9Josh Chipponeri32' 8 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
9.9George Odisho31' 9.5May 6VOL Championships
10.9Jason Jarboe29' 11Apr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
11.9Javier Lomeli29' 9 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
12.10Ben Shao29' 8 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
13.10John Oushana29' 7 PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
14.10Eric Ybarra28' 11 PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
15.9Seth Pimentel28' 6Apr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
16.10Emanuel Pepe27' 7 PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
17.10Daniel Partida26' 3 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
18.9Justin Diaz25' 10 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
19.9Andrew Vella25' 8 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
20.9Stanley Kruskewski24' 1 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
21.9Manbir Sandhu23' 8 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.10Gerald Bailey37' 6.5 PRMay 6VOL Championships
2.10Joey Smith32' 7.5Mar 1Sierra Invitational
3.10Josh Pimentel31' 10.5May 6VOL Championships
4.10Luke Gustafson31' 0 PRMar 15Don Franklin Invitational
5.10Eric Woodlief28' 8Mar 15Don Franklin Invitational
6.10John Oushana27' 4.5 PRMay 6VOL Championships
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.10Joey Smith107' 0May 6VOL Championships
2.9Josh Chipponeri103' 0May 6VOL Championships
3.10Eric Woodlief101' 0 PRMay 6VOL Championships
4.10Josh Pimentel89' 9Apr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
5.9Seth Pimentel86' 11Apr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
6.9Dani Hanna86' 10 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
7.10Luke Gustafson82' 8 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
8.10Eric Ybarra78' 11 PRMay 6VOL Championships
9.9Javier Lomeli77' 11 PRMar 15Don Franklin Invitational
10.10Gerald Bailey77' 8 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
11.10John Oushana75' 10 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
12.10Ben Shao74' 9 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
13.9Stanley Kruskewski71' 6 PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
14.9Angel Torres70' 1 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
15.9Andrew Vella69' 1 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
16.9Jason Jarboe67' 1 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
17.10Daniel Partida66' 3 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
18.9Justin Diaz64' 4 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
19.10Emanuel Pepe60' 7 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
20.9George Odisho57' 9 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
21.9Manbir Sandhu47' 1Mar 1Sierra Invitational
 
High Jump
1.9Frank Sanders5' 10May 6VOL Championships
2.9Justin Plagenza5' 6 PRMay 6VOL Championships
3.9Roy Singh5' 4Mar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.9Mariel Zare4' 10 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
 
Long Jump
1.9Frank Sanders19' 3.75May 21Sac Joaquin Sub-Section Trials (D1)
2.10Jon Wallace18' 5Mar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.10Joel Zapien18' 3.25 PRJun 28Pacific Association (Top 8) - USATF
4.9Donald Waldecker15' 10.5 PRMay 6VOL Championships
5.9Justin Barrera14' 5Mar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
 
Triple Jump
1.9Anthony Harding38' 5.5Apr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
2.10Jon Wallace35' 11.5Mar 26Pitman vs Sonora vs Buhach
3.9Roy Singh28' 7.75Mar 1Sierra Invitational
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.10Natalia Johnson13.50 PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.10Marianne Florendo13.84cApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
3.10Rochelle Hernandez13.94c PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
4.9Amber Stinson14.14c PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
5.9Nanyamka Brown14.34c PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
6.9Satvir Uppal14.44c PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
 
200 Meters
1.10Natalia Johnson28.09Mar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.10Rochelle Hernandez29.34c PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
3.9Amber Stinson30.24c PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
4.10Jasmine Samra31.34cApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
5.9Satvir Uppal33.34c PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
 
400 Meters
1.10Alise Maynard1:04.40May 6VOL Championships
2.9Tasia Yefimov1:09.07Mar 1Sierra Invitational
3.10Natalia Johnson1:10.64c PRMar 26Pitman vs Sonora vs Buhach
4.9Elizabeth Drewes1:10.73 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
5.10Jasmine Samra1:17.24cApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
6.9Jennifer Giliana1:24.24c PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
 
800 Meters
1.10Alise Maynard2:49.0hMar 26Pitman vs Sonora vs Buhach
2.9Krista Ibanez2:53.52May 6VOL Championships
3.10Kristin Showalter3:03.40 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
4.10Michelle Faria3:14.0h PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
5.9Bliss Beasley3:14.47 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
6.9Jennifer Giliana3:19.4h PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
7.9Linda Aguilar3:20.48Mar 1Sierra Invitational
 
1600 Meters
1.10Heather Walker6:03.86 PRMay 6VOL Championships
2.10Kristin Showalter6:10.0hMar 26Pitman vs Sonora vs Buhach
3.9Krista Ibanez6:11.63May 6VOL Championships
4.9Bliss Beasley6:59.29 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
5.9Linda Aguilar7:02.14Mar 1Sierra Invitational
 
3200 Meters
1.10Heather Walker13:29.29 PRMay 6VOL Championships
2.9Linda Aguilar13:45.0hMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.10Kristin Showalter14:05.0hApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.9Elizabeth Drewes18.34cMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
10Marianne Florendo18.34cMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.9Chelsea Day19.54cMar 26Pitman vs Sonora vs Buhach
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.9Chelsea Day59.35May 6VOL Championships
2.9Krista Ibanez1:00.08May 6VOL Championships
3.9Bliss Beasley1:08.34c PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
 
4x100 Relay
1.-Marianne Florendo
Amber Stinson
Natalia Johnson
Rochelle Hernandez
53.49May 6VOL Championships
 
4x400 Relay
1.-Elizabeth Boydston
Rochelle Hernandez
Krista Ibanez
Natalia Johnson
4:34.55May 6VOL Championships
 
Shot Put - 8lb
1.10Darcel Sanders36' 2.5 PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.10Jane Lao25' 10 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
3.10Elizabeth Vigil25' 7 PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.10Vanessa Valencia22' 5 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
5.10Jazmin Aguila21' 10 PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
6.10Noelani Villanueva19' 7 PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
7.10Vivian Valencia17' 11 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.10Darcel Sanders35' 6.5May 21Sac Joaquin Sub-Section Trials (D1)
 
Discus - 1kg
1.10Darcel Sanders87' 11Mar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.10Sandra Machado86' 8 PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.10Jane Lao73' 6 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
4.10Elizabeth Vigil68' 7 PRMar 1Sierra Invitational
5.10Vanessa Valencia61' 10 PRApr 17Pitman @ Los Banos
6.10Jazmin Aguila51' 0 PRMar 13Pitman vs Sierra vs Oakdale
7.10Vivian Valencia47' 11 PRMar 26Pitman vs Sonora vs Buhach
 
High Jump
1.9Elizabeth Boydston4' 8Mar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
9Elizabeth Drewes4' 8Mar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.9Naveen Hothi4' 4 PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
 
Pole Vault
1.9Chelsea Day7' 6Mar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.10Noelani Villanueva7' 4 PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.9Elizabeth Boydston6' 6 PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
 
Long Jump
1.9Elizabeth Boydston15' 1.5May 6VOL Championships
2.10Rochelle Hernandez14' 6 PRMar 1Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.9Elizabeth Drewes14' 3.5 PRMay 6VOL Championships
4.10Marianne Florendo14' 2.5Mar 1Sierra Invitational
5.9Naveen Hothi12' 10 PRApr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
 
Triple Jump
1.9Elizabeth Boydston33' 8May 6VOL Championships
2.9Tasia Yefimov30' 5.5Mar 1Sierra Invitational
3.9Naveen Hothi29' 9.5 PRMay 6VOL Championships
4.10Marianne Florendo28' 4Apr 30Pitman vs Manteca vs East Union
 

*Recent improvement