Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Event Records

Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Jaquerius Bost10.75aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
2.-Jacquarius Bost10.84cApr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
3.10Jalen Neal11.06aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
4.11Caleb Rose11.26aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
5.10Nick Lyerly11.47aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
6.12Jadarius Duncan11.84cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
7.9D'nico Harris12.54cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
8.9Xavier Harris12.64cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
9Lee Davis12.64cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
10.9Keon McGee12.74cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
11.9Josiah Cauthen12.84cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
12.11Omari White13.04cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
13.9Javion Ross13.14cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
14.10Jaquia Jenkins13.84cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
 
200 Meters
1.10Jalen Neal22.26aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
2.12Jaquerius Bost22.77aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
3.11Caleb Rose23.64cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
4.10Nick Lyerly23.94cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
5.11Zaquan Clyburn24.06aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
6.9Keon McGee24.64cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
7.9D'nico Harris25.14cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
8.11Omari White25.24cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
9.9Josiah Cauthen25.74cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
10.9Lee Davis25.84cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
 
400 Meters
1.10Joshua Parks48.88aMay 13NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2.11Xavier Freeman52.64cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
3.9Jaren Lipscomb54.62aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
4.10Tyler Furman58.54cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
5.9Adonnance Brown60.22aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
6.9Bryson Goodlett63.04cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
7.9Javion Ross63.25aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
8.12Emanuel Wells67.14cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
9.10Kristopher Maxwell72.14cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
 
800 Meters
1.12Salbador Fuentes2:08.47aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
2.9Adonnance Brown2:13.78aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
3.10Tanner Roth2:15.90Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
4.11Austin Davis2:25.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
5.9Michael DaCosta2:29.40Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
6.9Donte White2:30.80Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
7.11Ever Tello-Perez2:32.20Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
8.10Jamal Smith2:37.00Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
9.12Zachery Martin2:38.90Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
10.9Corbin Richardson2:40.00Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
11.9Donta White2:44.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
12.12Emanuel Wells2:54.00Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
13.10Kristopher Maxwell3:24.00Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
 
1600 Meters
1.11Brandon Hernandez4:27.00Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
2.10Tanner Roth4:56.51aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
3.9Michael DaCosta5:11.90Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
4.11Ever Tello-Perez5:21.60Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
5.9Ian Waugh5:27.00Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
6.11Dustin Howell5:46.00Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
7.12Zachery Martin5:47.00Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
8.9Corbin Richardson5:58.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
9.11Justin Carrasquillo6:02.00Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
10.10Ramon Chela6:07.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
 
3200 Meters
1.11Brandon Hernandez9:39.30Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
2.9Ian Waugh11:26.00Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
3.11Dustin Howell12:15.60Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
4.9Thomas Bitler12:23.50Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
5.11Ever Tello-Perez12:27.70Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
6.9Thomas Bittler12:30.00Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
7.11Justin Carrasquillo13:24.60Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
8.10Ramon Chela13:29.00Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Kevon Jacobs15.71aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
2.10Caleb Bennett20.94cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
3.9Corbin Richardson21.89aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Kevon Jacobs43.74cApr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
2.9Bryson Goodlett46.54cApr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
3.10Tyler Furman47.06aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
4.10Caleb Bennett50.04cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
5.10Jaquavian Harris52.64cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
6.9Corbin Richardson54.74cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
 
4x100 Relay
1.Zaquan Clyburn
Nick Lyerly
Jalen Neal
Jaquerius Bost
43.52aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
2.Relay Team 43.57aMay 13NCHSAA 4A West Regional
 
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team 1:31.10Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
2.-Zaquan Clyburn
Nick Lyerly
Jaquerius Bost
Jalen Neal
1:32.28aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
 
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team 3:33.90Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
2.Xavier Freeman
Jaren Lipscomb
Salbador Fuentes
Joshua Parks
3:36.45aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
 
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team 8:44.20Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
2.Salbador Fuentes
Tanner Roth
Adonnance Brown
Brandon Hernandez
8:47.74aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.10Jalin Goode36' 4.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
12Elijah Hall36' 4.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
3.9Billy Burris32' 7.00Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
4.11Justin Lee28' 10.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
5.-Bryan Foster27' 7.00Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Elijah Hall115' 5.00Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
2.12Shymere Scott102' 1.00Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
3.9Billy Burris90' 1.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
4.10Darion Milbourne-Lott84' 6.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
5.10Jalin Goode83' 0.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
6.-Bryan Foster60' 6.00Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
7.11Justin Lee58' 9.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
 
High Jump
1.10Joshua Parks6' 3.00Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
2.10Caleb Bennett5' 6.00Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
 
Long Jump
1.10Nick Lyerly19' 9.00Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
2.9D'nico Harris18' 5.00May 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
3.9Ryan Cuthbertson17' 6.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
4.12Shymere Scott17' 4.75Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
5.9Xavier Harris17' 4.50Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
6.11Omari White16' 0.50Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
 
Triple Jump
1.10Joshua Parks41' 11.75May 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
2.12Shymere Scott39' 8.00Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
3.9Ryan Cuthbertson38' 8.00May 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
4.9Jaren Lipscomb35' 2.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.11Cambrea Sturgis11.90aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
2.11Akeena Maxwell12.31aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
3.10Jala Campbell12.84cApr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
4.10Jada Flynn13.16aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
5.11N'More Cowan13.38aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
6.10Jada Smith13.84cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
7.11Michelle Starr13.94cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
8.9Love Stout14.34cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
9.10Sherelle Brown14.55aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
10.11Daianna McFadden14.94cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
 
200 Meters
1.11Cambrea Sturgis24.19aApr 15Rock Autism Track and Field Classic
2.11Akeena Maxwell25.44cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
3.10Jala Campbell26.64cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
4.9Jada Neal28.00aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
5.12Amya Brown29.34cApr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
6.9Tytionna Baker29.57aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
7.11Dajanna McFaddin30.34cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
11Daianna McFadden30.34cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
9.10Sherelle Brown30.78aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
 
400 Meters
1.9Love Stout68.96aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
2.9Alijah Baker69.84cMar 8Hopewell Home Meet
3.10Sara Norman74.61aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
4.10Nadia Dixon77.14cApr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
5.9Tytionna Baker79.04cApr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
6.10Takya Edmundson79.74cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
7.10Asia Campbell80.04cMar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
8.12Olga Maya80.43aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
 
800 Meters
1.9Teresa Kimbrough2:47.90Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
2.-Shania Kimgro2:54.60Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
3.10Anna Cheek2:58.00Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
10Avery Coward2:58.00Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
5.9Kylin Riddle3:03.40Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
6.10Mariah Graham3:06.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
7.12Anahi Pena3:07.10Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
 
1600 Meters
1.12Christina D'Amelio5:51.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
2.11Jada Banks6:12.81aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
3.10Avery Coward6:28.98aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
4.9Kylin Riddle6:49.00Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
5.12Anahi Pena7:01.00Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
6.11Karen Salamanca7:15.00Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
 
3200 Meters
1.12Christina D'Amelio13:10.33aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
2.9Kylin Riddle14:15.00Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
3.11Jada Banks14:48.06aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.12Savannah Jordan16.25aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
 
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team 49.84cApr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
2.Jada Flynn
Love Stout
Jala Campbell
Akeena Maxwell
50.18aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
 
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team 1:45.72aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
2.Cambrea Sturgis
Jada Neal
Jala Campbell
Akeena Maxwell
1:47.52aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
 
4x400 Relay
1.Teresa Kimbrough
Tytionna Baker
N'More Cowan
Mariah Graham
4:45.78aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
2.Relay Team 5:01.96aApr 27Mount Pleasant Home Meet #6
 
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team 10:55.80Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
2.Avery Crowley
Teresa Kimbrough
Anna Cheek
Jada Banks
11:27.62aMay 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.11Ajianna Britt34' 1.00May 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
2.11Michelle Starr29' 10.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
3.11Bryanna Foster28' 5.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
4.11Dasjah Milbourne-Lott23' 0.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
5.12Mikayla Miller22' 7.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
 
Discus - 1kg
1.11Ajianna Britt109' 7.00Mar 7Cabarrus Co Kickoff Time Trials
2.11Bryanna Foster74' 8.00May 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
3.11Michelle Starr62' 5.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
4.11Dasjah Milbourne-Lott60' 9.00Apr 27ALB, West Stanly, Northside Christian @ MPHS
5.12Mikayla Miller57' 0.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
 
High Jump
1.11Emani Hough4' 6.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
10Takya Edmundson4' 6.00Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
3.11Daija Earl4' 2.00Mar 8Hopewell Home Meet
 
Long Jump
1.11Akeena Maxwell15' 8.75Apr 11Cabarrus County Public Schools Championships
2.10Asia Campbell11' 6.50May 1MeCka Conference Championship Meet
3.11Daija Earl10' 7.00Mar 16JMR, ALB, Northside Christian @ MPHS
4.9Alijah Baker8' 9.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
 
Triple Jump
1.10Jada Smith31' 11.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
2.10Anna Cheek27' 1.00Apr 7A.L. Brown Meet #2
 

*Recent improvement