Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Event Records

Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Maxim Voyevoda13.30aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.-Maxemilien Corpus13.54aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
200 Meters
1.17-18Jordan Thompson23.26awApr 8NYC Mayor's Cup
2.9Justin Messina24.86aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
3.17-18Daniel Hernandez25.01aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.10Maxim Voyevoda25.05aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
5.-Jason Ruggiero27.00aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
6.12Jobin Sabu27.62aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
400 Meters
1.17-18Jordan Thompson52.47aMay 28PSAL City Championship
2.11William Cuthbertson52.50aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.-Yazan Saif58.37aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.-Jason Ruggiero61.59aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
5.10Enrique Ng Chen63.77aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
6.11Ridley Cheung66.51aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
800 Meters
1.11William Cuthbertson1:58.04aMay 28PSAL City Championship
2.17-18Mahmoud Abdalla2:03.02aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.17-18Arturo Vale2:11.40aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.12Amol Saldanha2:19.11aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.10Enrique Ng Chen2:22.62aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.-Ethan Corpuz2:22.63aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
7.-Christian Montelibano2:22.68aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
8.11Ridley Cheung2:37.40aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
9.9Angel Rivera Herrara2:38.66aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
10.9Sukhraj Singh2:39.21aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
11.9Javier Jbara2:42.82aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
12.9Nick Lorenzo2:52.71aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
1500 Meters
1.11Enis Rama5:05.20May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.17-18Caleb Beidel5:15.20aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
3.9Jamel Allum6:03.10May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
1600 Meters
1.9Daniel Wronski5:04.09aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.12Muhammed Qadri5:25.96aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.-Muhammad Qadri5:29.13aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.9Javier Jbara5:32.94aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.12John Laureno5:36.52aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.-Christian Montelibano6:13.28aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
7.-Andrew Anantharajah6:48.77aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
3200 Meters
1.11Christophe Hernandez10:35.19aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.13-14Sean Acosta10:39.82aApr 8NYC Mayor's Cup
3.12Douglas Friedman10:54.55aApr 8NYC Mayor's Cup
4.11Nicholas Berbari11:26.61aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Enis Rama17.90aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.-Roger Yap18.85aApr 8NYC Mayor's Cup
3.17-18Caleb Beidel19.40aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.-Shearjashu Batista20.22aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.-Yong Han Yap20.63aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.9Jamel Allum21.70aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.-Yong Han Yap64.68aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
2.-Yong Han (aka Roger Yap64.93aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.-Roger Yap66.24aApr 8NYC Mayor's Cup
4.-Shearjashu Batista67.04aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.9Jamel Allum72.48aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
2k Steeplechase
1.13-14Sean Acosta7:10.91aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
2.-Muhammad Qadri7:45.19aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
3k Steeplechase
1.11Christophe Hernandez10:39.34aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.11Chris Hernandez10:40.80aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.10Josep Romero11:23.13aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
4x100 Relay
1.Jordan Thompson
Daniel Hernandez
Justin Messina
Max Voyevoda
46.28aApr 27The 123rd Penn Relays
2.Jordan Thompson
Caleb Beidel
Justin Messina
Maxim Voyevoda
47.29aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
3.Maxemilien Corpus
Daniel Hernandez
Justin Messina
Maxim Voyevoda
47.96aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.Angel Tzintzun
Lucas Jervis
Paul Lee
Fernando Velasquez Salas
51.94aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
4x200 Relay
1.Jamel Allum
Maxemilien Corpus
Lucas Jervis
Justin Messina
1:42.95aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
2.Anthony Englehart
Christian Fernandez
tony Luong
Angel Rivera Herrara
1:51.10aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.Kody Cheung
Paul Lee
Angel Tzintzun
Fernando Velasquez Salas
1:57.48aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
4x400 Relay
1.Mahmoud Abdalla
Jordan Thompson
Daniel Hernandez
William Cuthbertson
3:26.86aApr 27The 123rd Penn Relays
2.Jordan Thompson
Yazan Saif
Justin Messina
Daniel Hernandez
3:43.29aMay 28PSAL City Championship
3.Justin Messina
Daniel Wronski
Arturo Vale
Daniel Hernandez
3:54.04aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.Ethan Corpuz
Enrique Ng Chen
Josep Romero
Yazan Saif
3:58.35aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
5.Yong Han Yap
Shearjashu Batista
Paul Lee
Fernando Velasquez Salas
4:25.11aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
4x800 Relay
1.Mahmoud Abdalla
Arturo Vale
Muhammed Qadri
William Cuthbertson
8:33.21aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
2.Arturo Vale
Mahmoud Abdalla
Muhammed Qadri
William Cuthbertson
8:45.60aMay 28PSAL City Championship
3.Ethan Corpuz
Enrique Ng Chen
Josep Romero
Yazan Saif
9:09.36aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
4.Yazan Saif
Enrique Ng Chen
Josep Romero
Ethan Corpuz
9:14.66aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
5.William Cuthbertson
Yazan Saif
Sean Acosta
Douglas Friedman
9:19.20aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.Daniel Wronski
Jordan Thompson
Amol Saldanha
Sean Acosta
9:20.74aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
7.Mahmoud Abdalla
Muhammed Qadri
Amol Saldanha
Christophe Hernandez
9:37.67aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
8.Nicholas Berbari
Yong Han Yap
Javier Jbara
Muhammed Qadri
10:18.24aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
9.Enrique Ng Chen
Sukhraj Singh
Ethan Corpuz
Nicholas Berbari
10:28.48aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Mahmoud Abdalla
William Cuthbertson
Daniel Hernandez
Jordan Thompson
3:36.21aJun 4Eastern States Invitational
2.Mahmoud Abdalla
William Cuthbertson
Jordan Thompson
Maxim Voyevoda
3:39.84aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.Shearjashu Batista
Caleb Beidel
Enis Rama
Amol Saldanha
3:59.78aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
4.Jamel Allum
Maxemilien Corpus
Justin Messina
Daniel Wronski
4:02.51aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
5.Daniel Hernandez
Muhammad Qadri
Arturo Vale
Yong Han Yap
4:18.71aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
6.Christian Fernandez
Lucas Jervis
tony Luong
Muhammad Qadri
4:30.81aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
7.Anthony Englehart
Paul Lee
Sukhraj Singh
Angel Tzintzun
4:58.16aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.Douglas Friedman
Muhammad Qadri
Amol Saldanha
Arturo Vale
11:57.66aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
2.Nicholas Berbari
Ridley Cheung
John Laureno
Jason Ruggiero
12:58.06aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Phillip Rosendorf38' 1.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
2.-Robert Murphy35' 9.50Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.-Adrian Pocesta34' 10.50Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
4.-Myles Lopes34' 4.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.-Ahmad-M Othman32' 7.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.11Enis Rama29' 3.97Apr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
7.17-18Caleb Beidel27' 0.80May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
8.9Jamel Allum25' 7.87May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
9.-Dylan Adelkoph19' 0.50May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Phillip Rosendorf126' 5.00Apr 8NYC Mayor's Cup
2.-Ahmad-M Othman102' 4.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.-Adrian Pocesta101' 3.50May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.-Myles Lopes81' 10.50May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.-Robert Murphy68' 7.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
6.-Vincent Gallicchio67' 7.00Apr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
7.-Dylan Adelkoph48' 0.50May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
Javelin - 800g
1.-Robert Murphy111' 7.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.-Vincent Gallicchio110' 6.00Apr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
3.-Myles Lopes94' 8.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
High Jump
1.11Enis Rama5' 3.39Apr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
2.17-18Caleb Beidel4' 10.66May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.9Jamel Allum4' 5.94May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
Pole Vault
1.11Enis Rama12' 6.00Apr 22New York Relays
2.17-18Caleb Beidel12' 0.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.12Jobin Sabu10' 6.00May 28PSAL City Championship
4.10Maxim Voyevoda9' 6.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.9Angel Tzintzun8' 6.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
6.9Sukhraj Singh7' 6.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
9Paul Lee7' 6.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
9Fernando Velasquez Salas7' 6.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
9.-Andrew Anantharajah7' 0.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
Long Jump
1.-Maxemilien Corpus17' 10.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.11Enis Rama16' 11.94Apr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
3.17-18Caleb Beidel16' 10.36May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.9Angel Rivera Herrara15' 1.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.10Kyle Quesada14' 8.75May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.9Kody Cheung13' 7.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
7.9Jamel Allum13' 5.02May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
8.-Dylan Adelkoph11' 11.50Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
Triple Jump
1.9Kody Cheung31' 0.25May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
Hammer - 12lb
1.12Phillip Rosendorf167' 10.00Apr 22New York Relays
2.-Adrian Pocesta91' 1.00Apr 22New York Relays
 
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
1.11Enis Rama2284Apr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
2.17-18Caleb Beidel1851May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.9Jamel Allum1337May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.-Alina Brown18.17aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.-Nailea Escobar19.20aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
200 Meters
1.10Victoria Morrongiello28.42aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.10Francesca Sestito28.49aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.12Jody NG29.36aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.9Ayisat Babalola33.79aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.-Heebah Khan36.30aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.-Andrea Garcia37.67aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
400 Meters
1.10Victoria Morrongiello61.93aMay 28PSAL City Championship
2.-Kayla Penza67.08aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
3.9Esther Turay67.26aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
4.10Patricia Corey72.97aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.12Shannon Cahill82.88aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.-Andrea Garcia87.54aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
7.-Heebah Khan1:31.92aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
800 Meters
1.12CHRISTINA YIP2:53.65aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.-Matina Kulusic2:55.60aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.9Gabriella Ehrhardt2:57.39aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.9Shyna Garvin3:02.20aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.12Shannon Cahill3:18.02aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.9Monica Salazar3:21.53aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
1500 Meters
1.9Lauren Hernandez5:32.19aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.9Kaia Nowak5:45.15aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.10Carly Oakes6:05.05aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.11Katelyn Ferretti6:10.14aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.10Samantha Lamberti6:36.22aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.10Sabina Kapkayeva6:36.70aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
7.9Monica Salazar6:59.27aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
8.10Nicole Scalici7:03.58aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
9.11Avarilda Hasanbelliu7:42.71aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
3000 Meters
1.-Meg Last12:19.93aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.9Anastasia Zalesski12:54.21aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.-Matina Kulusic18.86aApr 8NYC Mayor's Cup
2.-Sarah Ficara19.51aApr 8NYC Mayor's Cup
3.9Shyna Garvin19.70aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.-Lekiyrah Peters20.56aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
5.9Hamra Bajraktari22.69aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.-Matina Kulusic77.05aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
2.9Aneena Panicker84.62aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.9Hamra Bajraktari85.72aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
2k Steeplechase
1.9Lauren Hernandez8:00.84aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.9Kaia Nowak9:17.20aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.12Nicole Parello9:53.87aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
4x100 Relay
1.Victoria Morrongiello
Sarah Andes
Francesca Sestito
Andrea Garcia
54.22aApr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
2.Relay Team 55.37aApr 27The 123rd Penn Relays
3.Kayla Penza
Sarah Ficara
Francesca Sestito
Andrea Garcia
56.42aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.Lekiyrah Peters
Ayisat Babalola
Esther Turay
Shyna Garvin
56.83aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
4x200 Relay
1.Ayisat Babalola
Shyna Garvin
Aneena Panicker
Esther Turay
1:59.49aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
2.Moyosola Ajayi
Gabriella Ehrhardt
Heebah Khan
Lekiyrah Peters
2:10.14aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.Jordana Crupi
Susan Reyes
Monica Salazar
Stephie Thomas
2:22.02aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
4x400 Relay
1.Victoria Morrongiello
Kayla Penza
Esther Turay
Francesca Sestito
4:18.24aApr 27The 123rd Penn Relays
2.Patricia Corey
Victoria Morrongiello
Kayla Penza
Francesca Sestito
4:26.68aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.Jody NG
CHRISTINA YIP
Shannon Cahill
Haley Chapan
4:58.67aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
4.Patricia Corey
Gabriella Ehrhardt
Haley Chapan
Aneena Panicker
5:00.60aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
4x800 Relay
1.Shannon Cahill
Katelyn Ferretti
Sabina Kapkayeva
Carly Oakes
11:40.29aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
2.Nicole Parello
CHRISTINA YIP
Anastasia Zalesski
Kaia Nowak
11:42.52aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.Katelyn Ferretti
Meg Last
Carly Oakes
Samantha Lamberti
12:24.25aMay 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Victoria Morrongiello
Kayla Penza
Sarah Ficara
Francesca Sestito
4:47.20aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
2.Ayisat Babalola
Gabriella Ehrhardt
Esther Turay
Anastasia Zalesski
4:49.76aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.Moyosola Ajayi
Jordana Crupi
Heebah Khan
Susan Reyes
5:44.81aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.Katelyn Ferretti
Avarilda Hasanbelliu
Sabina Kapkayeva
Carly Oakes
15:40.35aApr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.11Nadirah Umrani San34' 3.75May 28PSAL City Championship
2.12Nadirah Umrani sanders32' 8.50Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
3.-Christina Groleau27' 6.00Apr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
4.-Nastazia Nayfeld23' 2.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
5.-Erin O Rourke22' 7.50Apr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
6.-Erin O'Rourke20' 0.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
7.-Miriam Zayed17' 9.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
8.-Matina Kulusic16' 5.24May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
9.9Rebecca Andes16' 2.50May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
10.9Shyna Garvin15' 2.68May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
Discus - 1kg
1.12Nadirah Umrani sanders104' 6.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.11Nadirah Umrani San102' 3.00May 28PSAL City Championship
3.-Christina Groleau69' 2.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
4.-Erin O Rourke59' 3.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
5.9Rebecca Andes58' 8.50May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
6.-Erin O'Rourke58' 4.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
7.-Nastazia Nayfeld52' 7.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
8.-Miriam Zayed22' 9.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
Javelin - 600g
1.-Erin O Rourke62' 7.00Apr 15 PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener
2.12Nadirah Umrani sanders60' 8.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.-Erin O'Rourke55' 6.00Apr 22Big Blue Track Classic
 
High Jump
1.9Shyna Garvin4' 1.21May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
-Matina Kulusic4' 1.21May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
Pole Vault
1.12Jody NG8' 6.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.9Caitlin Andes6' 6.00May 28PSAL City Championship
3.-Alina Brown5' 1.00May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
Long Jump
1.-Natalia Cieslar13' 4.25May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.-Matina Kulusic12' 11.51May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
3.9Shyna Garvin11' 9.34May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 
Hammer - 4kg
1.12Nadirah Umrani sanders89' 0.00Apr 22New York Relays
 
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
1.-Matina Kulusic1639May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
2.9Shyna Garvin1415May 20Staten Island PSAL Borough Championship
 

*Recent improvement