View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

December 2009
Saturday, December 5, 2009
UWP Alumni Track and Field Meet (Collegiate) PlattevilleWisconsin-Platteville
Saturday, December 12, 2009
Purple & White Alumni Meet (Collegiate) WhitewaterWisconsin-Whitewater
January
Saturday, January 9
Carthage College Season Opener/Alumni Meet (Collegiate) KenoshaCarthage
Oshkosh vs University of Chicago (Collegiate) OshkoshWisconsin-Oshkosh
Friday, January 15
Blugold Open (Collegiate) Eau ClaireWisconsin-Eau Claire
Warhawk Opener (Collegiate) WhitewaterWisconsin-Whitewater
Saturday, January 16
Alumni/Intrasquad Meet (Collegiate) MenomonieWisconsin-Stout
Badger Quad (Collegiate) MadisonWisconsin
Inter-Squad/Alumni (Collegiate) River FallsWisconsin-River Falls
Maroon/Gray Open (Collegiate) La CrosseWisconsin-La Crosse
Private College Invitational (Collegiate) KenoshaCarthage
Stevens Point Open Meet (Collegiate) Stevens PointWisconsin-Stevens Point
Friday, January 22
Oshkosh Quad Meet (Collegiate) OshkoshWisconsin-Oshkosh
UW Parkside Ranger Open (Collegiate) KenoshaWisconsin-Parkside
Saturday, January 23
Badger Track Classic (Collegiate) MadisonWisconsin
Blizzard Invite (Collegiate) SuperiorWisconsin-Superior
Milwaukee vs. Marquette (Collegiate) MilwaukeeWisconsin-Milwaukee
UW-Stout Open (Collegiate) MenomonieWisconsin-Stout
UW-Whitewater Invitational (Collegiate) WhitewaterWisconsin-Whitewater
UWEC Triangular (Collegiate) Eau ClaireWisconsin-Eau Claire
Friday, January 29
UW Parkside Classic Open (Collegiate) KenoshaWisconsin-Parkside
Saturday, January 30
Pointer Quad (Collegiate) Stevens PointWisconsin-Stevens Point
Tadd Metzger Invitational (Collegiate) KenoshaCarthage
Warren Bowlus Open (Collegiate) MenomonieWisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin Elite Invitational (Collegiate) MadisonWisconsin
February
Friday, February 5
Squig Converse Invitational (Collegiate) WhitewaterWisconsin-Whitewater
Saturday, February 6
Border Battle (Collegiate) SuperiorWisconsin-Superior
Pointer "Mulit-Event" (Collegiate) Stevens PointWisconsin-Stevens Point
Warhawk Classic (Collegiate) WhitewaterWisconsin-Whitewater
Saturday, February 13
UW-Platteville Invite (Collegiate) PlattevilleWisconsin-Platteville
UWRF Brooks Open (Collegiate) River FallsWisconsin-River Falls
Friday, February 19
Red & White Open (Collegiate) MadisonWisconsin
UWM Panther Tune-Up (Collegiate) MilwaukeeWisconsin-Milwaukee
Saturday, February 20
Pointer Eastbay Invitational (Collegiate) Stevens PointWisconsin-Stevens Point
Saturday, February 27
CCIW Championship (Collegiate) NapervilleNorth Central
GLVC Indoor Championships (Collegiate) ParksideWisconsin-Parkside
NAC Indoor Championships (Collegiate) KenoshaCarthage
WIAC Indoor Championship (Collegiate) PlattevilleWisconsin-Platteville
March
Monday, March 1
times (HS)
Friday, March 5
Gill Athletics Last Chance Invitational (Collegiate) KenoshaCarthage
Karl Schlender Last Chance Meet (Collegiate) WhitewaterWisconsin-Whitewater
Saturday, March 6
Karl Schlender Last Chance Meet (Collegiate) WhitewaterWisconsin-Whitewater
Stevens Point Last Chance (Collegiate) Stevens PointWisconsin-Stevens Point
Friday, March 12
MHS Track Time Trials (HS) MenomonieUW-Stout
Tuesday, March 16
Oshkosh HS Invite (HS) OshkoshUW Oshkosh
Redwing Triangular (HS) SheboyganSouth Acuity Fieldhouse
Waukesha North Girls JV Invite (HS) WaukeshaWaukesha North
Thursday, March 18
Bradford JV Tri (HS) Bradford
Homestead JV (HS) Homestead
Menomonie Short Track Invite (HS) MenomonieMenomonie HS Fieldhouse
Friday, March 19
Nelson/Daniel Small School Invite (HS) WhitewaterUW-Whitewater
Saturday, March 20
Nelson/Daniel Large School Invite (HS) WhitewaterUW-Whitewater
Northern Badger Invite (HS) MenomonieUW-Stout
Northern Badger-Small School (HS) MenomonieUW-Stout
UW Plateville (HS) Plateville
Watertown JV Meet (HS) WatertownWatertown
Tuesday, March 23
Girls V @ Bradford (HS) Bradford
Homestead JV Meet (HS)
Neenah HS Quad (HS) NeenahNeenah HS
Whitefish Bay Invite (HS) Milwaukee
Wednesday, March 24
Viking Co-Ed (HS) SussexNew Berlin West
Thursday, March 25
Classic 8 Boys JV Conference (HS)
Classic 8 JV Conference Meet (HS)
Crusader Invite (HS) UW-Parkside
Manitowoc HS Invite (HS) ManitowocManitowoc HS
Friday, March 26
Dennis Simpson Invitational (HS) SuperiorU.W.S.
Saturday, March 27
Carthage Indoor (HS) Kenosha
Cashton Invite (HS) La Crosse, WIUW La Crosse
City Indoor Meet (HS) UW Shell
Watertown Indoor Relays (HS) WatertownWatertown HS
Monday, March 29
Boys V @ Bradford (HS) Bradford HS
Neenah HS Invite (HS) NeenahNeenah HS
Oshkosh - Large School Girls (HS) Oshkosh, WIUW-Oshkosh
Tuesday, March 30
Antigo Indoor (HS) AntigoAntigo HS
Blue Devil Invite (HS) MenomonieUW-Stout
Classic 8 Varsity Conference (HS)
Greater Metro Conference Boys Meet (HS) SussexWest Allis Central
Wednesday, March 31
Classic 8 Boys Varsity Conference (HS)
April
Thursday, April 1
Dunn County Indoor Championships (HS) MenomonieMenomonie HS Fieldhouse
FRCC East Div. Indoor Conference Meet (HS) SheboyganSheboygan South
FRCC East Indoor Division Meet (HS) Sheboygan, WiSheboygan South HS
Oshkosh 9-10 Invite (HS) OshkoshUW Oshkosh
Packy Paquette Invitational (HS) SuperiorU.W.S.
Saturday, April 3
Benton Indoor Invitational (HS) PlattevilleUWP
Madison West Relays (HS) UW Shell
Madison West Relays - Class B (HS) UW-Madison
Tuesday, April 6
Menomonie Invite (HS) MenomonieUW-Stout Outdoor Track
River Falls Indoor (HS) UW Field House
WLT JV Indoor (HS) Watertown
Wednesday, April 7
2010 Indoor Best (HS) Menomonie
Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor (HS) MilwaukeeMilwaukee Lutheran HS
Thursday, April 8
Bay Conference Indoor (HS) SeymourSeymour HS
Saturday, April 10
W/TFA State Indoor Championships (HS) WhitewaterDLK Kachel Center-UW Whit...
Wisconsin indoor state meet (HS) whitewater UW Whitewater
Tuesday, April 13
MCC Indoor (HS) Carthage
MCC Indoor (HS) Carthage College

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results