View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

December 2016
Friday, December 2, 2016
YSU Icebreaker Invite (Club, Collegiate) YoungstownYoungstown State-WATTS
Saturday, December 3, 2016
Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only (Collegiate) AllianceMount Union - Peterson Fi...
Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter (Collegiate) ClevelandCase Western - Veale Conv...
Tiffin University Alumni Open (Collegiate) TiffinTiffin - Heminger Center
Sunday, December 4, 2016
Tiffin HS Open #1 (HS, Club, UnA) TiffinTiffin-Hemminger Center
Friday, December 9, 2016
Findlay Oiler Opener (Collegiate) FindlayFindlay - Malcolm AC
Kent State Golden Flashes Gala (Club, Collegiate) KentKent State Field House
Kent State Golden Flashes Gala (HS, Club, Collegiate, UnA) KentKent State University
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Findlay Oiler Opener (Collegiate) FindlayFindlay - Malcolm AC
Kent State Golden Flashes Gala (HS, Club, Collegiate, UnA) KentKent State University
Marietta First Glimpse (Collegiate) MariettaMarietta-Dyson Baudo Rec ...
Sunday, December 18, 2016
North Coast Holiday Vault Fest (HS) GenevaSPIRE Institute
January
Thursday, January 5
NEOITC Erie Division #1 (HS) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Friday, January 6
Bowling Green State Opener (Collegiate) Bowling GreenBowling Green-Perry Field...
Buckeye Invitational (Club, Collegiate) ColumbusOhio State University
Saturday, January 7
Akron Pole Vault Convention (HS, Club, Collegiate, UnA) AkronUniversity of Akron
Defiance HS Open #1 (HS, Club) DefianceDefiance College
Otterbein Early Bird HS Qualifier #1 (HS) WestervilleClements Rec Center
Western Ohio Track Officials Invite (HS, Club) AdaOhio Northern-King Horn S...
Youngstown State HS Invitational #1 (HS) YoungstownWATTS Center
Sunday, January 8
Marietta College HS Icebreaker (HS, Club) MariettaMarietta College
Thursday, January 12
NEOITC Buckeye Division #1 (HS) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Friday, January 13
Crimson and Gold Invitational (Club, Collegiate) OberlinOberlin College
Marietta Open (Collegiate) MariettaMarietta College
Northwest Ohio Invitational (Collegiate) FindlayFindlay University
Ron Althoff Classic (Collegiate) DelawareOhio Wesleyan
SPIRE Scholastic Meet #1 (HS) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Saturday, January 14
Doug Raymond Invitational (Club, Collegiate) KentKent State University
Kent State Meet (Collegiate) KentKent State U
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #1 (HS, Club, UnA) ColumbusFrench Field House
Otterbein Indoor (Club, Collegiate) WestervilleOtterbein College
OWU HS Kickoff Classic (HS) Delaware, OhioOhio Wesleyan University
University of Findlay HS Invitational (HS) FindlayMalcom Center
Sunday, January 15
Kent St. HS Meet #1 (HS, Club) KentKent State
Thursday, January 19
NEOITC Erie Division #2 (HS) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Friday, January 20
Akron / Kent St. Dual (Collegiate) AkronAkron-Field House
OAC South Split Meet (Collegiate) MariettaMarietta-Dyson Baudo Rec ...
SPIRE Scholastic Open Meet #2 (HS) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Tom Wright Classic @ BGSU (Collegiate) Bowling GreenBowling Green - Perry Fie...
Youngstown State Invitational (Collegiate) YoungstownYoungstown State
Saturday, January 21
Carnegie Mellon Invitational (Club, Collegiate) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Jerome Fields HS Open (HS, Club, UnA) AkronStile Fieldhouse
Kent State HS #2 (HS) KentKent State University
Lid Lifter (Collegiate) GranvilleDenison-Mitchell Center
OAC North Split Meet (Collegiate) AdaOhio Northern - King Horn...
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2 (HS, Club, UnA) ColumbusFrench Field House
Sid Sink Open (HS, Club, UnA) Bowling GreenPerry Fieldhouse
Tiffin Dragon Open (HS, MS, Club, Collegiate, UnA) TiffinTiffin - Heminger Center
Wooster Tri-Meet (Collegiate) WoosterWooster - Scot Center
Youngstown State HS Invitational #2 (HS, Club, UnA) YoungstownWATTS Center
Sunday, January 22
Tiffin HS Open #2 (HS, MS, Club, Collegiate) TiffinTiffin-Heminger Center
Wednesday, January 25
NEOITC - Buckeye Meet #2 (HS) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Friday, January 27
Cedarville College Indoor Invite (Club, Collegiate) CedarvilleCedarville - Doden Field ...
Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition (Club, Collegiate, UnA) FindlayFindlay - Malcolm Athleti...
Spire Midwest Indoor T&F Open (Club, Collegiate, UnA) GenevaSpire Institute Track & F...
Saturday, January 28
Battle for the Obelisk (Collegiate) ClevelandCase Western - Veale Conv...
Buckeye Pole Vault Academy #7 (HS) Lewis CenterBuckeye Pole Vault Academ...
Cedarville Invitational (HS, MS, Club) CedarvilleCedarville University
Defiance College Invitational (Collegiate) DefianceDefiance - R.M. & C.M. Sm...
Spire Midwest Indoor T&F Open (Club, Collegiate, UnA) GenevaSpire Institute Track & F...
Sunday, January 29
Baldwin-Wallace Invitational (HS, Club) BreaBaldwin-Wallace College
Industrial Vault Club - OATCCC Qualifier #2 (HS) MedinaIndustrial Vault Club
Oberlin College Grand Prix Series (HS) OberlinOberlin College
Ultimate Air Vault Series (HS) RossburgUltimate Air Facility
February
Thursday, February 2
NEOITC Erie Division #3 (HS, Club) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Friday, February 3
Akron Invitational (Club, Collegiate, UnA) AkronAkron - Field House
Dan Kinsey Invitational (Collegiate) OberlinOberlin - John Heisman Fi...
SPIRE Scholastic Meet #3 (HS, Club, UnA) GenevaSPIRE Institute
YSU National Invite (Club, Collegiate, UnA) YoungstownYoungstown State - WATTS
Saturday, February 4
All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combine... (Collegiate) GranvilleDenison University
Bob Shannon Indoor Invitational (Collegiate) GranvilleDenison - Mitchell Center
Joe Banks Invitational (Collegiate) AdaOhio Northern - King Horn...
Mount Union Wuske Invitational (Collegiate) Alliance Mount Union - Peterson Fi...
Oberlin College HS Grand Prix Series (HS) OberlinOberlin College
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #3 (HS, Club, UnA) ColumbusFrench Fieldhouse
Oiler HS Invitational (HS, Club, UnA) FindlayMalcom Athletic Center
YSU National Invite (Club, Collegiate, UnA) YoungstownYoungstown State - WATTS
Sunday, February 5
All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combine... (Collegiate) GranvilleDenison University
Mount Union HS Open (HS, Club, UnA) AlliancePeterson Fieldhouse
Pioneer Elite Invitational (HS, Club) MariettaMarietta-Dyson Baudo Rec ...
Thursday, February 9
NEOITC - Buckeye Div. #3 (HS, Club) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Friday, February 10
BW - Mid February Meet (Club, Collegiate, UnA) BreaBaldwin-Wallace - Lou Hig...
Dick Small Memorial Invite (Collegiate) DefianceDefiance College
OWU Open (Collegiate) DelawareOhio Wesleyan - Gordon Fi...
SPIRE NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Meet (HS, Club, Collegiate, UnA) GenevaSPIRE Institute Indoor Tr...
Saturday, February 11
All Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) WestervilleOtterbein College - Rike ...
Marietta Alumni Open (Club, Collegiate, UnA) MariettaMarietta - Dyson Baudo Re...
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open Meet #4 (HS, Club, UnA) ColumbusFrench Fieldhouse
SPIRE NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Meet (HS, Club, Collegiate, UnA) GenevaSPIRE Institute Indoor Tr...
Tiffin Dragon Invite (Club, Collegiate, UnA) TiffinTiffin - Heminger Center
Youngstown State HS Meet #3 (HS, Club, UnA) YoungstownWATTS Center
Sunday, February 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier (HS) Westerville, OhioOtterbein University
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase (HS, Club, UnA) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Tiffin HS Open #3 (HS, Club, UnA) TiffinHeminger Center
Tiffin HS Open #3 (HS, MS, Club) TiffinTiffin-Heminger Center
Friday, February 17
Findlay Meet for Everyone! (Collegiate) FindlayFindlay - Malcolm Athleti...
Greater CLE Championships (HS, Collegiate) BreaBaldwin-Wallace - Lou Hig...
NEOITC All-Star Meet (HS) GenevaSPIRE Institute
Ohio State College/University Tune-Up Invitational (Club, Collegiate, UnA) ColumbusOhio State - French Field...
Zips Invitational (Club, Collegiate, UnA) AkronAkron - Stile Athletics F...
Saturday, February 18
Akron Rubber City Open (HS) AkronStile Fieldhouse
Kent State Tune-Up (Club, Collegiate, UnA) Kent Kent State Field House
Kenyon Classic (Collegiate) GambierKenyon - Barret A. Toan I...
Mount Union Raider Tune-Up (Collegiate) AllianceMount Union - Peterson Fi...
Rick Meindl Last Call Invite (Collegiate) ColumbusCapital U - Cap Center
Youngstown State HS Open #4 (HS) YoungstownWATTS Center
Sunday, February 19
Dave Wottle HS Open (HS, Club, UnA) Bowling GreenPerry Fieldhouse
Thursday, February 23
Presidents AC Indoor Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) YoungstownYoungstown State - WATTS
Friday, February 24
Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) GenevaSPIRE Institute Indoor Tr...
Findlay Friday Night HS Invite (HS) FindlayUniversity of Findlay
NCAC Last Chance (Collegiate) GranvilleDenison - Mitchell Center
Saturday, February 25
Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) GenevaSPIRE Institute Indoor Tr...
G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) CedarvilleCedarville - Doden Field ...
GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) FindlayFindlay - Malcolm Athleti...
Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) YoungstownYoungstown State - WATTS
Oberlin College Grand Prix Series #4 (HS) OberlinOberlin College
Sunday, February 26
Central Disrict Indoor DII-DIII (HS) ColumbusCapital University
Central District Indoor DI (HS) Columbus, OhioCapital University
GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) FindlayFindlay - Malcolm Athleti...
Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) YoungstownYoungstown State - WATTS
HT School Records (HS) ColumbusCapital University
March
Friday, March 3
NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) OberlinOberlin-John Heisman Fiel...
Saturday, March 4
NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (Collegiate) OberlinOberlin-John Heisman Fiel...
OATCCC State Meet (HS) AkronStile Athletic Field Hous...
Friday, March 24
Bobcats Practice (HS) ColumbusStadium
April
Thursday, April 13
Fred Durkle (HS) West Alexandria Twin Valley South Highsch...
June
Sunday, June 4
Northwest Classic (Club) Trotwood, OHTrotwood HS

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results