View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

January
Sunday, January 1
All-Time List (HS)
February
Friday, February 17
Nederland Bulldog Relays (HS) NederlandNederland HS
Saturday, February 25
Fredericksburg Battlin Billie Relays (HS) FredericksburgFredericksburg HS
Heart of Texas Relays (HS) Brady
Lake Highlands Wildcat Invitational (HS) Richardson HS
Lutheran South Invitational (HS) Deer ParkDeer Park HS
TAMU-Kingsville Javelina HS Relays (HS) KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville
March
Wednesday, March 1
2006 Season Best (HS)
FW 2006 State Results (HS) KatyFaith West
Record Holder Relays (HS) Sanger
Season's Best (MS) Arlington
Season's Bests (Club) Hurst
Shelton Best (HS) TexasDallas
Thursday, March 2
Decatur Eagle Relays (HS) DecaturDecatur HS
Roasa Relays (HS) HollandHolland ISD
TCPS Week 2 (MS)
Friday, March 3
Americas/Montwood Invitational (HS) El PasoMontwood HS
Harper Longhorn Relays (HS) HarperHarper
St. John's 39th Maverick Relays (HS) HoustonSt John's School
Tomball Relays (HS) TomballTomball HS
Saturday, March 4
Americas/Montwood Invitational (HS) El PasoMontwood HS
Coppell Cowboy Relays (HS) CoppellCoppell HS
Eagle Relays (HS) O'DonnellO'Donnell HS
Friona Chieftain Relays (HS) FrionaFriona HS
Hubbell Relays (HS) Junction
Marble Falls Daybreak Rotary Mustang Relays (HS) Marble FallsMarble Falls HS
Mineral Wells Ram Relays (HS) Mineral WellsMineral Wells HS
Seguin Cougar Relays (HS) ArlingtonSeguin HS
St Mark Bradley V. Urschel Invitational (HS) DallasSt. Mark's School
St. John's 39th Maverick Relays (HS) HoustonSt John's School
Texas State HS Invitational (HS) San MarcosTexas State U
Wildcat Relays (HS) Crowell
Wednesday, March 8
2006 Hoot Smith Relays (HS) EulessCentral Junior High
Thursday, March 9
Eagle Relays (HS) Valley MillsValley Mills ISD
Kingwood True Team (HS) KingwoodKingwood HS
TCPS Week 3 (MS)
Friday, March 10
Pirate Invitational (HS) Lefors
Sacred Heart Relays (HS) MuensterHornet Stadium
San Angelo Concho Belle Relays (HS) San AngeloSan Angelo Stadium
Wolverine Relays Day 1 (HS) Springlake-Earth HS
Yellowjacket Relays (HS) Rockwall
Ysleta-Del Valle Invitational (HS) El PasoYsleta HS
Saturday, March 11
Arl Bowie 11th Annual Volunteer Relays (HS) ArlingtonArlington Bowie HS
Bobcat Relays (HS) Medina
Fredericksburg Carlin Wicker 40th Relays (HS) FredericksburgFredericksburg HS
Houston Relays (HS, MS) HoustonBarnett Stadium
John Cooper Dragon Invitational (HS) WoodlandsJohn Cooper School
Lampasas Battlin Badger Relays (HS) LampasasLampasas HS
Richardson Invitational (HS) RichardsonRichardson HS
Wolverine Relays Day 2 (HS) Springlake-Earth HS
Ysleta-Del Valle Invitational (HS) El PasoYsleta HS
Friday, March 17
Socorro-Montwood Invitational (HS) El PasoMontwood HS
UTSA Invitational (HS) San AntonioU of Texas-San Antonio
Saturday, March 18
O'Donnell Relays (HS) O'Donnell
Puncher Relays (HS) Mason
Socorro-Montwood Invitational (HS) El PasoMontwood HS
UTSA Invitational (HS) San AntonioU of Texas-San Antonio
Thursday, March 23
Dallas JH Seties #2 (MS) IrvingCistercian
Rock Relays (HS) Rocksprings
Friday, March 24
Borden County Relays (HS) GailBorden County
Burkburnett Boomtown Relays (HS) BurkburnettBurkburnett Track Complex
May Tiger Relays (HS) May
Pearland Oiler Relays (HS) PearlandThe Rig, Pearland HS
Plano Invitational (HS) PlanoPlano HS
Texas Southern University Relays (HS) HoustonTexas Southern University
Saturday, March 25
Eastwood Littlejohn Invitational (HS) El PasoEastwood HS
Grace Prep JH Inv. (MS) ArlingtonUT-Arlington
Grace Prep JH Inv. (HS) ArlingtonUT-Arlington
HCHS Relays (HS) HoustonHouston Christian
Jesuit-Sheaner 42nd Annual Relays (HS) DallasPostell Stadium
Katy ISD Relays (HS) KatySeven Lakes HS
Keller Wood Invitational (HS) KellerKeller HS
Klein ISD Relays (HS) SpringKlein Memorial Stadium
Loop Six Man Relays (HS)
Mark Collins Invitational (HS) Fort WorthFort Worth
Munday Mogul Relays (HS) MundayPhillip McAfee Stadium
Straight A Relays (HS) Archer City
Texas Southern University Relays (HS) HoustonTexas Southern University
Tivy Antler Relays (HS) KerrvilleTivy Antler Stadium
Wednesday, March 29
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet (HS) HoustonBarnett Stadium
Thursday, March 30
Decatur Invitational (HS) DecaturDecatur HS
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet (HS) HoustonBarnett Stadium
Jarrell (HS) JarrellJarrell ISD
Saints JH Relays (HS) MesquiteFirst Baptist Academy
Saints JH Relays (MS) MesquiteFirst Baptist Academy
Friday, March 31
A&M Consol Giese Invitational (HS) College StationA&M Consolidated HS
ACU All-American City HS Classic (HS) AbileneAbilene Christian U
Amarillo Relays Meet of Champions (HS) AmarilloDick Bivins Stadium
Berkner Invitational (HS) Richardson Berkner
Bishop Lynch Invitational (HS) DallasBishop Lynch HS
Canutillo Eagle Relays (HS) El PasoCanutillo HS
Double Mountain Relays (HS) Aspermont
Dragon Relays (HS) WelchDawson HS
Franklin Cougar Invitational (HS) El PasoCoronado HS
Kinkaid Falcon Relays (HS) HoustonThe Kinkaid School
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic (HS, Club, Collegiate, UnA) HoustonRice University
San Angelo Relays (HS) San AngeloSan Angelo Stadium
April
Saturday, April 1
ACU All-American City HS Classic (HS) AbileneAbilene Christian U
All Time List (HS)
Amarillo Relays Meet of Champions (HS) AmarilloDick Bivins Stadium
Armadillo Relays (HS) San Saba
Canutillo Eagle Relays (HS) El PasoCanutillo HS
Cypress Christian Relays (HS) HoustonCypress Christian
Franklin Cougar Invitational (HS) El PasoCoronado HS
FWCDS JH Invitational (MS) BenbrookFort Worth Country Day
Leander ISD Relays (HS) LeanderLeander
RGVCA Meet of Champions (HS) PharrPSJA Stadium
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic (HS, Club, Collegiate, UnA) HoustonRice University
Rohawk Relays (HS) San Antonio
San Angelo Relays (HS) San AngeloSan Angelo Stadium
Waco Heart Of Texas Relays (HS) WacoPaul Tyson Stadium
Wednesday, April 5
79th Anual Texas Relays (Collegiate) Austin University of Texas
Thursday, April 6
79th Anual Texas Relays (Collegiate) AustinUniversity of Texas
District (HS) La Pryor
District Meet (HS) Aspermont
District Track Meet (HS) GailBorden County
Friday, April 7
79th Anual Texas Relays (Collegiate) AustinUniversity of Texas
79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays-HS Events (HS) AustinMyers Stadium, U of Texas
District 15A (HS) Water Valley
Plano West Relays (HS) Kimbrough Stadium
Wildcat Relays (HS) IdalouIdalou HS
Saturday, April 8
79th Anual Texas Relays (Collegiate) AustinUniversity of Texas
79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays-HS Events (HS) AustinMyers Stadium, U of Texas
Area Meet (HS) Frenship
Crusader Invitational (HS) TomballConcordia Lutheran
Tom Landry Relays (HS) AddisonTCA - Addison
Monday, April 10
TCPS Championships Day 1 (MS) North Richland HillsFort Worth Christian
Tuesday, April 11
District 10-5A - Qualifier (HS) Richardson HS
District 13-2A Meet (HS) AubreyAubrey HS
TCPS Championships Day 2 (MS) North Richland HillsFort Worth Christian
Wednesday, April 12
Area (HS) Flatonia
Thursday, April 13
Area Track Meet (HS) Roby
Bishop Lynch Relays (HS) DallasBishop Lynch
District 11-12 Area Meet (HS) Jim Ned
District 15 & 16 Area Meet (HS) Bangs
Tuesday, April 18
TCPS Championships Finals (MS) Fort WorthAll-Saints Episcopal
Wednesday, April 19
Regional Qualifiers Meet (HS) LubbockTexas Tech
TAPPS District 3-AA (HS) YoakumYoakum ISD
Thursday, April 20
1-AAAA District Track Meet (HS) Fort Worth
TAPPS 1-3A District Meet (HS) LevellandLevelland
Friday, April 21
Baylor Regional Qualifiers Invite (HS) WacoBaylor U
Fredericksburg Regional Qualifiers Invite (HS) FredericksburgFredericksburg HS
Regional Qualifiers (HS) Fredericksburg
Regional Qualifiers (HS) Iraan
TAPPS 3-5A District Track Meet (HS) San Antonio San Antonio Christian Sch...
Texas State U Regional Qualifiers Invite (HS) San MarcosTexas State U
Woodlands Regional Qualifiers Invite (HS) SpringThe Woodlands HS
Saturday, April 22
district (HS) bishop lynch
GHAC Championship (MS) WoodlandsJohn Cooper School
TAPPS 2-2A District (HS) DallasBishop Lynch
Thursday, April 27
Tapps 4A District 4 Meet (HS) HoustonCypress Christian
Friday, April 28
SPC Championships (HS) DallasSt. Mark's School
TAPPS 2A North Regional (HS) Fort WorthAll-Saints Episcopal
UIL 1A Region II (HS) AbileneAbilene Christian U
UIL 1A Region III (HS) NacogdochesStephen F Austin U
UIL 2A Region I (HS) AbileneAbilene Christian U
UIL 2A Region II (HS) StephenvilleTarleton State U
UIL 2A Region III (HS) PalestinePalestine HS
UIL 2A Region IV (HS) San MarcosTexas State U
UIL 3A Region I (HS) OdessaRatliff Stadium
UIL 3A Region II (HS) GreenvilleCotton Ford Stadium, host...
UIL 3A Region III (HS) HumbleTurner Stadium
UIL 3A Region IV (HS) KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville
UIL 4A Region I (HS) San AngeloAngelo St U
UIL 4A Region II (HS) DentonU of North Texas
UIL 4A Region III (HS) HuntsvilleSam Houston State U
UIL 4A Region IV (HS) San AntonioAlamo Stadium
UIL 5A Region I (HS) LubbockTexas Tech U
UIL 5A Region II (HS) WacoBaylor U
UIL 5A Region III (HS) HumbleHumble HS
UIL 5A Region IV (HS) San AntonioAlamo Stadium
Saturday, April 29
CSAF Elementary Championships (HS) HurstLD Bell
CSAF JH Championships (HS) HurstLD Bell
CSAF JH Championships (MS) HurstLD Bell HS
SPC Championships (HS) DallasSt. Mark's School
TAPPS Region II-AA (HS) HallettsvilleBrahma Stadium
UIL 1A Region II (HS) AbileneAbilene Christian U
UIL 1A Region III (HS) NacogdochesStephen F Austin U
UIL 2A Region I (HS) AbileneAbilene Christian U
UIL 2A Region II (HS) StephenvilleTarleton State U
UIL 2A Region III (HS) PalestinePalestine HS
UIL 2A Region IV (HS) San MarcosTexas State U
UIL 3A Region I (HS) OdessaRatliff Stadium
UIL 3A Region II (HS) GreenvilleCotton Ford Stadium, host...
UIL 3A Region III (HS) HumbleTurner Stadium
UIL 3A Region IV (HS) KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville
UIL 4A Region I (HS) San AngeloAngelo St U
UIL 4A Region II (HS) DentonU of North Texas
UIL 4A Region III (HS) HuntsvilleSam Houston State U
UIL 4A Region IV (HS) San AntonioAlamo Stadium
UIL 5A Region I (HS) LubbockTexas Tech U
UIL 5A Region II (HS) WacoBaylor U
UIL 5A Region III (HS) HumbleHumble HS
UIL 5A Region IV (HS) San AntonioAlamo Stadium
May
Friday, May 5
State Qualifiers Meet (HS) AbileneMcMurry Univ.
Saturday, May 6
TAPPS State Championships (HS) WacoBaylor
Friday, May 12
TX UIL 1A State Championship (HS) AustinMyers Stadium, U of Texas
TX UIL 2A State Championship (HS) San AntonioMyers Stadium, U of Texas
TX UIL 3A State Championship (HS) AustinMyers Stadium, U of Texas
TX UIL 4A State Championship (HS) AustinMyers Stadium, U of Texas
Saturday, May 13
TX UIL 1A State Championship (HS) AustinMyers Stadium, U of Texas
TX UIL 3A State Championship (HS) AustinMyers Stadium, U of Texas
TX UIL 5A State Championship (HS) AustinMyers Stadium, U of Texas
Saturday, May 20
season records 2006 (HS) HoustonHouston christian
June
Thursday, June 1
Luke's All-Comers Meet #1 (MS) Fort WorthTCU
Luke's All-Comers Meet #1 (HS) Fort WorthTCU
Season's Best (HS) Arlington
Saturday, June 3
Texas Greatest Athlete (MS) DallasSt. Mark's School
Texas Greatest Athlete (HS) DallasSt. Mark's School
Thursday, June 8
Luke's All-Comers Meet #2 (MS) Fort WorthTCU
Luke's All-Comers Meet #2 (HS) Fort WorthTCU
Thursday, June 15
Luke's All-Comers Meet #3 (HS) Fort WorthTCU
Luke's All-Comers Meet #3 (MS) Fort WorthTCU
Saturday, June 24
TAAF Circuit Meet (MS) SouthlakeCarroll HS
TAAF Circuit Meet (HS) SouthlakeCarroll HS
Tuesday, June 27
Luke's All-Comers Meet #4 (HS) DallasJesuit HS
Luke's All-Comers Meet #4 (MS) DallasJesuit HS
July
Sunday, July 9
TAAF Region IV Championship (HS)
TAAF Region IV Championship (MS) BurlesonBurleson ISD
Saturday, July 22
Texas Masters Championships (MS) CoppellCoppell HS
Texas Masters Championships (HS) CoppellCoppell HS
Saturday, July 29
TAAF State Meet (MS) Round RockRound Rock HS
TAAF State Meet (HS) Round RockRound Rock HS

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results