View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

March
Saturday, March 1
Hurricane Qual. (HS) HurricaneHurricane
Matt Burr Inv. (HS) Salina,
State Track (HS) ProvoBYU
Tuesday, March 4
Park City @ Timpview (HS) ProvoTimpview HS
Wednesday, March 5
PHS Intersquad Meet (HS) ProvoProvo HS
Friday, March 7
East @ Hillcrest (HS) MidvaleHillcrest High
Hurricane Invitational (HS) HurricaneHurricane HS
JDCHS v USD (HS) DraperJDCHS
Saturday, March 8
Hurricane Invitational (HS) HurricaneHurricane HS
Monday, March 10
RHS Trials 2008 (HS) RivertonRiverton HS
Tuesday, March 11
Region IV Tri Meet (HS) Spanish ForkSF
Wednesday, March 12
Hillcrest & Brighton @ Taylorsville (HS) TaylorsvilleTaylorsville HS
Jordan/Alta/Skyline (HS) SandyAlta
Orem, Timpview, & Mountain View (HS) OremMountain View
Provo, Springville, Tooele, Payson (HS) PaysonPayson HS
Red and White (HS) UtahAmerican Fork
Friday, March 14
@Grand County Inv. (HS) MoabGrand Co. HS
Blue and White (HS) OremTimpanogos
East @ Woods Cross (HS) Woods Cross
Intersquad time trials (HS) KearnsKearns
Viking field Debut (HS)
Saturday, March 15
Kanab Inv. (HS) Kanab
Tuesday, March 18
Quad Meet (HS) Spanish ForkSpanish Fork High
Wednesday, March 19
AltaOpener (HS) SandyAlta HS
Davis/Layton (HS) KaysvilleDavis HS
JDCHS v Alta/Lone Peak (HS) DraperSandy
Thursday, March 20
Red Rock Inv. (HS) St. GeorgeSnow Canyon HS
Friday, March 21
Layton Christian Academy vs East (HS) Salt Lake CityEast
Saturday, March 22
Bulldog Invitational (HS) ProvoProvo HS
Carbon HS Invitational (HS) PriceCarbon HS
Monday, March 24
PG vs Lehi (MS) LehiLehi Jr High
Tuesday, March 25
Grantsville vs Morgan, Tooele JV (HS) GrantsvilleGrantsville HS
Region IV Dual Meet (HS) lehiLehi
Tri Meet vs AF, PG (HS) OremTimpanogos High
Tri-Meet; AF,PG,Timp (HS) OremTimpanogos
Wednesday, March 26
Copper Hills @ Bingham (HS) South JordanBingham
Granite District Meet (HS) KearnsKearns HS
Judge & Waterford @ Hillcrest (HS) MidvaleHillcrest High
Layton @ Clearfield (HS) ClearfieldClearfield
Super meet (HS) Davis HS
Tri-Meet (HS) MurryHicrest HS
West Jordan @ Riverton (HS) RivertonRiverton HS
Thursday, March 27
Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (HS) ProvoTimpview HS
Friday, March 28
Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (HS) ProvoTimpview HS
Pineview Invitational (HS) St. GeorgePineview HS
Saturday, March 29
Farm Bureau Invite (HS) PriceCarbon HS
Pineview Invitational (HS) St. GeorgePineview HS
April
Tuesday, April 1
Tri-meet @ American Fork (HS) American ForkAmerican Fork
Wednesday, April 2
Alta Quad Meet (HS) SandyAlta HS
Hillcrest/Jordan/Skyline (HS) MidvaleHillcrest
Orem, Payson, Springville, Timpview (HS) OremOrem HS
Provo, Tooele, Mt. View (HS) ProvoProvo HS
Riverton & Hunter @ Kearns (HS) KearnsKearns HS
West Jordan, Bingham @ Copper Hills (HS) West JordanCopper Hills HS
Thursday, April 3
Lehi VS Lakeridge (MS) OremLakeridge JR high 951 S. ...
Friday, April 4
Asics Invitational (HS) OremTimpanogos
Big Red Invite (HS) Salt Lake CityEast HS
BYU Cougar Invitational (Collegiate) ProvoBYU
Saturday, April 5
Alta Invitational (HS) SandyAlta HS
Asics Invitational (HS) OremTimpanogos
Delta Invitational (HS) DeltaDelta HS
Matt Burr Invitational (HS) SalinaNorth Sevier HS
Tuesday, April 8
Davis District Championships - Day 1 (HS) Woods Cross
Lone Peak Tri-Meet (HS) HighlandLone Peak
Provo Freshman/Sophomore Meet (HS) ProvoProvo HS
Wednesday, April 9
Davis Dist. Meet (HS) Woods X
Highland, East, Murray, West (HS) Salt Lake CityWest
Jordan, Brighton & Waterford @ Hillcrest (HS) MidvaleHillcrest High
Thursday, April 10
Davis District Meet (HS) Woods X
Hurricane Qualifier (HS) HurricaneHurricane HS
Friday, April 11
Juab High (HS) NephiNephi
Utah County Invitational (HS) ProvoTimpview HS
Saturday, April 12
Carbon (HS) PriceCarbon
Carbon HS Invitatinal (HS) PriceCarbon HS
UHSTCA Invitational (HS) Syracuse
Utah County Invitational (HS) ProvoTimpview HS
Wildcat Invitational (Collegiate) OgdenWeber State
Tuesday, April 15
Morgan Freshman/Sophomore Meet (HS) MorganMorgan HS
North SanPete Relays (HS) Mt. Pleasant
Wednesday, April 16
Bingham, Kearns (HS) KearnsKearns HS
Copper Hills @ Riverton (HS) RivertonRiverton
Cottonwood, Cyprus, Highland, East (HS) Salt Lake CityEast
Hillcrest, Hunter, Alta, Taylorsville & Juan Diego... (HS) SandyAlta High
Layton/Fremont @ Northridge (HS) Northridge
Ogden, Dugway, Wendover, Tooele @ Grantsville (HS) GrantsvilleGrantsville HS
Parowan Meet (HS) ParowanParowan HS
Weber (HS) Weber hs
Thursday, April 17
@ Uintah Inv. (HS) VernalUintah HS
Brighton/Jordan/Skyline (HS) SandyBrighton High
Southern Utah Invitational (Collegiate) Cedar CitySouthern Utah
Saturday, April 19
Grizzlie Invitational (HS) LoganLogan HS
Panguitch Inv. (HS) PangutichPanguitch
Taylorsville Invitational (HS) TaylorsvilleTaylorsville HS
Tooele High Invitational (HS) TooeleTooele HS
Tuesday, April 22
Emery Invitational (HS) Castle DaleEmery HS
Wednesday, April 23
@ Union (HS) RosseveltUnion HS
Bingham & Hunter @ Riverton (HS) RivertonRiverton HS
BYU Robison Invitational (Collegiate) ProvoBYU
East, Olympus, Granger, Cottonwood (HS) Cottonwood
Fremont (HS) Fremont HS
Kearns, West Jordan, Copperhills (HS) West Jordan Copperhill HS
Layton/Weber @ Syracuse (HS) Syracuse
Logan, Dugway, Tooele@ Grantsville (HS) GrantsvilleGrantsville High
Tri-Meet (HS) CHS
Thursday, April 24
Timpview Relays (HS) ProvoTimpview HS
Friday, April 25
Colosium Championships (HS) Cedar CitySUU
Saturday, April 26
Colosium Championships (HS) Cedar CitySUU
Davis High Invitational (HS) KaysvilleDavis HS
Morgan invite (HS) morganMorgan HS
Nyle Norris Inv. (HS) Richfield
Southern Utah University (HS) CedarSouthern Utah University
Wednesday, April 30
Mt. View, Provo, Springville, Timpview (HS) SpringvilleSpringville HS
Murray, Olympus, West, East (HS) Salt Lake CityEast
Payson, Orem @ Tooele (HS) TooeleTooele HS
Raptor Invitational (HS) SandyAlta HS
Region II Frosh/Soph (HS) SandyAlta HS
Syracuse (HS) Syracuse HS
Tri-Meet (HS) Park CityPCHS
Weber/Clearfield @ Layton (HS) LaytonLayton
May
Friday, May 2
Box Elder Frosh Soph Championships (HS) Brigham CityBox Elder
BYU Invitational (HS) ProvoBYU
Saturday, May 3
BYU Invitational (HS) ProvoBYU
Weber State Outdoor Tune Up (Collegiate) OgdenWeber State
Wednesday, May 7
Region 1 Championship (HS) Syracuse
Region 4 Championship (HS) American ForkAmerican Fork High
Region 6 Championships (HS) Salt Lake CityCottonwood
Region 7 Championships (HS) ProvoTimpview HS
Region 8 Championships (HS) PriceCarbon HS
Region 9 3A (HS) Saint GeorgeSnow Canyon HS
Region Finals (HS) Park CityPark City HS
Region II Championships (HS) SandyAlta HS
Region III Championships (HS) RivertonRiverton HS
Region XIV Track Meet (HS) KamasSouth Summit HS
Thursday, May 8
Region 1 Championship (HS) Syracuse
Region 7 Championships (HS) ProvoTimpview HS
Region 9 3A (HS) Saint GeorgeSnow Canyon HS
Region II Championships Day 1 (HS)
Region III Championships (HS) RivertonRiverton HS
Region IV Championship (HS) American ForkAmerican Fork HS
Friday, May 9
Region II Championships Day 2 (HS)
Monday, May 12
JV Region 4 (HS) OremTimpanogos
Region II JV Championships (HS) Cottonwood HeightsBrighton High
Tuesday, May 13
Region 7 Non-State-Qualifiers Meet (HS) OremMt. View HS
Region III JV Meet (HS) South JordanBingham HS
Soph. Region (HS) Fremont HS
Thursday, May 15
Region 6 JV Championships (HS) Salt Lake CityEast
Friday, May 16
3A State Championships (HS) ProvoBYU
4A State Championships (HS) ProvoBYU
5A State Championships Day 1 (HS) ProvoBYU
Saturday, May 17
Utah 1A State Championships (HS) ProvoBYU
Utah 2A State Championships (HS) ProvoBYU
Utah 3A State Championships (HS) ProvoBYU
Utah 4A State Championships (HS) ProvoBYU
Utah 5A State Championships (HS) ProvoBYU
Sunday, May 18
2008 Season Best (HS)

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results