View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

February
Thursday, February 23
West Johnston (HS) BensonWest Johnston
Monday, February 27
Season Best (HS) WilmingtonNHHS
Wednesday, February 29
Marvin Ridge #1 (HS) WaxhawMarvin Ridge HS
March
Thursday, March 1
EPC Conference Meet (HS) Wilson Beddingfield HS
KIngs Mt. vs. Hunter Huss, South Pt., North Gaston (HS) Kings MountainKings Mountain
Mt. Pleasant, Metrolina Christioan, Pageland & Uni... (HS) MarshvilleForest Hills
WDHS Vs. Carson, Randleman (HS) Lexington, NCWest Davidson
Saturday, March 3
Jaguar Invitational (HS) RaleighAthens Drive
Powersox Invitational (Collegiate) HickoryLenoir Rhyne University
Southeastern Conf. Invitational (HS) Southern PinesPinecrest HS
Monday, March 5
Bishop Quad Meet; Salem Acad, GDS,Westchester (HS) KernersvilleBishop McGuinness HS
Tuesday, March 6
East Rowan Tri-meet (HS) NCSalisbury
Multi Team Season Opener (HS) SkylandT.C. Roberson HS
Weddington Meet #1 (HS) MatthewsWeddington HS
Wednesday, March 7
Butler Meet #1 (HS) MatthewsButler HS
Christian, PDS, HT, CDS @ CCDS (MS) CharlotteCharlotte Country Day Sch...
Franklinton vs Southern Nash (HS) NCStanhope
PHS Dual Meet #1 (HS) Charlotte, NCProvidence Senior High
Rocky River (HS) CharlotteMint Hill
Ws,cata,ua@ns (HS) New LondonNorth Stanly Hs
Thursday, March 8
4A Metro Tri-Meet (HS) GrahamSouthern Alamance HS
A.L. Brown Meet #1 (HS) Kannapolis, NCA.L. Brown
Ardrey Kell Meet #1 (HS) CharlotteArdrey Kell HS
Bunker Hill Opener (HS) ClaremontBunker Hill
Cape Fear Valley Meet I (HS) FayettevilleReid Ross Classical HS
CFV Meet (HS) CameronUnion Pines HS
CISAA Relays @ Latin (HS) Charlotte Charlotte Latin
Cuthbertson, Monroe, CATA, Forest Hills (HS) Waxhaw, NCCuthbertson HS
FCDS-WCA-GDS-CA-Woodson (HS) LewisvilleFCDS
Mount Pleasant #1 (HS) Mount PleasantMount Pleasant High
Multi Team Home Opener (HS) Asheville, NCA.C. Reynolds HS
South point vs. Hunter Huss, N. Gaston, Kings Mt. (HS) BelmontSouth Point HS
Ua, Wshs, Phs, Nshs (HS) New LondonNshs
VCCS #1 (HS, MS) CharlotteVictory Christian Center ...
Friday, March 9
UNCW Invitational (Collegiate) Wilmington, NCUNC Wilmington
Saturday, March 10
Tiger Relays (HS) FayettevilleReid Ross MS
Monday, March 12
East Lincoln Meet (HS) DenverEast Lincoln HS
Franklinton,vs,North Edgecombe,Conley,Nash Central (HS) NCRocky Mount
Kinston,Bertie, Hertford Co.,Rose (HS) GreenvilleRose High
Tuesday, March 13
CHS vs K-M, N.G., H.H. (HS) ShelbyCrest HS
Jus Runnin Relays (HS) SkylandT.C. Roberson HS
Monroe #1 (HS) MonroeMonroe HS
Pre County (MS) FranklintonFranklin County
South Point vs. East Gaston (HS) BelmontSouth Point
TL @ Bunn (MS) Bunn, NCBunn HS
Wednesday, March 14
Ardrey Kell Meet #2 (HS) NCCharlotte
Hough Meet (HS) HuntersvilleHough HS
Marvin Ridge #2 (HS) WaxhawMarvin Ridge HS
Myers Park #1 (HS) CharlotteMyers Park HS
SAHS vs. Dudley/Western Guilford (HS) GrahamSouthern Alamance
Thursday, March 15
Mec Meet New Hanover, Ashley (HS) GreenvilleJH Rose
Broughton Meet (HS) RaleighBroughton HS
Cape Fear Valley Meet II (HS) Spring LakeOverhills HS
Cuthbertson, Cov Day, Catholic, Weddington, Olympi... (HS) Waxhaw, NCCuthbertson HS
Franklinton,Louisburg,Bunn (HS) NCBunn
Hoggard MEC Meet (HS) WilmingtonHoggard HS
Monore, Union Acadmey Piedmont (HS) MonroePiedmont HS
Mount Pleasant #2 Non-conference (HS) Mount PleasantMount Pleasant High
North Stanly, CATA, FH @ West Stanly (HS) OakboroWest Stanly
South Point vs. Forestview, Hunter Huss, North Gas... (HS) BelmontSouth Point
Southern Piedmont Meet (HS) DenverEast Lincoln
Friday, March 16
Lake Norman Twilight (HS) MooresvilleLake Norman HS
Saturday, March 17
2012 Marvin Ridge Invitational (HS) WaxhawMarvin Ridge HS
Meet #1 (MS) CorneliusBailey Middle School
Pheonix HS Classic (HS) Elon, NCElon University
Ravenscroft Invitational (HS) RaleighRavenscroft HS
Monday, March 19
Mon. Bertie, Hertford Co.,St. David (HS) GreenvilleJH Rose
Tuesday, March 20
MS Track at VCC (HS) CharlotteVictory Christian Center ...
Multi Team NBHS (HS) Weaverville, NCNorth Buncombe HS
Olympic Meet #1 (HS) CharlotteOlympic HS
Vcc-Ms #1 (MS) CharlotteVictory Christian Center ...
Wednesday, March 21
Cannon School (HS) ConcordCannon School
Ccms Vs Tl (MS) FranklintonFranklinton
Cedar Creek @ TL (MS) Franklinton, NCFranklinton Park
East Meck #1 (HS) CharlotteEast Meck Hs
Lake Norman #1 (HS) MooresvilleLake Norman HS
PHS Dual Meet #2 (HS) Charlotte, NCProvidence Senior High
SA vs. WG/DUD (HS) GrahamSouthern Alamance HS
Thursday, March 22
Ashbrook vs South Point, North Gaston, Hunter Huss... (HS) Gastonia NCAshbrook HS
CFVC Meet (HS) CameronUnion Pines HS
CFVC Meet (HS) FayettevilleReid Ross
Cisaa @ Ccds (HS) CharlotteCharlotte Country Day Sch...
Forestview vs. East Gaston, Kings Mountain (HS) Gastonia, NCForestview HS
Frankltinn vs Roanoke Rapids (HS) NCRoanoke Rapids
Greater Neuse Quad (HS) ClaytonClayton
HRHS vs ALB, NWC, CMHS (HS) HarrisburgHickory Ridge HS
Laney MEC Meet (HS) WilmingtonLaney HS
MEC Meet..Laney,New Bern..... (HS) WilmingtonLaney HS
North Stanly, Union Academy, Piedmont @ FH (HS) MarshvilleForest Hills
Southern Piedmont Meet (HS) LincolntonWest Lincoln
SPC conference meet (HS) ConcordConcord HS
West Stanly, Cuthbertson, Monroe, CATA (HS) LocustWest Stanly HS
WHKP Relays (HS) Edneyville, NCNorth Henderson HS
Friday, March 23
Beynon Classic (Collegiate) Cullowhee, NCWestern Carolina Universi...
CAA (HS) AshevilleAsheville School
Fury Relays (HS) LewisvilleFCD
GCMSAA Relays (MS) CharlotteCharlotte Country Day Sch...
Saturday, March 24
Franklin County Meet (MS) Bunn, NCBunn HS
Fresh/sophmore invitational (HS) RaleighSanderson HS
JJ Knox Invite (HS) MebaneEastern Alamance
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012 (HS) Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant High
Queen City Relays (HS) CharlotteMyers Park HS
Monday, March 26
Mon. Rochy Mount, St David (HS) GreenvilleJH Rose
Providence Day Meet (HS) CharlotteProvidence Day School
Tuesday, March 27
Multi Team (HS) Hendersonville, NCWest Henderson HS
Wednesday, March 28
Ardrey Kell #3 (HS) CharlotteArdrey Kell
Butler Meet #2 (HS) MatthewsButler HS
Cardinal Gibbons Dual (HS) RaleighCardinal Gibbons HS
CISAA @ Charlotte Latin (HS) CharlotteCharlotte Latin
Franklinton vs Cornith-Holders,North Johnston (HS) NCNorth Johnston
GRNC Quad (HS) BensonWest Johnston
JH Rose..Laney (3/29/12) (HS) GreenvilleJH Rose
PDS @ Cary Aca. (HS) CaryCary Academy
Rocky River #2 (HS) CharlotteRocky River
Thursday, March 29
A.L. Brown Meet #2 (HS) KannapolisA.L. Brown
Cape Fear Valley Meet IV (HS) CameronUnion Pines HS
CFV Meet (HS) CameronUnion Pines HS
CFVC Meet Southern Lee (HS) SanfordSouthern Lee
Christ School Meet (HS) ArdenChrist School
Cuth., MHS, FHHS, NSHS (HS) New LondonNSHS
Cuthbertson MS Meet (MS, Club) WaxhawCuthbertson HS
KM vs. Burns, Forestview, Hunter Huss, N. Gaston, ... (HS) KMKings Mountain High
Mount Pleasant #4 (HS) Mount PleasantMount Pleasant High
Multi team #2 (HS) Asheville, NCA.C. Reynolds HS
Quad County Meet (HS) New BernNew Bern HS
Ravenscroft home meet (HS) RalieghRavesncroft
Southern Pidemont Meet (HS) DenverEast Lincoln
West Stanley, Union Academy, CATA, Piedmont (HS) MonroePiedmont HS
Friday, March 30
CCMS and Bunn (MS) FranklintonFranklinton
TL, Warren Co @ Eaton-Johnson (MS) Henderson, NCNorthern Vance HS
Winston-Salem State Invitational (Collegiate) Winston-Salem, NCWinston-Salem State
Saturday, March 31
2012 Union County Public Schools Championship (HS) WaxhawMarvin Ridge HS
Bill Carver Classic (HS) FayettevilleRied Ross Track
Raleigh Relays (Collegiate) RaleighNorth Carolina State
Villain Relays (HS) KernersvilleBishop McGuiness HS
April
Monday, April 2
All County Meet (MS) BunnBunn
Gaston County Pole Vault Champ (HS) BelmontSouth Point HS
Tuesday, April 3
Gaston County Championships (HS) Bessemer City, NCBessemer City HS
Wednesday, April 4
CAA (HS) ArdenChrist School
CCDS @ Cannon School (HS) ConcordCannon School
CCDS, Latin @ Christian (MS) CharlotteCharlotte Christian
CISAA @ Latin (HS) CharlotteCharlotte Latin
Gaston County Championships (HS) Bessemer City, NCBessemer City HS
Lufkin vs. East Cary (MS) CaryEast Cary Middle School
Monroe, North Stanly, CATA @ FH (HS) MarshvilleForest Hills
Thursday, April 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3 (HS) Kannapolis, NCA.L. Brown HS
Cape Fear Valley Meet V (HS) CameronUnion Pines HS
Cleveland County Championship (HS) Shelby, NCShelby HS
Cuthbertson, Piedmont, West Stanly, Parkwood (HS) Waxhaw, NCCuthbertson HS
Franklinton vs Northwest Halfiax (HS) NCFranklinton
Marvin Ridge #3 (HS) WaxhawMarvin Ridge HS
Mount Pleasant #5 (HS) Mount Pleasant NCMount Pleasant High
VCCS #2 (HS) CharlotteVictory Christian Center ...
Tuesday, April 10
Charlotte Latin meet (MS) CharlotteCharlotte Latin
Wednesday, April 11
Asheville School (HS) AshevilleAsheville School
Butler Meet #3 (HS) MatthewsButler HS
Cannon Meet (HS) ConcordCannon HS
CCDS @ Charlotte Christian (HS) CharlotteCharlotte Christian
Latin meet (HS) CharlotteCharlotte Latin
Phillip O'Berry (HS) CharlottePhillip O'Berry
PHS Dual Meet #3 (HS) Charlotte, NCProvidence Senior High
Thursday, April 12
Cannon School Meet (HS) ConcordCannon School
Christian, Cannon, CDS @ CCDS (MS) CharlotteCharlotte Country Day Sch...
Greenwave Relays Invitational (HS) Gastonia NCAshbrook HS
Lufkin,Westlake VS Hollygrove (MS) HollyspringsHollygrove Middle School
Friday, April 13
Appalachian Invitational (Collegiate) BooneAppalachian State
Taco Bell Classic (HS) Columbia SCSpring Valley HS
Saturday, April 14
Johnson C. Smith University Invitational (Collegiate) CharlotteJohnson C Smith
Kent Taylor/ Joe Hilton Invitational (Collegiate) Chapel HillNorth Carolina
Let the kids run (HS) Smithfieldsmithfield selmae HS
Monday, April 16
Charlotte Christian, Victory Christian, Metrolina ... (HS) Charlotte, N.C.Charlotte, N.C.
JH Rose ...Bertie..St.David (HS) GreenvilleJH Rose
Tuesday, April 17
Buncombe County (HS) WeavervilleNorth Buncombe
Forestview Invitational (HS) Gastonia, NCForestview HS
Franklinton vs Warren County (HS) NCFranlinton
Fuquay Varina Holly Ridge vs Lufkin (MS) Holly SpringsHolly Ridge Middle School
Latin, Davidson Day, FCD, metrolina @ CCDS (HS) CharlotteCharlotte Country Day Sch...
Monroe #2 (HS) MonroeMonroe HS
Olympic Meet #2 (HS) CharlotteOlympic HS
Parkwood & Wedd at Prov (HS) CharlotteProvidence HS
Stanly Co. Track Meet (HS) NorwoodSouth Stanly
Wednesday, April 18
Butler Meet #4 (HS) MatthewsButler HS
Cuthbertson MS Meet (MS) WaxhawCuthbertson HS
GCMSAA Championships @ PDS (MS) CharlotteProvidence Day School
North Mecklenburg (HS) HuntersvilleHuntersville
SA vs. Grimsley/SE Guilford (HS) GrahamSouthern Alamance HS
Thursday, April 19
MEC Meet Hoggard , New Bern (HS) WilmingtonHoggard
Cape Fear Valley Meet VI (HS) Sanford, NCSouthern Lee HS
Cata, Ua, Wshs, Nshs (HS) New LondonNshs
CFV Meet (HS) Fayetteville, N.C.Reid Ross C;lassical Scho...
GRNC Quad (HS) KnightdaleKnightdale HS
Hoggard MEC Meet (HS) WilmingtonHoggard HS
Marvin Ridge #4 (HS) WaxhawMarvin Ridge HS
Mount Pleasant #6 (HS) Mount Pleasant NCMount Pleasant High
Rocky River Conference Meet (HS) MonroeMonroe HS
Southern Piedmont Meet (HS) LincolntonWest Lincoln
Friday, April 20
N. Granville, Warren Co @ TL (MS) Franklinton, NCFranklinton Park
Saturday, April 21
13th Bill Carver Classic Invitational (HS) FayettevilleReid Ross Classical Schoo...
Blue Ridge Classic (HS) AshevilleAC Reynolds High
Bojangles Relays (HS) ApexApex hs
Parkland Invitational (HS) Winston salematkins HS track
Patriot Track & Field Classic (HS) GrahamSouthern Alamance HS
Screaming Eagles Invitation (HS) WilmingtonAshley HS
Monday, April 23
JH Rose / Rocky Mount (HS) GreenvilleJH Rose
North Mecklenburg (HS) HuntersvilleNorth Mecklenburg
Tuesday, April 24
A. C. Reynolds (HS) AshevilleA. C. Reynolds
Fcds-Wca-Ccs-Dds-Cbds-Woodson-Summit (HS) LewisvilleFcds
Forestview vs HH, NG, SP (HS) GastoniaForestview
GCMSAA Championships (MS) ConcordCannon School
GRNC (HS) East WakeEast Wake
MS @ VCC (HS) CharlotteVictory Christian Center
Vcc-Ms #2 (MS) CharlotteVictory Christian Center ...
VCC-MS#2 (MS) CharlotteCharlotte
Wednesday, April 25
Northern Carolina Conference Championship (HS) NCBunn
PHS Girls Challenge Invitational (HS) Charlotte, NCProvidence Senior High
RRC Meet (HS) New LondonNSHS
Southern Piedmont Championship Meet (HS) LincolntonNorth Lincoln HS
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP (HS) Mount Pleasant NCMount Pleasant High
Thursday, April 26
MEC Meet..New Bern.. (HS) New BernNew Bern High Schol
2012 Dick Williams Invitational (HS) Charlotte, NCEast Mecklenburg HS
Cape Fear Valley Meet VII (HS) FayettevilleReid Ross Classic HS
CFV Meet (HS) CameronUnion Pines HS
KM vs. Ashbrook, Crest, E. Gaston, Hunter Huss, N.... (HS) Kings MountainKings Mountain HS
New Bern MEC Meet (HS) New BernNew Bern HS
Northside Christian - Metrolina Christian (MS) Charlotte, NCNorthside Christian
SCMS Season Ending Times (MS) CharlotteSouth Charlotte Middle Sc...
TL, Eaton-Johnson @ Henderson (MS) Henderson, NCSouthern Vance HS
Friday, April 27
CAA (HS) AshevilleAsheville School
Saturday, April 28
2nd annual Buccaneer Classic Relays (HS, MS) CharlotteCharlotte Country Day Sch...
7th Annual Bring the Heat Invitational (Club) Charlotte, NCRocky River HS
Franklin County Championships (HS) NCBunn
NCRunners Elite Invitational (Club) Winston-SalemMount Tabor HS Track
Union Pines Relay Invitational (HS) Cameron, N.C.Union Pines HS
Monday, April 30
Big South Championships (Pole Vault) (HS) Gastonia, NCAshbrook HS
Cannon Meet (HS) ConcrodCannon School
GRNC Conference Championship (HS) ClaytonClayton HS
MEGA-7 Conference Championships 4/30-5/1 (HS) CharlotteWest Mecklenburg HS
May
Tuesday, May 1
Big South Championships (Field) (HS) Gastonia, NCForestview
CAA (HS) ArdenChrist School
Mid-Piedmont 3A Conference Championship (HS) Thomasville, NCLedford HS
Mid-State 3A Conference Championship (HS) Mebane, NCEastern Alamance HS
Southern Carolina Conference Championship (HS) MatthewsWeddington HS
Wednesday, May 2
Big South Championships (Track) (HS) Gastonia, NCForestview
Cape Fear Valley Championship Meet (HS) FayettevilleReid Ross Classical Schoo...
Ccds @ Pds (HS) CharlotteProvidence Day School
SW4A Conference Meet (HS) CharlotteArdrey Kell HS
Thursday, May 3
CFVC Championship Meet (HS) FayettevilleReid Ross School
I-Meck Conference Championship (HS) CharlotteZ.B. Vance HS
MEC Championship (HS) GreenvilleJH Rose
MEC Conference Championships (HS) Greenville..JH Rose (TBA)
Spc Last Chance Meet (HS) Mt. Pleasant HighMt. Pleasant, Nc
VCCS #3 (HS) CharlotteVictory Christian Center ...
Saturday, May 5
1A West Regional (HS) CherokeeCherokee HS
2012 1A Regional Track Meet (HS) DanburyNorth Stokes HS
Charlotte Flight Developmental Meet (Club) Charlotte NcUnc Charlotte
MAC-9 Conference Meet (MS) Henderson, NCNorthern Vance HS
Midwest 2A Regional (HS) Waxhaw, NCCuthbertson HS
Monday, May 7
MAC Championships (Covenant Day, First Assembly, G... (HS) CharlotteVictory Christian
Wednesday, May 9
CAA Championship (HS) AshevilleAsheville School
Thursday, May 10
VCCS #4 (HS) CharlotteVictory Christian Center
Friday, May 11
CISAA Championships (HS) CharlotteCharlotte Country Day Sch...
NCHSAA 2A State Championships (HS) GreensboroNorth Carolina A & T Univ...
PACIS Champs (HS) lewisvilleFCD
Saturday, May 12
East Regionals (HS) Benson NCWest Johnson HS
2012 4A regional track meet (Club) pfafftownRonald Reagan HS
4A West Regional (HS) WataugaWatauga HS
Gastonia Eagles Developmental Meet (Club) Gastonia, NcAshbrook Hs
NCHSAA 1A State Championship (HS) GreensboroNC A&T
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional Championship (HS) WaxhawMarvin Ridge HS
NCHSAA 3A Regional Meet (HS) FayettevilleReid Ross Classic HS
Sunday, May 13
NC State Invitational (Collegiate) RaleighNorth Carolina State
Wolfpack Last Chance (Collegiate) RaleighNC State
Friday, May 18
NCHSAA 3A State Meet (HS) Greensboro, N.C.A&T St. University
NCISAA 1A/2A State Track Meet (HS) High PointHigh Point University
NCISAA 3a State Championships (HS, MS) CharlotteCharlotte Country Day Sch...
Saturday, May 19
NCHSAA 4A State Championship (HS) GreensboroNC A&T
NCISAA 1A/2A State Track Meet (HS) High PointHigh Point University
Triangle Champions 2012 Challenge (Club) Durham, NCHillsdale HS
Triangle Champions 2012 Challenge (Club) Durham, NCHillsdale HS
Saturday, May 26
durham striders developmental meet (Club) Durham, NCDurham County Stadium
Thursday, May 31
Pole Vault Carolina Invitational (HS) RaleighCardinal Gibbons HS
June
Saturday, June 2
HP Panthers- Ken Roberts Track Classic (Club) thomasvilleledford HS
Saturday, June 9
Powerade State Games Of NC Track And Field (Club) winston-salemKetner Stadium (Wake Fore...
Striders Invitional (Club) charleston, WVLaidley Field Stadium
Thursday, June 14
New Balance Nationals (Club) Greensboro, NCNC AT
New Balance Nationals Outdoor (HS, UnA) GreensboroNorth Carolina A&T Univer...
Friday, June 15
New Balance Nationals Outdoor (HS, UnA) GreensboroNorth Carolina A&T Univer...
New Balance Nationals Outdoor (HS) GreensboroNorth Carolina A&T Univer...
Saturday, June 16
Jim Law Invitational (Club) charlotte, NCUNC Charlotte
New Balance Nationals Outdoor (HS, UnA) GreensboroNorth Carolina A&T Univer...
New Balance Nationals Outdoor (HS) GreensboroNorth Carolina A&T Univer...
Sunday, June 24
North Carolina USATF Junior Olympic State Champion... (Club) durham, ncDurham County Memorial St...
July
Monday, July 9
AAU Club National (Club) orlando, fldisney complex
Saturday, July 14
2nd Annual PAC Invitational (Club) High PointHigh Point Central HS
Friday, July 20
Russell Blunt Invitational (Club) Durham, NCDuke University
November
Tuesday, November 27
Marvin Ridge Distance Classic (HS) Marvin Ridge North Marvin Ridge
December
Tuesday, December 4
Polar Bear (HS) Charlotte, N.C.Providence HS
Wednesday, December 5
Polar Bear (HS) Charlotte, N.C.Providence HS
Wednesday, December 12
A.L. Brown Polar Bear Meet (HS) KannapolisA.L. Brown High
Polar Bear (HS) Charlotte, N.C.Providence HS
Thursday, December 13
Polar Bear (HS) Charlotte, N.C.Providence
Thursday, December 20
Polar Bear (HS) Charlotte, N.C.Providence HS

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results