View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

March
Friday, March 18
Douglas Test (MS) Box ElderDouglas
Thursday, March 24
Rapid City Developmental Meet (HS) Rapid CityRapid City-O'Harra Stadiu...
Yellow Jacket Spring Open (Collegiate) SpearfishBlack Hills State
Monday, March 28
Dan Lennon Class A Invite (HS) VermillionDakota Dome
Tuesday, March 29
USD Dan Lennon B (HS) Vermillion SDUSD
Wednesday, March 30
West/South (MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
Thursday, March 31
Central Hills Developmental (MS) Box ElderPatriot Stadium
East/SW/North (MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
April
Friday, April 1
Patriot Invite (HS) MillerMiller
Rapid City Qualifier (HS) Rapid CityRapid City- O'Harra Stadi...
West River Preview (HS) Rapid CitySioux Park
Saturday, April 2
DHS Early Bird Meet (HS) Box Elder, SDDHS
Sunday, April 3
Vance Butler Memorial Invitational (Collegiate) Sioux Falls, SDAugustana - Howard Wood F...
Tuesday, April 5
2016 Edgemont MS Meet (MS) CusterCuster HS Track
Bob Judson Invitational (HS) PierreHollister Field
DHS 9th/JV Meet CANCELLED due to wind advisory (HS) Box ElderDHS
Hamlin Early Bird (HS) HaytiHamlin Athletic Complex
lennox invite (Club) lennox sdlennox track
West/South (MS) Raipd CitySioux Park
Thursday, April 7
East/North/West (MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
trivalley invite (Club) trivalleytrivalley track
Friday, April 8
2016 Queen City Invite (HS) SpearfishLyle Hare Stadium-BHSU
Central Dakota (HS) MillerMiller
Saturday, April 9
South Dakota Mines Bauer Invitational (Collegiate) Rapid City, SDSouth Dakota Mines
Spearfish MS Meet (MS) SpearfishLyle Hare Stadium
Vince Relays (HS) Elkton Elkton track
Sunday, April 10
USF Open (Collegiate) Sioux Falls, SDSioux Falls - Lillibridge...
Tuesday, April 12
Brace Hopfinger (HS) VolgaSioux Valley HS
Harry Weller Invite (HS) Kadoka SDKadoka Community
Pork Chop Relays (HS) Clear Lake Clear Lake
SBA Invitational (HS) HuronTiger Stadium
South/SW (MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
Spearfish 9/JV (HS) SpearfishLyle Hare Stadium-BHSU
Thursday, April 14
DeSmet Booster Relays (HS) DeSmetDeSmet
Patriot Junior High (HS) MillerBob Schroeder Field
Relay Meet S/N/E/W/SW (MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
Rosholt JH Meet (HS) Rosholt Rosholt
Friday, April 15
Belle Fourche MS Meet (MS) Belle FourcheBelle Fourche
Bennett Co. Invite (HS) MartinBennett Co. HS
Custer MS Invite (MS) Custer, SDCuster HS Track
Saturday, April 16
Center of the Nation (HS) Belle FourcheLou Graslie Field
Rapid City'sTrack-O-Rama (HS) Rapid CityO'Harra Stadium
Tuesday, April 19
Deuel invite (HS) Clear Lake Clear Lake
Georgia Morse MS Invitational (MS) PierreHollister Field
Hamlin Invitational (HS) HaytiHamlin Athletic Complex
Lead MS Meet (MS) LeadHill Top
People Market (HS) Kadoka SdKadoka Community
Raider Spring Invite (HS) Rapid CitySioux Park Stadium
Rapid City JV Invitational (HS) Rapid CityO'Harra Stadium
USD Twilight (Collegiate) Greenfield, SDSouth Dakota - Lillibridg...
Thursday, April 21
Bennett County MS Invite (MS) Martin301
Kimball/White Lake Invitational (HS) KimballKimball
Redfield Relays (HS) RedfieldRedfield
West/SW (MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
Friday, April 22
2016 Custer Invite (HS) CusterHigh School Track
Douglas Invite (MS) Box ElderPatriot Stadium
Douglas Meet (MS) Box ElderDouglas
Eureka Lions JH (MS) EurekaEureka
NSU Twilight (Collegiate) Aberdeen, SDNorthern State
Pierre American Legion Relays (HS) PierreHollister Field
SW/East/North Tri (MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
Wall Invitational (HS) WallWall HS
Watoma Relays (HS) Watertown Watertown HS
Tuesday, April 26
2016 Northern Hills Qualifier (HS) Belle Fourche, SDLou Graslie Field
Banana Relays (HS) HaytiHamlin Sports Complex
East/South/North Tri (MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
Estelline Alumni meet (HS) Estelline Estelline
Hot Springs Invitational (HS) Hot Springs, SDHot Springs HS
Metro Conference Championships (HS) Sioux FallsMcEneaney Field
Miller Kiwanis (HS) MillerMille
Rapid City'sTrack-O-Rama (HS) Rapid City, SDO'Harra Stadium
Friday, April 29
BHC Meet CANCELLED (MS) Box ElderPatriot Stadium
Douglas Meet (MS) Box ElderDouglas
Saturday, April 30
2016 Black Hills Track Classic (HS) Sturgis, SDWoodle Field
Harold Severson Invitational (HS) LemmonLemmon
May
Monday, May 2
281 Conference Junior High (HS) Wessington SpringsWessington Springs
Tuesday, May 3
2016 Black Hills Track Classic (HS) Sturgis, SDWoodle Field
2016 Sturgis 9th & JV Meet (HS) Sturgis, SDWoodle Field
Comet Classic Invite (HS) Rapid CityHart Ranch
Estelline – Dwight Kinney (HS) Estelline Estelline
Miller Invitational (HS) MillerBob Schroeder Field
Pierre Middle School Track Meet (MS) Pierre Hollister Field
Rapid City Meet (MS) Rapid CityRapid City
Sturgis JV (HS) SturgisWoodle Field
West River Invitational (HS, MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
Thursday, May 5
6th Grade Meet/E,N,S,SW,W (MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
Missouri River (MRAC) Conference Championships (HS) Sioux FallsAugustana College
Friday, May 6
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (HS, MS, Collegiate, UnA) Sioux FallsHoward Wood
O'Gorman Invitational (HS) Sioux FallsO'Gorman HS
RMAC Outdoor Championships (Collegiate) Spearfish, SDBlack Hills State-Lyle Ha...
Twilight meet Sisseton (HS) Sisseton Sisseton
Saturday, May 7
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (HS, MS, Collegiate, UnA) Sioux FallsHoward Wood
Jeff Smit Invitational (MS) SturgisJeff Smit Memorial Track
Mountain West Invite (HS) Lead, SDLead, SD
RMAC Outdoor Championships (Collegiate) Spearfish, SDBlack Hills State-Lyle Ha...
Sunday, May 8
RMAC Outdoor Championships (Collegiate) Spearfish, SDBlack Hills State-Lyle Ha...
Tuesday, May 10
281 Conference Meet (HS) HuronHuron
All-City Middle School Meet (HS, MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
ECC Conference (HS) AGENCY VILLAGETiospa Zina Track
Eureka Legion (HS) EurekaEureka
Rapid City Qualifier (HS) Rapid CityO'Harra Stadium
Thursday, May 12
Hamlin Last Chance (HS) HaytiHamlin Sports Complex
Pierre American Legion Relays (MS) PierreHollister Field
Summit League Outdoor Championships (Collegiate) Greenfield, SDSouth Dakota-Lillibridge ...
Friday, May 13
2016 Black Hills Conference T&F Meet (HS) Custer, SDCuster HS Track
Jimmy Rearick (HS) MillerMiller
Lemoine Trout Memorial Invite (HS, MS) Rapid CitySioux Park
NSIC Outdoor Championships (Collegiate) Sioux Falls, SDHoward Wood field
Summit League Outdoor Championships (Collegiate) Greenfield, SDSouth Dakota-Lillibridge ...
Saturday, May 14
NSIC Outdoor Championships (Collegiate) Sioux Falls, SDHoward Wood field
Summit League Outdoor Championships (Collegiate) Greenfield, SDSouth Dakota-Lillibridge ...
Thursday, May 19
2016 Region 8A/AA Last Chance (HS) SturgisWoodle Field
SDHSAA Region 1A Championships (HS) GrotonGroton Area HS
SDHSAA Region 1B Championship (HS) Milbank Milbank HS
SDHSAA Region 2A Championship (HS) VolgaSioux Valley HS
SDHSAA Region 2B Championshps (HS) GettysburgGettysburg
SDHSAA Region 3A Championships (HS) BalticBaltic HS
SDHSAA Region 3B CHampionships (HS) DeSmet DeSmet HS
SDHSAA Region 4A Championship (HS) Elk PointElk Point-Jefferson HS
SDHSAA Region 4B Championships (HS) ChesterChester HS
SDHSAA Region 5A Championships (HS) HartfordHartford HS
SDHSAA Region 5B Championships (HS) ScotlandScotland HS
SDHSAA Region 6A Championship (HS) StephanStephan HS
SDHSAA Region 6B Championships (HS) GregoryGregory HS
SDHSAA Region 7A Championships (HS) WinnerWinner HS
SDHSAA Region 7B Championships (HS) Rapid CityHart Ranch
SDHSAA Region 8A Championships (HS) SpearfishBlack Hills State- Lyle H...
SDHSAA Region 8B Championships (HS) LemmonLemmon HS
Saturday, May 21
South Dakota Youth Track and Field Championships (Club) HarrisburgHarrisburg HS
Friday, May 27
SDHSAA Class A State Meet (HS) Sioux FallsO'Gorman/Howard Wood
SDHSAA Class AA State Meet (HS) Sioux FallsO'Gorman/Howard Wood
SDSHAA Class B State Meet (HS) Sioux FallsO'Gorman/Howard Wood
Saturday, May 28
SDHSAA Class A State Meet (HS) Sioux FallsO'Gorman/Howard Wood
SDHSAA Class AA State Meet (HS) Sioux FallsO'Gorman/Howard Wood
SDSHAA Class B State Meet (HS) Sioux FallsO'Gorman/Howard Wood
State Meet - Class B (HS) Sioux FallsHoward Wood Field
June
Friday, June 10
USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Champions... (Club, UnA) AberdeenSwisher Field
Saturday, June 11
USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Champions... (Club, UnA) AberdeenSwisher Field

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results