View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

January
Saturday, January 26
Grant All-Comers (HS, MS, Club) SacramentoGrant Union HS
February
Monday, February 18
Cardinal vs. Gold Inter-squad Meet (HS) MercedVeteran's Stadium
Grizzly Time Trial (HS) Granite BayGranite Bay HS
Tuesday, February 19
Time Trials (HS) CarmichaelJesuit HS
Trojan Time Trial (HS) El Dordo HillsOak Ridge HS
Wednesday, February 20
Woodcreek Time Trials (HS) RosevilleWoodcreek HS
Thursday, February 21
Mustangs Stampede Inter-Squad Meet (HS) Mountain HouseMountain House HS
Friday, February 22
Pitman Distance Wars (HS) TurlockTurlock HS
River Valley/Marysville Season Opener (HS) Yuba CityRiver Valley HS
Tiger Streak RustBuster Invite (HS) PattersonPatterson Community Stadi...
Saturday, February 23
Clarke Massey Relays (HS) Rancho CordovaCordova HS
Honker Mini Invite (HS) Yuba CityYuba City HS
Viking Invitational (HS) StocktonEdison HS
Wednesday, February 27
JFK Spring Opener (HS) SacramentoJohn F. Kennedy HS
Pitman Frosh/Soph Showcase (HS) TurlockTurlock HS
Thursday, February 28
Cordova Lancer Red & Black Field Event (HS) Rancho CordovaCordova HS
March
Saturday, March 2
11th Annual Dean Andreessen Classic (HS) MercedVeteran's Stadium
15th Annual CSUS HS Track Classic (HS) SacramentoHornet Stadium
2019 VALLEJO RELAYS (HS) VallejoVALLEJO HS
Grape Games (HS) LodiTokay HS
Sierra-Tom Moore Relays (HS) MantecaSierra HS
Monday, March 4
Holy Spikes! (HS) CarmichaelJesuit HS
Sprint hurdle time trial (HS) RocklinWhs
Tuesday, March 5
Liberty @Tracy Scrimmage (HS) TracyTracy HS
Wednesday, March 6
CCC #1 (HS) PattersonPatterson HS
Practice Meet (HS) OakdaleOakdale HS
Rocklin vs Lincoln HS (HS) RocklinRocklin HS
Rodriguez vs Will C Wood (HS) OaklandRodriguez HS
Vacaville at Armijo (HS) VacavilleArmijo HS
Friday, March 8
Le Febvre Relays (HS) AuburnPlacer HS
SAL Meet #1 (HS) AtwaterAtwater HS
San Joaquin County Meet (HS) TracyTracy High
Stanislaus County Meet (HS) TurlockTurlock HS
Saturday, March 9
Grant Welton "Moe" Moore Relay/Invitational (HS) SACRAMENTOGrant Union HS
Sturgeon Invite (HS) Granite BayGranite Bay HS
Title IX Invitational @ American River College (HS) SacramentoAmerican River College
Wolf Pack Relays (HS) TracyMerrill West HS
Tuesday, March 12
CVCL league meet 1 (HS) SacramentoEncina HS
PVL Double Dual: Center, Lindhurst @ Marysville (HS) MarysvilleYuba College
TVL Relays (HS) RiverbankRiverbank HS
Wednesday, March 13
American Canyon @ Napa (HS) NapaNapa HS
CCAL Center #1 (HS) TurlockTurlock HS
CVC Meet 1A (HS) RosevilleRoseville HS
CVC Meet 1B (HS) RosevilleWoodcreek HS
DAL 1 Benicia vs. College Park (HS) BeniciaBenicia HS
Davis Sr. Intrasquad (HS) DavisDavis HS
GEL Center Meet #1 (HS) OrangevaleCasa Roble HS
Grace Davis @ Mountain House, WAC Dual (HS) Mountain HouseMountain House HS
Los Banos @ Beyer WAC Dual (HS) ModestoLos Banos @ Beyer WAC Dua...
Placer vs Vista Del Lago Dual Meet (HS) AuburnPlacer HS
SFL Tri Meet Rocklin and Folsom at Oak Ridge (HS) El Dorado HillsOak Ridge HS
SVC #1 Meet EDHS vs. Liberty Ranch (HS) PlacervilleEDHS
SVC Dual: Union Mine @ Rosemont (HS) SacramentoRob Jones Sports Complex
Tracy Vs. Kimball - Scrimmage (HS) TracyJohn C. Kimball HS
Thursday, March 14
Merrill West vs Lincoln (HS) TracyMerrill West HS
SCUSD Middle School Meet (MS, Club) SacramentoJohn F. Kennedy HS
Friday, March 15
Calaveras Frosh/Soph Invitational (HS) San AndreasCalavreas HS
Merced County Championships (HS) MercedVeteran's Stadium
Saturday, March 16
Husky Invitational (HS) SacramentoSheldon HS
Jaguar Invitational (HS) TracyJohn C. Kimball HS
Lancer Invitational (HS) Rancho CordovaCordova HS
Tuesday, March 19
FVL Double Duel: Oakmont/Rio Linda @ Lincoln (HS) LincolnLincoln H.S
Tri meet versus Del Oro and Granite Bay (HS) RocklinWhitney HS
Wednesday, March 20
Beyer @ Ceres WAC Dual (HS) CeresCeres HS
Delta League Elk Grove vs. Pleasant Grove (HS) Elk GroveElk Grove High
Delta: Franklin, Cosumnes Oaks, Davis (HS) DavisDavis HS
Delta: Sheldon @ Jesuit/St. Francis (HS) CarmichaelJesuit HS
Merrill West HS vs Tracy HS (HS) TracyMerrill West HS
Oakdale @ Kimball (HS) TracyJohn C. Kimball HS
Placer vs. Nevada Union Dual Meet (HS) Grass ValleyNevada Union HS
SDL Center Meet #1 (HS) SacramentoEncina HS
SVC Dual: Bradshaw Christian @ Rosemont (HS) SacramentoRob Jones Sports Complex
TVL Dual: Hugh v MC v EHS (HS) EscalonHughson HS
Will C Wood vs Fairfield (HS) VacavilleWill C Wood HS
Thursday, March 21
CCAA/MVL League Meet #1 (HS) RiponRipon High
Livingston Track Meet (MS) MercedVeteran's Stadium
SCUSD Middle School Meet #2 (MS, Club) SacramentoRosemont HS
Friday, March 22
Bronco Roundup Distance/Pole Vault Carnival (HS) OrangevaleCasa Roble HS
County Clash VII (HS) OakdaleOakdale HS
Del Campo Invitational (HS) Fair OaksDel Campo HS
Saturday, March 23
Bear Creek Port City Invitational (HS) StocktonBear Creek HS
Fighting Zebra Invitational (HS) LincolnLincoln HS
Mark Macres Invitational (HS) Elk GroveMonterey Trail HS
Ron Ruptier Invitational (HS) Shingle SpringsPonderosa HS
Tuesday, March 26
FVL Duel Meet: Lincoln @ Ponderosa (HS) Shingle SpringsPonderosa HS
SFL #2 Dual Whitney at Rocklin (HS) RocklinRocklin HS
SFL Dual VS Folsom (HS) LoomisDel Oro HS
VVL (Tri) Vintage, Petaluma@ American Canyon HS (HS) American CanyonAmerican Canyon HS
Wednesday, March 27
CCC #2 (HS) MercedVeteran's Stadium
CVC Meet 2A (HS) AntelopeAntelope HS
CVC Meet 2B (HS) SacramentoInderkum HS
DAL: Benicia vs Alhambra (HS) BeniciaBenicia HS
Delta: Franklin and Pleasant Grove vs Jesuit/St Fr... (HS) SacramentoJesuit HS
FVL Tri Meet - NU & RL (HS) RosevilleOakmont HS
GEL Center Meet #2 (HS) OrangevaleCasa Roble
Merrill West HS vs St. Mary's HS (HS) TracyMerrill West HS
TVL Dual: Hilmar @ Hughson (HS) HughsonHughson HS
TVL Dual: Ripon @ EHS (@Ripon) (HS) EscalonRipon HS
Thursday, March 28
Central Catholic, East Union & Weston Ranch @ Kimb... (HS) TracyJohn C. Kimball HS
Delta League Elk Grove & Sheldon @ Cosumnes (HS) Elk GroveCosumnes Oak High
SCUSD Middle School Meet (MS, Club) SacramentoJohn F. Kennedy HS
Tracy @ Tokay (HS) LodiTokay HS
Friday, March 29
Cougar Coed (Mixed Gender) Relays (HS) PlacervilleEl Dorado HS "Sierra Sapp...
GSL - Center Meet # 1 (HS) SacramentoBurbank HS
Stanford Invitational (HS, Club, Collegiate) StanfordStanford University
Saturday, March 30
2019 Delta College Mustang HS Invitational (HS) StocktonAlonzo Amos Stagg HS
MJC Invitational (HS) ModestoModesto Junior College
Stanford Invitational (HS, Club, Collegiate) StanfordStanford University
Sunday, March 31
PAL-Practice Meet #1 (MS) CarmichaelJesuit HS
April
Monday, April 1
Lathrop @ Beyer WAC Dual (HS) ModestoLathrop @ Beyer WAC Dual
PVL Double Dual: Bear River, Foothill @ Colfax (HS) ColfaxColfax HS
Tuesday, April 2
Delta: Elk Grove vs Franklin (HS) Elk GroveFranklin HS
SFL #3 Rocklin at Granite Bay (HS) Granite BayGranite Bay HS
SFL duel versus Folsom (HS) RocklinWhitney HS
SFL Duel vs Oak Ridge (HS) LoomisDel Oro
SJAA DUAL MEET BEAR CREEK @ CHAVEZ (HS) StocktonDUAL LEAGUE MEET BEAR CRE...
Wednesday, April 3
Beyer @ Mt. House WAC Dual (HS) ModestoBeyer @ Mt. House WAC Dua...
CCAL Center #2 (HS) TurlockTurlock HS
Delta: Cosumnes Oaks @ Jesuit/St. Francis (HS) CarmichaelJesuit HS
Delta: Davis, Pleasant Grove @Sheldon (HS) SacramentoSheldon HS
DOUBLE DUEL/ BEAR RIVER,LINDHURST@CENTER (HS) AntelopeCENTER HS
FVL Dual Meet - Ponderosa @ Nevada Union (HS) Grass ValleyNevada Union HS
MCSD Invitational (MS) MercedVeterans Stadium
Merrill West HS vs Tokay HS (HS) TracyMerrill West HS
Placer vs Oakmont Dual Meet (HS) AuburnPlacer High
SJAA DUAL MEET BEAR CREEK @ CHAVEZ (HS) StocktonDUAL LEAGUE MEET BEAR CRE...
SVC # 4 EDHS vs. Brad. Christian (HS) PlacervilleEl Dorado HS
SVC Dual: Galt @ Rosemont (HS) SacramentoRob Jones Sports Complex
SVC Dual: Union Mine @ Liberty Ranch (HS) GaltLiberty Ranch HS
Toby Johnson vs Joseph Kerr and Harriet Eddy (MS) Elk GroveFranklin HS
TVL Dual: EHS & MC @ Hilmar (HS) EscalonHilmar
TVL Dual: Livingston & MC @ Hughson (HS) HughsonHughson HS
VVAL American Canyon vs Justin-Siena (HS) NapaJustin-Siena HS
Thursday, April 4
Albiani and Rutter at Harris 2019 (MS) Elk GroveMonterey Trails HS
Lincoln(S) @ Tracy (HS) Tracy, CATracy HS
MLL Cluster #2 (HS) San AndreasCalaveras HS
PVL Double Dual: Colfax, Foothill @ Marysville (HS) MarysvilleYuba College
SJAA Dual Meet - McNair @ Chavez (HS) StocktonChavez HS
St. Mary's @ Lodi (HS) LodiLodi HS
Friday, April 5
Arcadia Invitational (HS) ArcadiaArcadia HS
Colfax Invitational (HS) ColfaxColfax HS
SAL Meet #3 (HS) AtwaterAtwater HS
SJAA Dual Meet - McNair @ Chavez (HS) StocktonChavez HS
Saturday, April 6
Arcadia Invitational (HS) ArcadiaArcadia HS
Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon (HS) FolsomVista del Lago HS
Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field Meet (HS) RosevilleOakmont HS
Hughson Vintage Invitational (HS) HughsonHughson HS
JFK Cougar Invitational (HS) SacramentoJohn F. Kennedy HS
Thunder Invitational (HS) RocklinRocklin HS
Sunday, April 7
PAL Practice Meet #2 (MS) CarmichaelJesuit HS
Tuesday, April 9
Bear River Double Dual (HS) Bear River HS
CAL Center Meet #1 (HS) SacramentoCapital Christian HS
CVCL League Meet 2 (HS) SacramentoEncina HS
Delta: Franklin vs Sheldon (HS) Elk GroveFranklin HS
Wednesday, April 10
CVC Meet 3A (HS) Yuba CityYuba City HS
CVC Meet 3B (HS) AntelopeAntelope HS
Davis @ Beyer WAC Dual (HS) ModestoDavis @ Beyer WAC Dual
Delta League, Elk Grove, Jesuit/St. Francis @ Davi... (HS) Davis Davis Senior HS
FVL Dual Meet: Nevada Union @ Lincoln (HS) LincolnLincoln HS
FVL Dual Meet: Placer @ Ponderosa (HS) Shingle SpringsPonderosa HS
GEL Center Meet #3 (HS, Club, UnA) DixonDixon HS
Johansen @Lathrop WAC Dual (HS) LathropLathrop HS
Metro Center Meet 1 (HS) SacramentoJohn F. Kennedy HS
MLL Cluster #3 (HS) SonoraSonora HS
PVL Double Dual: Center, Marysville @ Colfax (HS) COLFAXCOLFAX HS
SDL Center Meet #3 (HS) Garden ValleyGolden Sierra HS
SFL #4 Dual Del Oro at Rocklin (HS) RocklinRocklin HS
Steel City Unified Track Meet (HS) PittsburgPirate Stadium
SVC Dual: Liberty Ranch @ Rosemont (HS) SacramentoRob Jones Sports Complex
TVL DUAL Hughson vs Ripon (HS) RiponRipon HS
Thursday, April 11
2019 Albiani and Eddy at Smedburg (MS) Elk GroveSmedburgh
CCAA/MVL League Meet #2 (HS) ModestoRipon High
Delta: Cosumnes Oaks vs Pleasant Grove (HS) Elk GrovePleasant Grove HS Athleti...
MLL Cluster #3 (HS) San AndreasCalaveras HS
SFL #2 Oak Ridge at Granite Bay (HS) Granite BayGranite Bay HS
SJAA Dual Meet- Franklin @ Chavez (HS) StocktonCesar Chavez
Tracy @ St Mary's (HS) StocktonTracy HS
West @ Lodi (HS) LodiLodi HS
Friday, April 12
Del Oro Invite (HS) LoomisDel Oro
Jr Bullfrog Invitational (MS, UnA) AltavilleBret Harte HS
Merced County Junior Olympics (MS) MercedVeterans Stadium
Ross Jr High Invitational (MS) HughsonHughson HS
SAL Meet #4 (HS) AtwaterAtwater HS
SCUSD Middle School Meet #4 (MS, Club) SacramentoRosemont HS
Saturday, April 13
Hal Clements/Bret Harte Invitational (HS, UnA) AltavilleBret Harte HS
Halden Invitational (HS, MS, Club) DavisDavis HS
Merced County Junior Olympics (MS) MercedVeterans Stadium
Vallejo Fred Faucett Invitational (HS) VallejoVallejo HS
Sunday, April 14
PAL Practice Meet #3 (MS) CarmichaelJesuit HS
Monday, April 15
Rodriguez vs Vanden (HS) FairfieldRodriguez HS
TVL Dual: EHS @ Livingston (HS) AtwaterAtwater HS
Wednesday, April 17
CCAL Center #3 (HS) TurlockTurlock HS
CCC #3 (HS) Atwater Atwater HS
Ceres @ Mountain House WAC Dual (HS) Mountain HouseMountain House HS
East Union/Manteca @ Kimball (HS) TracyJohn C. Kimball HS
MEL RODRIGUEZ, VANDEN, VACAVILLE, WOOD AT WOOD (HS) VacavilleWOOD HS
Pacheco @ Beyer WAC Dual (HS) ModestoPacheco @ Beyer WAC Dual
TVL Dual: Riverbank @ Hughson (HS) HughsonHughson HS
Thursday, April 18
CCAA/MVL League Meet #3 (HS) RiponRipon High
Lodi @ Tracy (HS) LodiTracy HS
MLL Cluster #5 (HS) TuolumneMLL CLuster #5
St. Mary's @Tokay (HS) LodiTokay HS
Friday, April 19
German Fernandez Distance Carnival (HS, MS, Club) RiverbankRiverbank HS
Ron Hebert Thrower's Challenge (HS) RiverbankRiverbank HS
Sheldon Distance Carnival (HS, MS, Club) SacramentoSheldon HS
Twilight Invitational (New Site) (HS) MercedGolden Valley HS
Saturday, April 20
Sacramento Meet of Champions (HS) SacramentoAmerican River College
Tuesday, April 23
Acorn 4-6 Trials (MS) MantecaSierra HS
CAL Center Meet #2 (HS) Fair OaksDel Campo HS
Wednesday, April 24
FVL Dual Meet Ponderosa vs Oakmont (HS) RosevilleOakmont HS
Metro League Meet #2 (HS) West SacramentoRiver City HS
Placer vs Lincoln/Rio Linda Double Dual Meet (HS) AuburnPlacer High
Postponed: SVC # 3 EDHS vs. Rosemont (HS) PlacervilleEl Dorado HS
PVL Dual Meet: Bear River @ Marysville (HS) MarysvilleYuba College
PVL: Lindhurst @ Colfax (HS) ColfaxColfax HS
SFL Dual Meet Oak Ridge vs. Whitney (HS) El Dorado HillsOak Ridge HS
SFL Meet #4 - Granite Bay @ Folsom (HS) FolsomFolsom HS
SVC Dual: Bradshaw Christian @ Liberty Ranch (HS) GaltLiberty Ranch HS
SVC Dual: Galt @ Liberty Ranch (HS) GaltLiberty Ranch HS
Thursday, April 25
2019 TCAL VALLEJO VS. BETHEL (HS) VallejoVallejo HS - Casper Oval ...
Joseph Kerr, Albiani and Pinkerton (MS) Elk GroveElk Grove HS
Lincoln @ St Mary's (HS) StocktonLIncoln HS
MLL Cluster #1 (HS) Sutter CreekAmador HS
SDL Rain Date (HS) Garden ValleyGolden Sierra HS
Tokay @ Lodi (HS) LodiLodi HS
Friday, April 26
Acorn 7-8 Trials (MS) MantecaSierra HS
Gold Rush Elite Invitational (HS) San AndreasCalaveras HS
Kays Ostrom Invite (HS) Grass ValleyNevada Union HS
SacTown Races (HS) RocklinWhitney HS
SCUSD Middle School Championships (MS) SacramentoRob Jones Sports Complex ...
Saturday, April 27
GSL - League Championship 2019 (HS) Rancho CordovaCordova HS
JFK Cougar Frosh/ Soph Invitational (HS) SacramentoJohn F. Kennedy HS
Sunday, April 28
PAL 5th & 6th Grade JV Championship Meet (MS) CarmichaelJesuit HS
Monday, April 29
TVL Frosh-Soph Championships (HS) HughsonTVL Frosh-Soph Championsh...
Tuesday, April 30
Big Valley Christian JH Invitational (MS, Club, UnA) ModestoBig Valley Christian
CCAL Varsity Championships (HS) TurlockTurlock HS
CVCL/NPAC/SMAL Finals (HS) SacramentoEncina HS
MEL Championships (HS) VacavilleArmijo HS
MLL Trials/Finals (HS) AltavilleBret Harte HS
P.V.L. TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS (HS) Grass ValleyBEAR RIVER HS
SJAA Championship Trials (HS) StocktonEdison HS
SVC League Trials (HS) PlacervilleEl Dorado HS
May
Wednesday, May 1
Beyer @ Johansen WAC Dual (HS) ModestoBeyer @ Johansen WAC Dual
CCC Championships (HS) PattersonPatterson HS
CVC Prelims and Finals (May 1 & 3) (HS) Yuba CityRiver Valley HS
Delta League Varsity & F/S Championships (HS) DavisDavis Sr HS
FVL Championships (HS) AuburnPlacer HS
GEL Championships (HS) SacramentoMira Loma HS
Lathrop @Mountain House WAC Dual (HS) Mountain HouseMountain House
Metro League Championships (HS) SacramentoBurbank HS
MLL Trials/Finals (HS) AltavilleBret Harte HS
TCAL League Meet Trials (HS) LodiTokay HS
Thursday, May 2
Albiani, Jackman, Toby Johnson (MS) Elk GrovePleasant Grove HS
Capital Athletic League Championships (HS) SacramentoEl Camino HS
CCAL Frosh-Soph Championships (HS) TurlockTurlock HS
Delta League Varsity & F/S Championships (HS) DavisDavis Sr HS
Metro League Championships (HS) SacramentoBurbank HS
MLL Trials/Finals (HS) AltavilleBret Harte HS
P.V.L. TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS (HS) Grass ValleyBEAR RIVER HS
SDL Finals (HS) SacramentoEncina HS
SJAA Championship Finals (HS) StocktonEdison HS
SVC League Finals (HS) PlacervilleEl Dorado HS
TVL Finals (HS) RiponRipon HS
VOL Championship (HS) TracyJohn C. Kimball HS
Friday, May 3
Acorn Finals (MS) MantecaSierra HS
Delta League Varsity & F/S Championships (HS) DavisDavis Sr HS
FVL Championships (HS) AuburnPlacer HS
Metro League Championships (HS) SacramentoBurbank HS
SAL Finals (HS) AtwaterAtwater HS
SFL Championship Finals (HS) El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge HS
TCAL League Meet Finals (HS) LodiTokay HS
Saturday, May 4
CCAA/MVL League Championship (HS) RiponRipon High
WAC league Finals (HS) Los BanosVeterans Stadium
Sunday, May 5
PAL Varsity Championship Meet (MS) CarmichaelJesuit HS
Tuesday, May 7
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division III Championships (HS) MercedGolden Valley HS
Wednesday, May 8
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division I Championships (HS) LodiTokay HS
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division III Championships (HS) MercedGolden Valley HS
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division IV and V Trials (HS) StocktonCaesar Chavez HS
Sac Joaquin Section D 4/5 Trials (HS) StocktonChaves HS
Thursday, May 9
CIF Sac Joaquin Section DII Prelims and Finals (Ma... (HS) SacramentoAmerican River College
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division I Championships (HS) LodiTokay HS
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division III Championships (HS) MercedGolden Valley HS
Friday, May 10
2019 Saint A's Twilight Track and Field Meet (MS, Club, UnA) NapaJustin Siena HS
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division I Championships (HS) LodiTokay HS
Sac Joaquin Section D 4/5 Finals (HS) StocktonChaves HS
Saturday, May 11
72nd Harold Pope Junior Relays (MS) ModestoModesto Jr. College
Tuesday, May 14
EGUSD Middle School Championship (MS) SacramentoSheldon HS
Friday, May 17
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters (HS) DavisDavis HS
Saturday, May 18
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters (HS) DavisDavis HS
Monday, May 20
Tuolumne County Middle School Meet (MS) TuolumneSummerville HS
Monday, May 27
Memorial Day 5K at GV (HS) MercedGolden Valley HS
Thursday, May 30
Napa Meet #3 (MS) NapaHarvest Middle SChool

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results