Team Results Management

Meet Info

1A6A
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  1A - Finals

1.10Desmond Bulter10.90a PRCoffeeville
2.12Wayne Holmes11.00a PRRay Brooks
3.11Jonathan Ragin11.18a PRBiggersville
4.12Contrell Moore11.33a PRRay Brooks
5.9Robert Montgomery11.56a PRMyrtle
6.12Corey Totten11.86a PRPotts Camp
7.12Chad Isom11.90a PRMyrtle
8.12Nigel Taylor17.30aCoffeeville
 

100 Meters  6A - Finals

1.11Anthony Williams10.68aSouthaven
2.9Tony Conner10.73a PRSouth Panola
3.11Tobias Singleton10.85aMadison Central
4.10Julian Louis11.02a PRStarkville
5.12Rashan Thomas11.05a PRVicksburg
6.12Demond Calvin11.10a SRVicksburg
7.11Cedric Tillman11.28aGrenada
8.12Camaren Harris11.30aHorn Lake
 

200 Meters  1A - Finals

1.11George Frandenburg22.92aTupelo Christian
2.12Wayne Holmes23.00aRay Brooks
3.12Contrell Moore23.25aRay Brooks
4.12Devonnius Turner23.47aCoffeeville
5.11Jonathan Ragin23.54a SRBiggersville
6.10Larry Miller24.24a PRPotts Camp
7.11Antwan Grady25.34aOkolona
--9Robert MontgomeryNTMyrtle
 

200 Meters  6A - Finals

1.9Tony Conner21.65aSouth Panola
2.11Aaron Williams21.71a PRSouthaven
3.11Anthony Williams21.76a SRSouthaven
4.9Diquan Davis21.81a PRGreenville-Weston
5.12Montez Griffin21.90a PRSouth Panola
6.11Tobias Singleton22.15a PRMadison Central
7.12Rashan Thomas22.45aVicksburg
8.11Cedric Tillman22.63aGrenada
 

400 Meters  1A - Finals

1.12Reggie White55.48aCoffeeville
2.10Jordan Hirsch55.90aCoffeeville
3.12Kezwic Thomas57.23aRay Brooks
4.12Corey Totten57.62aPotts Camp
5.9Brantley Harris1:00.72aPotts Camp
6.8Aaron Lyons1:01.40aTupelo Christian
7.7Chris Collins1:04.14aTupelo Christian
--10Jalyn BrownNTSt Joseph (Greenville)
 

400 Meters  6A - Finals

1.12Montez Griffin47.01a PRSouth Panola
2.12Donta Olvier47.05a PRColumbus
3.12Creighton Serrette48.47a PRDesoto Central
4.12Brian Word48.74a PRHorn Lake
5.12Demetri McKenzie49.09a PRClinton
6.12Quincy Hodge49.37a PRMurrah
7.12Martravian Carson49.71a PRVicksburg
8.10Adam Buckley51.19a PRMadison Central
 

800 Meters  1A - Finals

1.11Micah Taylor2:13.00h PRCoffeeville
2.12George Hampton2:15.00h PRPotts Camp
3.11Bryan Cook2:17.00hMyrtle
4.11Matt Swinford2:18.00hPotts Camp
5.11Morgan Smith2:19.00h PROkolona
6.9Darius King2:20.00h PRMyrtle
7.11Lavar Jones2:21.00h PRShaw
8.11Javaas Jones2:26.00hCoffeeville
 

800 Meters  6A - Finals

1.12Max Holman2:00.97hTupelo
2.12Montarius Drane2:01.85hHorn Lake
3.12Tristan Wakefield2:05.29hOlive Branch
4.11Jeff Wilson2:05.89hTupelo
5.11William Kazery2:07.99hClinton
6.11Keitron Wallace2:09.91hMadison Central
7.11Anthony Chambers2:11.49hMurrah
8.11Wayne Washington2:13.06hGreenville-Weston
 

1600 Meters  1A - Finals

1.11Bryan Cook5:08.00hMyrtle
2.11Lorenzo Jones5:09.00hHoulka
3.12George Hampton5:10.00hPotts Camp
4.11Matt Swinford5:11.00h PRPotts Camp
5.11Ladarrius Bogan5:14.00h PROkolona
6.9Zach Pitts5:15.00h SRTupelo Christian
7.10Nathan Mosely5:37.00hSt Joseph (Greenville)
8.12Kori Smith5:43.00hOkolona
 

1600 Meters  6A - Finals

1.12Max Holman4:33.00hTupelo
2.11Jeff Wilson4:36.00h PRTupelo
3.12Montarius Drane4:38.00hHorn Lake
4.12Adam Ruhl4:39.00hMadison Central
5.11Juan Villareal4:42.00h SRHorn Lake
6.10Alex Maisel4:45.00hClinton
7.12Taylor Briggs4:48.00hClinton
8.11Walter King5:08.00hWarren Central
 

3200 Meters  1A - Finals

1.11Bryan Cook11:12.00hMyrtle
2.12George Hampton11:14.00hPotts Camp
3.11Ladarrius Bogan11:19.00h PROkolona
4.11Heriah Dodson11:36.00hMyrtle
5.10Torry Rees11:45.00hBiggersville
6.8Corderius Armstrong12:44.00hRay Brooks
--10Cordarius SmithNTShaw
--11Direjohn WilliamsNTDrew
 

3200 Meters  6A - Finals

1.12Max Holman9:55.00hTupelo
2.12Adam Ruhl10:06.00hMadison Central
3.11William Kazery10:07.00h PRClinton
4.11Juan Villareal10:18.00hHorn Lake
5.11Lee Moseley10:46.00h SRMadison Central
6.11Nolan Palladino10:58.00h SRTupelo
7.11Nathan Ball11:24.00hStarkville
--9Drew BarryNTNorthwest Rankin
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  1A - Finals

1.11Micah Taylor16.66a PRCoffeeville
2.10Dexter Stafford17.31a SRBiggersville
3.12Brian Yim17.46a PRTupelo Christian
4.9Chavez Ramsey17.99aColdwater
5.12Michael Hopper18.41a PRFalkner
6.11Devin Holmes18.73a SRPotts Camp
7.10Christopher Hawthorne18.90a PRShaw
--11Devlin WeeksNTDrew
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  6A - Finals

1.11Marquiz Edget14.75a PRGrenada
2.12Michael Taylor14.85aNorthwest Rankin
3.12Jabari Harris14.99a PRMurrah
4.11Jalen Collins15.09aDesoto Central
5.12Mackenzie Tyler15.35a PRTupelo
6.11Jonathon Sumler15.82aMadison Central
7.12Jaterio Merritt16.01aSouthaven
8.9Charles Hughes16.64aStarkville
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  1A - Finals

1.11Anthony Wilbert44.48aSt Joseph (Greenville)
2.12Brian Yim45.18aTupelo Christian
3.9William Lewis45.38aRay Brooks
4.11Devin Holmes46.05aPotts Camp
5.12Michael Hopper48.85aFalkner
6.11Miles Moore52.95aPotts Camp
7.10James Walker53.97aOkolona
--11Devlin WeeksNTDrew
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  6A - Finals

1.12Jabari Harris40.16aMurrah
2.11Jalen Collins40.47aDesoto Central
3.11Marquiz Edget41.08a SRGrenada
4.12Nick Brassell41.10aSouth Panola
5.11Willie Pickett41.58a PRMadison Central
6.11David Calmes42.16aTupelo
7.11Quadarius Shipp43.76aSouthaven
8.12Joshua Dennis44.43aGreenville-Weston
 

4x100 Relay  1A - Finals

1.-Relay Team 46.08aOkolona
2.-Relay Team 46.95aRay Brooks
3.-Relay Team 47.05aBiggersville
4.-Relay Team 47.22aHoulka
5.-Relay Team 48.35aTupelo Christian
6.-Relay Team 48.40aPotts Camp
7.-Relay Team 50.06aThrasher
---Relay Team DQCoffeeville
 

4x100 Relay  6A - Finals

1.-Relay Team 42.47aHorn Lake
2.-Relay Team 42.48aSouthaven
3.-Brandon Moore
Jason Banks
Joe Price
Tobias Singleton
42.77aMadison Central
4.-Harold Pickett
Demond Calvin
Raphael Harris
Rashan Thomas
42.98aVicksburg
5.-Demetri McKenzie
Jordan Crump
Danquaris McGee
Cedric Jiles
43.40aClinton
6.-Marquis Allen
David Calmes
Arelanders Elliott
Matt Mcintosh
43.77aTupelo
7.-Relay Team 43.90aDesoto Central
8.-Trevor Asbury
Diquan Davis
Deavonte Jame
Demarious Pearson
44.72aGreenville-Weston
 

4x200 Relay  1A - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:34.56aCoffeeville
2.-Relay Team 1:36.34aRay Brooks
3.-Relay Team 1:38.53aHoulka
4.-Relay Team 1:38.60aDrew
5.-Relay Team 1:39.86aTupelo Christian
6.-Relay Team 1:42.00aBiggersville
7.-Relay Team 1:47.19aPotts Camp
8.-Relay Team 1:53.53aFalkner
 

4x200 Relay  6A - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:29.52aHorn Lake
2.-Nick Brassell
Pierre Conner
Tony Conner
Montez Griffin
1:29.82aSouth Panola
3.-Jason Banks
Brandon Moore
Joe Price
Tobias Singleton
1:29.87aMadison Central
4.-Marquis Allen
David Calmes
Arelanders Elliott
Jacory Gilbert
1:30.39aTupelo
5.-Relay Team 1:30.57aSouthaven
6.-Demetri McKenzie
Jordan Crump
Danquaris McGee
Cedric Jiles
1:30.84aClinton
7.-Ramone Nash
Arlington Shirley
Donnel Taylor
Michael Taylor
1:30.94aNorthwest Rankin
8.-Marquiz Edget
Cedric Tillman
Darius White
Shareef White
1:33.02aGrenada
 

4x400 Relay  1A - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:50.00hCoffeeville
2.-Relay Team 3:53.00hPotts Camp
3.-Relay Team 3:54.00hRay Brooks
4.-Relay Team 3:55.00hHoulka
5.-Relay Team 3:57.00hDrew
6.-Relay Team 4:03.00hMyrtle
7.-Relay Team 4:17.00hTupelo Christian
8.-Relay Team 4:24.00hBiggersville
 

4x400 Relay  6A - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:26.00hHorn Lake
2.-Jabari Harris
Marvin Dixon
Anthony Slater
Anthony Chambers
3:27.00hMurrah
3.-Adam Buckley
James Jarvis
Monquel Jones
Tyundre White
3:29.00hMadison Central
4.-Relay Team 3:30.00hDesoto Central
5.-Juwan Brady
Brandon Celestine
Joshua Dennis
Malcome Edwards
3:31.00hGreenville-Weston
6.-David Calmes
Arelanders Elliott
Max Holman
Antonio Knox
3:32.00hTupelo
7.-Jalan Catledge
Davis Josey
Billy Shed
Jonnel Ward
3:33.00hStarkville
8.-Martravian Carson
Chris Miller
Reuben Maxey
Evann Brown
3:40.00hVicksburg
 

Shot Put - 12lb  1A - Finals

1.12Jeff Willis44-07.75Drew
2.12Wayne Holmes44-00.00Ray Brooks
3.12Derrick Mitchell43-07.25St Joseph (Greenville)
4.12David Wilson39-01.50Myrtle
5.10Billy Rainer38-01.50 SRFalkner
6.12Jeffery Rikard36-01.50Potts Camp
7.11Trevin Carpenter35-11.50Biggersville
--12Nick ElliottNDShaw
 

Shot Put - 12lb  6A - Finals

1.12Reggie Williams49-00.50Olive Branch
2.12Craig Armstead46-05.00 PRStarkville
3.10Desean Allen45-02.50Clinton
4.12Josh Spencer44-07.00Madison Central
5.8Shareef White44-02.25Grenada
6.11Chris Wofe42-00.00Columbus
7.12Justin Barner41-08.50Clinton
8.11Nick Johnson41-01.00South Panola
 

Discus - 1.6kg  1A - Finals

1.12David Wilson138-01 PRMyrtle
2.12Derrick Mitchell129-06St Joseph (Greenville)
3.12Cordell Giles127-03Ray Brooks
4.10Clay McCoy125-00 SRFalkner
5.11Jekerric Howard103-08Ray Brooks
6.12Johnm Houston97-08Houlka
7.7Luke Hudson93-10 SRTupelo Christian
8.10Trevor Stevens91-07Tupelo Christian
 

Discus - 1.6kg  6A - Finals

1.10Herbert Harris158-02.75Clinton
2.12Courtney Sutton150-08.75Southaven
3.12Josh Spencer143-04Madison Central
4.11John Adams139-04 SRNorthwest Rankin
5.12Randall Forney139-00.75Olive Branch
6.12Derrick Wilson138-05.25 PRHorn Lake
7.12Mackenzie Tyler126-00Tupelo
8.12Jarell Pedyfoot124-04.25Warren Central
 

High Jump  1A - Finals

1.12Wayne Holmes6-06.00Ray Brooks
2.12Brandon Isabell6-02.00 PRHoulka
3.12Cordell Giles6-02.00Ray Brooks
4.11Moore Antjuan5-08.00Coldwater
5.11Devin Holmes5-02.00Potts Camp
6.10Dallas Finley5-02.00Tupelo Christian
7.10Blake Anderson5-00.00Biggersville
 

High Jump  6A - Finals

1.12Nick Brassell6-04.00South Panola
2.11Sam Doughty6-02.00Columbus
3.10Josh Reed6-02.00 PRClinton
4.12Raymond Price6-00.00Desoto Central
5.10A.J. Ward6-00.00Clinton
6.12Jamal Asberry6-00.00 PRVicksburg
--11Jewan JenkinsNHNorthwest Rankin
--11Terrance LamarNHSouth Panola
 

Pole Vault  1A - Finals

1.10Evan Russell9-00.00St Joseph (Greenville)
 

Pole Vault  6A - Finals

1.12Stephen Greer15-00.00Clinton
2.12Hal Boerner14-00.00Tupelo
3.12Michael Greer13-00.00Clinton
4.12James Jarvis12-06.00Madison Central
5.11A.J. Stewart12-00.00Tupelo
6.9Charles Hughes9-00.00Starkville
--12Jaterio MerrittNHSouthaven
--11Matt WaddleNHWarren Central
 

Long Jump  1A - Finals

1.12Corey Totten20-04.00 PRPotts Camp
2.11Chris Armstrong20-00.00Vardaman
3.11Antavious Mcghee19-10.00Coldwater
4.9Robert Montgomery19-08.00 PRMyrtle
5.12Michael Hopper19-04.00 PRFalkner
6.11Antwan Grady19-01.00Okolona
7.10Larry Miller18-07.00 SRPotts Camp
--12Kmeone KingdomNDSt Joseph (Greenville)
 

Long Jump  6A - Finals

1.11Marquiz Edget22-07.00 PRGrenada
2.11Aaron Williams21-07.00Southaven
3.10A.J. Ward21-03.00Clinton
4.12Carlton Presley21-02.00Southaven
5.10Cedric Jiles21-00.50Clinton
6.11Juwan Brady20-04.50 SRGreenville-Weston
7.12Casey Wilson20-04.50Tupelo
8.11Marcus Henry19-07.50South Panola
 

Triple Jump  1A - Finals

1.11Chris Armstrong41-04.00Vardaman
2.12Kezwic Thomas40-08.00Ray Brooks
3.12Cordell Giles37-11.00Ray Brooks
4.10Larry Miller37-10.50Potts Camp
5.10Charlie Forrest37-04.50 PRTupelo Christian
6.10Dexter Stafford37-00.00Biggersville
7.11Neal Clement36-01.00 SRTupelo Christian
--9Marcel NewsonNDColdwater
 

Triple Jump  6A - Finals

1.11Willie Pickett43-06.50Madison Central
2.11Juwan Brady42-11.00Greenville-Weston
3.12Ken Barnes42-02.00Madison Central
4.12Deangelo Wells41-10.00Northwest Rankin
5.9Brandon Wright41-02.50Columbus
6.11Lamario Mitchell41-01.50Southaven
7.12Carlton Presley41-00.00Southaven
8.9Jalin Gasaway37-07.50Tupelo