Team Results Management

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrGreg Knaus10.91a (.5)Central Michigan
2.SoRoss Parsons10.93a (.5)Central Michigan
3.SoDamacious White11.08a (.5)Davenport
4.SoCharles Anthony11.23a (-.1)Detroit Mercy
5.SrXavier Carranza11.33a (.8)Alma
6.SrJake Sanders11.37a (.5)Aquinas
7.SrBlake Garvey11.41a (-.1)Aquinas
8.SrKent Biller11.52a (-.1)Trine
9.FrDiavonte Smith11.54a SR (-.1)Central Michigan
10.SrBrock Goodman11.58a (-.1)Trine
11.FrRoss Melinn11.63a (-.1)Davenport
13.FrDerrek Williams11.76a PR (.8)Oakland University
14.FrCameron Lounsbury11.82a (.8)Trine
15.SoDarin Lawrence11.98a (-.1)Oakland University
16.anthony hendricks12.26a (.8)Unattached
17.SrJon Young12.31a (.8)Alma
18.Brian Mitchell13.64a (.8)Unattached
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoRoss Parsons22.36a SR (.3)Central Michigan
2.JrGreg Knaus22.63a (.3)Central Michigan
3.SoClay Holman22.67a SR (.6)Central Michigan
4.SrBlake Garvey22.71a SR (.6)Aquinas
5.SoAlex Blehm22.75a (.3)Davenport
6.SoCharles Anthony22.76a (.3)Detroit Mercy
7.SrXavier Carranza22.83a (.6)Alma
8.JrNiklas Rippon23.11a SR (3.1)Oakland University
9.SrJake Sanders23.28a (.6)Aquinas
10.SoCarter Holthouse23.30a (3.1)Calvin
11.SrKent Biller23.34a (3.1)Trine
12.FrCurtis Mitchell23.48a (.3)Central Michigan
13.Janson Hicks23.49a (.6)Unattached
14.SoRiley Lytwynec23.58a PR (2.5)Lake Superior State
15.FrColeson Wrege23.65a PR (.5)Lake Superior State
16.FrErik Holstege23.72a (3.1)Calvin
17.FrMarcus Travis23.73a PR (2.5)Oakland University
18.FrIan Miller23.74a (2.5)Michigan State
19.SoDarin Lawrence24.07a (3.1)Oakland University
19.SoLincoln Frey24.07a PR (.5)Trine
21.SoJoe Slomski24.08a (2.5)Aquinas
22.DaJuawn Wallace24.22a (.5)Unattached
23.FrCameron Lounsbury24.35a PR (2.5)Trine
24.SoJustin Walker24.38a SR (2.5)Saginaw Valley State
25.FrBrandon Hein24.46a PR (.5)Lake Superior State
26.SrJon Young26.15a (.5)Alma
27.FrRoss Melinn26.61a (.6)Davenport
28.Brian Mitchell28.08a (.5)Unattached
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrDave Ashcraft49.15aCentral Michigan
2.FrTyler Bourdo49.29aTrine
3.FrJason Parnell49.58aAquinas
4.SrChristopher Thomas49.71aCentral Michigan
5.SoClay Holman49.73aCentral Michigan
6.JrTravis Blunt50.34a SRNorthwood (MI)
7.Clinton Cargill50.55aUnattached
8.FrIan Miller50.72aMichigan State
9.JrJoseph Raffin51.55aDetroit Mercy
10.JrDan Linder51.70aTrine
11.FrMarcus Travis52.36aOakland University
12.SoLincoln Frey52.50a PRTrine
13.SrJoe LaRocca52.62aDetroit Mercy
14.FrStephen Norregaard52.62aCalvin
15.SoCalvin Howard54.03aTrine
16.anthony hendricks54.52aUnattached
17.SoDarin Lawrence55.00a PROakland University
18.JrKeith McDougal55.57a SRDavenport
19.JrAlex Feravich56.68a PRLake Superior State
20.FrJon Schaibly57.39a PRDavenport
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.Tony Filipek1:52.27aSwag Racing
2.JrNathan Sanchez1:54.13a PRCentral Michigan
3.FrCaleb Teachout1:54.23aAquinas
4.SoNathan Huff1:54.43a PRCentral Michigan
5.FrLucas Bade1:54.91a PRCentral Michigan
6.FrTravis Toye1:55.03a SRSaginaw Valley State
7.FrTony Rasch1:57.98aMichigan State
8.FrDan Egner1:58.51aMichigan State
9.JrChris Smalley1:58.94aDetroit Mercy
10.SrCorbin Buckler1:58.99aTrine
11.RSJosh Arnold1:59.26a SRSaginaw Valley State
12.SrKreg Losinski1:59.31aDavenport
13.SrJoey Snellink1:59.99a SRDavenport
14.Spencer Clark2:00.13aUnattached
15.SoAndrew Vojtko2:00.19aAquinas
16.JrJoey Burelle2:00.33a PRSaginaw Valley State
17.SoAchrim Tillbrooke2:00.60aDavenport
18.Andrew Barrett2:00.73aUnattached
19.JrDaniel Mc Elheny2:00.83aCalvin
20.FrJustin Jewell2:00.90aDavenport
21.SoZach Robinson2:00.95aDavenport
22.David Cheatman2:01.09aUnattached
23.Ryan Haag2:01.64aUnattached
24.FrDavis Nixon2:01.70a PRCentral Michigan
25.FrDavid Koponen2:02.56aOakland University
26.DaJuawn Wallace2:03.08aUnattached
27.SrKen Foley2:03.26aAquinas
28.-Zack Spreitzer2:03.96a PRCentral Michigan
29.SoZack Potgeter2:03.97aAquinas
30.FrRyan Hofsess2:04.12aDetroit Mercy
31.FrJesus Alvardo2:04.18aAquinas
32.SrDaniel Reitberg2:04.74aCalvin
33.JrKillian Smith2:07.38aAquinas
34.SrWilliam Roloff2:08.02aCalvin
35.SoCharles Irmen2:08.20aAquinas
36.SoJoe Huntoon2:12.09aAlma
37.Ryan Bjellquist-Ledger2:12.50aUnattached
38.garry cantrell2:15.43aUnattached
39.FrEd Smilde2:19.77aCalvin
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.Tony Filipek3:52.90aSwag Racing
2.SrNick Thelen4:03.07aAquinas
3.Anderson Lee4:07.32aUnattached
4.FrDrew Meylan4:12.37a SRSaginaw Valley State
5.Matt McSween4:15.14aUnattached
6.SrKeith Heyboer4:16.55aDavenport
7.FrYlli Alla4:19.93aDetroit Mercy
8.SrMichael McPherson4:22.15a PRLake Superior State
9.JrEric Spitz4:22.98aSaginaw Valley State
10.JrEdwin Gay4:23.00a SRDetroit Mercy
11.Ryan Bjellquist-Ledger4:25.47aUnattached
12.garry cantrell4:28.04aUnattached
13.JrAndrew Althaus4:31.19a PRLake Superior State
14.FrEd Smilde4:33.54aCalvin
15.Steve Pravato4:40.43aUnattached
16.Noah Roper4:55.12aUnattached
 

3000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoGrant Gunneson8:45.79a SRAquinas
2.SrDustin Heiler8:46.21a PRAquinas
3.FrMathew Kring8:52.43a PRAquinas
4.FrAlec Hewett8:55.09a PRCentral Michigan
5.SoDan Foley8:56.00aAquinas
6.FrTanner Pesonen8:58.48a PRCentral Michigan
7.Nathaniel Ghena8:58.52aUnattached
8.SoTony Peel9:09.01a PRSaginaw Valley State
9.SoBrandon Bishop9:15.90a PRSaginaw Valley State
10.SoMichael Hammond9:19.47a PRTrine
11.FrBrad Perschbacher9:21.43aAquinas
12.SrAlex Tenelshof9:23.43a PRDavenport
13.SrEthan Jonker9:25.35a PRDavenport
14.SoAlexander Pollack9:28.89a SRAlma
15.SoDusty Prescott9:30.24a PRDavenport
16.Blake Ryan9:30.43aUnattached
17.Lucas Copi9:35.31aUnattached
18.anthony silva9:38.56aUnattached
19.FrCharles Stack9:51.81a PRAlma
20.FrJohn Ferrara9:52.75a PRAlma
21.Ryan Bjellquist-Ledger9:57.84aUnattached
22.JrJared Kilpatrick10:06.29a SRAlma
23.FrKevin Agostino10:40.42a PRTrine
24.Benjamin Hutter10:47.33aUnattached
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.Marcus Bennett14.54a (-.9)Unattached
2.JrNiklas Rippon15.30a SR (-.9)Oakland University
3.JrRenaldo Powell15.45a (-.9)Central Michigan
4.SoBrandon Pilligian15.62a (-.9)Central Michigan
5.FrSam Frens15.94a (-.9)Davenport
6.FrErik Holstege16.25a (-.1)Calvin
7.Tyler Grobb16.44a (-.9)Unattached
8.JrBrad Farley16.68a (-.9)Aquinas
9.JrLukas VanderLinden17.43a PR (-.1)Calvin
10.FrChristopher Schmidt19.55a PR (-.1)Central Michigan
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.SrBrandon Post53.23aCentral Michigan
2.SoCory Noeker53.69a PRCentral Michigan
3.SoParker Scott53.74a SRCentral Michigan
4.SrCaleb Uecker-Herman56.05aAquinas
5.FrDerrek Williams56.57a PROakland University
6.FrNickolas Thomas57.25a PRAlma
7.FrJake Sterling57.80a PRMichigan State
8.JrNate Konzen58.52a PRTrine
9.FrAaron Carter59.73aDavenport
10.FrSam Frens59.78a SRDavenport
11.SrTrevor Opalewski1:00.39aSaginaw Valley State
12.SoDeshawn Jones1:02.72aSaginaw Valley State
13.SoAustin Westmoreland1:04.04a PRAlma
14.SrHenry Brun1:04.95aAlma
15.JrBrent Buchholz1:10.74a PRAlma
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.Monte Scott9:54.57aUnattached
2.SoZach Tranter10:10.12aCentral Michigan
3.FrChad Scott10:11.34a PRSaginaw Valley State
4.DaJuawn Wallace10:58.61aUnattached
5.garry cantrell11:27.77aUnattached
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Renaldo Powell
Greg Knaus
Curtis Mitchell
Ross Parsons
41.8hCentral Michigan
2.-Ross Melinn
Alex Blehm
Damacious White
Carleton Hunter
42.1hDavenport
3.-Ricky Griffin
David Foster
Lee Chiatalas
Eric Osley
43.4hSaginaw Valley State
4.-Carter Holthouse
Erik Holstege
Zack Willis
Justin Kremers
44.4hCalvin
5.-Xavier Carranza
Henry Brun
Michael Lenneman
Tyler Yascolt
44.6hAlma
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jason Parnell
Joe Slomski
Nick Thelen
Caleb Teachout
3:21.93aAquinas
2.-Joe LaRocca
Chris Smalley
Ryan Hofsess
Joseph Raffin
3:26.23aDetroit Mercy
3.-Caleb - Unat Uecker-Herman
Ryan Helminiak
Andrew Vojtko
Charles Irmen
3:28.74aAquinas
4.-Achrim Tillbrooke
Zach Robinson
Justin Jewell
Kreg Losinski
3:30.74aDavenport
5.-Xavier Carranza
Henry Brun
Brent Buchholz
Matt Deja
3:30.82aAlma
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.JrAndrew Stebbins16.87m PROakland University
2.SrAaron Ide16.77mMichigan State
3.JrAaron Meckes15.97mCalvin
4.SrMychael King15.93mCentral Michigan
5.SrGeorge Flanner15.59mCentral Michigan
6.JrAlex Rose15.16mCentral Michigan
7.Jake Bennett13.60mUnattached
8.SrJason Castlel13.52mTrine
9.SoJonathan Roosen12.88mSaginaw Valley State
10.JrBlake Padgett12.72mAlma
11.Nick Halabicky12.70mUnattached
12.JrBen Ward12.62mAlma
13.SoAndrew Dykstra12.15mCalvin
14.FrDavid Slusser12.01mAlma
 

Discus - 2kg  Varsity - Finals

1.JrAlex Rose55.04m SRCentral Michigan
2.Cole Walderzak50.56mUnattached
3.SrKevin Mays50.25m SRCentral Michigan
4.Greg Pilling49.23mDynamo Throw
5.JrHans Riedel47.81m SRLake Superior State
6.Connor Koster45.83mUnattached
8.John Pilling45.57mDynamo Throw
9.SoStephen Snyder45.34mCentral Michigan
10.SoEric Lewis44.29m PRDetroit Mercy
11.JrAaron Meckes44.07mCalvin
12.SrJoe Stachowicz41.66mAquinas
13.SoBen deWaal Malefyt41.10mCalvin
14.FrJosh Meyers40.47m PRLake Superior State
15.JrAndrew Stebbins38.59m SROakland University
16.SoAndrew Grillo38.08m SRCentral Michigan
17.SrJason Castlel37.73m SRTrine
18.SoJonathan Roosen36.41mSaginaw Valley State
19.SoClayton Whistler36.06mTrine
20.FrDavid Slusser36.05m SRAlma
21.Jovon Bryant34.32mUnattached
22.FrJeremy Bellish33.99mCalvin
23.Nick Halabicky33.84mUnattached
24.SoBrandon Listh32.86m SRAlma
25.JrBen Ward32.15mAlma
--FrJoshua OldhamFOULLake Superior State
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.SoKyle Smith55.46m SRCentral Michigan
2.SrJohn Butler53.20m SROakland University
3.SrJustin Kremers49.09mCalvin
4.SoAustin Westmoreland47.80mAlma
5.SrJason Brenton47.68m PRLake Superior State
6.JrTim Reynolds47.57m PRCentral Michigan
7.SoNick Rainey46.52m SRCentral Michigan
8.SoAndrew Dykstra45.59mCalvin
9.SoKaleb Schweiger45.46m SRLake Superior State
10.SrBarak Henderson45.38mAlma
11.SrEthan Jonker43.19mDavenport
12.SrAlex Tenelshof42.82m SRDavenport
13.SoChris Hessell42.38mMichigan State
14.JrAnthony Gallegos42.08m SROakland University
15.SoCasey Smith40.77m PRLake Superior State
16.SoClayton Whistler38.47mTrine
17.SoJeremy Braman38.03m PRLake Superior State
18.FrDaniel VandeBunte36.86m PRCalvin
19.JrTyler Yascolt36.43mAlma
20.FrJon Schaibly35.82mDavenport
21.FrDakota Bagwell35.24mTrine
22.SrNicholas Smith32.89mTrine
23.-Jordan Dunn32.62m PRTrine
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.FrOwen Hughes2.05mMichigan State
2.JrAndrew Kruskamp2.00m SRCentral Michigan
3.SrJacob McDonald2.00m PRCentral Michigan
4.FrJustin Peguese1.95mDetroit Mercy
5.SoMatt Christians1.90mCalvin
5.JrRyan Helminiak1.90mAquinas
7.JrGarrett Swain1.85mAquinas
7.JrTim Reynolds1.85m PRCentral Michigan
7.FrMichael Shearon1.85mAquinas
11.SoNicholas Muir1.80mTrine
11.JrJeffrey Senecal1.80mDetroit Mercy
13.FrDaniel VandeBunte1.75m PRCalvin
--FrRandy ShafferNHTrine
--SoFrank SandersNHSaginaw Valley State
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

2.SrJosh Kettlewell5.11m PRCentral Michigan
3.JrDerik Peterman4.91m SRMichigan State
4.FrNathan Hop4.81m PRCentral Michigan
5.FrJordan - Unat Gerard4.66m PRAquinas
6.SrJoseph Jankowski4.51mCentral Michigan
7.SoAdam Lohner4.36m SRCentral Michigan
8.Markus Baragier4.21mUnattached
9.Michael McGregor4.06mUnattached
9.-Mike McGregor4.06m SRCentral Michigan
9.SrEvert Geerlings4.06mCalvin
12.SoNicholas Muir3.61mTrine
12.FrNickolas Thomas3.61mAlma
12.JrJoe Jaeschke3.61mCalvin
12.SoLincoln Frey3.61mTrine
16.FrDaniel Ferrell3.31mCalvin
---Devin HeitzNHCalvin
--FrJosiah RinglebergNHCalvin
--SoAustin WestmorelandNHAlma
--SrLogan LynchNHMichigan State
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.FrJarred Gambrell6.77m (1.2)Michigan State
2.SrIsaac Marshall6.65m (2.3)Michigan State
3.JrJa'Quan Patterson6.46m (2.3)Detroit Mercy
4.SoAdam Lohner6.29m PR (1.0)Central Michigan
5.FrDiavonte Smith6.25m SR (2.6)Central Michigan
6.SoFrank Sanders6.22m SR (1.3)Saginaw Valley State
7.SrCaleb Uecker-Herman6.12m (2.2)Aquinas
8.JrRyan Helminiak5.90m (2.8)Aquinas
9.FrErik Holstege5.82m (2.5)Calvin
10.11-12Michael Johnson5.64m PR (2.0)Central Michigan
11.FrRyan Townsend5.59m PR (1.0)Trine
12.JrGarrett Swain4.86m (1.5)Aquinas
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.FrJarred Gambrell14.56m (1.6)Michigan State
2.SrHenry Brun13.47m (1.9)Alma
3.SrCJ Davis13.29m (1.4)Davenport
4.SoRaetron Bryant13.05m SR (2.5)Saginaw Valley State
4.11-12Michael Johnson13.05m PR (1.9)Central Michigan
6.SrAndrew Stein13.03m SR (2.0)Trine
7.JrJa'Quan Patterson12.72m (3.1)Detroit Mercy
8.JrJeffrey Senecal12.18m (2.0)Detroit Mercy
9.FrDan Van Wyk11.45m (3.4)Calvin
--FrRyan MillerNDCentral Michigan
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.Joel Leong60.03mQ Elite
2.SrJason Cogswell56.17mDavenport
3.SrKevin Mays54.13mCentral Michigan
4.SrRyan McCullough53.75mCentral Michigan
5.SoCalvin Jackson51.77m SRCentral Michigan
6.SrJoe Stachowicz50.90mAquinas
7.John Pilling50.88mDynamo Throw
8.SoEric Lewis49.21mDetroit Mercy
9.FrJosh Meyers48.71m PRLake Superior State
10.JrAnthony Gallegos44.50mOakland University
11.Colin Cashner43.24mUnattached
12.SoCasey Smith43.08m PRLake Superior State
13.SoJeff Sherman41.75mDetroit Mercy
14.SoJonathan Roosen41.71mSaginaw Valley State
15.FrDakota Bagwell37.40mTrine
16.SrJason Castlel37.27mTrine
17.FrJoshua Oldham36.64mLake Superior State
18.SoBen deWaal Malefyt36.06mCalvin
19.Nick Halabicky34.64mUnattached
20.FrDavid Slusser34.51mAlma
21.JrBen Ward34.28mAlma
22.FrJeremy Bellish27.93mCalvin
23.JrBlake Padgett22.48mAlma