Team Results Management

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.12Jaylin Hampton11.12a (-.4)Taft
2.9Dominic Davis11.16a (-.4)Bishop Alemany
3.11Cyntrell Smith11.34a (-.4)Highland (SS)
4.12Dejaun Butler11.39a PRTaft
5.11Devan Plyler11.44aOceanside
6.10Michael Thai Cottrell11.48aOceanside
7.10Quashawn Cunningham11.49aHighland (SS)
8.11Max Morales11.56a (.2)Villanova Prep
9.11Aaron Kinard11.61a (.2)Golden Valley (SO)
10.12Haden Plyler11.79aOceanside
11.9Dominic Bush11.90a (.2)Bishop Alemany
12.12Golf Sabprasong11.90aMarshall
13.11Austin Williams11.91a PRRolling Hills Prep
14.12Cristian Quintanilla11.92aMarshall
15.9Dominic Ruggeri12.03aSouth Torrance
16.11Juan Dominguez12.06a (.2)Marshall
17.10Daryll Phillips12.52aSouth Torrance
18.11Austin Sibert12.68aSouth Torrance
19.10James Otto14.96a PRBishop Alemany
 

200 Meters  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.12Anthony Fowler22.22a PR (-.3)Taft
2.12Jaylin Hampton22.51a (-.3)Taft
3.12Joshua Gordon22.55a PR (-.3)El Camino Real
4.11Cyntrell Smith22.84a (-.7)Highland (SS)
5.10Quashawn Cunningham23.27a PR (-.7)Highland (SS)
6.11Devan Plyler23.37a SR (-.7)Oceanside
7.11Harry Brockington23.42a PR (-.7)Chaminade
8.11Daniel Tellier23.60a (-.3)Chaminade
9.11Max Morales23.64a (-1.1)Villanova Prep
10.12Chase Rogers23.69a (-.7)Rolling Hills Prep
11.10Anthony English23.72a (-.3)Taft
12.12Cristian Quintanilla24.07a SR (-1.3)Marshall
13.11Juan Dominguez24.41a (-1.3)Marshall
14.12Mark Wright24.57a PR (-1.1)Rolling Hills Prep
15.10Kevin Dodds24.65a (-1.3)Oceanside
16.10Mark Pineda24.78a (-.8)Marshall
17.11Austin Williams24.79a PR (-1.1)Rolling Hills Prep
18.9Christopher Albert25.19a PR (-.8)Chaminade
19.11Gary Eddington25.29a (-1.3)Oceanside
20.11Brandon Nordhus25.52a PR (-1.3)South Torrance
21.10Daryll Phillips25.61a (-.8)South Torrance
22.11Elder Saravia25.74a SR (-.8)Panorama
23.10Kimani Davis26.22a SR (-.8)Rolling Hills Prep
24.10Robert Mercado27.56a PR (-1.1)Highland (SS)
25.10James Otto31.34a PR (-.8)Bishop Alemany
 

400 Meters  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.12Anthony Fowler48.93aTaft
2.12Joshua Gordon49.52a PREl Camino Real
3.11Brandon Chin52.02aBishop Alemany
4.12Chase Rogers52.35aRolling Hills Prep
5.12Leonard Merriweather52.89a SRHighland (SS)
6.11Dimitri Kumarage52.97a PRSouth Torrance
7.10Anthony English54.17a PRTaft
8.11Austin Williams55.01aRolling Hills Prep
9.12Joseph Prince56.31a PRHighland (SS)
10.11Alexander Smith56.50aMarshall
11.10Ted Won57.24a PRSouth Torrance
12.9Anthony Chavez58.51a PRHighland (SS)
13.10Kimani Davis58.97a PRRolling Hills Prep
14.11Elder Saravia59.95a PRPanorama
--12Patrick GilesDNFGolden Valley (SO)
 

800 Meters  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.12Austin Robison2:01.62aVillanova Prep
2.12Alejandro Mendoza2:02.42aNorth Hollywood
3.11Justin Carmer2:03.30a SRTaft
4.11Bradley Nabong2:03.45aMarshall
5.11Erik Sandoval2:06.66aBirmingham
6.10Euan Tan2:09.27a SRMarshall
7.11Nicholas Zarinana2:09.53a PRHighland (SS)
8.12Edward Hernandez2:09.87aMarshall
9.12Dante Elliot-Pope2:10.09a SROceanside
10.11Shunsak Takahashi2:15.26aSouth Torrance
11.12Andrew Lee2:16.97aSouth Torrance
12.9Josh Lee2:17.62a PRSouth Torrance
13.10Matthew Chavez2:19.47a PRHighland (SS)
14.12Gabriel Torres2:20.91a SROceanside
15.11Dearris Rockett2:24.61aHighland (SS)
16.9Travis Smith2:40.22a PRHighland (SS)
 

1600 Meters  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.12Jacob Cuellar4:31.98aMarshall
2.12Alejandro Mendoza4:33.71aNorth Hollywood
3.11James Redmond4:35.64aSouth Torrance
4.12Faustino Gil4:36.67a PRTaft
5.12Daniel Eller4:39.57aMarshall
6.11Luis Solano4:40.01a PRBirmingham
7.12Garrett Pankratz4:41.11a SRSouth Torrance
8.9Nick Lofgren4:41.32a SRSouth Torrance
9.9Ryan Alexander4:45.49a SRBirmingham
10.11Dearris Rockett4:48.21aHighland (SS)
11.11Jorge Lopez4:49.18a PRMarshall
12.11Salvador Acosta4:51.40a SRPanorama
13.11Jesus Jimenez4:53.61a SRHighland (SS)
14.12Andres Vilchis4:55.05aOceanside
15.12Gabriel Torres5:04.40aOceanside
16.10Daniel Lopez5:11.62a SRPanorama
17.11Nick VanPelt5:13.12a PRHighland (SS)
18.10Emerson Montano5:19.14aRolling Hills Prep
19.10Arman Maza5:19.31a PRChaminade
20.10Junior Ramirez5:25.13a PRChaminade
21.11Shivraj Grewal5:48.86a PRChaminade
 

3200 Meters  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.12Steban Aviles10:07.58aTaft
2.11Sean Paknoosh10:18.85aTaft
3.10Erick Villegas10:41.51aBirmingham
4.11Jesus Jimenez10:43.68a PRHighland (SS)
5.12Andres Vilchis10:44.81aOceanside
6.12Andrew Hutchinson11:03.98a PRHighland (SS)
7.11Nick VanPelt11:11.36a PRHighland (SS)
8.10Daniel Lopez11:25.80a SRPanorama
9.10Emerson Montano11:59.71aRolling Hills Prep
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.12Cody Smith15.03a (.4)South Torrance
2.11Sean Plousha15.49a (.4)Highland (SS)
3.10Jamire Jordan16.21a SR (.4)Highland (SS)
4.12Aykeem Stephens16.46a SR (.4)Golden Valley (SO)
5.12Leang Ngoy16.82a (.6)Marshall
6.11Milton Arguello16.89a (.4)Taft
7.12Hunter Bongi18.64a (.6)Villanova Prep
8.9Demetri Fisher18.68a PR (.6)Chaminade
9.11Remy Mangabay19.79a (.6)Oceanside
10.11Spencer Nakamoto19.81a (.6)South Torrance
11.10Ethan Santos21.04a SR (.4)Highland (SS)
12.10Matt Holmes21.59a (.6)South Torrance
13.12Charles Manimath22.35a (.6)Oceanside
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.12Cody Smith40.51aSouth Torrance
2.12Andrew Williams42.10aOceanside
3.11Milton Arguello42.64aTaft
4.11Kevin Melendez43.58aBirmingham
4.11George Eck-Perez43.58aBirmingham
6.9Demitri Fisher44.27a PRChaminade
7.12Stewart Leon45.91a PRPanorama
8.12Hunter Bongi47.14a PRVillanova Prep
9.11Spencer Nakamoto47.37aSouth Torrance
10.12Aykeem Stephens47.44a PRGolden Valley (SO)
11.11Remy Mangabay48.45aOceanside
12.10Matt Holmes52.55aSouth Torrance
 

4x100 Relay  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.-Cyntrell Smith
Quashawn Cunningham
Jamire Jordan
Sean Plousha
43.78aHighland (SS)
2.-Michael Thai Cottrell
Devan Plyler
Haden Plyler
Andrew Williams
44.15aOceanside
3.-Upton Jones
Emanuel Castro
Koran Pearshall
George Eck-Perez
44.80aBirmingham
4.-Yusoph Ombra
Marcus Streeter
Golf Sabprasong
Cristian Quintanilla
45.09aMarshall
5.-Michael Arana
Dimitri Kumarage
Cody Smith
Dominic Ruggeri
46.10aSouth Torrance
 

4x400 Relay  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.-Quashawn Cunningham
Leonard Merriweather
Cyntrell Smith
Brandon Menefield
3:42.01aHighland (SS)
2.-Kimani Davis
Chase Rogers
Austin Williams
Mark Wright
3:42.49aRolling Hills Prep
3.-Daryll Phillips
James Redmond
Randy Reinhardt
Dominic Ruggeri
4:01.97aSouth Torrance
 

4x800 Relay  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.-Tyler Johnson
Andrew Lee
Brian Major
Shunsak Takahashi
9:05.43aSouth Torrance
1.-Relay Team 9:05.43aSouth Torrance
2.-Dearris Rockett
Brandon Menefield
Nicholas Zarinana
Jason Barajas
9:45.49aHighland (SS)
 

SMR 100-100-200-400m  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.-Upton Jones
Koran Pearshall
Emanuel Castro
George Eck-Perez
1:37.06aBirmingham
2.-Cristian Quintanilla
Marcus Streeter
Yusoph Ombra
Golf Sabprasong
1:39.70aMarshall
3.-Dominic Ruggeri
Dimitri Kumarage
Michael Arana
Daryll Phillips
1:40.71aSouth Torrance
4.-Ryshaud Keegan
Jamal Brewer
Gary Eddington
Mikah Holder
1:43.30aOceanside
5.-Randy Johnson
Stewart Leon
Ibis Sandoval
Christian Aguilar
1:48.65aPanorama
6.-Tyler Sutton
Ivan Martinez
Ethan Santos
Leonard Merriweather
1:49.44aHighland (SS)
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.-Daniel Eller
Golf Sabprasong
Bradley Nabong
Jacob Cuellar
10:57.81aMarshall
2.-Nick Lofgren
James Redmond
Garrett Pankratz
Dimitri Kumarage
11:13.28aSouth Torrance
3.-Salvador Acosta
Randy Johnson
Ibis Sandoval
Christian Aguilar
11:55.58aPanorama
4.-Arman Maza
Junior Ramirez
Dhishal Tennakoon
A Quadri
12:41.60aChaminade
5.9Kevin Martinez
Travis Smith
Troy Smith
Carlos Mendoza
12:41.86aHighland (SS)
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.11Diontre Harris42-01.00Golden Valley (SO)
2.12John Taufehma41-04.00Birmingham
3.12Devontae Merriweather40-09.00Highland (SS)
4.10Deion Webber40-08.00Golden Valley (SO)
5.12Andrew Cabrera37-10.00 PRPanorama
6.11Claude McCaskill35-09.00Highland (SS)
7.11Rakkan Qumesya35-04.00Golden Valley (SO)
8.12Emanuel Ruiz34-04.50 PRPanorama
9.11Andre Jordan33-05.00 PRHighland (SS)
9.11Nicholas Knight33-05.00Oceanside
11.10Felix Aquino29'11.00 SROceanside
12.12Nissim Hayun29-01.00 PRTaft
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.10Deion Webber138-03.50Golden Valley (SO)
2.12Devontae Merriweather105-03.50 PRHighland (SS)
3.11Claude McCaskill95-08 SRHighland (SS)
4.11Diontre Harris95-03Golden Valley (SO)
5.11Nicholas Knight90-08Oceanside
6.11Eric Kim89-03 PRGolden Valley (SO)
7.12Nissim Hayun73-11 PRTaft
8.10Felix Aquino69-04Oceanside
9.11Andre Jordan65-03 PRHighland (SS)
 

High Jump  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.11Marcus Streeter6-02.00Marshall
2.11Thomas Cheval6-00.00Birmingham
3.10Jamire Jordan5-10.00Highland (SS)
4.12Joseph Prince5-06.00Highland (SS)
 

Pole Vault  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.10Kannon Johnson12-00.00Oceanside
2.11Angel Ibarra10-00.00Oceanside
 

Long Jump  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.10Michael Thai Cottrell20-06.75Oceanside
2.12Jamal Brewer19-07.75Oceanside
3.12Hunter Sharp19-07.00Highland (SS)
4.12Josef Lucien19-06.75 PRGolden Valley (SO)
5.11Marcus Streeter19-02.25Marshall
6.10Jamire Jordan19-00.00Highland (SS)
7.12Chase Dariso18-10.75Oceanside
8.11Jonathan Tolentino18-10.25 SRGolden Valley (SO)
9.12Justin Gilbert18'09.50 PROceanside
10.11Thomas Cheval18-08.50Birmingham
11.11Yusoph Ombra18-04.00Marshall
11.11Alavi Sina18-04.00 PRBirmingham
13.12Mark Wright18-02.00Rolling Hills Prep
14.12Leang Ngoy18'01.50Marshall
14.11Walter Norris18-01.50Birmingham
16.11Rin Yokoyama18-00.00South Torrance
17.9John Asidera17-08.50Chaminade
18.10Ethan Santos17-04.00Highland (SS)
19.9Dominic Ruggeri16-09.00South Torrance
20.9Michael Arana15-11.50South Torrance
21.11Max Morales14-11.50Villanova Prep
22.10Miles Sellers14-07.00Chaminade
23.9Harrison Samuels14-03.00 PRChaminade
 

Triple Jump  Invitational/Varsity - Finals

1.11Jonathan Tolentino43-11.00Golden Valley (SO)
2.12Jamal Brewer43-08.00 PROceanside
3.12Josef Lucien42-11.00Golden Valley (SO)
4.12Chase Dariso42-11.00Oceanside
5.11Thomas Cheval42-07.50Birmingham
6.11Walter Norris41-01.25Birmingham
7.11Ryshaud Keegan38-11.75Oceanside
8.11Alavi Sina38-06.25 PRBirmingham
9.11Rin Yokoyama37-05.75South Torrance
10.11Yusoph Ombra37-04.75Marshall
11.9John Asidera37-00.00Chaminade
12.12Leang Ngoy36-09.50Marshall
13.12Justin Gilbert34-11.75 PROceanside
14.10Miles Sellers33-08.00Chaminade
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
East CA: Los Angeles
Valley CA: Los Angeles
North County CA: San Diego
South Bay (SBAA) CA: Southern
Camino Del Ray (CDRA) CA: Southern
Coastal CA: Southern
Foothill CA: Southern
Golden CA: Southern
Mission/Sunshine CA: Southern
Rio Hondo CA: Southern
Suburban CA: Southern
Tri-County Athletic (TCAA) CA: Southern