Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jordan Brewer11.10aBrawley
2.10Markel Noble11.30aPalo Verde
3.12Clay Bowler11.35aHoltville
4.10Jordan Ackie11.40a PRCentral Union
5.11David Rogers11.50a PRBrawley
6.12Andre Harper11.60aYuma
7.10Chris McElrath11.64aXavier College Prep
8.10Giovani Garcia11.70aBrawley
9.10Isaiah Orduno11.75aXavier College Prep
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Jordan Brewer10.90aBrawley
2.10Markel Noble11.00a SRPalo Verde
3.12Clay Bowler11.05a PRHoltville
4.10Jordan Ackie11.40aCentral Union
4.12Andre Harper11.40a PRYuma
6.10Giovani Garcia11.44a PRBrawley
7.10Chris McElrath11.48a PRXavier College Prep
8.10Isaiah Orduno11.50a PRXavier College Prep
8.11David Rogers11.50aBrawley
10.9Rodrigo Aceves11.60a PRDesert Mirage
10.11Chris Gonzalez11.60a PRYuma
12.10Jake Hill11.70a PRXavier College Prep
13.12Jacob Benton11.80aImperial
13.10David Lawson11.80a PRCentral Union
15.10Sal Perez11.84a SRImperial
16.10Jose Gayton11.90aPalo Verde
17.10Javier Valdez12.00a SRCalexico
18.11Abraham Mendez12.04a PRHoltville
19.11Anthoni Vallejo12.10a PRSan Luis
20.9Adrian Duarte12.20a PRCentral Union
21.11Julio Orozco12.40a PRYuma Catholic
21.11Eduardo Lugo12.40a PRDesert Mirage
23.10Brandon Moreno12.50a SRYuma Catholic
24.12Andre Dena12.60a PRCalexico
24.12Victor Torres12.60a PRImperial
26.11Mel Jauregui12.80a PRCalexico
27.11Elijah Bilal13.00a SRYuma
28.11Jose Barajas13.30a SRDesert Mirage
29.9Cesar Ramirez13.50a PRYuma Catholic
12Aaron CordovaDQSouthwest (EC)
10Lorenzo CancelDQSouthwest (EC)
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Joe Janssen10:55.40aXavier College Prep
2.12Filomeno Munoz11:00.50a PRYuma
3.11Brandon Alquijay11:03.50aCentral Union
4.12Elijah Thompson11:11.10aSouthwest (EC)
5.11Gerardo Lara11:18.90a SRHoltville
6.11Izaiah Singh11:21.30aSouthwest (EC)
7.12Jose Brambila11:22.40a PRSouthwest (EC)
8.9JB Chapman11:31.80aXavier College Prep
9.11Hogan Lizza11:34.70aXavier College Prep
10.12Christopher Meza11:39.10a PRSan Luis
11.11Miguel Gutierrez11:43.00a SRSan Luis
12.12Jesus Landin11:53.70aSan Luis
13.9Nick Andrews11:59.00aPalo Verde
14.10Jesus Gonzalez12:02.40a SRDesert Mirage
9Francisco PonceDQDesert Mirage
12Joel LaraDQHoltville
11Antonio MayorgaDQCalexico
9Cesar SalaisDQCalexico
11Ezekiel ArambulaDQYuma
10Shawn GarrettDQPalo Verde
12Chris HaileDQYuma
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Esteban Urias15.80aSouthwest (EC)
2.12Calvin Watts16.10a PRXavier College Prep
3.12Robert Grogett16.20aYuma
4.11Treyshon Malone16.40aYuma Catholic
5.12David Bell16.90aXavier College Prep
6.11Daniel Burton17.50aPalo Verde
7.12Bryce Alexander17.60aBrawley
8.11Ben Deckey18.00aYuma Catholic
12Adrian IrbieDQCentral Union
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Calvin Watts16.10aXavier College Prep
2.12Robert Grogett16.20aYuma
3.12Esteban Urias16.21aSouthwest (EC)
4.12David Bell16.50aXavier College Prep
4.11Treyshon Malone16.50aYuma Catholic
6.12Adrian Irbie16.70aCentral Union
7.11Ben Deckey17.50aYuma Catholic
8.12Bryce Alexander17.60aBrawley
9.11Daniel Burton17.80aPalo Verde
10.12Enrique Valenzuela18.60aCentral Union
11.12Victor Torres18.90a PRImperial
12.10Romeo Corona19.00aSouthwest (EC)
12.10Diego Romero19.00aCalexico
12.10Steven Gonzalez19.00aCentral Union
15.11Joash Ospino19.40aImperial
16.12Marko Lopez20.10aHoltville
17.11Reyes Vasquez20.50aYuma
18.12Jose Luis Cervantes21.00aCalexico
19.10Ebed Rodriguez21.40aImperial
10Gabriel RodriguezDQXavier College Prep
10Patrick McCrackenDQXavier College Prep
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Klan Stovall
Dajon Staton
Alejandro Martinez
Chris Carter
46.50aImperial
2.-Fisayo Omilana
Chris McElrath
Isaiah Orduno
Moe Sarna
46.80aXavier College Prep
3.-Relay Team 47.50aCalexico
4.-Relay Team 49.10aPalo Verde
5.-Relay Team 49.70aCentral Union
6.-Aaron Pena
Julian Aitken
Chase Lien
Nick Rowland
49.90aYuma Catholic
7.-Octavio Melendrez
Agustin Torres
Rogelio Montoya
Melvin Harmon
50.10aDesert Mirage
8.-Elijah Bilal
Richard Valenzuela
Andres Ortega
Reyes Vasquez
52.90aYuma
9.-Kevin Calderon
Jesus Villanueva
Raul Landeros
Joseph Quezada
55.10aSan Luis
10.-Relay Team 59.00aCalexico
11.-Relay Team 59.30aCentral Union
12.-Relay Team 1:00.00aDesert Mirage
13.-Relay Team 1:00.50aYuma Catholic
14.-Relay Team 1:00.70aSouthwest (EC)
15.-Relay Team 1:01.40aSan Luis
16.-Relay Team 1:02.00aPalo Verde
17.-Relay Team 1:04.10aImperial
-Relay Team DQHoltville
-Relay Team DQYuma
-Relay Team DQXavier College Prep
-Esteban Urias
Romeo Corona
Bryan Contreras
Cristian Leon
DQSouthwest (EC)
-Relay Team DQHoltville
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Alejandro Martinez
Dajon Staton
Klan Stovall
Chris Carter
1:39.00aImperial
2.-Relay Team 1:39.40aCentral Union
3.-Relay Team 1:39.60aPalo Verde
4.-Relay Team 1:40.20aCalexico
5.-Andre Harper
Moases Comet
Chris Gonzalez
Richard Valenzuela
1:40.90aYuma
6.-Isaiah Orduno
Fisayo Omilana
Chris McElrath
Moe Sarna
1:43.20aXavier College Prep
7.-Francisco Esqueda
Jose Chavez
Erwin Dennis
Jonathan Cabrales
1:45.30aSouthwest (EC)
8.-Aaron Pena
Julian Aitken
Nick Rowland
Chase Lien
1:45.50aYuma Catholic
9.-Relay Team 1:46.80aDesert Mirage
10.-Hector Montijo
Sergio Pena
Roberto Lomeli
Joshua Gonzalez
2:02.80aSan Luis
-Relay Team DQHoltville
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Moases Comet
Luis Castro
Arturo Vargas
Robert Grogett
3:41.70aYuma
2.-Relay Team 3:41.74aCentral Union
3.-Relay Team 3:50.90aCalexico
4.-Jah Strange
Fisayo Omilana
David Bell
Adriel Ibarra
3:52.80aXavier College Prep
5.-Joel Lara
Gerardo Lara
Freddy Salgado
Clay Bowler
3:53.20aHoltville
6.-Julian Aitken
Nick Rowland
Chase Lien
Aaron Pena
3:58.20aYuma Catholic
7.-Relay Team 4:00.10aDesert Mirage
8.-Timothy Moody
Alejandro Martinez
Saivon Lewis
Jesus Vasquez
4:01.70aImperial
9.-Romeo Corona
Demetrius Williams
Luis Caloca
Bryan Contreras
4:02.50aSouthwest (EC)
10.-Ricardo Sainz
Devyn Watson
Luis Valencia
Marco Yescas
4:24.30aSan Luis
-Relay Team DQPalo Verde
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 8:39.00aCentral Union
2.-Relay Team 8:56.00aCalexico
3.-Emery Caster
Hogan Lizza
Joe Janssen
David Stabile
9:19.60aXavier College Prep
4.-Isaac Molina
Guillermo Melendrez
Marlon Atondo
Ian Cervantes
9:43.00aSan Luis
5.-Jose Gutierrez-Cesenas
Elijah Thompson
Angel Alvarez
Izaiah Singh
9:44.30aSouthwest (EC)
6.-Relay Team 9:50.00aImperial
7.-Ezekiel Arambula
Eddie Moran
Juan Padilla
Bryan Manary
10:04.50aYuma
8.-Relay Team 10:10.10aPalo Verde
9.-Rain Gopeng
Jaime Casillas
Becket Edwards
Gabriel Nunez
10:21.60aYuma Catholic
10.-Relay Team 10:22.10aDesert Mirage
-Relay Team DQHoltville
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:53.10aCentral Union
2.-Isaiah Orduno
Chris McElrath
Julio Arevalo
David Bell
3:58.00aXavier College Prep
3.-Relay Team 3:59.20aPalo Verde
4.-Relay Team 4:02.10aCalexico
5.-Lauro Sandoval
Manuel Ramirez
Jesus Cortes
Jose Lastra
4:11.20aSan Luis
6.-Jose Brambila
Joe Parga
Irwin Gallegos
Rolando Lima
4:15.00aSouthwest (EC)
7.-Relay Team 4:20.90aDesert Mirage
8.-Relay Team 4:22.70aYuma
9.-Klan Stovall
Dajon Staton
Saivon Lewis
Jesus Zazueta
4:25.40aImperial
10.-Julio Orozco
Becket Edwards
Ben Deckey
Brandon Moreno
4:49.90aYuma Catholic
-Joel Lara
Clay Bowler
Abraham Mendez
Jaime Garcia
DQHoltville
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 11:34.60aCentral Union
2.-Relay Team 11:48.80aXavier College Prep
3.-Relay Team 11:51.10aCalexico
4.-Relay Team 12:19.00aYuma
5.-Relay Team 12:32.10aSouthwest (EC)
6.-Relay Team 12:34.00aHoltville
7.-Relay Team 12:41.90aPalo Verde
8.-Relay Team 12:45.40aImperial
9.-Relay Team 12:46.00aSan Luis
10.-Relay Team 13:43.30aYuma Catholic
11.-Relay Team 13:45.40aDesert Mirage
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Carlos Necochea44-11.00 PRImperial
2.12Iran Torres44-08.50Yuma Catholic
3.11Chad Hutchinson44-07.00 SRImperial
4.12Austin Quijada42-04.00Southwest (EC)
5.12Samuel Vea39-11.00Xavier College Prep
6.12John De Valle39-00.00Central Union
7.12Jorge Lizarraga37'00.00Calexico
8.12Juan Arguella36-05.50Yuma
9.11Alonso Soto36-05.00 SRYuma
10.10Samuel Gaete36-04.00Xavier College Prep
11.11Henry Miranda36-03.00 SRPalo Verde
12.12Brandon Bogue35-11.00 PRXavier College Prep
13.11Eric Hunt35-07.00Southwest (EC)
14.11Kevin Cota35-06.50Southwest (EC)
15.11Todd Hunt35-03.50Central Union
16.10Jesus Angel34-11.00 SRDesert Mirage
17.12Eric Hernandez34-00.00 PRPalo Verde
18.12Keven Reynoso33-04.00Holtville
19.12Juan Guerrero33-03.50 PRSan Luis
19.12Tate Williams33-03.50Yuma Catholic
21.11Isaac Aguirre33-02.00Central Union
22.12Johnathan Arellano33-01.00 PRImperial
23.11Michael Doiron32-11.00Yuma
24.10Saul Sandoval32-08.00Palo Verde
25.11Reymundo Cueto30-03.00Holtville
26.11Geri Cortez30-02.50 PRSan Luis
27.12Steven Lopez30-01.00 PRSan Luis
28.10Luis Garcia28-02.00Calexico
29.9Julian Aitken26-00.00 PRYuma Catholic
30.12Salvador Vallejo24-04.00Calexico
11Austin MorganDQBrawley
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Iran Torres122-07Yuma Catholic
2.11Fernando Mercado116-04Southwest (EC)
3.11Alonso Soto115-10Yuma
4.12Brandon Bogue110-03 PRXavier College Prep
5.10Jesus Angel108-02 SRDesert Mirage
6.12Austin Quijada106-03Southwest (EC)
7.11Chad Hutchinson104-02Imperial
8.11Todd Hunt102-02 PRCentral Union
9.12Jorge Lizarraga101-03Calexico
10.12John De Valle95-04Central Union
11.12Juan Arguella94-10Yuma
12.12Carlos Necochea94-04 SRImperial
13.12Peter Sandoval89-01Palo Verde
14.11Reymundo Cueto83-00Holtville
15.12Eric Hernandez80-11 PRPalo Verde
16.12Hector Montijo80-05 PRSan Luis
17.11Everardo Sandoval80-04 PRSan Luis
18.12Keven Reynoso78-07Holtville
19.12Garcia Syrus78-02 PRPalo Verde
20.12Jose Valencia77-09 PRYuma Catholic
21.11Michael Doiron75-11Yuma
22.12Steven Lopez75-03 PRSan Luis
23.10Samuel Gaete74-05Xavier College Prep
24.12Samuel Vea72-03Xavier College Prep
25.11Zsaquie Glass66-08Central Union
26.12Johnathan Arellano66-01Imperial
27.11Kevin Cota58-00Southwest (EC)
28.10Luis Garcia56-07Calexico
29.12Alejandro Fonseca53-11 PRDesert Mirage
30.10Jose Perez52-06Calexico
31.11Henry Miranda37-07Palo Verde
31.10Brandon Moreno37-07 PRYuma Catholic
11Austin MorganDQBrawley
10Isaiah CortezDQDesert Mirage
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Misael Soto5-08.00Brawley
1.10Jah Strange5-08.00 SRXavier College Prep
3.12Raul Paleo5-04.00Central Union
3.12Calvin Watts5-04.00Xavier College Prep
3.12Jordan Brewer5-04.00 PRBrawley
3.12Bryce Alexander5-04.00Brawley
7.11Brandon Alquijay5-02.00 PRCentral Union
7.12Octavio Melendrez5-02.00 PRDesert Mirage
9.12Timothy Moody5-00.00Imperial
9.11Jose Gutierrez-Cesenas5-00.00Southwest (EC)
11.10Caleb Gaede4-11.00Central Union
11.12Andre Harper4-11.00Yuma
11.11Reyes Vasquez4-11.00 SRYuma
11Bryan BeltranDQCalexico
10Steven DuarteDQCalexico
10Diego RomeroDQCalexico
11Richard ValenzuelaDQYuma
10Joe PargaDQSouthwest (EC)
10Moe SarnaDQXavier College Prep
10Kurt PerrerasDQImperial
11Joash OspinoDQImperial
11Rogelio MontoyaDQDesert Mirage
11Luis ParraDQDesert Mirage
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chris Carter22-00.75Imperial
2.11Treyshon Malone20-10.00 SRYuma Catholic
3.12Misael Soto19-03.50Brawley
4.12Bryce Alexander18-08.75Brawley
5.10Jah Strange18-06.75Xavier College Prep
6.12Jordan Brewer18-06.25 SRBrawley
7.9Cam Borda18-04.50 PRXavier College Prep
8.12Jacob Benton18-04.25Imperial
9.11Ben Deckey18-01.00 PRYuma Catholic
10.11Chase Lien17-06.50 PRYuma Catholic
11.12Klan Stovall17-02.75 PRImperial
12.10Moe Sarna17-01.75 SRXavier College Prep
13.12Nicholas Heras16-03.00Calexico
14.12Andrew Navarro16-02.50Calexico
15.10Jacob Doty16-01.50 PRCentral Union
16.12Sean Gutierrez11-09.25Calexico
11Michael DoironDQYuma
9Joshua CabreraDQCentral Union
12Raul PaleoDQCentral Union
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chris Carter43-11.00Imperial
2.10Jah Strange43-07.50 SRXavier College Prep
3.11Treyshon Malone42-03.25 PRYuma Catholic
4.9Julian Aitken37-05.00Yuma Catholic
5.10Moe Sarna37-00.75 SRXavier College Prep
6.12Timothy Moody34-04.75Imperial
7.9Aaron Montes34-04.50Calexico
8.12Adrian Irbie34-03.75Central Union
9.12Eddie Solorzano32-10.00 SRImperial
10.12Robert Nava32-05.00Calexico
11.10Caleb Gaede32-03.00Central Union
12Raul PaleoDQCentral Union
11Aaron PenaDQYuma Catholic
11Bryan BeltranDQCalexico
12Misael SotoDQBrawley
11David RogersDQBrawley
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
Division I Arizona
Division III Arizona
Imperial Valley CA: San Diego
De Anza CA: Southern
Desert Valley CA: Southern

Team Scores

Varsity - Mens
1.Central Union74.94
2.Xavier College Prep66.97
3.Imperial63.47
4.Calexico44.99
5.Yuma41.98
6.Southwest (EC)31.46
7.Palo Verde24.98
8.Yuma Catholic23.98
9.Brawley17.97
10.San Luis10.98
10.Desert Mirage10
12.Holtville7
Varsity - Womens
1.Central Union73.92
2.Calexico58
3.Imperial56.97
4.Southwest (EC)55.97
5.Yuma Catholic48.96
6.Xavier College Prep30
7.San Luis18.98
8.Palo Verde15.98
9.Holtville13.97
10.Desert Mirage11
11.Brawley10.98
12.Yuma3

Meet Schedule