Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityRising Stars
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10TJ Brock10.81a (-.6)Chaminade
2.10Damion Alloway11.20a (-.4)Summit
3.10Daniel Stokes11.22a (-.4) Diamond Ranch
4.12Tyler Nance11.40a (-.6)San Dimas
5.12Hans Koellnberger11.45a (-.4)Righetti
6.11Sekou Pope11.46a (-.7)Antelope Valley
7.12Eric Daniel11.49a (-.4)Ventura
8.11Dameon Baber11.53a (-.5)Palmdale
9.11Jordan Nathan11.54a (-.6)Monrovia
10.12Lee Jones11.56a (-.7)Sierra Vista
11.11Aaron Bostic11.57a (-.6)Colony
11.12Demario Richards11.57a (-.7)Palmdale
13.11Jayson Miller11.60a (-.6)Baldwin Park
14.11Dominick Flournoy11.62a (-.7)Pomona
15.11Peter Kwon11.69a (-.7)Ventura
16.12Chandler Judd11.70a (-.4)Woods Cross
17.12Kirean Yancy11.73a (-.5)Chaminade
18.10Robert Wilson11.73a (-.4)Cabrillo (Long Beach)
19.12Antwan Riley11.75a (-.5)Palmdale
20.12Mark Pineda11.76a (-.7)Marshall
21.12Jake David11.91a (-.5)Ventura
22.11Apollo La Mig11.93a (-.5)Baldwin Park
23.12Blake Brown12.01a PR (-.6)Skyline
24.11Chase Gardener12.04a (-.5)Ventura
25.12David Uyong12.06a PR (-.7)Skyline
26.12Isaiah Salguero12.48a PR (-.7)San Dimas
 

100 Meters  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Matthew Tauer11.52a (-1.2)St. Francis (La Cana...
2.10Dylan Crawford11.60a (-1.2)St. Francis (La Cana...
3.10Christopher Simmons11.67a SR (-1.2)Palmdale
4.10Isaiah Thomas11.72a (-1.2)Chaminade
5.10Ryan Stevens11.82a (-.2)Ventura
6.9Michael Martinson12.04a (-.2)Brea Olinda
7.9Ryan Pun12.09a (-.2)Alta Loma
8.10Dominick Warren12.10a (-.7)Heritage
9.10Quinton Garrard12.12a (-.2)Alta Loma
10.9Matthew Vejsada12.19a (-1.2)Heritage
11.10Myles Christian12.27a (-.7)Palmdale
12.10Darion Lockett12.28a PR (-.7)Pomona
13.10Daniel Baek12.29a (-.2)Crescenta Valley
14.9Luis Flores12.35a (-.7)Baldwin Park
15.9Tyler Slack12.52a (-.7)Marshall Fundamental
16.9Jalen Ross12.74a (-.7)South Pasadena
17.9Kenyon Johnson12.78a (-.2)Alta Loma
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10TJ Brock22.16a (-.7)Chaminade
2.10Daniel Stokes22.60a (-.8) Diamond Ranch
3.11Mario Magana22.85a (-.8)Summit
4.12Carlos Salcido22.88a (-.8)Rock Springs
5.12Hans Koellnberger23.13a (-.7)Righetti
6.11Aaron Bostic23.29a (-.6)Colony
7.12Robert Butanda23.32a (-.8)Ontario
8.12Tyler Nance23.33a (-.8)San Dimas
9.10Damion Alloway23.68a (-.7)Summit
10.12Chandler Judd23.69a (-.8)Woods Cross
11.11Greg Goronson23.73a (-.6)Arbor View
12.10Robert Wilson23.85a PR (-.8)Cabrillo (Long Beach)
13.11Dameon Baber23.85a PR (-.6)Palmdale
14.12Ethan Vu23.90a (.0)Mercer Island
15.11Dominick Flournoy23.93a (-.7)Pomona
16.12Antwan Riley23.94a PR (.0)Palmdale
17.12William Scheetz23.96a (.0)Los Altos
18.12Kelly McConnell24.01a PR (-.6)Los Altos
19.12Joseph Mcintosh24.79a (.0)Chaminade
20.11Daniel Calloway25.19a (-.6)Palmdale
21.11Jordan Jackmon26.06a PR (-.7)South Pasadena
 

200 Meters  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Jesse Audelo23.04a (-1.1)Cathedral
2.10Renard Bell23.43a (-1.1)Cathedral
3.9Kyron Charles23.72a (-1.1)Chaminade
4.10Matthew Tauer23.91a (-.3)St. Francis (La Cana...
5.10Isaiah Thomas24.00a (-1.1)Chaminade
6.10Victor Harris24.08a PR (-.3)Palmdale
7.10Ryan Stevens24.23a (-1.1)Ventura
8.10Francis Hacket24.34a (-1.1)Los Altos
9.9Marlon Moorer24.62a SR (-.4)Cathedral
10.9Justin Henderson24.82a PR (-.3)Crespi
11.10Darion Lockett24.92a PR (-.4)Pomona
12.10Leonardo Harrison25.00a (-.4)St. Francis (La Cana...
13.9Matthew Vejsada25.02a (-.3)Heritage
14.10Daniel Baek25.15a SR (-.3)Crescenta Valley
15.10Jackson Cockrell25.25a (-.4)Alta Loma
16.9Luis Flores25.55a (-.3)Baldwin Park
17.9Alexander Campa26.50a (-.4)Alta Loma
18.9Tyler Slack26.70a (-1.1)Marshall Fundamental
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Mario Magana49.28aSummit
2.12Alex Hennies49.54aAcalanes
3.12Isaiah King50.15aSkyline
4.12Kyle Brown50.90aMaranatha
5.11Greg Goronson51.10aArbor View
6.12Isaiah Thomas51.78aIndio
7.12Jesse Torres51.86aGlendale
8.12James Gough51.93a PRSerrano
9.10Timothy Lam52.27a PRBaldwin Park
10.10Junior Munoko52.74aMarshall
11.12Ethan Vu52.98aMercer Island
12.12Will Behenna54.02aChadwick
13.12Tresean Chrisitan54.65a PRAntelope Valley
14.11Darin Mensen54.86a SRAlta Loma
 

400 Meters  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Badger Paige51.71aOntario
2.10Austin Reynolds52.97aLoyola
3.10Graham Moffet53.74aLoyola
4.9Claude Stewart54.04a SRLoyola
5.10Michael Renna54.07a SRHeritage
6.10Isaac Mendiola54.22aBaldwin Park
7.9Noah Guinto55.88aSt. Francis (La Cana...
8.9Nick Ghazarian56.56aCrespi
9.9Jonathon Amezcua57.10aSt. Francis (La Cana...
10.10Joshua Babikian57.87aMarshall Fundamental
11.9Isaiah Da Sylveria1:04.16a SRMarshall Fundamental
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Solomon Demeko-Ousman1:58.30aHeritage
2.12Jesse Torres1:58.43aGlendale
3.12Alex Bush1:58.47aSilver Creek
4.12Kyle Gibbs1:59.34aWoods Cross
5.10Garrett Reynolds2:00.46a SRVentura
6.12Jason Santana2:01.95aHawthorne
7.10Colter Blanchard2:02.81aDavis (UT)
8.11Michael Thompson2:04.48aVentura
9.11Daniel Mountcastle2:04.58aVentura
10.10Timothy Lam2:06.58aBaldwin Park
11.11James Lindstrom2:06.64a SRBrea Olinda
12.9Steven Ramirez2:07.28a SRPalmdale
13.11Juan Velazquez2:07.41aColony
14.11Tim Gutierrez2:07.84aHart
15.12Aaron Karlin2:07.99aBeverly Hills
16.12Andrew Dolan2:08.13aHart
17.11Bardia Soltani2:08.79a PRBeverly Hills
18.11Griffin Taylor2:09.14a SRSt. Francis (La Cana...
19.11Darin Mensen2:09.89aAlta Loma
20.11Carlos Huerfano2:10.35aHart
21.12Sean Hudson2:10.90a SRMarshall Fundamental
22.11Andrew Trinh2:12.23aChadwick
23.12John Morales2:13.83a PRHart
24.12Will Behenna2:15.10aChadwick
25.11Jose Lopez2:18.09aBaldwin Park
26.11Kaleb Branda2:19.67aHart
27.11Anthony Torres2:26.23aVilla Park
 

800 Meters  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Andrew Wilson2:03.30aRedlands
2.9Alfredo Arias2:04.20aColony
3.10Armin Cardenas-Nuno2:05.00aCrescenta Valley
4.10Ryan Tobin2:06.50aColony
5.10Jack Thompson2:08.10a PRSt. Francis (La Cana...
6.10Miguel Vargas2:08.70a SREisenhower
7.10Kyle Rossman2:10.40aColony
8.10Alejandro Nanez2:10.60a SRVentura
9.10Owen McEvoy2:11.11a PRChaminade
10.9Matthew Alvarez2:12.44a PRSalesian
11.9Spencer Cefalu2:13.02a SRVentura
12.10Zach Alvarado2:13.10a SRCrescenta Valley
13.9John Gandara2:14.05aSt. Francis (La Cana...
14.9Israel Hernandez2:14.27a PRHart
15.10William Manalili2:15.06aHeritage
16.10Justin Pierce2:16.00aVilla Park
17.9Raustin Soltani2:18.57a SRBeverly Hills
18.10Joshua Lee2:20.06a SRSt. Francis (La Cana...
19.10Stephen Kim2:21.72a PRBeverly Hills
20.9Alejandro Hernandez2:21.76aBaldwin Park
21.9Seth Ambrose2:23.10aVilla Park
22.10Jake Burkholder2:23.46a PRHart
23.9Jose Olea2:27.92aHart
24.10Jeremiah Jamaro2:28.50a PRMarshall Fundamental
25.9Jose Anuario2:28.54a SRHart
26.10JEFF KIM2:35.10a PRChaminade
27.10Alejandro Navarro2:39.19a PRChaminade
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

1.11Roc Johnson4:25.56a PRDe La Salle
2.12Solomon Demeko-Ousman4:25.99a PRHeritage
3.10Adolfo Velazquez4:26.46a PRBaldwin Park
4.10Hector Garcia4:28.43a SRMarshall
5.11Evan Askar4:29.59a PRVentura
6.10Joshua Zavala4:31.85a SRColony
7.11Alec DeLeon4:32.62a PRRighetti
8.12Anthony Venegas4:33.58a PRColony
9.10Salvador Capetillo4:33.84a PRBaldwin Park
10.10Benjamin Bañuelos4:34.89a PRSalesian
11.12Kimball Potter4:35.01a PRDavis (UT)
12.12Jose Arevalo4:37.32a PRMarshall
13.11Carlos Calderon4:38.09a PRMarshall
14.10Colter Blanchard4:38.58a SRDavis (UT)
15.11Koby Pederson4:41.83a PRAlta Loma
16.11Juan Velazquez4:41.85a PRColony
17.12Skylar Williams4:42.44a SRDavis (UT)
18.12Daniel Alecio4:43.60a SRMarshall
19.10Matthew Stein4:44.07a PRVilla Park
20.11Tim Gutierrez4:44.29a PRHart
21.12Richard Cardenas4:44.53a PRPalmdale
22.11Chris Dedio4:45.37a PRBrea Olinda
23.12Alec Kochis4:46.07a PRAlta Loma
24.12Alex Allevato4:46.19a PRValencia (Valencia)
25.11Alfred Delgado4:46.88a PRVentura
26.11James Lindstrom4:47.30a PRBrea Olinda
27.11Carlos Huerfano4:47.47a SRHart
28.12Jordan Comish4:47.84a PRArbor View
29.11Andrew Trinh4:47.87a PRChadwick
30.11David Lerma4:48.09a PRSilverado
31.12Emmanuel Mercado4:48.97a PRBaldwin Park
32.10Cesar Bermudez4:49.59a PRSierra Vista
33.12Antonio Corona4:49.94a PRMarshall
34.12Max Lim4:50.96a PRHeritage
35.11Manav Vats4:51.17a PRCrescenta Valley
36.12Tyler Fernandez4:51.50a PRAlta Loma
37.12Steven Jacobo4:52.64a PRReseda
38.12Steven Rangel4:52.87a PRReseda
39.12Jesus Armenta4:53.47a PRVentura
40.9Steven Ramirez4:54.13a PRPalmdale
41.12Sean Hudson4:54.58a PRMarshall Fundamental
42.12Andrew Dolan4:54.60a PRHart
43.12Nathan Guzman4:54.79a PRSalesian
44.12Eyob Girma4:55.68a PRVilla Park
45.12Gonzalo Torres4:55.93a SRSierra Vista
46.12Jason Gallo4:56.23a PRArbor View
47.11Jason Crosthwaite4:57.15a PRCrescenta Valley
48.11Franisco Raya4:57.17a PRSan Fernando
49.11Santiago Banuelos4:57.56a PRSalesian
50.12John Morales4:59.77a PRHart
51.12Mitchell Hutton5:01.73a SRVilla Park
52.11Jack Lyons5:04.04a PRSt. Francis (La Cana...
53.11Jose Avila5:06.38a PRSilverado
54.11Austin Hartman5:08.06a PRValencia (Valencia)
55.11Kaleb Branda5:12.29a PRHart
56.11Jack Ewing5:12.70a PRVilla Park
57.12Erick Henandez5:18.25a SRPomona
58.12Francisco Hernandez5:43.70a PRPalmdale
 

1 Mile  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Matthew Villareal4:35.75a PRCrespi
2.10Kyle Rossman4:36.56a PRColony
3.10Miguel Vargas4:38.78a PREisenhower
4.9Jordan Olson4:39.42a PRVentura
5.9Kyle Rummens4:39.94a PRWoods Cross
6.10Andrew Wilson4:41.18a PRRedlands
7.10Luis Aragon4:41.86a PRLowell
8.9Tim Myers4:46.42a PRArbor View
9.10Bowen Waugh4:49.63a PRSt. Francis (La Cana...
10.10Nestor Rodriguez4:50.01a PRVentura
11.10Alejandro J. Ortiz4:50.28a PREl Rancho
12.10Jd Stendahl4:51.25a PRBrea Olinda
13.9Noah Lee4:53.53a SRBeverly Hills
14.10Alexander Santana4:55.83a PRHawthorne
15.9Israel Hernandez4:56.02a PRHart
16.9Misael Bernal4:56.67a PROntario
17.9Logan Schaefer4:57.37a PRHeritage
18.9Adrian Flores4:58.10a PREl Rancho
19.10Dan Franz4:59.12a PRBrea Olinda
20.9Noah Sepulveda5:00.20a PRAlta Loma
21.9Matthew Alvarez5:01.50a PRSalesian
22.9Spencer Makar5:02.40a PRValencia (Valencia)
23.9Giovanni Orellana5:05.68a SRBrea Olinda
24.9Jonathan Cohen5:06.39a SRBeverly Hills
25.10Matt Worden5:06.75a PRCrescenta Valley
26.10Jake Burkholder5:07.07a SRHart
27.10Noah Boland5:07.52a PRVentura
28.10John Jae Lee5:07.74a PRCrescenta Valley
29.9Dinuk Amarasinghe5:10.06a PRVilla Park
30.9David Martinez5:10.55a PRMuir
31.9Rafael Valenzuela5:11.31a PRSalesian
32.9Alejandro Hernandez5:12.10a PRBaldwin Park
33.10Kyle Chlavin5:12.79a PRBeverly Hills
34.9Kristian Oatman5:14.87a PRSilverado
35.9Alex Brito5:16.91a PRHart
36.9Jose Anuario5:23.31a PRHart
37.10Paolo Manlucu5:23.44a PRChaminade
38.10Juan Santiago5:28.25a PRBaldwin Park
39.10Roberto Mendoza5:29.94a PRMarshall Fundamental
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jeremy Costello9:33.75a PRSan Luis Obispo
2.12Mitchell Hutton9:40.58a PRVilla Park
3.12Andrew Orona9:41.01aHart
4.10Salvador Capetillo9:41.60aBaldwin Park
5.12Anthony Venegas9:44.00a PRColony
6.10Adan Cruz9:44.06aVentura
7.12Jose Arevalo9:45.69aMarshall
8.10Hector Garcia9:46.31aMarshall
9.11Ben Mahony9:46.70aEisenhower
10.12Joseph Yuengert9:48.18aCrespi
11.10Colton Rimann9:48.63a SRDavis (UT)
12.11Cullen Irvine9:50.09aSouth Pasadena
13.12David White9:52.00a PRSan Luis Obispo
14.12Kimball Potter9:53.42aDavis (UT)
15.10Joshua Zavala9:53.73a SRColony
16.12Ruben Ruiz9:54.54aEl Rancho
17.11Cristian Trejo9:57.80aBaldwin Park
18.11Nick Liebman9:59.68aHart
19.12Tyler Gershman10:00.66a PRSouth Pasadena
20.11Henry Cox10:02.85a PRChadwick
21.12Lugardo Chavez10:07.36a PRSilverado
22.11Francisco Evangelista10:08.03a SRVentura
23.12Daniel Alecio10:09.25aMarshall
24.11Hunter Haines10:10.59aColony
25.11Jacob Ayala10:10.82aVentura
26.11Zack Strader10:11.10a PRValencia (Valencia)
27.12Jordan Comish10:11.39a PRArbor View
28.12Nathan Guzman10:13.11a PRSalesian
29.11Eduardo Martinez10:14.90a PRAlta Loma
30.12Antonio Corona10:15.92aMarshall
31.11Saulo Barranco10:20.55a PRSalesian
32.11Santiago Banuelos10:22.47a PRSalesian
33.9Tim Myers10:23.93aArbor View
34.11Anthony Partida10:26.56a PRSalesian
35.11David Magana10:29.26a PRSouth Pasadena
36.11Silas Fitzgerald10:30.00a SRCrescenta Valley
37.12Connor Witzeman10:31.98a PRCrescenta Valley
38.12Jason Gallo10:32.78a PRArbor View
39.12Alex Allevato10:42.57aValencia (Valencia)
 

3200 Meters  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Matthew Madrigal10:21.80aColony
2.10Albert Lorenzana10:24.89aVilla Park
3.9Charlie Sherman10:25.18aLoyola
4.10Anthony Lopez10:31.08aHart
5.9Nick Randazzo10:40.40aVentura
6.10Brandon Cox10:43.92a PRVentura
7.10Mohamad Abi-Kenari10:56.92a SRBeverly Hills
8.9Jack Selby10:59.79aVentura
9.10Roberto Rodriguez11:00.64a SRSalesian
10.10Ranferi Perea11:01.43aVentura
11.10Juan Santiago11:14.26aBaldwin Park
12.9Jason Cohen11:17.51aBeverly Hills
13.10Matthew Stein11:24.41aVilla Park
14.9Derek Medrano11:24.43aVentura
15.9John Yoon11:27.15aCrescenta Valley
16.9Matt Brunner11:32.05aCrescenta Valley
17.10Paolo Manlucu11:32.14a PRChaminade
18.10Cameron Atin11:36.61a PRCrescenta Valley
19.10Kyle Oda11:40.05aSouth Pasadena
20.10Fuki Takamiya11:59.15aSalesian
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12William Grieder15.29a (-1.3)Ventura
2.12Alec Benavides15.34a (-1.3)Stockdale
3.11Andres Rodriguez15.60a (-1.3)Loyola
4.10Khalil Dorsey15.63a SR (-.7)Colony
5.9Charles Kelly15.77a (-.7)Palmdale
6.11Jahwala Johns16.02a (-.7)Loyola
7.11Baron Burems16.06a (-1.8)Maranatha
8.11Sean Santos16.08a (-.7)Alta Loma
9.12Chris Russell16.17a (-.7)Skyline
10.11Corwin Scherer16.18a (-1.3)Burroughs (Burbank)
11.11Vincent White16.20a PR (-1.3)Lynwood
12.11Chad Ponciano16.21a (-.7)Alta Loma
13.12Grant Hall16.22a (-1.9)Pacifica (Oxnard)
14.12James Gough16.24a (-1.3)Serrano
15.12Nelson Johnson16.25a (-1.8)Loyola
16.12Howard Wade16.38a (-1.9)Arbor View
17.11William In16.43a PR (-1.8)Loyola
18.11Jordan Jackmon16.47a (-1.8)South Pasadena
19.12Matt Jones16.54a (-1.9)Alta Loma
20.12Ryley Edison16.66a PR (-1.9)Ventura
21.12Lane Pedersen16.89a (-1.8)Arbor View
22.11Simeon Ernest16.89a (-1.3)Heritage
23.11Oliver Ambros16.94a (-.7)Loyola
24.11Jackson Potter17.36a (-1.9)Hart
25.12Kyler Chin17.55a (-1.9)Crescenta Valley
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Niko Guerrero16.85a PR (-.2)Burroughs (Burbank)
2.10Gonzalo Lopez16.90a (-.2)Ontario
3.9Joshua Thomas16.94a (-.2)Chaminade
4.9Kyle Sandoval17.47a (-2.1)Colony
5.10Kenny Kang17.60a (-.2)Crescenta Valley
6.9Michael Martinson17.93a (-.2)Brea Olinda
7.10Jasher Foster18.13a (-.2)St. Francis (La Cana...
8.10Shawn Grinnell18.38a (-2.1)Crescenta Valley
9.9Aaron Hanible18.45a (-2.1)Heritage
10.9William Pascale19.16a (-2.1)Loyola
11.10Jeremy Grinnell19.38a (-2.1)Crescenta Valley
12.9Ryan Lee20.03a (-2.1)Ventura
13.9Robert Clayton20.50a PR (-2.1)Crespi
14.9Will McCracken21.08a (-2.1)Loyola
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Robbie Ortland41.07aMaranatha
2.11Jahwala Johns41.21a PRLoyola
3.12Chris Russell41.27aSkyline
4.11Baron Burems41.45aMaranatha
5.11Oliver Ambros41.67aLoyola
6.10Khalil Dorsey42.29aColony
7.12Howard Wade42.42aArbor View
8.12Nelson Johnson42.89aLoyola
9.9Charles Kelly43.04aPalmdale
10.12Lane Pedersen43.42aArbor View
11.12Kyler Chin43.68aCrescenta Valley
12.11Simeon Ernest44.16aHeritage
13.11Jackson Potter44.21aHart
14.12Anders Simmeth44.69aSt. Francis (La Cana...
15.12Quinn Bechard45.43aAlta Loma
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Kenny Kang42.75aCrescenta Valley
2.9Kyle Sandoval43.05aColony
3.10Niko Guerrero43.06a SRBurroughs (Burbank)
4.10Cortha McNair45.04aPomona
5.9Sebastian D'Ambrosao46.06aLoyola
6.9Nathan Perkins46.52a SRAlta Loma
7.9Charlie Ellis46.98a PRLoyola
8.9Ryan Lee48.95aVentura
9.9Will McCracken50.13aLoyola
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 43.50aPalmdale
2.-Relay Team 43.83aVentura
3.-Relay Team 44.09aAntelope Valley
4.-Relay Team 44.74aBaldwin Park
5.-Relay Team 46.16aMarshall
6.-Relay Team 47.67aBeverly Hills
7.-Relay Team 47.73aMarshall Fundamental
---Relay Team DQAlta Loma
 

4x100 Relay  Rising Stars - Finals

1.-Relay Team 44.78aChaminade
2.-Relay Team 45.31aSt. Francis (La Cana...
3.-Relay Team 45.82aPalmdale
4.-Relay Team 46.75aVentura
5.-Relay Team 46.85aHeritage
6.-Relay Team 47.38aAlta Loma
7.-Relay Team 47.59aSouth Pasadena
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:29.18aSerrano
2.-Relay Team 3:35.62aPalmdale
3.-Relay Team 3:35.78aSkyline
4.-Relay Team 3:38.73aOntario
5.-Relay Team 4:00.15aMarshall Fundamental
 

4x400 Relay  Rising Stars - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:41.62aHeritage
2.-Relay Team 3:42.70aChaminade
3.-Relay Team 4:00.18aBeverly Hills
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Griffin DeFlores48-00.50Heritage
2.10Jorge Gonzalez47-00.00Ventura
3.12Austin Greer46-06.00Beverly Hills
4.12Alex Ettinger46-05.00Loyola
5.11Skylar Henderson43-00.00Loyola
6.11Andrew Beckman42-09.00Ventura
7.12Logan Kocab42-02.50Serrano
8.12Dakota Jennings42-01.00Arbor View
9.11Jonathan Revah42-00.00 PRBeverly Hills
10.12Richard Ayala41-09.50El Rancho
11.11Davo Hagobyan40-04.00Crescenta Valley
12.11Jared May40-00.50Ventura
13.11Jonathan Fer39-08.00Dana Hills
14.12Kyle Crays38-10.00Arbor View
15.11Steve Arroyo38-07.00Ventura
--11Chris McDermottFOULDana Hills
--11Tyler NicholFOULLoyola
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Jalen Starks45-02.50 PRCrespi
2.10Charles Vernoy44-04.50Ventura
3.10Austin Litten39-11.00Ventura
4.9DJ Myer39-05.00 PRSouth Pasadena
5.10Angel Cruz39-01.50Ventura
6.10Arthur Akopyan38-10.00Crescenta Valley
7.10Johnathan Singletary38-04.00 PRAlta Loma
8.9Jake Ralph38-03.00 SRCrespi
9.10Ryan DeLucia37-04.50 SRSouth Pasadena
10.9Idean Samirami37-00.50 PRSt. Francis (La Cana...
11.9Angel Castellanos36-04.00Alta Loma
12.10Johnathan Guardado35-08.00 PRSt. Francis (La Cana...
13.9Ross LoCascio35-04.00 PRSt. Francis (La Cana...
14.10Andres Lemus34-06.00 SREl Rancho
15.11Jonathan Hakimi34-05.00 PRBeverly Hills
16.10Omni Lott33-06.00 PRSouth Pasadena
17.10Christian Johnson33-00.00 SRPalmdale
18.9Michael Robert jones29-09.00 SRAlta Loma
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Carlos Coleman6-02.00Jesuit
2.11Joshua Williams6-00.00Colony
3.11Chris Salcido6-00.00 SRSan Dimas
4.11Quamaree Harris5-10.00Arbor View
5.11Ryan Ong5-08.00South Pasadena
6.11Jackson Potter5-08.00Hart
7.11Michael Ibarra5-06.00 PRSt. Francis (La Cana...
7.12Tristan Lacy5-06.00Arbor View
 

High Jump  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Chris Lawry5-06.00Ventura
2.10Cortha McNair5-04.00Pomona
3.10Moses Springer5-04.00St. Francis (La Cana...
4.9Nathan Perkins5-04.00Alta Loma
5.9Aaron Hanible5-02.00Heritage
6.9Matthew Vejsada5-02.00Heritage
6.10Wesley Ngiratmab5-02.00Ventura
8.10Christopher Simmons5-00.00Palmdale
--9Journey ShankNHCrescenta Valley
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.10Esteban Suarez12-00.00South Pasadena
2.11Scott Bush12-00.00 PRCrescenta Valley
3.11Diego Jimenez12-00.00Marshall
4.12Anders Simmeth11-06.00St. Francis (La Cana...
5.12Roger Hess11-06.00Ventura
6.11Chad Ponciano11-00.00Alta Loma
7.11Dashel Dupuy11-00.00Crescenta Valley
8.11Aaron Torres10-00.00Crescenta Valley
9.11Izaiah Kimenker9-06.00Arbor View
 

Pole Vault  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Cory Atwater10-06.00South Pasadena
2.10Tanner Jeffris10-00.00 SRVentura
3.9Ryan Lee9-06.00 SRVentura
4.10Quinton Garrard9-06.00 SRAlta Loma
5.10Christian Shaifer9-00.00Ventura
6.10Logan Foote9-00.00Crescenta Valley
6.9Miguel Medina9-00.00Alta Loma
7.9Anthony Offenbecher9-00.00Alta Loma
8.10Walker Smith9-00.00 SRCrescenta Valley
9.10Austin White9-00.00 SRCrescenta Valley
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Duncan Sparks22-00.50 PR (.3)Loyola
2.11Thomas Grossman21-10.50 SR (.2)Ventura
3.12Kyle Armstrong21-06.50 (.1)Serrano
4.10Khalil Dorsey21-04.50 (.5)Colony
5.12Patrick Bradford21-04.00 PR (1.7)Pomona
6.12Lee Jones21-02.50 PR (.6)Sierra Vista
7.11Kedrick Conner21-00.50 (.4)El Rancho
8.12Dillon Brown21-00.50 (.2)Ventura
9.10Robert Wilson20-07.50 (1.1)Cabrillo (Long Beach)
10.12Tristan Lacy20-04.00 (.9)Arbor View
11.12Hasan Gaines20-03.00 (.6)Antelope Valley
12.12Grant Hall19-11.00 (.4)Pacifica (Oxnard)
13.12Vincent Kiley19-10.50 (.9)Brea Olinda
14.11Jordan Jackmon19-10.00 (.3)South Pasadena
15.11John Asidera19-09.50 PR (.9)Crespi
16.11Johan Boas19-07.00 PR (.4)Ventura
17.12Erick Macias19-05.00 (.7)El Rancho
18.12Jeffrey Valenzuela19-03.00 PR (.2)El Rancho
19.11Chris Cabrera19-00.00 SR (.6)Crescenta Valley
20.11Darren Tom18-10.00 (.3)South Pasadena
21.11Ryan Reyes17-10.50 (.3)Indio
22.11Christian Rivers16-11.00 SR (-.2)Crespi
 

Long Jump  Rising Stars - Finals

1.9Izaiah Adams19-10.00 SR (1.8)St. Francis (La Cana...
2.10Devin Whitmire19-08.50 (.2)Heritage
4.10Christopher Simmons18-11.50 (.8)Palmdale
3.10Jackson Cockrell18-10.00 SR (-.2)Alta Loma
5.10Robert Quijada18-10.00 (-.5)El Rancho
6.9Elijah Hodge18-08.00 (-.3)Loyola
7.10Areg Nazarian18-06.00 PRSt. Francis (La Cana...
8.10Issac Kim17-11.00 PR (1.2)Ventura
10.9Jonathan Lee17-07.50 SR (2.1)Crescenta Valley
9.9Rico Stubbs17-06.25 PR (-.5)Ventura
11.9William McTeggart16-09.50 (1.0)Brea Olinda
12.10Cory Woodard16-04.50 SRMarshall Fundamental
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Kelly Blake42-09.00 PR (-.3)Loyola
2.12Patrick Bradford42-09.00 PR (.0)Pomona
3.12Grant Hall42-05.00 (.1)Pacifica (Oxnard)
4.11Johan Boas41-08.50 (.1)Ventura
5.11Raphael Mercurio41-06.00 (.8)Loyola
6.12Skyler Burton40-09.50 (.8)Alta Loma
7.11Patrick Nelson40-07.50 (-.3)South Pasadena
8.12Dillon Brown40-00.00 (-.2)Ventura
9.12Erick Macias40-00.00 (.5)El Rancho
10.12Matt Jones39-09.00 (.4)Alta Loma
11.11Alex Martinez39-06.00 SR (.3)Brea Olinda
12.11Quamaree Harris38-07.50 (1.1)Arbor View
13.11Maurice Hawkins38-07.00 (.7)Antelope Valley
14.11Joshua Williams38-05.50 (.8)Colony
15.11Darren Tom37-07.00 (.2)South Pasadena
16.11Ryan Ong35-09.50 (.0)South Pasadena
17.12Vincent Kiley35-07.00 (.2)Brea Olinda
 

Triple Jump  Rising Stars - Finals

1.10Devin Whitmire40-08.00 (-.1)Heritage
2.10Zach Sourwine38-11.00 (-.3)Ventura
2.10Christopher Musni38-11.00 (-.4)Ontario
4.10Alex Goodman38-03.00 (.0)Loyola
5.10Wesley Ngiratmab38-02.00 (.1)Ventura
6.9Tysean Prysock37-10.50 PR (-.2)Palmdale
7.10Robert Quijada37-06.00 (-.2)El Rancho
8.10Jackson Cockrell37-05.50 (.1)Alta Loma
9.10Yeasbira Mesfin37-01.00 (.6)Loyola
10.10Matthew Cornford36-06.50 (.2)South Pasadena
11.9William McTeggart34-07.00 (.1)Brea Olinda
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
Yosemite CA: Central
Central Conference CA: Central Coast
East CA: Los Angeles
Valley CA: Los Angeles
Valley CA: North Coast
Oakland Athletic League CA: Oakland
San Francisco CA: San Francisco
South Bay (SBAA) CA: Southern
Camino Del Ray (CDRA) CA: Southern
Century CA: Southern
Channel CA: Southern
Citrus Belt CA: Southern
Coast View Conference (CVC) CA: Southern
Del Rio CA: Southern
Desert Sky CA: Southern
Desert Valley CA: Southern
Foothill CA: Southern
Freelance CA: Southern
Golden CA: Southern
Hacienda CA: Southern
Los Padres CA: Southern
Miramonte CA: Southern
Mission Valley CA: Southern
Mission/Sunshine CA: Southern
Mojave River CA: Southern
Montview CA: Southern
Moore CA: Southern
Mt. Baldy CA: Southern
Olympic CA: Southern
Pac 8 CA: Southern
Pacific CA: Southern
Pacific View CA: Southern
Prep CA: Southern
Rio Hondo CA: Southern
San Gabriel Valley CA: Southern
Sunkist CA: Southern
Tri-County Athletic (TCAA) CA: Southern
Valle Vista CA: Southern
4A Colorado
3A Kentucky
4A Nevada
6A Oregon
4A Utah
5A Utah
3A Washington
4A Washington
4A Wyoming

Team Scores