Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cole Tengesdahl6.85a PRKingsford
2.11Aeron Forsberg6.89a PRMenominee
3.12Shawn Sullivan6.93a PRMenominee
4.12Devon Harris6.98aMenominee
5.11Thomas Schmitt6.99a PRHoughton
6.10Cole Moreau7.06aKingsford
 

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.10Cole Moreau6.91a PRKingsford
1.12Cole Tengesdahl6.91aKingsford
3.12Shawn Sullivan6.97aMenominee
4.12Devon Harris6.98a PRMenominee
5.11Connor Hetrick7.03a PRNegaunee
6.11Nick Mikolowski7.04a PRSault Ste. Marie
7.12Railey Ballard7.05a PRGladstone
8.10Dylan Bartol7.09a PRNegaunee
8.12Jimmy St. Cyr7.09a PRMarquette
10.11Brody Sundquist7.10a PRKingsford
11.12Jesse McGovern7.14a PRGwinn
12.12Max Mahoney7.17a PRGladstone
13.12Brett Place7.18a PRMarquette
14.10Cody Mayer7.36a PRSault Ste. Marie
15.11Jacob Potvin7.39a PRGwinn
16.12Jake Nelson7.41a PRGwinn
17.11Forrest Plumer7.43a PRHoughton
18.10Justin Jurva7.57a PRHoughton
19.11Bryan Kwarciany7.69a PREscanaba
20.12Matt Judson7.70a PREscanaba
21.11Riece Ward8.03a PRSault Ste. Marie
12Kevin O'keefeNTNegaunee
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Aeron Forsberg24.00aMenominee
2.11Nick Mikolowski24.78aSault Ste. Marie
3.12Cole Tengesdahl24.80aKingsford
4.12Kevin O'keefe24.87aNegaunee
5.12Jesse McGovern24.94aGwinn
6.10Dylan Bartol25.02aNegaunee
7.-Mike Rector25.14a PRGwinn
8.12Jimmy St. Cyr25.17a PRMarquette
9.12Shawn Sullivan25.29a PRMenominee
10.12Shane Duquette25.36aMarquette
11.12Brett Place25.43aMarquette
12.10Trenton Vanderlinden25.59aGladstone
13.10Brandan McGuire25.73a SRKingsford
14.11Connor Hetrick26.03a SRNegaunee
15.10Ben Moreau26.04a SRKingsford
16.10Cody Mayer26.09a SRSault Ste. Marie
17.10John Sullivan26.23a PRSault Ste. Marie
18.11Bryan Kwarciany26.37a PREscanaba
19.11Thomas Schmitt26.59aHoughton
20.12Railey Ballard26.75a PRGladstone
21.12Chris Sedenquist26.93aGladstone
22.11Forrest Plumer27.10aHoughton
23.11Brent Picord27.38a PREscanaba
23.10William Dubord27.38a PREscanaba
25.11Colin Johnson27.51a PRHoughton
12Kylor SkinnerNTGwinn
12Devon HarrisNTMenominee
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chris Sedenquist53.17aGladstone
2.11Tyler Roberts55.04aKingsford
3.12Jack Glodowski55.21aKingsford
4.9Matthew Millado57.37aMarquette
5.10John Sullivan57.42aSault Ste. Marie
6.9Ian Brown57.91aMenominee
7.9Nicholas Wilson58.22aHoughton
8.10Beau McCarthy58.25aNegaunee
9.12Jake Walker58.50aEscanaba
10.10Bryce Ranta58.77a PRMenominee
11.12Samir Nooshobadi58.98a PRHoughton
12.11Paul Wagner59.48a PREscanaba
13.10Zack Giese59.63aMenominee
14.10Brandon Kowalkowski1:00.20a PRKingsford
15.10Charlie Zuidema1:00.66a PREscanaba
16.12Cameron Grant1:00.73aMarquette
17.9Kyle McKenzie1:00.78a PRGladstone
18.10Harrison McMinn1:01.31aNegaunee
19.10Kevin Boucher1:03.91a SRSault Ste. Marie
20.9Ray Gremaux1:05.22aHoughton
21.10Jake Ferguson1:06.35a PRNegaunee
22.11Riece Ward1:09.47a PRSault Ste. Marie
11Kurt SchaeferNTGladstone
12Ringo McPhersonNTGwinn
12Kylor SkinnerNTGwinn
11Nathan SchlorkeNTMarquette
-Quentin JohnsonNTGwinn
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jake Allen2:07.22aKingsford
2.10Parker Scott2:13.59aSault Ste. Marie
3.10Troy Sergey2:14.03aMarquette
4.11Austin Stanchina2:17.40aKingsford
5.11Taylor Wickman2:18.29aKingsford
6.10Jacob Darner2:20.97aMarquette
7.11Cody Peterson2:21.20a PRMenominee
8.11Michael Melchoir2:21.46aMenominee
9.11Gunther DeDamus2:22.09a PRMenominee
10.9Denham Miron2:22.66aEscanaba
11.11Gabe Ostrenga2:25.00aEscanaba
12.9Max Larsen2:26.61a PREscanaba
13.12Keenan Gantz2:26.69aNegaunee
14.12Alex Dobbs2:30.44a PRNegaunee
15.11Zach Carlson2:32.30a PRNegaunee
16.12Chad Parks2:36.54aGladstone
17.11Johnny Kirk2:44.28aHoughton
18.9Codie Webb2:44.31a PRSault Ste. Marie
19.10Jacob Wood2:52.07a PRGwinn
20.12Brett Ketola2:58.26a PRGwinn
21.10Jacob Brinker3:08.52a SRGwinn
9Tyler MarengerNTGladstone
9Connor PowellNTGladstone
10Ri ChenNTHoughton
11Andrew BanittNTMarquette
9Ryan SandersonNTSault Ste. Marie
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Parker Scott4:38.69aSault Ste. Marie
2.12Cole Riebolt4:42.45aMarquette
3.11Jacob Colling4:45.01a PRHoughton
4.12Lucas Jennings4:54.74aKingsford
5.10Lance Rambo4:55.78aMarquette
6.11Gunther DeDamus4:57.22aMenominee
7.12Keenan Gantz5:05.47aNegaunee
8.11Gabe Ostrenga5:10.30aEscanaba
9.10Erik Finley5:20.93a PRSault Ste. Marie
10.11Zach Carlson5:20.96a PRNegaunee
11.9Max Larsen5:24.12a PREscanaba
12.10Wyatt Caylor5:28.11aKingsford
13.10Colin Jackson5:28.91aHoughton
14.9Zach Bowers5:29.76aMenominee
15.9Connor Powell5:44.88aGladstone
16.12Chad Parks5:58.59a PRGladstone
17.12Ringo McPherson6:09.71a PRGwinn
10Tyler DesatelleNTGwinn
11Eric CousineauNTEscanaba
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Jacob Colling10:05.95a PRHoughton
2.12Cole Riebolt10:22.76a PRMarquette
3.9Joey Wolfe10:43.48aEscanaba
4.11Eric Cousineau10:52.14aEscanaba
5.10Brady Aboussleman11:06.86aMarquette
6.9Ryan Sanderson11:27.72aSault Ste. Marie
10Jonathon HookNTEscanaba
9Anthony AnastasiNTSault Ste. Marie
11Joe UrenNTNegaunee
12Dylan LawtonNTKingsford
9Ethan WallnerNTNegaunee
10Colin JacksonNTHoughton
9Tony AlexanderNTGladstone
12Mario AguirreNTGwinn
9Nathan RacsekNTMenominee
10Jorge SanchezNTKingsford
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jason Bell8.19a PRNegaunee
2.12Ed Sexton8.49a PRKingsford
3.10Joe Grasso8.87a PRNegaunee
4.11Dan Fleming8.95a PRKingsford
5.12David Bashaw9.01a PRMarquette
6.11Sam Bethancourt9.12a PRHoughton
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Jason Bell8.45aNegaunee
2.12Ed Sexton8.74aKingsford
3.10Joe Grasso8.99aNegaunee
4.11Sam Bethancourt9.19aHoughton
5.11Dan Fleming9.31aKingsford
6.12David Bashaw9.35aMarquette
7.11Kyle Dickinson9.38a PRMarquette
8.12John Cripe9.50a PRKingsford
9.11Brent Picord9.53a PREscanaba
10.11Hunter Curtis9.73a PRGladstone
11.9Jared Prevost10.20a PRMarquette
12.9Casey Lentowich10.25aHoughton
13.9Gage Fermanski10.26a PRMenominee
14.11Kurt Schaefer10.36a PRGladstone
15.10Troy Pardon10.39a PRGladstone
16.11Brendon Schuenke10.53a PREscanaba
17.11Kyle Flickenger10.90a PRSault Ste. Marie
18.9Quentin Stachowiak11.88a PRHoughton
9Thomas SeymourNTEscanaba
9Thomas SeymourNTEscanaba
9Thomas SeymourNTEscanaba
11Ben AndersonNTSault Ste. Marie
12Cody WendtNTGwinn
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:37.12aMenominee
2.-Jaxson Ferree
Quintin Pratt
Tyler Roberts
Cole Tengesdahl
1:38.51aKingsford
3.-Jason Bell
Connor Hetrick
Jason Cook
Kevin O'keefe
1:39.12aNegaunee
4.-Jimmy St. Cyr
Shane Duquette
Demetrise Mullen
Brett Place
1:40.95aMarquette
5.-Railey Ballard
Blake Knauf
Max Mahoney
Chris Sedenquist
1:42.56aGladstone
6.-Silas Burke
Cody Mayer
Nick Mikolowski
John Sullivan
1:43.70aSault Ste. Marie
7.-Mike Rector
Hunter Bachman
Jesse McGovern
Kylor Skinner
1:44.34aGwinn
8.-Samir Nooshobadi
Austin Mattson
Ben Collaer
Forrest Plumer
1:45.07aHoughton
9.-Bryan Kwarciany
Brent Picord
Brendon Schuenke
Paul Wagner
1:49.69aEscanaba
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jake Allen
Jaxson Ferree
Jack Glodowski
Tyler Roberts
3:40.84aKingsford
2.-Andrew Banitt
Kyle Dickinson
Matthew Millado
Nathan Schlorke
3:49.27aMarquette
3.-Keenan Gantz
Jason Bell
Beau McCarthy
Zane Radloff
3:52.87aNegaunee
4.-Silas Burke
Parker Scott
Cody Mayer
John Sullivan
3:56.52aSault Ste. Marie
5.-Relay Team 3:57.58aMenominee
6.-Jacob Colling
Samir Nooshobadi
Sam Bethancourt
Thomas Schmitt
3:58.09aHoughton
7.-Gabe Ostrenga
Jake Walker
Joey Wolfe
Denham Miron
4:00.47aEscanaba
7.-Jacob Potvin
Ringo McPherson
Jesse McGovern
Kylor Skinner
4:05.95aGwinn
9.-Hunter Curtis
Kurt Schaefer
Blake Knauf
Stefin Robinson
4:09.28aGladstone
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jake Allen
Lucas Jennings
Austin Stanchina
Taylor Wickman
8:39.13aKingsford
2.-Cole Riebolt
Andrew Banitt
Jacob Darner
Troy Sergey
8:47.04aMarquette
3.-Eric Cousineau
Gabe Ostrenga
Jake Walker
Joey Wolfe
9:05.00aEscanaba
4.-Relay Team 9:11.91aMenominee
5.-Erik Finley
Aaron Kinsella
Anthony Anastasi
Ryan Sanderson
9:47.99aSault Ste. Marie
6.-Alex Dobbs
Keenan Gantz
Zach Carlson
Mitchell LaBelle
9:48.62aNegaunee
7.-Samir Nooshobadi
Johnny Kirk
Jacob Belmas
Ri Chen
9:49.89aHoughton
8.-Mitch Monroe
David Soderman
Jacob Wachholz
Alex King
10:24.28aGladstone
9.-Relay Team 11:18.17aGwinn
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cody Malanowski47-03.50Gladstone
2.11Cody Peterson44-00.00 SRMenominee
3.12Tyler Thomas41-08.00Negaunee
4.12Jeremy Bell41-02.00Negaunee
5.12Jacob Coughlin40-01.00 PRKingsford
6.12Zach Verran37-09.00Houghton
7.12Jonah Carlson37-07.00 PRKingsford
12Eric ColeNDKingsford
10Alex WilsonNDSault Ste. Marie
11Luke LueneburgNDGladstone
11Axel MaddenNDGladstone
11Jack CronickNDGladstone
11Tim EiolaNDSault Ste. Marie
12Paul SmithNDMarquette
11Riece WardNDSault Ste. Marie
12Dan NapoletanoNDSault Ste. Marie
11Trevor ParisNDGwinn
10Logan UeckeNDMenominee
12Mario AguirreNDGwinn
11Nathan HillNDGwinn
10Nick PilotNDKingsford
11Ben CollaerNDHoughton
11Alec NannestadNDMarquette
10Brad OhtonenNDHoughton
10Tanner HolomboNDHoughton
12Erik CarlsonNDNegaunee
11Luke JacobsonNDNegaunee
12Travis PursleyNDMenominee
12Randy PlourdeNDMarquette
10Robert McGaffiganNDEscanaba
11Corey DahnNDEscanaba
11Ryan TimlerNDEscanaba
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kevin O'keefe5-10.00 PRNegaunee
2.12Zane Radloff5-06.00Negaunee
2.12David Bashaw5-06.00Marquette
2.9Joe Gibbs5-06.00 SRGladstone
2.12John Cripe5-06.00 PRKingsford
6.11Aeron Forsberg5-06.00 PRMenominee
6.11Brendon Schuenke5-06.00 SREscanaba
11Paul WagnerNHEscanaba
9Thomas SeymourNHEscanaba
11Andrew OlesakNHGladstone
9Taylor AlthouseNHMarquette
9Matthew MilladoNHMarquette
11Connor HetrickNHNegaunee
9Casey LentowichNHHoughton
11Sam BethancourtNHHoughton
12Devon HarrisNHMenominee
12Brett KetolaNHGwinn
9Hunter BachmanNHGwinn
12Michael LimonNHGwinn
10Mike JamarNHKingsford
9Owen PetscherNHKingsford
11Kyle FlickengerNHSault Ste. Marie
11Hunter CurtisNHGladstone
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ryan Camp13-00.25 PRKingsford
2.12Joe Dobbs12-00.00Houghton
3.12Austin Caya11-00.00Negaunee
4.12Jared Syverson11-00.00 PRGladstone
5.11Dan Fleming10-06.00 SRKingsford
5.11Col Plumer10-06.00 PRHoughton
9Ryan MorriseyNHMarquette
11Zak HarsilaNHNegaunee
10Zachary CarterNHMarquette
11Jakub AbrahamNHMarquette
10Daryn CarterNHNegaunee
9Alex MironNHGladstone
10Riley PicordNHEscanaba
11Brent PicordNHEscanaba
11Bryan KwarcianyNHEscanaba
12Nathan MaiseNHHoughton
10Conar SmithNHMenominee
11Michael MelchoirNHMenominee
12Luke RedlonNHGwinn
10Jacob WoodNHGwinn
12Jacob RosaNHGladstone
10Justin HarstvedtNHSault Ste. Marie
10Patrick RamboNHSault Ste. Marie
-Mike RectorNHGwinn
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Devon Harris19-06.50Menominee
2.11Austin Vorachek19-04.25Menominee
3.11Nick Mikolowski18-06.50Sault Ste. Marie
4.12John Cripe18-01.50 PRKingsford
5.12Railey Ballard17-09.50 PRGladstone
6.12Brett Ketola17-04.50 PRGwinn
12Jack GlodowskiNDKingsford
10Mike JamarNDKingsford
12Chris SedenquistNDGladstone
12Stefin RobinsonNDGladstone
11Kyle FlickengerNDSault Ste. Marie
10Derek KaminNDEscanaba
11Brendon SchuenkeNDEscanaba
10Chad FrancisNDEscanaba
10Jake FergusonNDNegaunee
10Joe GrassoNDNegaunee
9Imari McKinneyNDMarquette
12Zane RadloffNDNegaunee
11Michael MilladoNDMarquette
10Demetrise MullenNDMarquette
11Forrest PlumerNDHoughton
11Sam BethancourtNDHoughton
9Casey LentowichNDHoughton
10Kevin BoucherNDSault Ste. Marie
 

Teams

Team Scores

Varsity - Mens
1.Kingsford113.5
2.Menominee72.5
3.Negaunee65
4.Marquette48
5.Sault Ste. Marie41
6.Gladstone33
7.Houghton20.5
8.Escanaba7.26
9.Gwinn3
Varsity - Womens
1.Marquette140.5
2.Menominee57
3.Calumet40.5
4.Escanaba38
5.Negaunee29.5
6.Sault Ste. Marie27
7.Houghton23.5
8.Kingsford20
8.Gladstone20
10.Gwinn7

Meet Schedule