Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/SophRATED Frosh/SophRATED VarsitySEEDED Frosh/SophSEEDED Varsity
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Scott Patton10.86a (.1)Woodbridge
2.11Alex Young10.98a (.1)Woodbridge
3.11Michael Mitchell10.99a (2.3)Tesoro
4.12Adrian Hernandez11.17a (.1)Mater Dei
5.11Isaiah Diego Williams11.17a (.1)J Serra Catholic
6.12Quinten Pounds11.18a (.1)Cypress
7.11Maxx Lewis11.18a (2.3)Santa Margarita
8.11John Kim11.21a SR (2.3)Northwood
9.12Weston Ellis11.23a (.1)Pacifica (Garden Gro...
10.11Stephen Menzia11.24a (.1)Mater Dei
11.12Greg Lane11.26a (.1)Santa Margarita
12.12Brandon Douglas11.26a (.1)Los Alamitos
13.11Savion Cotten11.27a (.1)Northwood
14.12Randy Peterson11.35a (.9)Brea Olinda
15.11John Galloway11.35a (.1)Aliso Niguel
16.12Callan Cochran11.36a (.1)Laguna Beach
17.12Chris Brown11.40a (.1)Mission Viejo
18.12Matt Orgill11.44a PR (1.5)Crean Lutheran
19.12Noah Delgadillo11.47a (2.3)Mater Dei
20.12Sean Damiano11.48a (.1)Aliso Niguel
21.11Jose Lopez11.48a (1.5)Brea Olinda
22.11Terence Outland11.49a SR (2.3)Irvine
23.12Jake Watkins11.49a (.9)Valencia (Placentia)
24.11Dakarai Barnett11.49a (.1)Fountain Valley
25.12Jonathan Clayborne11.50a (.1)Beckman
26.11Nick Malone11.50a (1.5)Fountain Valley
27.11Nathan Bowman11.51a PR (1.5)J Serra Catholic
28.12Jesse Morrison11.51a (2.3)San Clemente
29.12Paris Davis11.54a PR (.9)Santa Ana
30.12Josh Suri11.55a (-.9)El Toro
31.12Andrew Dirks11.57a (.1)Yorba Linda
32.12Jimmy Le11.58a (-.9)Canyon (Anaheim)
33.11Austin Wilson11.60a (1.5)Marina
34.11Demitrius Goods11.61a (-.9)Beckman
35.11Brendan Mariles11.62a (.9)Tesoro
36.11Alex Woods11.65a PR (-.9)Canyon (Anaheim)
37.11Jacob Gasser11.66a (.9)Los Alamitos
38.11Jackson Mirth11.67a SR (2.3)Valencia (Placentia)
39.12Edward Boyd11.68a SR (2.3)Western
40.11Kristian Kraus11.70a (-.9)Dana Hills
41.12Kory Garcia11.71a (-.9)Villa Park
42.12Jordan Thomas11.72a (2.3)Huntington Beach
43.11Ricardo Ortiz11.75a PR (1.5)Santa Ana
44.12Mark Richards11.87a SR (1.5)Capistrano Valley
45.11Isaiah Miller11.90a (.9)Mission Viejo
45.11Tyler Waggoner11.90a (-.9)Capistrano Valley
47.11Joshua Seigel11.90a (-.9)El Modena
48.12Bert Perez11.91a (1.5)El Modena
--12Luke WilliamsFS (.1)Dana Hills
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Lance Dravis11.11a (.9)Orange Lutheran
2.10Christian Parker11.24a (.9)Marina
3.9Tylor Kraft11.29a (.9)Trabuco Hills
4.10Xavier Bell11.33a (.9)Mater Dei
5.10Kelechi Ukah11.41a (.9)Trabuco Hills
6.10Anthony Mercado11.43a PR (1.3)El Toro
7.9Blake Hennesay11.46a (.9)Santa Margarita
8.10Joshua Delgado11.51a (.9)Dana Hills
9.9Richie Caragao11.55a (1.3)Santa Margarita
10.9Shane McLaughlin11.58a (1.8)El Toro
11.9Jackson Hinkle11.58a PR (2.1)San Clemente
12.9Jacob Clark11.61a (1.3)Orange Lutheran
13.10Jahquon Speed11.61a SR (.4)Valencia (Placentia)
14.10Harry Baker11.62a SR (2.1)University Irvine
15.9Dylan Nicholson11.63a SR (.9)Fullerton
16.9Austin Whitsett11.64a (1.3)San Clemente
17.10Rashad Clipper11.70a PR (1.8)Woodbridge
18.10Justin Sylvia11.77a (.4)Woodbridge
19.10Myles Thompson11.82a (1.3)Yorba Linda
20.10Kevin Do11.87a (1.3)Huntington Beach
21.10Luke Meyer11.90a (1.8)Brea Olinda
22.9Devin Gill11.92a (1.8)Villa Park
23.9Jack Shippy11.92a (.4)J Serra Catholic
24.9Elijah Jefferson11.93a (.4)J Serra Catholic
25.10Sunny Su11.94a SR (1.1)Crean Lutheran
26.10Nima Nakhjavani11.94a (.4)Sage Hill
27.10John Dang11.97a (1.8)Fountain Valley
28.9Faris Qaisi12.00a (1.1)University Irvine
29.9Jelani Fulwilder12.01a SR (1.3)Kennedy
30.10Tyrese McClure12.02a SR (.4)Irvine
31.9Chad Pavlik12.06a (1.8)Edison (HB)
32.10Brian Chen12.10a PR (1.1)Valencia (Placentia)
33.10Matt Weedon12.10a (1.1)Servite
34.10Anthony Mossessian12.10a (2.1)Fountain Valley
35.10Harrison Avila12.11a PR (2.1)Laguna Hills
36.9Austin Nguyen12.11a (2.1)Beckman
37.10Ali Mohammed12.12a (.4)Yorba Linda
38.10Michael Martinson12.14a (1.8)Brea Olinda
39.9Ryan Kennedy12.15a (1.3)Mission Viejo
40.10Hunter Nicholas12.18a (.4)Tesoro
41.10Chris Meyer12.23a (.4)Mission Viejo
42.10Graeden Sharpe12.26a (2.1)Tesoro
42.9Pablo Aguirre12.26a (1.1)Santa Ana
44.9Kenneth Carr12.31a PR (2.1)Buena Park
45.9Eric Pintos12.58a SR (1.3)Saddleback
--9Brandon OswaldFS (1.1)Dana Hills
--9Markell HunterFS (1.1)Villa Park
--9Richard ChauFS (1.1)Oxford Academy
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Gabe Warner21.75a (-1.3)Woodbridge
2.11Alex Young22.39a (-1.3)Woodbridge
3.11John Galloway22.48a (.9)Aliso Niguel
4.12Brandon Douglas22.50a (-1.3)Los Alamitos
5.12Andrew Carty22.60a (-1.3)Los Alamitos
6.12Weston Ellis22.72a (-1.3)Pacifica (Garden Gro...
7.11Michael Mitchell22.73a (.9)Tesoro
8.12Adrian Hernandez22.84a (-1.3)Mater Dei
9.12Jonathan Clayborne22.90a (-.8)Beckman
10.10Kareem Larrimore22.92a PR (-.5)Servite
11.11Sutton Barbato22.92a SR (-.5)Corona del Mar
12.12Sean Damiano22.94a (.9)Aliso Niguel
13.11Holden Edmondson22.95a (.9)Los Alamitos
14.11Dimitrius Peters22.96a (-1.3)Santa Margarita
15.11Noah Strenn22.98a (-.8)Trabuco Hills
16.12Randy Peterson22.99a (-.5)Brea Olinda
17.12Josh Suri23.00a (-1.0)El Toro
18.12Andrew Dirks23.03a (.9)Yorba Linda
19.11Austin Wilson23.05a (-.8)Marina
20.11Mason Mitchell23.12a (.9)Santa Margarita
21.11Savion Cotten23.13a (-1.0)Northwood
22.11Terence Outland23.19a SR (-.5)Irvine
23.11Connor McCloud23.22a PR (-.5)Dana Hills
24.12Matt Orgill23.23a PR (-.6)Crean Lutheran
25.12Jesse Morrison23.28a (-1.0)San Clemente
26.10Nathan Willoughby23.34a (.9)Fountain Valley
27.11Kristian Kraus23.34a (-.6)Dana Hills
28.11Alex Woods23.35a PR (-1.0)Canyon (Anaheim)
29.12Noah Eley23.43a (-.5)Edison (HB)
30.11Jose Lopez23.46a (-.6)Brea Olinda
31.12Chris Brown23.50a (-.8)Mission Viejo
32.11Ethan Kratky23.51a (-.6)Canyon (Anaheim)
33.12Paris Davis23.52a (-1.0)Santa Ana
34.10Riley O'Brien23.58a (.9)J Serra Catholic
35.11Hunter Clark23.58a (-.5)San Clemente
36.12Edward Boyd23.60a (-1.0)Western
37.12Bryan Salcido23.64a (-1.0)Saddleback
38.11Tommy Bui23.72a SR (-1.0)Valencia (Placentia)
39.12Stone Davis23.75a SR (-.6)Esperanza
40.11Alex Alvertos24.00a (-.8)Marina
41.12Dane Harman24.00a (-.8)Huntington Beach
42.12Mark Richards24.08a (-.6)Capistrano Valley
43.11Kevin Beltran24.13a (-.6)Laguna Hills
44.11Demitrius Goods24.15a (-1.0)Beckman
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Lance Dravis22.62a (.3)Orange Lutheran
2.10Kelechi Ukah23.01a (.3)Trabuco Hills
3.10Joshua Delgado23.04a (.3)Dana Hills
4.10Jake Cuero23.25a (.3)Trabuco Hills
5.9Donavan Benton23.33a (.3)San Clemente
6.9Shane McLaughlin23.46a (.2)El Toro
7.9Blake Hennesay23.50a (.3)Santa Margarita
8.10Nicolas Delgado23.51a (.3)Laguna Hills
9.9Michael Phillippy23.53a SR (.1)Aliso Niguel
10.10Denilson Santamaria23.55a SR (-2.0)Segerstrom
11.9Niko Cross23.55a (.2)Mater Dei
12.10Jack Renton23.80a SR (.3)Sage Hill
13.10Nima Nakhjavani23.81a SR (.3)Sage Hill
14.10Cooper Malerstein23.92a (.2)Marina
15.10Harry Baker23.93a SR (1.5)University Irvine
16.9Olijah Griffin23.94a (.1)Mission Viejo
17.10Christian Parker23.98a (-2.0)Marina
18.10Hunter Nicholas24.03a (.1)Tesoro
19.10Xavier Bell24.04a (-2.0)Mater Dei
20.10Kevin Do24.06a (.1)Huntington Beach
21.10Colton O'Dell24.13a SR (.2)Woodbridge
22.10Kaelin Moore24.23a (-2.0)Canyon (Anaheim)
23.9Faris Qaisi24.24a SR (1.5)University Irvine
24.10Matt Weedon24.25a (.5)Servite
25.9Hayden Sanders24.33a (.2)San Clemente
26.9Syrus Colllins24.36a (1.5)Fountain Valley
27.9David Yato24.39a PR (-2.0)Woodbridge
28.10Kyle Gray24.50a (.1)San Juan Hills
29.10Sonny Tran-Nguyen24.54a SR (.5)Costa Mesa
30.10Max Koeppel24.55a (.5)Yorba Linda
31.9Richie Caragao24.58a (.1)Santa Margarita
32.9Austin Nguyen24.64a (1.5)Beckman
33.9Austin Osborne24.67a (.1)Mission Viejo
34.10Daniel Kim24.76a SR (.5)Northwood
35.9Jacob Hathcock24.77a (-2.0)Huntington Beach
36.9Isaiah Darden24.80a (-2.0)Aliso Niguel
37.10Matt Roach24.81a (.5)Villa Park
38.9Levi Jones24.99a (.5)Dana Hills
39.9Dan Ta25.04a (1.5)Oxford Academy
40.10Graeden Sharpe25.13a (-2.0)Tesoro
41.12Sebastian Avila25.14a SR (-2.0)Laguna Hills
42.9Matt Bui25.29a (1.5)Fountain Valley
43.9Michael Chambers25.52a SR (1.5)Northwood
44.9Josh Eley25.55a (.5)Edison (HB)
45.9Kenneth Carr25.76a (.1)Buena Park
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Gabe Warner48.19aWoodbridge
2.12Andrew Carty48.36aLos Alamitos
3.12Paul Resong48.49aServite
4.11Mason Mitchell49.37aSanta Margarita
5.12Dylan Atencio49.52a SRYorba Linda
6.11Keyon Riley50.15aServite
7.11Dimitrius Peters50.32aSanta Margarita
8.12Josh Suri50.45aEl Toro
9.12Philip Bui50.78a PRFountain Valley
10.12Nick Ramirez51.33aTrabuco Hills
11.10Hunter Hawthorne51.34aMission Viejo
12.12Assante Pulliam51.43a PREsperanza
13.11Cody Lesko51.58a PRAliso Niguel
14.12Matthew Reyes51.59aTroy
15.12Austin Vierstra51.65aWestern
16.11Hunter Clark51.82aSan Clemente
17.11Austin Wilson51.87aMarina
18.12Keaton Smith51.88a SRDana Hills
19.12Bryce Sullivan51.96aLos Alamitos
20.12Noah Eley52.00a PREdison (HB)
21.11Tommy Bui52.13aValencia (Placentia)
22.11jalen Gill52.15a SRWoodbridge
23.11Connor McCloud52.36a SRDana Hills
24.12Tahj Spigner52.49a PRLaguna Hills
25.12Henry Lind52.64a PRAliso Niguel
26.12William-Jackson McConnell52.69aOrange Lutheran
27.12Austin Philipp52.74a SRVilla Park
28.11Glenn De La Vega52.86a PRSaddleback
29.11Rodrigo Flores53.02a SRWestern
30.11Riley Villanueva53.19a PRKatella
31.12Bryan Salcido53.25a SRSaddleback
32.11Kevin Beltran53.26a SRLaguna Hills
33.12Jonathon Sears53.30aJ Serra Catholic
34.12Jason Askins53.38aVilla Park
35.11Christian Bryan53.46aTesoro
36.11Tad Martinez53.50a PRValencia (Placentia)
37.11Jose Soler-Crespo53.64aSan Juan Hills
38.11Maher Oueida53.88aBeckman
39.12Morgan Melton53.98aHuntington Beach
40.12Kamran Tariq54.13aTesoro
41.11Jameyson Mowdy54.62a SRKatella
42.12Keith Lamy55.75aPacifica (Garden Gro...
43.11Gabe Dickens56.42aCorona del Mar
44.12Ian Wagner56.57aEl Modena
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jake Cuero51.06aTrabuco Hills
2.9Michael Phillippy51.20aAliso Niguel
3.10Micah Ray51.75a SRSan Juan Hills
4.10Denilson Santamaria51.77a SRSegerstrom
5.10Jack Renton52.08a SRSage Hill
6.10Trevor Weiss52.17a SRWoodbridge
7.9Donavan Benton52.19aSan Clemente
8.10Nicolas Delgado52.25aLaguna Hills
9.10Christopher Gutierrez52.43a SRKennedy
10.9Derek Brajevich52.58aSanta Margarita
11.10Kaelin Moore52.69aCanyon (Anaheim)
12.10Ben Huynh52.71a SRTrabuco Hills
13.10Adrian Godinez52.92a PRSanta Ana Valley
14.10Max Koeppel52.94aYorba Linda
15.9Omar Adel53.14a PRCorona del Mar
16.9David Yato53.25a SRWoodbridge
17.10Geoff Delorie53.44aMarina
18.9Jacob Hathcock53.47a SRHuntington Beach
19.10Jesse Alvarez53.55aEl Toro
20.9Niko Cross53.56aMater Dei
21.9Isaiah Darden53.59aAliso Niguel
22.9Daniel Maturino53.63aOrange Lutheran
23.10Jake Vlatkovich53.66a SRTesoro
24.9Nick Napoli53.79a SRHuntington Beach
25.10Trevo Brouellette53.90a PRSanta Margarita
26.9Austin Osborne53.92aMission Viejo
27.9Frankie Leon54.04a SRMater Dei
28.9Jeffrey Vu54.11a SRWoodbridge
29.9Julius Irvin54.15a SRServite
30.9Zach Chung54.19a SRPacifica (Garden Gro...
31.9Ryan Foundoulis54.23a PRLaguna Hills
32.9Gage Robertson54.45a PROrange Lutheran
33.10Mirsaid Mirvokhidov54.49a SRValencia (Placentia)
34.10Erick Aguilar54.81a PRSanta Ana Valley
35.9Dan Ta54.82a SROxford Academy
36.9Joshua Mather54.98a PREdison (HB)
37.10Daniel Kim55.20a SRNorthwood
38.9Daniel Rhie55.24aBeckman
39.11John Schofield55.26a SRTesoro
40.10Colton O'Dell55.43aWoodbridge
41.10Mason Obbards55.55aMission Viejo
42.9Daniel Sanchez55.55aVilla Park
43.10Cooper Zoch55.56a PRDana Hills
44.9Hayden Sanders55.71aSan Clemente
45.10Sam Garcia56.19aBrea Olinda
46.10Sonny Tran-Nguyen56.28aCosta Mesa
47.9Jevon Hill56.36a PRFountain Valley
48.9Rhamseys Garcia56.37aCorona del Mar
49.10Jacob Jimenez56.84aSaddleback
50.9Christian Constable57.20aNorthwood
51.10aaron Barnabas57.20a PRServite
52.10Jeremy Taraba57.37a PRYorba Linda
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Austin Tamagno1:52.33a SRBrea Olinda
2.11Thomas Heib1:55.31aLos Alamitos
3.11Chance Lamberth1:55.66a PRCanyon (Anaheim)
4.12Cooper Kossick1:55.71aEdison (HB)
5.12Patrick Burciago1:56.17aHuntington Beach
6.12Parker Nostrand1:56.72aCorona del Mar
7.11Andrew Offhaus1:57.16a PRMission Viejo
8.11Jacob Ogden1:57.38aDana Hills
9.12Anuare Magana1:58.39a PRCosta Mesa
10.12Matthew Brennan1:58.65a SRAliso Niguel
11.11Andrew Suda1:58.72aTesoro
12.11Mason Coppi1:58.75aDana Hills
13.11Sean O'Bannon1:58.85aFoothill (Santa Ana)
14.12Austin Vierstra1:59.15a PRWestern
15.12Brian Neal1:59.27aMater Dei
16.11William Hua1:59.32a PRFountain Valley
17.12Victor Awoyele1:59.39aLoara
18.11Caden Wiles1:59.53a SRTrabuco Hills
19.11Elias Fisher1:59.84a PRSan Clemente
20.11Gabriel Zdunich2:00.34a PRAliso Niguel
21.12Cameron Zuziak2:00.60a PRLaguna Beach
22.11Shane Goosby2:00.84aMater Dei
23.12Alon Klemm2:00.90aWoodbridge
24.12Ben Hill2:01.00aSan Juan Hills
25.11Erik Herrera2:01.56aNewport Harbor
26.12Brandon Powell2:01.67a PREsperanza
27.12James Lindstrom2:01.68aBrea Olinda
28.11Blake Harris2:01.77aEsperanza
29.12Diego Labra2:01.77aSegerstrom
30.12Zane Law2:02.27a PRUniversity Irvine
31.12Jayson Baker2:02.59aCosta Mesa
32.11David White2:03.04aSan Juan Hills
33.12Brandon Ferencik2:03.48a PRWoodbridge
34.12Tyler Valenti2:04.04a SRServite
35.11Leonardo Pedraza2:04.17aSanta Ana
36.11Chris Perez2:04.43a PRJ Serra Catholic
37.11Francisco Joya2:04.57aSaddleback
38.10Mathew Imler2:04.74a SRMission Viejo
39.11Michael Cazarez2:04.92aServite
40.12Moises Santos2:04.99aFoothill (Santa Ana)
41.12Joshua Vollebregt2:05.26aSan Clemente
42.12Francisco Morales2:05.62aSanta Ana Valley
43.12Omar Ledezma2:06.20aCanyon (Anaheim)
44.12Josiah Marton2:06.82aYorba Linda
45.12Austin Imsande2:06.91aLaguna Hills
46.12Eddie Salinas2:07.95a SRSaddleback
47.12Kamran Tariq2:09.38aTesoro
48.12Steve Provenzano2:12.07aYorba Linda
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Ryan Bush2:03.48aTesoro
2.10Ethan Adams2:03.90a SRMission Viejo
3.9John Dempsey2:04.18aBrea Olinda
4.10Lizandro Hernandez2:04.47aEl Modena
5.9Myles Baynard2:04.64a SREl Toro
6.9Brandon Bandley2:05.07aLos Alamitos
7.10John Turner2:05.59aDana Hills
8.9Craig Odenwald2:05.61aCrean Lutheran
9.10Dinuk Amarasinghe2:06.65a SRVilla Park
10.10Cole Williams2:06.81aNorthwood
11.10Anthony Agama2:06.95a SRNewport Harbor
12.9Hunter Smith2:07.02a SRHuntington Beach
13.9Omar Adel2:07.03aCorona del Mar
14.9Cameron Perales2:07.17aMarina
15.10Zeth Kleinmeyer2:07.38aTesoro
16.10Garrett Rexford2:07.71aMission Viejo
17.10Brandon Christ2:08.04aWoodbridge
18.9Caden Denker2:08.15aDana Hills
19.10Ian Bennett2:08.65aServite
20.10Matthew Gonzalez2:08.80a SRSanta Margarita
21.10Gerald DeLorie2:09.13aMarina
22.9Carson Albin2:09.42aWoodbridge
23.10Amogha Dahal2:10.07aFountain Valley
24.10Jorge Valdez2:10.37a SRSanta Ana Valley
25.9Thomas Davenport2:10.90aCanyon (Anaheim)
26.9Vince Sarino2:11.03aServite
27.10William Messick2:11.18a PRFountain Valley
28.9Kyle Carey2:11.22a PRSanta Margarita
29.10Jimmy Knights2:11.25aNorthwood
30.9Michael Hughes2:11.57aAliso Niguel
31.10Danison Gamboa2:11.73aYorba Linda
32.9Donovan Minnick2:11.91aAliso Niguel
33.10Connor Yartz2:11.95a SRSan Juan Hills
34.11Elliot Hachac2:12.83aCosta Mesa
35.9Luis Cuatlayotl2:13.26a SRSanta Ana
36.10Christopher Nicol2:13.43a PRSan Clemente
37.9Ryan Foundoulis2:13.57aLaguna Hills
38.9Carlos Lopez2:13.72aCypress
39.10Cole Pino2:14.30aCrean Lutheran
40.10Leo Razo2:14.41a SRSanta Ana Valley
41.10Matthew Gutierrez2:14.72a SRSegerstrom
42.9Jacob Rodgers2:15.51aFoothill (Santa Ana)
43.10David Hulme2:17.04aMater Dei
44.10Devin Gibbons2:17.42aEsperanza
45.10Jose Carlos de Jesus2:17.95a SRSan Clemente
46.9Ryan Belda2:18.13aCanyon (Anaheim)
47.10Bryan Quiroz2:18.19a SRSaddleback
48.9Joshua Mc Farland2:21.15aHuntington Beach
49.10Seth Ambrose2:27.01aVilla Park
 

1600 Meters  RATED Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Bryan Llopis4:39.05aTrabuco Hills
2.10Mitchell Christensen4:41.78a PRAliso Niguel
3.10Huy Nguyen4:42.99a SRFountain Valley
4.10Amogha Dahal4:43.17a SRFountain Valley
5.9Francisco Avila4:43.26a SRSanta Ana
6.10Sumesh Rawal4:43.65a SRYorba Linda
7.9Sloan Smith4:43.68a SRTesoro
8.9Juan Pedroza4:44.04aGodinez
9.10Adrian Ramirez4:44.40aSanta Ana
10.9Kyle Carey4:44.50aSanta Margarita
11.10Anthony Reed4:44.53a PRHuntington Beach
12.10Jason Ware4:44.59a SRCanyon (Anaheim)
13.10Adriel Barajas4:44.99aServite
14.9Vince Sarino4:45.15aServite
15.10Will Worth4:47.30a SREdison (HB)
16.9Ryan Neeson4:48.88aAliso Niguel
17.9Jacob Rodgers4:48.94aFoothill (Santa Ana)
18.10Brian Lee4:49.26a SRYorba Linda
19.10Cole Pino4:49.37a SRCrean Lutheran
20.10Irving Acevedo4:49.63a PRSegerstrom
21.10Matthew Gonzalez4:50.35aSanta Margarita
22.10Jorge Valdez4:51.70a PRSanta Ana Valley
23.9Julian Lasting4:51.99aSan Juan Hills
24.9Ryan Belda4:52.28aCanyon (Anaheim)
25.9Grant Walters4:54.20aLaguna Hills
26.10Devin Gibbons4:58.11aEsperanza
27.10Dinuk Amarasinghe4:58.83aVilla Park
28.9Blake Davis5:01.59aIrvine
29.10Richard Hernandes5:03.78a SRWestern
 

1600 Meters  RATED Varsity - Finals

1.12Danny Dominguez4:28.84aSanta Ana
2.12Eric Rodriguez4:29.07a PRLaguna Hills
3.11Blake Harris4:29.46a PREsperanza
4.11Michael Biedebach4:30.41aEl Toro
5.12Tyler Arnold4:30.42a PRCrean Lutheran
6.11Peter Costanzo4:31.32a SREdison (HB)
7.11Evan Duran4:34.00a SRWoodbridge
8.11Chris Pai4:34.35a PRHuntington Beach
9.11Samuel Pimentel4:34.62aKatella
10.12Anthony Mariconda4:35.92a SRJ Serra Catholic
11.11Albert Nguyen4:36.36a SROxford Academy
12.12Diego Rivera4:36.56a PRSegerstrom
13.12Ben Lyzenga4:36.88aLa Habra
14.11Travis Gradijan4:37.07aCanyon (Anaheim)
15.12Josh Doan4:38.07a PRTustin
16.12Gabriel Ceja4:38.20aTrabuco Hills
17.11Francisco Joya4:38.48aSaddleback
18.11David White4:39.20aSan Juan Hills
19.12Kyle Jacobs4:39.34aAliso Niguel
20.11Ronan Corlett4:40.43a PRSan Juan Hills
21.12Moises Santos4:40.81aFoothill (Santa Ana)
22.11Tristen Somerville4:41.97aServite
23.12Tristan Wasley4:43.29aLaguna Hills
24.11Noah Carr4:44.33aFountain Valley
25.11Drake Butler4:44.36aLaguna Beach
26.11Jacob Estrada4:46.22aIrvine
27.12Jack Thurston4:47.02aYorba Linda
28.12Francisco Morales4:50.40aSanta Ana Valley
29.12Shanti Russell4:58.04aAliso Niguel
 

1600 Meters  SEEDED Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Jack Landgraf4:27.19aDana Hills
2.10Jose Carlos de Jesus4:28.18aSan Clemente
3.10Thomas Wilfert4:28.51a SRDana Hills
4.10Ryuya Souther4:28.51a SRWoodbridge
5.12Kyle Hess4:30.73a SRTrabuco Hills
6.10Gus Weiss4:31.10a PREdison (HB)
7.10Bentley Wilson4:31.21a SRNewport Harbor
8.10Alekos Mitchel4:31.61a SRHuntington Beach
9.10Ryan St. Pierre4:32.38a SROcean View
10.9Sam VanDorpe4:33.07aMater Dei
11.9Stuart Kendall4:35.02a SRFoothill (Santa Ana)
12.10Ethan Adams4:35.87aMission Viejo
13.10Leif Hellgren4:36.60a SRCorona del Mar
14.9John Dempsey4:37.04aBrea Olinda
15.10Mark Field4:37.42a SRNewport Harbor
16.11Elliot Hachac4:38.29aCosta Mesa
17.10Brody Ray4:38.30aSan Juan Hills
18.10Drew Arguelles4:39.02a SRWoodbridge
19.9Brayden Metoyer4:39.69a SREl Modena
20.9Ryan Bush4:41.62aTesoro
21.10Ricky Libed4:42.91aBrea Olinda
22.9Luis Chavez4:43.29aMission Viejo
23.10Nicolas Gitter4:46.52aSt. Margaret’s
24.10Caleb Nelson4:47.57aNorthwood
25.10Nico Abusaid4:49.32a PRJ Serra Catholic
26.10Ricky Kuciemba4:50.07aCapistrano Valley
27.10Hayden Ritchie4:52.83aEsperanza
28.10Ethan Briggs4:56.33aJ Serra Catholic
29.10Kyle Kredo4:58.34aCapistrano Valley
30.10Bryan Quiroz4:59.13a SRSaddleback
 

1600 Meters  SEEDED Varsity - Finals

1.11Jacob Ogden4:14.37aDana Hills
2.11Mason Coppi4:14.65a SRDana Hills
3.11Andrew Burkhardt4:16.64aJ Serra Catholic
4.11Connor Dunne4:17.69aSan Clemente
5.12Adolfo Cruz4:17.77a PREl Modena
6.12Anuare Magana4:19.68aCosta Mesa
7.12Parker Nostrand4:20.97a PRCorona del Mar
8.11Dylan Scarsone4:21.01a SRCanyon (Anaheim)
9.11Zachary Joseph4:23.86aYorba Linda
10.12Cooper Kossick4:25.71aEdison (HB)
11.12Sander Kushen4:26.07aTesoro
12.11William Hua4:26.24a PRFountain Valley
13.10Giovanni Orellana4:26.26aBrea Olinda
14.11Pedro Mier4:28.10aGodinez
15.12Wes Walsh4:28.82aCanyon (Anaheim)
16.12Collin Price4:29.73aSt. Margaret’s
17.11Matthew Stein4:30.32aVilla Park
18.11Andrew Suda4:30.45aTesoro
19.11Colin Hines4:31.57aMarina
20.10Jorge Suarez4:32.32aSanta Ana
21.11Jeremy Brady4:32.55aSan Clemente
22.12Austin Shellito4:33.91aBrea Olinda
23.12Eddie Salinas4:34.84a PRSaddleback
24.12Brian Neal4:37.56aMater Dei
25.11Anthony Smolyanov4:40.76aTrabuco Hills
26.12Rafael Lara4:42.41aWoodbridge
27.11Max Groff4:58.33aEl Toro
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12George Gleason9:10.72a PRHuntington Beach
2.11Mason Coppi9:13.68aDana Hills
3.11Jacob Ogden9:14.51a SRDana Hills
4.12Collin Price9:23.87aSt. Margaret’s
5.10Jorge Suarez9:25.35a SRSanta Ana
6.12Danny Dominguez9:26.35a PRSanta Ana
7.12Sander Kushen9:27.35aTesoro
8.11Chance Lamberth9:28.29a PRCanyon (Anaheim)
9.12Angel Escobar9:30.37aBrea Olinda
10.11Peter Costanzo9:33.78a PREdison (HB)
11.12Enrique Serna9:34.78aLoara
12.12Jeff Sipple9:35.65a PRBrea Olinda
13.11Matthew Stein9:37.33a PRVilla Park
14.12Ryan Thompson9:38.32a PRCanyon (Anaheim)
15.11Elijah Orr9:41.65a SRHuntington Beach
16.11Cory Purves9:42.20aEl Toro
17.12Adolfo Cruz9:44.69aEl Modena
18.12Danny Lee9:46.60a PRKennedy
19.11Henry Silva9:48.88a SRYorba Linda
20.11Albert Nguyen9:49.44a SROxford Academy
21.12Brandon Powell9:49.71a SREsperanza
22.12Tristan Kinnett9:49.89aLaguna Hills
23.12Garrett Mitchell9:50.49aTesoro
24.12Matthew Terres9:51.64aNorthwood
25.11Logan Stites9:51.97aAliso Niguel
26.12Joshua Reinis9:53.00a PRKennedy
27.11Tim Davis9:53.87aMission Viejo
28.11Tomas Aragone9:56.23aYorba Linda
29.12Patrick McCabe9:56.29aTrabuco Hills
30.12Ben Lyzenga9:56.99a SRLa Habra
31.12Galyn Nash9:57.29aFountain Valley
32.11Thomas Robertson10:07.88aCorona del Mar
33.12Joseph Martinez10:08.38a PRFountain Valley
34.11Sean Riley10:10.44a PRSan Clemente
35.11Matthew Paragas10:19.38a PRCorona del Mar
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Jack Landgraf9:26.25aDana Hills
2.10Jose Carlos de Jesus9:34.37a SRSan Clemente
3.10Thomas Wilfert9:42.05aDana Hills
4.9Stuart Kendall9:43.23a SRFoothill (Santa Ana)
5.10Luke Hilberath9:45.19a PRMission Viejo
6.10Ryuya Souther9:48.75a SRWoodbridge
7.10Dalton Tanner9:49.29a SRCanyon (Anaheim)
8.10Bentley Wilson9:49.36a SRNewport Harbor
9.10Ryan St. Pierre9:50.16a SROcean View
10.9Bryan Llopis9:51.00a SRTrabuco Hills
11.10Gus Weiss9:51.63a PREdison (HB)
12.10Michael Holbrook9:52.78a SRServite
13.10Leif Hellgren9:55.28aCorona del Mar
14.12Kyle Hess9:55.76a SRTrabuco Hills
15.9Jack Hartstein9:57.99a PRTesoro
16.9Christian Wehrli9:58.35a SRTesoro
17.9Jack Mahony9:59.06a PRServite
18.10Brody Ray10:02.17a SRSan Juan Hills
19.9Sam VanDorpe10:03.67aMater Dei
20.10Sean McConville10:08.94a SRWoodbridge
21.9Francisco Avila10:13.82a SRSanta Ana
22.10Irving Acevedo10:15.05a PRSegerstrom
23.11Elliot Hachac10:15.08a SRCosta Mesa
24.9Justin Amaro10:15.41a SRSanta Ana
25.10Brandon Papin10:16.34a SRYorba Linda
26.10Huy Nguyen10:17.35a PRFountain Valley
27.10Hayden Ritchie10:18.40a SREsperanza
28.10Ricky Kuciemba10:18.70a SRCapistrano Valley
29.9Lucas Mowery10:19.66a SROrange Lutheran
30.10Javier Maines10:23.72a SRMission Viejo
31.9Marc Tadros10:24.35a SRFountain Valley
32.9David Crampton10:25.91a SRNorthwood
33.10Nicolas Gitter10:27.20a SRSt. Margaret’s
34.9Julian Lasting10:41.90aSan Juan Hills
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Connor Meech14.64a PR (.8)San Juan Hills
2.12Grant Bayr14.73a PR (.8)Dana Hills
3.11Cameron Hurd14.77a (.8)Trabuco Hills
4.12Dylan Atencio15.00a (.8)Yorba Linda
5.12Manuel Gomez15.20a (.8)Los Alamitos
6.11Daniel Sun15.22a SR (.8)Woodbridge
7.12Cole Paton15.31a (.8)Mission Viejo
8.11Bailey Thayer15.53a (.8)Los Alamitos
9.12Ben Pham15.74a (.8)Huntington Beach
10.11Reid Lightford15.75a (.8)Esperanza
11.11Chance Kuehnel15.96a (.5)Sage Hill
12.12Chase Walmsley16.00a PR (.0)Northwood
13.12Steven Barnett16.02a (.8)Villa Park
14.11Emilio Tina16.03a (.8)Dana Hills
15.12Trevor Massey16.04a (.0)Capistrano Valley
16.12Kyle Corder16.05a (.8)Mission Viejo
17.11Charles Warner16.10a SR (.8)Laguna Beach
18.12AJ Beynon16.15a SR (.8)Edison (HB)
19.10Ian Ward16.23a (.8)Servite
20.12Aidan Glassetti16.52a (.0)University Irvine
21.12Sanjan Kumar16.54a (.0)San Juan Hills
22.12Andrew Pham16.60a PR (-.7)Irvine
23.12Zach Evans16.69a PR (.0)Irvine
24.12Angel Escobedo16.74a (-.7)Godinez
25.11Kian Balbas16.79a (-.7)Aliso Niguel
26.11Conor O'Brien16.80a (.0)J Serra Catholic
27.12Brandon Tominaga16.91a (.0)Huntington Beach
28.11Josh Torres16.95a (.8)Villa Park
29.11Tommy Mang17.08a (.0)Edison (HB)
30.11Hunter Miranda17.17a (-.7)Tesoro
31.12Javier Maldonado17.26a SR (-.7)Aliso Niguel
32.11Abubakir Siedahmed17.29a PR (.3)Cypress
33.12Gavin Ausdemore17.42a (-.7)Marina
34.11Weston Gray17.57a (-.7)Mater Dei
35.12Daniel Semeniuta17.64a (-.7)Santa Margarita
36.11Mohammad Anwar17.80a SR (-.7)Cypress
37.12Grant Hudson17.92a (.3)Servite
38.12Jose Del Rio17.93a PR (.5)Santa Ana
39.11James Johnson18.33a (.3)Canyon (Anaheim)
40.12Robert Herrera19.33a (.5)Pacifica (Garden Gro...
41.11Chris Campbell19.85a (.3)Crean Lutheran
42.12Jacob Hernandez20.80a (.3)Tesoro
--12Jeremy JohnsonFS (.5)Corona del Mar
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Quinn Williams15.79a SR (.7)Mission Viejo
2.10Kyle Sandoval16.01a (.7)Servite
3.10Tyler DeJesus16.01a (.7)Brea Olinda
4.10Jose Rubio16.05a (.7)Los Alamitos
5.9Karsten Graves16.06a SR (.7)Woodbridge
6.10James (JC) Finch16.95a (.6)Capistrano Valley
7.10Sean Morgan16.97a (.7)Los Alamitos
8.10Andrew Mansoor17.05a (.6)San Juan Hills
9.9Marc Tagle17.14a SR (-.4)Capistrano Valley
10.10Noah Holmes17.23a (.6)Marina
11.10Vincent Wilson17.42a (.7)Orange Lutheran
12.10Zuhair Chaudhry17.50a (.7)Northwood
13.10Hugh Chachere17.51a (.6)Tesoro
14.9Alex Cho17.61a (.6)Beckman
15.10Aasif Muhammad17.61a PR (.6)Cypress
16.10Issac Iniguez17.62a PR (-.4)Segerstrom
17.10Orley Frost17.82a (-.4)Mater Dei
18.9Nathan Manibusan18.18a (-.4)Esperanza
19.10Dominic Carone18.25a PR (-.4)Tesoro
20.10Jake Albert18.30a (-.4)Irvine
21.9Jacob Fatalla18.55a SR (.8)Oxford Academy
22.10Jesse Garcia18.63a (-.5)Yorba Linda
23.9Eduardo Orozco18.68a SR (-.5)Pacifica (Garden Gro...
24.9Sean Sauders18.73a PR (.6)Saddleback
25.9Josh Jimenez18.75a SR (-.5)Segerstrom
26.10Joseph Jovanelly18.89a (-.5)Yorba Linda
27.9Elijah Collier18.92a (-.4)Orange Lutheran
28.9Jacob Cain18.93a (.8)Brea Olinda
29.9Ethan Sellona18.94a (-.5)Aliso Niguel
30.10Jake Bauer18.96a (.6)Newport Harbor
31.10Sam Melvin18.98a SR (.8)Huntington Beach
32.10Matthew Alexiou19.01a SR (.8)San Clemente
33.10Ian Schwab19.06a (-.5)San Clemente
34.9Imran Saleh19.08a (.8)Beckman
35.10Dylan Baird19.10a (-.5)Canyon (Anaheim)
36.9George Baque19.40a SR (.8)San Juan Hills
37.9David Straw19.60a (-.4)Fountain Valley
38.9Kyle Chambers19.66a (-.5)Dana Hills
39.9Klaus Himes19.93a (.8)Edison (HB)
40.9Gunnar Ashmon21.35a SR (-.5)Crean Lutheran
41.9Wyatt Smith21.36a SR (.8)Woodbridge
42.9Adam Hokoki21.41a (.8)Aliso Niguel
43.9Josh Hill21.53a (.7)Mission Viejo
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Connor Meech37.52aSan Juan Hills
2.11Cameron Hurd38.18aTrabuco Hills
3.12Cole Paton38.79aMission Viejo
4.12Manuel Gomez39.08aLos Alamitos
5.11Daniel Sun39.65aWoodbridge
6.12Dylan Atencio39.73aYorba Linda
7.11Elias Ghazlani39.84aFountain Valley
8.10Ian Ward40.02aServite
9.11jalen Gill40.41aWoodbridge
10.12Zach Evans40.49aIrvine
11.11Kian Balbas40.64a SRAliso Niguel
12.11Diego Southard41.16aDana Hills
13.11Austin Baxter41.52aCorona del Mar
14.12Gavin Saucedo41.63aBrea Olinda
15.11Reid Lightford41.69aEsperanza
16.11Zmar Ismail41.73aAliso Niguel
17.11Nehemiah Nash41.77a SRWoodbridge
18.12Gabriel Zapata42.12aServite
19.12Andrew Pham42.13a PRIrvine
20.12Edward Uribe42.32a PRLos Alamitos
21.12Reynaldo Gomez42.38a PRKatella
22.11Tristan Williams42.64a SRPacifica (Garden Gro...
23.11Andrew Humphries42.64aLaguna Beach
24.11Abubakir Siedahmed42.66a PRCypress
25.11Weston Gray42.90aMater Dei
26.12Daniel Semeniuta43.10aSanta Margarita
27.11Tommy Mang43.21aEdison (HB)
28.11Brody Seabass43.40aLaguna Beach
29.12AJ Beynon43.76a SREdison (HB)
30.12Jeffrey Sultzer44.04a PRKennedy
31.12Trevor Massey44.15aCapistrano Valley
32.11Mohammad Anwar44.63a PRCypress
33.11Hunter Miranda44.74aTesoro
34.12Sanjan Kumar45.29aSan Juan Hills
35.11James Johnson45.34aCanyon (Anaheim)
36.11Chris Campbell45.34aCrean Lutheran
37.11Nicholas Doan45.45aFountain Valley
38.11Teddy Carter45.55a PRSan Clemente
39.12Gavin Ausdemore46.48aMarina
40.12Robert Herrera49.31aPacifica (Garden Gro...
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jose Rubio41.12aLos Alamitos
2.10Kyle Sandoval41.57aServite
3.10Quinn Williams41.60aMission Viejo
4.10Vincent Wilson41.91aOrange Lutheran
5.10Sean Morgan42.69aLos Alamitos
6.10James (JC) Finch42.70a SRCapistrano Valley
7.10Josh Mitchell43.22aMission Viejo
8.10Hugh Chachere43.24a PRTesoro
9.10Orbelin Portillo43.28aLos Amigos
10.9Collin Hurd43.47aTrabuco Hills
11.10Thomas Germain43.59aTrabuco Hills
12.10Jake Albert43.69a SRIrvine
13.9Karsten Graves44.12aWoodbridge
14.10Noah Holmes44.14aMarina
15.10Zuhair Chaudhry44.56a SRNorthwood
16.10Aasif Muhammad44.85aCypress
17.9Eduardo Orozco44.96a SRPacifica (Garden Gro...
18.10Jesse Garcia45.38a PRYorba Linda
19.10Jonathan Vides45.57aFoothill (Santa Ana)
20.10Cam Silberg45.63aTesoro
21.9Jevon Hill45.69aFountain Valley
22.9Nathan Manibusan45.70a SREsperanza
23.9Jacob Cain46.01a SRBrea Olinda
24.9Sam Difilippo46.07aServite
25.10Mitchell Hart46.14a SRSt. Margaret’s
26.10Jacob Jimenez46.30aSaddleback
27.10Matthew Alexiou46.34a SRSan Clemente
28.9Marc Tagle46.47aCapistrano Valley
29.10Dylan Baird46.82aCanyon (Anaheim)
30.9Adam Hokoki46.84aAliso Niguel
31.10Jake Bauer47.09aNewport Harbor
32.9Sultan Dildar47.19aAliso Niguel
33.9Jacob Fatalla47.36a SROxford Academy
34.9Elijah Collier47.41aOrange Lutheran
35.9Jino Huh47.56a SRCrean Lutheran
36.10Sam Melvin47.85aHuntington Beach
37.9George Baque47.91aSan Juan Hills
38.10Koby Nguyen48.05aBeckman
39.10Joseph Jovanelly48.33aYorba Linda
40.9David Straw48.46a PRFountain Valley
41.10Cochran Jack48.67a PRDana Hills
42.9Majed Murad49.62aBeckman
43.9Gunnar Ashmon50.28a SRCrean Lutheran
44.10Henry Bagdasar50.64aCorona del Mar
45.10Jack Nicholas51.38aCorona del Mar
46.10Andrew Mansoor58.10aSan Juan Hills
--9Josh JimenezFSSegerstrom
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 41.75aWoodbridge
2.-Relay Team 42.82aMater Dei
3.-Relay Team 42.83aSanta Margarita
4.-Relay Team 42.89aAliso Niguel
5.-Relay Team 43.68aFountain Valley
6.-Relay Team 43.89aServite
7.-Relay Team 44.11aNorthwood
8.-Relay Team 44.13aMission Viejo
9.-Relay Team 44.16aCanyon (Anaheim)
10.-Relay Team 44.18aValencia (Placentia)
11.-Relay Team 44.19aDana Hills
12.-Relay Team 44.53aWestern
13.-Relay Team 44.80aEsperanza
14.-Relay Team 44.80aJ Serra Catholic
15.-Relay Team 44.81aBrea Olinda
16.-Relay Team 44.83aBeckman
17.-Relay Team 45.29aEl Modena
18.-Relay Team 45.37aTesoro
19.-Relay Team 45.66aCapistrano Valley
20.-Relay Team 47.08aOxford Academy
---Relay Team DQOcean View
---Relay Team DQEdison (HB)
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 44.09aTrabuco Hills
2.-Relay Team 44.29aOrange Lutheran
3.-Relay Team 44.57aMater Dei
4.-Relay Team 44.59aSanta Margarita
5.-Relay Team 44.87aEl Toro
6.-Relay Team 44.96aMarina
7.-Relay Team 45.02aSegerstrom
8.-Relay Team 45.06aMission Viejo
9.-Relay Team 45.08aWoodbridge
10.-Relay Team 45.51aLaguna Hills
11.-Relay Team 45.57aYorba Linda
12.-Relay Team 45.58aValencia (Placentia)
13.-Relay Team 45.70aTesoro
14.-Relay Team 45.90aHuntington Beach
15.-Relay Team 46.03aCanyon (Anaheim)
16.-Relay Team 46.09aServite
17.-Relay Team 46.09aFountain Valley
18.-Relay Team 46.42aSan Juan Hills
19.-Relay Team 46.45aBrea Olinda
20.-Relay Team 46.77aAliso Niguel
21.-Relay Team 46.91aSaddleback
22.-Relay Team 47.11aBeckman
23.-Relay Team 47.95aVilla Park
24.-Relay Team 48.02aEdison (HB)
25.-Relay Team 48.79aOcean View
---Relay Team DNFSan Clemente
---Relay Team DQNorthwood
---Relay Team FSDana Hills
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:21.05aWoodbridge
2.-Relay Team 3:21.33aServite
3.-Relay Team 3:24.55aLos Alamitos
4.-Relay Team 3:25.83aDana Hills
5.-Relay Team 3:30.35aWestern
6.-Relay Team 3:31.21aAliso Niguel
7.-Relay Team 3:31.60aFountain Valley
8.-Relay Team 3:34.34aKatella
9.-Relay Team 3:36.51aYorba Linda
10.-Relay Team 3:36.83aEdison (HB)
11.-Relay Team 3:46.01aSan Juan Hills
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:34.99aTrabuco Hills
2.-Relay Team 3:35.50aSanta Margarita
3.-Relay Team 3:37.14aWoodbridge
4.-Relay Team 3:37.74aSan Juan Hills
5.-Relay Team 3:40.57aTesoro
6.-Relay Team 3:41.22aMission Viejo
7.-Relay Team 3:41.93aSan Clemente
8.-Relay Team 3:42.78aMater Dei
9.-Relay Team 3:43.17aDana Hills
10.-Relay Team 3:44.29aSanta Ana Valley
11.-Relay Team 3:46.40aServite
12.-Relay Team 3:47.60aAliso Niguel
13.-Relay Team 3:47.84aNorthwood
14.-Relay Team 3:48.22aYorba Linda
15.-Relay Team 3:49.10aBeckman
16.-Relay Team 3:50.66aEdison (HB)
17.-Relay Team 3:51.25aOxford Academy
18.-Relay Team 3:55.43aFountain Valley
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Michael Jarboe53-06.25 PRNewport Harbor
2.10Jake Arnold52-05.00 PRMarina
3.10Barrett Greene48-04.25 PRAliso Niguel
4.10Adam Leiva47-09.75 PRTesoro
5.10Ramal Silva46-07.25 PRNorthwood
6.10Ezra Tafua46-00.50 PRServite
7.10Cole Smith45-10.00 SRNewport Harbor
8.10Tyler Glosser45-00.00 PRValencia (Placentia)
9.10Jeff York44-02.75Los Amigos
10.10Mason Crane44-00.50 PRCorona del Mar
11.10Nick Amoukhteh44-00.25 PRSt. Margaret’s
12.10JP Ross-Tupper44-00.00 PREsperanza
13.10Kevin Vu43-08.50 PRMater Dei
14.10Jarrett Wesner43-05.25 PRServite
15.10Colin Schooler42-11.50 PRTrabuco Hills
16.10Charlie Horn41-09.75 PRCorona del Mar
17.9Trevor Barkley41-09.50 SREsperanza
18.10Brian Ruiz41-06.25 PRLos Amigos
19.10David Burns41-03.00Valencia (Placentia)
20.10Lamar L. McClain40-09.50 PRIrvine
21.10Jon Pelayo40-07.50 SRCanyon (Anaheim)
22.10Dalton Fick40-06.25 PRTesoro
23.10Jackson Rager40-04.00 PRDana Hills
24.10Jeremy Belongie40-02.00 PRMission Viejo
25.10Michael Matranga39-11.50 SRAliso Niguel
26.10Cody Briggs39-08.75 PRCanyon (Anaheim)
27.10Moises Ruiz38-10.50 PREdison (HB)
28.10Daniel Lucas38-03.50 PRHuntington Beach
29.10Riley Russell38-03.50 PRMission Viejo
30.10Jarod Poching37-05.00Dana Hills
31.10Alex Schechter37-02.25San Clemente
32.10Jordan Tabuno36-10.25Yorba Linda
33.9Elis Rubio35-00.75 PRWoodbridge
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nick Coghill61-02.00 PRValencia (Placentia)
2.10Bronson Osborn60-07.00Esperanza
3.12Malik McMorris59-10.25 SRMater Dei
4.11Clint Meyer53-11.75 SREsperanza
5.12Cole Smith53-02.50Mission Viejo
6.11Luke Wattenberg52-11.25J Serra Catholic
7.12Matt James49-08.00El Toro
8.12Peter Timoti48-11.50Valencia (Placentia)
9.11Quinn Trotman48-07.00Mission Viejo
10.12Stephen Mantei48-05.00Newport Harbor
11.11Jordan Ammann47-08.00Esperanza
12.12Silviu Bocancea47-03.50Corona del Mar
13.11Kristian Crabb46-11.75Huntington Beach
14.12Nash Parker46-11.50 SRDana Hills
15.11Mike Emslie46-08.75Servite
16.11Daedelus Amon46-05.00San Clemente
17.11Joel Velazquez45-10.75Trabuco Hills
18.12Christian Ydens45-08.00Santa Margarita
19.12Andrew Mooers44-10.50Edison (HB)
20.11Austin Abernathy43-09.50Huntington Beach
21.12Ryan Apolinar43-08.50Beckman
21.12Jacob May43-08.50Fountain Valley
23.12Nate Carroll43-02.50Troy
24.12Jonathan Fer42-02.00Dana Hills
25.11Austin Fine41-10.00Trabuco Hills
26.12Chris Wang41-05.50Oxford Academy
27.12Cameron Dorris41-00.75San Juan Hills
--12Tavi KamarullahFOULEl Toro
--11Eric OrtizFOULServite
--12Jake WatkinsFOULAliso Niguel
--11Joseph PaulusFOULFoothill (Santa Ana)
--11Michael LandaverdeFOULCosta Mesa
--11Noah WhiteFOULCanyon (Anaheim)
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Malik McMorris185-02Mater Dei
2.12Nick Coghill180-08Valencia (Placentia)
3.10Bronson Osborn175-04Esperanza
4.11Luke Wattenberg172-03J Serra Catholic
5.12Nash Parker171-00 PRDana Hills
6.12Cole Smith166-03 PRMission Viejo
7.12Christian Ydens161-07 PRSanta Margarita
8.11Jordan Ammann159-04Esperanza
9.12Jonathan Fer156-01 SRDana Hills
10.11Clint Meyer155-06Esperanza
11.12Stephen Mantei155-01 PRNewport Harbor
12.12Silviu Bocancea151-05Corona del Mar
13.12Chris McDermott150-09Dana Hills
14.12Peter Timoti149-11Valencia (Placentia)
15.11Eric Ortiz147-11 SRServite
16.12Tavi Kamarullah145-06El Toro
17.11Adan Hernandez145-06Los Amigos
18.12Victor Reyes144-10El Toro
19.11Joel Velazquez139-00Trabuco Hills
20.12Jacob May138-02Fountain Valley
21.12Kyler Balding137-02Edison (HB)
22.11Daedelus Amon136-10San Clemente
23.12Cameron Dorris136-10San Juan Hills
24.11Andrew Wilkes135-04Mission Viejo
25.12Emmanuel Gutierrez135-01 PRServite
26.11Ryan Coy129-10Los Alamitos
27.12Josh Wolfe125-06 PRCorona del Mar
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Mason Crane136-09 SRCorona del Mar
2.10Jake Arnold135-04Marina
3.10Adam Leiva130-10Tesoro
4.10Jackson Rager129-08Dana Hills
5.10Nick Perreira128-06 SRValencia (Placentia)
6.10Jeff York123-09 PRLos Amigos
7.10David Burns123-05 SRValencia (Placentia)
8.9Trevor Barkley120-05Esperanza
9.10Cole Smith119-06Newport Harbor
10.10Evan Ashcraft117-09 SRIrvine
11.10Michael Jarboe115-06Newport Harbor
12.10Max Shamley115-02Mater Dei
13.10Adam Klaes110-11 SRCapistrano Valley
14.10Kevin Vu110-02Mater Dei
15.10Jon Pelayo109-10Canyon (Anaheim)
16.10Jarrett Wesner107-05Servite
17.10Cody Briggs106-03 SRCanyon (Anaheim)
18.10Anthony Ruelas105-09Esperanza
19.10Brian Ruiz105-00Los Amigos
19.9Jake Parks105-00J Serra Catholic
21.10Alex Schechter104-00San Clemente
22.10Sam Marrazzo103-08Aliso Niguel
23.10Nick Amoukhteh97-07St. Margaret’s
24.10Charlie Horn96-10Corona del Mar
25.9Harvey Herrera93-01Beckman
26.10Dalton Fick92-04Tesoro
27.9Jackson Machesky91-03 PREl Toro
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12CJ McCord6-06.00Sage Hill
2.12Quinten Pounds6-04.00Cypress
3.12Paris Davis6-02.00Santa Ana
4.12AJ Beynon6-00.00Edison (HB)
5.11Chance Kuehnel6-00.00Sage Hill
5.11Bennett Secrest6-00.00San Clemente
7.12Brandon Tominaga6-00.00Huntington Beach
8.12Teddy Fitzgerald5-10.00Dana Hills
8.11Bailey Thayer5-10.00Los Alamitos
10.12Preston Sims5-10.00Esperanza
11.10Ibtihaj Nyear5-10.00Fountain Valley
12.11Matt Lujan5-10.00Mater Dei
13.11Allen Sho5-08.00Orange Lutheran
13.11Andrew Alvarez5-08.00Edison (HB)
13.12Ian Manelski5-08.00Dana Hills
13.12Brandon Maestas5-08.00Yorba Linda
13.12Angel Escobedo5-08.00 PRGodinez
18.11Tommy Mcwilliams5-08.00Mission Viejo
18.11Charles Warner5-08.00Laguna Beach
20.12Nick Belida5-08.00Newport Harbor
20.12Tristan Manning5-08.00Newport Harbor
--12Brennan CarvalhoNHServite
--12Aaron McFarlandNHYorba Linda
--11Reed Osbrink-Mc InroyNHMarina
--12Dalvan HaleNHSanta Margarita
--11Abe HamadeNHFountain Valley
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Travion Phillips5-10.00Canyon (Anaheim)
2.10Karl Schneider5-08.00 SRCypress
3.10Tyler Savage5-08.00 SRSan Clemente
4.10Chris Meyer5-06.00Mission Viejo
4.10Luke O'Connor5-06.00Capistrano Valley
4.10Bryce Bowen5-06.00Canyon (Anaheim)
4.10Geoff Delorie5-06.00Marina
8.10Nate Ledoux5-06.00Woodbridge
9.10Nick Poese5-04.00Aliso Niguel
9.10William McTeggart5-04.00Brea Olinda
11.9Nathan Swindell5-04.00Crean Lutheran
11.9David Straw5-04.00Fountain Valley
13.9Ryan Kennedy5-04.00Mission Viejo
--10Tyler DeJesusNHBrea Olinda
--10Cole SidlesNHSan Juan Hills
--10Derek HyunhNHNorthwood
--10Koby NguyenNHBeckman
--10Brayden BishopNHValencia (Placentia)
--10Dominic CaroneNHTesoro
--9Eric PintosNHSaddleback
--9Oscar AguilarNHSanta Ana Valley
--9Chase BermanNHSan Clemente
--9Ulises AlejandreNHEdison (HB)
--9Gibson WagerNHOrange Lutheran
--10Dean DiakovNHDana Hills
--10Patrick SalgadoNHWoodbridge
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Luke Newman14-06.00Trabuco Hills
2.11Landon Shank14-06.00Servite
3.11Chris Doerr14-00.00Trabuco Hills
4.12Cameron Baxter13-06.00 PRDana Hills
5.11Jack Ridder13-06.00 PRDana Hills
6.12Eddy Quigley13-00.00Capistrano Valley
7.12Cameron Clerx12-06.00Dana Hills
7.12Chris Calzada12-06.00Mission Viejo
7.12Jakob Powers12-06.00Ocean View
10.12Troy Schneider12-06.00El Toro
11.12Daniel Hogan12-06.00Edison (HB)
12.10Ryan Fegan12-00.00Newport Harbor
12.11Ryan Meyers12-00.00 PRCorona del Mar
--12Kasey LeongNHFountain Valley
--12Kyle FeganNHNewport Harbor
--11Jordan CorpuzNHAliso Niguel
--11Tommy MangNHEdison (HB)
--12Aaron McFarlandNHYorba Linda
--11Kyle KimNHYorba Linda
--11Patrick JenningsNHCorona del Mar
--12Josh StandishNHCapistrano Valley
--12Cameron CruzNHMission Viejo
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Noah Metzdorff13-00.00Trabuco Hills
2.10Michael Chadwick12-06.00 SREdison (HB)
3.10Noel Treese12-06.00 PRTesoro
4.10Sean Kelsay12-00.00San Clemente
4.10Hunter Pedicord12-00.00Edison (HB)
6.10Zac Beckett12-00.00Trabuco Hills
7.10Austin Holm11-06.00Tesoro
7.10Evan Duray11-06.00Mission Viejo
7.10Gavin Carter11-06.00Fountain Valley
10.10Michael Magula11-00.00Marina
11.10Jake Toohey11-00.00Newport Harbor
12.10Nathan Bailey11-00.00Aliso Niguel
13.10Sean Hostetter10-06.00Capistrano Valley
14.9Ethan Mcgrath10-06.00Corona del Mar
15.9Pierson O'Connell10-06.00Servite
16.10Rand Keidel10-06.00Marina
17.9AJ Baker9-09.00Dana Hills
18.10Christian Martinez9-09.00Mater Dei
19.10Jordan Robart9-09.00 SRAliso Niguel
19.10Stephan Dick9-09.00Capistrano Valley
19.10Jack Bramlett9-09.00Fountain Valley
22.10Jake Smith9-09.00Newport Harbor
23.10Noah Cortez9-00.00Mater Dei
--9Henry AraujoNHWoodbridge
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jeremiah Harris22-11.50 SR (.8)Orange Lutheran
2.12Paul Romero21-11.00 PR (1.6)Dana Hills
3.12Blair Robinson21-08.75 PR (.1)Kennedy
4.11Michael Mitchell20-09.00 (2.1)Tesoro
5.12Scott Patton20-07.75 (.0)Woodbridge
6.11Dakarai Barnett20-06.00 (.3)Fountain Valley
7.11Jacob Fimbres20-04.25 (.0)Sonora
8.11Kyle Daggett20-02.25 (1.2)Aliso Niguel
9.11Grant Wilson20-01.75 (.6)Santa Margarita
10.12Brennan Carvalho20-01.25 (.1)Servite
11.12Brett Murphy20-01.00 (.9)El Toro
12.11Greg Schmidt19-11.00 (.2)Tesoro
13.11John Xiao19-10.00 (.0)Woodbridge
14.12Keith Ahlstrom19-09.50 SR (1.6)Los Alamitos
15.12Jacob Griffith19-08.25 PR (.2)Capistrano Valley
16.12Jake Watkins19-07.50 (.6)Valencia (Placentia)
17.12Corey Eisner19-07.50 (.0)Dana Hills
18.12Corey Silbert19-06.00 PR (.1)Mission Viejo
19.12Alex Martinez19-04.00 (.0)Brea Olinda
20.11John Kim19-04.00 (.2)Northwood
21.11Conner Kemmerer19-02.50 (-1.2)Capistrano Valley
22.10James Phillips19-02.50 (1.7)Canyon (Anaheim)
23.12Jaelon Blandburg19-01.50 (.1)Orange Lutheran
24.12Tyler Barba19-00.00 (.6)Los Alamitos
25.12Alvin Nguyen18-06.75 (.0)Fountain Valley
--11Chance KuehnelNDSage Hill
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Kyle Plonski20-06.25 SR (.0)Mission Viejo
2.10Nate Ledoux20-03.50 SR (1.9)Woodbridge
3.10Colin Schooler20-02.00 (2.0)Trabuco Hills
4.9Olijah Griffin20-01.75 (.0)Mission Viejo
5.10Geoff Delorie20-01.25 (2.2)Marina
6.10John Mumphrey19-10.00 (.9)Servite
7.10Darrell Tan19-07.75 (1.1)Brea Olinda
8.9Joshua Mancino19-07.75 PR (1.1)Marina
9.10Anthony Mossessian19-01.75 PR (.1)Fountain Valley
10.9Jordan Tollner18-11.50 (1.2)Santa Margarita
11.9Jordan Jackson18-09.25 SR (.0)Mater Dei
12.10Christopher Nicol18-09.00 SR (1.5)San Clemente
13.9Brandon Oswald18-09.00 SR (.7)Dana Hills
14.10Cody Baker18-08.75 SR (.8)San Juan Hills
15.10Jose Rubio18-07.50 (.4)Los Alamitos
16.10Jake Adams18-06.25 PR (2.0)Western
17.10Justin Sylvia18-06.25 PR (2.0)Woodbridge
18.10Aidan Mahony18-05.50 SR (1.3)Dana Hills
19.10Koby Nguyen18-03.50 (.7)Beckman
20.9Chad Pavlik18-01.25 (.8)Edison (HB)
21.10Nick Gastelum17-11.50 (1.2)Canyon (Anaheim)
22.9Richard Chau17-11.00 (1.5)Oxford Academy
23.9Noah Crandall17-10.25 PR (1.9)Orange Lutheran
24.9Marc Tagle17-09.50 (.0)Capistrano Valley
25.9Julius Irvin17-07.25 (.9)Servite
26.10Joshua Fleury17-06.50 (1.5)Trabuco Hills
27.9Thomas Q Do17-04.00 SR (1.2)Fountain Valley
28.9Francisco Morales17-01.50 (2.4)Villa Park
29.10Alex Wang16-08.50 (1.3)Marina
--10Bryce BowenFOULCanyon (Anaheim)
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Blair Robinson45-05.50 (1.0)Kennedy
2.11Charlie Kappes43-02.25 (1.9)Dana Hills
3.11Aarron Nesbit42-11.00 PR (1.5)San Clemente
4.11Jacob Fimbres42-10.00 SR (1.5)Sonora
5.12Scott Patton42-08.25 PR (2.1)Woodbridge
6.12Brandon Maestas42-07.00 (1.8)Yorba Linda
7.12Paul Romero42-04.50 (1.0)Dana Hills
8.12Josh Smith41-09.25 PR (1.8)Trabuco Hills
9.11Michael Mitchell41-06.25 (.0)Tesoro
10.12Tristan Manning40-08.75 (2.5)Newport Harbor
11.11Tommy Mcwilliams40-08.25 SR (1.9)Mission Viejo
12.11Mark Neal40-06.25 PR (2.0)Los Alamitos
13.11Dakarai Barnett40-05.50 (1.5)Fountain Valley
14.12Corey Silbert40-03.00 PR (2.1)Mission Viejo
15.12Alonso De La Torre40-02.00 PR (1.4)Saddleback
16.10Vedavit Shetty40-01.00 (1.2)University Irvine
17.12Angel Escobedo39-10.50 PR (1.2)Godinez
18.12Aaron McFarland39-09.50 (2.3)Yorba Linda
19.12Brandon Tang39-07.50 (2.2)Aliso Niguel
20.12Jaelon Blandburg39-06.25Orange Lutheran
21.12Chase Walmsley39-04.50 PR (1.4)Northwood
22.12Alex Martinez38-10.75 (1.2)Brea Olinda
23.12Travis Gutierrez38-05.50 (2.5)Trabuco Hills
24.12Joe Sovella38-01.00 (2.1)Aliso Niguel
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Olijah Griffin41-02.75 (.3)Mission Viejo
2.10James Swanson40-03.50 SR (2.2)St. Margaret’s
3.10Nate Ledoux39-08.00 SR (3.6)Woodbridge
4.10Alex Wang39-05.25 (3.3)Marina
5.9Jordan Jackson39-04.00 (1.4)Mater Dei
6.9Thomas Q Do39-02.75 SR (1.6)Fountain Valley
7.10Bryce Bowen39-00.00 (.7)Canyon (Anaheim)
8.10Kyle Plonski38-11.75 SR (1.3)Mission Viejo
9.10Karl Schneider38-11.25 SR (1.8)Cypress
10.9Karsten Graves38-09.50 SR (2.2)Woodbridge
11.10Nicholas Rubia38-09.00 (1.7)Troy
12.10Jose Rubio38-09.00 (1.1)Los Alamitos
13.10Rennik Johnson38-04.00 (.8)Beckman
14.10Luke O'Connor38-01.50 (1.8)Capistrano Valley
15.10Nick Gastelum37-09.75 (.7)Canyon (Anaheim)
16.10Grant Hughes37-09.00 (2.1)Yorba Linda
17.9Jordan Tollner37-09.00 (1.3)Santa Margarita
18.10Aidan Mahony37-04.25 (3.3)Dana Hills
19.10Cody Baker37-04.00San Juan Hills
20.9Isaiah Galloway37-03.75 (.8)Fountain Valley
21.10Trevor Erratt36-09.00 (1.4)Pacifica (Garden Gro...
22.10John Mumphrey35-10.50 (1.3)Servite
--10Joseph BankoFOULNorthwood
--10Jack JanettNDTesoro
 

Teams

Team Scores