Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/Soph
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Branden Smith11.15a (.0)Paraclete
2.11AV Bennett11.18a (.0)Bishop Diego
3.12Peter Josserand11.30a (.0)Templeton
4.12Jonathan Nicholson11.35a (.0)Valley Christian (Ce...
5.11Joel Serugo11.35a PR (.3)Cate
6.10Nick Moore11.36a (.0)Oaks Christian
7.9Ben Raymond11.40a (.0)Oaks Christian
8.9Marquis Allen11.45a (.3)St. Bonaventure
9.11Isaiah Thomas11.57a SR (.3)Chaminade
10.11Darren Dixon11.58a PR (1.4)Crossroads
11.9Isaiah Veal11.60a SR (.3)Bishop Diego
12.12Noah McClain11.62a PR (1.4)Templeton
13.11Joe Guzman11.71a (.0)St. Joseph (Santa Ma...
14.10Karl Kniseley11.77a (.0)Grace Brethren
15.11Oscar Garcia11.92a (1.4)Carpinteria
16.11Darren Cruz11.97a (.3)Heritage Christian
17.12Ian Bowen12.01a (.3)Rosamond
18.11Mark Hill12.03a (1.4)Chaminade
19.12Sonny Vigil12.06a (1.4)St. Bonaventure
20.11Tim Jimenez12.13a (.3)Carpinteria
21.11Andrew Kusafuka12.34a PR (1.4)Grace Brethren
22.11Matt Hernandez12.38a (.3)Vasquez
23.12Isaac Ramirez12.44a (1.4)Orcutt Academy Charter
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Cameron Roberson11.29aGarces Memorial
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Branden Smith22.85a (.1)Paraclete
2.10Donovan Spearman22.87a (1.6)Crossroads
3.11Joel Serugo23.02a SR (.1)Cate
4.10Nick Moore23.05a (.1)Oaks Christian
5.12Varian Wilson23.10a (.1)Nordhoff
6.10Qays Mingo-Long23.44a (.1)Oaks Christian
7.11Isaiah Thomas23.50a SR (1.6)Chaminade
8.9Marquis Allen23.55a (1.6)St. Bonaventure
9.12Jonathan Nicholson23.56a (.1)Valley Christian (Ce...
10.11Darren Dixon23.59a (.1)Crossroads
11.12Demitriouz Lozano23.66a PR (1.6)Fillmore
12.11Joe Guzman23.75a (1.6)St. Joseph (Santa Ma...
13.11Anthony Wesley23.91a SR (1.3)Valley Christian (Ce...
14.12Kevin Bello23.95a (.1)Edgewood
15.11Dante Nepa24.01a (1.6)Viewpoint
16.12Ian Bowen24.74a PR (.1)Rosamond
17.11Jacob Sarmiento25.10a (1.3)Carpinteria
18.11Ajibola Bodunrin25.25a (1.3)Cate
19.10Eric Lopez25.81a SR (1.3)Orcutt Academy Charter
20.11Jason Pak26.89a PR (1.3)Cate
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Varian Wilson49.58aNordhoff
2.11Clayton Mackay50.38a SRTempleton
3.12Benjamin Chadwick51.61aThacher
4.12Christian Hauser51.70aTempleton
5.11Aaron Cornejo52.28a PRFillmore
6.10Donovan Spearman52.54a PRCrossroads
7.12Chance Childs53.36aParaclete
8.11Dennis Rojas54.42a SRSanta Ynez
9.11Wyatt Koolmees54.64aValley Christian (Ce...
10.11Micheal Haggerty54.83aOaks Christian
11.11Anthony Wesley54.94aValley Christian (Ce...
12.10Beau Russell55.31aOaks Christian
13.11Tim Gauthier55.94a PRSanta Ynez
14.12Brandon McLurkin56.21aDesert Christian (La...
15.11Jojo Sandoval56.21aSt. Bonaventure
16.11Martin Carillo56.71aVasquez
17.12Paul Hamby56.96aDesert Christian (La...
18.11Teddy Tran57.64a PRMaranatha
19.11Aaron Vargas58.37a PRCarpinteria
20.11Ryan Bergman59.44a PRBrentwood
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Landis Meyer1:57.12aNordhoff
2.12Brandon Amato1:58.55a PRMorro Bay
3.12Elijah Balderas1:58.91a PRNordhoff
4.12Austin Lay1:59.15a PRMorro Bay
5.12Michael Dufresne2:01.08aSt. Bonaventure
6.10Garrett Morgan2:01.84aNipomo
7.12Damien Gonzalez2:02.10a SRFillmore
8.11Alexander Pratt2:02.45a PRBrentwood
9.12Ben Newman2:02.87aFoothill Technology
10.10Trent Robinett2:03.27aOaks Christian
11.11Brian Illes2:03.74a PRSanta Ynez
12.11Johnny Jimenez2:05.70a PRSanta Ynez
13.12Dominick Gonzalez2:06.85a SRFillmore
14.11Ben Carlson2:07.12aGarces Memorial
15.10Beau Russell2:08.42aOaks Christian
16.12Julian Paige2:08.61aMalibu
17.12Dylan Gillespie2:09.83a PRNipomo
18.11Aaron Ramirez2:10.19aEdgewood
19.11Derek Martino2:10.64a PRSt. Joseph (Santa Ma...
20.11Matthew Dehaven2:11.15aRosamond
21.12Nathan Smith2:11.96aChaminade
22.12Juan Medina2:12.25a PRGarces Memorial
23.12Jakob Geiger2:13.43aValley Christian (Ce...
24.12Joe Coleman2:15.86aParaclete
25.11Marshall Hoopingarner2:23.71a PRFoothill Technology
26.11Caleb Goble2:24.92a PRVasquez
27.-Anthony Zapata2:30.55a PRProvidence
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Carlos Hernandez2:10.66aTempleton
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Cameron Kunde4:17.69a PRNordhoff
2.12Cosmo Brossy4:20.12aBrentwood
3.11Andrew Stafford4:22.09aMorro Bay
4.11Isaiah Lozano4:25.61aSt. Bonaventure
5.12Richard Hathaway4:26.50a PRPoly (Pasadena)
6.11Peter Callan4:26.79aThacher
7.10Trent Robinett4:27.14a PROaks Christian
8.11Johnny Jimenez4:31.69a PRSanta Ynez
9.11Brian Illes4:33.44aSanta Ynez
10.10Garrett Morgan4:34.97a SRNipomo
11.12Andy Kaiser4:38.59a PRSt. Bonaventure
12.11Rogelio Flores4:41.71a SRNipomo
13.11Cesar Esperanza4:47.72aNordhoff
14.11Andrew Neville4:48.02aFoothill Technology
15.12Jakob Geiger4:49.93aValley Christian (Ce...
16.11Matthew Dehaven4:51.75aRosamond
17.11Ben Carlson4:52.42a SRGarces Memorial
18.12Jonathan Otero4:52.68aEdgewood
19.10Evan Pedersen4:53.23aFoothill Technology
20.12Stephen Crockett4:54.20aDesert Christian (La...
21.10Nathaniel Tamminga4:55.51aValley Christian (Ce...
22.11Ben Fried4:56.84a PRCrossroads
23.12Joe Coleman5:00.53aParaclete
24.11Derek Martino5:08.36aSt. Joseph (Santa Ma...
25.12James Gibson5:11.22aDesert Christian (La...
26.11Gabriel Torres5:13.61aOaks Christian
27.-Anthony Zapata5:55.61a PRProvidence
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Noah Crabtree4:44.16aTempleton
8.10Ryan Jackson4:47.94a PRThacher
24.10Steven Jump5:00.06aThacher
10Austin Miles5:18.63aTempleton
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cosmo Brossy9:35.61aBrentwood
2.11Isaiah Lozano9:41.18aSt. Bonaventure
3.11Peter Callan9:43.94a SRThacher
4.11Moses Bojorquez9:47.69aFoothill Technology
5.11Andrew Stafford9:49.24a PRMorro Bay
6.10Trent Robinett9:56.33aOaks Christian
7.11Grehson Smith10:00.87a PRSanta Ynez
8.12Andy Kaiser10:12.60a PRSt. Bonaventure
9.12Azgad Oliva-Valle10:18.05a PREdgewood
10.11Andrew Neville10:19.69a SRFoothill Technology
11.11Rogelio Flores10:20.36aNipomo
12.10Nathaniel Tamminga10:22.62a SRValley Christian (Ce...
13.12Alec Wilimovsky10:25.85a PRMalibu
14.12Stephen Crockett10:27.87aDesert Christian (La...
15.12Hank Ogle10:31.48a PRMorro Bay
16.12Scott Edmonds10:39.97aValley Christian (Ce...
17.11Ben Fried10:44.83aCrossroads
18.11Aaron Erickson10:45.79a SRParaclete
19.11Justin Barnett10:46.02aRosamond
20.12James Gibson11:09.48aDesert Christian (La...
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

4.10Ryan Jackson10:14.27a PRThacher
10Austin Miles11:18.18aTempleton
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.10Joshua Thomas15.85a (-.4)Chaminade
2.12Baron Burems16.02a (-.4)Maranatha
3.12Cash Kearns16.13a SR (-.4)Paraclete
4.11Aadonis Solomon16.61a (-.6)Paraclete
5.12Carlos Briceno16.95a (-.4)Fillmore
6.11Chad Bluhm17.13a (-.4)Vasquez
7.12Robbie Godinez17.19a (-.6)Edgewood
8.11Joshua Easley17.56a (-.4)Valley Christian (Ce...
9.11Andrew Doctor17.70a (-.6)Orcutt Academy Charter
10.11Luis Landeros18.43a PR (-.4)Fillmore
11.11Daniel DeSantiago18.64a (-.6)St. Bonaventure
12.12Conner Lee18.64a (-.4)Valley Christian (Ce...
13.11Brandon Gil18.79a PR (-.6)Santa Ynez
14.11Marcel Sylvester18.90a SR (-.4)Heritage Christian
15.11Dylan Rief19.05a (-.6)Carpinteria
16.11Elliot Gerlach19.89a SR (-.6)Santa Ynez
17.12Gavin Roemer20.41a (-.6)Desert Christian (La...
18.11Remy Mathi21.53a (-.6)Oaks Christian
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Clayton Mackay39.02aTempleton
2.10Joshua Thomas41.94aChaminade
3.12Joe Cook42.24aSt. Bonaventure
4.10Dillon Chong42.52aOaks Christian
5.12Cash Kearns43.26aParaclete
6.11Joshua Easley44.12aValley Christian (Ce...
7.12Carlos Briceno44.58aFillmore
8.12Jon Yen44.70a PRPoly (Pasadena)
9.12Jordan Augustus44.85a SRThacher
10.11Chad Bluhm45.20aVasquez
11.11Guillermo Tavira45.45aCarpinteria
12.11Luis Landeros45.95a SRFillmore
13.11Dennis Rojas46.10a SRSanta Ynez
14.11Brandon Gil46.39a PRSanta Ynez
15.11Daniel DeSantiago46.95aSt. Bonaventure
16.11Remy Mathi47.94aOaks Christian
17.12Skylar Roemer48.03a PRDesert Christian (La...
18.11Travis Smiley48.55aValley Christian (Ce...
19.11Dylan Rief49.70aCarpinteria
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 44.04aOaks Christian
2.-Relay Team 44.51aValley Christian (Ce...
3.-Relay Team 44.69aTempleton
4.-Relay Team 44.80aFillmore
5.-Relay Team 45.14aCarpinteria
6.-Relay Team 45.36aBishop Diego
7.-Relay Team 46.71aNordhoff
8.-Relay Team 47.42aEdgewood
9.-Relay Team 47.81aVasquez
10.-Relay Team 47.95aHeritage Christian
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:27.38aNordhoff
2.-Relay Team 3:32.06aThacher
3.-Relay Team 3:32.63aFillmore
4.-Relay Team 3:35.49aOaks Christian
5.-Relay Team 3:42.33aValley Christian (Ce...
6.-Relay Team 3:44.43aCarpinteria
7.-Relay Team 3:44.46aEdgewood
8.-Relay Team 3:44.46aParaclete
9.-Relay Team 3:44.46aBrentwood
10.-Relay Team 3:46.34aViewpoint
11.-Relay Team 3:50.50aFoothill Technology
Andrew Doctor
Connor Dyer
Eric Lopez
Isaac Ramirez
3:52.24aOrcutt Academy Charter
13.-Relay Team 4:10.02aDesert Christian (La...
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Justin Coert45-04 1/4Fillmore
2.11Jared Wilson44-11 1/2Templeton
3.12Jon Michel Morris44-09 3/4Garces Memorial
4.12Jackson Valencia43-07 3/4Santa Ynez
5.11Adam Silverman43-00 3/4Paraclete
6.12Bobby Contreras42-08Carpinteria
7.11Samuel Saipale-Sanchez42-01 1/4St. Bonaventure
8.12Josh Bolton41-11 PRMaranatha
9.11Tim Cheney41-10Desert Christian (La...
10.12Gianni Giordani41-09 1/4Santa Ynez
11.12Hunter Leppard41-09 1/4Grace Brethren
12.11Anthony Garcia40-11 3/4Edgewood
13.10Casey Roddick40-10 3/4St. Bonaventure
14.12Anothony Chausse39-11Templeton
15.12Ryan Shermer39-09 3/4Whittier Christian
16.10Jordan Yriarte39-09 1/4 PRMaranatha
17.12Blake Melling39-01 1/4Nipomo
18.12Alejandro Chavez39-00 3/4Foothill Technology
19.12Garrison Coley38-07 3/4Valley Christian (Ce...
20.12Raul Martinez38-07 3/4Foothill Technology
21.12Zae Alcedo38-07 1/2Viewpoint
22.12Miguel Castianos38-04 3/4 PRBishop Diego
23.12Nate Wilson38-04 1/4 PRCate
24.12Zack Souphanthavong38-03Nipomo
25.12Christian Morris38-02 3/4Garces Memorial
26.12Gabriel Zapien-Ybarra38-00 3/4Carpinteria
27.11Homero Espana37-11 1/4Nordhoff
28.11Alex Salmeron36-05 1/4Garces Memorial
29.-MK Tagalicud35-10 1/4 PRMorro Bay
30.12Drew Jorgenson32-04 1/4Paraclete
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Justin Coert149-00Fillmore
2.12Gabriel Zapien-Ybarra147-07 PRCarpinteria
3.12Jon Michel Morris138-01Garces Memorial
4.12Gianni Giordani135-11Santa Ynez
5.11Homero Espana135-01Nordhoff
6.11Adam Silverman131-01Paraclete
7.11Samuel Saipale-Sanchez128-02St. Bonaventure
8.12Blake Melling127-03Nipomo
9.12Jackson Valencia124-03Santa Ynez
10.11Jared Wilson121-05Templeton
11.12Zack Souphanthavong120-08Nipomo
12.10Casey Roddick119-01St. Bonaventure
13.11Gabriel Gilbert113-02Rosamond
14.11Thom Turingan112-11Garces Memorial
15.12Anothony Chausse111-10 PRTempleton
16.12Garrison Coley110-03Valley Christian (Ce...
17.11Anthony Garcia110-01Edgewood
18.12Josh Bolton108-08Maranatha
19.11Tim Cheney105-01Desert Christian (La...
20.12Alejandro Chavez105-01Foothill Technology
21.11Alex Salmeron100-04Garces Memorial
22.12Ernie Lopez98-06 PRValley Christian (Ce...
23.12Drew Jorgenson97-06Paraclete
24.12Christian Morris96-00Garces Memorial
25.11Tyler Burnham91-01Orcutt Academy Charter
26.12Ryan Shermer87-01 SRWhittier Christian
27.-MK Tagalicud86-08 PRMorro Bay
28.12Raul Martinez82-01Foothill Technology
29.12Nate Wilson78-09Cate
12Bobby ContrerasNMCarpinteria
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Vince Porter6-09 * PRPoly (Pasadena)
2.12Luke Nickelson6-01Nipomo
3.11Marcel Sylvester5-11 SRHeritage Christian
4.12Jevon Morrison5-09Nordhoff
5.12Khari Melhuish5-09Poly (Pasadena)
6.10Cole Palka5-07Oaks Christian
6.12Damien Gonzalez5-07Fillmore
8.11Cedric Gregg5-07Rosamond
9.12Brian Clow5-07St. Bonaventure
9.9Chris Thompson5-07Oaks Christian
9.11Jimmy Graves5-07Carpinteria
12.12Brian Clow5-05St. Bonaventure
13.11Aadonis Solomon5-05 PRParaclete
11Gabriel GilbertNHRosamond
11Brian BuchmillerNHCarpinteria
11Tyler BurnhamNHOrcutt Academy Charter
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jevon Morrison12-09Nordhoff
2.12Gianni Giordani12-03Santa Ynez
3.11Jimmy Graves11-09Carpinteria
4.12Terence Ayala11-09 PRCarpinteria
5.11Rick Gaussoin11-03Nipomo
6.12George Faour11-03Nipomo
7.9Thomas Korganov9-03Chaminade
8.12Will Dorosk9-03Oaks Christian
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Luke Nickelson20-06 1/4Nipomo
2.11Joel Serugo20-04 1/4 SRCate
3.12Aaron Lederer20-03Paraclete
4.12Parker Mathews20-01 SRPoly (Pasadena)
5.11Zikel Reddick20-00 1/2Grace Brethren
6.11Cedric Gregg19-08 1/4Rosamond
7.12Jonathan Nicholson19-07Valley Christian (Ce...
8.9Chris Thompson19-07 SROaks Christian
9.12Brian Cok18-10 3/4Valley Christian (Ce...
10.11Regin Wilson18-10 3/4Nordhoff
11.12Robbie Godinez18-09 3/4Edgewood
12.11AV Bennett18-05 3/4 SRBishop Diego
13.11Tim Jimenez18-05 1/4Carpinteria
14.9Isaiah Veal18-04 1/4 PRBishop Diego
15.11Reid Dawley18-04 1/4 PRTempleton
16.12Noah McClain17-11 1/4Templeton
17.-Cory Masuda17-10 PRMaranatha
18.11Marco Villa17-09St. Bonaventure
19.10Cole Palka17-06Oaks Christian
20.11Gabriel Gilbert16-10 1/4Rosamond
21.11Eric Corona16-09 1/2St. Bonaventure
22.11Gunnar Staal16-06 1/4Santa Ynez
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Joel Serugo44-08 PRCate
2.12Parker Mathews43-04Poly (Pasadena)
3.12Luke Nickelson42-08.25Nipomo
4.12Aaron Lederer41-07Paraclete
5.11Cedric Gregg39-11.75Rosamond
6.11Marco Villa39-02.25St. Bonaventure
7.11Dennis Rojas39-00.50Santa Ynez
8.11Regin Wilson38-07.50Nordhoff
9.12Robbie Godinez38-05Edgewood
10.11Aaron Ramirez37-08 PREdgewood
11.11Travis Smiley37-07.75Valley Christian (Ce...
12.11Fred Goodman37-07.50Oaks Christian
13.11Aadonis Solomon36-07.75Paraclete
14.11Gabriel Gilbert36-07.75Rosamond
15.11Gunnar Staal35-09 SRSanta Ynez
16.11Eric Corona35-05.50St. Bonaventure
17.11Ryan Springer35-00.50Carpinteria
18.9Chris Thompson34-07.50Oaks Christian
19.12Jon Yen34-06 PRPoly (Pasadena)