Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12John Colangelo10.78a SR (-1.3)Canton Central Catho...
2.11Andrew George11.04a (-1.3)St Thomas Aquinas
3.11Jared McCullough11.05a PR (-1.3)Independence
4.11Ty West11.06a (-1.3)Toronto
5.12Austin VanSickle11.13a (-1.3)Loudonville
6.11Xavier Bailey11.28a (-1.3)Brookfield
7.9Del Hairston11.31a PR (-1.3)Cornerstone Christian
8.10Trace Stiltner11.41a (-1.3)Hillsdale
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12John Colangelo10.98a (1.5)Canton Central Catho...
2.11Andrew George11.15a (.0)St Thomas Aquinas
3.11Jared McCullough11.15a (1.5)Independence
5.12Austin VanSickle11.16a (1.5)Loudonville
4.11Ty West11.18a (.0)Toronto
6.11Xavier Bailey11.20a SR (.0)Brookfield
7.10Trace Stiltner11.40a (.0)Hillsdale
8.9Del Hairston11.41a (1.5)Cornerstone Christian
9.11Isaiah Yoder11.42a (1.5)Hiland
10.12Dalton Miller11.49a PR (.0)Columbiana
11.11Kenneth Donaldson11.52a PR (.0)Valley Christian
12.9Justin Hartzell11.64a (1.5)Steubenville Catholi...
13.11Brandon Williams11.81a (.0)St John Central
--12Kendall AndersonDNF (.0)Richmond Heights
--11Jacob CoatesSCR (1.5)John F Kennedy (Warr...
--12Jarrett KellySCR (1.5)Trinity
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Ty West22.37a (.0)Toronto
2.11Jared McCullough22.60a (.0)Independence
3.11Andrew George22.65a PR (.0)St Thomas Aquinas
4.11Xavier Bailey22.66a (.0)Brookfield
5.12Austin VanSickle22.72a (.0)Loudonville
6.11Isaiah Yoder22.91a (.0)Hiland
7.12John-Paul Tysz22.96a PR (.0)Steubenville Catholi...
8.10Dominic D'Amico23.03a (.0)Lordstown
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Ty West22.52a (1.5)Toronto
3.11Jared McCullough22.72a (1.5)Independence
5.11Xavier Bailey22.73a (1.5)Brookfield
2.12Austin VanSickle22.80a (.2)Loudonville
4.10Dominic D'Amico22.90a (.2)Lordstown
6.11Isaiah Yoder22.94a (.2)Hiland
7.11Andrew George23.10a (1.5)St Thomas Aquinas
8.12John-Paul Tysz23.13a (.2)Steubenville Catholi...
9.11Kenneth Donaldson23.15a PR (.2)Valley Christian
10.12Nathan Forney23.31a (.2)Waterloo
11.12Tait Rummell23.33a PR (1.5)Mineral Ridge
12.9Del Hairston23.49a (1.5)Cornerstone Christian
13.12Jon Caja23.54a (1.5)Trinity
14.12Carlos Howell23.96a (1.5)St Thomas Aquinas
15.11Ethan Nezbeth24.04a (.2)Springfield (New Mid...
--9Justin HartzellSCR (.2)Steubenville Catholi...
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Mark Mokros50.33a PRCanton Central Catho...
2.12Nathan Forney50.34aWaterloo
3.12Stephen Stott50.47a PRMogadore
4.11Hayden Sloan50.70a PRMcDonald
5.10Jarred Miller50.91a SRMineral Ridge
6.12Joey Flannery52.10aRiver
7.11Josh Bolyard52.66aUnion Local
8.12Nate Smith56.99aSmithville
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Nathan Forney50.45aWaterloo
2.12Mark Mokros50.77aCanton Central Catho...
3.11Hayden Sloan50.82aMcDonald
4.12Stephen Stott51.24aMogadore
5.10Jarred Miller51.33aMineral Ridge
6.12Joey Flannery51.59a PRRiver
7.12Nate Smith51.66a PRSmithville
8.11Josh Bolyard51.83aUnion Local
9.12Abe Freeman51.93aBristol
10.11Deondre Burney52.66aBellaire
11.12Zak Biancarelli52.69aShenandoah
12.12Peter Gabor52.78aKirtland
13.11Robert Huscroft52.96aBadger
14.10Zach Philips53.37aColumbiana
15.11Steven McWilliams53.80aRichmond Heights
--12Jon FalibotaSCRLiberty
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Josh Conrad1:55.79aEast Canton
2.11Jake Hall1:56.34a PRMaplewood
3.10Lucas Clark1:56.41a PRSmithville
4.12Jacob Paul1:56.46aSt Thomas Aquinas
5.12Jacob Caniford1:56.75aSt Thomas Aquinas
6.12Ben Giulivo2:00.32aTrinity
7.12Lucas Garland2:00.62a PRMcDonald
8.11Chase Wade2:03.70a SRShadyside
9.10Dylan Derry2:04.14a PRNewton Falls
10.11Jacob Colon2:04.78aMineral Ridge
11.11Kenny Wallace2:05.44aMathews
12.11Brody Mihalyo2:06.41aSteubenville Catholi...
--12Allen SparksSCRMaplewood
--11Trenton GibsonSCRBellaire
--11Matthew BurkhartSCRBarnesville
--12Marco MediatiSCRMcDonald
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jacob Caniford4:20.23aSt Thomas Aquinas
2.11Kenny Wallace4:22.94aMathews
3.12Allen Sparks4:25.05aMaplewood
4.12Tristan Dahmen4:25.98aMaplewood
5.11Palmer Cameron4:43.21aMineral Ridge
6.9Chase Stewart4:43.86aShadyside
7.10T.J. Carr4:44.58a SRColumbiana
8.9Justin Anderson4:49.13aFort Frye
9.11C.J. Seitz4:52.01aMcDonald
10.11Sean Whetstone5:00.35aCaldwell
--11Edward WalshSCRSt Thomas Aquinas
--11Joey CoudrietSCRSmithville
--10Josh ConradSCREast Canton
--12Ford McElroySCRFort Frye
--12Lucas GarlandSCRMcDonald
--12Owen ReeherSCRBadger
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Tristan Dahmen9:38.43aMaplewood
2.11Joey Coudriet9:38.69a PRSmithville
3.12Owen Reeher9:44.15aBadger
4.11Edward Walsh9:45.58a SRSt Thomas Aquinas
5.12Daniel Loomis9:50.30a PRMcDonald
6.11Tyler Polman9:56.75aIndependence
7.12Simon Perales10:10.08aOberlin Senior
8.10Justis Paul10:17.10aSt Thomas Aquinas
9.10Ethan Sparks10:20.70aMaplewood
10.12Ford McElroy10:22.66aFort Frye
11.11Palmer Cameron10:31.86aMineral Ridge
12.12Tyler Stewart10:32.71aBellaire
13.12Michael Inboden10:33.01aLeetonia
14.10Colin Brown10:36.34aSteubenville Catholi...
15.9Carson Fortune10:57.54aMcDonald
16.10Jacob Niswonger11:00.53aCaldwell
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.10Cole Smith14.83a SR (-1.5)Smithville
2.12Jermaine Francis15.01a PR (-1.5)Trinity
3.11Kenneth Donaldson15.12a SR (-1.5)Valley Christian
4.12Zack Fedyski15.19a PR (-1.5)McDonald
5.9Joseph Clifford15.41a (-1.5)Bishop Rosecrans
6.11Justyn Keyser15.43a SR (-1.5)Bellaire
7.12Nathan Novicki15.51a PR (-1.5)Bristol
8.11Zach McClaskey15.65a (-1.5)East Canton
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.10Cole Smith15.04a (1.5)Smithville
2.12Jermaine Francis15.13a (.0)Trinity
3.11Kenneth Donaldson15.13a (.0)Valley Christian
4.12Zack Fedyski15.43a (1.5)McDonald
5.11Justyn Keyser15.47a (1.5)Bellaire
6.9Joseph Clifford15.59a (1.5)Bishop Rosecrans
7.12Nathan Novicki15.77a (.0)Bristol
8.11Zach McClaskey15.79a (.0)East Canton
9.12Jared Fowler16.04a (.0)Newton Falls
10.12Rayshawn Mckinley16.20a (1.5)John F Kennedy (Warr...
11.11Jonah Hamby16.31a SR (1.5)Newbury
12.12Andrew Schmidt16.62a (.0)Open Door Christian
13.12Landon Monter16.65a PR (.0)Malvern
14.11Kohl Campbell17.16a (.0)Barnesville
15.11Mark Shafer17.30a (1.5)Cuyahoga Heights
--12Sly SampsonFS (1.5)St Thomas Aquinas
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jermaine Francis40.11a PRTrinity
2.10Cole Smith40.26a SRSmithville
3.11Justyn Keyser40.37a SRBellaire
4.10Justin Clark40.46a PRLiberty
5.11Zach McClaskey40.48aEast Canton
6.9Joseph Clifford40.50aBishop Rosecrans
7.10Lucas Isaly41.10aRiver
8.12Bryce Gabrielson42.15aBristol
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.10Cole Smith40.87aSmithville
2.11Justyn Keyser40.92aBellaire
3.11Zach McClaskey40.97aEast Canton
4.9Joseph Clifford41.00aBishop Rosecrans
5.10Justin Clark41.13aLiberty
6.12Jermaine Francis41.18aTrinity
7.12Bryce Gabrielson41.50aBristol
8.10Lucas Isaly41.62aRiver
9.12Noah Zaleski41.88a PROpen Door Christian
10.11Kohl Campbell41.98aBarnesville
11.11Jonah Hamby42.20aNewbury
12.12Sly Sampson43.15aSt Thomas Aquinas
13.11Jordan Donaldson43.47aMaplewood
14.12Jared Fowler43.71aNewton Falls
15.11Seth Davis44.93aLisbon (David Anders...
16.12Zack Fedyski45.15aMcDonald
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 43.44aCanton Central Catho...
2.Relay Team 43.71aSt Thomas Aquinas
3.Relay Team 43.87aTrinity
4.Relay Team 43.98aSteubenville Catholi...
5.Relay Team 44.54aBrookfield
6.Relay Team 44.68aLoudonville
7.Relay Team 44.86aJohn F Kennedy (Warr...
8.Relay Team 45.14aDalton Local
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.Andrew Kenaga
Jarrett Kelly
Eric Filakosky
Jon Caja
44.41aTrinity
3.Sean Dick
Griffin Baumoel
Mark Mokros
John Colangelo
44.43aCanton Central Catho...
5.Kasey Tingler
Andrew Varga
Marc Kraml
Xavier Bailey
44.48aBrookfield
2.Carlos Howell
Michael Contrucci
Michael Sommers
Andrew George
44.59aSt Thomas Aquinas
4.John-Paul Tysz
Matt Kilonsky
Aidan Gotta
Justin Hartzell
44.66aSteubenville Catholi...
6.Michael Hill
Kameron Reynolds
Dan McCartney
Tom Yanovich
45.22aJohn F Kennedy (Warr...
7.Jayson Mitchell
Garret Quickle
Hank Bee
Austin VanSickle
45.26aLoudonville
8.Cody Fitzwater
Evan Hershberger
Dominic Dalessandro
Nathan Smith
45.35aDalton Local
9.Jesse Belitz
Nick Brunsman
Dominic Durdella
Jared McCullough
45.59aIndependence
10.Max Tice
Jerry Savage
Thomas Fordham
Ty West
45.62aToronto
11.-Cameron Forshey
Noah Miley
Joseph Laipply
Nick Miller
45.73aShenandoah
12.Luke Snyder
Ethan Nezbeth
Cody Allen
Graham Mincher
45.85aSpringfield (New Mid...
13.Shayne Eaton
Trey Combs
Joey Stefanko
Dylan Drummond
46.10aCuyahoga Heights
14.Daniel Brown
Royce Hall
Tannor Burkhart
Kane Stephens
46.48aBarnesville
--Justin Clark
Christopher Edmonds
Dana Penson
Zion Matlock
DQLiberty
--Tonye Hamilton
Brandon Booker
Mykol Brooks
Keenan Hodges
SCRRichmond Heights
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 1:29.85aCanton Central Catho...
2.Relay Team 1:31.07aSt Thomas Aquinas
3.Relay Team 1:31.33aSteubenville Catholi...
4.Relay Team 1:31.34aTrinity
5.Relay Team 1:31.81aSmithville
6.Relay Team 1:32.61aEast Canton
7.Relay Team 1:32.72aBrookfield
--Relay Team DQHiland
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.Carlos Howell
Michael Sommers
Michael Contrucci
Andrew George
1:32.23aSt Thomas Aquinas
2.Eric Filakosky
Jarrett Kelly
Andrew Kenaga
Jon Caja
1:32.40aTrinity
3.Sean Dick
Griffin Baumoel
John Colangelo
Mark Mokros
1:32.57aCanton Central Catho...
4.Kasey Tingler
Andrew Varga
Marc Kraml
Xavier Bailey
1:32.93aBrookfield
5.John-Paul Tysz
Matt Kilonsky
Aidan Gotta
Justin Hartzell
1:33.33aSteubenville Catholi...
6.Zach McClaskey
James McCullough
Mitch Mitchell
Wyatt Deutschman
1:33.37aEast Canton
7.Cole Smith
Nate Smith
Trent Shane
Lucas Clark
1:33.42aSmithville
8.Lorin Hershberger
Joe Wengerd
Joey Gatti
Isaiah Yoder
1:33.61aHiland
9.Kohl Campbell
Kane Stephens
Royce Hall
Caid Bunfill
1:33.87aBarnesville
10.Chase Yoho
Justyn Keyser
Tyson Camsky
Deondre Burney
1:34.27aBellaire
11.Ryan Zygmunt
Nick Brunsman
Dominic Durdella
Jared McCullough
1:34.50aIndependence
12.Zion Matlock
Jon Falibota
Christopher Edmonds
Dana Penson
1:35.18aLiberty
13.-Shayne Eaton
Dylan Drummond
Joey Stefanko
Trey Combs
1:35.19aCuyahoga Heights
14.Myron Anderson
Joey Ballone
Jake Rotz
George Hutzler
1:35.42aLowellville Local
15.Hakeem Rose
Hayden Foster
James Molnar
Ryan Ross
1:39.44aEast Palestine
16.Michael Shipman
Ethan Faatz
Nick Cowger
Adam Burgard
1:45.66aMaplewood
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 3:24.95aEast Canton
2.Relay Team 3:25.92aBellaire
3.Kane Stephens
Caid Bunfill
Dalton Turner
Matthew Burkhart
3:27.32aBarnesville
4.Relay Team 3:27.60aSmithville
5.Relay Team 3:28.10aMaplewood
6.Relay Team 3:29.08aMcDonald
7.Relay Team 3:29.77aBristol
8.Relay Team 3:33.14aSt Thomas Aquinas
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.Zach McClaskey
Kyeem Newell-Owens
James McCullough
Josh Conrad
3:26.75aEast Canton
3.Nate Smith
Cole Smith
Trent Kauffman
Lucas Clark
3:28.38aSmithville
5.Hayden Sloan
Noah Shopinsky
Marco Mediati
David Irwin
3:29.29aMcDonald
6.Jake Hall
Alex Ventura
Allen Sparks
Paul Kellar
3:29.42aMaplewood
2.Kane Stephens
Caid Bunfill
Dalton Turner
Matthew Burkhart
3:30.05aBarnesville
7.Jacob Paul
Jacob Caniford
Ty Jovingo
Michael Sommers
3:30.43aSt Thomas Aquinas
4.Chase Yoho
Trenton Gibson
Griffen Heatherington
Deondre Burney
3:31.25aBellaire
8.Phil Aliberti
Bryce Gabrielson
Abe Freeman
Nathan Novicki
3:31.58aBristol
9.Dana Penson
Justin Clark
Justin Cizmar
Jon Falibota
3:31.93aLiberty
10.Aiden Taylor
Parker Caretti
Chase Brown
Joey Flannery
3:33.65aRiver
11.Trenton Tipton
Aaron Prout
Brian McWhorter
Josh Bolyard
3:33.69aUnion Local
12.Reilly Schrock
Joseph Hancock
Luke Morris
Stephen Stott
3:33.89aMogadore
13.Ben Giulivo
Michael Nozak
Javon Miller
Andrew Kenaga
3:33.97aTrinity
14.Jesse Woodall
Joey Stefanko
Trey Combs
Nate Polack
3:34.34aCuyahoga Heights
15.Travis Rose
Justin Cox
Palmer Cameron
Jarred Miller
3:35.80aMineral Ridge
16.George Hutzler
Joey Ballone
Myron Anderson
John Fitch
3:36.90aLowellville Local
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Tristan Dahmen
Ethan Sparks
Jake Hall
Allen Sparks
7:55.50aMaplewood
2.Edward Walsh
John Laubacher
Jacob Paul
Jacob Caniford
7:56.79aSt Thomas Aquinas
3.Justin McKeal
Matt Lessiter
Joey Coudriet
Lucas Clark
8:07.64aSmithville
4.Daniel Loomis
C.J. Seitz
Marco Mediati
Lucas Garland
8:09.62aMcDonald
5.Ben Giulivo
Luke Jefferson
Michael Nozak
Ben Mosher
8:12.02aTrinity
6.Jacob Colon
Travis Rose
Palmer Cameron
Justin Cox
8:18.50aMineral Ridge
7.Kyeem Newell-Owens
James McCullough
Colt Hemphill
Josh Conrad
8:28.11aEast Canton
8.Joe Wengerd
Lorin Hershberger
Hunter Yoder
Matt Troyer
8:29.32aHiland
9.Jesse Belitz
Kevin Clymer
Ryan Zygmunt
Tyler Polman
8:37.15aIndependence
10.Evan Moore
Brady Bolger
Nick Solema
Brody Mihalyo
8:38.12aSteubenville Catholi...
11.Luke Morris
Joseph Hancock
Reilly Schrock
Charles Saxer
8:38.41aMogadore
12.Stephen Womer
Evan Purnell
Ben Semrau
Dylan Derry
8:38.96aNewton Falls
13.Trenton Gibson
Chase Yoho
Griffen Heatherington
Tyler Stewart
8:46.60aBellaire
14.Matthew Burkhart
Logan Crumbaker
Cole Myers
Joe Burkhart
8:49.09aBarnesville
15.Jacob Connor
Jared Bryarly
Aaron Thistlewaite
T.J. Carr
8:58.43aColumbiana
16.Zack Howard
Damion Durst
Abe Freeman
Bryce Gabrielson
9:35.70aBristol
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12T.J. Henry48-08.50Western Reserve (Ber...
2.12James Howard48-06.00Steubenville Catholi...
3.12Nate Peters47-04.25Cardinal Public
4.12Emanuel Lodge46-11.50Trinity
5.12Adam Champer46-10.00Malvern
6.11Ben Simpson46-08.00Newton Falls
7.11Tyler Stellmar46-06.50Lowellville Local
8.12Luke Stuffel46-05.00Canton Central Catho...
9.12Ian Helwagan46-00.50Waterloo
10.11Sheldon Archer44-10.25Caldwell
11.11Fred Hicks44-02.75Valley Christian
12.10Jon Teter43-05.50Cuyahoga Heights
13.11Brett Bauman43-04.00Smithville
14.12Logan Culp42-11.00Mathews
15.12Zack Sullivan41-08.25Windham
16.11Josh Sabinski41-05.25Bellaire
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Adam Champer159-07 PRMalvern
2.12Vinny Giordiano158-02Wellsville
3.12Luke Stuffel155-11 PRCanton Central Catho...
4.11Evan Magill149-01 PRMcDonald
5.11Ben Artrip146-09Independence
6.10Dedric Isaac145-04 PRRittman
7.12T.J. Henry144-10Western Reserve (Ber...
8.12Austin Karr141-05Chalker
9.11Cody Cooper138-07 PRUnited
10.12Logan Castello135-02Barnesville
11.10Nick Miller133-00Shenandoah
12.11Sheldon Archer131-11Caldwell
13.12Emanuel Lodge129-10Trinity
14.12Nate Peters129-07Cardinal Public
15.9David Massaro128-10Smithville
16.12Ian Helwagan114-03Waterloo
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Seth Stokes6-03.00Lisbon (David Anders...
2.11Jordan Donaldson6-02.00Maplewood
3.11Evan Hershberger6-02.00Dalton Local
4.9Joseph Clifford6-00.00Bishop Rosecrans
5.12Nate Smith6-00.00 SRSmithville
6.11Dante Yanno5-10.00Valley Christian
7.11Clay O'Dell5-10.00Mathews
8.12Gino Pellegrene5-10.00St Thomas Aquinas
9.12Noah Zaleski5-10.00Open Door Christian
10.11Ben Artrip5-10.00Independence
11.11Austin Carroll5-08.00Shadyside
11.11Jimmy Finnerty5-08.00Cuyahoga Heights
13.9Declan Howell5-08.00Hiland
--12Zack FedyskiSCRMcDonald
--12Jashaun WhitmanSCRLiberty
--12Brandon SvecNHSteubenville Catholi...
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Charlie Pelfrey13-03.00Cuyahoga Heights
2.12John Smith13-03.00 PRMapleton
2.10Ryan Stevens13-03.00Newcomerstown
4.12Dreher Jason13-03.00Strasburg-Franklin
5.9Dylan Garretson13-00.00Newcomerstown
6.12Ethan Filippi13-00.00 PRTrinity
7.10Trent Kauffman12-06.00Smithville
8.11Mark Shafer12-06.00 SRCuyahoga Heights
8.9Mikey McDermott12-06.00Rittman
10.12Dylan Marling12-00.00Bellaire
11.12Justin Kauffman11-06.00Smithville
12.12Colin Jedrzejek10-06.00Independence
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kasey Tingler21-09.50 PR (1.8)Brookfield
2.10Dylan Drummond21-05.50 (1.0)Cuyahoga Heights
3.11Cody Fitzwater21-04.50 (1.9)Dalton Local
4.11Caid Bunfill20-11.50 SR (.0)Barnesville
5.10Dominic D'Amico20-09.75 (.6)Lordstown
6.11Dante Yanno20-08.00 (2.1)Valley Christian
7.12Ansley Williams20-01.25 (.0)Malvern
8.9Del Hairston20-01.00 (2.0)Cornerstone Christian
9.11Brandon Williams20-00.50 (.4)St John Central
10.12Graham Mincher20-00.00 (-.8)Springfield (New Mid...
11.11Kenneth Donaldson19-10.50 (.0)Valley Christian
12.9Joseph Clifford19-02.00 (2.6)Bishop Rosecrans
13.10Trent Shane18-11.75 (1.2)Smithville
14.12Garret Quickle18-08.75 (.2)Loudonville
15.10Mitch Mitchell18-07.25 (.8)East Canton
16.12Anthony Dickerson18-02.50 (1.1)NE Ohio College Prep
 

Teams

Team Scores