Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityHeptathlonPentathlonFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

60 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.SrTodd Frickey6.81a PRHillsdale
2.SrMalik Peacock6.91a PRCentral Michigan
3.SrRayvaun Tyler6.99a PRNorthwood (MI)
4.SoColby Brundige7.00aNorthwood (MI)
5.SoTravon Phillips7.01aSaginaw Valley State
6.SrSergio San Jose Lorza7.02aHillsdale
7.17-18Michael Carson7.04aUnattached
8.SoDerek Porter7.07a PRUnattached
 

60 Meter Dash  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SoJoseph Seghi7.14aCentral Michigan
2.SrNicholas Malliaras7.19aCentral Michigan
3.JrDavid Chase7.24aHillsdale
4.RSSam Black7.37aSaginaw Valley State
5.FrRyan Thomsen7.38a PRHillsdale
6.Dan Westarb7.44aUnattached
 

60 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.SrTodd Frickey6.89aHillsdale
2.SrSergio San Jose Lorza7.00aHillsdale
3.SrMalik Peacock7.03aCentral Michigan
4.17-18Michael Carson7.03a PRUnattached
5.SrRayvaun Tyler7.07aNorthwood (MI)
5.SoDerek Porter7.07aUnattached
7.SoColby Brundige7.07aNorthwood (MI)
8.SoTravon Phillips7.07aSaginaw Valley State
9.RSJullane Walker7.08aSaginaw Valley State
10.SoBlaine Ellington7.08aSiena Heights
11.JrLorenzo Wells7.15aCentral Michigan
12.JrJamar Hardy7.19aCentral Michigan
13.RSLandon Lyons7.20aSaginaw Valley State
14.RSJamelle Russell7.27a PRSaginaw Valley State
15.JrJohn Gillingham7.36aSiena Heights
16.JrAli Taha7.37aCentral Michigan
17.-D'Anthony Austin7.42a PRUnattached
18.FrDe'Shaun French7.46a PRCentral Michigan
19.19+Richard Branch Jr7.50a PRUnattached
20.Gregg Stewart7.55aUnattached
21.RSVincent Fochesato7.57a PRSaginaw Valley State
22.RSDesmond Baugh7.63a PRSaginaw Valley State
23.JrJackson Conner7.69aAlma
24.SoJohn Vusich7.72aAlma
25.RSSebastian Behme7.78a PRSaginaw Valley State
26.SrNicholas Fox7.82a SRAlma
27.-Jordan Flakes7.88a PRUnattached
28.Alante Martin8.02aUnattached
29.RSTarentay Washington8.12a PRSaginaw Valley State
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrTodd Frickey22.08a PRHillsdale
2.JrColby Clark22.21a PRHillsdale
3.RSJuan Bowers22.22aSaginaw Valley State
4.17-18Michael Carson22.27a PRUnattached
5.FrRobert Milton22.27a PRSiena Heights
6.SrSergio San Jose Lorza22.36aHillsdale
7.SoColby Brundige22.43aNorthwood (MI)
8.SoBlaine Ellington22.52a PRSiena Heights
9.SoDerek Porter22.81a PRUnattached
10.-Errol Franklin22.91a PRUnattached
11.SrTorin Anderson22.92a PRSiena Heights
12.SoLevi Wyse23.01aHillsdale
13.RSLandon Lyons23.02aSaginaw Valley State
14.FrJohn Wixson23.15aCentral Michigan
15.JrJohn Gillingham23.40a PRSiena Heights
16.RSMatt Massey23.47a PRSaginaw Valley State
17.RSDesmond Baugh23.49a PRSaginaw Valley State
18.SrRayvaun Tyler23.55aNorthwood (MI)
19.-D'Anthony Austin23.77a PRUnattached
20.FrDavid Downey24.00a PRHillsdale
21.FrDe'Shaun French24.20aCentral Michigan
22.SrKyle Vandersyde24.24a SRNorthwood (MI)
23.FrGarret Young24.27a PRSiena Heights
24.19+Richard Branch Jr24.41a PRUnattached
25.RSGavin Stepansky24.42aSaginaw Valley State
26.Gregg Stewart24.44aUnattached
27.RSJamelle Russell24.61a PRSaginaw Valley State
28.SoDavid Morrow24.86a PRNorthwood (MI)
29.SoJohn Vusich24.88aAlma
30.JrJackson Conner25.36aAlma
31.RSTarentay Washington26.01a PRSaginaw Valley State
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrColby Clark49.01aHillsdale
2.FrNate Eldridge49.11a PRHillsdale
3.SrZack Joyce49.75a PRUnattached
4.SrTorin Anderson49.79a PRSiena Heights
5.RSCarter Eckhardt50.43aSaginaw Valley State
6.SoAndrew Mudd50.53a PRUnattached
7.JrJohn King50.76aNorthwood (MI)
8.RSKeith Rodriguez50.80a PRSaginaw Valley State
9.RSMatt Massey51.54a PRSaginaw Valley State
10.FrNicholas Plude51.59a PRSaginaw Valley State
11.FrRobert Milton51.91a PRSiena Heights
12.JrJoshua Miles52.00aSiena Heights
13.RSGavin Stepansky52.40aSaginaw Valley State
14.SrNicholas Fox52.56a SRAlma
15.FrJordan Walters52.61a PRUnattached
16.SrAndrew Plude52.76a PRSaginaw Valley State
17.SoAustin Laskowsky53.07a SRSiena Heights
18.FrGarret Young54.32a PRSiena Heights
19.-Errol Franklin55.04a PRUnattached
20.Alante Martin1:00.19aUnattached
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.RSDalton Hollandsworth1:23.40a PRSaginaw Valley State
2.JrRyan Dukes1:25.09aSiena Heights
3.RSJordan Wells1:26.13a PRSaginaw Valley State
4.FrCharles Holbrook1:31.46aHillsdale
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoBrent Rodden1:51.88aSiena Heights
2.Andrew Kittoo1:51.99aUnattached
3.SoTanner Schwannecke1:53.26a PRHillsdale
4.SrDominic Muessig1:54.81aSiena Heights
5.SrKaleb Coston1:57.55aCleary University
6.FrAndrew Ellicott1:58.40aMacomb
7.FrAlex Oquist1:58.68aHillsdale
8.Sammy Atkins2:00.61aUnattached
9.SrBryce DeGrammont2:01.40a PRLake Superior State
10.SoWilliam Jackson2:01.72a PRSiena Heights
11.John Worthington2:03.37aUnattached
12.FrDylan Murrin2:04.39aSiena Heights
13.JrJon Meier2:05.17a PRLake Superior State
14.FrCody Hepinstall2:12.35a PRCleary University
15.FrCaebryn Crabtree2:13.99aCleary University
16.SoZachery Adkins2:21.21aCleary University
 

1000 Meters  Heptathlon - Finals

1.RSSam Black2:55.28aSaginaw Valley State
2.Dan Westarb3:00.34aUnattached
3.SrNicholas Malliaras3:00.82aCentral Michigan
4.SoJoseph Seghi3:01.34a PRCentral Michigan
5.JrDavid Chase3:02.46aHillsdale
6.FrRyan Thomsen3:04.21a PRHillsdale
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

1.Parker Eisengruber4:20.34aUnattached
2.SrKaleb Coston4:24.85a PRCleary University
3.FrRob Roest4:27.23aSaginaw Valley State
4.Ryan Silvestri4:30.83aUnattached
5.FrJordan Walters4:36.60a PRUnattached
6.Branden Bohling4:38.15aUnattached
7.SoJustin Jones4:40.88a SRAlma
8.FrJoseph Ufolla4:43.74aCleary University
9.JrJeff Schlicker4:46.34a PRAlma
10.SrGreg Trierweiler4:47.51a SRCleary University
11.Blake Staffne4:49.70aUnattached
12.SoZachery Adkins4:54.53aCleary University
13.FrPhilip Mundt4:54.57aMacomb
14.FrCaebryn Crabtree4:56.84aCleary University
15.FrCody Hepinstall4:57.76aCleary University
16.FrGarett Nelson5:02.85a PRCleary University
 

3000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrAnthony Wondaal8:20.57a PRHillsdale
2.SrCaleb Gatchell8:21.72a PRHillsdale
3.SrSamuel Parlette8:39.64a SRSiena Heights
4.SoNick Fiene8:47.45a PRHillsdale
5.FrJoseph Ufolla9:41.81aCleary University
6.SrGreg Trierweiler9:55.61aCleary University
7.FrGarett Nelson10:30.56aCleary University
8.SoIsaac Westgate10:50.86a PRSiena Heights
 

5000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoNate Frasier14:47.95a PRSaginaw Valley State
2.JrClyde Anderson14:57.35a PRSaginaw Valley State
3.SoTristan Fackelman15:17.00aSaginaw Valley State
4.JrAnthony Vermilye15:23.54a PRSiena Heights
5.SoEsrom Woldemicheal15:29.63a PRSiena Heights
6.FrStephen Merchant15:32.35aSiena Heights
7.RSTimmy Kimball15:40.95aSaginaw Valley State
8.RSThomas Kean15:46.39a SRSaginaw Valley State
9.FrBlake Borkowski15:52.60a PRSaginaw Valley State
10.JrKyler Vanwormer16:08.91a PRSiena Heights
11.Bob Miller16:15.17aUnattached
12.SrAdam Birkeland16:38.92a SRLake Superior State
13.William Affholter16:45.21aUnattached
SrJoey SouthgateDNFSaginaw Valley State
JrTom GoforthDNFSaginaw Valley State
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.SrKyle Vandersyde8.50aNorthwood (MI)
2.JrAaron Taylor8.53aCentral Michigan
3.RSDesmond Baugh8.54a PRSaginaw Valley State
4.FrJohn Wixson8.55aCentral Michigan
5.SrJoshua Jenkins8.56aSiena Heights
6.FrIan Brown8.68a PRHillsdale
7.FrDe'Shaun French8.77aCentral Michigan
8.SoAndrew Mudd9.66aUnattached
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SoJoseph Seghi8.65aCentral Michigan
2.RSSam Black8.66a PRSaginaw Valley State
3.FrRyan Thomsen8.67aHillsdale
4.SrNicholas Malliaras8.69a PRCentral Michigan
5.Dan Westarb8.77aUnattached
6.JrDavid Chase9.10aHillsdale
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Prelims

1.FrJohn Wixson8.41aCentral Michigan
3.JrAaron Taylor8.46aCentral Michigan
4.SrKyle Vandersyde8.48aNorthwood (MI)
2.RSDesmond Baugh8.58aSaginaw Valley State
5.SoAndrew Mudd8.68a PRUnattached
6.FrDe'Shaun French8.76aCentral Michigan
7.SrJoshua Jenkins8.77aSiena Heights
8.FrIan Brown8.79aHillsdale
9.JrEvan Tandy8.86aHillsdale
10.SoDavid Morrow8.92a PRNorthwood (MI)
11.RSTarentay Washington8.95a PRSaginaw Valley State
12.FrMike Rasnick9.23a PRLake Superior State
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 3:19.51aSiena Heights
2.Relay Team 3:20.60aHillsdale
3.Relay Team 3:23.05aSaginaw Valley State
4.Relay Team 3:32.31aSiena Heights
5.Relay Team 3:32.69aHillsdale
6.Relay Team 3:33.11aNorthwood (MI)
7.Relay Team 3:37.46aSiena Heights
8.Relay Team 3:38.27aCleary University
9.Relay Team 3:48.28aAlma
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SoKevin Weiler16.80mCentral Michigan
2.FrLogan Targgart14.98mCentral Michigan
3.RSRyan Kelly14.84mSaginaw Valley State
4.SoCole VanOosten14.42mLake Superior State
5.SoBen Morrow14.14mSaginaw Valley State
6.JrDaniel Capek13.85m PRHillsdale
7.Matt McGee13.65mUnattached
8.FrZachery Kunst13.64mSiena Heights
9.JrJacob Compagner13.44mSiena Heights
10.FrSeth Overla12.63m PRHillsdale
11.Nick Endres12.52mUnattached
12.SoJames Felton12.23mNorthwood (MI)
13.SrStefan Wilkinson11.92mSiena Heights
14.SoJames Taylor11.02mAlma
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Heptathlon - Finals

1.JrDavid Chase11.73m PRHillsdale
2.SoJoseph Seghi11.65mCentral Michigan
3.RSSam Black11.62mSaginaw Valley State
4.FrRyan Thomsen11.22m PRHillsdale
5.SrNicholas Malliaras10.51mCentral Michigan
6.Dan Westarb9.08mUnattached
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.Gerald Richardson2.03mUnattached
2.SoRobert Valdez1.98mLake Superior State
2.SrMelvin Harris1.98mCentral Michigan
4.JrAntonio Davis1.93m PRNorthwood (MI)
4.RSNoah VanderVeeen1.93mSaginaw Valley State
6.JrAaron Taylor1.88mCentral Michigan
6.SoBrady Watson1.88mSaginaw Valley State
8.SoKaleb Towns1.83mSiena Heights
9.SoBen Quella1.78m PRNorthwood (MI)
9.FrRoger Willford1.78mLake Superior State
FrMike RasnickNHLake Superior State
SrJoshua JenkinsNHSiena Heights
 

High Jump  Heptathlon - Finals

1.RSSam Black2.04mSaginaw Valley State
2.JrDavid Chase1.95mHillsdale
3.FrRyan Thomsen1.92m PRHillsdale
4.Dan Westarb1.74mUnattached
5.SrNicholas Malliaras1.68mCentral Michigan
5.SoJoseph Seghi1.68mCentral Michigan
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.Richard DePalma5.01mUnattached
2.JrSam Wagner4.86mCentral Michigan
3.SrJared Kimmitt4.71mSiena Heights
4.Matt Lead4.56mUnattached
5.FrAndrew Harrison4.41mSiena Heights
6.SoLuke Miller4.26m SRHillsdale
7.RSSebastian Behme4.11mSaginaw Valley State
7.RSJacob Kulhanek4.11mSaginaw Valley State
9.RSChase Field3.81mSaginaw Valley State
FrRoger WillfordNHLake Superior State
FrMike RasnickNHLake Superior State
SrTony ArmstrongNHCentral Michigan
FrIsaac SadzewiczNHCentral Michigan
 

Pole Vault  Heptathlon - Finals

1.FrRyan Thomsen4.50m PRHillsdale
2.RSSam Black3.80mSaginaw Valley State
3.SoJoseph Seghi3.70mCentral Michigan
4.Dan Westarb3.40mUnattached
5.SrNicholas Malliaras3.10mCentral Michigan
6.JrDavid Chase2.80mHillsdale
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SoAndrew Mudd6.69m PRUnattached
2.SrJoshua Jenkins6.44mSiena Heights
3.Jarred Gambrell6.34mMGTC
4.JrAli Taha6.30mCentral Michigan
5.FrRobert Milton6.20m PRSiena Heights
6.-D'Anthony Austin5.96m PRUnattached
7.FrDavid Downey5.93mHillsdale
8.SoBroderick Flynn5.85m SRSaginaw Valley State
9.SoJake Peister5.84mCentral Michigan
10.FrPayton Hirschenberger5.70mAlma
11.FrRoger Willford5.42mLake Superior State
12.JrJackson Conner5.09mAlma
13.FrMike Rasnick4.33mLake Superior State
14.-Jordan Flakes3.85m PRUnattached
 

Long Jump  Heptathlon - Finals

1.FrRyan Thomsen6.75m PRHillsdale
2.JrDavid Chase6.43mHillsdale
3.SrNicholas Malliaras6.42mCentral Michigan
4.RSSam Black6.20mSaginaw Valley State
5.SoJoseph Seghi5.59mCentral Michigan
Dan WestarbFOULUnattached
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.Jarred Gambrell14.86mMGTC
2.SrTy Etchemendy14.72m SRHillsdale
3.SoJake Peister14.20mCentral Michigan
4.SoBrady Watson13.22mSaginaw Valley State
5.JrAaron Taylor12.51m SRCentral Michigan
FrPayton HirschenbergerFOULAlma
 

Weight Throw - 35lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SrDylan Banagis19.87mCentral Michigan
2.SrPaul Evans17.69mNorthwood (MI)
3.FrLogan Targgart17.60mCentral Michigan
4.JrDaniel Capek16.82mHillsdale
5.SoCody Patterson16.58mNorthwood (MI)
6.JrJacob Compagner16.44mSiena Heights
7.SoCole VanOosten15.60mLake Superior State
8.SoBen Morrow15.44mSaginaw Valley State
9.SoKeith Thompson14.72m PRNorthwood (MI)
10.SoMichael March14.32mSiena Heights
11.FrRoman Greco14.31mCentral Michigan
12.FrZachery Kunst13.31mSiena Heights
13.Michael Holdship13.06mUnattached
14.SoJames Felton12.77mNorthwood (MI)
15.FrSeth Overla12.38mHillsdale
16.SrStefan Wilkinson11.66mSiena Heights
 

Heptathlon Score  Heptathlon - Finals

1.FrRyan Thomsen5001 PRHillsdale
2.RSSam Black4904Saginaw Valley State
3.JrDavid Chase4502Hillsdale
4.SoJoseph Seghi4457Central Michigan
5.SrNicholas Malliaras4392Central Michigan
6.Dan Westarb3655Unattached
 

Team Scores

Heptathlon - Mens
1.Hillsdale9503
2.Central Michigan8849
3.Saginaw Valley State4904
Varsity - Womens
1.Alma3
2.Siena Heights2
Pentathlon - Womens
1.Central Michigan9198
2.Siena Heights4680

Meet Schedule