Team Results Management

Meet Info

FreshmanSophomoreFrosh/Soph
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Freshman - Finals

1.9Isaac Alvarez11.20a PR (2.7)St Augustine
2.9Isaiah Smith11.36a PR (2.7)Lincoln
3.9Denzel Mulligin11.53a (2.7)Helix
4.9Daishaun Battle11.54a PR (2.7)Olympian
5.9Colby Kopacz11.66a PR (2.7)Poway
1.9Denzel Sosing11.71a (3.2)Grossmont
2.9Edric Picatoste11.72a PR (3.2)Otay Ranch
3.9Adam Robles11.76a PR (3.2)Mt Carmel
4.9Hayden Krawl11.77a PR (3.2)Scripps Ranch
6.9Ka'Lehn Newson11.78a (2.7)Olympian
6.9Olan Cazad11.78a (2.7)Helix
5.9Joshua Hamel11.84a PR (3.2)Steele Canyon
6.9Donald Green11.85a PR (3.2)Granite Hills
7.9Sebastian Lozano11.87a (3.2)Westview
8.9Kyler Riche11.89a (2.7)Valley Center
9.9Blake Weeks11.94a (2.7)Santa Fe Christian
8.9Luke Boek11.95a (3.2)Patrick Henry
9.9Patrick O'Brien12.05a PR (3.2)Cathedral Catholic
 

100 Meters  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Shamar Martin10.77a (3.1)Morse
2.10Kenan Christon10.91a (3.1)Madison
3.10Izel Smith11.02a PR (3.1)Westview
4.10Artyom Harr11.23a (3.1)Horizon
5.10Jaden Dir11.24a (3.1)La Jolla Country Day
6.10Javelle Brown11.26a PR (3.1)Mira Mesa
1.10Blake Yamamoto11.33a PR (4.2)Olympian
2.10Thomas Mangum11.36a PR (4.2)Grossmont
3.10Deondre Ruth11.37a PR (4.2)Oceanside
4.10Josue Lara-Flores11.38a PR (4.2)El Cajon Valley
7.10Kale Lopes11.43a (3.1)Rancho Bernardo
5.10Sebastian Avila11.53a PR (4.2)Otay Ranch
6.10Daniel Stokes11.55a PR (4.2)Madison
7.10Collin Bingham11.58a (4.2)Poway
8.10Mohammad Farah11.65a (4.2)Del Norte
10Christopher ErpeldingDNF (4.2)St Augustine
 

200 Meters  Freshman - Finals

1.9Daishaun Battle23.36a PR (.6)Olympian
2.9Denzel Mulligin23.55a (.6)Helix
1.9Ace Jones23.60a PR (3.5)Ramona
2.9Blake Weeks23.61a (3.5)Santa Fe Christian
3.9Colby Kopacz23.64a (.6)Poway
3.9Isaiah Smith23.70a PR (3.5)Lincoln
4.9Kyler Riche23.78a (.6)Valley Center
5.9Bryce Beeson23.82a PR (.6)Poway
4.9Denzel Sosing23.83a PR (3.5)Grossmont
5.9Fredrico Villanueva23.98a PR (3.5)Monte Vista
6.9Joseph Little24.05a PR (3.5)Carlsbad
7.9Andrew Wood24.45a (3.5)El Camino
6.9Miles LaVake24.58a (.6)San Dieguito Academy
8.9Christopher Kiyota24.66a PR (3.5)Canyon Crest Academy
9.9Clarence Freeman24.74a PR (3.5)Bishops
 

200 Meters  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Karson Lippert21.57a (1.2)La Costa Canyon
2.10Shamar Martin21.97a (1.2)Morse
3.10Izel Smith22.30a (1.2)Westview
4.10Kenan Christon22.33a (1.2)Madison
1.10Blake Yamamoto22.63a PR (3.0)Olympian
2.10Alexander Hmitti22.78a PR (3.0)Rancho Bernardo
5.10Marcus Dean22.79a PR (1.2)Mira Mesa
3.10Jared Stearns22.80a (3.0)St Augustine
4.10Sebastian Avila23.04a PR (3.0)Otay Ranch
4.10Thomas Mangum23.04a PR (3.0)Grossmont
6.10Devon Channell23.16a PR (3.0)Rancho Bernardo
6.10Ryan Lefever23.16a (1.2)Rancho Bernardo
7.10Javelle Brown23.50a (3.0)Mira Mesa
8.10Mohammad Farah23.53a (3.0)Del Norte
7.10Kale Lopes23.75a (1.2)Rancho Bernardo
7.10Rayvon Benson23.75a (1.2)Morse
9.10Chris Landry23.78a (3.0)Escondido
 

400 Meters  Freshman - Finals

1.9Kodiak Ketcham51.48aSan Pasqual
2.9Drake Prince51.63a PRHigh Tech (CV)
3.9Bryce Beeson52.33a PRPoway
1.9Nick White53.62aHelix
4.9Fredrico Villanueva53.84aMonte Vista
5.9Joseph Little53.90aCarlsbad
2.9Ryan Gojuangco54.05a PRPatrick Henry
6.9Mitchell Seipt54.16aCathedral Catholic
3.9Magnus Larsen54.35a PRHelix
4.9Xavier Jones54.51aValley Center
7.9Justin Hernandez54.59aSan Pasqual
5.9Amaan Banks54.74a PRBishops
6.9Matthew Collins55.03aCathedral Catholic
8.9Michael McPherson55.07aCathedral Catholic
7.9Ace Jones55.53a PRRamona
8.9John Miller55.84aLa Costa Canyon
9.9Nicholas Melanese55.94aScripps Ranch
9.9Cody Lavitt55.96aEl Camino
 

400 Meters  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Karson Lippert47.83aLa Costa Canyon
2.10Marcus Dean48.62a PRMira Mesa
3.10Wesley Salzman50.23aCalvin Christian
4.10Devon Channell51.33aRancho Bernardo
5.10Michael Wells51.73a PRLa Jolla
6.10Maxwell Brown51.81aBishops
7.10Andrew Conder52.00a PRUniversity City
1.10Ryan Lefever52.39a PRRancho Bernardo
2.10Ty Sheridan52.68a PRHelix
3.10Ethan Cloutier53.62a PRLa Costa Canyon
4.10Ivan Ramirez53.97a PREl Capitan
5.10Michael Linguadoca54.48aSanta Fe Christian
6.10Isaiah Coleman54.49a PRMorse
7.10Richard Lawrence54.91aGrossmont
8.10Shiloh Logan55.43a PRMorse
8.10Brandon Rose56.06a PRScripps Ranch
9.10Alexander Hmitti1:17.54aRancho Bernardo
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Freshman - Finals

9Mitchell Seipt54.6h PRCathedral Catholic
9David Hoiles54.8h PRCathedral Catholic
9Matthew Collins55.3h PRCathedral Catholic
9Randy Bach55.37h PRMt Carmel
9Michael McPherson55.8hCathedral Catholic
9Carlos Granados55.92hMt Carmel
9Jayme Labidou56.79hMt Carmel
9Adam Robles60.14hMt Carmel
 

800 Meters  Freshman - Finals

1.9AJ Castellanos2:04.11aTorrey Pines
2.9Mandela Matuta2:06.65aCrawford
3.9Joe Salamy2:06.76aPoway
4.9David Hoiles2:07.01a PRCathedral Catholic
5.9Mico Gonzalez2:07.21aOlympian
1.9Yung-Yi Sun2:08.44aRancho Bernardo
6.9Aidan Hallinan2:08.78aCathedral Catholic
7.9Anthony Seifert2:09.16aLa Costa Canyon
8.9Jose Arredondo2:09.25aMountain Empire
9.9Byaombe Mloko2:09.45aCrawford
10.9Julio Leon2:09.47aOlympian
11.9Ian Beck2:09.58aMira Mesa
12.9A.J. Sager2:09.93aEl Capitan
2.9Jack Baxter2:11.19a PRMt Carmel
3.9Luis Barron2:12.03a PRRancho Bernardo
13.9Alexander Mitchell2:12.11aSage Creek
4.9Santiago Salgado2:12.79aHigh Tech (CV)
5.9Juan Cardenas2:13.21aCathedral Catholic
6.9Harrison Torino2:13.73a PRPacific Ridge
7.9Brandon Cortez2:14.08aMira Mesa
8.9Alberto Murguia2:14.43aMira Mesa
9.9Ethan Boen2:14.73aSan Marcos
10.9Ross Robertson2:14.79aPoint Loma
11.9Myles Mendoza2:14.94a PREl Camino
12.9Jose Ortiz2:16.32aSweetwater
13.9Erik Edwards2:17.27aMt Carmel
14.9Andy Pueschel2:21.79aLa Costa Canyon
 

800 Meters  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Jerrod Dalupan1:59.85aMt Carmel
2.10Willie Coleman III2:00.13aSteele Canyon
3.10Teylor Howard2:01.41aPoint Loma
4.10Noah Tellez-Velazquez2:02.00aSan Pasqual
5.10Nader Ali2:02.27a PRCrawford
6.10Alberto Osuna2:03.05aEl Camino
7.10Jack Clough2:03.42aRamona
8.10Jack Montesano2:03.71a PRHigh Tech High
9.10Aidan Katson2:03.74aSan Marcos
10.10Derek Tingey2:03.78aWest Hills
11.10Carson Sanchez2:04.10aGrossmont
1.10Zachary Dye2:05.21a PRHelix
2.10Isaiah Ralph2:05.51aEl Camino
3.10Christian Worthen2:05.78aClassical Academy
4.10Esteban Magana2:06.29a PRSouthwest (SD)
12.10Rashad Prince2:07.17aOrange Glen
5.10Tyler Sparks2:07.26a PRMira Mesa
6.10Jacob Lopez2:07.53a PRLiberty Charter
7.10Jake Waymire2:07.64a PRValhalla
8.10Ryan Veuger2:08.27a PRGranite Hills
13.10Sean Caster2:08.45aMission Hills
14.10Joseph DiPietro2:08.96aOceanside
9.10Cooper Talbott2:09.63aUniversity City
10.10McCoy Brown2:09.93aPoint Loma
11.10Shawn Grant2:10.07a PRRancho Bernardo
12.10Eduardo Salazar2:10.28a PROlympian
15.10Ethan Bruemmer2:10.90aLa Costa Canyon
13.10Andres Arriola2:12.70aOlympian
14.10Garrett MacLeod2:13.59aRancho Bernardo
15.10Jonathan Rodriguez-Gomez2:14.32aGrossmont
16.10Andrew Burns2:15.17aScripps Ranch
 

1600 Meters  Freshman - Finals

1.9Zev Feidelberg4:27.72aDel Norte
2.9Zak Beckwith4:36.66a PRPoway
3.9Nick Salz4:37.64a PRTorrey Pines
4.9Max Wilson4:38.35aCathedral Catholic
5.9Ian Beck4:39.27a PRMira Mesa
6.9Joe Salamy4:42.67aPoway
7.9Alejandro Barranco4:45.25a PRPoway
8.9Jovanny Garcia4:46.21aVista
9.9Riley Burns4:50.03aMaranatha Christian
1.9Joe Acosta4:50.12aVista
2.9Ben Nelson4:50.26a PRSage Creek
3.9Andy Pueschel4:51.20a PRLa Costa Canyon
4.9A.J. Sager4:51.34a PREl Capitan
5.9Asher Savage4:51.53a PRLa Costa Canyon
6.9Erik Edwards4:51.78a PRMt Carmel
7.9Daniel Herrick4:51.97a PRDel Norte
8.9Cole Mullins4:52.10a PRCoronado
10.9Antonio Dinis4:52.81aEl Camino
9.9Alberto Murguia4:52.87a PRMira Mesa
11.9Alexander Mitchell4:53.39aSage Creek
12.9Joshua Mendez4:54.44aTorrey Pines
10.9Spencer Goldstein4:54.82aSan Dieguito Academy
13.9Anthony Seifert4:55.00aLa Costa Canyon
11.9Matthew Kinney4:55.49a PRClairemont
14.9Dylan Shubert4:55.80aWest Hills
12.9Aiden Factor4:56.96aWestview
13.9Josh Ligas4:57.54a PRPoway
14.9Matthew Henry4:57.86aGranite Hills
15.9Callum Chappell4:58.39aSan Marcos
16.9Nathaniel Cruz4:59.65aPatrick Henry
17.9Benjamin Chose4:59.87a PRDel Norte
18.9Zongsen Li5:00.93a PRDel Norte
19.9Richard Cleaves5:08.80aSteele Canyon
20.9Diego Blanco5:15.60aMission Hills
9Ross RobertsonDQPoint Loma
 

1600 Meters  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Jacob Stanford4:23.89aLa Costa Canyon
2.10Garrett Stanford4:23.98aLa Costa Canyon
3.10Sean Caster4:24.47a PRMission Hills
4.10Noah Tellez-Velazquez4:25.83a PRSan Pasqual
5.10Rashad Prince4:25.92a PROrange Glen
6.10Jack Clough4:28.75a PRRamona
7.10Justin Morris4:32.41aSage Creek
8.10Ryan Connors4:35.44aScripps Ranch
9.10Jonathan Velasco4:37.14aMission Hills
10.10Daniel Rubin4:37.32aSage Creek
11.10Luke Klingenberg4:37.37aCoronado
12.10Elijah Jordan4:41.61aGranite Hills
1.10David Barajas4:44.04a PRDel Norte
2.10Austin Chen4:46.57aSan Marcos
3.10Ryan Beatty4:47.98aMt Carmel
4.10Xavier Liberty4:48.21aMira Mesa
13.10Jack Montesano4:48.65aHigh Tech High
5.10Jonathan Rodriguez-Gomez4:50.04a PRGrossmont
6.10Joseph DiPietro4:50.42aOceanside
7.10Erick Alvarado4:50.63aVista
8.10Luke Schwenker4:56.05aMt Carmel
9.10Eduardo Martinez4:56.67aHelix
10.10Austin Edwards5:04.33aWest Hills
11.10Zane Golpariani5:09.28aDel Norte
 

3200 Meters  Freshman - Finals

1.9Zev Feidelberg9:42.41aDel Norte
2.9Nick Salz10:01.38aTorrey Pines
3.9Max Wilson10:02.36aCathedral Catholic
4.9Zak Beckwith10:15.16aPoway
5.9Henry McClish10:19.04a PRSan Diego
6.9Luis Barron10:23.01aRancho Bernardo
7.9Reed Harris10:23.87a PRHigh Tech High
8.9Ataklty Gebru10:27.36a PRHoover (SD)
9.9Mark Alfred10:37.95aUniversity City
10.9Josh Ligas10:44.55a PRPoway
11.9Jose Cardiel10:44.85a PRSan Diego
12.9Fernando Quintanar10:45.82aEl Camino
13.9Ryan Trecker10:52.14a PRRancho Bernardo
14.9Richard Cleaves10:57.83aSteele Canyon
15.9Max Mascardo10:58.47a PRRancho Bernardo
16.9Alexander Hirsh10:59.72aPoway
9Alejandro BarrancoDQPoway
 

3200 Meters  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Garrett Stanford9:36.99a PRLa Costa Canyon
2.10Jacob Stanford9:37.06a PRLa Costa Canyon
3.10Matt Machnov9:40.51a PREl Capitan
4.10Sean Caster9:46.19aMission Hills
5.10Ares Reading9:48.70aCanyon Crest Academy
6.10Spencer Busby9:50.42aCoronado
7.10Nick Romney9:54.14a PRDel Norte
8.10Jonathan Velasco9:54.56aMission Hills
9.10Hunter Sweet9:55.17aPoint Loma
10.10Mathis Wouters10:03.03a SRSan Pasqual
11.10Austin Chen10:06.39a SRSan Marcos
12.10David Barajas10:09.07aDel Norte
13.10Henry Whiteley10:10.06a PRHigh Tech High
14.10Elijah Jordan10:10.17a PRGranite Hills
15.10Nick Cassol10:10.31a PRScripps Ranch
16.10Joshua Bauer10:12.21aPoint Loma
17.10Carson Sanchez10:17.35a SRGrossmont
18.10Jose Partida10:17.86a PRHoover (SD)
19.10Mario Barone10:20.14aBonita Vista
20.10Miguel Velasquez-Campos10:33.46aEl Camino
21.10Joseph Salame10:49.73aSan Diego
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Freshman - Finals

1.9Josh Butler15.73a PR (2.4)Poway
2.9Jarel Sayles15.95a PR (2.4)Steele Canyon
1.9Zion Jackson16.36a PR (5.2)El Camino
3.9Joewin Acuario16.94a (2.4)Sweetwater
2.9Eric Pak17.28a PR (5.2)San Marcos
4.9Schuyler DiBacco17.50a PR (2.4)Sage Creek
5.9Anthony Gilpin17.52a PR (2.4)Olympian
3.9Levi Knobloch17.84a PR (5.2)Granite Hills
6.9Chance Johnson17.85a PR (2.4)Steele Canyon
7.9Dayen Joyce17.87a PR (2.4)Westview
4.9Jack Turner18.17a PR (5.2)Patrick Henry
8.9Nathaniel Mestre18.27a (2.4)Otay Ranch
5.9Anthony Duong18.41a PR (5.2)Helix
6.9Armando Uribe18.48a PR (5.2)St Augustine
7.9Robert Webb18.73a PR (5.2)Granite Hills
8.9Samuel Jafek18.75a PR (5.2)Torrey Pines
9.9Michael O'Neill19.53a (5.2)Rancho Bernardo
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Jordan Lee15.31a PR (.5)Sage Creek
1.10Temidayo "Dayo" Fateropa16.21a PR (4.4)San Diego
2.10Kaylen Austin16.71a PR (4.4)Oceanside
2.10Austin Jones16.87a (.5)Poway
3.10Kaan Ulupinar16.91a PR (4.4)Torrey Pines
4.10Trent Hall16.95a PR (4.4)Santa Fe Christian
5.10Joseph Russell17.47a PR (4.4)Santana
3.10Dante Turley17.68a (.5)El Camino
6.10Connor Luck17.73a (4.4)Mission Vista
4.10Cody Butrovich17.80a (.5)Santana
7.10Albert Nguyen17.94a (4.4)Otay Ranch
7.10Hayden Morrison17.94a PR (4.4)El Camino
5.10Dakota Muth18.87a (.5)Cathedral Catholic
9.10Justine Suaking18.93a (4.4)Mission Hills
6.10Tim Costello19.31a (.5)Valhalla
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Freshman - Finals

1.9Josh Butler41.58a PRPoway
2.9Matteo Babic42.21a PRLa Jolla
1.9Ryan Gojuangco42.75a PRPatrick Henry
3.9Randy Bach42.85a PRMt Carmel
2.9Schuyler DiBacco43.55a PRSage Creek
4.9Jarel Sayles43.72a PRSteele Canyon
3.9Zion Jackson43.82a PREl Camino
5.9Mason Hofrichter43.93a PRCathedral Catholic
6.9Robert Webb44.25a PRGranite Hills
4.9Bradley Ramos44.27a PRGranite Hills
5.9Jackson Hodge44.40a PRPoint Loma
7.9Levi Knobloch44.51a PRGranite Hills
8.9Anthony Gilpin45.38aOlympian
6.9Elijah Thompson45.40a PRPoway
7.9Jacob Adams46.83a PRGranite Hills
8.9Diego Velarde48.61a PRValhalla
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Jordan Lee39.96a PRSage Creek
2.10Temidayo "Dayo" Fateropa41.55a PRSan Diego
3.10Dakota Muth42.11a PRCathedral Catholic
4.10Logan Thralls42.54aSan Dieguito Academy
1.10Luis Vega43.31a PRRancho Bernardo
5.10Micah Kneeshaw43.66a PRValhalla
6.10Leyikun Solomon44.05aGrossmont
2.10Albert Nguyen44.15a PROtay Ranch
3.10Darren Redic44.18a PRMira Mesa
7.10Kenneth Del Valle44.32a PREl Capitan
8.10Dante Turley44.45aEl Camino
9.10Austin Jones44.81aPoway
4.10Tavon Sibley44.82a PREl Cajon Valley
5.10Justine Suaking45.53aMission Hills
6.10Hayden Morrison45.55aEl Camino
7.10Jorge Munoz45.63aEl Camino
8.10Richard Lawrence45.71aGrossmont
9.10Cody Butrovich45.72aSantana
 

4x100 Relay  Freshman - Finals

1.Kody Ketcham
Justin Hernandez
Sammy Dennis
Justus Whitaker
46.32aSan Pasqual
1.Patrick O'Brien
Mitchell Seipt
Michael McPherson
Ethan Hughes
46.67aCathedral Catholic
2.Relay Team 46.70aSan Pasqual
3.Bryce Beeson
Colby Kopacz
Josh Butler
Dj Owens
46.72aPoway
2.Saib Abdulnoor
Laith Adnan
Brandon Stephan
Kegan Baker
46.93aValhalla
3.Adam Robles
Ty Virgin
Bryan Benavente
Blake Arnold
47.33aMt Carmel
4.Josh Lin
Sebastian Lozano
Miles Blackman
Tristan Hart
47.42aWestview
4.John Miller
Nicholas Oden
Blake Witsenburg
Garrett Sevison
47.42aLa Costa Canyon
6.Christopher Kiyota
Kyle Lu
Devin Tsai
Ethan Chan
47.69aCanyon Crest Academy
4.Jared Appel
Joshua Hamel
Chance Johnson
Carlos DeLeon
47.71aSteele Canyon
7.Adam Gordon
Steven Wynn
Mason Becker
Joseph Little
47.91aCarlsbad
8.Donald Green
Robert Webb
Bradley Ramos
Levi Knobloch
47.94aGranite Hills
9.Malakai Chapelle
Sam Owens
Kamari Todd
Mario Rodriguez
48.37aMadison
9.Ka'Lehn Newson
Ian James
Christian Turner
Ethan Zazueta
48.37aOlympian
11.Hamin Park
Ryan Nakagawa
Benjamin Rosenthal
James Cederstav
48.41aTorrey Pines
5.Relay Team 48.70aValhalla
12.Duke Winter
Elijah Thomas
Brandon Cortez
Xavion Pierrot
48.76aMira Mesa
Zion Jackson
Takeo Ward
Michael Anderson
Andrew Wood
DQEl Camino
Delshawn Traylor
Olan Cazad
Denzel Mulligin
Gabriel Martinez
DQHelix
 

4x100 Relay  Sophomore - Finals

1.Hugo Sobernas
Trent Yamamoto
Arnold Escano
Stephen Castro
43.72aOlympian
2.Ryan Lefever
Ryan Ruff
Alexander Hmitti
Kale Lopes
43.99aRancho Bernardo
1.Taro Boyd
Trent Dunn
Karson Lippert
Ethan Cloutier
44.08aLa Costa Canyon
3.Jalen Taite
Marcus Dean
Duval Warner
Javelle Brown
44.25aMira Mesa
4.Relay Team 44.54aLa Costa Canyon
2.Sebastian Avila
Kenneth Robinson
Dylan Zolezzi
Steven Filippi
45.27aOtay Ranch
3.Mark Romanban
Dashawn Henderson
Tavon Sibley
Josue Lara-Flores
45.33aEl Cajon Valley
4.Jack Sichantha
Casey Granfors
Travis McMann
Ahmed Atalla
45.40aUniversity City
5.Rocky Hughes
Collin Bingham
Austin Jones
Sean Fallon
45.42aPoway
6.Mark Romanban
Dashawn Henderson
Tavon Sibley
Josue Lara-Flores
45.54aEl Cajon Valley
5.Zackary Makis
Henry Marquez
Joshua Rodriguez
Isaac Brown
45.63aPoint Loma
6.Bradley Lewis
Mark Ferdinand-Walters
Curtis Gillis
Alexander Atherton
45.69aSteele Canyon
7.Joseph Gonzalez
Nicholas Hammond
Reese Wiltgen
Jordin Young
45.76aWest Hills
7.Relay Team 45.92aOtay Ranch
8.Levi Cooke
Marques Gibson
Derek Morreale
Lincoln Ingle
45.92aMission Hills
9.Josh Shields
Israel Berry
Kevin Olson
Andre Scribner
46.14aHelix
10.Cameron Jensen
Yeonil Cho
Caleb Schrimpf
Steven Harris
46.69aCarlsbad
11.Brandon Rose
Cole Harris
Jaren Townsend
Elijah Sowunmi
47.00aScripps Ranch
11.Temidayo "Dayo" Fateropa
Daniel Thomas
Trilarry Coleman
Jayden Wickware
47.00aSan Diego
13.Isaac Guzman
Dante Turley
Cyrus Stambaugh
Aren Corsino
47.23aEl Camino
14.Teddy Caligiuri
Dylan Lee
Logan Thralls
Conner Edwards
47.37aSan Dieguito Academy
15.Benjamyn Coronado
John Clark
Myles Bryant
Devin Boese
47.43aSerra
16.Sadrac Montiel
Tyler Stacier
Alfredo Marquez
Zack Spayde
47.44aVista
17.Alejandro Alvarado
Miguel Cacho
Gabriel Maldonado
Donovan Jennings
47.61aPatrick Henry
18.Micah Kneeshaw
Hector Morales
Kiare Worthy
Robert Stanley
48.11aValhalla
19.Adolfo Cisneros
Christopher Escamilla
Esteban Farias
Trey King
49.32aHilltop
Jaheim Mitchell
Rayvon Benson
Marquel Young
Shamar Martin
DQMorse
Sullivan Kilpatrick
Alex Sarabia
Dylan York
Deondre Ruth
DQOceanside
 

4x400 Relay  Freshman - Finals

1.Denzel Mulligin
Nick White
Magnus Larsen
Delshawn Traylor
3:34.95aHelix
2.Colby Kopacz
Bryce Beeson
Josh Butler
Jordan Williams
3:40.29aPoway
3.Mitchell Seipt
Matthew Collins
David Hoiles
Michael McPherson
3:40.45aCathedral Catholic
4.Kevin Rohy
Kody Ketcham
Justin Hernandez
Sammy Dennis
3:43.16aSan Pasqual
5.Esteban Lopez
Alberto Rosas
Aiden Ramirez
Drake Prince
3:46.22aHigh Tech (CV)
1.Nicholas Oden
John Miller
Garrett Sevison
Anthony Seifert
3:48.25aLa Costa Canyon
2.Carlos Granados
Randy Bach
Chris Czajka
Jayme Labidou
3:48.49aMt Carmel
6.Brandon Cortez
Elijah Thomas
Alberto Murguia
Xavion Pierrot
3:50.88aMira Mesa
7.Benjamin Rosenthal
AJ Castellanos
Khael Engelman
Alak Fryt
3:51.65aTorrey Pines
3.Jarel Sayles
Manuel Godinez
Carlos DeLeon
Chance Johnson
3:51.83aSteele Canyon
4.Yung-Yi Sun
Andres Enriquez
Isaack Grant
Ryan Trecker
3:53.84aRancho Bernardo
5.Antonio Dinis
Cody Lavitt
Myles Mendoza
Andrew Wood
3:55.81aEl Camino
6.Russell Webb
Robert Webb
Donald Green
Levi Knobloch
3:57.95aGranite Hills
7.Luke Boek
Jayden Brown
Ryan Gojuangco
Jack Urie
3:58.01aPatrick Henry
8.Matthew Covey
Maximilian Chu
Devin Tsai
Noah Fayyazuddin
4:02.01aCanyon Crest Academy
8.Christian Turner
Xavier Derby
Ian James
Anthony Gilpin
4:11.06aOlympian
9.Saib Abdulnoor
Kegan Baker
Nathan Hernandez
Brandon Stephan
4:15.95aValhalla
 

4x400 Relay  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Javelle Brown
Duval Warner
Jalen Taite
Marcus Dean
3:32.66aMira Mesa
2.Devon Channell
Ryan Lefever
Alexander Hmitti
Kale Lopes
3:33.30aRancho Bernardo
3.Isaac Brown
Henry Marquez
Teylor Howard
McCoy Brown
3:34.47aPoint Loma
1.Curtis Gillis
Willie Coleman III
Oddi White
Valon Martinez
3:39.76aSteele Canyon
2.Jordin Young
Joseph Gonzalez
Nicholas Hammond
Reese Wiltgen
3:39.85aWest Hills
4.Collin Bingham
Dalton Ercolano
DeShaun Cooper
Quentin Guajardo
3:40.77aPoway
3.Temidayo "Dayo" Fateropa
Trilarry Coleman
Joshua Wheeler
Daniel Thomas
3:41.85aSan Diego
5.Trent Yamamoto
Johnathon Lard
Hugo Sobernas
Eduardo Salazar
3:42.61aOlympian
4.Brandon Rose
Elijah Sowunmi
Cole Harris
Jaren Townsend
3:45.85aScripps Ranch
5.Johnny Ren
Rajit Agarwal
Shankar Torres
Conor Reily
3:48.32aCanyon Crest Academy
6.Gabriel Robledo
Ivan Ramirez
Kenneth Del Valle
Matt Machnov
3:49.43aEl Capitan
6.Isaac Guzman
Dante Turley
Aren Corsino
Alberto Osuna
3:49.74aEl Camino
7.Logan Thralls
Conner Edwards
Dylan Lee
Teddy Caligiuri
3:50.19aSan Dieguito Academy
8.Hector Morales
Kiare Worthy
Jake Waymire
Robert Stanley
3:50.21aValhalla
9.Cody Butrovich
Lasse Funck
Merik Wilson
Devin Winslow
3:50.68aSantana
10.Tavon Sibley
Mario Pette
Brandon Robinson
Josue Lara-Flores
3:56.29aEl Cajon Valley
11.Julius Demara
Omar Garcia
Alan Gomez
Trey King
4:04.10aHilltop
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Luke Schwenker
Jerrod Dalupan
Erik Edwards
Jack Baxter
11:14.57aMt Carmel
2.Byaombe Mloko
Yosia Mmbumba
Mandela Matuta
Nader Ali
11:21.38aCrawford
3.Dylan Shubert
Nicholas Hammond
Austin Edwards
Derek Tingey
11:29.51aWest Hills
4.Johnathon Lard
Mico Gonzalez
Aldo Gonzalez-Ramirez
Andres Arriola
11:52.47aOlympian
5.Joe Acosta
Tyler Stacier
Jonatan Flores
Erick Alvarado
11:59.98aVista
6.Cameron Klein
Lucas Marin
Gavin Roche
Mitchell Sutter
12:01.42aRamona
7.Christian Salt
Harrison Ing
Abraham Zepeda
Christian Mason
12:02.88aBonita Vista
8.Patric Berard
Bryce Kueker
Cooper Talbott
Mark Alfred
12:04.40aUniversity City
9.Joseph DiPietro
Emilio Cortazzo
Sullivan Kilpatrick
Blake Robinson
12:07.08aOceanside
10.Augustus Soto
Joseph Little
Blaise Carr
Jacob Lindwall
12:09.60aCarlsbad
11.Alex Kalchev
Ian Phipps
Linden Scheder
Behzad Heshemi
12:09.69aLa Jolla
12.Justin Ferguson
Trevor Boaz
Noah Rojas-Domke
Sebastian Ferguson
12:10.75aRancho Bernardo
13.Aiden Clark
McCoy Brown
Ross Robertson
Dylan Richardson
12:11.65aPoint Loma
14.Lorenzo Paroline
Jake Schwartz
Andy Alawanui
Aiden Factor
12:14.33aWestview
15.Adory Vo
Alak Fryt
Garrett Seamans
Tristan Cany
12:15.20aTorrey Pines
16.Mitchell Wahlster
Michael Skvarna
Gavin Riley
Bryan Tran
12:19.37aSerra
17.Dat Mong
Sean Helms
Tyler Sparks
Alex Jacoby
12:22.05aMira Mesa
18.Conor Reily
Matthew Covey
Louis Adler
Ethan Lee Bellows
12:23.12aCanyon Crest Academy
19.Ruben Pina
Oddi White
Benjamin Bullock
Richard Cleaves
12:23.21aSteele Canyon
20.Jack Urie
David Harimana
Andy Hua
Nathaniel Cruz
12:24.00aPatrick Henry
21.Miguel Velasquez-Campos
Alberto Osuna
Cody Lavitt
Antonio Dinis
12:24.89aEl Camino
22.Zach Smart
Adam Sevier
Kyle Christensen
Sam Armstrong
12:25.87aPoway
23.Brice Folkert
JT Miller
Alex Grudman
Colin Schmitt
12:26.20aSage Creek
24.Jack Bacinett
James Boldt
Kyle Palmo
Thomas Hofig
12:34.26aCathedral Catholic
25.Zane Golpariani
Dante Calafato
Zongsen Li
Justin Dahlke
12:39.36aDel Norte
26.Marco Dominguez
Jonathan Rodriguez-Gomez
Isaac Mendoza
Valiant Smith
12:42.13aGrossmont
27.Travis Hall
Jalen Gross
Jack Kaderabek
Kaza Umemoto
13:03.97aSt Augustine
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Freshman - Finals

1.9Joshua Boamah45-10.25 PRScripps Ranch
2.9Holden Brosnan43-00.00 PRCathedral Catholic
3.9Mikey Maluulu42-10.50 PRMorse
4.9Jonathan Tuitasi41-02.00 PREl Camino
5.9Zackary Mctar39-11.50 PROtay Ranch
6.9Devon Dye39-11.25 PRCathedral Catholic
7.9Chris Hunter38-08.75 PROceanside
8.9Grant Anderson36-07.00 PRTorrey Pines
9.9Eddie Ferguson36-06.50 PROceanside
10.9Ayudele Ogundeji36-01.00 PRBonita Vista
11.9Elijah Thomas35-10.50 PRMira Mesa
12.9Daniyil Dzhanumian35-10.25Westview
13.9Alejandro Barragan-Peterson35-09.00 PRPoint Loma
14.9Andrew Cha35-06.00Westview
15.9Jamie Antoun35-02.75Mt Carmel
16.9Chase Lindgren35-01.50 PRCathedral Catholic
17.9Aidan Simpson33-08.25 PRPoway
18.9Omri Habot32-06.50 PRDel Norte
19.9Justin Shorty30-02.00Bonita Vista
9Darrin RoldanSCRSteele Canyon
9Noah WatsonSCRVista
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Gabe West49-00.00 PRTorrey Pines
2.10Damian Hidalgo48-09.00 PRGranite Hills
3.10Morgan Wilson46-02.00 PRSantana
4.10Elijah Range45-02.00 PRRancho Bernardo
5.10Ian Miller44-07.00 PRSteele Canyon
6.10Joel Forman43-06.00 PRTorrey Pines
7.10Tamir Rokach42-06.50 PRMt Carmel
8.10Abdul Deeb40-11.00 PRWestview
9.10Aydin Wood40-09.00 PREl Camino
10.10Jacob Heyn-Smith40-04.00 PRMt Carmel
11.10Payson Campisano40-03.00 PRTorrey Pines
12.10Josue Melgoza40-01.50El Camino
13.10Sovial Sonzeu40-01.00 PRMater Dei Catholic
14.10Nikoloa Parker-Taeotui39-07.50El Camino
15.10Isaac Gonzalez39-06.00 PRHelix
16.10Conan Smith39-06.00 PRMorse
17.10Sebastian Rodriquez38-07.00 PRSan Diego
18.10Jaden McGowan38-01.00Steele Canyon
19.10Caleb Petry38-00.00 PRLa Jolla Country Day
20.10Luke Jones36-08.50 PRDel Norte
21.10Raul Lopez36-01.00Ramona
22.10Malik Gabby32-02.00San Diego
10Isaac AndersonSCRMission Hills
10Josh ConstancioNDSteele Canyon
10Jason KangSCRSan Marcos
10Joseph MorrisonSCREscondido
10Isaiah ThompsonSCRSteele Canyon
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Freshman - Finals

1.9Joshua Boamah131-10Scripps Ranch
2.9Carson Lively117-11Eastlake
3.9Jonathan Tuitasi114-01 PREl Camino
4.9Alejandro Barragan-Peterson101-03Point Loma
5.9Chris Hunter98-10Oceanside
6.9Holden Brosnan98-06Cathedral Catholic
7.9Chase Lindgren97-04 PRCathedral Catholic
8.9Jacob Saewitz91-03La Costa Canyon
9.9Daniyil Dzhanumian88-05 PRWestview
10.9Nate Jenkins87-06Sweetwater
11.9Andrew Cha87-01Westview
12.9Jamie Antoun87-01Mt Carmel
13.9Mikey Maluulu86-04Morse
14.9Justin Luban84-06San Dieguito Academy
15.9Kevin Lundy84-03Oceanside
16.9Eddie Ferguson83-01Oceanside
17.9Aidan Simpson81-05Poway
18.9Devon Dye81-04Cathedral Catholic
19.9Zachary Alligood79-11La Jolla Country Day
20.9Brandon Rudman78-02San Dieguito Academy
21.9Egor Cleary77-05Bonita Vista
22.9Brendan Brown72-03Cathedral Catholic
9Darrin RoldanSCRSteele Canyon
9Dylan WhelanSCRSan Marcos
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Austin Peterson128-08Rancho Bernardo
2.10Aydin Wood122-11El Camino
3.10Joel Forman116-08Torrey Pines
4.10Elijah Range115-01Rancho Bernardo
5.10Abdul Deeb114-07Westview
6.10Isaac Gonzalez110-09Helix
7.10Sebastian Rodriquez110-08 PRSan Diego
8.10Ian Miller109-10Steele Canyon
9.10Sala Lologo108-10Oceanside
10.10Alex Dobbins108-03Mission Hills
11.10Josue Melgoza107-08El Camino
12.10Luke Jones107-00Del Norte
13.10Gabe West103-08Torrey Pines
14.10Zain Batta103-02Mt Carmel
15.10Morgan Wilson98-03Santana
16.10Aren Cobb97-11Serra
17.10Damian Hidalgo94-03Granite Hills
18.10Jacob Grana93-06San Marcos
19.10Josh Constancio89-09Steele Canyon
20.10Eric Kaszycki89-08Santana
21.10Nikoloa Parker-Taeotui88-06El Camino
22.10Caleb Petry86-06La Jolla Country Day
23.10Conan Smith76-04Morse
10Talon LazioSCREastlake
10Isaac Ochoa de la RosaSCRCalexico
 

High Jump  Freshman - Finals

1.9Fru Ndifor5-07.00 PRMt Carmel
2.9Luca Queiroz5-07.00Point Loma
3.9Daishaun Battle5-07.00Olympian
4.9Caleb Kelly5-05.00Sage Creek
5.9Tyler Sullivan5-05.00Santana
6.9Decheng Wang5-05.00Poway
7.9Javaya Boyd5-03.00Steele Canyon
8.9Cassimir Gaines5-01.00Oceanside
8.9Riley Harris5-01.00Point Loma
9Michael O'NeillNHRancho Bernardo
9Noah FayyazuddinNHCanyon Crest Academy
9Alex KohlenbergNHUniversity City
 

High Jump  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Jack Bianchi6-03.00 PRLa Costa Canyon
2.10Connor Luck6-01.00 PRMission Vista
3.10Chrishawn Gordon5-09.00Valley Center
3.10Trevor Johnson5-09.00Westview
5.10Lance Qiu5-09.00Carlsbad
6.10Jackson Carpenter5-09.00Rancho Bernardo
7.10Conner Edwards5-09.00San Dieguito Academy
7.10Kyle Brownell5-09.00San Dieguito Academy
9.10Rajit Agarwal5-07.00Canyon Crest Academy
10.10Andrew Lugo5-07.00Canyon Crest Academy
11.10Casey Granfors5-07.00University City
11.10Anthony Maisano5-07.00Cathedral Catholic
10Yaphet YokleySCREl Capitan
10Ty SheridanNHHelix
10Don ChapmanSCRLincoln
10Drew CisseSCRRancho Bernardo
10Israel BrelandSCRSteele Canyon
10Morgan YoungSCRSteele Canyon
10Isaac BrownNHPoint Loma
 

Pole Vault  Freshman - Finals

1.9Zack Volpe12-07.00San Marcos
2.9John Gibbs11-07.00 PROceanside
3.9Jaron Manikan10-07.00 PRRancho Bernardo
4.9Alex Kohlenberg10-01.00 PRUniversity City
5.9Alex Maury10-01.00 PRTorrey Pines
6.9Andrew Raleigh9-07.00El Capitan
7.9Adam Stibla9-07.00Torrey Pines
8.9Evan Dudley9-07.00Poway
8.9Devin Tsai9-07.00 PRCanyon Crest Academy
10.9Colton Westwood9-01.00La Jolla
11.9Joel Jaffe9-01.00La Jolla
12.9Elijah Mortenson9-01.00Del Norte
12.9Franko Pineda9-01.00Del Norte
12.9John Osthimer9-01.00 PRSan Marcos
15.9Victor Varvara9-01.00Del Norte
16.9Anthony Gastelo9-01.00University City
17.9Christopher Lee8-07.00Del Norte
17.9Chris Czajka8-07.00Mt Carmel
 

Pole Vault  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Jacob Rice14-08.00 PRRancho Bernardo
2.10Connor Luck12-07.00Mission Vista
3.10Jackson Scherrer12-07.00La Jolla
4.10Vince Elamparo11-07.00Rancho Bernardo
4.10Gabriel Poland11-07.00La Costa Canyon
6.10Carson Fassett11-07.00Torrey Pines
7.10Nick Newton11-07.00 PRRancho Bernardo
8.10Matthew Amankonah11-01.00Canyon Crest Academy
9.10Nate Whiting11-01.00 PRSan Marcos
10.10Jacob Jurisoo11-01.00Mt Carmel
11.10Jae Kim10-07.00 PRRancho Bernardo
11.10Andrew Vu10-07.00Canyon Crest Academy
13.10Nick Vegar10-07.00Mt Carmel
14.10Michael Sacker10-01.00Canyon Crest Academy
14.10Neel Raj10-01.00Mt Carmel
14.10Dominic Stevens10-01.00Valley Center
10Bryan SperrySCRRancho Bernardo
10Leon BarbozaNHVista
 

Long Jump  Freshman - Finals

1.9Alex Kohlenberg19-10.00 (.7)University City
2.9John Gibbs19-09.00 (-.1)Oceanside
3.9Ace Jones18-11.50 PR (1.4)Ramona
4.9Ty Virgin18-04.00 PR (-1.2)Mt Carmel
5.9Edric Picatoste18-03.50 (.0)Otay Ranch
6.9Ethan Hughes18-02.50 (1.6)Cathedral Catholic
7.9Nicholas Oden17-11.00 (1.1)La Costa Canyon
8.9Nick Albert17-08.50 (.7)La Jolla Country Day
9.9Laith Adnan17-07.00 (.9)Valhalla
10.9Carlos Granados17-05.50 (2.1)Mt Carmel
11.9Roman Ramos17-05.00 (-.5)St Augustine
12.9Michael McPherson17-04.00 (4.2)Cathedral Catholic
13.9Mason Becker17-03.50 (.2)Carlsbad
14.9Jamar Broner17-01.50 (2.3)Otay Ranch
15.9Louis Gantus16-09.00 (.3)San Dieguito Academy
16.9Patrick O'Brien16-06.50 (2.3)Cathedral Catholic
17.9Zack Volpe16-05.00 (-.3)San Marcos
18.9Kegan Baker16-03.00 (.0)Valhalla
19.9Jackson Bate15-09.00 (1.6)San Marcos
20.9Fru Ndifor10-09.00 (-.4)Mt Carmel
9Jarel SaylesSCRSteele Canyon
 

Long Jump  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Deondre Ruth21-11.00 PR (.0)Oceanside
2.10Israel Breland20-06.50 PR (-.2)Steele Canyon
3.10Gino Buki20-06.00 PR (.1)Steele Canyon
4.10Altan Mitchell20-06.00 (1.2)Point Loma
5.10Steven Filippi20-05.00 PR (.4)Otay Ranch
6.10Tyson Edgington20-03.00 (.4)Poway
7.10Rayvon Benson20-00.50 (.0)Morse
8.10Collin Bingham19-04.00 (.4)Poway
9.10Marques Gibson19-04.00 (.4)Mission Hills
10.10Airrien Smith19-04.00 (2.7)Castle Park
11.10Angelo Ducksworth19-00.00 (.5)Rancho Bernardo
12.10Jamahd Monroe18-08.50 (1.9)Lincoln
13.10Cameron Jensen18-07.00 (.2)Carlsbad
14.10Jordan Kelly18-02.00 (.2)Mission Hills
15.10Jacob Duffy18-02.00 (-1.6)La Jolla
16.10Casey Granfors18-00.00 (1.4)University City
17.10Tyler Sweeney17-10.50 (.8)Mt Carmel
18.10Chrishawn Gordon17-10.50 (.2)Valley Center
19.10Jackson Scherrer17-07.50La Jolla
20.10Geoffrey Bocaya17-06.50 (1.1)Point Loma
21.10Nathan Celendro17-03.50 (1.5)Mira Mesa
22.10Kevin McKinzie17-00.50 (.4)Vista
10Yaphet YokleySCREl Capitan
10Evan BrownSCRLa Jolla
10Connor LuckSCRMission Vista
 

Triple Jump  Freshman - Finals

1.9John Gibbs42-09.00 (.7)Oceanside
2.9Ty Virgin39-08.00 (-.1)Mt Carmel
3.9Fru Ndifor38-09.00 (.4)Mt Carmel
4.9Kyle Wu38-06.50 (.2)Canyon Crest Academy
5.9Keishon Trice37-10.50 PR (.6)Helix
6.9Steven Infante37-08.50 PR (.8)Helix
7.9Noah Fayyazuddin37-02.00 (.4)Canyon Crest Academy
8.9Xavier Jones36-07.50 (.5)Valley Center
9.9Randy Munoz36-07.00 (.8)Valhalla
10.9Roman Ramos35-08.00 (.1)St Augustine
11.9Rayyan Ayoub34-11.00 (-.6)Mt Carmel
12.9Mayuresh Visswanathan34-03.50 (1.4)San Marcos
13.9Mason Wilkins33-09.50 (.3)La Jolla
14.9Michael O'Neill31-11.00 (1.3)Rancho Bernardo
9Michael AndersonSCREl Camino
9Kyle KellermanSCRMt Carmel
9Andrew RaleighSCREl Capitan
 

Triple Jump  Sophomore - Finals

1.10Deondre Ruth44-08.50 (1.4)Oceanside
2.10Airrien Smith43-07.50 PR (3.7)Castle Park
3.10Altan Mitchell43-00.50 (1.9)Point Loma
4.10Steven Filippi41-07.00 (1.6)Otay Ranch
5.10Tyson Edgington41-05.00 (2.7)Poway
6.10Angelo Ducksworth40-11.00 (2.2)Rancho Bernardo
7.10David Cynkin40-02.00 (2.4)Torrey Pines
8.10Keiki Phillips39-08.50 PR (1.1)Olympian
9.10Gino Buki39-04.00 PR (1.7)Steele Canyon
10.10Micah Barreyro39-02.50 (1.1)Mira Mesa
11.10Jayden Bennett38-10.00 (2.4)Classical Academy
12.10Kenneth Robinson38-06.50 (3.7)Otay Ranch
13.10Brandon Robinson38-00.00 (2.3)El Cajon Valley
14.10Calvin Vanderleest37-11.50 (2.7)Classical Academy
15.10Daniel Thomas37-08.50 (4.5)San Diego
16.10Kevin McKinzie36-09.00 (1.2)Vista
10Geoffrey BocayaSCRPoint Loma
10Jackson ScherrerSCRLa Jolla
 

Teams

Team Scores

Meet Schedule