Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/SophChampionship Varsity
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Michael Washington10.98a (.5)Monrovia
2.10Ryan Hines11.05a (.5)Walnut
3.12Carter Henderson11.11a (.3)Diamond Ranch
4.11Tyrie Lane11.12a (.5)Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
5.12Hunter Walker11.16a (.3)Damien
6.12BJ Ubani11.18a (.3)West Covina
7.12Jarell Sykes11.27a (.5)San Dimas
8.12Davion Lewis11.30a (.5)Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
9.11Angel Franco11.32a (.5)Pioneer
10.12Matthew Marshall11.33a (.3)La Serna
11.12Jason Byrd11.35a PR (.0)Gabrielino
12.12Jonathan Frimpong11.40a SR (.0)Marshall Fundamental
13.11Elijah House11.42a (.3)Chino
14.12Tyler Slack11.43a (.5)Marshall Fundamental
15.11Chuma Azinge11.48a PR (.5)San Marino
16.11Tyler Osier11.51a (.3)Glendora
17.11Kyle Dunaway11.54a (.0)Glendora
18.12Anthony Razo11.56a (.0)Damien
19.12Isiah Lemos11.61a (.3)St. Paul
20.12Gabriel Huerta11.67a (.0)El Rancho
21.11Jordan Stroman11.69a (.3)Gabrielino
22.12Marcus Silva11.70a (.0)El Rancho
23.11Elias Flores11.78a (-1.7)Bishop Amat
24.11Robert Kauhola11.86a (.0)Whittier
25.12Luke Hinojos11.87a (.0)Glendora
26.11David Roque11.90a (-1.7)Northview
27.12Justin Ramirez11.97a (-1.7)St. Paul
28.11Mina Shaker12.01a (-1.7)Covina
29.12Jad Khazaal12.15a (-1.7)Mark Keppel
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Samuel Jackimowicz11.71a (-.5)Temple City
2.10Miles Mouradian11.79a (-.1)Damien
3.9Tianhao Wei11.79a (-.1)South Pasadena
4.10Emmett Herrera11.82a (-.9)Monrovia
5.10Jason Zubiate11.84a (-.1)Bishop Amat
6.10Kevin Tello11.86a (-.1)Covina
7.9David Perez11.92a (-.5)Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
8.10Jan Cailles11.93a (-.1)La Mirada
9.10Cameron Sevier11.96a (-.5)La Serna
10.10Kirby Lam11.97a (-.1)Mark Keppel
11.9Anthony Navarro12.00a (-.5)La Serna
12.10Gabrielll Martinez12.00a (-.1)St. Paul
13.10Chris Yang12.01a (-.1)Walnut
14.9Devin Mayes12.02a (-.9)Monrovia
15.9Winston Bailey12.07a (-.9)West Covina
16.10Edy Garcia12.13a (-.9)California (Whittier)
17.10Bryan Panganiban12.15a (-.9)Arcadia
18.10Abraham Figueroa12.16a (-.1)Arroyo (SS)
19.10Alex Reese12.17a (-.9)Arcadia
20.10Kyle Goyenaga12.18a (-.9)El Rancho
21.9Keniko Parham12.25a (-.9)San Dimas
22.10Jacob Yu12.26a (-.5)Arcadia
23.10Brian Yerkes12.36a (-.5)Whittier
24.10Angel Vivero12.49a (-.9)Pioneer
25.10Johann Li12.52a (-.5)South Pasadena
26.10Brandon Gallardo12.55a (-.5)Norwalk
27.9Justin Duong12.57a (-.5)Gabrielino
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Ryan Hines22.40hWalnut
2.11Tyrie Lane22.50hGlen A. Wilson (Haci...
3.12Willie Morris22.70hChino
4.12Jason Byrd22.80hGabrielino
5.12Jeremy Clark23.00hLa Mirada
7.12Jonathan Frimpong23.30a SRMarshall Fundamental
6.12Alan Soto23.20hWhittier
12.12Luke Hinojos23.53aGlendora
8.11Nick Guajardo23.30hBishop Amat
9.10Jared Arellano23.40hWalnut
9.12Gabriel Huerta23.40hEl Rancho
13.11Elijah House23.65aChino
11.12Anthony Razo23.50hDamien
14.11Terrance Aye23.70hTemple City
15.12Marcus Silva23.95a SREl Rancho
18.12Matthew Silva24.05aEl Rancho
19.11Nicholas Alaimo24.08aGlendora
16.10Adam Sandoval24.00hLa Serna
16.12Davion Lewis24.00hGlen A. Wilson (Haci...
21.11David Roque24.25aNorthview
20.11Elias Flores24.20hBishop Amat
22.12Robert Marquez24.30hCovina
22.11Cameron Crespo24.30hSt. Paul
25.11Dillon Garcia24.61aMark Keppel
26.11Richard Holley24.69aNorwalk
24.12CJ Plummer24.50hArcadia
27.10Daniel Provido24.79aNogales
28.12Justin Ramirez24.88a SRSt. Paul
29.11Humberto Garcia24.90hSt. Paul
30.12Isaiah Gonzalez26.14aSchurr
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Israel Bernal23.27aArroyo (SS)
2.10Chris Lopez23.50aBishop Amat
3.10Samuel Jackimowicz23.99a PRTemple City
4.10Edy Garcia24.12aCalifornia (Whittier)
5.10Chris Yang24.29aWalnut
6.10Bryan Panganiban24.43aArcadia
7.9Yu Long Zhang24.45a PREl Rancho
8.9David Perez24.45aGlen A. Wilson (Haci...
9.10Kyle Goyenaga24.51aEl Rancho
10.9Jacob Guerrero24.52aGlendora
11.9Winston Bailey24.54aWest Covina
12.10Alex Reese24.57a PRArcadia
13.9Ryder Yriarte24.63aCovina
14.10Yidan Xu24.66aSouth Pasadena
15.10Jacob Yu24.76aArcadia
16.10Abraham Figueroa24.81aArroyo (SS)
17.10Gerardo Anguiano24.87aWest Covina
18.9Devin Mayes24.97a PRMonrovia
19.9Anthony Navarro24.97aLa Serna
20.10Craig Tikasingh25.30a PRMarshall Fundamental
21.10ALVIN LI25.34aMark Keppel
22.10Curtis Ng25.45aWalnut
23.9Andrew Adanto25.50aSt. Paul
24.9Joshua Sahgal25.78aWest Covina
25.10Angel Vivero25.79aPioneer
26.10Brandon Gallardo25.90aNorwalk
27.10Gabrielll Martinez25.98aSt. Paul
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alan Soto49.65aWhittier
2.10Jared Arellano49.70a PRWalnut
3.12Max Petrosian49.95a SRCharter Oak
4.10Keeshonne Robinson50.11a PRMonrovia
5.11Eugene Asabor50.26a PRDiamond Ranch
6.12Joshua Marshman50.96aGlendora
7.12Jonathan Flores51.13a SRSanta Fe
8.12Noah Mercer51.28aWest Covina
9.12Trevor Langham51.56aMarshall Fundamental
10.11Andrew Aguilar51.92a PRChino
11.11Humberto Arteaga52.01a PRCalifornia (Whittier)
12.10Daylon Adkison52.08aMonrovia
13.12Isaiah Ibarra52.09a PRGlendora
14.11Aldo Frias52.10aEl Monte
15.12Jonathan Gonzales52.54aGlen A. Wilson (Haci...
16.11Dylan Chen52.61a PRAlhambra
17.11Nicholas Alaimo52.65a PRGlendora
18.10Adam Sandoval52.70aLa Serna
19.11Ismael Ojeda52.71a SRLos Altos
20.12Andrew Martinez52.71a PRBishop Amat
21.12Alex Lira52.94a PRChino
22.11Giovanni Navarro52.99aEl Rancho
23.12Jeremy Clark53.31aLa Mirada
24.11Yuukii Muanpho53.43aMark Keppel
25.11Justin Ali53.57aDiamond Ranch
26.10Daniel Provido53.85a PRNogales
27.12Kyle Dojillo53.88aWest Covina
28.11Christian Banuelos53.94aSchurr
29.11Antonio Camacho54.11a PRSt. Paul
30.11Omar Rangel54.59a PRSouth El Monte
31.11Andrew Estrada54.71a PRSierra Vista
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Justin Scalf51.90a PRBishop Amat
2.10Israel Bernal52.19aArroyo (SS)
3.10Anthony Carranza52.34aArcadia
4.10Yidan Xu53.20a PRSouth Pasadena
5.9Ryder Yriarte53.54a PRCovina
6.10Chris Lopez53.80a PRBishop Amat
7.10Alex Lopez53.87aWhittier
8.9Anthony Becerra54.10aLa Serna
9.9Niko De Matos54.31aArcadia
10.10Gerardo Anguiano54.36a PRWest Covina
11.9Elijah Chavez54.41aWhittier
12.10Brandon Lau54.68aArcadia
13.10Adam Tachiquin54.85a PRSanta Fe
14.10Daniel Pulido54.98aSanta Fe
15.9Mason Melendrez55.07aLa Serna
16.10Jonathon Diep55.40a PRAlhambra
17.10Nicholas Lwe55.61aMark Keppel
18.10Jason Chen55.87a PRMark Keppel
19.9Hunter Davis55.90aMarshall Fundamental
20.10Henry Wilson56.07aGabrielino
21.9Jacob Guerrero56.11a PRGlendora
22.10Angel Torres56.34a PRArcadia
23.9Austin Luther56.55aWalnut
24.10Daniel Carlos56.89a PRLos Altos
25.10Jakob Moeller58.59aEl Rancho
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Zach Arias1:57.70a PRAyala
2.12Dylan Che1:59.97aArcadia
3.11Miguel Ayala2:00.16a SRLa Puente
4.11Kenan Van Setten2:00.38aWalnut
5.10Jesse Montez2:01.39aLa Serna
6.12Steven Khan2:02.63aAyala
7.10Christian Santiago2:02.99aLa Mirada
8.11Isaac Granados2:03.97aWest Covina
9.11Dylan Chen2:04.84aAlhambra
10.12Milan Johnson2:05.20aGlen A. Wilson (Haci...
11.10Connor Hennig2:05.23aBonita
12.12Alex Lira2:05.31aChino
13.12Oscar Valle2:05.39aEl Monte
14.11Giovanni Navarro2:06.66aEl Rancho
15.12David Archuleta2:06.87aSanta Fe
16.11Michael Silva2:07.12a PRCovina
17.11Misael Bolanos2:07.78aArroyo (SS)
18.11Tony Segura2:08.52a SRArcadia
19.11Nathan Tu2:08.63aGlen A. Wilson (Haci...
20.12Adrian Flores2:09.08aEl Rancho
21.11Jared Amancio2:10.52aAyala
22.12Donald Brown2:12.29aEl Rancho
23.12David Martinez2:13.01aMuir
24.11Alexander Gallardo2:13.01a PRSouth Pasadena
25.11Angel Arellano2:13.96aBishop Amat
26.11julian Modesto2:15.89aGlen A. Wilson (Haci...
27.12Boris Zeissig2:15.90aAyala
28.12Ryan Tessier2:16.47aDamien
29.11Nathan Lopez2:16.54aDamien
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Noah Hibbard2:01.57aArroyo (SS)
2.10Kai Dettman2:01.83aSouth Pasadena
3.10Skyler Hudson2:03.67aGabrielino
4.10Alex Lopez2:04.08a PRWhittier
5.10Curtis Trieu2:07.12a PRWalnut
6.10Jacob Villegas2:07.74aAyala
7.10Marco Perez2:08.09aLa Serna
8.10Dustin VU2:08.75aSchurr
9.10Christian Saldana2:10.13a PRWest Covina
10.10Devin Zepeda2:10.27a PRSouth El Monte
11.10Joshua Lopez2:10.61a PRAlhambra
12.9Anthony Becerra2:11.03aLa Serna
13.10Micah Harrison2:11.56aAyala
14.9Esteban Castro2:11.61a PRDamien
15.10Nicolo Porcu2:11.63aSouth Pasadena
16.10Ryley Welch2:11.80aAyala
17.10Simon Dionson2:12.20a PRNorthview
18.10Alekzander Grijalva-Moreno2:12.45aSouth Pasadena
19.10Miguel Romero2:12.77aEl Rancho
20.9Nathaniel Estrada2:12.81aPioneer
21.10Horacio Montes2:13.18aCovina
22.9Andrew Rivas2:13.45aArroyo (SS)
23.9Mason Melendrez2:13.67aLa Serna
24.10Eduardo Cruz2:13.86aArcadia
25.10Isaias Martinez2:14.43aEl Rancho
26.10Garrett Parker2:15.07a PRDiamond Ranch
27.10Grant Bazinet2:15.09aCalifornia (Whittier)
28.10Drake Maloney2:17.38a Arcadia
29.9Ronnie Winn2:17.42aMuir
30.10Gary Valle2:23.09aBishop Amat
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Jesse Montez4:34.90aLa Serna
2.10Christian Santiago4:35.10aLa Mirada
3.11Isaac Granados4:36.73a PRWest Covina
4.11Miguel Ayala4:36.93a SRLa Puente
5.11Dylan Dailey4:37.06a SRWhittier
6.12Oscar Chavez4:37.69aWest Covina
7.11Angel Cueva4:38.00a PRSanta Fe
8.11Matthew Fonseca4:38.60a PRCalifornia (Whittier)
9.11Diego Barrera4:39.66aLa Serna
10.12Sanjay Pfupajena4:39.89aArcadia
11.12Donovan Zavala4:40.28aAlhambra
12.11David Martinez4:40.31aWhittier
13.11Tony Segura4:41.03aArcadia
14.11Jayson Espinosa4:41.52aGabrielino
15.12Antonio Arroyo4:41.68a SRArcadia
16.12Donald Brown4:41.72aEl Rancho
17.11Oscar Mercado4:41.78a PRDamien
18.11Eric Estrada4:42.34aEl Rancho
19.12Jaehyung Choi4:42.53aSouth Pasadena
20.12Eric Lew4:42.77aSan Marino
21.12Josh Ramos4:42.86aWest Covina
22.11Jared Amancio4:42.99aAyala
23.11Brandon Martinez4:43.28aArroyo (SS)
24.11Ben Reed4:43.87a PRArcadia
25.12Richard Szutu4:43.99aAyala
26.12Andrew Valle4:46.31aWhittier
27.12Ryan Atkinson4:47.33aGlendora
28.11Misael Bolanos4:47.50aArroyo (SS)
29.11Philip Reynolds4:48.54aGlendora
30.12Jonathan Maciel4:49.60aEl Rancho
31.11Jonathon Perez4:53.26a PRSchurr
32.11Steven Vega4:54.48aCovina
33.11Eric Cortes4:58.41aCovina
34.11Nathan Chase5:02.78aAyala
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Noah Hibbard4:27.53aArroyo (SS)
2.10Jacob Villegas4:36.50aAyala
3.10Andrew Hernandez4:37.72a PRLa Serna
4.10Marco Perez4:38.96aLa Serna
5.10Dustin VU4:41.29aSchurr
6.10Gary Valle4:42.44aBishop Amat
7.10Skyler Hudson4:43.33aGabrielino
8.9Sam Clark4:43.36aSouth Pasadena
9.10Eric Parra4:43.59aEl Rancho
10.10Eduardo Cruz4:44.53aArcadia
11.9Connor Parker4:48.53a PRDiamond Ranch
12.10Ryley Welch4:48.87aAyala
13.10Daniel Hernandez4:50.05aCovina
14.10Derek Rowan4:50.06aAyala
15.10Anthony Cano4:50.48aWhittier
16.10Miguel Romero4:51.46aEl Rancho
17.9Jessie Alvardo4:51.49aWalnut
18.10Nicolo Porcu4:51.54aSouth Pasadena
19.10Perry Bennett4:51.57aMuir
20.10Sean Gutierrez4:53.35aEl Rancho
21.10Micah Harrison4:53.93aAyala
22.9Nicholas Martinez4:55.00aArroyo (SS)
23.9Nathaniel Estrada4:55.50aPioneer
24.9Aidan Arredondo4:56.03aLa Serna
25.10Francesco Fortunelli4:56.73aSouth Pasadena
26.10Owen Lozano4:57.07a PRSt. Paul
27.10Miguel Mena4:57.22aWhittier
28.9Joshua Orellana4:57.83aArroyo (SS)
29.10Christian Saldana4:58.23aWest Covina
30.10Joshua Lopez5:00.42a SRAlhambra
31.9Luis Garcia5:00.80aWhittier
32.10Jaime Preciado5:01.30aEl Monte
33.10Alekzander Grijalva-Moreno5:03.07aSouth Pasadena
34.10David Aguilar5:03.98aSouth El Monte
35.9Eduardo Prestegui5:04.03aAzusa
36.9Luke Francis5:10.78aLos Altos
37.10Patricio Osegueda5:12.00aSan Marino
38.10Jacob Ruiz5:12.04aLos Altos
39.9Jose Reyes5:16.44aBishop Amat
 

1600 Meters  Championship Varsity - Finals

1.12Steven Khan4:23.48aAyala
2.11Zach Arias4:24.41aAyala
3.12Jacob Lamb4:26.10aGlendora
4.11Nicolas Mijarez4:27.76aWhittier
5.12Rafael Gonzalez4:29.31aEl Rancho
6.12Joseph Vasquez4:30.86aArcadia
7.11Sebastian Bautista4:34.09aWhittier
8.11Ezequiel Gurule4:34.58aCalifornia (Whittier)
9.12Oscar Valle4:44.02aEl Monte
10.11Angel Arellano4:52.40aBishop Amat
11.12Boris Zeissig4:58.27aAyala
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Angel Aguirre9:32.87aCalifornia (Whittier)
2.12Quinn Estrada9:33.34aCalifornia (Whittier)
3.11Ezequiel Gurule9:46.79aCalifornia (Whittier)
4.11Jacob Silva9:49.23aCalifornia (Whittier)
5.12Rafael Gonzalez9:49.60aEl Rancho
6.10Soichiro Nagao9:53.14aArcadia
7.12Tyler Jackson9:56.89aBonita
8.11Diego Barrera9:58.05aLa Serna
9.12Antonio Arroyo9:58.43aArcadia
10.11David Hidalgo9:59.19aBonita
11.11Edward Zeng10:04.81a PRArcadia
12.11Brandon Martinez10:09.02aArroyo (SS)
13.12Vicente Funes10:13.31aLa Mirada
14.12Joseph Torres10:14.71aCalifornia (Whittier)
15.11Eric Estrada10:14.80aEl Rancho
16.11Adrian Miranda10:20.87aCalifornia (Whittier)
17.12Jonathan Maciel10:21.63aEl Rancho
18.11Kyle Regret10:25.95aNorthview
19.12Santiago Torres10:27.35aLos Altos
20.12Joseph Vasquez10:29.85aArcadia
21.10Jack Ruan10:41.72aArcadia
22.12Alejandro Contreras11:12.16aCalifornia (Whittier)
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Andres Espinoza10:00.64aCalifornia (Whittier)
2.10George Castillo10:10.05aEl Rancho
3.9Sam Clark10:19.51aSouth Pasadena
4.9Roberto Soto10:22.94a PRMonrovia
5.10Angel Salinas10:25.43aCalifornia (Whittier)
6.10Eric Parra10:30.93aEl Rancho
7.9Esteban Barrera10:33.52aLa Serna
8.9Ethan Ruiz10:35.16aCalifornia (Whittier)
9.9Adrian Gonzalez10:40.75aCalifornia (Whittier)
10.10Tyler Hernandez10:43.92aCalifornia (Whittier)
11.10Jordy Mazariegos10:46.99aLa Mirada
12.9Joshua Granados10:51.20aCalifornia (Whittier)
13.9Joshua Orellana10:51.97aArroyo (SS)
14.9Jessie Alvardo11:06.17aWalnut
15.9Jack Martinez11:06.56aCalifornia (Whittier)
16.9James Leon11:13.81aBishop Amat
17.10Jonathan Ruiz11:15.23aCalifornia (Whittier)
18.9Ko Akabori11:18.01aAyala
19.10Jesse Perez11:39.13aCalifornia (Whittier)
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Owen Qin-Wilson15.26a (.3)Glendora
2.12Hakim Williams15.27a (.3)Covina
3.12Sanchez Joshua15.31a PR (.3)El Monte
4.12Elijah Huger15.36a (.3)Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
5.12Brandon Hudson15.45a (.3)Gabrielino
6.12Justin Minor15.55a (.3)Gabrielino
7.12Harrison Sanin15.77a (.3)Gabrielino
8.11Angel Amaya16.04a PR (.0)Nogales
9.11Nyle Ussery-Brumfield16.19a (.0)Gabrielino
10.12Eugene Leduc16.21a (.3)California (Whittier)
11.11Jalen Robledo16.37a (.0)Covina
12.12Brandon Martinez16.40a (.1)Schurr
13.12Akram Khalaf16.50a PR (.1)Glendora
14.11Jordan Jones16.54a (.0)Glendora
15.11Kyle Dighton16.78a (.1)Pioneer
16.11Alejandro Brown16.90a (.0)Covina
17.11Justin Domingo16.96a (.0)Walnut
18.12Luis Torres16.97a (.0)California (Whittier)
19.11Isaiah Tennell17.08a (.0)Nogales
20.12Samuel Lozada17.16a PR (.1)Whittier
21.11Thomas Coupland17.44a (.1)San Dimas
22.11Christian Olson17.85a (.0)Damien
23.11Derek Li17.97a (.3)Arcadia
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jasiri Jumal15.91a PR (-.5)Marshall Fundamental
2.10Abraham Manrique16.71a (-.5)West Covina
3.10Miles Mouradian16.72a (-.5)Damien
4.10Jan Cailles17.10a (-.5)La Mirada
5.10Reggie Myles17.22a (-.5)Muir
6.9Joshua Valdez17.29a PR (-.4)Arroyo (SS)
7.10Angel Ruiz17.35a (-.5)Whittier
8.10Sheldon Zhu17.49a (-.4)Walnut
9.10Justin Tee17.67a (-.4)Walnut
10.9Donavin Sanin18.16a (-.5)Gabrielino
11.10Lucas Gonzales18.59a (-.4)Mark Keppel
12.10Andres Huizar18.78a PR (-.4)La Puente
13.10Juan DeLeon19.05a PR (-.4)La Puente
14.9Elijah Simma19.27a PR (-.4)Covina
15.10Anthony Cobo19.34a (-.4)San Dimas
16.10Bryan Chan19.59a (-.4)Mark Keppel
17.10Victor Flores19.60a (-.4)West Covina
18.10Jerry Estrada19.89a (-.5)Schurr
19.10Daniel Ochoa19.89a (-.4)Glendora
20.9Andrew Marez20.74a (-.4)La Serna
21.9Joey Ortiz20.81a (-.4)South El Monte
22.10Brandon Garcia20.93a (-.4)Schurr
23.9Angel Fabrizio21.31a (-.4)La Serna
24.9Zane Murphy21.39a (-.5)Schurr
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jordan Jones40.27a PRGlendora
2.12Noah Mercer40.65aWest Covina
3.12Eugene Leduc40.83aCalifornia (Whittier)
4.12Justin Minor41.14aGabrielino
5.12Harrison Sanin41.29aGabrielino
6.11Owen Qin-Wilson41.33aGlendora
7.12Sanchez Joshua41.45a PREl Monte
8.12Samuel Lozada41.88a PRWhittier
9.11Derek Li41.90aArcadia
10.11Angel Amaya42.19a PRNogales
11.12Ben Le42.22a SRArroyo (SS)
12.11Angel Franco42.52a PRPioneer
13.11Christian Olson42.79aDamien
14.11Andrew Carrazco43.24aNogales
15.12Brandon Hudson43.26aGabrielino
16.12Evan R Kuo43.38aTemple City
17.12Trevor Houck43.66aDamien
18.11Phillip Ulloa43.76a PRSt. Paul
19.10Jerel Orana43.94aLa Mirada
20.12David Zumaran44.11aSt. Paul
21.12Brandon Martinez44.21aSchurr
22.11Justin Domingo44.90aWalnut
23.11Jacob Norrie45.29aSan Dimas
24.12Cesar Reyes45.48aSouth El Monte
25.11Jalen Robledo45.65aCovina
26.12Ismael Sotelo46.21aSchurr
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Justin Scalf41.89a PRBishop Amat
2.10Jasiri Jumal43.00aMarshall Fundamental
3.10Jan Cailles43.42aLa Mirada
4.10Abraham Manrique43.47aWest Covina
5.9Tianhao Wei43.91aSouth Pasadena
6.10Miles Mouradian44.00aDamien
7.9Andre Pulgar44.20aWest Covina
8.10Justin Tee44.35aWalnut
9.10Andres Huizar44.63aLa Puente
10.9Richard Velez45.03aCalifornia (Whittier)
11.10Joshua Lopez45.82aAlhambra
12.9Matt Mannino45.95aCovina
13.10Sheldon Zhu46.45aWalnut
14.9Donavin Sanin46.58aGabrielino
15.10Brandon Garcia46.81a PRSchurr
16.9Matthew Juarez47.33aWest Covina
17.9Christian Guerrero47.58aWhittier
18.9Michael Jia48.26aSouth Pasadena
19.10Victor Flores48.78a PRWest Covina
20.10Anthony Cobo48.79aSan Dimas
21.9Elijah Simma49.46aCovina
22.9Jose Moreno49.53aMonrovia
23.10Jason Zubiate50.30aBishop Amat
24.10Jerry Estrada50.67aSchurr
25.10Alvin Morales50.74aWhittier
26.10Reggie Myles51.74aMuir
27.9Zane Murphy52.27aSchurr
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Tyler Slack
Jonathan Frimpong
Trevor Langham
Miles Kealing
43.25aMarshall Fundamental
2.Nick Guajardo
Anakin Mares
Alex Rodriguez
Josh Cruz
43.29aBishop Amat
3.Ethan Cejudo
Robert Kauhola
Rodrigo Pastrano
Alan Soto
44.21aWhittier
4.Gabriel Huerta
Keillan Goyenaga
Matthew Silva
Marcus Silva
44.33aEl Rancho
5.Justin Minor
Jordan Stroman
Harrison Sanin
Jason Byrd
44.39aGabrielino
6.Warren Bryan
Joshua Bryan
Hunter Walker
Anthony Razo
44.45aDamien
7.Tyler Osier
Matthew Hinojos
Luke Hinojos
Kyle Dunaway
44.51aGlendora
8.Todd Smith
Keeshanne Robinson
Desmond Perry
Michael Washington
44.71aMonrovia
9.Dhilan Judware
Darius Jing
Derek Li
CJ Plummer
44.84aArcadia
10.Justin Chau
Jared Arellano
Michael Lu
Ryan Hines
44.85aWalnut
11.Cameron Crespo
Justin Ramirez
Isiah Lemos
Humberto Garcia
44.94aSt. Paul
12.Bryan Sharer
Kyle Dighton
Juan Vergara
Angel Franco
45.37aPioneer
13.Kris Garduque
Antonio Nava
Kiefer Giang
Yezdan Marquez
45.42aArroyo (SS)
14.Jerry Vilchis
Andrew Alvarez
Adan Montes
Jonathan Gaona
45.65aSierra Vista
15.Jalen Robledo
Daniel Lopez
Robert Marquez
Mina Shaker
45.79aCovina
16.Dimitri Jones
Jeremy Clark
Jerel Orana
Joshua Rodriguez
46.41aLa Mirada
--Jacob Huizar
Andrew Aguilar
Willie Morris
Elijah House
DQChino
--Isaiah Gonzalez
Joshua Chouy
Miguel Aguero
Sebastion Ramos
DQSchurr
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Isaiah Dodson
Jordan Rodriquez
Devin Reyes
James Henriquez
44.55aBishop Amat
2.Tianhao Wei
Johann Li
Kai Dettman
Yidan Xu
45.40aSouth Pasadena
3.Cameron Sevier
Aidan Carrillo
Anthony Navarro
Nikolas Otero
46.28aLa Serna
4.Alezander Reese
Jacob Yu
Bryan Panganiban
Alex Yang
46.32aArcadia
5.Danny Urrea
Kevin Tello
Ryder Yriarte
Erik Cuellar
46.57aCovina
6.James Le
Ramiro Piza
Abraham Figueroa
Israel Bernal
46.70aArroyo (SS)
7.Joshua Sahgal
Abraham Manrique
Andre Pulgar
Chesner Agda
47.04aWest Covina
8.Brandon Wong
Antonio Scott
Curtis Ng
Chris Yang
47.06aWalnut
9.Daniel Haley
Kingshuk Chaudhury
Luis Morales
Isaac Ngan
47.20aSchurr
10.Alex Lopez
Brian Yerkes
Angel Ruiz
Elijah Chavez
47.27aWhittier
11.Evan Ramos
Emmett Herrera
Damian Crisostomo
Devin Mayes
47.31aMonrovia
12.Samuel Villareal
Miles Mena
Adrian Alfaro
Robert Encinas
47.31aSt. Paul
13.Matthew Ruedas
Christopher Esquibel
Benjamin Ventura
Issac Santana
47.52aLos Altos
14.Juan Contreras
Andre Corona
Nick Soarez
Bryan Del Rosario
47.63aSierra Vista
15.Chazz Vela
Aidan Phipps
Keniko Parham
John Paul (JP) Rocha
47.75aSan Dimas
16.Edy Garcia
Kevin Romero
Richard Velez
Julian Sanchez
48.00aCalifornia (Whittier)
17.Cesar Espinoza
Edgar Banuelos
Andrew Vizcarra
Ronald Ramos
49.02aEl Monte
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Hunter Walker
Trevor Houck
Christian Olson
Warren Bryan
3:24.16aDamien
2.Daylon Adkison
Keeshanne Robinson
Desmond Perry
Michael Washington
3:24.74aMonrovia
3.Dylan Che
Darius Jing
Nicholas Weller
Derek Li
3:28.84aArcadia
4.Humberto Arteaga
Jonathan Patino
Eugene Leduc
Luis Torres
3:31.02aCalifornia (Whittier)
5.Jacob Huizar
Alex Lira
Miguel Gonzalez
Andrew Aguilar
3:32.16aChino
6.Boris Zeissig
Steven Khan
Jared Amancio
Zach Arias
3:32.84aAyala
7.Justin Ramirez
Isiah Lemos
Chris Garcia
Tony Camacho
3:33.07aSt. Paul
8.Dane Johannsen
Eric Yan
Maximus Sweeney
Keo Sweeney
3:40.21aWalnut
9.Jaylan Prendergast
Kenan Van Setten
Ryan Hines
Jared Arellano
3:41.19aWalnut
10.Christian Banuelos
Ismael Sotelo
Demian Sanchez
Benny Segura
3:54.00aSchurr
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Anthony Carranza
Niko De Matos
Randy Rong
Brandon Lau
3:33.14aArcadia
2.Ryder Yriarte
Matt Mannino
Kevin Tello
Erik Cuellar
3:40.51aCovina
3.Yidan Xu
Nicolo Porcu
Alekzander Grijalva-Moreno
Kai Dettman
3:43.56aSouth Pasadena
4.Derek Rowan
Jacob Villegas
Micah Harrison
Ryley Welch
3:46.59aAyala
5.Whitzer Tsai
Francis Gonzalez
Curtis Ng
Austin Luther
3:48.04aWalnut
6.Owen Lozano
Andrew Adanto
Adrian Alfaro
Ryan Azpeitia
3:49.20aSt. Paul
7.Abraham Figueroa
Noah Hibbard
Andrew Sotelo
Israel Bernal
3:50.22aArroyo (SS)
8.Cesar Espinoza
Erik Hernandez
Mauricio Martinez
Mark Ferrer
3:52.73aEl Monte
9.Luis Alvarez
Leonides Catarino
Richard Flores
Alejandro Flores
3:55.78aSchurr
10.Evan Ramos
Emmett Herrera
Devin Mayes
Roberto Soto
4:00.61aMonrovia
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Adrian Luna43-08.50 PRCalifornia (Whittier)
2.10Justin Sanchez43-05.00La Serna
3.10Daniel Valdez43-02.00 PRArcadia
4.9Charles Burch42-01.75 PRArcadia
5.10Rashad Flood41-07.25 SRMonrovia
6.10Anthony Carrano41-06.75 PRDamien
7.9Jacob Sanchez41-06.25California (Whittier)
8.10Carlos Munoz40-03.50El Rancho
9.10Elias Diaz40-03.00 PRSchurr
10.9Erik Cuellar40-00.50 PRCovina
11.10Mark Garcia39-11.50 PRDamien
12.9Allan Macedonio39-08.50 PRCalifornia (Whittier)
13.10Steven Vazquez39-03.50 PRSierra Vista
14.10Guillermo Romero38-08.25 PRSt. Paul
15.10Jason Zheng38-04.50 PRArcadia
16.10Victor Flores38-02.00 PRWest Covina
17.10Evan Martinez37-10.50La Serna
17.10Gabe Cabrera37-10.50 PRChino
19.10Noah Mendez36-04.00 PRArroyo (SS)
20.9Eli Diaz36-02.50 PRCovina
21.10Gage Nicely35-08.50Monrovia
22.9Cole Chuang35-00.50 PRSouth Pasadena
23.10Elias Quintanilla34-05.00Walnut
24.9Marco Trujillo34-03.50Whittier
25.10Larry Faustino34-00.25Whittier
26.10Justin Lee33-03.50Walnut
27.10Mark Diaz32-10.25Gabrielino
28.10NATHAN WU31-04.00 PRMark Keppel
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kevin Thomas49-05.00Northview
2.11Blake Howard48-02.00St. Francis (La Cana...
3.12Jeffrey Vuong48-01.00Gabrielino
4.11Shazel Mansour48-00.50 PRBishop Amat
5.12Johnny Castillo42-10.75St. Paul
6.11Michael Chase42-09.25Glendora
7.11Min Han42-03.00Gabrielino
8.11Colin Uriarte41-11.00Covina
9.12Daniel Gaspar40-10.25El Monte
10.12Bill Hsieh40-08.00Arroyo (SS)
11.12Justin Camargo40-05.00Damien
12.12Vincent Narvez40-03.50Walnut
13.12Kenneth Lay39-08.00Arcadia
14.11Adam Loya39-07.75California (Whittier)
15.12Carlos Mendoza39-05.75Whittier
16.11Orlando Martinez39-04.50Bishop Amat
17.12Christian Jones38-10.75Los Altos
18.11Eric Arias38-08.00 PRSierra Vista
19.12Javier Ramirez38-07.00Charter Oak
20.12Jesse Arenas38-04.25El Rancho
21.11Aaron May38-02.00Glendora
22.12Justin Cortez37-11.50West Covina
23.12Isaac Serna37-07.00 PRDiamond Ranch
24.12Nathan Magdaleno36-11.50La Serna
25.11Matt Corona36-06.00Northview
26.11Andrew Ly36-04.75Mark Keppel
27.11Anthony Galvan36-01.75La Mirada
28.10Brandon Carmona35-09.00El Rancho
29.11Joshua Tan35-06.00Arcadia
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Aaron May138-11Glendora
2.12Darien Jones131-06Covina
3.12Daniel Gaspar130-04El Monte
3.12Kevin Thomas130-04Northview
5.12Kenneth Lay129-11Arcadia
6.11Anthony Galvan128-02La Mirada
7.11Blake Howard121-05 PRSt. Francis (La Cana...
8.12Jeffrey Vuong120-02Gabrielino
9.12Jonathan Snyder119-09Northview
10.12Vincent Narvez117-03Walnut
11.12Abbas Darwiche115-01 PRSan Dimas
12.11Matt Corona114-01Northview
13.12Justin Camargo113-06Damien
14.12Jesse Arenas111-10El Rancho
15.11Andrew Ly110-07 PRMark Keppel
16.12Cole Armstrong110-06Damien
17.12Javier Ramirez110-04Charter Oak
18.12Bill Hsieh110-02Arroyo (SS)
19.12Guillermo Villegas110-01El Rancho
20.11Derek Yu108-00Arcadia
21.12Taylor Edwards105-00Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
22.12Dylan Tindal104-11California (Whittier)
23.11Emmanuel Hernandez103-10La Mirada
24.12Shawn Wang101-01Arcadia
25.11Daniel Elicea100-09Schurr
26.12Xavier Perea99-10Covina
27.11Eric Arias96-09 PRSierra Vista
28.12Marvin Rivas95-07Northview
29.12Dominic Perry93-08Damien
30.11Min Han92-08Gabrielino
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Adrian Luna123-10California (Whittier)
2.9Allan Macedonio115-10California (Whittier)
3.10Carlos Munoz113-04El Rancho
4.9Erik Cuellar109-05Covina
5.10Elias Diaz108-03Schurr
6.10Daniel Valdez103-00Arcadia
7.9Noah Rodriguez103-00Covina
8.9Charles Burch102-07 PRArcadia
9.10Guillermo Romero100-09St. Paul
10.10Justin Sanchez95-05La Serna
11.9Eli Diaz92-08Covina
12.10Steven Vazquez92-05 PRSierra Vista
13.10Rashad Flood91-00Monrovia
14.9Jacob Sanchez90-11California (Whittier)
15.10Luke Redden90-01La Serna
16.10Jaime Nunez89-05Covina
17.10Jaykob Estrada89-00St. Paul
18.10Jonathan Acosta88-03Walnut
19.10Evan Martinez86-08La Serna
20.10Victor Flores85-05West Covina
21.9Roman Fonseca83-05Covina
22.10Justin Lee82-05Walnut
23.9Kyler Magsino81-02Damien
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Miles Johnson6-03.00Marshall Fundamental
2.11Chuma Azinge5-11.00San Marino
3.11Han Aung5-09.00Gabrielino
4.11Aaron Pena5-09.00Azusa
5.12Hakim Williams5-07.00Covina
5.12Rodrigo Pastrano5-07.00Whittier
5.12Leon Lam5-07.00Walnut
5.11Anthony Rodriguez5-07.00El Rancho
9.12Keillan Goyenaga5-07.00El Rancho
9.11Jeremy Mog5-07.00Damien
11.11Alejandro Brown5-07.00Covina
--11Thomas PrataNHDamien
--12Marcus MormanNHLa Serna
--11Jaylen ParkNHSouth Pasadena
--12Max SchoernerNHSouth Pasadena
--11Kyle DightonNHPioneer
--12Luis TorresNHCalifornia (Whittier)
--11Derek SongNHEl Monte
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Angel Ruiz5-11.00 PRWhittier
2.9Elijah Ponder5-07.00Bishop Amat
3.9Kevin Kang5-05.00South Pasadena
3.10Steven Dobine5-05.00 PRWhittier
3.10Juan DeLeon5-05.00 PRLa Puente
6.10Cameron Sevier5-05.00La Serna
7.10Luke Willett5-05.00San Dimas
8.10Julian Thai5-05.00Gabrielino
8.10Nehemiah Sterling5-05.00Walnut
10.10Ethan Chang5-03.00Walnut
11.9Carlos Hernandez5-03.00Arroyo (SS)
--9Alex MuroNHArroyo (SS)
--10Nicholas TisuthiwangseNHSchurr
--9Jeremy OjedaNHWhittier
--9Myles AjaoNHArcadia
--9Zach LaiNHCovina
--10Justin LoNHWalnut
--9Jordan WareNHCovina
--10Erick VargasNHMarshall Fundamental
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Thomas Prata14-07.00 PRDamien
2.12Garrett Silva14-01.00California (Whittier)
3.10Yusuf Rehman13-01.00 PRWalnut
4.12Joshua Chuang12-07.00 PRArcadia
5.11Noah Rodriguez12-07.00Damien
5.11Kevin Yuen12-07.00Gabrielino
7.11Nathaniel Carranza12-07.00California (Whittier)
8.12Emeth Pittle12-07.00La Mirada
1.12Danny Oh12'6''Walnut
2.12Justin Chau12'6''Walnut
9.10Aidan Phipps12-01.00San Dimas
10.11Anson Kwan11-07.00San Marino
11.12Luis Arias11-07.00Damien
3.10Yusuf Rehman11'6''Walnut
12.11Beau Ramirez11-01.00Damien
12.12Jeremiah Mathews11-01.00 PRCovina
--12Alan HaNHGlen A. Wilson (Haci...
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Matthew Garcia Jr13-07.00 PRChino
2.10D'Angelo Gonzalez11-07.00California (Whittier)
3.10Nick Kalmar11-01.00Covina
1.10Oscar Chou11'0''Walnut
4.9Justin Neu10-07.00Damien
5.9Aaron Rodriguez10-07.00 PRCovina
2.10Ethan Chang10'6''Walnut
6.10Aidan Phipps10-01.00San Dimas
6.10Oscar Chou10-01.00Walnut
8.10Roy Kwon10-01.00 PRGabrielino
3.10Justin Lo10'0''Walnut
9.10Edgar Prado9-07.00California (Whittier)
9.10Dylan Zubieta9-07.00California (Whittier)
9.10Johnny Ma9-07.00Arroyo (SS)
12.10Justin Lo9-07.00Walnut
--10Ethan ChangNHWalnut
--9Nicholas CaamanoNHEl Rancho
--9Diego GarciaNHEl Rancho
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12BJ Ubani22-00.50West Covina
2.12Joshua Chuang20-08.50Arcadia
3.12Yezdan Marquez20-04.00Arroyo (SS)
4.11JOSEPH AN20-02.00Temple City
5.12Matthew Marshall20-01.00La Serna
6.12Max Schoerner20-01.00South Pasadena
7.11Darius Jing20-00.50Arcadia
8.12Luis Torres19-11.50California (Whittier)
9.12Miles Johnson19-11.00Marshall Fundamental
10.11Jonathan Patino19-08.00California (Whittier)
11.11Anthony Rodriguez19-07.50El Rancho
12.11Andres Cuevas19-06.00Norwalk
13.11Matthew Ortega19-05.50Azusa
14.11bon li19-05.00Temple City
15.11Caleb Lee19-05.00Gabrielino
16.10Jacob Richards19-04.00 PRSan Dimas
17.12Arturo Hernandez19-04.00South El Monte
18.11Aaron Pena19-02.00Azusa
19.11Jaylen Park18-11.00South Pasadena
20.12Joseph Miller18-08.50Damien
21.12Adan Montes18-08.50Sierra Vista
22.12Ernesto Angulo18-08.50El Monte
23.12Luke Hinojos18-08.00Glendora
24.12Matthew Silva18-02.50El Rancho
25.11Jonathan Carlson16-11.00Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
--12Rodrigo PastranoFOULWhittier
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Chuma Azinge44-04.00San Marino
2.12Jarell Sykes42-10.50 PRSan Dimas
3.12Joshua Chuang41-08.50 PRArcadia
4.12Dugesclin Paul41-07.50Marshall Fundamental
5.12Kobe To41-00.00 PRMark Keppel
6.11Andres Cuevas40-10.00Norwalk
7.11Jaime Minaya40-07.50Walnut
8.12Arturo Hernandez40-04.50South El Monte
9.12Ernesto Angulo39-08.50El Monte
10.12Ben Le39-07.50Arroyo (SS)
11.12Miles Johnson39-05.00Marshall Fundamental
12.12Harry Del Pilar39-04.50Temple City
13.12Samuel Lozada39-01.50Whittier
14.11Anthony Rodriguez39-00.50El Rancho
15.11Rory Hare38-08.00 PRMonrovia
16.12Joseph Miller38-07.00Damien
17.12Austin Wong38-03.50 PRArcadia
18.11Yannick Kabamba37-10.50Norwalk
19.12Sungyool Park37-09.00South Pasadena
20.11Humberto Arteaga37-00.50California (Whittier)
21.11SEAN WU31-02.00Temple City
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Tianhao Wei41-03.00South Pasadena
2.10Phillip Tan40-04.50Walnut
3.10Julian Thai40-00.50Gabrielino
4.10Caden Jarrosiak39-10.00Glendora
5.10William Freking39-05.50Glendora
6.10Kirby Lam39-05.00Mark Keppel
7.9Elijah Ponder39-03.50Bishop Amat
8.9Kevin Kang38-11.00South Pasadena
9.9Myles Ajao38-02.50Arcadia
10.10Justin Tee37-10.00Walnut
11.9Matt Mannino37-08.00Covina
12.10Andy To37-05.50Mark Keppel
12.9Miles Mena37-05.50St. Paul
14.10Angel Ruiz36-09.00Whittier
15.9Cody Robinson36-06.00Damien
16.10Gaspar Beltran36-04.50South El Monte
17.9Kevin Macias36-03.00El Rancho
18.9Alex Muro36-01.50Arroyo (SS)
19.9Andre Pulgar35-06.50West Covina
20.10Euaggelion Samudro33-01.00Gabrielino
 

Team Scores

Meet Schedule