View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Tyler Sheffield11.67aWhitewater
2.11Caden Lee11.81aMount Horeb
3.12Evan Turriff11.85aWatertown Luther Prep
4.10Will Leibbrand11.88aWhitewater
5.12Cal Ross11.97aMount Horeb
6.9Noah Kontny11.99aFort Atkinson
6.12Justin Schroeder11.99a PRWatertown Luther Prep
8.11Hunter Meyers12.40aMonona Grove
9.11Tysen White12.67aMcFarland
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Tyler Sheffield11.61aWhitewater
3.12Cal Ross11.62aMount Horeb
2.11Caden Lee11.71aMount Horeb
4.12Evan Turriff11.82aWatertown Luther Prep
5.9Noah Kontny11.97a PRFort Atkinson
6.12Justin Schroeder11.99aWatertown Luther Prep
7.10Will Leibbrand12.02aWhitewater
8.11Hunter Meyers12.17aMonona Grove
9.11Tysen White12.38aMcFarland
10.11Tijs Santiago12.54a PRMonona Grove
11.12Kaiona Kalawe12.85aWilmot Union
12.11Seth Eaton12.86aCambridge
13.11Chase Spore13.43aDeerfield/Cambridge
14.11Kyle Kum15.06aCambridge
15.10Matthew Strege28.66aDeerfield/Cambridge
9Joe ButterfieldNTWilmot Union
12Tyler MoultonNTFort Atkinson
10Conner FraiserNTMcFarland
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.9Noah Kontny24.256aFort Atkinson
2.12Cal Ross24.259aMount Horeb
3.12Alex Klinkner24.41aMonona Grove
4.12Nathan Golisch24.49aWatertown Luther Prep
5.12Simeon Glende24.61aWatertown Luther Prep
6.11Jeremiah Mansavage25.36aFort Atkinson
7.12Jordan Jenks-Recker25.41aMonona Grove
8.10Tyler Pavlik26.19aWhitewater
9.10Ethan Dunsirn26.75aDeerfield/Cambridge
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Cal Ross23.95aMount Horeb
3.12Alex Klinkner24.01a PRMonona Grove
4.12Simeon Glende24.30aWatertown Luther Prep
2.12Nathan Golisch24.74aWatertown Luther Prep
5.9Noah Kontny25.04aFort Atkinson
6.11Jeremiah Mansavage25.25aFort Atkinson
7.12Jordan Jenks-Recker25.62aMonona Grove
8.10Tyler Pavlik26.27aWhitewater
9.10Ethan Dunsirn26.62aDeerfield/Cambridge
10.11Tysen White26.67aMcFarland
11.9Ezra Stein27.09aCambridge
12.9Christian Obertin27.22a PRWilmot Union
13.10Thomas Utynek27.81aWhitewater
14.10Christopher Frey28.60a SRCambridge
15.10Billy Lee33.08aDeerfield/Cambridge
11Evan CraneNTMcFarland
11Caden LeeNTMount Horeb
9Joe ButterfieldNTWilmot Union
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alex Klinkner52.27aMonona Grove
2.11Ross Harford52.89aMonona Grove
3.12Noah Gjermo54.90aDeerfield/Cambridge
4.11Jeremiah Mansavage54.97aFort Atkinson
5.12James Nitz55.15aWatertown Luther Prep
6.10Aden Murray55.19aMount Horeb
7.10Jesse Lewandowski57.32aWilmot Union
8.10William Brown57.55aWilmot Union
9.10Carson Aubey58.20aMcFarland
10.9Eli Koehler58.28aFort Atkinson
11.11David Maximus Brandt59.71aWatertown Luther Prep
12.10Levi Carr59.85aMount Horeb
13.11Seth Eaton1:00.87a PRCambridge
14.12Johaly Xochipa1:00.93a PRWhitewater
15.11Jon Stevens1:01.23aDeerfield/Cambridge
16.12Qwentin Volbright1:02.79a PRWhitewater
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

10Juan Cueller52.88h PRWhitewater
10Jack Mayer52.96h PRWhitewater
12Tyler Sheffield54.44h PRWhitewater
9Trenten Zahn55.09h PRWhitewater
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Andrew Pahnke2:02.01a SRMcFarland
2.11Patrick Fasick2:06.16aMcFarland
3.12Charlie Ellenbecker2:07.73a SRMonona Grove
4.11Wills Manning2:08.29aDeerfield/Cambridge
5.12Ryan Keaveny2:09.10aMonona Grove
6.11Seth Thompson2:11.41aMount Horeb
7.11Will Bethard2:17.33aFort Atkinson
8.12Brock Muzzy2:17.41aWilmot Union
9.12Jacob Guenther2:19.74a PRMount Horeb
10.10Adam Staszak2:20.53aDeerfield/Cambridge
11.11Isaiah Pederson2:27.73aWatertown Luther Prep
12.9Michael Ruggiero2:34.28a PRWilmot Union
11Daniel TrostNTWhitewater
11Alexander HeimanNTWatertown Luther Prep
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11James Giftos4:27.34aMonona Grove
2.11Andrew Pahnke4:31.82aMcFarland
3.12Charlie Ellenbecker4:38.99aMonona Grove
4.10Ben Bode4:54.82a PRWatertown Luther Prep
5.11Eli Kemna4:55.98aMcFarland
6.10Blake Zager5:04.34a PRWilmot Union
7.10Caleb Arndt5:05.68aWatertown Luther Prep
8.12Logan Arneson5:11.24a SRMount Horeb
9.10Caleb Haffelder5:16.63aFort Atkinson
10.12Devin Long5:21.04a SRMount Horeb
11.9Michael Ruggiero5:28.62aWilmot Union
12.10Joseph Stiemke5:30.74aFort Atkinson
13.9Makhai Navarro5:40.00aDeerfield/Cambridge
14.10Brenden Peterson5:58.28aDeerfield/Cambridge
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11James Giftos9:56.19aMonona Grove
2.9Jake Giftos10:29.43aMonona Grove
3.11Kamden Midtlien10:30.37aFort Atkinson
4.11Alex Wank10:34.63a PRWilmot Union
5.12Sam Marrese-Wheeler10:38.53aMcFarland
6.10Camden Sulzle10:38.77aWatertown Luther Prep
7.10Elijah Strutz10:44.20a PRWatertown Luther Prep
8.10Matthew Klumpyan10:50.98a SRMcFarland
9.10Aidan Coburn10:51.25aWhitewater
10.11Shawn Davis10:51.65a PRWilmot Union
11.9James Connely11:36.02aDeerfield/Cambridge
12.10Zach Nelson11:36.66aMount Horeb
13.10Eagan Tourdot12:00.55aMount Horeb
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Micah Otto15.55aWatertown Luther Prep
2.12Brett Clevidence15.70aMonona Grove
3.12Nathan Siewert15.77aDeerfield/Cambridge
4.10Mason Ames17.80a SRMount Horeb
5.11Owen Li17.97aFort Atkinson
6.10Jack Mcginn18.04aMcFarland
7.12Robbie Liberto18.05aWhitewater
8.10Jack Mayer18.20aWhitewater
9.11Jimmy Weber20.51aWilmot Union
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Brett Clevidence15.76aMonona Grove
2.12Micah Otto15.94aWatertown Luther Prep
3.12Nathan Siewert16.42aDeerfield/Cambridge
4.11Owen Li18.16aFort Atkinson
5.10Mason Ames18.17aMount Horeb
6.10Jack Mcginn18.20aMcFarland
7.12Robbie Liberto18.67aWhitewater
8.10Jack Mayer18.75aWhitewater
9.11Jimmy Weber20.23aWilmot Union
10.9Zachary Gunderson20.71aMcFarland
11.9Dawson Jolicoeur23.57aDeerfield/Cambridge
10Jacob FisherNTMonona Grove
10Hayden ZachgoNTFort Atkinson
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Micah Otto42.19aWatertown Luther Prep
2.10Jack Mcginn44.29aMcFarland
3.10Mason Ames45.70aMount Horeb
4.12Josiah Loersch46.64aWatertown Luther Prep
5.12Nathan Siewert46.89aDeerfield/Cambridge
6.10Matt Foss47.52aWhitewater
7.12Robbie Liberto48.83a SRWhitewater
8.12Brett Clevidence49.41aMonona Grove
9.9Zachary Gunderson53.13aMcFarland
10.11Jimmy Weber56.77a SRWilmot Union
11.9Dawson Jolicoeur58.11aDeerfield/Cambridge
11Owen LiNTFort Atkinson
10Hayden ZachgoNTFort Atkinson
10Jacob FisherNTMonona Grove
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Jared Clapper
Tyler Sheffield
Sashi Popke
Jack Mayer
45.59aWhitewater
2.Nathan Golisch
Evan Turriff
Cole Burow
Justin Schroeder
45.79aWatertown Luther Prep
3.Jordan Jenks-Recker
Hunter Meyers
Carlos Gatica
Tijs Santiago
47.39aMonona Grove
4.Ben Wiedenhoeft
Noah Kontny
Ryan Burke
Kraymer Gladem
47.42aFort Atkinson
5.Tysen White
Vivek Tara
Donovan Hudson
Nick Hall
47.95aMcFarland
6.Chase Spore
Ethan Dunsirn
Reily Bonjour
Slyvester Ware
50.73aDeerfield/Cambridge
7.Cal Jenkins
Kaiona Kalawe
Joe Butterfield
Dryden Gross
52.39aWilmot Union
Jacob Dorning
Joey Henderson
Daniel Nesja
Braden Schleip
NTMount Horeb
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Nathan Golisch
Simeon Glende
Cole Burow
Justin Schroeder
1:35.69aWatertown Luther Prep
2.Alex Krause
Anthony Ellis-Krehl
Hunter Meyers
Daniel Robbins
1:37.67aMonona Grove
3.Nick Hall
Hans Schwoerer
Caleb Blair
Patrick Fasick
1:38.17aMcFarland
4.Ryan Burke
Anthony Theriault
Tyler Moulton
Mitch Brown
1:38.92aFort Atkinson
5.Mason Ames
Joey Henderson
Sam Mrochek
Daniel Nesja
1:40.71aMount Horeb
6.Cal Jenkins
Kaiona Kalawe
Wyatt Owen
Austin Gauthier
1:50.11aWilmot Union
7.Mason Bohn
Brandon Her
Billy Lee
Jamie Lacey
1:56.69aDeerfield/Cambridge
Tyler Pavlik
Diego Tovar
Juan Cuellar Meza
Ignacio Cuevas
DQWhitewater
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Thomas Shanahan
Alex Krause
Daniel Robbins
Ross Harford
3:32.72aMonona Grove
2.Micah Otto
Cole Burow
Josiah Loersch
James Nitz
3:33.98aWatertown Luther Prep
3.Tyler Sheffield
Juan Cuellar Meza
Trenton Zahn
Jack Mayer
3:35.63aWhitewater
4.Noah Gjermo
Logan Gesteland
Nathan Siewart
Wills Manning
3:39.23aDeerfield/Cambridge
5.Hans Schwoerer
Nick Hall
Caleb Blair
Jack Mcginn
3:43.85aMcFarland
6.Logan Arneson
Devin Long
Aden Murray
Brandon Zenz
3:45.72aMount Horeb
7.Ryan Burke
Will Bethard
Eli Koehler
Jeremiah Mansavage
3:50.14aFort Atkinson
8.William Brown
Christian Obertin
Jesse Lewandowski
Tyler Wilson
3:53.16aWilmot Union
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Eddie Gnewuch
Gage Hunter
Thomas Shanahan
Nathan Devault
8:34.39aMonona Grove
2.Alex Wank
Shawn Davis
Joseph Banish
Brock Muzzy
8:53.30aWilmot Union
3.Patrick Fasick
Matthew Klumpyan
Justin Herrmann
Eli Kemna
9:15.84aMcFarland
4.Kamden Midtlien
Eli Schoenike
Eli McCready
Ben Dresdow
9:17.14aFort Atkinson
5.David Maximus Brandt
Isaiah Pederson
Jonathan Holtz
Camden Sulzle
9:17.79aWatertown Luther Prep
6.Trenton Zahn
Aidan Coburn
Daniel Trost
Ignacio Cuevas
9:19.14aWhitewater
7.Adam Staszak
Jon Stevens
Logan Gesteland
James Connely
9:34.66aDeerfield/Cambridge
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Michael Williams-Davis50-05.00Monona Grove
2.12Carter Aguilera47-07.00Monona Grove
3.12Nick Vander Grinten43-11.00Deerfield/Cambridge
4.9Bryce Taylor40-11.00McFarland
5.12Troy Nachtigal39-02.00Fort Atkinson
6.11Jacob Brockway37-07.00Wilmot Union
7.11Arturo Franco37-05.00Whitewater
7.10Chris Pertusatti37-05.00Mount Horeb
9.10Justin Mitchell37-03.00Whitewater
10.12Win Wai37-00.00Watertown Luther Prep
11.12Parker Brown34-06.00Watertown Luther Prep
11.10Conner Fraiser34-06.00McFarland
13.9Oliver Kozler33-10.00 PRCambridge
14.10Levi Carr32-07.00Mount Horeb
15.12Fredrick Zuehls32-00.00 PRWilmot Union
16.10Sidney Jackson26-11.00 PRDeerfield/Cambridge
17.10Aidan Ciha26-02.00Cambridge
10Mika GutoskiNDFort Atkinson
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Carter Aguilera145-06Monona Grove
2.12Nick Vander Grinten129-06Deerfield/Cambridge
3.11Ben Nelson116-09Fort Atkinson
4.11Michael Williams-Davis115-07Monona Grove
5.10Chris Pertusatti112-02Mount Horeb
6.12Eric Helmer108-01Watertown Luther Prep
7.11Jacob Brockway104-07Wilmot Union
8.10Aidan Ciha103-10 PRCambridge
9.11Mitchell Roeder100-04McFarland
10.10Justin Mitchell100-00Whitewater
11.10Josh Richardson97-07McFarland
12.11Arturo Franco95-10Whitewater
13.12Win Wai93-04Watertown Luther Prep
14.9Sam Vander Grinten92-10.50Deerfield/Cambridge
15.12Troy Nachtigal92-08Fort Atkinson
16.12Fredrick Zuehls84-05Wilmot Union
17.9Neil Droster80-06Mount Horeb
18.9Oliver Kozler79-04Cambridge
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cal Ross6-00.00Mount Horeb
2.11Evan Crane5-10.00McFarland
3.11Joe Gmur5-08.00 PRWhitewater
4.9Reily Bonjour5-06.00Deerfield/Cambridge
5.12Nathan Siewert5-06.00Deerfield/Cambridge
6.12Anthony Ellis-Krehl5-06.00Monona Grove
7.12Josiah Klatt5-04.00 PRWatertown Luther Prep
7.10Kraymer Gladem5-04.00Fort Atkinson
7.9Matt Mccormick5-04.00Wilmot Union
8.12Brett Clevidence5-04.00Monona Grove
11.9Raymel Encarnacion5-02.00Fort Atkinson
12.10Ethan Runde5-00.00Mount Horeb
12.9Christian Obertin5-00.00Wilmot Union
12.9Eric Haas5-00.00Cambridge
9Jon WiedenhoeftNHWatertown Luther Prep
9Ezra SteinNHCambridge
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Leo Curatola11-06.00Monona Grove
2.11Sashi Popke11-00.00Whitewater
3.12Draven Sigmund10-06.00Fort Atkinson
4.12Brandon Zenz9-06.00Mount Horeb
5.12Nolan Kraus9-06.00Fort Atkinson
6.9Ray Bach9-00.00Deerfield/Cambridge
7.9Jamie Lacey9-00.00Deerfield/Cambridge
8.10Levi Carr8-06.00Mount Horeb
9.10Christopher Frey8-00.00Cambridge
10.9Eric Haas8-00.00Cambridge
11Hayden WestNHWhitewater
9Zachary GundersonNHMcFarland
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Caden Lee21-02.00 PRMount Horeb
2.11Sashi Popke20-09.00Whitewater
3.11Evan Crane19-10.00McFarland
4.12Micah Otto19-05.75 SRWatertown Luther Prep
5.10Will Leibbrand18-11.50Whitewater
6.11Ben Nelson18-07.50Fort Atkinson
7.11Caleb Blair18-04.00 PRMcFarland
8.9Joey Henderson17-05.75Mount Horeb
9.12James Nitz17-02.25Watertown Luther Prep
10.11Ben Wiedenhoeft16'11.25Fort Atkinson
11.11Tijs Santiago15-09.00Monona Grove
12.11Jimmy Weber15-07.25 SRWilmot Union
13.11Kyle Kum15-00.00Cambridge
14.9Makhai Navarro14-04.00Deerfield/Cambridge
15.10Kris Holmen14-01.00Cambridge
16.9Matt Mccormick12-11.00 PRWilmot Union
17.10Kade Kammann11-03.50Deerfield/Cambridge
12Anthony Ellis-KrehlNDMonona Grove
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Daniel Nesja41-04.75Mount Horeb
2.11Evan Crane40-06.50McFarland
3.12Noah Gjermo39-09.50Deerfield/Cambridge
4.12Anthony Ellis-Krehl39-02.00 PRMonona Grove
5.9Reily Bonjour37-07.50Deerfield/Cambridge
6.11Ben Nelson37-04.50Fort Atkinson
7.12Nathan Golisch35-09.25Watertown Luther Prep
8.9Travis Sykes35-07.25Fort Atkinson
9.9Braden Schleip34-10.00Mount Horeb
10.11Joe Gmur33-04.00Whitewater
11.11Jimmy Weber32-09.00Wilmot Union
12.10Carson Aubey32-02.75McFarland
13.12Brady Meudt31-10.75Whitewater
10Kris HolmenNDCambridge
11Lucas MartinNDWatertown Luther Prep