Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Devin Berens10.93a (1.4)Stanton County
2.12Drew Blake11.06a (1.4)Ellinwood
3.10Javon Allen11.14a (1.4)Bennington
4.12Jacob Rein11.17a (1.4)Macksville
5.12Nathan Miller11.22a (1.4)Pleasanton
6.12Dex Swinehart11.25a (1.4)Lyndon
7.12Max Wilson11.30a (1.4)St Marys Colgan
8.12Bailey Sites11.39a (1.4)Spearville
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Drew Blake11.09a (1.1)Ellinwood
2.12Devin Berens11.18a (1.3)Stanton County
3.12Nathan Miller11.19a PR (1.3)Pleasanton
4.12Jacob Rein11.21a (1.1)Macksville
5.12Max Wilson11.22a (1.1)St Marys Colgan
6.12Bailey Sites11.32a (1.3)Spearville
7.10Javon Allen11.32a (1.1)Bennington
8.12Dex Swinehart11.35a (1.3)Lyndon
9.12Jack Schneider11.51a (1.1)Marion
10.12Wyatt Hackler11.51a (1.1)St Francis
11.12Jaquan Allen11.55a PR (1.3)Bennington
12.12Jirou Gill11.68a (1.1)Jefferson County N
13.12Keenan Engel11.69a (1.3)Oakley
14.10Nile Osburn11.83a (1.3)Sedan
15.11Thayne Smith11.87a (1.1)Yates Center
--12Jacob BurdineFS (1.3)Solomon
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Devin Berens22.41a (-1.9)Stanton County
2.10Javon Allen22.65a (-1.9)Bennington
3.12Jacob Rein22.76a (-1.9)Macksville
4.12Dex Swinehart22.91a PR (-1.9)Lyndon
5.12Max Wilson22.99a (-1.9)St Marys Colgan
6.12Nathan Miller23.03a (-1.9)Pleasanton
7.11Antonio Jones23.74a (-1.9)Ellis
--12Jack SchneiderFS (-1.9)Marion
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Jacob Rein22.84a (-1.7)Macksville
2.12Devin Berens22.92a (-1.9)Stanton County
3.12Nathan Miller22.94a PR (-1.7)Pleasanton
4.10Javon Allen23.00a (-1.9)Bennington
5.11Antonio Jones23.16a (-1.7)Ellis
6.12Max Wilson23.16a (-1.9)St Marys Colgan
7.12Jack Schneider23.22a SR (-1.7)Marion
8.12Dex Swinehart23.40a (-1.9)Lyndon
9.11Logan Krause23.49a (-1.9)Solomon
10.12Trevor Morgan23.58a (-1.7)Hodgeman County (Jet...
11.10West Brock23.61a PR (-1.7)Maranatha Academy
12.12Wyatt Hackler23.66a (-1.9)St Francis
13.12Anthony Ventura23.69a (-1.7)Plainville
14.12Jesse Unruh23.94a PR (-1.9)Berean Academy
15.10Jace Wilson25.68a (-1.7)Oswego
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Deon Dyke49.92aRepublic County
2.11Jordan Raby50.34aSt Francis
3.12Jacob Faerber50.58aSacred Heart
4.12Chase Nelson51.78aWabaunsee
5.11Joshua Fielder52.23aUdall
6.11Jeremy Reed52.39aValley Heights
7.12Trevor Morgan52.39aHodgeman County (Jet...
--12Jesse StaplesDNFSmith Center
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Deon Dyke49.67a PRRepublic County
2.11Jordan Raby50.02a PRSt Francis
3.12Trevor Morgan50.05a PRHodgeman County (Jet...
4.12Chase Nelson50.64aWabaunsee
5.12Jacob Faerber51.02aSacred Heart
6.11Joshua Fielder51.13a PRUdall
7.12Jesse Staples51.34aSmith Center
8.11Jeremy Reed51.81a PRValley Heights
9.11Miguel Aleman52.27a PRStanton County
10.12Dex Swinehart52.50aLyndon
11.12Corey Erickson52.87aKiowa County
12.11Tanner Boyce52.93aNorthern Heights
13.9Myles Conard53.18aWichita County
14.11Hunter Clift53.43aBluestem
15.11Quin Lowder54.17aYates Center
16.12Kobe Forsyth54.25aYates Center
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Hadley Splechter1:58.36aYates Center
2.12Tate Busse2:00.18aSt Francis
3.12Cooper Mumford2:01.11a PRKansas City Christian
4.11Ethan Thompson2:03.03a SRMeade
5.12Jace Engel2:03.36a PROakley
6.9Treyton Peterson2:03.40a PREll-Saline
7.12Jaden Dawson2:03.41a SRBennington
8.12Josh Wurtz2:03.98a PRWabaunsee
9.11Camden Hoelting2:04.53aOlpe
10.10Zac Koontz2:06.24a PRBerean Academy
11.10Isaiah Barrera2:07.02a PRStanton County
12.12Ethan Brown2:07.36aSt Marys Colgan
13.12Dalton Chartier2:08.01aJackson Heights
14.12Joe Ridder2:08.25a PRWichita County
15.11Peter Joslin2:12.30aEllinwood
16.10Austin Mock2:12.36aJackson Heights
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Hadley Splechter4:28.33a SRYates Center
2.11Ethan Thompson4:30.78a PRMeade
3.12Cooper Mumford4:39.42aKansas City Christian
4.11Camden Hoelting4:41.78a PROlpe
5.12Jaden Dawson4:42.78a PRBennington
6.11Mitchell LaGue4:44.00a SRHeritage Christian A...
7.11Luis Mendez4:45.60a PRSacred Heart
8.11Francisco Corrales4:48.02a PRStanton County
9.12Alex Hardin4:48.36aValley Heights
10.10Isaiah Barrera4:52.13a SRStanton County
11.10Christopher Griancola4:57.29aSyracuse
12.9Trey Topham4:57.30a PRBerean Academy
13.12Colin Williams5:01.83aMarion
14.9Nolan Redeker5:02.78aOlpe
15.10Isaiah Faerber5:09.71a PRSacred Heart
16.9Wyndom Giefer5:09.71aTrego Community
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Hadley Splechter9:36.00a PRYates Center
2.11Ethan Thompson9:41.59a PRMeade
3.12Cooper Mumford10:04.15a PRKansas City Christian
4.11Camden Hoelting10:24.36a PROlpe
5.10Isaiah Barrera10:28.04a SRStanton County
6.10Christopher Griancola10:28.39a PRSyracuse
7.9Trevor Pentlin10:30.32a PRJefferson County N
8.9Jackson Wallace10:33.87a PRSkyline
9.11Luis Mendez10:36.89a PRSacred Heart
10.11Mitchell LaGue10:38.62a PRHeritage Christian A...
11.10Taj Bailey10:48.23aNorthern Heights
12.12Jake Faulkender10:51.32aSt Francis
13.10Challen Jimenez10:52.21a PRCentral (Burden)
14.10Nicholas Martisko10:55.90a PRInman
15.9Chayse McCullough11:02.83aPlainville
16.12Bernard Giefer11:17.53aTrego Community
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Toby Penner15.08a PR (1.5)Berean Academy
2.11Michael Marietta15.19a PR (1.5)St Marys Colgan
3.12Ryan Stanley15.67a PR (1.5)Bennington
4.10David Entz15.74a (1.5)Berean Academy
5.10Hunter Price15.75a (1.5)Trego Community
6.11Luke Shiew16.10a (1.5)Hodgeman County (Jet...
7.9Leo-T Rathke III16.17a PR (1.5)Northern Heights
8.11Tyler Heyen-Gerhardt16.26a (1.5)Kinsley
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Toby Penner15.23a (1.7)Berean Academy
3.10David Entz15.50a (1.7)Berean Academy
2.11Michael Marietta15.60a (.5)St Marys Colgan
4.12Ryan Stanley15.78a (.5)Bennington
5.10Hunter Price15.80a (.5)Trego Community
6.11Tyler Heyen-Gerhardt16.15a (1.7)Kinsley
7.11Luke Shiew16.44a (.5)Hodgeman County (Jet...
8.9Leo-T Rathke III16.54a (1.7)Northern Heights
9.12Zach Zimmerman16.57a (.5)Plainville
10.9Sheldon Whalen16.59a (.5)Wichita County
11.11Reid Rhodes16.75a (1.7)Kiowa County
12.11Carter Cox16.84a (1.7)Olpe
13.12Knox Tweed16.87a (1.7)Jefferson County N
14.12Avery Lupkes16.89a (1.7)Northern Heights
15.10Cooper Desormiers17.31a (.5)Trego Community
16.12Lane Combes17.53a (.5)Northern Heights
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Toby Penner39.56a PRBerean Academy
2.12Devon Waters40.71a PRMeade
3.11Tyler Heyen-Gerhardt40.90a PRKinsley
4.9Sheldon Whalen41.25a PRWichita County
5.10David Entz41.28a PRBerean Academy
6.11Michael Marietta42.03aSt Marys Colgan
7.12Jacob McAtee42.73aCentral Plains
8.11Kade Hemmert42.76aOakley
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Toby Penner40.90aBerean Academy
3.12Devon Waters40.96aMeade
2.11Tyler Heyen-Gerhardt41.05aKinsley
4.11Michael Marietta41.83aSt Marys Colgan
5.9Sheldon Whalen41.84aWichita County
6.10David Entz41.99aBerean Academy
7.11Kade Hemmert42.17aOakley
8.12Jacob McAtee42.45aCentral Plains
9.12Ryan Stanley42.98aBennington
10.11Jason Hart43.28aSyracuse
11.10Kasen McKee43.38aPleasanton
12.10Joel Montgomery44.22aSmith Center
13.12Avery Lupkes44.76aNorthern Heights
14.12Lane Combes45.06aNorthern Heights
15.12Knox Tweed46.74aJefferson County N
16.12Cameron Noggle47.17aSolomon
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Trey Summers
Miguel Aleman
Edgar Garcia
Devin Berens
43.67aStanton County
2.Jaquan Allen
Taygen Watson
Ryan Stanley
Javon Allen
43.87aBennington
3.-Trey Hudson
Joseph Eck
Logan Shaw
Antonio Jones
44.01aEllis
4.Adam Krien
Jordan Raby
Dalton Straub
Wyatt Hackler
44.41aSt Francis
5.Jirou Gill
Ridge Robertson
Logan Budy
Kyle Budy
44.49aJefferson County N
6.Reece Buckmaster
Brett Meyer
Trenton Colby
Jesse Staples
44.68aSmith Center
7.Alex Herbal
Cameron Noggle
Logan Krause
Jacob Burdine
45.48aSolomon
8.Luke Shiew
Eli Salmans
Treyton Coats
Trevor Morgan
47.21aHodgeman County (Jet...
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.Trey Summers
Miguel Aleman
Edgar Garcia
Devin Berens
43.61aStanton County
2.-Trey Hudson
Joseph Eck
Logan Shaw
Antonio Jones
43.69aEllis
3.Jirou Gill
Ridge Robertson
Logan Budy
Kyle Budy
44.20aJefferson County N
5.Adam Krien
Jordan Raby
Dalton Straub
Wyatt Hackler
44.28aSt Francis
6.Reece Buckmaster
Brett Meyer
Trenton Colby
Jesse Staples
44.33aSmith Center
4.Jaquan Allen
Taygen Watson
Jacob Ohlson
Javon Allen
44.37aBennington
7.Alex Herbal
Cameron Noggle
Logan Krause
Jacob Burdine
44.72aSolomon
8.Luke Shiew
Eli Salmans
Treyton Coats
Trevor Morgan
45.10aHodgeman County (Jet...
9.Carter Cox
Blaine Hinrichs
Justin Dieker
Kynden Robert
45.15aOlpe
10.Kasen McKee
Benjamin Hockman
Turner Dent
Nathan Miller
45.46aPleasanton
11.Dex Swinehart
Ethan Edington
Shawn Hinck
Mason Krause
45.68aLyndon
12.Brice Wood
Michael Marietta
Ethan Brown
Max Wilson
45.70aSt Marys Colgan
13.Cade Miller
Nicolas Moreno
Devin Loudermilk
Colziah Law
45.80aWest Elk
14.Aaron Owens
Cale Thompson
Cooper Zenger
Gage McDonald
46.21aKiowa County
15.Carson Rich
Demetrius Casillas
Wyatt Heinz
James Halling
46.57aSpearville
--Seth Greenwood
Caiden Musick
Colton Noonan
Jacob Thompson
DQBurlingame
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Jordan Raby
Brady Dinkel
Tate Busse
Wyatt Hackler
3:26.59aSt Francis
2.Trey Summers
Miguel Aleman
Jeff Gum
Devin Berens
3:28.95aStanton County
3.Jax Holland
West Brock
Blake Knight
Mitchell Preacher
3:29.67aMaranatha Academy
4.Reece Buckmaster
Joel Montgomery
Trenton Colby
Brett Meyer
3:31.64aSmith Center
5.Joseph Eck
Bryce Younger
Logan Shaw
Antonio Jones
3:33.69aEllis
6.Travis McCall
Luke Stuhlsatz
Josh Wurtz
Chase Nelson
3:35.01aWabaunsee
7.Jace Engel
Kade Hemmert
Ethan Abell
Wyatt Abell
3:36.04aOakley
--Kyle Johnson
Brayden Summers
Kyle Budy
Ridge Robertson
DQJefferson County N
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.Jordan Raby
Brady Dinkel
Tate Busse
Wyatt Hackler
3:26.64aSt Francis
3.Trey Summers
Miguel Aleman
Jeff Gum
Devin Berens
3:29.31aStanton County
2.Kyle Johnson
Brayden Summers
Kyle Budy
Ridge Robertson
3:29.44aJefferson County N
5.Jesse Staples
Reece Buckmaster
Joel Montgomery
Trenton Colby
3:30.27aSmith Center
4.Joseph Eck
Bryce Younger
Logan Shaw
Antonio Jones
3:31.56aEllis
6.Jace Engel
Kade Hemmert
Ethan Abell
Wyatt Abell
3:32.02aOakley
7.Jax Holland
West Brock
Blake Knight
Mitchell Preacher
3:33.17aMaranatha Academy
8.Travis McCall
Luke Stuhlsatz
Josh Wurtz
Chase Nelson
3:34.01aWabaunsee
9.Colton Mercer
Zachary Stuchlik
Colin Williams
Jack Schneider
3:34.65aMarion
10.Edgar Chavez
Gabe Hernandez
Myles Conard
Sheldon Whalen
3:35.17aWichita County
11.Carter Cox
Justin Dieker
Chance Redeker
Blaine Hinrichs
3:36.06aOlpe
12.Zach Dugger
Jesse Unruh
Zac Koontz
Trey Topham
3:36.73aBerean Academy
13.Jonoh Hughes
Nathan Carpenter
Devon Waters
Ethan Thompson
3:37.48aMeade
14.Gage McDonald
Reid Rhodes
James Brack
Corey Erickson
3:41.36aKiowa County
15.Timothy Anderson
Kai Sombatchareun
Gage Allen
Kasen McKee
3:42.46aPleasanton
16.Damian Calderon
Jared Kaufman
Mason Dyck
Daniel Kaufman
3:42.88aMoundridge
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jordan Smith
Colin Bedell
Kobe Forsyth
Hadley Splechter
8:19.09aYates Center
2.Jace Engel
Kade Hemmert
Cody Zimmerman
Wyatt Abell
8:21.64aOakley
3.-Alex Barton
Jacob McAtee
Grant Heldstab
Anthony Oberle
8:25.56aCentral Plains
4.Ross Ifland
Colby Benoit
Colton Hutchinson
Nate Hendrich
8:28.66aSmith Center
5.Kyle Budy
Trevor Pentlin
Boyd Tweed
Brayden Summers
8:32.37aJefferson County N
6.Zac Koontz
Clayton Rust
Zach Dugger
Trey Topham
8:32.39aBerean Academy
7.Mark Schmidt
Sam Fisher
Jackson Wallace
Ryan Adams
8:33.07aSkyline
8.Jaden Dawson
Jakob Lovendahl
Caleb Koehn
Keelan Aita
8:33.45aBennington
9.Francisco Corrales
Jose Rodriguez
Jareth Carrasco
Isaiah Barrera
8:42.39aStanton County
10.Chance Redeker
Colbren Hoelting
Nolan Redeker
Camden Hoelting
8:46.58aOlpe
11.Luke Stuhlsatz
Jace Reves
Kylan Schmitz
Josh Wurtz
8:47.06aWabaunsee
12.Joe Ridder
Gabe Hernandez
Rene Santillana
Micah Martin
8:53.28aWichita County
13.Cole Thomas
Trevin Lewis
Austin Tyson
Lucas Masters
8:55.81aBurlingame
14.Dalton VanBecelaere
Ethan Brown
Matthew Maple
Cole Trowbridge
9:02.95aSt Marys Colgan
15.Austin Ruff
Jacob Ewy
Braeden Ruff
Ethan Burns
9:06.20aHodgeman County (Jet...
16.Drew Birnbaum
Andrew Brannon
Colton Chan
Cameron Robinson
9:16.16aKansas City Christian
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Wes Shaw60-11.50 PRHillsboro
2.12Avery Hawkins50-01.75Smith Center
3.10Jared Casey49-09.25Plainville
4.12Tyler Palic46-09.75Marion
5.11Jobe Fowles46-07.25 PRSolomon
6.12Trevor Vandegrift46-04.75Ness City
7.12Tristan Lee46-02.00Burlingame
8.12Isaac Campbell44-10.75Sedan
9.11Mason Thiessen43-11.75Inman
10.11Clayton Cook43-10.25Central (Burden)
11.12Dalton Kuhn43-04.50Smith Center
12.12Zach Pierson43-02.00Plainville
13.12Brandon Detwiler41-04.75Kiowa County
14.12Sam Green40-10.50St Marys Colgan
15.12Jesse Garetson40-04.50Sublette
16.12Carson Lee40-01.00Skyline
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Tyler Palic182-06Marion
2.11Wes Shaw178-01 PRHillsboro
3.11Jobe Fowles152-04 PRSolomon
4.11Clayton Cook149-08 PRCentral (Burden)
5.11Nick Davenport146-08 PREll-Saline
6.12Zach Pierson144-04Plainville
7.11Reece Hart144-03 PRSyracuse
8.11Miguel Aleman139-08Stanton County
9.12Luin Norris133-00St Francis
10.12Trevor Vandegrift132-04Ness City
11.11Devin Rust126-05Berean Academy
12.11Chad Unruh125-01Berean Academy
13.11Kaden Armbruster119-05Ellis
14.12Tristan Lee117-05Burlingame
15.9Isaac Salmans107-01Hodgeman County (Jet...
16.12Nathan Enns106-07Inman
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.12Colton Hutchinson186-07 PRSmith Center
2.11Hesston Maxwell180-09 PRSmith Center
3.11Jerrick Baxa166-07 PRRepublic County
4.11David Anderson164-06Sacred Heart
5.11John Pfannenstiel164-01 PRNess City
6.11Cale Thompson163-01 PRKiowa County
7.12Jacob Schrick161-09 SRJefferson County N
8.12Mason Krause156-01Lyndon
9.9Max Blaufuss155-05Olpe
10.11Caden McAfee154-08Jefferson County N
11.12Jeff Gum150-03Stanton County
12.12Brennan Chacon150-01Ness City
13.12Mason Dyck144-00Moundridge
14.10Zac Koontz141-08Berean Academy
15.12Max Wilson139-06St Marys Colgan
16.11Braden Neilson139-01Solomon
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alex Barton6-06.00 PRCentral Plains
2.12Drew Honas6-04.00Medicine Lodge
2.9Vance Shewey6-04.00Meade
4.12Jacob Burdine6-02.00Solomon
4.12Jason Parker6-02.00Jackson Heights
6.12Trevor Morgan6-02.00Hodgeman County (Jet...
7.9Devin Loudermilk6-02.00West Elk
8.12Brett Meyer6-00.00Smith Center
9.11Tanner Boyce5-10.00Northern Heights
10.11Jared Kennedy5-10.00Hoxie
10.11Jaxon Eddy5-10.00Inman
12.12Ben George5-10.00Uniontown U S D 235
13.12Nathan Rice5-08.00Republic County
14.11Noah Dalrymple5-08.00Marion
--11Tyler Heyen-GerhardtNHKinsley
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ryan Stanley14-00.00 PRBennington
2.9Jace Hamel13-00.00 PRHill City
3.11Trey Summers13-00.00 PRStanton County
4.9Daniel Watson12-06.00 PRBennington
4.11Tiernan Poling12-06.00St Francis
6.11Duane Jones12-06.00Stanton County
7.10Chance Cook12-06.00Central (Burden)
8.12Michael Vaught12-00.00Central (Burden)
8.12Drew Honas12-00.00Medicine Lodge
10.12Ridge Robertson12-00.00Jefferson County N
11.12Damian Calderon11-06.00Moundridge
12.11James Busenitz11-00.00Berean Academy
12.12John Biermann11-00.00Wichita County
14.12Evan Fox10-06.00Jackson Heights
15.12Ian Ko10-06.00Kansas City Christian
--11Gardner BrendonNHKansas City Christian
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jaquan Allen22-01.00 (1.1)Bennington
2.12Jacob Rein21-08.25 PR (2.2)Macksville
3.11Jax Holland21-06.25 PR (.0)Maranatha Academy
4.12Deon Dyke21-05.00 (1.7)Republic County
5.12Kadyn Hayes20-08.75 (.0)Elkhart
6.11Josiah Driggers20-07.50 (.5)Hillsboro
7.11Layton Sears20-06.25 PR (1.3)Sedan
8.9Ethan Edington20-03.50 PR (1.4)Lyndon
9.12Chase Cellmer19-08.50 (6.9)Plainville
10.12Cade Miller19-07.75 (2.2)West Elk
11.12Tate Busse19-03.00 (1.7)St Francis
12.12Drew Honas19-01.75 (2.4)Medicine Lodge
13.9Eliazar Carrasco19-01.50 (1.6)Skyline
14.11Hunter Clift18-11.25 (1.0)Bluestem
15.10Cooper Williams18-10.00 (1.4)Jackson Heights
16.10Nicolas Moreno18-09.25 (1.5)West Elk
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jacob Rein45-01.50 PR (-.8)Macksville
2.12Chase Nelson42-09.75 PR (-.6)Wabaunsee
3.12Jacob Burdine42-07.00 (-1.7)Solomon
4.11Payson Hawkins42-00.50 (-1.1)Syracuse
5.11Joshua Fielder41-11.50 (-2.1)Udall
6.12Ben George41-10.00 PR (-1.6)Uniontown U S D 235
7.10Joel Montgomery41-07.75 (-1.9)Smith Center
8.9Shadyron Blanka41-05.00 PR (-.3)St Francis
9.12Chase Cellmer41-01.00 (-.6)Plainville
10.11Landon Reinhardt40-07.50 (.0)Ness City
11.12Waylon Strecker40-06.75 (-1.9)Spearville
12.10Mason Swenson40-01.00 (-1.7)Ellis
13.9Cameron Beardsley39-02.25 (-1.6)Valley Heights
14.9Corbin Unruh38-10.75 PR (-.1)Moundridge
15.10Kinser Colgin38-01.25 (-.1)Canton-Galva
16.12Mason Dyck38-00.00 (-1.3)Moundridge