View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/Soph
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Davaul Bailey11.13a (.0)Joliet (West)
2.10Nasir Lacey11.32a (.0)Joliet (West)
3.12Daasebre Appah11.40a (.0)PRPlainfield (East)
4.11Jaylin Eison11.49a (.0)Plainfield (South)
5.11Demari Johnson11.53a (-.1)Joliet (Central)
6.11Kejuan Stamps11.54a (.0)Romeoville
7.11Jayden Green11.61a (.0)Romeoville
7.12DJ James11.61a (-.1)Plainfield (South)
9.12Nicholas Barner11.64a (.0)Plainfield (Central)
9.12Jacob Marcus11.64a (-.1)Oswego
11.11Joe Edozie11.66a (.0)Plainfield (Central)
12.12Omar Obershan11.78a (-.3)PROswego (East)
13.12Justen Callion11.79a (-.1)Oswego
14.12Wesley Janniere11.93a (-.1)Plainfield (East)
15.9Elijah Martin11.94a (-.1)Minooka
16.11Stevie Pearson12.07a (-.1)Plainfield (North)
17.12Jarrell Mays12.11a (-.3)SRMinooka
18.11Austin Nadle12.19a (-.3)Plainfield (North)
19.11Tremont Brewer12.25a (-.1)Oswego (East)
20.12Isaac Sosa14.03a (-.3)PRJoliet (Central)
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Daniel Garcia11.62a (.0)PRPlainfield (South)
2.9Jerry Richards11.78a (.0)Joliet (West)
3.10Jade'n Jones11.87a (.0)Joliet (Central)
4.10Jairus Bowman11.88a (.0)Plainfield (South)
5.9Jared Gumila11.89a (.0)Plainfield (North)
6.9Tyler Matoska11.90a (.0)Plainfield (East)
7.10Jamar Bailey III11.93a (.0)Plainfield (East)
8.9Mark Washington-Melton12.00a (-.4)Oswego
9.9Collin Forrest12.02a (-.4)PRMinooka
10.10Adam DeValdivielso12.04a (-.4)Oswego (East)
11.10Jaylen Goolsby12.10a (-.4)PRMinooka
11.10Sylvester Brady12.10a (-.4)PRJoliet (Central)
13.9Robert Satterwhite12.18a (.0)Joliet (West)
14.10Gianni Cammarata12.21a (-.4)PROswego (East)
15.10Jayquan Taylor12.31a (-.4)Oswego
16.10Connor O'Leary12.49a (-.4)Plainfield (Central)
17.10Calvin Glass12.63a (-.4)Romeoville
18.9Aaron Larkins Jr12.71a (-.4)Plainfield (Central)
19.10Max Simmer12.86a (-.4)PRPlainfield (North)
20.9Alan Jones12.88a (-.4)PRRomeoville
 

100 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

11Jaylin Eison10.8hPlainfield (South)
11Myles Lincoln10.9hPlainfield (South)
12DJ James10.9hPlainfield (South)
12Jeremiah Brown11.4hPlainfield (South)
 

100 Meters - Relay Split  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Lorenz Nelson11.2hPlainfield (South)
10Daniel Garcia11.2hPlainfield (South)
10Jayce James11.3hPlainfield (South)
10Jairus Bowman11.4hPlainfield (South)
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.9Tyler Colwell22.51a (-1.7)PRMinooka
2.12Davaul Bailey22.55a (-1.7)PRJoliet (West)
3.12Jacob Marcus22.87a (-1.7)Oswego
4.11Jaylin Eison23.00a (-1.7)Plainfield (South)
5.11Keion Battle23.09a (-1.7)Oswego (East)
6.11Joe Edozie23.14a (-.8)Plainfield (Central)
7.12Nicholas Barner23.16a (-1.7)Plainfield (Central)
8.11Ryan Dial23.26a (-1.7)Oswego (East)
9.11Demari Johnson23.39a (-.8)Joliet (Central)
10.11Nana Afrifa23.58a (-.8)PRPlainfield (East)
11.12Canyon Bownes23.66a (-.8)Plainfield (North)
12.12Jeremiah Brown23.74a (-.8)Plainfield (South)
13.11Rixie Davis24.42a (-.8)Minooka
14.11Austin Nadle24.60a (-.8)PRPlainfield (North)
15.11Dorian Manney25.01a (-2.5)SRPlainfield (East)
16.11Luke Shugarman25.84a (-2.5)SROswego
17.12Isaac Sosa28.22a (-2.5)PRJoliet (Central)
12Andre MilesDNS (-1.7)Joliet (West)
11Kejuan StampsDNS (-.8)Romeoville
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Daniel Garcia23.53a (-1.3)PRPlainfield (South)
2.10Ian Loudermilk23.63a (-1.3)Minooka
3.10Anthony Buccellato23.71a (-.8)PRJoliet (West)
4.9Tyler Matoska23.95a (-.8)PRPlainfield (East)
5.10Jairus Bowman24.11a (-1.3)Plainfield (South)
6.10Jade'n Jones24.15a (-.8)PRJoliet (Central)
7.10Tom Driver24.20a (-.8)PRPlainfield (Central)
8.10Adam DeValdivielso24.24a (-1.3)PROswego (East)
9.10Kyle Morrissey24.26a (-.8)PROswego (East)
10.9Dylan Rasmason24.47a (-1.3)PRPlainfield (North)
11.9Elijah Martin24.50a (-1.3)Minooka
12.9Ena Dorcoo24.57a (-1.6)PRJoliet (West)
13.9Anthony Barbaro24.65a (-1.6)PRPlainfield (North)
14.10Dylan Reichard24.74a (-1.3)Oswego
15.10Sylvester Brady24.77a (-.8)Joliet (Central)
16.10Justin Clayton25.14a (-.8)Plainfield (East)
17.9Aaron Larkins Jr25.65a (-.8)Plainfield (Central)
18.10Calvin Glass25.67a (-1.6)PRRomeoville
19.9Joseph Marcotte27.92a (-1.6)PRRomeoville
9Mark Washington-MeltonDNS (-1.3)Oswego
 

200 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

11Jaylin Eison22.5hPlainfield (South)
10Daniel Garcia22.9hPRPlainfield (South)
12DJ James23.1hPlainfield (South)
12Jeremiah Brown23.1hPlainfield (South)
 

200 Meters - Relay Split  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Lorenz Nelson23.7hPlainfield (South)
10Jairus Bowman23.8hPRPlainfield (South)
10Jayce James23.9hPlainfield (South)
10Mark Allen25.2hPlainfield (South)
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Dalen Brown49.31aPROswego
2.11Hector Ramos Jr50.04aMinooka
3.12Jabari Harris50.88aPRJoliet (West)
4.10Niko Schultz51.41aPlainfield (South)
5.11Zack Sihweil52.29aPlainfield (South)
6.12Jacoby Jones52.37aPRRomeoville
7.11Grant Perkins52.44aPRPlainfield (East)
8.12Geremiah Lawson52.50aSRPlainfield (Central)
9.11Deonte Samuel52.51aPROswego (East)
10.11Nick Haase53.23aMinooka
11.11Cooper Bridges53.48aPRPlainfield (North)
12.11Justin Price53.50aPlainfield (East)
13.11Kwesi Caldwell54.97aOswego (East)
14.12Michael Thomas55.55aRomeoville
15.12Jorge Chavez56.76aPRJoliet (West)
16.12Burhan Cutlerywala57.89aSRPlainfield (North)
17.11Jaren Smith1:00.92aJoliet (Central)
18.10Jared Ragle1:03.28aPRJoliet (Central)
12Zach BargasDNSPlainfield (Central)
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Erik Neidlein52.07aPROswego
2.9Adrien Manning52.50aPRMinooka
3.10Jamar Bailey III53.89aPlainfield (East)
4.10Dominic Radecki55.81aOswego
5.9Gabe King56.51aPlainfield (South)
6.9Praise Anighoro56.55aPRJoliet (West)
7.10Latrell Mccullum57.41aJoliet (Central)
8.9Colt Sullivan57.52aPRJoliet (West)
9.10Grant Trentz57.57aPlainfield (South)
10.9Cade Racine58.54aRomeoville
11.10Benicio Rinconeno58.56aPRPlainfield (North)
12.9Jaedon Baez58.58aOswego (East)
13.9Collin Heywood59.48aPROswego (East)
14.10Jake Wilson59.84aPlainfield (North)
15.9Jeremy Suarez59.94aPRPlainfield (East)
16.10Kavourise Mcclure1:01.78aPRJoliet (Central)
17.9Anthony Zaca1:03.05aRomeoville
9Anthony NievesDNSPlainfield (Central)
9Malik ArmstrongDNSMinooka
10Richard ToddDNSPlainfield (Central)
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

10Niko Schultz50.7hPlainfield (South)
11Zack Sihweil51.5hPRPlainfield (South)
11Myles Lincoln52.1hPlainfield (South)
12DJ James53.6hPlainfield (South)
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Jayce James53.9hPRPlainfield (South)
9Gabe King55.8hPlainfield (South)
10Grant Trentz56.9hPlainfield (South)
10Matthew Jalcovik57.1hPlainfield (South)
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Niko Schultz1:59.20aPRPlainfield (South)
2.11Jason Hoffman1:59.83aMinooka
3.12Timmy Wade2:02.02aPlainfield (South)
4.11Evan Stonitsch2:03.29aMinooka
5.12Jordan Facio2:03.39aPlainfield (Central)
6.12Brady Mello2:03.97aOswego
7.12Lukas Wolf2:05.15aOswego (East)
8.11Maverick Lange2:06.32aOswego (East)
9.12Jack Anderson2:06.70aPlainfield (North)
10.10Luke Pollack2:07.83aJoliet (West)
11.11Michael Schmauderer2:11.61aPlainfield (North)
12.11Antonio Segura2:13.18aJoliet (West)
13.11Dean Eubanks2:15.28aPRPlainfield (Central)
14.12David Krupa2:17.74aRomeoville
15.12Joaguin Martinez2:19.06aPRJoliet (Central)
16.11John Zywicki2:19.69aSRPlainfield (East)
17.11Leo Perez2:21.47aRomeoville
18.11Matthew Rabick2:23.73aOswego
19.11Zach Hohe2:25.69aPRPlainfield (East)
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Matthew Jalcovik2:06.60aPRPlainfield (South)
2.10David Roach2:07.27aPROswego (East)
3.10Aiden Haughian2:08.81aPlainfield (Central)
4.10Adam Shaw2:09.20aPRMinooka
5.10Mason Engler2:10.21aMinooka
6.9Nick Simpson2:10.87aPRPlainfield (North)
7.10CJ Hellinger2:11.05aOswego
8.9Mike Forbear2:12.16aPRPlainfield (Central)
9.9Jarod Kaku2:13.17aOswego (East)
10.10Logan Kunkle2:13.39aOswego
11.10Sam Sullivan2:14.98aPRJoliet (West)
12.9Cale Majchrowski2:15.07aPRPlainfield (East)
13.9Josh Bedford2:15.26aPlainfield (North)
14.9Grant Swanson2:19.17aPRPlainfield (South)
15.9Nathan Florendo2:20.83aPRRomeoville
16.10Leonardo Ramos2:21.96aPRJoliet (Central)
17.11Angel Melgarejo2:25.19aPRJoliet (Central)
9Zaid RodriguezDNSRomeoville
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

10Matthew Jalcovik2:07.0hPlainfield (South)
11Cody Gleim2:09.0hPlainfield (South)
11Jake Schoo2:11.0hPlainfield (South)
10Grant Trentz2:11.0hPlainfield (South)
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Gabe King2:13.0hPlainfield (South)
9Grant Swanson2:18.0hPRPlainfield (South)
9Robert Szocinski2:19.0hPRPlainfield (South)
9Omar Duarte2:30.0hPRPlainfield (South)
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Jay Dworak4:24.92aJoliet (Central)
2.12Christian Knowlton4:25.72aPlainfield (South)
3.11Brad Wiggins4:26.02aOswego (East)
4.11Luke Wentz4:29.60aOswego (East)
5.11Jacob Bohnert4:29.79aPROswego
6.12Jordan Freese4:32.70aMinooka
7.12Timmy Wade4:39.33aPlainfield (South)
8.12Manuel Buendia4:41.28aRomeoville
9.12Seth Joder4:45.29aMinooka
10.12Joey Mojica4:47.06aJoliet (West)
11.12Javy Garcia4:47.99aPlainfield (Central)
12.11Matthew Thomas4:50.52aPlainfield (North)
13.11Julian Rosenbach4:52.41aJoliet (West)
14.12Ryan Walczak4:53.02aPlainfield (North)
15.12George Zavala4:53.06aPRJoliet (Central)
16.11Ryan Bonomo4:56.36aPlainfield (Central)
17.11Kole Schramm4:58.94aOswego
18.12Eduardo Fulgencio5:01.93aRomeoville
19.11Alex Dills5:09.52aPlainfield (East)
12Emmanuel AngomasDNSPlainfield (East)
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Balin Doud4:45.43aOswego
2.10Owen Erickson4:46.64aOswego
3.10Ian Morrison4:47.21aPlainfield (North)
4.9Daniel Schalk4:48.61aMinooka
5.10Matthew Graham4:49.36aPRPlainfield (South)
6.9Emerson Fayman4:49.43aMinooka
7.10Josh Kamuda4:49.63aRomeoville
8.9Erick Guzman4:51.19aPRJoliet (West)
9.10Erik Tejeda4:56.82aJoliet (Central)
10.9Eddie Martinez4:57.08aPRJoliet (Central)
11.9Paul De Avila4:58.51aPRPlainfield (Central)
12.9Cam Mulyk4:58.84aPlainfield (Central)
13.10Chase Pruett5:02.43aRomeoville
14.9Robert Szocinski5:03.37aPlainfield (South)
15.9Justin Rickenbaugh5:06.21aPROswego (East)
16.10Nick Henz5:07.18aOswego (East)
17.10Andrew Radulovich5:08.35aPRPlainfield (North)
18.9Oscar Becerra5:10.51aJoliet (West)
19.9Ryan Dungo5:24.05aPRPlainfield (East)
20.9Kevin Birge5:24.20aPlainfield (East)
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Christian Knowlton9:34.92aSRPlainfield (South)
2.12Jonathan Goetsch9:40.36aPlainfield (Central)
3.11Heriberto Alvarez9:48.20aOswego (East)
4.12Emmanuel Angomas9:52.95aPlainfield (East)
5.12Mark Dames9:56.23aMinooka
6.11Ryan Wengler10:07.40aPlainfield (South)
7.11Matthew Thomas10:08.16aPlainfield (North)
8.11Hunter Phillips10:13.79aMinooka
9.11Nicholas Bozarth10:15.16aPROswego (East)
10.11Kole Schramm10:23.99aOswego
11.11Austin Emrath10:30.53aPlainfield (Central)
12.11Sean Curran10:38.12aPlainfield (North)
13.12George Zavala10:39.45aJoliet (Central)
14.11Alexander Robinson10:55.64aPRJoliet (Central)
15.11Tai Fredricks10:56.38aPROswego
16.12Sam Munson11:09.79aPRJoliet (West)
17.12Josel Hernandez11:40.54aJoliet (West)
18.12Robert Mark11:46.05aRomeoville
19.12Dariel Alonso11:57.57aRomeoville
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Owen Erickson9:57.80aPROswego
2.9Daniel Schalk10:13.73aMinooka
3.9Emerson Fayman10:23.42aMinooka
4.9Ethan Forsell10:32.40aPROswego
5.9Aaron Wyckoff10:34.51aPRPlainfield (Central)
6.9Eddie Martinez10:38.15aPRJoliet (Central)
7.9Scott Crabb10:47.61aPRPlainfield (South)
8.10Ryan Casey10:51.81aPRPlainfield (North)
9.10Tommy Adelmann11:01.61aPlainfield (Central)
10.10Dylan Young11:08.40aPlainfield (North)
11.9George Limacher11:09.71aJoliet (West)
12.10Matthew Pierson11:37.75aPlainfield (South)
13.9Karan Chopra11:57.72aPRPlainfield (East)
14.9Carter Neubauer11:59.10aPRPlainfield (East)
15.9Carlos Manzo12:11.85aJoliet (Central)
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kyle Burke15.14a (-1.1)Plainfield (North)
2.11Kwesi Caldwell15.32a (-1.1)Oswego (East)
3.12Noah Beck15.90a (-1.1)Oswego
4.12Keylen Williams15.91a (-1.1)Oswego (East)
5.11Aiden Tonarelli16.27a (-1.1)PRPlainfield (East)
6.11Jarius Ransom16.37a (-1.1)Plainfield (East)
7.12Anthony Lacy17.25a (2.0)Plainfield (South)
8.11Patrick Wolszczuk-Mrugala17.36a (-1.1)Minooka
9.11Hezekiah Robertson17.72a (2.0)Plainfield (South)
10.11Nathan Godar17.86a (2.0)Joliet (West)
11.11Sair Estrada18.35a (2.0)Minooka
12.11Jordan Brown18.96a (2.0)Romeoville
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Beau Miller16.49a (.9)Oswego
2.10Jalyn Givan17.13a (.9)Plainfield (North)
3.10Vincent Bartuch17.51a (.9)Minooka
4.9Jack Bartelt17.63a (.9)Joliet (West)
5.10Tyler Schultz17.95a (.9)Plainfield (South)
6.10Chandler Aagesen18.98a (1.3)PROswego
7.9Pablo Lazaro19.05a (.9)Joliet (West)
8.9Marco Liace19.80a (.9)Plainfield (East)
9.9Mark Chapas20.15a (1.3)Oswego (East)
10.9Drayden Hilliard20.48a (1.3)Plainfield (East)
11.9Robbie Coleman21.06a (1.3)Plainfield (South)
12.10Ryan Kickels21.09a (.9)Minooka
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kyle Burke40.45aPRPlainfield (North)
2.11Aiden Tonarelli40.74aPRPlainfield (East)
3.10Jalyn Givan41.02aPRPlainfield (North)
4.11George Yurkovich41.81aPROswego (East)
5.11Austin Turi41.86aPlainfield (East)
6.11Luke Matyszka42.55aPROswego (East)
7.11Patrick Wolszczuk-Mrugala43.49aMinooka
8.11Ruddie Barefield43.82aPRJoliet (Central)
9.12Reggie Robinson44.29aPRPlainfield (South)
10.11Luke Shugarman44.40aSROswego
11.11Sair Estrada44.52aPRMinooka
12.11Hezekiah Robertson45.08aPRPlainfield (South)
13.12Noah Beck45.28aOswego
14.11Jordan Brown47.13aRomeoville
15.11Nathan Godar48.54aJoliet (West)
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Beau Miller42.76aPROswego
2.10Alex Aagesen44.59aPROswego
3.10Vincent Bartuch45.49aMinooka
4.9Marco Liace46.69aPRPlainfield (East)
5.9Robert Barnes46.94aPROswego (East)
6.9Jack Bartelt47.10aPRJoliet (West)
7.10Ryan Kickels47.29aPRMinooka
8.10Adam Montenegro47.76aPRJoliet (Central)
9.9Robbie Coleman48.14aPlainfield (South)
10.10Tyler Schultz48.20aPRPlainfield (South)
11.9Drayden Hilliard48.57aPRPlainfield (East)
12.9Mark Chapas48.79aPROswego (East)
13.9Pablo Lazaro49.24aJoliet (West)
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Jabari Harris
Davaul Bailey
Tyler Barnette
Nasir Lacey
42.99aJoliet (West)
2.Braden Vercler
Tyler Fals
Tyler Colwell
DaVonte Welcher
43.28aMinooka
3.Jacob Marcus
Michael Whitefield
Dalen Brown
Cade Mang
43.62aOswego
4.Canyon Bownes
Kyle Burke
Anthony Capezio
Jaylon Tillman
43.72aPlainfield (North)
5.Nathan Croce
Daasebre Appah
Justin Pringle
Alexander Babbington
43.80aPlainfield (East)
6.Joey De La Rosa
Keedan Foster
Jayden Green
Kejuan Stamps
43.82aRomeoville
7.Omar Obershan
Kwesi Caldwell
Michael Miller
Ryan Dial
43.86aOswego (East)
8.Jeremiah Brown
Jaylin Eison
Myles Lincoln
DJ James
44.19aPlainfield (South)
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Ian Loudermilk
Vincent Bartuch
Adrien Manning
Elijah Martin
44.19aMinooka
2.Jared Gumila
Jalyn Givan
Dylan Rasmason
Carlos Conley
45.09aPlainfield (North)
3.Jayce James
Lorenz Nelson
Daniel Garcia
Jairus Bowman
45.13aPlainfield (South)
4.Mark Washington-Melton
Dylan Reichard
Jayquan Taylor
Erik Neidlein
45.48aOswego
5.Tyler Matoska
Jamar Bailey III
Justin Clayton
Connor Bright
45.60aPlainfield (East)
6.Jerry Richards
Ena Dorcoo
Ethan Cooksey
Ryan Pierce
45.95aJoliet (West)
7.Gianni Cammarata
Kyle Morrissey
Michael Ford
Adam DeValdivielso
46.47aOswego (East)
8.Sylvester Brady
Michael Webb
Neriah Ayivor
Jade'n Jones
46.55aJoliet (Central)
9.Jacquille Brown
Calvin Glass
jahmari Christian
Alan Jones
47.84aRomeoville
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Dalen Brown
Cade Mang
Michael Whitefield
Jacob Marcus
1:29.82aOswego
2.Harvey Campos
Daasebre Appah
Justin Pringle
Alexander Babbington
1:30.03aPlainfield (East)
3.Keion Battle
Omar Obershan
Michael Miller
Ryan Dial
1:30.69aOswego (East)
4.Rixie Davis
Tyler Fals
Blake Brandenburg
Tyler Colwell
1:30.98aMinooka
5.Canyon Bownes
Jaylon Tillman
Anthony Capezio
Mitchell Pearson
1:31.21aPlainfield (North)
6.Felix Jahn
Andre Miles
Nasir Lacey
Tyler Barnette
1:31.95aJoliet (West)
7.Joey De La Rosa
Keedan Foster
Jayden Green
Kejuan Stamps
1:32.37aRomeoville
8.Daniel Garcia
Jaylin Eison
Jeremiah Brown
DJ James
1:32.89aPlainfield (South)
9.Joe Edozie
Nicholas Barner
Anthony Nieves
Geremiah Lawson
1:33.51aPlainfield (Central)
10.Duonne Blackmore
Jayisiah Freeman
Jose Gonzalez
Jaren Smith
1:42.77aJoliet (Central)
 

4x200 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Collin Forrest
Elijah Martin
Vincent Bartuch
Kenny Weston
1:34.57aMinooka
2.Jerry Richards
Anthony Buccellato
Ena Dorcoo
Ethan Cooksey
1:35.22aJoliet (West)
3.Dylan Reichard
Donnell Elkins 3rd
Mark Washington-Melton
Erik Neidlein
1:35.59aOswego
4.Jared Gumila
Anthony Barbaro
Dylan Gramley
Dylan Rasmason
1:36.60aPlainfield (North)
5.Lorenz Nelson
Jayce James
Jairus Bowman
Mark Allen
1:37.12aPlainfield (South)
6.William Melson
Justin Clayton
Jaden Hill
Tyler Matoska
1:37.27aPlainfield (East)
7.Sylvester Brady
Michael Webb
Neriah Ayivor
Jade'n Jones
1:39.37aJoliet (Central)
8.Kyle Morrissey
Michael Ford
Adam DeValdivielso
Nathaniel Aguirre
1:39.41aOswego (East)
9.Aaron Larkins
Richard Todd
Tom Driver
Patrick Todd
1:39.79aPlainfield (Central)
10.Jacquille Brown
Calvin Glass
Alan Jones
Elijah Lofton
1:42.60aRomeoville
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Jalyn Givan
Anthony Capezio
Ryan Maseman
Mitchell Pearson
3:26.40aPlainfield (North)
2.Harvey Campos
Austin Turi
Connor Bright
Alexander Babbington
3:27.71aPlainfield (East)
3.Niko Schultz
Zack Sihweil
Myles Lincoln
DJ James
3:28.09aPlainfield (South)
4.Tyler Fals
Jordan Freese
Jason Hoffman
Hector Ramos Jr
3:28.46aMinooka
5.Michael Miller
Deonte Samuel
George Yurkovich
Kwesi Caldwell
3:32.63aOswego (East)
6.Jabari Harris
Luke Pollack
Felix Jahn
Tyler Barnette
3:34.52aJoliet (West)
7.Joey De La Rosa
Keedan Foster
Jacoby Jones
Mike Thomas
3:35.69aRomeoville
8.Michael Whitefield
Kyle Kelty
Cade Mang
Dalen Brown
3:36.25aOswego
9.Ben Baltz
Brayan Ruiz
Johnathan Garcia
Jason Dworak
3:40.70aJoliet (Central)
10.Jordan Facio
Ryan Robinson
Ej Brotarlo
Mike Forbear
3:43.64aPlainfield (Central)
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Justin Pech
Mason Engler
Adrien Manning
Malik Armstrong
3:35.36aMinooka
2.Jayce James
Matthew Jalcovik
Grant Trentz
Gabe King
3:43.78aPlainfield (South)
3.Donnell Elkins 3rd
Dominic Radecki
Alex Aagesen
Erik Neidlein
3:43.94aOswego
4.David Roach
Jaedon Baez
Robert Barnes
Jarod Kaku
3:47.94aOswego (East)
5.Ethan Cooksey
David Aceves
Praise Anighoro
Colt Sullivan
3:48.83aJoliet (West)
6.Richard Todd
Anthony Nieves
Patrick Todd
Aiden Haughian
3:55.01aPlainfield (Central)
7.Jake Wilson
Benicio Rinconeno
Nick Simpson
Max Simmer
3:56.48aPlainfield (North)
8.Adam Montenegro
Erik Tejeda
Eddie Martinez
Latrell Mccullum
3:58.23aJoliet (Central)
9.Jaden Hill
Chris Ogbuli
Ethan Ebarvia
Dylan Stokes
4:00.56aPlainfield (East)
10.Josh Kamuda
Chase Pruett
Cade Racine
Anthony Zaca
4:02.56aRomeoville
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Deonte Samuel
Luke Wentz
Brad Wiggins
Maverick Lange
8:02.84aOswego (East)
2.Jordan Freese
Hector Ramos Jr
Nate Chaidez
Jason Hoffman
8:04.97aMinooka
3.-Ryan Walczak
Jack Anderson
Ryan Maseman
Nick Lowe
8:19.23aPlainfield (North)
4.Brayan Ruiz
Johnathan Garcia
Ben Baltz
Jason Dworak
8:25.67aJoliet (Central)
5.Matthew Jalcovik
Cody Gleim
Grant Trentz
Jake Schoo
8:39.33aPlainfield (South)
6.Jaime Galvan
Jorge Chavez
Joey Mojica
Antonio Segura
8:40.32aJoliet (West)
7.Manuel Buendia
Eduardo Fulgencio
Leo Perez
Danny Loza
9:01.57aRomeoville
8.Ej Brotarlo
Ryan Robinson
Mason Magemeneas
Patrick McCormick
9:15.02aPlainfield (Central)
 

4x800 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Adam Shaw
Luke Balkema
Reggie Sarsah
Vincent Van Eck
8:32.75aMinooka
2.CJ Hellinger
Balin Doud
Zachary Sato
Logan Kunkle
8:46.85aOswego
3.Nick Henz
David Roach
Jarod Kaku
Collin Heywood
8:58.19aOswego (East)
4.Nick Simpson
Andrew Radulovich
Suchir Sumant
Josh Bedford
8:58.24aPlainfield (North)
5.Oscar Becerra
Erick Guzman
Nick Blaauw
David Aceves
9:07.25aJoliet (West)
6.Erik Tejeda
Adam Montenegro
Leonardo Ramos
Angel Melgarejo
9:11.19aJoliet (Central)
7.Gabe King
Robert Szocinski
Grant Swanson
Syed Naqvi
9:22.92aPlainfield (South)
8.Chase Pruett
Josh Kamuda
Nathan Florendo
Anthony Zaca
9:25.42aRomeoville
9.Daniel Hale
Gio Beltran
Alex Rojo
Kyle Schick
9:37.09aPlainfield (Central)
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Amiri Buchanan57-06.00Romeoville
2.12Francis Richman51-01.00Plainfield (South)
3.12Jalen Cole48-00.00Minooka
4.11Isaiah Carlson47-03.00Plainfield (East)
5.12Jeff Brecker46-08.00Plainfield (North)
6.11Chris Lynch46-08.00Plainfield (North)
7.12Xander Rivera43-10.00Oswego
8.10Sebastian Garcia42-10.00Plainfield (South)
9.12Tyriq Givens41-08.00Joliet (Central)
10.11Skyler Johnston40-11.00Minooka
11.12Justin Bensinger40-06.00Oswego
12.12Yazan Masri39-07.00PRPlainfield (Central)
13.12Jacob Floresca39-06.00Plainfield (East)
14.10Eddie Fiegel39-02.00Joliet (Central)
15.11Darnarius Poole38-11.00Joliet (West)
16.11Praise Osinloye38-02.00Romeoville
17.11Hunter Brooks35-00.00Joliet (West)
18.11Cody Carranza34-01.00Oswego (East)
19.12JAck Neighbors33-05.00Plainfield (Central)
20.11Conner McKay25-07.00Oswego (East)
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Matthew Egly44-05.50Oswego
2.10Cam Henderson42-11.00Plainfield (Central)
3.10Emmanuel Gonzalez40-03.50Oswego
4.10Dylan Meyer39-10.00Minooka
5.12Tony Zajac39-01.00Plainfield (East)
6.9Eion Schmitt38-09.00PRPlainfield (East)
7.10Nikolas Martinez38-08.50Joliet (West)
8.10Brodye McIntyre35-09.00Plainfield (Central)
9.9Kaden McCombs35-02.50Plainfield (North)
10.9Brandon Tedder35-01.00PRPlainfield (South)
11.10Joel Degracia34-09.00PRMinooka
12.9Colin Wojtkeiwicz34-08.00Plainfield (North)
13.10Jose Pantoja34-07.00Romeoville
14.10Byron Kelly33-08.00PRJoliet (West)
15.10Reuben Sosavi33-00.00Romeoville
16.9Owen English31-08.00Plainfield (South)
17.10Gianni Cammarata29-00.00PROswego (East)
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Amiri Buchanan167-05.00Romeoville
2.11Nolan Lindroth155-07.00PRPlainfield (North)
3.11Isaiah Carlson141-00.00Plainfield (East)
4.11Skyler Johnston133-03.00PRMinooka
5.12Justin Bensinger131-07.00Oswego
6.12Jeff Brecker128-09.00Plainfield (North)
7.10Dylan Meyer128-01.00Minooka
8.12Yazan Masri126-04.00Plainfield (Central)
9.10Sebastian Garcia124-08.00Plainfield (South)
10.11Praise Osinloye117-04.00Romeoville
11.12Xander Rivera116-02.00Oswego
12.11Jessie Moyzis114-00.00SRJoliet (West)
13.10Eddie Fiegel113-03.00Joliet (Central)
14.11Josh Davis112-04.00Plainfield (East)
15.12Francis Richman110-03.00Plainfield (South)
16.11Cody Carranza104-00.00Oswego (East)
17.11Kyle Gersh92-02.00Joliet (West)
18.11Matthew Hernandez79-08.00Joliet (Central)
19.12Collin Walzer77-06.00Plainfield (Central)
20.11Conner McKay44-03.00Oswego (East)
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.12Tony Zajac132-00.00Plainfield (East)
2.9Eion Schmitt116-05.00PRPlainfield (East)
3.10Matthew Egly107-09.00Oswego
4.10Jack LaLonde106-09.00Plainfield (Central)
5.10Joel Degracia103-05.00PRMinooka
6.10Evan Villarreal99-09.00Oswego
7.9Colin Wojtkeiwicz95-08.00Plainfield (North)
8.9Owen English94-05.00Plainfield (South)
9.10Cam Henderson93-10.00SRPlainfield (Central)
10.10Nikolas Martinez92-03.00PRJoliet (West)
11.10Greyden Florez88-08.00Plainfield (North)
12.10Max Winiecki88-03.00Plainfield (South)
13.10Jayson Chamorro86-04.00PRMinooka
14.9Jacob Schmitt82-02.00Joliet (West)
15.10Reuben Sosavi76-03.00PRRomeoville
16.10Jose Pantoja73-07.00Romeoville
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alexander Babbington6-01.00Plainfield (East)
2.12Daasebre Appah5-11.00Plainfield (East)
3.11Jayden Green5-09.00Romeoville
3.12Keylen Williams5-09.00Oswego (East)
5.10Jimmy Andreano5-09.00Minooka
6.9Darren Anderson5-07.00Minooka
7.11Jaxson Houdek5-05.00Plainfield (North)
7.12Jake Randolph5-05.00Oswego
7.11Cooper Bridges5-05.00Plainfield (North)
7.10Jesus Islas5-05.00Oswego (East)
7.12Peter MBI5-05.00Joliet (West)
7.12Anthony Lacy5-05.00Plainfield (South)
12Duonne BlackmoreDNSJoliet (Central)
12Taevyon BlackwellNHJoliet (Central)
11Jordan BrownNHRomeoville
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Kyle Taylor5-09.00Plainfield (East)
2.9Joel Anyan5-07.00Romeoville
3.10Daniel Hayden5-05.00PRMinooka
4.9Austin Johnson5-05.00PROswego (East)
5.9Kendrick Cyracus5-05.00Plainfield (North)
6.9Chris Ogbuli5-03.00Plainfield (East)
7.10Sir Walter Nelson4-11.00Oswego
7.9Christian Sobecki4-11.00Oswego
7.10Lorenz Nelson4-11.00Plainfield (South)
7.9Cade Racine4-11.00Romeoville
10Jacob MedinaDNSJoliet (West)
9Aaron PinnickNHJoliet (Central)
9Timothy FlanaganNHMinooka
10Carlos ConleyDNSPlainfield (North)
9Alexander BensonDNSOswego (East)
9Jeremiah WilsonDNSPlainfield (South)
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Rick Undesser13-02.00Minooka
2.11Jamie Goin13-02.00Joliet (Central)
3.12Andre Miles12-08.00Joliet (West)
4.12Andrew Aagesen12-02.00Oswego
5.12Braden Vercler12-02.00Minooka
6.11Nick Bartelt11-08.00SRJoliet (West)
7.12Nathan Proffitt11-02.00Plainfield (East)
7.12Josh Cercone11-02.00Plainfield (Central)
7.9Christian Sobecki11-02.00Oswego
7.11Luke Matyszka11-02.00Oswego (East)
11.12Liam Wolfer10-02.00Plainfield (South)
12Samar GillNHPlainfield (East)
11Eric OrtizNHRomeoville
11Dustyn PeronaNHPlainfield (Central)
12Adair ViramontesNHRomeoville
11Nate SimpsonDNSPlainfield (North)
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Michael Ruettiger11-08.00Minooka
2.10Chandler Aagesen11-02.00Oswego
2.10Alex Aagesen11-02.00Oswego
4.9Adam Jackson10-02.00Plainfield (East)
5.10Robbie Fry9-08.00Joliet (West)
6.10George Buss9-08.00PRMinooka
7.9JaMarcus Garrett9-08.00PROswego (East)
8.9Shane Degand9-02.00PROswego (East)
9.9Camron Davis-Jones9-02.00PRJoliet (Central)
10.10Amari Townsend8-08.00Plainfield (South)
11.9Kyle Rainey8-02.00Joliet (West)
9Chris MillerNHPlainfield (Central)
10Chris StennettNHPlainfield (South)
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12DaVonte Welcher23-03.00PRMinooka
2.12Geremiah Lawson23-00.50SRPlainfield (Central)
3.11Keion Battle21-11.50SROswego (East)
4.12Davaul Bailey21-02.50Joliet (West)
5.11Myles Lincoln21-01.00Plainfield (South)
6.12Justin Pringle20-07.75Plainfield (East)
7.11Nolan Anderson19-10.00Plainfield (North)
8.12Jarrell Mays19-08.50Minooka
9.11Zack Sihweil19-08.00PRPlainfield (South)
10.12Taevyon Blackwell19-07.50PRJoliet (Central)
11.10Nasir Lacey19-01.50Joliet (West)
12.12Omar Obershan18-09.50Oswego (East)
13.11David D'iorio18-06.50Plainfield (North)
14.12David Speer17-06.50Plainfield (East)
15.12Jose Gonzalez17-00.00Joliet (Central)
16.11Adedotun Adelabu16-10.50Romeoville
17.9Jacob Sergen16-04.75Oswego
11Enoch AntwiFOULRomeoville
12Jake RandolphFOULOswego
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jacquille Brown20-04.00Romeoville
2.9Caleb Wright19-09.50Oswego
3.10Kyle Taylor19-05.00Plainfield (East)
4.10Jaylen Goolsby19-03.00PRMinooka
5.10Lorenz Nelson19-02.75PRPlainfield (South)
6.10Jayquan Taylor19-01.00Oswego
7.9Josh Ortiz18-09.50Joliet (West)
8.10Sebastian Colon18-04.25Joliet (West)
9.10Michael Ford17-11.50Oswego (East)
10.9Austin Johnson17-08.50PROswego (East)
11.10Nicholas Vidales17-06.50PRJoliet (Central)
12.10Miles Moody17-06.00PRMinooka
13.9John Ocampo16-08.25Plainfield (East)
14.10Leonardo Ruiz16-07.50Joliet (Central)
15.9Evan Smith16-02.00PRPlainfield (North)
9Jeremiah WilsonDNSPlainfield (South)
10Seth MoserFOULRomeoville
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Enoch Antwi45-05.00Romeoville
2.11Myles Lincoln45-00.50Plainfield (South)
3.12Taevyon Blackwell43-11.50PRJoliet (Central)
4.11Diego Durr43-03.00PRRomeoville
5.11Keion Battle43-02.00PROswego (East)
6.11Grant Perkins41-07.50PRPlainfield (East)
7.9Malik Armstrong41-07.00Minooka
8.10Kyle Taylor41-02.00PRPlainfield (East)
9.12Shaun Hopkins40-00.50PRPlainfield (North)
10.11Zack Sihweil39-07.00Plainfield (South)
11.10Jesus Islas38-09.00Oswego (East)
12.9Josh Ortiz38-02.75Joliet (West)
13.11Rixie Davis38-02.50Minooka
14.12Andre Miles37-06.25Joliet (West)
15.11Payton Robinson35-10.00SRPlainfield (North)
16.12Jose Gonzalez34-05.50Joliet (Central)
17.11Logan McIntyre33-11.00PROswego
12Nathan HartFOULOswego
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jacquille Brown41-06.50Romeoville
2.9Jared Gumila39-08.25Plainfield (North)
3.10Nicholas Vidales38-11.50PRJoliet (Central)
4.9Damian Leypold37-09.00Minooka
5.9JaMarcus Garrett37-06.00PROswego (East)
6.10Seth Moser37-02.50PRRomeoville
7.10Sir Walter Nelson37-00.50Oswego
8.10Alex Aagesen36-11.00PROswego
9.10Jaylen Goolsby36-08.00Minooka
10.9John Ocampo36-02.25PRPlainfield (East)
11.9Austin Johnson36-02.00PROswego (East)
12.9Jeremy Angumei36-00.00PRPlainfield (East)
13.10Leonardo Ruiz35-02.50Joliet (Central)
14.10Tyler Schultz34-10.00Plainfield (South)
15.9Evan Smith31-03.50Plainfield (North)
9Jeremiah WilsonDNSPlainfield (South)