View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/Soph
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Kurtis Lee10.71a (-.5)Evergreen Valley
2.11Matthew Staples11.29a (-.5)Adrian Wilcox
3.12Nick Garcia11.31a (-.5)Santa Clara
4.10Noah Short11.34a (1.2)SRThe King’s Academy
5.10Ethan Barrall11.36a (-.5)Pioneer
6.11Peter Fan11.47a (1.2)Lynbrook
7.10Anton Novikov11.53a (1.2)Harker
8.12Andy Wang11.55a (-.5)Lynbrook
9.10Eric Enow11.56a (.7)PRMt Pleasant
10.11Ethan Maldonado11.59a (1.2)PRLeland
11.10Xavier Edmon11.61a (.7)Evergreen Valley
12.11Darien Chung11.64a (-.5)Henry M. Gunn
13.10Siddhant Thadani11.66a (1.2)Leland
14.11Ethan Wolff11.69a (.7)Mountain View
15.11Rylan Suyeishi11.69a (-.5)Evergreen Valley
16.11Raymond Ho11.73a (.7)The King’s Academy
17.11Norlando Gamez11.76a (1.2)Pioneer
18.10Darin Martin11.79a (-.5)Santa Teresa
19.12Alex Cassidy11.81a (1.2)Fremont
20.9Joshua Ryland11.83a (1.2)Cupertino
21.11Elyzjah Gordon11.87a (.7)Lynbrook
22.12Andrew Tran11.88a (.7)Cupertino
23.11Michael Saunichev11.90a (1.2)PRLeland
24.11Kevin Tran11.98a (.7)Evergreen Valley
25.11AJ Hamrock12.01a (1.2)Santa Teresa
26.11Arian Amjad12.05a (.7)PRSanta Teresa
27.11Henry Huynh12.06a (.7)Piedmont Hills
28.11Christian Young12.07a (1.2)PRConvent and Stuart H...
29.11Nathan Liu12.08a (.3)Santa Clara
30.11Timmy Wada12.14a (.7)The King’s Academy
31.12Mitchel Granados12.14a (.3)Harker
32.11Aaron Huxtable12.16a (.3)Adrian Wilcox
33.10Jeffrey Petulla12.18a (.3)Abraham Lincoln
34.11Sebastian Davila12.23a (.7)Adrian Wilcox
35.12Terence Leung12.23a (1.2)Convent and Stuart H...
36.9Andrew Chen12.23a (.3)Harker
37.11Giovanni Rofa12.24a (.7)Harker
38.11Rohan Kale12.26a (.7)Fremont
39.10Alex-Zhangyi Chen12.31a (.7)Leland
40.12Samir Srivastava12.36a (1.2)SRMountain View
41.12Morgan Dinh12.37a (.7)Evergreen Valley
42.11Aiden Piceno12.38a (1.2)Summit Tahoma
43.10Kyle DePadua12.39a (.5)Kipp San Jose Colleg...
44.11Cole Slater12.53a (.5)PRConvent and Stuart H...
45.11Kameron Makras12.57a (.7)PRConvent and Stuart H...
46.11Matthew Go12.65a (1.2)PRAdrian Wilcox
47.11Gabriel Echevarria12.78a (1.2)SRMt Pleasant
48.12Shawn Kong12.81a (.7)Westmoor
49.11Angel Guerrero12.82a (.5)James Lick
50.12Kaleab Zewudie12.82a (.7)SRSan Jose
51.11Paul Zamora13.09a (.5)SRWillow Glen
52.11Christopher Espinosa13.10a (.7)PRLatino College Prep
53.12Joshua Chinn13.34a (.5)PRSummit Rainier
54.11Raul Arjon13.59a (.5)PRLatino College Prep
55.11Spencer Kugler13.60a (.5)SRSanta Teresa
56.11Ruben Leon16.23a (.5)Latino College Prep
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Dan Han11.48a (1.7)PREvergreen Valley
2.10Nathaniel Rafanan11.54a (1.7)Piedmont Hills
3.10Eon Kounalakis11.78a (1.7)Convent and Stuart H...
4.10Kavin Sankar11.89a (1.7)Evergreen Valley
5.10Benjamin Lam11.90a (.4)PREvergreen Valley
6.10Trieu Tran11.91a (.4)PRConvent and Stuart H...
7.10Jered St. Onge11.98a (1.7)Westmoor
8.10Roy Chien12.01a (.0)Lynbrook
9.10Jacob Alviar12.04a (.0)Piedmont Hills
10.10Jason Guerrero12.06a (.0)Adrian Wilcox
11.10Steven Trujillo12.12a (.0)PRWillow Glen
12.10Christian Durand12.21a (.4)PRThe King’s Academy
13.9Thomas Mathew12.26a (.4)Santa Clara
14.9Jeremiah Erwin12.26a (.0)San Jose
15.9Ryan Han12.29a (.4)Leland
15.10Maxim Karpinsky12.29a (.4)Lynbrook
17.10David Nguyen12.30a (2.5)SRThe King’s Academy
18.10Kenzie Chang12.33a (2.5)PRHenry M. Gunn
19.9Samuel Hu12.37a (.5)The King’s Academy
20.10Matthew Gong12.42a (2.5)Leland
21.9Check Yin (Jacky) Sze12.46a (-.4)Lynbrook
22.9MingHan (Charlie) Chiang12.48a (-.4)Lynbrook
23.9Edgar Montes12.49a (.5)Leland
24.10Corey Stebleton12.51a (.5)PRPioneer
25.9Isaac Burns12.53a (-.4)Mt Pleasant
26.10Yair Sanchez Lopez12.54a (2.5)PRAbraham Lincoln
27.10Steven Bhirdo12.56a (-.4)Fremont
28.10Tavien Leggett12.61a (.5)SRCupertino
29.10Angelo Virata12.61a (2.5)Crystal Springs Upla...
30.9Gabriel Pasion12.67a (.5)Piedmont Hills
31.9Guadalupe Luna12.67a (.5)PRMt Pleasant
32.9Rohan Malyala12.73a (-.4)Santa Clara
33.10Pooya Shahnazi12.77a (-.4)Cupertino
34.9Ryan Koontz12.88a (.5)PRChristopher
35.9Aiden Guibert12.88a (.5)SRConvent and Stuart H...
36.9Matthew Lim12.96a (.5)SRConvent and Stuart H...
37.9Gilberto Montes13.08a (.5)Latino College Prep
38.9Brandon Arriaga13.11a (.5)PRKipp San Jose Colleg...
39.10Adrian Chaidez13.12a (1.3)Latino College Prep
40.10Ian Vu13.30a (1.3)Summit Tahoma
41.9Ricardo Guevara13.36a (1.3)Latino College Prep
42.10Ronnie Li13.39a (.5)Henry M. Gunn
43.9Dylan Tran13.39a (-.4)Piedmont Hills
44.9Chris Conejo13.49a (1.3)PRKipp San Jose Colleg...
45.9Anthony Martinez13.54a (.5)Santa Teresa
46.9Gabriel Amaro13.73a (2.5)PRWillow Glen
47.10Son Pham13.75a (.4)Santa Teresa
48.9Hung Dang13.98a (1.3)PRMt Pleasant
49.9Brandon Ashley14.31a (1.3)PRSanta Teresa
50.9Isaiah Augustin14.58a (.5)Westmoor
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Anthony Dianda50.66aPioneer
2.10Steven Han51.04aPREvergreen Valley
2.11Joshua Pitt51.04aPREvergreen Valley
3.11Matthew Mills51.07aCupertino
4.10Forrest Watts51.96aPRAdrian Wilcox
5.11Eoin Penney52.65aDel Mar
6.12Caleb Mok52.74aSanta Teresa
7.11Michael Saunichev52.84aLeland
8.10Eric Enow53.31aMt Pleasant
9.10Elijah Alexander53.66aAdrian Wilcox
10.12Erick De Leon-Alvarez54.53aAbraham Lincoln
11.11Brian Pham54.63aEvergreen Valley
12.12Hector Sanchez54.77aWillow Glen
13.12Kaleab Zewudie54.84aPRSan Jose
14.11Pono DeMarzo54.92aHenry M. Gunn
15.11Timothy Tie55.01aSanta Clara
16.12Aramis Masarati55.43aLeland
17.12Trey Kenyon55.52aThe King’s Academy
18.11Yash Gajula55.59aFremont
19.11Jordan Chiang55.85aPRThe King’s Academy
20.11Jahziel Alfaro56.43aPRLatino College Prep
21.12Kerby Gerughty57.95aMountain View
22.11Pranav Manoj58.00aEvergreen Valley
23.11Isaiah Madanes58.07aSanta Clara
24.11Christopher Lin58.61aPRCrystal Springs Upla...
25.11Aryan Pammar1:00.72aEvergreen Valley
26.11Aung Ya1:01.13aPRWestmoor
27.11Zion DeBerry1:01.72aPRConvent and Stuart H...
28.11Raul Arjon1:02.19aPRLatino College Prep
29.11Nathan Bautista1:05.01aPRWestmoor
30.11Conor McCaffery1:07.17aFremont
31.12Axel Martinez1:08.46aLatino College Prep
32.11Ruben Leon1:19.50aLatino College Prep
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Bilal Adam Malik53.19aSanta Clara
2.10Marquez Barba54.08aWillow Glen
3.9Jeremiah Erwin54.39aPRSan Jose
4.9David Qiao54.73aPRCupertino
5.9Micah Bailey55.11aPRThe King’s Academy
6.10Alejandro Robles55.25aEvergreen Valley
7.10Dillon Thi55.28aEvergreen Valley
8.10Miles Hawkins55.33aPiedmont Hills
9.10David Burch55.53aHenry M. Gunn
10.10David Louie-Grover55.85aPRConvent and Stuart H...
11.10Alexander Chen55.88aPRLynbrook
12.9Ian Hanna56.25aThe King’s Academy
13.10Alexander Bishop56.34aHenry M. Gunn
14.11Shawheen Ghezavat56.52aPioneer
15.10James Tedrow57.12aAdrian Wilcox
16.10Yair Sanchez Lopez57.32aPRAbraham Lincoln
17.10Kenzie Chang57.44aHenry M. Gunn
18.11Karston Runge57.46aMountain View
19.10Ernest Alarcon58.28aSRPiedmont Hills
20.9Ryan Koontz58.29aSRChristopher
21.10Luke Sozzi58.62aPioneer
22.10Wesley Shen58.68aLeland
23.10Aaron He59.08aPiedmont Hills
24.9Kian Khatami59.23aPRLeland
25.10Bayden Yazalina1:00.18aHarker
26.9Rayden Costillo1:00.19aPRAbraham Lincoln
27.10Adrian Chaidez1:01.14aLatino College Prep
28.10ROSH ROY1:01.22aSRHarker
29.9Landon Battin1:01.53aPRLeigh
30.9Alexander Tai1:01.58aPRLynbrook
31.9Jairo Morales1:03.01aPRSan Jose
32.9Aref Anwar1:03.35aLynbrook
33.9Donavan Bodmer1:03.55aLeland
34.9Cameron Divivier1:03.82aLeland
35.9Muthu Panchanatham1:03.95aHarker
36.9Greg Kosmowski1:04.83aConvent and Stuart H...
37.9Brandon Ashley1:05.89aSanta Teresa
38.10Lyvell Stevenson1:06.90aSummit Tahoma
39.9Isaiah Augustin1:09.14aPRWestmoor
40.9Alexander Sandoval1:10.13aLatino College Prep
41.10Jay Ghate1:10.34aPRFremont
42.10Vincent Martinez1:10.71aSRCrystal Springs Upla...
43.9Aravind Ganesh1:19.68aPRFremont
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

12Idreece Barnes51.1hFremont
11Edwin Mendoza51.8hPitman
11Zach Oren53.8hPRFremont
12Jules Merigot55.8hFremont
11Yash Gajula56.7hFremont
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Steven Bhirdo59.6hFremont
10David Zhang59.8hFremont
10Justin Franklin63.6hFremont
10Krish Patel65.3hPRFremont
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Devon Nuti1:59.02aWillow Glen
2.10Garrett Hedlund2:01.30aPioneer
3.12Maximiliano Chavez2:02.58aCupertino
4.10Eion Daley2:03.55aDel Mar
5.11Ishaan Singh2:05.81aEvergreen Valley
6.10Derek Han2:06.02aLynbrook
7.11Jonathan Yuen2:06.48aPRProspect
8.11Hrishi Kachhia2:06.56aEvergreen Valley
9.12Clifford Xu2:06.65aEvergreen Valley
10.11Aidan Choy-Marshall2:07.28aWillow Glen
11.12Ethan Wo2:07.40aAdrian Wilcox
12.11Zach Oren2:07.90aPRFremont
13.12Kyle Bergstedt2:09.22aThe King’s Academy
14.9Aidan Oslob2:10.78aSRThe King’s Academy
15.11Stefan Laborde2:11.24aSanta Clara
16.11Owen Davies2:11.53aSanta Teresa
17.12Scott L'Heureux2:11.63aSanta Clara
18.11Jahziel Alfaro2:12.09aSRLatino College Prep
19.10Advait Krishnan2:12.76aEvergreen Valley
20.11Yosief Okubamichael2:12.97aPRSan Jose
21.12Dibyojojyoti Chowdhury2:13.28aEvergreen Valley
22.11Julian Virrueta2:13.39aWillow Glen
23.12George Luu2:13.47aEvergreen Valley
24.11Armon Choudhry2:13.75aPRLeland
25.12Skyler Dela Cruz2:14.10aConvent and Stuart H...
26.11Chris Liao2:14.13aHenry M. Gunn
27.11Patrick Callahan2:14.34aLeland
28.9Caiden Hogg2:14.60aLeigh
29.11Parth Patel2:15.84aWillow Glen
30.10Jadan Wenceslao2:16.77aWoodside Priory
31.11Emanuel Olivares2:18.53aConvent and Stuart H...
32.11Robbie Ridder2:18.55aPRThe King’s Academy
33.12Jeffrey Liu2:19.94aProspect
34.12Andy Koonmen2:20.40aHarker
35.12Gamble Robert2:21.32aPRSan Jose
36.12Ross Mathews2:22.82aSanta Teresa
37.12Nathan Catris2:23.60aFremont
38.11Tom Chiu2:24.14aSRConvent and Stuart H...
39.11Manuel Ortiz2:24.57aPRRoberto Cruz Leaders...
40.12Carl Gross2:25.81aPRHarker
41.11Raul Arjon2:26.84aLatino College Prep
42.11Rainier Dela Cruz2:28.98aPRConvent and Stuart H...
43.12Surya Gudapati2:29.15aPRHarker
44.12Joshua Chinn2:32.09aPRSummit Rainier
45.11Christopher Espinosa2:32.46aPRLatino College Prep
46.12Adrian Jiang2:36.11aPRLeland
47.11Tyler Rios2:41.32aLeland
48.11Jacopo Indelli2:41.91aLeland
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9William Burns2:10.66aConvent and Stuart H...
2.9Saaketh Nandakumar2:12.87aEvergreen Valley
3.10Justin Pham2:13.49aPRPiedmont Hills
4.9Aidan Cain2:14.68aLeland
5.10Om Goswami2:14.99aPREvergreen Valley
6.9Philip Tran2:17.76aEvergreen Valley
7.10Kyle Fujisaka2:18.59aPRSummit Tahoma
8.10David Zhang2:19.21aFremont
9.10Myles Jacobs2:20.48aSanta Teresa
10.10Hanzen Shou2:21.29aPRLynbrook
11.10Jimmy Doan2:21.37aPREvergreen Valley
12.10Mark Kontur2:23.33aLeland
13.9Kaiden Uehara2:26.08aPRProspect
14.10Zach Rodriguez2:26.34aPRConvent and Stuart H...
15.10Alexander Chang-Davidson2:27.49aHenry M. Gunn
16.9Efren Castaneda2:28.45aPRSan Jose
17.9Jairo Morales2:32.39aSan Jose
18.9Jake Groll2:35.60aWillow Glen
19.9Justin Noble2:36.34aSanta Clara
20.9Kyler Hanson2:38.66aPRThe King’s Academy
21.9Tommy Gibbons2:40.77aPRConvent and Stuart H...
22.9Alexander Sandoval2:47.27aPRLatino College Prep
23.9Evan Prolo2:49.42aWillow Glen
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

11Bryce Van Allen2:11.4hSRPitman
 

1200 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

9Damian Garcia3:29.7hPRPitman
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Bennett Woodward4:25.83aWhitney
2.11Ishaan Singh4:28.48aEvergreen Valley
3.11Jayson Martin4:28.66aPRPitman
4.11Cosmo Cao4:29.19aPRLynbrook
5.12Maximiliano Chavez4:31.15aCupertino
6.12Brian Pedraza4:32.32aWillow Glen
7.10Advait Krishnan4:33.37aSREvergreen Valley
8.10Benjamin Geil4:34.43aPRLeigh
9.12Noah Kuehn4:34.49aPRHenry M. Gunn
10.11Brandon Johnson4:35.86aSanta Teresa
11.11Hrishi Kachhia4:36.35aPREvergreen Valley
12.11Julian Virrueta4:36.94aWillow Glen
13.12Owen Tanaka4:37.45aCupertino
14.9Sami Shafi4:37.95aPRLeland
15.11Aidan Choy-Marshall4:38.15aWillow Glen
16.12Ryan Mohta4:38.86aCupertino
17.11Marco Dal Canto4:41.14aWillow Glen
18.12Kyle Bergstedt4:42.02aThe King’s Academy
19.12Luke Burnham4:44.67aPioneer
20.12Noor Seale4:45.44aEvergreen Valley
21.11Matthew Zazkowski4:47.15aAdrian Wilcox
22.12Axel Martinez4:47.61aPRLatino College Prep
23.12Ethan Leahy4:47.79aSanta Teresa
24.9Aidan Oslob4:48.46aSRThe King’s Academy
25.9Caiden Hogg4:48.49aPRLeigh
26.11Jonathan Yuen4:48.62aProspect
27.10Trent Donaldson4:48.72aLeland
28.12Mark Kearney4:49.45aConvent and Stuart H...
29.12Clifford Xu4:49.65aEvergreen Valley
30.11Benjamin Moskovitz4:50.33aPRLeland
31.11Patrick Callahan4:51.28aPRLeland
32.10Zach Kamali4:51.52aPRLeland
33.10Thomas Braun4:51.64aPRPioneer
34.12Justin Taylor4:52.64aPRSanta Teresa
35.12Scott L'Heureux4:53.81aSanta Clara
36.11Yosief Okubamichael4:55.44aPRSan Jose
37.12Bryan Ramirez4:56.99aSRSanta Teresa
38.12Dibyojojyoti Chowdhury4:57.39aEvergreen Valley
39.11Chris Liao4:57.44aSRHenry M. Gunn
40.11Humza Malik4:59.26aPRSanta Clara
41.12Jared Belanger5:00.45aAdrian Wilcox
42.11Neel Bhargava5:01.07aFremont
43.11Arman Seth5:01.17aCupertino
44.11Robbie Ridder5:01.48aThe King’s Academy
45.12Eli Martinez5:04.67aAdrian Wilcox
46.11Joshua Ozomaro5:05.10aAdrian Wilcox
47.12George Luu5:05.38aEvergreen Valley
48.11Antonio Woo5:07.19aConvent and Stuart H...
49.11Joshua Hwang5:07.47aPRCupertino
50.11Marcus Williamson5:07.53aConvent and Stuart H...
51.12Gamble Robert5:12.90aSan Jose
52.12Ayden Salazar5:15.27aPRSanta Clara
53.11Willie Cabrera5:20.06aAbraham Lincoln
54.9Lucas Kang5:20.81aPRCrystal Springs Upla...
55.12Surendra Ghentiyala5:22.76aPRCupertino
56.10Alan Casorla5:35.51aPRKipp San Jose Colleg...
57.11Martin Bourdev5:36.56aSRHarker
58.10Kai Oda5:36.94aKipp San Jose Colleg...
59.11Rainier Dela Cruz5:37.84aConvent and Stuart H...
60.12Ziyue Wang5:56.50aHenry M. Gunn
61.12Jorge Aguilera6:26.50aPRRoberto Cruz Leaders...
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Damian Garcia4:48.28aPitman
2.9Wesley Ku4:48.97aEvergreen Valley
3.9Jose Soto4:50.95aWillow Glen
4.10Logan Unger4:51.56aWillow Glen
5.9Tommy Callahan4:52.02aWillow Glen
6.10Jasaneel Bhella4:55.25aPREvergreen Valley
7.10Myles Jacobs4:56.29aSRSanta Teresa
8.9Saaketh Nandakumar4:56.89aEvergreen Valley
9.10Jimmy Doan4:57.85aPREvergreen Valley
10.10Jordan Cheng4:59.34aHenry M. Gunn
11.9Aaron Park5:00.21aLeland
12.9Santiago Torres5:01.32aFremont
13.12Chase Adams5:05.48aMountain View
14.9Victor Contreras5:05.86aSRAdrian Wilcox
15.10Ananeya Damene5:06.05aWillow Glen
16.9Evan Itow5:07.58aSRWillow Glen
17.9Hrishikesh Ingle5:08.71aLynbrook
18.9Asher Thomson5:10.48aPRConvent and Stuart H...
19.10Talha Shafik5:10.83aSanta Clara
20.10Alexander Chang-Davidson5:11.03aPRHenry M. Gunn
21.10Lucas Kaemmerer5:11.07aPRMountain View
22.10Zachary White5:11.68aLeland
23.10Aidan Houston5:12.89aHenry M. Gunn
24.9Yacob Kifle5:13.42aSRPioneer
25.9John Chow5:13.56aMountain View
26.9Seth Ondo5:14.87aWillow Glen
27.10Anthony Fong5:15.93aLeland
28.10Iain Jung5:15.97aLynbrook
29.10Kevin Tran5:16.43aCupertino
30.9Bryce Yeh5:16.75aLeland
31.10Nathan Parisi5:17.09aPRMt Pleasant
32.9Ethan Danitz5:17.33aPioneer
33.10John Blockhus5:17.69aSRMountain View
34.9Reza Ashrafi5:18.18aPRCrystal Springs Upla...
35.9Mathew Bailey5:18.89aProspect
36.10Rhys Collins5:19.12aCrystal Springs Upla...
37.10Ryan Niemi5:20.03aLeland
38.10Matthew Wang5:21.13aLynbrook
39.9Deven Shah5:22.38aPRHarker
40.10Diego Diaz5:22.85aProspect
41.9Efren Castaneda5:27.22aSan Jose
42.9Trevor Lei5:27.55aPRCupertino
43.10Yali Goldstein5:29.38aFremont
44.9Dylan Miller5:29.78aCrystal Springs Upla...
45.10Adhvik Kannan5:31.66aLynbrook
46.9Diego Garcia5:33.38aPRMt Pleasant
47.9Kaiden Uehara5:36.32aProspect
48.10John Lynch5:44.89aPRHarker
49.9Steven Jiang5:48.57aPRCupertino
50.10Kyle Lin5:48.65aCupertino
51.9Joe Shea5:52.11aConvent and Stuart H...
52.9Nicolas Silva5:53.12aCupertino
53.9Shiv Shah6:01.19aCupertino
54.10Lyvell Stevenson6:04.63aPRSummit Tahoma
55.9Tommy Gibbons6:05.79aConvent and Stuart H...
56.9Gabriel Velazquez6:43.94aKipp San Jose Colleg...
57.9Raymond Chan8:06.29aPRKipp San Jose Colleg...
 

1600 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

11Jayson Martin4:32.4hPRPitman
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Bennett Woodward9:36.60aWhitney
2.12Brian Pedraza9:52.94aWillow Glen
3.12Maximiliano Chavez9:57.31aSRCupertino
4.10Eric Kontur9:59.28aPRLeland
5.10Benjamin Geil10:01.27aPRLeigh
6.12Owen Tanaka10:11.06aCupertino
7.12Noah Kuehn10:12.71aPRHenry M. Gunn
8.12Luke Burnham10:21.23aPioneer
9.12Noor Seale10:21.28aPREvergreen Valley
10.12Ethan Leahy10:24.02aPRSanta Teresa
11.11Leo Schroeder10:25.95aMills
12.11James Pappadakis10:28.21aWillow Glen
13.10Zach Kamali10:32.84aPRLeland
14.9Sami Shafi10:37.95aLeland
15.10Trent Donaldson10:39.96aLeland
16.11Neel Bhargava10:41.78aFremont
17.11Benjamin Moskovitz10:44.38aLeland
18.12Madhav Asok10:50.41aPRCupertino
19.11Ethan Wong10:59.88aWestmoor
20.11Alexander Wang11:00.17aHenry M. Gunn
21.10Aditya Singhvi11:02.24aHarker
22.10Jeffrey Nguyen11:07.70aPREvergreen Valley
23.12Ryan Adolf11:11.88aPRHarker
24.12Jacob De Castro11:29.60aSRWestmoor
25.11Parth Patel11:52.22aWillow Glen
26.12Joshua De Castro11:55.58aWestmoor
27.12Anthony Phung12:11.59aKipp San Jose Colleg...
28.11Arman Seth12:21.45aSRCupertino
29.12Ziyue Wang13:11.63aPRHenry M. Gunn
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Jose Soto10:29.73aPRWillow Glen
2.9Koji Uchino10:30.18aCupertino
3.9Kai Winebarger10:46.99aCupertino
4.9Amir Jordan10:57.42aPREvergreen Valley
5.9Lokesh Kumar10:59.86aMills
6.9Santiago Torres11:03.64aPRFremont
7.10Logan Unger11:16.55aWillow Glen
8.10Anthony Fong11:17.21aPRLeland
9.10Aidan Houston11:19.91aHenry M. Gunn
10.9Evan Itow11:21.08aSRWillow Glen
11.10Nathan Parisi11:23.37aPRMt Pleasant
12.9Yacob Kifle11:26.06aPioneer
13.9Bryce Yeh11:31.93aPRLeland
14.10Zachary White11:45.00aLeland
15.10Suvir Grover11:46.48aEvergreen Valley
16.9Seth Ondo11:56.70aWillow Glen
17.9Philip Tran12:24.44aPREvergreen Valley
18.9Carlos Bolanos12:33.32aWillow Glen
19.10Kyle Lin12:48.48aCupertino
 

65m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Benjamin Lam9.96aEvergreen Valley
2.10Brevan Rohde10.07aPRWestmoor
3.10Kevin Huynh10.18aEvergreen Valley
4.10Marcelino Calvillo10.41aSanta Clara
5.10William Hairston10.47aWillow Glen
6.9Bennett Wong10.84aLynbrook
7.9Ruben (Cole) Carter11.29aSanta Clara
8.9Gabriel Meza11.31aPRSanta Teresa
9.10Dylan Ton11.32aPREvergreen Valley
10.10Darcy Eliasi11.35aLeland
11.10Tyler Tam11.54aWestmoor
12.9Gabriel Enquist11.60aChristopher
13.9Jacob Brother11.75aWillow Glen
14.10Lawrence Wu11.83aWestmoor
15.10Seth Ngo11.84aLeland
16.9Diego Garcia11.92aPRMt Pleasant
17.10Lamson Dang12.05aEvergreen Valley
18.10Ethan Le12.15aEvergreen Valley
19.9Austin Cruz12.30aLynbrook
20.10Ryan Niemi12.39aLeland
21.9Ramiro Penalosa12.48aPRSan Jose
22.10Brandon Le12.83aEvergreen Valley
23.10Neil Lal14.02aPRCupertino
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Idreece Barnes15.90a (.8)Fremont
2.12Allester Ramayrat16.05a (.8)PRAbraham Lincoln
3.11Matthew Wu16.07a (.8)Lynbrook
4.11Darren Wu16.31a (.8)Evergreen Valley
5.11Max Gerhardt16.58a (.8)Crystal Springs Upla...
6.12Huston Scharnagl16.61a (.8)Adrian Wilcox
7.12Akhil Golla17.18a (.7)Evergreen Valley
8.11Rodolf Ocampo17.38a (.7)James Lick
9.12Harris Rutherford17.40a (.7)Convent and Stuart H...
10.12Nikhil Devaraj17.40a (.8)Leland
11.12Ilyaas Sugal17.51a (.7)Abraham Lincoln
12.12Jonathan Mattson17.88a (.7)Fremont
13.11Zigy Yepiz18.24a (.7)Del Mar
14.11Eugene LI18.27a (.7)SRWestmoor
15.12Ian Au18.33a (.7)Lynbrook
16.12Mohnish Shankar18.59a (.7)Mountain View
17.11Garrett Chau18.69a (.7)Evergreen Valley
18.12Jonathan Lim19.02a (.7)Evergreen Valley
19.11Paul Zamora19.36a (1.3)SRWillow Glen
20.12Justin Noguera19.87a (1.3)Westmoor
21.12Anthony Pak19.89a (.7)Westmoor
22.11Nick Kuwada21.66a (1.3)Convent and Stuart H...
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Idreece Barnes40.38aFremont
2.11Max Gerhardt40.95aCrystal Springs Upla...
3.11Peter Fan41.46aLynbrook
4.11Darren Wu42.82aEvergreen Valley
5.12Mohnish Shankar44.03aMountain View
6.11Daniel Varela44.09aAdrian Wilcox
7.11Garrett Chau44.46aEvergreen Valley
8.12Nikhil Devaraj44.48aLeland
9.11Eugene LI45.06aPRWestmoor
10.12Jackson Daecher45.60aConvent and Stuart H...
11.11Salvador Lopez45.74aPRJames Lick
12.11Mark Orpia46.02aJames Lick
13.11Rodolf Ocampo46.90aJames Lick
14.12Jonathan Mattson46.91aPRFremont
15.12Jonathan Lim47.33aSREvergreen Valley
16.12Justin Noguera47.91aPRWestmoor
17.12Ilyaas Sugal47.99aAbraham Lincoln
18.12Ian Au48.00aSRLynbrook
19.12Harris Rutherford48.40aConvent and Stuart H...
20.11Christian Young48.72aPRConvent and Stuart H...
21.11Nick Kuwada48.92aConvent and Stuart H...
22.11Nand Patel49.01aPRAdrian Wilcox
23.11Paul Zamora49.20aWillow Glen
24.12Anthony Pak52.34aWestmoor
25.11Axel Perez59.33aPRFremont
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Robert Dai41.81aLynbrook
2.10Marcelino Calvillo42.57aSanta Clara
3.10Kevin Huynh43.94aEvergreen Valley
4.10Brevan Rohde44.25aSRWestmoor
5.9Gabriel Meza45.94aSanta Teresa
6.10Dylan Ton46.17aPREvergreen Valley
7.10Neil Lal46.85aPRCupertino
8.9Jacob Brother47.34aPRWillow Glen
9.10Darcy Eliasi47.55aLeland
10.10Lawrence Wu47.59aWestmoor
11.10James Rodwell48.14aHenry M. Gunn
12.9Gabriel Enquist48.36aChristopher
13.9Austin Cruz48.37aLynbrook
14.10Tyler Tam48.49aWestmoor
15.10Ethan Le48.63aPREvergreen Valley
16.9William Burns49.22aConvent and Stuart H...
17.9Ramiro Penalosa49.52aPRSan Jose
18.9James Williamson50.42aThe King’s Academy
19.10Lamson Dang51.25aEvergreen Valley
20.10Brandon Le54.47aEvergreen Valley
21.10Seth Ngo55.27aLeland
22.10Jay Ghate59.95aFremont
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 44.39aLynbrook
2.Relay Team 44.61aPioneer
3.Relay Team 44.92aSanta Clara
4.Relay Team 45.62aMountain View
5.Relay Team 45.63aFremont
6.Relay Team 45.69aHarker
7.Relay Team 46.08aWestmoor
8.Relay Team 46.14aJames Lick
9.Relay Team 47.06aAbraham Lincoln
10.Relay Team 47.66aConvent and Stuart H...
11.Relay Team 50.02aAdrian Wilcox
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Relay Team 45.97aPiedmont Hills
2.Relay Team 46.27aWillow Glen
3.Relay Team 46.27aLynbrook
4.Relay Team 46.49aEvergreen Valley
5.Relay Team 46.70aWestmoor
6.Relay Team 47.15aSanta Clara
7.Relay Team 47.67aThe King’s Academy
8.Relay Team 48.03aLeland
9.Relay Team 48.10aCupertino
10.Relay Team 48.60aConvent and Stuart H...
11.Relay Team 49.48aSanta Teresa
12.Relay Team 52.30aLatino College Prep
13.Relay Team 52.47aFremont
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 3:35.63aLeland
2.Relay Team 3:37.31aFremont
3.Relay Team 3:37.91aEvergreen Valley
4.Relay Team 3:39.66aWestmoor
5.Relay Team 4:24.80aKipp San Jose Colleg...
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Relay Team 3:39.20aWillow Glen
2.Relay Team 3:42.15aLynbrook
3.Relay Team 3:44.57aEvergreen Valley
4.Relay Team 3:46.62aWestmoor
5.Relay Team 3:56.98aCupertino
6.Relay Team 4:09.49aFremont
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 8:41.62aEvergreen Valley
2.Relay Team 8:46.63aMills
3.Relay Team 8:56.51aConvent and Stuart H...
4.Relay Team 8:59.61aSanta Teresa
5.Relay Team 9:08.55aWoodside Priory
6.Relay Team 9:23.71aJames Lick
7.Relay Team 9:30.50aWillow Glen
8.Relay Team 10:00.81aFremont
9.Relay Team 10:05.35aWestmoor
 

4x800 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Relay Team 9:03.75aEvergreen Valley
2.Relay Team 9:06.95aLynbrook
3.Relay Team 9:09.08aProspect
4.Relay Team 9:43.24aWestmoor
5.Relay Team 10:09.63aWillow Glen
6.Relay Team 10:16.16aConvent and Stuart H...
7.Relay Team 10:20.11aFremont
 

SMR 100-100-200-400m  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 1:36.32aEvergreen Valley
2.Relay Team 1:37.42aCupertino
3.Relay Team 1:37.64aAdrian Wilcox
4.Relay Team 1:39.00aSanta Teresa
5.Relay Team 1:39.29aSanta Clara
6.Relay Team 1:43.92aThe King’s Academy
7.Relay Team 1:45.00aJames Lick
8.Relay Team 1:47.34aConvent and Stuart H...
9.Relay Team 1:48.53aFremont
10.Relay Team 1:49.15aJames Lick
11.Relay Team 1:56.73aWestmoor
 

SMR 100-100-200-400m  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Relay Team 1:41.30aLynbrook
2.Relay Team 1:41.74aPiedmont Hills
3.Relay Team 1:42.84aEvergreen Valley
4.Relay Team 1:42.99aSanta Clara
5.Relay Team 1:46.16aWillow Glen
6.Relay Team 1:51.30aFremont
7.Relay Team 1:51.34aConvent and Stuart H...
8.Relay Team 1:52.11aWestmoor
9.Relay Team 1:53.80aSan Jose
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 11:00.84aCrystal Springs Upla...
2.Relay Team 11:02.09aEvergreen Valley
3.Relay Team 11:04.23aSanta Teresa
4.Damian Garcia
Edidguin Mendoza
Bryce Van Allen
Jayson Martin
11:04.43aPitman
5.Relay Team 11:18.29aMills
6.Relay Team 11:18.41aPioneer
7.Relay Team 11:31.99aWoodside Priory
8.Relay Team 11:53.88aJames Lick
9.Relay Team 12:39.07aLatino College Prep
10.Relay Team 13:35.62aKipp San Jose Colleg...
11.Relay Team 13:42.35aWestmoor
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Relay Team 11:39.23aLynbrook
2.Relay Team 11:39.69aProspect
3.Relay Team 11:53.31aMills
4.Relay Team 11:55.37aCrystal Springs Upla...
5.Relay Team 12:11.66aEvergreen Valley
6.Relay Team 12:12.36aWestmoor
7.Relay Team 13:03.03aFremont
8.Relay Team 16:07.79aKipp San Jose Colleg...
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.11Austin Flax42-04.50Mountain View
2.10Silvino Albarran40-02.25PRMt Pleasant
3.9David Qiao39-04.00PRCupertino
4.10Bryce Nguyen37-10.75PRLeland
5.9Gabe Mancuso37-08.25Willow Glen
6.10Victor Nestares37-06.25Santa Teresa
7.10Christopher Gutierrez37-02.00Santa Teresa
8.10Aidan Zamora36-04.50Willow Glen
9.9Evan Guise32-10.00Santa Teresa
10.10David Cava32-06.50Westmoor
11.10Freddy Valencia32-06.50Pioneer
12.11Fatih Oruc32-00.50PRMountain View
13.10Antonio Acoraci31-11.50Willow Glen
14.10Sumeet Kulkarni31-09.50Lynbrook
15.9Kent Le31-06.50PRSanta Teresa
16.10Benjamin Castillo30-09.00PRSan Jose
17.10Nicholas Beltramo30-07.75Santa Clara
18.10Nicholas Kenny29-08.75Evergreen Valley
19.10Isaiah Vasquez29-03.50Leland
20.9David Kim29-01.25Fremont
21.10Chris Kim28-03.00Fremont
22.10Evan Tran28-02.25Evergreen Valley
23.9Jorge Damian27-07.75Willow Glen
24.10Cyrus Ghorbani27-04.50Convent and Stuart H...
25.9Asier Tiomico26-11.25Westmoor
26.10Chancellor Desai26-05.00Leland
27.10Jussel Estipona25-10.00Westmoor
28.10Micah Schertle24-08.75PRSan Jose
29.9Diego Mojica23-09.75PRSan Jose
30.9Tien Tran23-00.00Evergreen Valley
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Davin Kenney45-02.75Santa Teresa
2.12Nicholas Sullivan44-04.00PRMountain View
3.12Patrick Brown40-08.00PRMountain View
4.12Khalid Shatrat40-07.75Westmoor
5.12Isaac Passett40-07.00Adrian Wilcox
6.12Joseph Guerrero40-07.00PRWillow Glen
7.12Brian Nemedez40-06.50Evergreen Valley
8.12Baron Each40-01.00Evergreen Valley
9.12Ethan Jackson40-00.25PRMountain View
10.11Rishi Chandra38-06.75Henry M. Gunn
11.11Jacob Landsberg37-08.25Santa Teresa
12.11Anthony Swanson37-06.75Willow Glen
13.11Vincent Vargas37-03.25Willow Glen
14.12David Jiang37-02.00Henry M. Gunn
15.11Will Garlington36-11.00Convent and Stuart H...
16.10Victor Auyeung36-02.25SRHenry M. Gunn
17.12Preston Auger35-02.50The King’s Academy
18.12Bryce Falkowski34-11.25The King’s Academy
19.11Matthew Vu34-06.25Leland
20.10Bakari Howard34-06.00PRSanta Teresa
21.11Matthew Suyetani33-08.75Santa Teresa
22.12Sage Parker-Sigala33-02.75Cupertino
23.12Ayush Vyas32-11.50Harker
24.11Max Bucchioni32-09.00Convent and Stuart H...
25.11Kyle McMahan32-07.75Convent and Stuart H...
26.12Adrian Jimenez32-04.50Westmoor
27.12Leo Hernandez32-01.25San Jose
28.11Shawn Haslam31-09.00Leland
29.11Jesus Munoz31-06.00Santa Clara
30.9Jacob Konnick31-05.00PREvergreen Valley
31.12Mauricio Jimenez31-00.50PRDel Mar
32.11Brenden Schriver30-10.00Willow Glen
33.11Brad Pierce30-06.25PRLeigh
34.12Shrirang Bagdi30-05.75Cupertino
35.10Ramon Valencia28-08.50Kipp San Jose Colleg...
36.11Tarun Jaikumar28-04.50Evergreen Valley
37.11Justin Li28-01.00Henry M. Gunn
38.11Even Tsegai27-01.25Santa Clara
39.12Tejas Nair26-11.75Leland
40.11Spencer Tang26-08.00Kipp San Jose Colleg...
41.11Max Hoffman25-09.50Convent and Stuart H...
42.11Sameep Gidda24-02.50Kipp San Jose Colleg...
43.12Ryan Woo24-02.25Westmoor
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Andrew Daetz142-10.00Mountain View
2.12David Jiang138-00.00Henry M. Gunn
3.12David Butler136-07.00PRPioneer
4.12Isaac Passett133-00.00Adrian Wilcox
5.11Davin Kenney131-08.00PRSanta Teresa
6.12Joseph Guerrero128-03.00Willow Glen
7.12Ethan Jackson123-05.00Mountain View
8.12Bryce Falkowski122-02.00The King’s Academy
9.12Khalid Shatrat122-00.00Westmoor
10.12Baron Each120-05.00Evergreen Valley
11.11Will Garlington118-11.00Convent and Stuart H...
12.12Brian Nemedez113-09.00Evergreen Valley
13.10Bakari Howard109-04.00Santa Teresa
14.11Rishi Chandra108-06.00Henry M. Gunn
15.11Jesus Munoz107-07.00Santa Clara
16.11Anthony Swanson106-07.00Willow Glen
17.11Jacob Landsberg106-00.00Santa Teresa
18.12Shrirang Bagdi98-07.00Cupertino
19.12Ayush Vyas98-00.00Harker
20.12Mauricio Jimenez95-09.00PRDel Mar
21.11Matthew Suyetani95-00.00Santa Teresa
22.12Leo Hernandez94-05.00San Jose
23.11Brenden Schriver94-02.00Willow Glen
24.11Tarun Jaikumar93-04.00Evergreen Valley
25.11Max Bucchioni91-08.00Convent and Stuart H...
26.12Sage Parker-Sigala91-07.00Cupertino
27.12Patrick Brown91-06.00Mountain View
28.12Nicholas Sullivan87-09.00Mountain View
29.11Matthew Vu87-07.00Leland
30.12Naqib Khan87-07.00Lynbrook
31.11Kyle Kitagawa85-03.00Pioneer
32.9Jacob Konnick84-10.00Evergreen Valley
33.12paul Mcbirney84-07.00PRThe King’s Academy
34.11Shawn Haslam84-00.00Leland
35.11Rodolfo Ruiz81-04.00Mt Pleasant
36.11Even Tsegai80-05.00Santa Clara
37.11Isaiah Madanes76-00.00Santa Clara
38.11Kyle McMahan75-10.00Convent and Stuart H...
39.12Ryan Woo75-01.00Westmoor
40.11Zachary Leung67-02.00Westmoor
41.11Justin Li64-02.00Henry M. Gunn
42.11Max Hoffman60-08.00Convent and Stuart H...
43.11Zahid Rasuli56-11.00Leland
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Silvino Albarran122-08.00Mt Pleasant
2.9David Qiao100-08.00PRCupertino
3.10Victor Nestares99-11.00PRSanta Teresa
4.10Sumeet Kulkarni94-11.00PRLynbrook
5.10Christopher Gutierrez94-09.00Santa Teresa
6.9Evan Guise91-00.00Santa Teresa
7.9Gabe Mancuso87-06.00Willow Glen
8.9Kent Le86-01.00Santa Teresa
9.10Justin Jang82-00.00Leland
10.10David Cava81-08.00Westmoor
11.10Cyrus Ghorbani80-01.00Convent and Stuart H...
12.10Bryce Nguyen78-10.00Leland
13.9Jorge Damian76-01.00Willow Glen
14.10Aidan Zamora73-09.00Willow Glen
15.10Benjamin Castillo73-03.00San Jose
16.10Jussel Estipona72-02.00Westmoor
17.10Arman Rafati72-01.00Leland
18.10Chris Kim68-07.00Fremont
19.9Damien Verdugo68-02.00PRRoberto Cruz Leaders...
20.10Nicholas Beltramo65-09.00Santa Clara
21.10Nicholas Kenny65-05.00Evergreen Valley
22.9Finn Smith63-11.00Woodside Priory
23.9Lorance Wong62-04.00Convent and Stuart H...
24.9Ramiro Penalosa61-11.00San Jose
25.10Micah Schertle61-08.00San Jose
26.9Tien Tran61-01.00Evergreen Valley
27.10Isaiah Vasquez60-04.00Leland
28.9Sergio Aguilera60-01.00Roberto Cruz Leaders...
29.9David Kim57-04.00Fremont
30.9Asier Tiomico48-07.00Westmoor
31.9Diego Mojica45-11.00San Jose
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jack Fukuda6-00.00Santa Clara
2.12Christian Wiebe5-10.00Leland
3.12Alex Cassidy5-08.00Fremont
3.11Salvador Lopez5-08.00PRJames Lick
5.11Todd Young5-06.00Santa Clara
6.12Kirby Exciminiano5-06.00Adrian Wilcox
7.11Cole Slater5-04.00Convent and Stuart H...
8.12Nick Harle5-04.00Convent and Stuart H...
9.12Aaron Chang5-04.00PRLeigh
10.12Tim Wang5-02.00Piedmont Hills
11.12Jules Merigot5-02.00Fremont
12.12Spencer O'Brien-Steele5-02.00Convent and Stuart H...
13.12Thomas Davis-Mena5-00.00Westmoor
13.11Joshua Merin5-00.00James Lick
15.11Geovanny Campos4-10.00PRJames Lick
15.12Joseph Campos4-10.00Westmoor
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Adam Berg5-10.00Willow Glen
2.10Jackson Anderson5-06.00Willow Glen
3.10Mark Kontur5-04.00Leland
4.9Jonathan Berania5-04.00SRWestmoor
5.10Lill Godfrey Minamin5-02.00SRWestmoor
5.10Allen Ye5-02.00Lynbrook
7.10Santino Gentile5-02.00Evergreen Valley
8.10Adhvik Kannan5-02.00Lynbrook
8.9Riley Hohenbrink5-02.00Santa Clara
10.9Finn Smith5-00.00Woodside Priory
10.9Brandon Short5-00.00Willow Glen
12.10Yuji Kinoshita4-10.00Leland
12.10Thomas Chang4-10.00Fremont
12.10Iain Jung4-10.00Lynbrook
15.9Diego Garcia4-08.00Mt Pleasant
15.10Dillon Thi4-08.00PREvergreen Valley
15.10Aaron Tiomico4-04.00Westmoor
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nick Garcia21-01.25 (-.2)Santa Clara
2.11Mateo Gomez20-11.00 (.2)Santa Teresa
3.12Andy Wang20-10.75 (.0)Lynbrook
4.11Keola Sylva20-07.50 (-.2)Christopher
5.11Jack Townsend20-07.25 (-1.0)Cupertino
6.10David Flores19-09.25 (-.3)Santa Clara
7.11Zachary Lewman19-04.50 (.0)PRThe King’s Academy
8.11Collin Ferguson19-02.25 (-1.1)Prospect
9.11Jack Fukuda19-01.50 (-.7)Santa Clara
10.11Salvador Lopez19-01.50 (-.8)James Lick
11.11Darren Wu19-01.00 (.0)Evergreen Valley
12.12Nick Wong18-10.00 (-.5)Henry M. Gunn
13.11Calvin Bautista18-10.00 (.5)Westmoor
14.11Zach Oren18-05.25 (-1.2)Fremont
15.11Jamie Vong18-05.00 (-1.7)James Lick
16.11Sean Karkhanis18-02.50 (.0)SRCupertino
17.12Andre Amante18-02.00 (.0)Westmoor
18.12Jules Merigot18-00.50 (.1)Fremont
19.11Frank Lin17-11.50 (.2)Leland
20.12Jermaine Minamin17-10.75 (-.5)Westmoor
21.10Vageeshwar Srinivasan17-07.25 (-2.9)PREvergreen Valley
22.11Geovanny Campos17-07.25 (-1.1)James Lick
23.10Kyle DePadua17-06.75 (.0)Kipp San Jose Colleg...
24.11Charles Barnes17-05.25 (1.3)Lynbrook
25.11Andy Hsu17-04.00 (.0)Leland
26.11Raven Alcantara17-02.75 (.5)James Lick
27.11Rodolfo Ruiz16-10.50 (.0)SRMt Pleasant
28.11Giovanni Rofa16-10.50 (-.6)Harker
29.11Nicholas Phommachakr16-08.75 (.0)Santa Teresa
30.11Aiden Piceno16-07.50 (-.5)Summit Tahoma
31.12Jordan Chew16-05.75 (-2.7)Cupertino
32.11Raphael Hipol16-04.25 (.0)Mt Pleasant
32.10Nico Licen16-04.25 (.0)Kipp San Jose Colleg...
34.12Jackson Daecher16-04.00 (-.6)Convent and Stuart H...
35.11Vardaan Shah16-02.75 (-2.4)Henry M. Gunn
36.12Allan Liu16-02.00 (.0)Leland
37.12Joseph D'Angelo16-00.50 (.0)Leland
38.11Brett McWilliams15-05.00 (-1.7)SRChristopher
39.12Nick Pizzo14-10.50 (.0)Santa Teresa
40.11Trevor Ong14-09.50 (-.9)Fremont
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Truman Vu20-05.50 (-.7)PREvergreen Valley
2.10Tony Nguyen20-03.75 (.0)PRMt Pleasant
3.10Micah Rudin19-03.75 (-1.9)Lynbrook
4.11Austin Flax19-03.00 (-2.0)Mountain View
5.10Allen Ye19-02.50 (-.1)Lynbrook
6.10Brandon Wong18-10.00 (-1.8)Evergreen Valley
7.10Santino Gentile18-03.75 (-.5)Evergreen Valley
8.10David Nguyen18-02.50 (-.6)The King’s Academy
9.10Ethan Short18-01.00 (-1.5)Willow Glen
10.10Ryan Lee18-00.25 (-.9)Evergreen Valley
11.10Aaron He17-11.75 (-2.0)PRPiedmont Hills
12.9Jonathan Berania17-10.75 (.0)Westmoor
13.9Rohan Malyala17-10.50 (-1.9)Santa Clara
14.9John M. Kim17-04.25 (-.5)Leland
15.9Aidan Swenson17-03.25 (-.9)Leland
16.10Christian Durand17-01.00 (-1.7)The King’s Academy
17.10Garrison Nakaji17-00.25 (-2.7)Leland
18.10Albert Houe16-11.25 (-1.8)Westmoor
19.10Lill Godfrey Minamin16-11.00 (.0)PRWestmoor
20.9Andrew White16-08.50 (-1.2)Lynbrook
21.9Jason Bui16-07.00 (-.3)PRSanta Teresa
22.9Abraham Pena16-03.00 (-1.1)Christopher
23.9Adam Berg16-02.25 (-.5)PRWillow Glen
24.9Guadalupe Luna16-02.00 (-1.5)Mt Pleasant
25.10Kyle Fujisaka16-00.50 (-.8)SRSummit Tahoma
26.10Son Pham15-05.25 (-1.9)Santa Teresa
27.9Mazen Alziq15-04.50 (-2.0)Cupertino
28.9Brandon Short15-01.50 (-.8)Willow Glen
29.9Jesus Barragan14-10.00 (-1.6)San Jose
30.9Hung Dang14-08.50 (-1.3)PRMt Pleasant
31.9Sujay Mehta13-10.50 (-1.1)Cupertino
32.9Jairo Morales12-05.25 (-1.3)San Jose
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Darren Wu41-07.50 (.0)Evergreen Valley
2.11Keola Sylva41-06.50 (-.4)Christopher
3.11Jack Townsend40-00.75 (.0)Cupertino
4.11Raphael Hipol40-00.25 (.0)SRMt Pleasant
5.11Frank Lin39-08.75 (-1.6)Leland
6.12Spencer O'Brien-Steele39-02.25 (.4)Convent and Stuart H...
7.11Mateo Gomez38-04.25Santa Teresa
8.11Sean Karkhanis38-03.50 (.2)Cupertino
9.11Salvador Lopez38-02.50 (.0)PRJames Lick
10.11Andy Hsu38-01.50Leland
11.11Zach Oren37-09.00 (.0)Fremont
12.11Minh Nguyen37-07.00 (1.4)Evergreen Valley
13.12Nick Wong37-06.25 (-.2)Henry M. Gunn
14.10Ryan Lee37-04.50 (.0)Evergreen Valley
15.11Rodolfo Ruiz37-02.75 (.9)Mt Pleasant
16.12Caleb Mok37-01.25 (.0)Santa Teresa
17.10David Flores37-01.00 (1.2)Santa Clara
18.11Edwin Siu36-10.25 (.0)PRWestmoor
19.11Jamie Vong36-10.25 (.0)James Lick
20.12Andre Amante36-07.25 (-1.4)Westmoor
21.11Isaiah Madanes35-11.00 (.0)Santa Clara
22.11Nicholas Phommachakr35-06.00 (.0)Santa Teresa
23.11Christopher Espinosa35-04.50 (.0)PRLatino College Prep
24.12Allan Liu35-04.00 (.0)Leland
25.11Vardaan Shah35-03.00 (.8)Henry M. Gunn
26.12Nick Harle35-02.50 (.0)Convent and Stuart H...
27.12Nick Pizzo34-11.00 (.0)PRSanta Teresa
28.11ShihKuan Chou34-10.50 (-.7)Leland
29.11Norberto Torres34-07.75 (.0)Westmoor
30.11Huy Tran34-05.50 (-.4)Fremont
31.11Todd Young34-05.00 (.0)Santa Clara
32.11Raul Arjon33-11.75 (.0)Latino College Prep
33.12Jordan Chew33-09.50 (.0)Cupertino
34.11Angel Guerrero32-08.00 (.0)James Lick
35.11Theo Makler31-03.50 (-.5)PRHenry M. Gunn
36.12Emmanuel Ramirez30-09.00 (.0)Fremont
37.11Brett McWilliams29-11.50 (-.8)Christopher
38.12Axel Martinez29-01.25 (.0)Latino College Prep
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Truman Vu39-05.50 (.0)Evergreen Valley
2.10Micah Rudin39-01.75 (.0)Lynbrook
3.9Ruben (Cole) Carter38-09.25 (.0)Santa Clara
4.10Brandon Wong38-08.75 (.0)Evergreen Valley
5.9Andrew White38-01.75 (.0)Lynbrook
6.10Kavin Sankar38-01.00 (-1.6)Evergreen Valley
7.9Jonathan Berania37-11.00 (.0)Westmoor
8.10Allen Ye37-04.00 (.0)Lynbrook
9.10Garrison Nakaji36-05.75 (-.5)Leland
10.10Lill Godfrey Minamin35-05.25 (.0)SRWestmoor
11.10Derek Luu35-02.25 (.0)Santa Teresa
12.10Lawrence Wu34-06.25 (-.6)Westmoor
13.9Abraham Pena34-06.00 (.0)Christopher
14.9Brandon Short33-10.50 (-1.2)Willow Glen
15.9Jason Bui33-08.25 (-.7)Santa Teresa
16.10Santino Gentile33-08.25 (.0)Evergreen Valley
17.9Riley Hohenbrink33-06.50 (.0)Santa Clara
18.10Kyle Fujisaka33-05.50 (.0)SRSummit Tahoma
19.10Christopher Cho32-05.00 (-.1)Lynbrook
20.10Son Pham32-01.75 (.0)PRSanta Teresa
21.10Arman Shahinfar31-06.25 (.0)PRLeland
22.10Jason Lee31-03.25 (-.7)Leland
23.9Mazen Alziq29-09.25 (.0)Cupertino
24.9YiKuan Chou29-02.00 (.0)Leland
25.9Sujay Mehta29-00.00 (-1.0)Cupertino
26.9Tarquinn Martinson-Bequette28-03.00 (-2.7)Santa Teresa
 

Team Scores