View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

VarsityJV GirlsFS Boys
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nick Garcia11.14aSanta Clara
2.11Matthew Staples11.27aAdrian Wilcox
3.11Alexander Taylor11.43aSaratoga
4.10David Flores11.45aSanta Clara
5.12Andrew Tran11.57aPRCupertino
6.11Jack Kibort11.86aSaratoga
7.9Travis Stankiewicz12.07aHomestead
8.12Aaron Oduor12.41aHomestead
 

100 Meters  FS Boys - Finals

1.10Jason Guerrero11.93aAdrian Wilcox
2.9Thomas Mathew12.16aSanta Clara
3.10William Yin12.22aSRSaratoga
4.9Rohan Malyala12.23aPRSanta Clara
5.10Jacky Thai12.32aSRAdrian Wilcox
6.10Patrick Yeh12.49aHomestead
7.10Hiroki Hibbard12.50aHomestead
8.9Matthew Lafrance12.52aHomestead
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Matthew Staples22.71a (1.2)Adrian Wilcox
2.11Matthew Mills22.79a (1.2)Cupertino
3.11Jeffrey Shao23.18a (1.2)Homestead
4.11Alexander Taylor23.28a (1.2)Saratoga
5.12Andrew Tran23.47a (1.2)Cupertino
6.10Forrest Watts23.82a (1.2)PRAdrian Wilcox
7.9Joshua Ryland23.92a (1.2)Cupertino
8.11Jack Kibort24.08a (1.2)Saratoga
 

200 Meters  FS Boys - Finals

1.10Bilal Adam Malik23.77a (1.0)PRSanta Clara
2.9Matthew Lafrance24.39a (1.0)Homestead
3.10Jacky Thai24.45a (1.0)SRAdrian Wilcox
4.9Thomas Mathew24.49a (1.0)PRSanta Clara
5.10Keenan Eng24.88a (1.0)PRHomestead
6.10Erich Forney25.19a (1.0)PRAdrian Wilcox
7.10Tavien Leggett25.45a (1.0)Cupertino
8.10Jason Guerrero26.35a (1.0)Adrian Wilcox
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Matthew Mills50.77aCupertino
2.11Jeffrey Shao51.13aHomestead
3.10Forrest Watts52.16aAdrian Wilcox
4.11Ben Piekarz52.35aHomestead
5.11Jonathan Chang53.12aPRCupertino
6.10Arnav Raut53.22aMonta Vista
7.10Elijah Alexander53.23aAdrian Wilcox
8.10Sai Vishal Koppuru53.23aMonta Vista
 

400 Meters  FS Boys - Finals

1.10Bilal Adam Malik53.49aSanta Clara
2.9Avi Sinha55.07aHomestead
3.10James Tedrow55.47aPRAdrian Wilcox
4.10Keenan Eng55.98aPRHomestead
5.10George (Russell) Semsem56.23aSanta Clara
6.9Pratush Rai56.30aPRHomestead
7.9Joseph Zhang57.28aPRSaratoga
8.9Luis Figueroa58.52aFremont
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

12Idreece Barnes51.0hPRFremont
10Arnav Raut52.3hPRMonta Vista
10Sai Vishal Koppuru53.2hMonta Vista
12Jules Merigot53.8hFremont
11Yash Gajula54.3hPRFremont
11Sarang Deshpande55.1hPRMonta Vista
10Andrew Richardson55.9hMonta Vista
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  FS Boys - Finals

9Tim Chen57.8hPRMonta Vista
9Sotirios Kougiouris58.4hPRMonta Vista
9Ethan Crofut60.0hPRMonta Vista
9Kevin Kim61.5hPRMonta Vista
10Justin Franklin61.8hFremont
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Sahil Morchi1:59.54aHomestead
2.9Varun Saraf1:59.75aHomestead
3.12Quentin Chou1:59.81aHomestead
4.12Maximiliano Chavez2:01.47aCupertino
5.12Ryan Ma2:01.86aHomestead
6.12Madhav Asok2:03.34aPRCupertino
7.9Jonathan Halperin2:05.14aSRFremont
8.12Ethan Wo2:05.47aPRAdrian Wilcox
9.12Eli Martinez2:09.33aPRAdrian Wilcox
10.10Andrew Richardson2:10.14aMonta Vista
11.12Julien Kehon2:10.29aHomestead
12.11Jonathan Zhao2:11.43aPRSaratoga
13.11Timothy Tie2:11.55aSanta Clara
14.11Stefan Laborde2:11.57aSanta Clara
15.11Arman Seth2:11.65aPRCupertino
16.11Kyle Tsujimoto2:12.20aPRMonta Vista
17.10Drew Fenton2:12.25aHomestead
18.12Hugo Huang2:13.40aPRSaratoga
19.11Matthew Rolls2:16.86aPRAdrian Wilcox
20.12Alec Carpenter2:17.43aSanta Clara
21.12Eric Wang2:18.36aMonta Vista
22.11Shivam Verma2:20.57aSaratoga
23.12Nathan Catris2:21.78aPRFremont
 

800 Meters  FS Boys - Finals

1.10Andrew Han2:07.89aHomestead
2.10Eric Pedley2:08.50aHomestead
3.9Sahil Goel2:12.43aPRMonta Vista
4.9Justin Yu2:15.29aPRMonta Vista
5.9Raj Penmetcha2:16.80aPRHomestead
6.10Prathik Pai2:18.14aSRSaratoga
7.10Omkar Kulkami2:19.78aPRSaratoga
8.9Jerry Nguyen2:19.90aSRAdrian Wilcox
9.9Nagi Ebeid2:20.37aPRAdrian Wilcox
10.9Matthew Sun2:22.48aPRMonta Vista
11.9Haruki Martell2:23.83aPRAdrian Wilcox
12.10David Zhang2:23.98aFremont
13.10Kohei Tsuchitani2:24.35aPRFremont
14.9Trevor Lei2:26.03aPRCupertino
15.10Justin Franklin2:27.54aFremont
16.10Colin Zejda2:28.24aPRSaratoga
17.9Nicolas Silva2:31.50aPRCupertino
18.9Steven Jiang2:32.90aPRCupertino
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ryan Ma4:27.78aHomestead
2.12Maximiliano Chavez4:29.21aCupertino
3.10Drew Fenton4:29.63aHomestead
4.12Ryan Mohta4:30.75aCupertino
5.12Julien Kehon4:32.92aHomestead
6.11Shivam Verma4:34.74aSaratoga
7.12Owen Tanaka4:35.65aCupertino
8.9Harrison Dance4:35.72aSaratoga
9.9Jonathan Halperin4:40.95aFremont
10.10Andrew Richardson4:43.21aMonta Vista
11.11Matthew Zazkowski4:43.98aSRAdrian Wilcox
12.11Kole Tippetts4:46.70aSaratoga
13.11Nitin Subramanian4:47.22aMonta Vista
14.12Scott L'Heureux4:57.10aSanta Clara
15.11Joshua Ozomaro4:59.29aAdrian Wilcox
16.11Kyle Du Val5:01.29aPRFremont
17.11Neel Bhargava5:02.39aFremont
18.11Humza Malik5:04.45aSanta Clara
19.12Eric Wang5:06.03aPRMonta Vista
20.12Jared Belanger5:12.90aAdrian Wilcox
21.12Ayden Salazar5:25.12aSanta Clara
 

1600 Meters  FS Boys - Finals

1.10Andrew Han4:38.79aHomestead
2.10Eric Pedley4:39.50aHomestead
3.10Logan Pageler4:39.68aPRHomestead
4.9Sahil Goel4:39.77aPRMonta Vista
5.9Justin Yu4:52.96aSRMonta Vista
6.9Kai Winebarger4:53.00aCupertino
7.10Bryan Young4:54.11aPRSaratoga
8.10Or Yagour4:54.33aPRHomestead
9.10Niyanth Rao4:56.63aPRSaratoga
10.10Pranav Reddy4:59.35aPRMonta Vista
11.9Sina Salehi5:04.79aPRSaratoga
12.10David Zhang5:06.23aPRFremont
13.10Talha Shafik5:06.99aPRSanta Clara
14.9Santiago Torres5:10.10aFremont
15.10Kevin Tran5:11.52aPRCupertino
16.9Victor Contreras5:14.42aAdrian Wilcox
17.10Justin Franklin5:14.73aFremont
18.9Haruki Martell5:16.35aPRAdrian Wilcox
19.9Kevin Van5:49.31aPRAdrian Wilcox
20.10Kyle Lin6:18.85aCupertino
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Rohun Agrawal9:47.09aMonta Vista
2.11Nalin Krishnan9:54.19aHomestead
3.12Maximiliano Chavez10:10.88aCupertino
4.12Jared Chan10:12.18aHomestead
5.12Owen Tanaka10:14.43aCupertino
6.9Koji Uchino10:15.46aCupertino
7.9Harrison Dance10:24.95aSaratoga
8.11Andrew Chang10:31.50aHomestead
9.11Kole Tippetts10:47.43aSRSaratoga
10.12Nirav Adunuthula10:47.89aPRSaratoga
11.11Joshua Ozomaro11:01.58aPRAdrian Wilcox
12.11Neel Bhargava11:12.31aFremont
13.11Kyle Du Val11:27.39aSRFremont
14.11Humza Malik11:28.21aSanta Clara
15.11Tyler Liu11:45.86aMonta Vista
16.12Sean Nguyen11:46.86aPRSanta Clara
 

3200 Meters  FS Boys - Finals

1.10Logan Pageler10:18.68aHomestead
2.10Eric Pedley10:29.68aPRHomestead
3.9Sahil Goel10:33.82aPRMonta Vista
4.10Or Yagour10:50.88aPRHomestead
5.9Kai Winebarger10:56.92aCupertino
6.10Niyanth Rao10:57.87aPRSaratoga
7.10Zaki Loldj11:03.72aPRFremont
8.9Santiago Torres11:07.53aFremont
9.9Sina Salehi11:08.19aPRSaratoga
10.10Bryan Young11:14.24aSaratoga
11.9Andrew Cole11:21.02aMonta Vista
12.9Matthew Sun11:27.01aMonta Vista
13.10Talha Shafik11:42.18aPRSanta Clara
14.10Kevin Tran12:00.45aCupertino
15.9Victor Contreras12:10.95aPRAdrian Wilcox
16.9Mudra Patel12:13.29aPRAdrian Wilcox
17.9Joshua Tanaka13:05.21aPRAdrian Wilcox
 

65m Hurdles - 39"  FS Boys - Finals

1.9Sotirios Kougiouris10.30a (1.5)PRMonta Vista
2.9Ruben (Cole) Carter10.61a (1.5)Santa Clara
3.9Ryan Tsai10.67a (1.5)SRHomestead
4.9Yoshifumi Hoshikawa11.18a (1.5)Homestead
5.10Jacky Thai11.21a (1.5)PRAdrian Wilcox
6.9Johann Lee11.57a (1.5)PRFremont
7.10Daniel Alvarado11.89a (1.5)Homestead
8.10Jared Alcala12.21a (1.5)Adrian Wilcox
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Idreece Barnes15.46a (.6)Fremont
2.11Jack Fukuda16.26a (.6)Santa Clara
3.10Marcelino Calvillo16.40a (.6)Santa Clara
4.12Jonathan Mattson16.74a (.6)PRFremont
5.12Huston Scharnagl16.76a (.6)Adrian Wilcox
6.11Conner Hsu17.71a (.6)PRMonta Vista
7.11Sean Chen18.11a (.6)Monta Vista
8.10Neil Lal20.38a (.6)Cupertino
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Idreece Barnes39.80aPRFremont
2.10Marcelino Calvillo40.75aPRSanta Clara
3.10Tyler Chaffin41.05aPRSaratoga
4.11Harold Rucker41.71aHomestead
5.11Sean Chen44.20aPRMonta Vista
6.11Conner Hsu44.72aPRMonta Vista
7.11Daniel Varela44.92aAdrian Wilcox
8.11Kole Tippetts45.10aSaratoga
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  FS Boys - Finals

1.9Sotirios Kougiouris44.37aPRMonta Vista
2.10James Tedrow44.42aPRAdrian Wilcox
3.9Ruben (Cole) Carter46.26aPRSanta Clara
4.9Yoshifumi Hoshikawa46.49aPRHomestead
5.10Daniel Alvarado46.77aPRHomestead
6.9Ryan Tsai48.18aHomestead
7.9Antone Limroth48.74aPRSaratoga
8.10Arash Amiri49.48aPRSaratoga
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 44.05aSanta Clara
2.Relay Team 44.32aAdrian Wilcox
3.Relay Team 44.90aCupertino
4.Relay Team 45.25aFremont
5.Relay Team 45.35aHomestead
6.Relay Team 45.48aSaratoga
7.Pranav Pata
Manu Kondapaneni
Khang Pham
Sai Vishal Koppuru
46.14aMonta Vista
 

4x100 Relay  FS Boys - Finals

1.Relay Team 46.27aSanta Clara
2.Relay Team 46.73aHomestead
3.Relay Team 46.97aAdrian Wilcox
4.Relay Team 47.95aSaratoga
5.Relay Team 51.21aFremont
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 3:28.70aHomestead
2.Relay Team 3:32.12aCupertino
3.Relay Team 3:33.63aAdrian Wilcox
4.Relay Team 3:36.18aFremont
5.Sarang Deshpande
Arnav Raut
Andrew Richardson
Sai Vishal Koppuru
3:37.14aMonta Vista
6.Relay Team 3:42.44aSanta Clara
7.Relay Team 4:00.28aSaratoga
 

4x400 Relay  FS Boys - Finals

1.Relay Team 3:42.22aSanta Clara
2.Relay Team 3:43.10aHomestead
3.Relay Team 3:54.37aAdrian Wilcox
4.Tim Chen
Sotirios Kougiouris
Kevin Kim
Ethan Crofut
3:57.21aMonta Vista
5.Relay Team 4:01.89aFremont
6.Relay Team 4:02.32aSaratoga
 

Shot Put - 10lb  FS Boys - Finals

1.10Eric Zheng43-00.00PRMonta Vista
2.10Andre Nguyen40-09.75PRAdrian Wilcox
3.9Gabriel Anderson39-04.50PRHomestead
4.10Michael Gambucci38-07.75Fremont
5.10Yusuf Jarada37-08.50Fremont
6.9Diego Garcia37-06.50Adrian Wilcox
7.10Henry Hodgkins37-06.50Monta Vista
8.10Thomas Le37-03.00PRFremont
9.9Dillon Pan36-10.25PRHomestead
10.10Sanmitra Banerjee35-03.00Monta Vista
11.10Ayush Satyavarpu35-01.75Homestead
12.10Shawn Hulme32-02.75PRSaratoga
13.10Nicholas Beltramo32-00.75PRSanta Clara
14.9Ashdin Azari30-10.00Adrian Wilcox
15.10Sean Young23-10.25PRSaratoga
16.10Thomas Su20-09.00Saratoga
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Albert Tselner44-11.50PRHomestead
2.12Isaac Passett43-06.25Adrian Wilcox
3.11Martin Xiao43-00.00Monta Vista
4.12Steven Quintana Guerrero40-10.50PRFremont
5.11Tyler Rowland38-08.00PRAdrian Wilcox
6.11Will Seifert37-03.75Saratoga
7.9David Qiao34-10.50Cupertino
8.11Peter Jivotovski34-02.00PRHomestead
9.11Shiv Gupta32-08.00Saratoga
10.12Theron Taylor32-02.00Adrian Wilcox
11.12Shrirang Bagdi30-08.25Cupertino
12.12Jonathan Li30-02.50Saratoga
13.11Jesus Munoz30-02.25Santa Clara
14.11Even Tsegai27-07.25Santa Clara
15.12Ashwyn Asthana26-08.50Monta Vista
16.12Abhinav Mamidipaka24-10.75Fremont
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Martin Xiao138-03.00Monta Vista
2.12Isaac Passett134-03.00Adrian Wilcox
3.11Albert Tselner118-04.00PRHomestead
4.12Justin Ogata116-00.00Cupertino
5.11Will Seifert111-05.00Saratoga
6.11Tyler Rowland108-06.00Adrian Wilcox
7.11Jesus Munoz106-02.00Santa Clara
8.12Peter Owens106-01.00PRSaratoga
9.12Shrirang Bagdi100-11.00Cupertino
10.9David Qiao96-03.00Cupertino
11.11Shiv Gupta93-01.00Saratoga
12.11Krish Patel92-03.00Homestead
13.11Even Tsegai90-01.00Santa Clara
14.12Ryan Fujii89-02.00Homestead
15.11Isaiah Madanes85-05.00Santa Clara
16.12Theron Taylor78-08.00Adrian Wilcox
17.12Abhinav Mamidipaka74-03.00Fremont
18.12Ashwyn Asthana72-06.00Monta Vista
19.12Steven Quintana Guerrero67-00.00PRFremont
 

Discus - 1.6kg  FS Boys - Finals

1.10Eric Zheng112-09.00Monta Vista
2.10Andre Nguyen100-08.00PRAdrian Wilcox
3.10Yusuf Jarada96-02.00Fremont
4.10Michael Gambucci90-10.00Fremont
5.10Sanmitra Banerjee90-09.00Monta Vista
6.9Gabriel Anderson89-00.00PRHomestead
7.10Nicholas Beltramo87-02.00PRSanta Clara
8.10Alexander Yule85-01.00Homestead
9.9Diego Garcia83-08.00Adrian Wilcox
10.10John Ray Collado83-06.00Fremont
11.9Dillon Pan81-02.00Homestead
12.10Nicholas Hsieh79-00.00Monta Vista
13.10Shawn Hulme75-07.00Saratoga
14.9Srkarthik Gandikota60-01.00Adrian Wilcox
15.10Nikhil Nair53-04.00PRSaratoga
16.10Sean Young51-00.00Saratoga
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jack Fukuda6-00.00Santa Clara
2.12Manu Kondapaneni5-10.00Monta Vista
3.9Eric Chan5-08.00Homestead
4.9Raymond Feng5-08.00Homestead
4.12Alex Cassidy5-08.00Fremont
6.9Giulio Morini Bianzino5-08.00Saratoga
7.11Jeffrey O'Brien5-04.00Homestead
7.11Sean Karkhanis5-04.00Cupertino
9.12Kirby Exciminiano5-04.00Adrian Wilcox
10.10Thomas Baldonado5-00.00Adrian Wilcox
10.12Ryan Wingrove5-00.00Fremont
12.11Michael Wang4-08.00SRFremont
 

High Jump  FS Boys - Finals

1.9Riley Hohenbrink5-04.00Santa Clara
2.9Jessee Hackleman5-02.00Adrian Wilcox
3.10Aishik Bhattacharyya5-00.00Fremont
4.10Andras Vinkler5-00.00SRAdrian Wilcox
5.10Thomas Chang5-00.00Fremont
6.9Antone Limroth4-08.00Saratoga
7.9Connor West4-08.00Santa Clara
8.9Sujay Mehta4-06.00Cupertino
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nick Garcia21-06.50 (-1.7)Santa Clara
2.11Jack Townsend20-05.50 (.0)Cupertino
3.12Nicholas Fong19-07.50 (-.6)Homestead
4.12Kirby Exciminiano19-00.25 (-.7)Adrian Wilcox
5.12Manu Kondapaneni18-08.50 (-1.4)PRMonta Vista
6.9Giulio Morini Bianzino18-07.75 (-1.1)Saratoga
7.11Jeffrey O'Brien18-04.50 (.0)Homestead
8.10Arnav Raut18-03.50 (-2.0)Monta Vista
9.10Thomas Baldonado18-00.25 (-1.1)Adrian Wilcox
10.11Sean Karkhanis17-07.50 (-1.3)Cupertino
11.12Ryan Wingrove17-06.25 (-1.1)Fremont
12.11Pranav Pata17-03.00 (.0)Monta Vista
13.11Tyler Ouchida17-00.00 (-.4)PRSaratoga
14.12Jordan Chew16-11.25 (-.8)PRCupertino
15.11Alexander Taylor15-11.50 (-3.0)Saratoga
 

Long Jump  FS Boys - Finals

1.9Mose Kim19-00.25SRHomestead
2.10Steven Bhirdo18-05.50SRFremont
3.9Ruben (Cole) Carter18-05.25PRSanta Clara
4.9Amitav Rawat17-08.75PRSaratoga
5.9Rohan Malyala17-08.50Santa Clara
6.9Marc Noujeim17-04.00Homestead
7.10Brandon Xu17-03.00Monta Vista
8.9Johann Lee17-00.50SRFremont
9.10Patrick Yeh16-10.00Homestead
10.9Mazen Alziq16-08.50PRCupertino
11.10Nathan Dolor16-01.25PRAdrian Wilcox
12.10Andras Vinkler15-07.00Adrian Wilcox
13.10Michael Manangan15-03.00Adrian Wilcox
14.10Henry Weng14-11.50Saratoga
15.9Sujay Mehta14-11.00Cupertino
16.9John Hulme14-04.75Saratoga
17.9Jet Chow14-04.00Monta Vista
18.10John Ray Collado14-00.00Fremont
19.9Priyansh Modi13-07.00Monta Vista
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nick Garcia43-02.50 (-.5)Santa Clara
2.10Arnav Raut40-02.50 (-.4)Monta Vista
3.11Sean Karkhanis39-03.00 (-.6)Cupertino
4.11Jack Townsend39-00.00 (-.5)Cupertino
5.9Giulio Morini Bianzino37-07.75 (.0)PRSaratoga
6.11Zach Oren37-07.50 (-.6)Fremont
7.12Jordan Chew37-06.50 (-1.6)PRCupertino
8.11Jeffrey O'Brien37-04.00 (-.4)Homestead
9.11Isaiah Madanes37-03.25 (-.6)PRSanta Clara
10.12Timothy Fu37-03.00 (.0)PRHomestead
11.10Thomas Baldonado37-01.75 (.0)Adrian Wilcox
12.11Pranav Pata36-03.00 (-.7)SRMonta Vista
13.11Sarang Deshpande35-11.25 (-1.9)SRMonta Vista
14.12Victor Chen35-06.00 (2.0)PRSaratoga
15.11Tyler Rowland34-11.75 (-1.3)Adrian Wilcox
16.11Huy Tran34-11.75 (.0)SRFremont
17.12Emmanuel Ramirez31-09.50 (-.3)Fremont
 

Triple Jump  FS Boys - Finals

1.9Ruben (Cole) Carter39-10.00PRSanta Clara
2.10Brandon Xu37-10.25Monta Vista
3.9Marc Noujeim37-09.00SRHomestead
4.10Thomas Chang37-00.50SRFremont
5.10Patrick Yeh36-03.75SRHomestead
6.9Riley Hohenbrink34-11.00PRSanta Clara
7.9Johann Lee34-07.00Fremont
8.9Mazen Alziq33-03.50PRCupertino
9.10Aishik Bhattacharyya32-07.50Fremont
10.10Nathan Dolor32-07.00PRAdrian Wilcox
11.9Sujay Mehta31-11.50SRCupertino
12.9Weilin Sun31-04.00PRSaratoga
13.10Michael Manangan30-08.00Adrian Wilcox
14.9William Yuan30-02.25Saratoga
15.9John Hulme29-10.50Saratoga
 

Teams

Team Scores

Varsity - Womens
1.Monta Vista132.5
2.Santa Clara85
3.Cupertino83
4.Homestead61.5
5.Adrian Wilcox42
6.Fremont36
7.Saratoga25
JV Girls - Womens
1.Santa Clara155.5
2.Homestead97.5
3.Monta Vista63
4.Saratoga58
5.Fremont56
6.Adrian Wilcox20
7.Cupertino13