View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/Soph
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Dante Jackson11.47aPleasant Valley
2.12Caleb Cooley11.71aPleasant Valley
3.11Damon Uribe11.73aUniversity Prep
4.12Jared Mackay11.77aParadise
5.11Riley Doyle11.82aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
6.10Ryan Goates11.93aUniversity Prep
7.11Josh Akana11.94aShasta
7.11Josiah McMenamy11.94aRiver Valley
9.12Stephen Watrous12.10aMcKinleyville
10.11Luke Afato12.18aPRYuba City
11.11Marquice Crowell12.21aAnderson
12.12Abdurrahman Afsharzadeh12.27aChico
13.10Isaac Ward12.28aMcKinleyville
14.9Evan Enserro12.35aPleasant Valley
15.11Kolton Pardee12.38aAnderson
16.12Ryan Dolan12.48aMcKinleyville
17.12Connor Shaw12.49aFortuna
18.11Ethan Poole12.56aUniversity Prep
19.12Samson George12.65aBurney
20.10Ryan Gutierrez12.69aColusa
21.12Trevor Adams12.75aChico
22.12Greyson Morrison12.76aYreka
23.12Jared Martin12.79aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
24.11Layton Paloutzian12.80aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
25.11Manuel Morales12.89aColusa
26.11Nick Lindsay13.05aPRShasta
27.11Ethan Brown13.08aChico
28.12Alex Singthavilay13.11aYreka
29.11Bradley Walborn13.13aCORE Butte
29.11Brennan Woodward13.13aFall River
31.12Kai Pappani-McDermott13.21aCORE Butte
32.12Brendan Garcia13.22aColusa
33.11Jacob Wortman13.29aFall River
34.11Khayden Phanh13.36aSRShasta
35.11Nathan Vega14.17aYuba City
36.10Navneet Sahni14.56aYuba City
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Tyler Chaolee12.09aCentral Valley
2.10Tai Bolden12.22aFortuna
3.9Robert Salazar12.24aPleasant Valley
4.10Alejandro Gonzalez12.26aHamilton City
5.9Diego Campos12.36aChico
6.10Ryan Smith12.44aChico
6.9Brent Doyle12.44aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
8.9Elijah Egan12.46aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.10Joe Lor12.49aChico
10.10Connor Pratt12.50aFortuna
11.9Baden Ewen12.54aPRShasta
12.9Anthony McFall12.60aYreka
13.9Lane Shelton12.63aFortuna
14.9Ethan Mangles12.76aPRShasta
15.9Jayden Garrett12.81aCORE Butte
16.9Jatery Acfalle12.82aPleasant Valley
17.9Gabe Ponce12.86aPleasant Valley
18.10Wyatt Keys12.88aFall River
19.10Sam Wetmore12.89aDurham
20.10Caleb Drumm12.92aUniversity Prep
21.10Titus Goodson13.02aUniversity Prep
22.10Wyatt Jourdain13.05aDurham
23.10Levi Hubbard13.13aTrinity
24.9Declan Gillan13.30aYuba City
25.9David De Los Santos13.32aYreka
26.10Daniel Ruiz13.46aSRYuba City
27.10Joshua Goodman13.71aTrinity
28.10Justin "Bubba" Barnes13.86aSRYuba City
29.9Aidan Clark13.88aPRCORE Butte
30.9Carson Vanella13.93aDurham
31.9Andrew Scott13.97aPRCentral Valley
32.9Cody Copper14.21aCORE Butte
33.10Alejandro Grajeda14.35aColusa
34.9Matthew Brennan14.47aPRTrinity
35.10John Hogan14.75aElk Creek
36.9Adrian Pantoja17.33aColusa
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jayden Gordon22.81aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.11Dante Jackson23.22aPleasant Valley
3.12Quinn Danner-Bocks23.38aUniversity Prep
4.12Owen Lien23.43aMcKinleyville
5.11Tyler Carey23.59aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
6.11Damon Uribe23.91aUniversity Prep
7.10Ryan Goates24.22aUniversity Prep
8.12Max Pollock24.24aPleasant Valley
9.11Riley Doyle24.47aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10.11Josh Akana24.56aShasta
11.12Ryan Dolan24.59aMcKinleyville
12.12Dmitri Rodriguez24.82aPRYuba City
13.12Abdurrahman Afsharzadeh24.90aChico
14.11Erik Palmquist24.99aYuba City
15.9Evan Enserro25.31aPleasant Valley
16.11Che Jimenez25.49aMcKinleyville
17.11Jacob Galvan25.80aAnderson
18.11Elijah Stancil25.81aYuba City
19.12Samson George25.91aBurney
20.10Ryan Gutierrez26.05aColusa
21.11Christian Bemis26.15aTrinity
22.12Greyson Morrison26.40aYreka
23.12Enrique Ramirez26.42aProvidence Christian
24.11Manuel Morales26.72aColusa
25.11Brennan Woodward26.77aFall River
26.11Ari Gaeuman26.78aTrinity
27.11Bradley Walborn26.80aCORE Butte
28.11Ethan Brown27.00aChico
29.12Alex Singthavilay27.47aYreka
30.11Damien Rodriguez27.85aColusa
31.11Frank Cook28.07aDurham
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Tyler Chaolee24.77aCentral Valley
2.10Liam Parrott24.90aDurham
3.10Alejandro Gonzalez25.05aHamilton City
4.10Ryan Smith25.21aChico
5.9Collin Totman25.22aRiver Valley
6.9Lane Shelton25.38aFortuna
7.10Joe Lor25.48aChico
8.10Scott Rupp25.57aTrinity
9.10Dehayden Stedman25.93aPRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10.10Wyatt Keys25.95aFall River
11.9Emiliano Vela26.17aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
12.9Gabe Ponce26.31aPleasant Valley
13.10Giovani Martinez26.51aPRFortuna
14.10Connor Pratt26.65aFortuna
15.10Miles Small26.71aYuba City
16.9Carter Abel26.75aUniversity Prep
17.9Anthony McFall26.95aYreka
18.10Wyatt Jourdain27.01aDurham
19.10Tristan Wills27.11aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
20.9Joshua Long27.22aCORE Butte
21.9Patrick Kremer27.28aUniversity Prep
22.9Jayden Garrett27.37aCORE Butte
23.10Langston Tate27.40aBurney
24.10Caleb Howland28.14aDurham
25.10Cole Korte28.59aChico
26.9Jesse Ledesma Gonzalez29.10aPRYuba City
27.9Cody Copper29.14aCORE Butte
28.10Trey Henry29.53aYuba City
29.10Alejandro Grajeda31.11aPRColusa
30.10Dylan Bahen31.88aYreka
31.9Adrian Pantoja36.63aColusa
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jayden Gordon49.71aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.12Quinn Danner-Bocks50.43aUniversity Prep
3.12Jared Mackay51.27aParadise
4.12Owen Lien51.39aMcKinleyville
5.11Tyler Carey51.75aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
6.11Cooper Overton52.82aPRUniversity Prep
7.12Mitchell Hand53.59aPRChico
8.11Josiah Palumbo53.90aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.12Jacob Garrett54.17aEnterprise
10.10Branden Taylor54.69aFall River
11.10Mason Niccum55.01aPRYuba City
12.12Harjot Singh55.12aSRPleasant Valley
13.11Draven Boyd55.26aFortuna
14.11Lucas Garin55.41aColusa
15.11Gabe Owen56.21aDurham
16.12Jeshua Wilkinson56.32aCentral Valley
17.12Sebastian Reyes56.72aMcKinleyville
18.11Jacob Smith56.86aPRYuba City
19.10Ryan Gutierrez56.97aColusa
20.11Jadyn Wilson57.13aTrinity
21.12Jacob Long57.20aPRCORE Butte
22.12Dixon Moore57.27aEnterprise
23.12Anthony Quintana57.51aYreka
24.11Ari Gaeuman58.35aTrinity
25.11Mason Cowan58.61aParadise
26.12Orion Alley59.06aPRMt Shasta
27.11Brennan Woodward60.85aSRFall River
28.11Joshua Corona61.42aSRChico
28.11Ethan Brown61.42aChico
30.11Jordan Kotera62.39aAnderson
31.12Alexander Henry63.53aCORE Butte
32.11Lance Albers69.54aTrinity
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Liam Parrott54.09aDurham
2.10Carlos Sanchez54.73aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
3.10Scott Rupp54.82aTrinity
4.10Ignacio Rodriguez55.23aSRParadise
5.9Collin Totman56.12aRiver Valley
6.9Zachary Wagner56.18aPREnterprise
7.10Matt Biggins56.22aPRYuba City
8.10Troy Smedley56.59aPleasant Valley
9.9David Kunz56.75aUniversity Prep
10.10Dalton Ramay57.10aChico
11.10Caden Garrett57.24aDurham
12.10Wyatt Keys57.26aSRFall River
13.10Dehayden Stedman57.49aSRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
14.9Michael Mohs57.87aPRChico
15.10Sam Wetmore58.00aPRDurham
16.10Nicholi Rowland58.23aPleasant Valley
17.10Coltin Anderson59.36aYreka
18.9Isaiah Feaver59.38aUniversity Prep
19.10Drake Voyer59.85aCORE Butte
20.10Giovani Martinez60.59aPRFortuna
21.10Cole Korte61.62aChico
22.10Thomas Ward64.38aYreka
23.9Jacob Merill64.76aPRShasta
24.10Grant Bahen65.01aYreka
25.9Thomas Bonham66.28aYuba City
26.10Forrest Wetterstrom66.39aTrinity
27.10Jose Hernandez67.92aColusa
28.10Jonah McGee69.93aCORE Butte
29.10Alejandro Grajeda70.08aPRColusa
30.10Dominic Lozoya73.58aAnderson
31.10Bryan Montejano1:20.76aSRColusa
32.9Colten Manning1:22.27aPRTrinity
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Patrick Roehling1:58.68aPRParadise
2.12Kyle Johnson1:59.23aPleasant Valley
3.12Jacob Garrett2:00.84aEnterprise
4.12Dixon Moore2:04.22aEnterprise
5.12Riley Noon2:04.63aPRAcalanes
6.10Branden Taylor2:05.55aFall River
7.11Dylan Tindell2:05.62aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
8.10Dominic Basaldua2:06.40aSRAcalanes
9.10Austin Holtz2:06.65a Yuba City
10.12Victor Campanero2:07.15aChico
11.11Grant Joyner2:07.32aChico
12.11Jacob Matties2:08.07aUniversity Prep
13.9Drew Hering2:09.36aMt Shasta
14.11Max Hamilton2:11.08aUniversity Prep
15.9Mario Giannini2:11.09aSRChico
16.12Christian Lane2:11.57aUniversity Prep
17.11Luke Bland2:13.06aShasta
18.10Osmar Basaldua2:13.78aPRYuba City
19.12Abhayjot Johal2:14.56aRiver Valley
20.11Max Combs2:14.63aMcKinleyville
21.12Anthony Quintana2:16.32aYreka
22.11Harman Sangha2:16.56aRiver Valley
23.11Atticus Driver2:17.16aYuba City
24.9Jude Ortega2:17.20aMcKinleyville
25.12Jacob Long2:18.32aCORE Butte
26.11Lucas Garin2:20.32aSRColusa
27.12Jeshua Wilkinson2:21.06aCentral Valley
28.11Dorsey Lightner2:23.79aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
29.11Jadyn Wilson2:25.04aTrinity
30.11Robert David Smith2:27.65aPleasant Valley
31.10Ben Thompson2:28.44aDurham
32.11Yusuf Muhammed2:28.78aRiver Valley
33.11Nikko Sanchez2:29.16aPRPleasant Valley
34.11Carson Howell2:29.61aPleasant Valley
35.11Travis Arwood2:29.90aPRYreka
36.11Jesse Neher2:30.34aCORE Butte
37.12Dallon Rankin2:32.94aSRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
38.12Johathon Muniz2:33.32aColusa
39.11Connor Cloud2:35.78aTrinity
40.11Kevin Martin2:37.90aPRTrinity
41.11Cooper Chandley2:44.65aPRPleasant Valley
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Conner Dooley2:12.11aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.10Ignacio Rodriguez2:12.66aParadise
3.10Collin Stockwell2:13.18aFortuna
4.10Liam Bryant2:15.92aPRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
5.9Ben Wun2:18.25aChico
6.9Zachary Wagner2:20.08aEnterprise
7.9Cooper McHaney2:20.45aUniversity Prep
8.10Edson Minderhoud2:20.58aParadise
9.10Adam Bohach2:22.30aPleasant Valley
10.10Liam Sehorn2:22.61aChico
11.10Kaden Lindskog2:22.74aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
12.9Toby Licon2:23.15aPleasant Valley
13.9Tyler Dutro2:23.64aShasta
14.10Carson Bundy2:24.05aChico
15.10Jack Hervey2:24.07aChico
16.9Isaiah Feaver2:24.85aUniversity Prep
17.9Dylan Chandley2:24.99aPRPleasant Valley
18.10Arlo Eades2:26.19aFall River
19.9Camren Barnes2:27.49aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
20.10Alexander (Xander) Kiaran Stottmann2:27.50a Yuba City
21.9Isaiah Hoehl2:27.54aPRCentral Valley
22.9Kieran Calvin-Furbee2:28.48aMcKinleyville
23.10Conner Caldwell2:29.82aYreka
24.9Tyler Wymore2:32.29aPRCentral Valley
25.9Joshua Long2:32.74aCORE Butte
26.10Jose Hernandez2:37.60aPRColusa
27.9Thomas Bonham2:42.19aYuba City
28.9Chase Callison2:43.53aPRYreka
29.10Owen Dutton2:43.62aShasta
30.9Jobany Dominguez2:48.85aYuba City
31.10Bryan Montejano2:51.21aSRColusa
32.9ChangZong Lee2:54.83aPRTrinity
33.10Dominic Lozoya3:00.48aPRAnderson
34.9Rief Ehlerding3:05.79aSRTrinity
35.9Colten Manning3:09.38aPRTrinity
36.9Kyle Van Dine3:27.39aPRTrinity
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Riley Noon4:29.11aAcalanes
2.12Gabriel Price4:30.37aPRParadise
3.11Nick Torres4:32.79aEnterprise
4.10Austin Holtz4:33.71a Yuba City
5.10Dominic Basaldua4:35.10aPRAcalanes
6.11Alexis Ramirez4:35.13aMt Shasta
7.12Bailey Rockholt4:38.98aSutter
8.11Alan Nava4:40.94aChico
9.11Andre Mota4:41.71aChico
10.9Mario Giannini4:41.76aSRChico
11.12Adam Vera4:42.70aSRMcKinleyville
12.11Luke Bland4:44.34aShasta
13.10Isaac Rascon4:44.73aMiddletown
14.10Branden Taylor4:45.19aFall River
15.9Drew Hering4:45.71aMt Shasta
16.10Gideon New4:48.14aPRUniversity Prep
17.11Elijah Higelin4:50.28aYreka
18.10Justin Negrete4:53.06aYuba City
19.9Jude Ortega4:53.92aMcKinleyville
20.10Connor Davainis4:54.50aUniversity Prep
21.12Daniel George4:54.59aPRPleasant Valley
22.12Abhayjot Johal4:55.36aPRRiver Valley
23.10Osmar Basaldua4:58.47aYuba City
24.11Atticus Driver5:01.66aYuba City
25.12Christian Lane5:02.48aUniversity Prep
26.11Jade Wilder5:03.92aYreka
27.12Jeremy Olenyn5:06.34aPRPleasant Valley
28.11Robert David Smith5:12.16aPleasant Valley
29.11Harman Sangha5:20.27aRiver Valley
30.11Logan Anderson5:21.44aChico
31.11Travis Arwood5:27.08aSRYreka
32.10Ben Thompson5:30.38aDurham
33.12Johathon Muniz5:30.39aColusa
34.12Dallon Rankin5:30.79aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
35.11Dorsey Lightner5:31.95aPRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
36.11Yusuf Muhammed5:32.82aRiver Valley
37.11Nikko Sanchez5:35.07aPleasant Valley
38.11Carson Howell5:37.38aSRPleasant Valley
39.11Billy Smith5:47.07aSRAnderson
40.11Kevin Martin5:51.89aPRTrinity
41.12Brett Bahen5:58.20aYreka
42.11Connor Cloud6:01.22aTrinity
43.11Lance Albers6:13.39aSRTrinity
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Collin Stockwell4:42.10hFortuna
2.10Conner Dooley4:43.90hPRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
3.10Holden Navarro4:48.10hTrinity
4.10Thomas MacLean4:50.60hShasta
5.10Adam Bohach4:53.40hPRPleasant Valley
6.10Liam Bryant5:00.20hFoothill (Palo Cedro)
7.10Braden Richter5:00.60hProvidence Christian
8.9Cooper McHaney5:02.40hUniversity Prep
9.9Tyler Dutro5:03.20hShasta
10.10Kaden Lindskog5:08.60hFoothill (Palo Cedro)
11.9Joseph Johnston5:10.00hPRUniversity Prep
12.9Tryon Jardin5:13.80hPleasant Valley
13.9Dylan Chandley5:14.30hPRPleasant Valley
14.9Toby Licon5:15.20hPleasant Valley
15.10Gage Bollomo5:16.70hShasta
16.9Kieran Calvin-Furbee5:17.70hMcKinleyville
17.9Gabriel Nunez5:18.10hEnterprise
18.9Nathaniel Noble5:18.30hPRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
19.9Isaiah Hoehl5:18.80hPRCentral Valley
20.10Jonathan Jimenez5:19.70hFoothill (Palo Cedro)
21.10Arlo Eades5:21.30hPRFall River
22.9Christian Robison5:22.00hCORE Butte
23.10Jeremiah Knoch5:23.30hCORE Butte
24.9Kaedon Robustellini5:23.90hPRYreka
25.9Cristofer Velazquez5:25.80hPRPleasant Valley
26.10Conner Caldwell5:26.00hPRYreka
27.9Lynn Hubbard5:41.40hChico
28.9Thomas Bonham5:46.10hSRYuba City
29.9Gusto Horne5:47.30hSRChico
30.9Zack Smith5:51.70hPRProvidence Christian
31.9Chase Callison5:52.90hPRYreka
32.9Jobany Dominguez5:58.70hYuba City
33.9Andrew Parker6:03.90hPRFall River
34.10Jose Hernandez6:09.90hColusa
35.10Bryan Montejano6:21.20hSRColusa
36.9ChangZong Lee6:23.50hTrinity
37.9Rief Ehlerding6:24.60hSRTrinity
38.10Matthew Supanich6:38.50hPRProvidence Christian
39.10Josh Bonivert6:47.00hSRMt Shasta
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Alexis Ramirez9:55.10aPRMt Shasta
2.11Nick Torres9:55.42aEnterprise
3.12Adam Vera9:58.36aPRMcKinleyville
4.10Isaac Rascon10:08.87aPRMiddletown
5.12Kaleb Traficante10:13.10aChico
6.11Alan Nava10:14.45aPRChico
7.12Devan McClung10:14.85aPRChico
8.11Hunter Dougherty10:19.11aChico
9.10West Wood10:19.28aPRMcKinleyville
10.11Dylan Tindell10:21.04aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
11.10Gideon New10:33.31aUniversity Prep
12.11Andre Mota10:48.47aChico
13.10Connor Davainis10:50.52aUniversity Prep
14.11Elijah Higelin10:58.76aYreka
15.11Jade Wilder11:00.21aYreka
16.11Max Combs11:28.84aMcKinleyville
17.11Garrett Green12:18.72aPleasant Valley
18.11Nikko Sanchez12:38.85aPRPleasant Valley
19.11Billy Smith13:01.12aSRAnderson
20.12Brett Bahen13:10.51aYreka
21.11Elias Castillo13:10.76aPRPleasant Valley
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Liam Sehorn10:55.48aChico
2.10Jack Hervey10:56.59aChico
3.10Carson Bundy11:03.73aChico
4.9Tryon Jardin11:41.31aPleasant Valley
5.9Camren Barnes11:48.25aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
6.10Jonathan Jimenez11:49.64aPRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
7.9Nathaniel Noble11:50.14aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
8.9Ethan Reger11:50.74aPRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.9Nate Solecki12:00.24aPRChico
10.9Mason Nelson12:06.98aPRChico
11.9Christian Robison12:14.02aCORE Butte
12.10Jeremiah Knoch12:46.74aCORE Butte
13.9Xander Grah13:23.67aPRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
14.9Kaedon Robustellini13:27.16aYreka
15.10Owen Dutton13:27.33aPRShasta
16.9Andrew Parker14:06.85aFall River
17.10Grant Bahen14:33.03aSRYreka
 

110m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Dustin Mast17.61aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.10Mason Addison18.33aDurham
3.10Jacob Pewitt18.72aPRUniversity Prep
4.10Daniar Sultan19.07aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
5.9Gavin Morgan-Pierce19.27aPleasant Valley
6.10Isaiah Folger19.37aPRPleasant Valley
7.9Aidan Clark19.52aCORE Butte
8.10Langston Tate19.53aPRBurney
9.9Nathaniel Thompson20.13aShasta
10.10Noah Eisenman20.29aChico
11.10Cole Webb20.45aShasta
12.9Seth Cline20.88aPRPleasant Valley
13.10Forrest Wetterstrom21.67aTrinity
14.9Daniel Diaz22.32aColusa
15.10Chris Hopper23.72aYreka
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matthew Gawthrop15.96aCORE Butte
2.12Noah Trento16.06aChico
3.10Nathan Witte16.10aMcKinleyville
4.12Dylan Northrup16.43aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
5.12Lucas Wright16.58aEnterprise
6.11Cooper Overton16.68aUniversity Prep
7.11Josiah McMenamy17.00aRiver Valley
8.11Nate Friesen17.05aUniversity Prep
9.12Cory Murasko17.22aDurham
10.12Dalton Orchard17.92aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
11.12Khristain Clements18.05aEnterprise
12.11Trayton Laustalot18.51aUniversity Prep
13.12Enrique Ramirez18.55aProvidence Christian
14.11Nathan Arrasmith18.91aFortuna
15.12Major Niccum19.00aYuba City
16.11Robert Thomassian19.03aChico
17.11Jed Woods19.13aPleasant Valley
18.11Parker Scott19.71aChico
19.11Andy Shin21.04aPleasant Valley
20.12Saahil Sandhar23.92aRiver Valley
 

300m Hurdles - 33"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Wyatt Eberhart44.89aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.10Dustin Mast45.82aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
3.10Drake Voyer46.15aPRCORE Butte
4.9Gavin Morgan-Pierce46.17aPleasant Valley
5.10Alexander (Xander) Kiaran Stottmann47.78aYuba City
6.10Aidan Davis47.83aYuba City
7.10Jacob Pewitt47.99aPRUniversity Prep
8.10Langston Tate48.55aPRBurney
9.10Noah Eisenman49.54aPRChico
10.10Seth Thomas50.10aPRFall River
11.9Seth Cline50.23aPRPleasant Valley
12.10Cole Webb51.80aShasta
13.9Nathaniel Thompson53.20aShasta
14.10Alvaro Arredondo53.82aChico
15.9Zack Smith58.82aProvidence Christian
16.10Chris Hopper59.46aYreka
10Daniar SultanDNFFoothill (Palo Cedro)
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Dylan Northrup40.70aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.11Cooper Overton41.17aUniversity Prep
3.10Nathan Witte42.19aMcKinleyville
4.12Noah Trento42.44aChico
5.12Lucas Wright44.02aEnterprise
6.12Khristain Clements44.22aEnterprise
7.11Nate Friesen44.23aUniversity Prep
8.12Cory Murasko44.42aDurham
9.11Robert Thomassian44.56aChico
10.12Major Niccum44.67aYuba City
11.10Isaac Ward45.30aMcKinleyville
12.12Enrique Ramirez45.61aProvidence Christian
13.12Mitchell Hand45.88aChico
14.11Ari Gaeuman48.01aTrinity
15.11Andy Shin49.24aSRPleasant Valley
16.12Dalton Orchard51.14aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
17.11Luis Del Angel52.98aYuba City
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Tyler Carey
Isaiah Putnam
Riley Doyle
Jayden Gordon
43.40aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.-Caleb Cooley
Max Pollock
Dalton Walker
Dante Jackson
43.89aPleasant Valley
3.Stephen Watrous
Owen Lien
Isaac Ward
Ryan Dolan
44.98aMcKinleyville
4.Ryan Goates
Ethan Poole
Damon Uribe
Quinn Danner-Bocks
45.50aUniversity Prep
5.Jared Mackay
Mason Cowan
Jacob Weldon
Trevor Thurman
46.03aParadise
6.Mason Niccum
Erik Palmquist
Major Niccum
Dmitri Rodriguez
46.27aYuba City
7.Kolton Pardee
Marquice Crowell
Gavin Smith-Porst
Jacob Galvan
48.06aAnderson
8.Bradley Walborn
Javin Morrow
Matthew Gawthrop
Justin Pulsifer
48.16aCORE Butte
9.Josh Akana
Brian Glynn
Nick Lindsay
Aiden Gomes
48.70aShasta
10.Brendan Garcia
Manuel Morales
Damien Rodriguez
Ryan Gutierrez
50.56aColusa
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Wyatt Eberhart
Dehayden Stedman
Brent Doyle
Elijah Egan
46.95aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.Joe Lor
Ryan Smith
Dalton Ramay
Diego Campos
47.23aChico
3.Joshua Long
Aidan Clark
Cody Copper
Jayden Garrett
47.60aCORE Butte
4.Jatery Acfalle
Gabe Ponce
Breandan Nash
Robert Salazar
48.43aPleasant Valley
5.Carter Abel
Patrick Kremer
Caleb Drumm
Titus Goodson
49.01aUniversity Prep
6.Chopper Kincade
Anthony McFall
Coltin Anderson
Antonio Atondo
50.47aYreka
7.Tai Bolden
Levi Nyberg
Lane Shelton
Connor Pratt
52.22aFortuna
8.Joshua Goodman
Forrest Wetterstrom
Levi Hubbard
Scott Rupp
53.96aTrinity
9.Dominic Garcia
Adrian Pantoja
Nathael Morales
Daniel Diaz
54.98aColusa
Caden Garrett
Wyatt Jourdain
Liam Parrott
Sam Wetmore
DQDurham
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Josiah Palumbo
Isaiah Putnam
Tyler Carey
Jayden Gordon
3:27.53aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.-Jared Mackay
Gabriel Price
Jacob Weldon
Patrick Roehling
3:29.50aParadise
3.Dante Jackson
Kyle Johnson
Evan Enserro
Harjot Singh
3:34.70aPleasant Valley
4.Jude Ortega
Ryan Dolan
Owen Lien
Nathan Witte
3:38.76aMcKinleyville
5.Jacob Matties
Max Hamilton
Cooper Overton
Quinn Danner-Bocks
3:39.66aUniversity Prep
6.Ari Gaeuman
Christian Bemis
Jadyn Wilson
Holden Navarro
3:52.37aTrinity
7.Nathan Spencer
Jacob Bishop
Javin Morrow
Jacob Long
3:52.45aCORE Butte
8.Branden Taylor
Arlo Eades
Wyatt Keys
Seth Thomas
3:53.31aFall River
9.Orion Alley
Aram Aquirre
Drew Hering
Alexis Ramirez
3:54.23aMt Shasta
10.Kolton Pardee
Jordan Kotera
Gavin Smith-Porst
Jacob Galvan
4:17.23aAnderson
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.Dustin Mast
Wyatt Eberhart
Carlos Sanchez
Conner Dooley
3:43.58aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.Troy Smedley
Luke Woods
Robert Salazar
Jatery Acfalle
3:48.10aPleasant Valley
3.Tai Bolden
Bo Cox
Levi Nyberg
Collin Stockwell
4:00.23aFortuna
4.Diego Campos
Michael Mohs
Dalton Ramay
Ben Wun
4:00.29aChico
5.Joseph Johnston
Quinn Hamilton
Cooper McHaney
David Kunz
4:00.72aUniversity Prep
6.Joshua Long
Michael Reyna
Cody Copper
Drake Voyer
4:14.20aCORE Butte
7.Levi Hubbard
Bryan Thomas
Forrest Wetterstrom
Scott Rupp
4:39.60aTrinity
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Trevor Fieseler43-08.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)
2.10Jacob Hermann38-03.00PRShasta
3.9Bennett Gorden38-01.75Foothill (Palo Cedro)
4.10Thomas Killingsworth38-00.75PRFall River
5.10Adam Bellingan36-07.75University Prep
6.10Kris Mason35-09.75PRFall River
7.10Eric Schuette35-01.75PRShasta
8.9Tony Perez34-10.00Shasta
9.10Justin "Bubba" Barnes34-06.50Yuba City
10.10Ben Burke33-09.00Pleasant Valley
11.9Simon Dixon33-03.25Paradise
12.10Hunter Suppus33-01.50Pleasant Valley
13.10Carlos Castellon32-06.25Colusa
14.10Thomas Ward30-06.50PRYreka
15.9Tristan McPherren30-01.25Pleasant Valley
16.9Jace Christofferson28-09.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)
17.10Joe Freitas28-07.50Durham
18.9Tyler Wymore28-06.25Central Valley
19.10Matthew Supanich26-08.00Providence Christian
20.10Cody Caskey25-02.00PRDurham
21.10Jackson Bently25-01.50Durham
22.9Andreas Shelton25-00.50University Prep
23.9Zane Callison23-11.25Yreka
24.9Parker Floyd23-06.50Yuba City
25.9Wyatt Miles22-06.00University Prep
26.9Matt Wegener19-06.75Paradise
27.10Jimme Mince16-09.75Trinity
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Joshua Barriga43-08.00River Valley
2.12Aiden McFadden43-07.50University Prep
3.12Jayden Campbell42-08.00Enterprise
4.11Gabe Salazar42-01.00PRColusa
5.12Sage Watrous De Salinas41-04.50PRMcKinleyville
6.11Jaden Arnold41-00.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)
7.11Trayton Laustalot40-06.50University Prep
8.12Brandon Porter40-05.25Enterprise
9.12Kai Rosero40-05.00Enterprise
10.11Josh Andersen40-01.00Pleasant Valley
11.11Daniel Morales39-11.50River Valley
12.12Ean Jones38-05.50Paradise
13.12Tyler Doe38-02.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
13.12Winston Capucion38-02.00Chico
15.12Ian Compton37-08.00Pleasant Valley
16.12Dillon Kiuttu37-07.50PRChico
17.11Cole Abel37-06.25University Prep
18.11Wyatt Ramage37-02.50Shasta
19.12Jordan Isom36-09.75Pleasant Valley
20.12Cassius Klinetobe36-05.50PRFortuna
21.11Mason Tamagni35-10.25Chico
22.9KeAndre Burns33-11.50Yuba City
23.11Jesse Neher33-06.75SRCORE Butte
24.12Xavier Hernandez33-01.50Hamilton City
25.12Aram Aquirre32-10.00Mt Shasta
26.11Jonathan Price32-08.50Colusa
27.10Victor Hernandez32-08.25Durham
28.12Chris Flagg32-05.50SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
29.11Jesse Riggins31-06.00Anderson
30.11Kalvin Lutgens31-03.00Yuba City
31.12Darian Herrejon30-05.00Yuba City
32.11William Graybill30-04.00Colusa
33.11Dylan Russell29-11.25Anderson
34.11Omar Saligan29-04.25PRHamilton City
35.12Kaden Biagi28-10.50Mt Shasta
36.12Mathew Boutelle28-03.50Paradise
37.11Victor Leyva27-04.25Hamilton City
38.12Nehemia Obst26-03.50Mt Shasta
39.11Morgan Neher25-11.00CORE Butte
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12James Ziegler132-09PREnterprise
2.12Sage Watrous De Salinas129-05McKinleyville
3.12Tyler Doe127-04PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
4.12Jordan Isom126-08Pleasant Valley
5.12Ian Compton123-06Pleasant Valley
6.12Matthew Rockenstein123-04River Valley
7.11Jaden Arnold123-01PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
8.12Jayden Campbell122-02Enterprise
9.11Josh Andersen119-07PRPleasant Valley
9.12Ean Jones119-07SRParadise
11.11Gabe Salazar119-04PRColusa
12.12Joshua Barriga113-06River Valley
13.11Trayton Laustalot112-02University Prep
14.11Marcos Meza112-01PRCORE Butte
15.11Wyatt Ramage111-08Shasta
16.11Daniel Morales109-11River Valley
17.12Kai Rosero108-04Enterprise
18.11Mason Tamagni106-06SRChico
19.9KeAndre Burns105-01Yuba City
20.12Dylan Miles103-11PRUniversity Prep
21.11Cole Abel101-10University Prep
22.12Xavier Hernandez101-09Hamilton City
23.12Winston Capucion101-04PRChico
24.11Jesse Neher91-07CORE Butte
25.12Dillon Kiuttu91-04Chico
26.11Christian Reyna90-06Colusa
27.11Kalvin Lutgens88-07SRYuba City
28.12Chris Flagg87-04SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
29.11Dylan Russell86-00PRAnderson
30.12Samson George85-05Burney
31.12Cassius Klinetobe84-10Fortuna
32.11Jesse Riggins83-09Anderson
33.11Morgan Neher80-10CORE Butte
34.11Jacob Martell80-03Yuba City
35.11Victor Leyva75-09Hamilton City
36.11Omar Saligan74-11Hamilton City
37.11Jonathan Price71-00Colusa
38.12Logan Griffiths68-04Paradise
39.12Orion Alley67-08PRMt Shasta
40.11Stephen Loomis65-11Durham
41.12Kaden Biagi65-02Mt Shasta
42.10Victor Hernandez64-07Durham
43.12Clark Otrin62-03Mt Shasta
44.12Mathew Boutelle61-00PRParadise
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Adam Bellingan103-00University Prep
2.10Kris Mason101-00Fall River
3.9Jace Christofferson100-11Foothill (Palo Cedro)
4.10Trevor Fieseler100-06PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
5.10Thomas Killingsworth95-02Fall River
6.10Eric Schuette94-02Shasta
7.9Jack Santos82-11Shasta
8.10Joe Freitas81-08Durham
9.9Bennett Gorden79-05Foothill (Palo Cedro)
10.10Jacob Hermann79-03PRShasta
11.10Ben Burke78-07Pleasant Valley
12.10Langston Tate77-11Burney
13.10Hunter Suppus72-06PRPleasant Valley
14.10Carlos Castellon70-03Colusa
15.10Matthew Supanich65-07Providence Christian
16.10Thomas Ward64-10PRYreka
17.10Jackson Bently64-08Durham
17.9Andreas Shelton64-08University Prep
19.9Parker Floyd61-02Yuba City
20.9Tyler Wymore60-07Central Valley
21.9Tristan McPherren60-04Pleasant Valley
22.9Bryan Thomas59-03Trinity
23.9Zane Callison56-06Yreka
24.9Ryan Schoonover56-00University Prep
25.10Cody Caskey51-09Durham
26.9Simon Dixon46-09Paradise
27.9Matt Wegener39-06Paradise
28.10Jimme Mince37-02Trinity
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Lucas Wright6-00.00Enterprise
2.12Khristain Clements5-10.00SREnterprise
3.11Jacob Bishop5-10.00CORE Butte
4.12Isaiah Putnam5-10.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
5.12Jeremy Schafer5-08.00Durham
6.11Nathan Arrasmith5-06.00Fortuna
7.11Cameron Nolen5-06.00Pleasant Valley
8.11Andrew Guymon5-04.00Chico
9.11Dawson Greene5-02.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
10.11Andy Shin5-00.00Pleasant Valley
10.11Blake Leone5-00.00Yuba City
10.9KeAndre Burns5-00.00Yuba City
10.11Aiden Gomes5-00.00Shasta
10.11Che Jimenez5-00.00PRMcKinleyville
11Tucker ChapinSCRChico
11Nick LindsaySCRShasta
11Justin PulsiferSCRCORE Butte
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Patrick Kremer5-06.00University Prep
2.10Mason Addison5-04.00SRDurham
3.10Tristan Wills5-02.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
4.10Dustin Mast5-02.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
5.9Brian Deniz5-00.00Pleasant Valley
6.10Jacob Pewitt5-00.00University Prep
7.10Giovani Martinez4-10.00Fortuna
8.9Ethan Mangles4-10.00Shasta
9.10Larkin Campbell4-10.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
10.10Tyler Manor4-10.00SRCentral Valley
11.9Conner Warren4-08.00Paradise
11.9Tyler Dutro4-08.00Shasta
11.9Matthew Brennan4-08.00Trinity
14.9Jayden Garrett4-06.00CORE Butte
14.9Devin Battaglia4-06.00Pleasant Valley
16.10Dylan Bahen4-04.00Yreka
16.9Jacob Merill4-04.00Shasta
18.9Kyle Van Dine3-04.00PRTrinity
10Ayden ManorSCRCentral Valley
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Abhishek Singh20-08.00SRRiver Valley
2.12Jeremy Schafer20-06.75SRDurham
3.11Spencer Boontjer19-11.75PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
4.11Andrew Guymon19-09.25PRChico
5.11Justin Pulsifer19-06.75CORE Butte
6.10Soul Berna19-04.25El Molino
7.11Layton Paloutzian19-00.75PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
8.11Josiah McMenamy19-00.25River Valley
9.9Hunter Sims18-09.25Yuba City
10.12Caleb Rowe18-02.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
11.12Stephen Watrous18-01.25McKinleyville
12.12Connor Shaw18-00.00Fortuna
13.11Nathan Arrasmith17-11.25Fortuna
14.9Evan Enserro17-08.75Pleasant Valley
15.12Trevor Thurman17-08.50Paradise
16.12Brian Glynn17-07.00PRShasta
17.11Christian Bemis17-06.50Trinity
18.11Khayden Phanh17-02.25Shasta
19.11Che Jimenez17-01.75PRMcKinleyville
20.11Cameron Nolen17-01.25Pleasant Valley
21.11Elijah Stancil16-04.75Yuba City
22.11Tyler Neilsen16-04.00Hamilton City
23.11Jadyn Wilson16-01.75Trinity
24.11Marcos Meza16-00.00CORE Butte
25.12Alex Singthavilay14-09.50Yreka
26.11Jacob Wortman14-00.00Fall River
27.11Quanye Robinson9-05.00Hamilton City
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Collin Totman19-02.50River Valley
2.10Alejandro Gonzalez18-09.50Hamilton City
3.10Carlos Sanchez18-07.75PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
4.9Lane Shelton18-05.50Fortuna
5.9Patrick Kremer18-04.00University Prep
6.10Matt Biggins17-08.00SRYuba City
7.9Thomas Husa17-06.00Durham
8.10Levi Nyberg17-04.50Fortuna
9.10Titus Goodson17-04.00University Prep
10.9Robert Salazar17-02.00Pleasant Valley
11.10Tai Bolden17-01.50Fortuna
12.10Joe Lor16-09.00Chico
13.9Baden Ewen16-08.00Shasta
14.9Brent Doyle16-06.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
15.10Tyler Chaolee16-04.00Central Valley
16.10Michael Reyna16-02.00CORE Butte
16.10Braden Richter16-02.00Providence Christian
18.9Cody Koregelos15-08.00Colusa
19.9David De Los Santos15-07.00Yreka
19.9Devin Battaglia15-07.00Pleasant Valley
21.10Caleb Drumm15-06.00University Prep
22.9Jay Grettum15-02.00Pleasant Valley
23.9Aidan Clark15-01.00CORE Butte
24.9Antonio Atondo14-07.00Yreka
25.9Landon Paloutzian13-09.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
26.10John Hogan13-04.00Elk Creek
27.9Matthew Brennan13-00.00Trinity
28.9Carson Vanella12-09.00Durham
29.9Zack Smith11-02.00Providence Christian
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Caleb Rowe41-11.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)
2.12Dylan Northrup41-01.00SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.12Jeremy Schafer41-01.00Durham
4.10Soul Berna38-10.00El Molino
4.11Jacob Bishop38-10.00PRCORE Butte
6.11Nathan Arrasmith38-01.00Fortuna
7.12Isaiah Putnam37-11.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
8.11Tyler Neilsen35-07.00Hamilton City
9.12Landon Huber35-05.00Enterprise
9.12Connor Shaw35-05.00SRFortuna
11.11Andy Shin35-03.00SRPleasant Valley
12.11Andrew Guymon35-02.00Chico
13.12Greyson Morrison35-01.00Yreka
14.11Che Jimenez34-06.00McKinleyville
15.11Khayden Phanh34-01.00Shasta
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Luke Woods37-03.50PRPleasant Valley
2.10Ryan Smith37-01.00PRChico
3.10Dehayden Stedman36-03.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)
4.10Daniar Sultan35-08.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
5.10Seth Thomas35-02.50Fall River
6.10Titus Goodson35-00.00University Prep
7.10Drake Voyer34-04.00CORE Butte
8.10Ian Mehr34-03.50University Prep
9.10Alejandro Gonzalez34-01.50Hamilton City
10.9Cody Koregelos32-04.00Colusa
11.9Antonio Atondo31-04.50Yreka
12.10Dylan Bahen30-10.50PRYreka
13.10Larkin Campbell30-08.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
14.9Nathaniel Thompson30-05.00PRShasta
15.9Jay Grettum30-01.50Pleasant Valley
16.9Abram Freeman29-09.50Shasta
17.9Jacob Merill29-06.00Shasta
18.10Chris Hopper28-06.50Yreka