View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Stephan Bracey11.19a (-1.3)East Kentwood
2.12James Hosey11.34a (-1.3)East Lansing
3.12Quin Broussard11.39a (-1.3)Grand Blanc
4.12Alex Stockdale11.71a (-1.3)Zeeland East
5.12Micah Cretsinger11.86a (-1.3)Jackson
6.9Olando Trader11.86a (-1.3)Jackson
7.12Domenic DeLibero11.88a (-1.3)Detroit Catholic Cen...
8.10Nicholas Walper12.01a (-1.3)Saline
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12James Hosey11.45a (-1.9)East Lansing
2.12Quin Broussard11.47a (-1.8)Grand Blanc
3.12Stephan Bracey11.57a (-1.7)East Kentwood
4.12Micah Cretsinger11.73a (-1.7)Jackson
5.12Alex Stockdale11.74a (-1.8)Zeeland East
6.12Domenic DeLibero11.78a (-1.8)Detroit Catholic Cen...
7.9Olando Trader11.79a (-1.9)Jackson
8.10Lorenzo Wood11.89a (-1.9)Grand Blanc
9.10Nicholas Walper12.01a (-1.8)Saline
10.10Camden Schwallier12.04a (-1.9)East Kentwood
11.11Mylek Edwards12.09a (-1.9)Ypsilanti Lincoln
12.12Jamari Harris-Pryce12.11a (-1.7)Saline
13.11Luke Thomas12.16a (-1.9)Detroit Catholic Cen...
14.9Joshua Pattillo-Rush12.16a (-1.9)Saline
15.11Trevon Davis12.18a (-1.8)Ypsilanti Lincoln
16.9Armon Harris12.20a (-1.8)Portage Northern
17.11T'Senre Gray12.21a (-1.7)East Lansing
18.12Stephen Uchendu12.23a (-1.8)SRJackson
19.11Max Balcer12.29a (-1.7)Grand Blanc
20.10Tyler Washington12.30a (-1.8)East Lansing
21.12Urvil Patel13.12a (-1.9)Portage Northern
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Quin Broussard22.49a (-1.0)Grand Blanc
2.11Junior Hie22.51a (-1.0)East Kentwood
3.12Micah Cretsinger23.00a (-1.0)PRJackson
4.10Conner Long23.27a (-1.0)PREast Lansing
5.11Malachi Locke23.29a (-1.0)Ypsilanti Lincoln
6.12Domenic DeLibero23.31a (-1.0)Detroit Catholic Cen...
7.9Jaylin Holmes23.73a (-1.0)East Kentwood
8.11Kyle Greenwood24.31a (-1.0)Saline
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Quin Broussard22.79a (-2.5)Grand Blanc
4.11Junior Hie22.97a (-2.5)East Kentwood
2.12Micah Cretsinger23.32a (-3.4)Jackson
5.9Jaylin Holmes23.58a (-3.4)East Kentwood
3.12Domenic DeLibero23.79a (-3.9)Detroit Catholic Cen...
6.10Conner Long23.99a (-3.9)East Lansing
7.11Kyle Greenwood24.01a (-3.9)Saline
8.11Malachi Locke24.05a (-3.4)Ypsilanti Lincoln
9.11Tanner Kraal24.48a (-3.4)Zeeland East
10.10Lorenzo Wood24.56a (-3.4)SRGrand Blanc
11.11Jacob Stuck24.59a (-2.5)Saline
12.11Niels Linde24.73a (-3.4)Saline
13.9James Almeda24.85a (-3.4)Detroit Catholic Cen...
14.11Montario Henry24.89a (-3.9)PRGrand Blanc
15.9Armon Harris24.93a (-3.9)Portage Northern
16.9Jeffrey Perry24.94a (-3.9)East Kentwood
17.10Pierre Butler24.94a (-2.5)East Lansing
18.12Andrew Wells25.04a (-3.4)PREast Lansing
19.9Brandon Pennington25.08a (-3.9)Ypsilanti Lincoln
20.12Stephen Uchendu25.32a (-2.5)PRJackson
21.11Nygel Hargrave26.17a (-2.5)Ypsilanti Lincoln
22.12Zion Hardrick26.49a (-3.9)Jackson
23.11Logan McLain26.88a (-3.4)Portage Northern
 

200 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

2.10Jo Coleman22.60hGrand Blanc
2.12Quin Broussard22.60hGrand Blanc
2.12Malik Bashir-Cager22.60hGrand Blanc
2.12Jeronn Body22.60hGrand Blanc
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jeronn Body49.59aPRGrand Blanc
2.11Michael Ostuno50.86aEast Kentwood
3.10Jo Coleman51.22aGrand Blanc
4.12Forrest Emmerling51.76aPRGrand Blanc
5.10Andrew Victoria52.46aSaline
6.12Jeremiah Applewhite53.01aEast Kentwood
7.12Ryel Daye53.03aPREast Kentwood
8.12Lukas DeLibero53.12aDetroit Catholic Cen...
9.11Marcus Gant53.51aJackson
10.9James Almeda53.58aPRDetroit Catholic Cen...
11.11Jacob Stuck53.64aSaline
12.9Jaden Patterson54.21aPREast Lansing
13.12Kyle Lentine54.66aSaline
14.11Gary Caldwell55.31aPREast Lansing
15.10Calvin Williams55.92aJackson
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jeronn Body50.00hSRGrand Blanc
1.12Quin Broussard51.50hGrand Blanc
1.10Jo Coleman52.50hGrand Blanc
1.12Forrest Emmerling52.60hGrand Blanc
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Brock Boze2:02.86aSaline
2.12William Downey2:03.76aSaline
3.12Cam Bacarella2:04.33aSaline
4.12Schaeffer Ailes2:04.62aZeeland East
5.10Zander Masten2:05.80aEast Kentwood
6.11Alex Connell2:06.39aDetroit Catholic Cen...
7.12Forrest Emmerling2:06.42aGrand Blanc
8.12Aidan Baas2:07.04aEast Kentwood
9.10Eric Kolar2:08.84aEast Lansing
10.12Connor Clemens2:09.13aPortage Northern
11.11Cooper Buckley2:09.53aPRDetroit Catholic Cen...
12.12Mohydeen Said2:09.93aSREast Kentwood
13.11Fenrik Goerlitz2:11.24aSRYpsilanti Lincoln
14.12Jack Borchanian2:11.95aDetroit Catholic Cen...
15.9Liam Millership2:12.64aPRPortage Northern
16.11Joey Proos2:12.68aPRPortage Northern
17.11KeAndre Wilkie2:20.27aJackson
18.10Noah Smith2:21.42aPRJackson
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

6.12Devin Miller2:23.08hPRGrand Blanc
6.12Carson Humphrey2:23.08hSRGrand Blanc
6.11Johnathan Buck2:23.08hPRGrand Blanc
6.11Hayden Shinabarger2:25.08hPRGrand Blanc
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Luke Perelli4:29.05aDetroit Catholic Cen...
2.12Luke Daniel4:30.64aPortage Northern
3.10Nathan Faust4:35.70aEast Lansing
4.11Matt Schieber4:38.14aPRPortage Northern
5.11Jackson Turnbow4:39.14aGrand Blanc
6.11Christopher Van Dyke4:39.23aSaline
7.11Mitchel Horn4:39.98aDetroit Catholic Cen...
8.12Jevin Nishioka4:40.52aSRSaline
9.12Simon Pfeiffer4:41.28aSaline
10.12Clayton Molinari4:46.89aDetroit Catholic Cen...
11.10Maurice Barnes4:47.27aEast Kentwood
12.11Peter Caine4:54.26aYpsilanti Lincoln
13.9Drew Gonzalez4:56.02aPortage Northern
14.9Antonio Hall4:58.99aEast Kentwood
15.11Ben Everse4:59.08aZeeland East
16.9Caden Meyer5:00.52aZeeland East
17.11Johnathan Buck5:00.76aGrand Blanc
18.9Peyton Williams5:04.72aJackson
19.12Devin Miller5:08.38aGrand Blanc
20.11Ashton Brennan5:08.77aZeeland East
21.10Jacob Newland5:13.22aPRYpsilanti Lincoln
22.12Brendan Lounds5:14.25aEast Lansing
23.9Eric Giles5:15.10aEast Kentwood
24.11Daniel Erickson5:21.63aJackson
25.10Noah Smith5:23.28aPRJackson
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Andrew Lane9:38.91aEast Lansing
2.11William Minnette9:41.64aSaline
3.11Alexander Dugas9:52.24aDetroit Catholic Cen...
4.12Luke Daniel10:03.74aPRPortage Northern
5.9Matthew Zeleke10:08.20aEast Lansing
6.11Matt Schieber10:18.19aPortage Northern
7.11Cole Trese10:18.22aSaline
8.11Johnathan Speers10:20.73aSaline
9.12Aaron Torr10:22.69aEast Kentwood
10.9Drew Gonzalez10:28.27aPortage Northern
11.11Jackson Turnbow10:32.53aGrand Blanc
12.11Johnathan Buck10:33.90aGrand Blanc
13.9Jordan Ratliff10:41.27aPRYpsilanti Lincoln
14.12Carson Humphrey10:42.88aPRGrand Blanc
15.12Matthew Semon10:45.04aEast Kentwood
16.12Kullan Morgan10:48.53aPREast Kentwood
17.9Peyton Williams11:19.46aPRJackson
18.9Chadwick Perrine Jr.11:21.53aJackson
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Michael Ostuno14.86a (-.9)East Kentwood
2.11Gavin Check15.79a (-.9)Detroit Catholic Cen...
3.12Graham Jones15.99a (-.9)Grand Blanc
4.10Kevin Davis Jr.16.33a (-.9)Ypsilanti Lincoln
5.10Judson Fargo16.54a (-.9)Portage Northern
6.12Kobe Mulcahy16.65a (-.9)Jackson
7.10Tim Giese16.97a (-.9)Detroit Catholic Cen...
8.12Chris Caldwell17.65a (-.9)Ypsilanti Lincoln
9.9Shyi Oneal17.65a (-.9)East Kentwood
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Michael Ostuno15.72aEast Kentwood
2.11Gavin Check16.34aDetroit Catholic Cen...
3.12Graham Jones16.44aGrand Blanc
4.10Kevin Davis Jr.16.64aYpsilanti Lincoln
5.12Kobe Mulcahy16.66aJackson
6.10Tim Giese17.29aDetroit Catholic Cen...
7.9Shyi Oneal17.47aEast Kentwood
8.10Judson Fargo17.48aPortage Northern
9.12Chris Caldwell17.65aPRYpsilanti Lincoln
10.9Blake Dejonge17.82aZeeland East
11.11Nathan Irgang18.15aSaline
12.9Asher Gibson18.27aZeeland East
12.10Amir Williams18.27aGrand Blanc
14.9Jaden Patterson18.71aEast Lansing
15.11Trevor Kudlak19.63aSaline
16.12Keigel Johnson20.30aJackson
17.9Isaiah Bernal20.51aEast Kentwood
18.12Zack Gabanyicz23.13aSaline
19.10Teo Tiburcio31.85aEast Lansing
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Elijah Ealy39.30aEast Kentwood
2.11Gavin Check39.62aDetroit Catholic Cen...
3.10Judson Fargo40.49aPortage Northern
4.12Cole Lloyd41.22aZeeland East
5.10Tim Giese42.47aDetroit Catholic Cen...
6.10Teo Tiburcio42.99aEast Lansing
7.12Eric Reuter43.10aSaline
8.12Kobe Mulcahy43.25aJackson
9.11EJ Luckett43.77aPREast Lansing
10.11Hayden Shinabarger43.92aGrand Blanc
11.10Amir Williams44.11aGrand Blanc
12.10Kevin Davis Jr.44.22aYpsilanti Lincoln
13.9Blake Dejonge44.40aZeeland East
14.12Chris Caldwell44.51aPRYpsilanti Lincoln
15.9Jaylin Holmes44.61aEast Kentwood
16.12Keigel Johnson44.64aSRJackson
17.11Nathan Irgang44.86aSaline
18.11Darius Webster45.19aPRGrand Blanc
19.9Asher Gibson45.83aPRZeeland East
20.11Trevor Kudlak46.22aSRSaline
21.9Shyi Oneal46.77aPREast Kentwood
--9Jaden PattersonDNFEast Lansing
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 43.37aEast Kentwood
2.Relay Team 45.04aYpsilanti Lincoln
3.Relay Team 45.38aSaline
4.Relay Team 45.66aJackson
5.Relay Team 48.17aEast Lansing
--Myles McNeal
Lorenzo Wood
Shawn Allen
Max Balcer
DNFGrand Blanc
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 1:28.94aEast Kentwood
2.Malik Bashir-Cager
Quin Broussard
Jo Coleman
Jeronn Body
1:30.42aGrand Blanc
3.Relay Team 1:31.53aEast Lansing
4.Relay Team 1:32.21aYpsilanti Lincoln
5.Relay Team 1:34.50aSaline
6.Relay Team 1:35.68aZeeland East
7.Relay Team 1:36.13aDetroit Catholic Cen...
8.Relay Team 1:38.14aJackson
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Jo Coleman
Quin Broussard
Forrest Emmerling
Jeronn Body
3:26.66aGrand Blanc
2.Relay Team 3:28.67aSaline
3.Relay Team 3:28.78aEast Kentwood
4.Relay Team 3:35.21aEast Lansing
5.Relay Team 3:40.19aYpsilanti Lincoln
6.Relay Team 3:41.66aDetroit Catholic Cen...
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Relay Team 8:11.59aSaline
2.Relay Team 8:26.23aEast Kentwood
3.Relay Team 8:29.97aEast Lansing
4.Relay Team 8:36.52aDetroit Catholic Cen...
5.Relay Team 8:49.18aZeeland East
6.Devin Miller
Johnathan Buck
Hayden Shinabarger
Carson Humphrey
9:32.33aGrand Blanc
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Boone Bonnema51-11.00Zeeland East
2.11James Mackey51-01.50East Kentwood
3.12Brian Jones50'08.00Grand Blanc
4.12Devyn Ramirez48-09.50Zeeland East
5.9Aidan Taylor45-09.50Zeeland East
6.11Josh DeVries45-05.50Portage Northern
7.12Jeff McKenzie44-00.00Portage Northern
8.11Anthony Brown43-07.00PREast Kentwood
9.11Tyus Vang-Shonoiki42-08.00Portage Northern
--11Will NemecekFOULGrand Blanc
--11T'Senre GrayFOULEast Lansing
--12Jack CurveyFOULDetroit Catholic Cen...
--11Holden CollinsFOULSaline
--11William OrrFOULDetroit Catholic Cen...
--10Jamiel RobinsonFOULEast Kentwood
--10Ian HanbyFOULSaline
--10John FrickFOULSaline
--12Jarrett ShortFOULGrand Blanc
--10Connor DewanFOULDetroit Catholic Cen...
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Devyn Ramirez138-07Zeeland East
2.11James Mackey137-01East Kentwood
3.12Brian Jones135'01Grand Blanc
4.9Aidan Taylor124-00Zeeland East
5.11Tyus Vang-Shonoiki123-02Portage Northern
6.11Dallas Fincher123-01PREast Kentwood
7.10Ian Hanby121-02Saline
8.12Hayden Vanderweele119-06Portage Northern
9.10Connor Dewan117-09Detroit Catholic Cen...
10.12Boone Bonnema117-00Zeeland East
11.11Josh DeVries116-02Portage Northern
12.9Jayden Lewin115-00Grand Blanc
13.12Jarrett Short112-02Grand Blanc
--10John FrickFOULSaline
--12Kyle RichardsonFOULJackson
--11Anthony BrownFOULEast Kentwood
--12Jack CurveyFOULDetroit Catholic Cen...
--11Holden CollinsFOULSaline
--12Dominic D'AbateFOULDetroit Catholic Cen...
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Ethan Vargo6'04.00Grand Blanc
2.11Urim Sahitolli6-02.00East Kentwood
3.11Jeremiah Stewart6-00.00East Kentwood
4.12Chris Caldwell5-08.00Ypsilanti Lincoln
5.11Tylor Leedom5'08.00Grand Blanc
6.12Davis Klein5-04.00Saline
6.11Alec Boerman5-04.00Zeeland East
6.10Sherman Smith5-04.00Jackson
6.9James Almeda5-04.00Detroit Catholic Cen...
10.11Reed Fuller5-04.00Grand Blanc
10.12Silas Schaerer5-04.00Saline
--12Urvil PatelNHPortage Northern
--11Marcus GantNHJackson
--10Judson FargoNHPortage Northern
--11Joey ProosNHPortage Northern
--10Josh MayhueNHEast Kentwood
--12Lukas DeLiberoNHDetroit Catholic Cen...
--10Tyler WashingtonNHEast Lansing
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Colton Emeott14-06.00East Kentwood
2.12Luke Atzinger12-06.00Saline
3.12Jacob Mirandette12-00.00East Kentwood
4.12Max Schneider12-00.00Saline
6.11Sean Kellogg11-00.00Portage Northern
5.12Jordan Harris10-00.00Saline
--11Andy NguyenNHEast Kentwood
--12Fareed KareemNHEast Lansing
--12Jadon ZufallNHPortage Northern
--11Omar MahmoudNHEast Lansing
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12A J Kirkland22-00.00PREast Lansing
2.11Colton Emeott21-03.00East Kentwood
3.12Ryel Daye21-02.00East Kentwood
4.12Micah Cretsinger21-01.50PRJackson
5.12Silas Schaerer20-04.00Saline
6.11Tylor Leedom20'00.00Grand Blanc
7.12Andrew Wells18-10.50East Lansing
8.12Zion Hardrick18-06.50Jackson
8.11Kyle Greenwood18-06.50Saline
10.11Max Balcer18-03.50Grand Blanc
--9Armon HarrisFOULPortage Northern
--10J.W. KeelFOULGrand Blanc
--10Nicholas BorneoFOULSaline
--12Urvil PatelFOULPortage Northern
--12Clayton DykhouseFOULZeeland East