View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Connor Barres11.42aEureka
2.12Stephen Watrous11.55aMcKinleyville
3.12Vova Sherman11.72aSRDel Norte
4.11Sam Cowan11.73aPRDel Norte
5.9Lucas Parish11.85aPREureka
6.12Ryan Dolan11.92aMcKinleyville
7.9Lane Shelton11.94aPRFortuna
8.12Danny Ye12.02aEureka
9.11Josh Korenstein12.04aEureka
9.12Harry Pardoe12.04aEureka
11.12Connor Shaw12.07aFortuna
12.10Isaac Ward12.10aMcKinleyville
13.9Everett Marsh12.15aPRArcata
14.10Connor Pratt12.27aPRFortuna
15.11Willie Magane12.34aEureka
11Tristan CampbellDNSHoopa Valley
10Alex HardingDNSSouth Fork
11Jasper HostlerDNSHoopa Valley
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Connor Barres23.01aEureka
2.12Owen Lien23.23aMcKinleyville
3.12Ryan Dolan23.74aMcKinleyville
4.12William Reynolds23.81aPRHoopa Valley
5.12Vova Sherman23.83aSRDel Norte
6.9Lane Shelton24.43aPRFortuna
7.11Sam Cowan24.59aPRDel Norte
8.12Harry Pardoe24.76aEureka
9.12Danny Ye25.00aEureka
10.9Emmanuel Nunez25.10aPRDel Norte
10.11Josh Korenstein25.10aEureka
12.9Lucas Parish25.15aPREureka
13.11Che Jimenez25.20aMcKinleyville
14.12Hunter Ethridge25.25aEureka
15.11Jasper Hostler25.50aHoopa Valley
16.11Everardo Garcia - Zepeda25.63aEureka
17.9Everett Marsh26.25aArcata
10Alex HardingDNSSouth Fork
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Owen Lien51.32aMcKinleyville
2.12William Reynolds52.90aHoopa Valley
3.12Sebastian Reyes53.66aPRMcKinleyville
4.12Hunter Ethridge53.76aSREureka
5.11Draven Boyd54.09aSRFortuna
6.12Connor Barres54.16aPREureka
7.9Emmanuel Nunez54.86aPRDel Norte
8.11Dimitri Stefanakis55.24aPREureka
9.10Bo Cox56.42aFortuna
10.11Everardo Garcia - Zepeda56.66aSREureka
11.10Larry Tracy57.17aPRHoopa Valley
12.11Alberto Iskra57.88aArcata
13.9Alex Spanos59.12aArcata
14.12Spencer Garrett59.52aPRArcata
15.9Jake Knoeller1:01.02aPRArcata
16.11Leikey Lin Lei1:01.72aSt Bernard Academy
10Jesse BravoDNSEureka
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Ian Bennett2:08.03aEureka
2.10Collin Stockwell2:09.52aFortuna
3.10West Wood2:14.09aMcKinleyville
4.12Adam Vera2:14.79aMcKinleyville
5.9Jude Ortega2:15.20aMcKinleyville
6.11Max Combs2:15.76aMcKinleyville
7.9Ian Letts2:16.16aArcata
8.10Jason Rodriquez2:16.82aPREureka
9.11Kevin Bravo2:22.77aEureka
10.9Kieran Calvin-Furbee2:29.49aMcKinleyville
11.10Kaleo Abasolo2:29.90aDel Norte
12.9Aiden Kimberlig2:30.63aPRSt Bernard Academy
13.12Spencer Garrett2:34.55aArcata
14.12Will Barbee2:38.49aEureka
15.11Leikey Lin Lei2:40.70aSt Bernard Academy
10Miles JohnsonDNSArcata
9Cody RheinschmidtDNSMcKinleyville
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Ian Bennett4:37.04aEureka
2.10Collin Stockwell4:38.78aPRFortuna
3.12Adam Vera4:47.99aMcKinleyville
4.10West Wood4:51.47aMcKinleyville
5.9Jude Ortega4:51.81aPRMcKinleyville
6.11Max Combs4:57.28aPRMcKinleyville
7.9Ian Letts5:02.60aPRArcata
8.12Infallible Asenbauer5:08.35aSRHoopa Valley
9.10Jason Rodriquez5:12.74aPREureka
10.9Cody Rheinschmidt5:12.80aPRMcKinleyville
11.9Eryk Montgomery5:13.61aMcKinleyville
12.9Kieran Calvin-Furbee5:16.64aPRMcKinleyville
13.10Kaleo Abasolo5:38.13aDel Norte
14.12Will Barbee5:40.88aEureka
15.11Leikey Lin Lei5:57.43aPRSt Bernard Academy
16.9Robert O'Rourke6:16.77aPRHoopa Valley
9Octavio RomoDNSSt Bernard Academy
10Miles JohnsonDNSArcata
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Adam Vera10:49.39aMcKinleyville
2.10West Wood11:03.21aMcKinleyville
3.12Evan Boudet11:05.69aPREureka
4.10Thomas Becannon11:08.01aPREureka
5.9Eryk Montgomery11:14.67aPRMcKinleyville
6.11Max Combs11:14.69aSRMcKinleyville
7.9Josh Sweet11:19.57aPREureka
8.12Infallible Asenbauer11:36.64aHoopa Valley
9.9Cody Rheinschmidt11:49.75aPRMcKinleyville
10.10Kaleo Abasolo12:25.34aDel Norte
11.12Jasper A.14:38.08aSREureka
12Alex BentleyDNSArcata
10Miles JohnsonDNSArcata
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.10Nathaniel Spears15.42aEureka
2.10Nathan Witte15.80aMcKinleyville
3.11Aidan Hasselquist16.36aArcata
4.10Isaac Ward17.84aMcKinleyville
5.11Nathan Arrasmith18.42aFortuna
6.10Cullen Manser19.02aPRArcata
7.11Kevin Bravo23.83aEureka
8.9Nathan DeNicholas24.21aPRDel Norte
10Jaime OrtizDNSEureka
10Isaiah AbasoloDNSDel Norte
11Nathan BaffertDNSSouth Fork
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.10Nathan Witte40.65aPRMcKinleyville
2.11Aidan Hasselquist41.63aArcata
3.10Nathaniel Spears44.07aEureka
4.10Isaac Ward44.96aMcKinleyville
5.9Everett Marsh46.80aPRArcata
6.11Dimitri Stefanakis47.38aEureka
7.10Jaime Ortiz47.53aPREureka
8.10Cullen Manser48.53aPRArcata
9.9Nathan DeNicholas57.32aDel Norte
10Isaiah AbasoloDNSDel Norte
11Leikey Lin LeiDNSSt Bernard Academy
11Kai GallegosDNSEureka
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Stephen Watrous
Owen Lien
Isaac Ward
Ryan Dolan
45.13aMcKinleyville
2.Danny Ye
Harry Pardoe
Josh Korenstein
Nathaniel Spears
45.33aEureka
3.Lane Shelton
Levi Nyberg
Draven Boyd
Connor Shaw
45.35aFortuna
4.Emmanuel Nunez
Vova Sherman
Bryce Howard
Sam Cowan
45.85aDel Norte
5.Tavis Young
Jasper Hostler
Tristan Campbell
William Reynolds
46.71aHoopa Valley
6.Aidan Hasselquist
Alberto Iskra
Aiden Shelton
Sebastian Hasselquist
47.15aArcata
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Nathan Witte
Sebastian Reyes
Owen Lien
Ryan Dolan
3:35.34aMcKinleyville
2.Collin Stockwell
Levi Nyberg
Draven Boyd
Bo Cox
3:42.78aFortuna
3.Ian Bennett
Dimitri Stefanakis
Everardo Garcia - Zepeda
Hunter Ethridge
3:45.83aEureka
4.Emmanuel Nunez
Vova Sherman
Bryce Howard
Miguel Leon
3:46.40aDel Norte
5.Alex Spanos
Ian Letts
Spencer Garrett
Alberto Iskra
3:51.35aArcata
Tristan Campbell
Larry Tracy
Jasper Hostler
William Reynolds
DNSHoopa Valley
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Luke King48-06.00PRDel Norte
2.12Sage Watrous De Salinas41-03.50McKinleyville
3.11Colton Hayes39-06.00PRHoopa Valley
4.12Isaac Beach39-01.00St Bernard Academy
5.10Blane Winningham38-08.00PRDel Norte
6.11Josh Korenstein37-01.50PREureka
7.12Sebastian Powell-Swanson36-07.00PRArcata
8.11Scott Peters35-09.50Del Norte
9.11Aiden Mendes35-00.00PRHoopa Valley
10.12Jacob Reed33-04.00PRHoopa Valley
11.10Leonardo Contreras32-04.50Del Norte
12.11Timmy Thompson32-01.00Del Norte
13.11Bowdy Dunn30-07.50St Bernard Academy
12Seth WhitwelSCRMcKinleyville
11Josh BennettSCRArcata
12Zachary PoyenSCRArcata
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Sage Watrous De Salinas136-00.50SRMcKinleyville
2.12ethan Price123-03.50Del Norte
3.12Isaac Beach117-04PRSt Bernard Academy
4.11Timmy Thompson117-03SRDel Norte
5.11Aiden Mendes116-01.50Hoopa Valley
6.11Luke King113-00.75Del Norte
7.11Scott Peters110-03Del Norte
8.11Riley Timmerman97-04.50PRFortuna
9.11Bowdy Dunn95-06.75St Bernard Academy
10.12Leland Justesen86-06.50PRFortuna
11.10Blane Winningham78-10Del Norte
12.11Colton Hayes78-05.25Hoopa Valley
11John RydzSCRSt Bernard Academy
11Josh BennettSCRArcata
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12ethan Price6-00.00SRDel Norte
2.11Nathan Arrasmith6-00.00PRFortuna
3.12Jasen McGoldrick5-06.00Arcata
4.10Levi Nyberg5-04.00SRFortuna
5.10Peyton Swan5-02.00Del Norte
6.12Connor Barres5-02.00Eureka
7.11Che Jimenez5-00.00McKinleyville
7.12Max Montgomery5-00.00Eureka
9.10Giovani Martinez5-00.00Fortuna
10.9Lucas Parish4-10.00PREureka
11.9Isaiah Sherman4-10.00Del Norte
11Dimitri StefanakisSCREureka
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Bryce Howard12-00.00Del Norte
2.11Kobe Letter11-00.00Fortuna
3.10Bo Cox10-06.00Fortuna
4.10Nathan Witte10-00.00PRMcKinleyville
10Peyton SwanNHDel Norte
12Ginu ThaoNHDel Norte
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Nathaniel Spears18-09.50Eureka
2.12Connor Shaw18-08.50Fortuna
3.12Hunter Ethridge18-06.50Eureka
4.10Levi Nyberg18-06.50Fortuna
5.12Max Montgomery18-05.50PREureka
6.11Draven Boyd18-05.50Fortuna
7.9Lane Shelton18-05.00Fortuna
8.11Nathan Arrasmith18-03.00Fortuna
9.12Stephen Watrous18-02.00McKinleyville
10.10Connor Pratt17-06.00Fortuna
11.11Kai Gallegos17-05.00Eureka
12.12ethan Price17-04.50Del Norte
13.10Giovani Martinez17-01.50Fortuna
14.11Sam Cowan16-06.00Del Norte
15.9Jarred Smith16-04.00Del Norte
16.12Jasen McGoldrick16-03.50Arcata
11Nathan BaffertSCRSouth Fork
10Alex HardingSCRSouth Fork
10Larry TracySCRHoopa Valley
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jasen McGoldrick40-01.50Arcata
2.12ethan Price39-05.00Del Norte
3.11Nathan Arrasmith37-06.25Fortuna
4.10Bo Cox36-10.25Fortuna
5.9Jarred Smith36-00.00Del Norte
6.11Che Jimenez35-04.00McKinleyville
7.12Danny Ye34-00.00Eureka
8.12Max Montgomery33-07.00Eureka
9.11Kevin Bravo31-06.50Eureka
10.9Aaron Martinez31-05.00PRDel Norte
10.9Kyland Minyard31-05.00Del Norte
12.9Isaiah Sherman30-06.00Del Norte
13.11Jay Zhang30-04.00Eureka
14.9Nathan DeNicholas29-08.00PRDel Norte
9Isaac WeaverSCRMcKinleyville
 

Team Scores

Varsity - Womens
1.Fortuna158
2.Arcata132
3.Del Norte84
4.Eureka75
5.McKinleyville44
6.Hoopa Valley1