View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Class AClass BFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

55 Meter Dash  Class A - Finals

1.10William Murray6.76a PRThe Lawrenceville
2.10Bob Fish6.85a PRThe Lawrenceville
3.-Jay Swindell6.89aThe Lawrenceville
4.12Jonron Kogawa6.96a PRThe Peddie
5.12Ross Johnson7.00aSeton Hall Prep
6.11Cameron Grant7.01aBlair Academy
7.11Jordin Lamothe7.03aSeton Hall Prep
8.11Xavier Lewis7.06aSeton Hall Prep
 

55 Meter Dash  Class B - Finals

1.9Isaiah Muse6.84a PRThe Pennington
2.10Xavier Brooks7.00a PRThe Pennington
3.12Sameer Rakhani7.01a PRMontclair Kimberley
4.12James Blume7.02a PRNewark Academy
5.12Arik Morton7.10a PRMorristown-Beard
6.12Nick Visceglia7.28a PRMorristown-Beard
7.11Aidan Israel7.40aThe Pennington
8.10Sohan Desilva7.43aGill St. Bernard's
 

55 Meter Dash  Class A - Prelims

1.10William Murray6.80aThe Lawrenceville
2.-Jay Swindell6.86aThe Lawrenceville
3.10Bob Fish6.92aThe Lawrenceville
4.12Ross Johnson6.96aSeton Hall Prep
5.11Cameron Grant7.01a PRBlair Academy
6.11Jordin Lamothe7.02a PRSeton Hall Prep
7.12Jonron Kogawa7.03aThe Peddie
8.11Xavier Lewis7.03a PRSeton Hall Prep
9.12Tanner Humphrey7.15a PRBlair Academy
10.10Christian Colella7.31a PRPingry
11.9Etka Ayhan7.39aBlair Academy
12.9Niles Luke7.47a PRPingry
13.-Harrison Morrison7.58a PRThe Peddie
14.9Oliver Mendelsohn8.04a PRPingry
15.10Sean Mcternan8.28a PROratory Prep
16.10Patrick Milton8.44a PROratory Prep
 

55 Meter Dash  Class B - Prelims

1.9Isaiah Muse6.92aThe Pennington
2.12Sameer Rakhani7.03aMontclair Kimberley
3.12James Blume7.11aNewark Academy
4.10Xavier Brooks7.15aThe Pennington
5.12Arik Morton7.18aMorristown-Beard
6.12Nick Visceglia7.31aMorristown-Beard
7.10Sohan Desilva7.40a SRGill St. Bernard's
8.11Aidan Israel7.41aThe Pennington
9.11Tyler Lynch7.57a PRGill St. Bernard's
10.10Michael Swenson7.58aMorristown-Beard
11.12Anish Nuni7.77a PRNewark Academy
12.10Matt Raymonds7.84a SRGill St. Bernard's
13.10Mark Zhang8.28a PRWardlaw Hartridge
14.9Zachary Brzosko8.36a PRWardlaw Hartridge
 

200 Meters  Class A - Finals

1.11Jakob Kunzer23.23aThe Lawrenceville
2.11Andre Williams23.89a PRSeton Hall Prep
3.10Bob Fish24.24aThe Lawrenceville
4.-Jay Swindell24.45aThe Lawrenceville
5.12Joe Shilts24.77a SRPingry
6.10Morgan Jones24.80aBlair Academy
7.12Joseph Nassoura25.04a PROratory Prep
8.11Cameron Grant25.14aBlair Academy
9.-Christopher Stizza25.28a PRThe Peddie
10.11Obinna Njeze25.32aSeton Hall Prep
11.-Harrison Morrison25.79a PRThe Peddie
12.9Etka Ayhan25.89aBlair Academy
13.-Rubin Carlis26.68aThe Peddie
14.9Niles Luke27.16a PRPingry
15.9Evan O'Dowd27.48a PROratory Prep
16.9Oliver Mendelsohn28.25a PRPingry
17.10Patrick Milton29.40a PROratory Prep
 

200 Meters  Class B - Finals

1.9Isaiah Muse23.93aThe Pennington
2.11Jayshon Dubose24.26a PRMorristown-Beard
3.12Sameer Rakhani24.36aMontclair Kimberley
4.12Arik Morton24.69a PRMorristown-Beard
5.10Xavier Brooks24.78a PRThe Pennington
6.12James Blume24.82a PRNewark Academy
7.12Mekhi Mose24.83aThe Pennington
8.12Harrison Johnson25.35a PRMontclair Kimberley
9.10Sohan Desilva25.67a SRGill St. Bernard's
10.12Nick Visceglia26.20aMorristown-Beard
11.11Tyler Lynch26.91a PRGill St. Bernard's
12.12Anish Nuni28.08a PRNewark Academy
13.10Arnav Patel30.36a PRGill St. Bernard's
 

400 Meters  Class A - Finals

1.11Jakob Kunzer50.87aThe Lawrenceville
2.12Kerem Ayhan51.60aBlair Academy
3.12Jonron Kogawa52.36a PRThe Peddie
4.10William Murray52.65a SRThe Lawrenceville
5.11Andre Williams53.49aSeton Hall Prep
6.10Morgan Jones54.58a PRBlair Academy
7.-Ryan Hu55.16a PRThe Peddie
8.12Joseph Nassoura55.87a PROratory Prep
9.12Tanner Humphrey56.90aBlair Academy
10.-Neil Arora57.90aThe Peddie
11.10Christian Colella58.30a PRPingry
12.9Evan O'Dowd1:02.35a PROratory Prep
--11Jordin LamotheDQSeton Hall Prep
 

400 Meters  Class B - Finals

1.9Isaiah Muse52.50aThe Pennington
2.11Jayshon Dubose52.74a PRMorristown-Beard
3.11Austin Miller54.34aWardlaw Hartridge
4.10Zane Lee-Briggs54.55a PRWardlaw Hartridge
5.12Arik Morton54.91aMorristown-Beard
6.12Mekhi Mose56.25a SRThe Pennington
7.12Harrison Johnson56.52a PRMontclair Kimberley
8.-Jabril Walker57.47a PRThe Pennington
9.10Ricardo Garces57.50aWardlaw Hartridge
10.12James Lukenda58.81a PRMontclair Kimberley
11.10Michael Swenson1:00.51a SRMorristown-Beard
12.10Zach Yekta1:04.97a PRGill St. Bernard's
13.10Ethan Shi1:09.39a PRGill St. Bernard's
14.9Gabriel Stocus1:09.58a PRMontclair Kimberley
15.10Arnav Patel1:13.33aGill St. Bernard's
 

800 Meters  Class A - Finals

1.12Robert Enck2:02.46aThe Lawrenceville
2.10Luke Avigliano2:05.03a PRSeton Hall Prep
3.11Dennis Zhang2:06.33aThe Peddie
4.12Cameron Desnoes2:07.16a SRThe Lawrenceville
5.11Aidan Riano2:07.36aBlair Academy
6.10Luke Incardona2:11.28aSeton Hall Prep
7.11Nolan Orr2:13.94aSeton Hall Prep
8.-Sam Shi2:24.32aThe Peddie
9.12Nick Robinson2:26.47aPingry
10.10Nicholas Snyder2:48.00a SROratory Prep
11.9Joshua Sun2:56.48a PROratory Prep
 

800 Meters  Class B - Finals

1.11Charlie Koenig2:13.29aMontclair Kimberley
2.10Ansh Patel2:14.82a PRGill St. Bernard's
3.10Tyler Kingsbury2:15.03a PRThe Pennington
4.11Jackson Powers2:15.83a PRNewark Academy
5.12Ronny Bhatia2:16.75aMontclair Kimberley
6.10Luka Okuzu2:17.77a PRMorristown-Beard
7.12Chris Varghese2:20.53a PRGill St. Bernard's
8.10James Koether2:23.98aGill St. Bernard's
9.11Austin Miller2:27.08aWardlaw Hartridge
10.-Kenzo Takeda2:28.11a PRThe Pennington
11.10Zane Lee-Briggs2:28.71aWardlaw Hartridge
12.-Zach Haase2:49.13aThe Pennington
 

1600 Meters  Class A - Finals

1.11Vishnu Rajakannan4:35.24a PRThe Lawrenceville
2.11Nolan Orr4:38.22aSeton Hall Prep
3.10Chris Crane4:39.31a PRThe Lawrenceville
4.10Henry Wood4:42.00aPingry
5.11Colin Schweitzer4:48.33aSeton Hall Prep
6.-Will Arnold4:49.45a PRBlair Academy
7.12Eric Rhines4:55.68a PROratory Prep
8.-Harrison Abromavage4:56.02a PRThe Lawrenceville
9.12Blake Strzepek4:57.78aThe Peddie
10.-Roger Matthew5:03.67a PRPingry
11.11William Spies5:04.12aSeton Hall Prep
12.-Ja Callandriello5:34.38a PROratory Prep
 

1600 Meters  Class B - Finals

1.10Tyler Kingsbury4:50.57aThe Pennington
2.11Charlie Koenig4:50.66a SRMontclair Kimberley
3.11Jackson Powers4:55.27aNewark Academy
4.11Niels Rongen4:56.92a PRGill St. Bernard's
5.11Peter Swope5:13.70a PRNewark Academy
6.9Will Strong5:17.45a PRGill St. Bernard's
7.12Ronny Bhatia5:22.96a PRMontclair Kimberley
8.-Kenzo Takeda5:26.58aThe Pennington
9.-Sam Wasnak5:32.42aThe Pennington
10.10Sahil Mulji5:35.43aWardlaw Hartridge
11.11Nick Steinmetz5:40.02a PRMontclair Kimberley
 

3200 Meters  Class A - Finals

1.-Alex Pesendorfer10:17.87a PRThe Lawrenceville
2.10Kevin Harvey10:23.97aSeton Hall Prep
3.11Colin Schweitzer10:39.26aSeton Hall Prep
4.-Thomas Atkinson10:39.40a PRThe Lawrenceville
5.12Eric Rhines10:49.79a PROratory Prep
6.12Blake Strzepek10:51.61a SRThe Peddie
7.12Matt Hale10:52.86aThe Peddie
8.10Chris Gizzo11:02.16a SRSeton Hall Prep
--10Chris CraneDQThe Lawrenceville
 

3200 Meters  Class B - Finals

1.11Charlie Koenig11:33.52a PRMontclair Kimberley
2.11Niels Rongen11:37.01a PRGill St. Bernard's
3.10Tyler Kingsbury11:37.53a PRThe Pennington
4.11Nick Steinmetz11:57.21a PRMontclair Kimberley
5.9Will Strong12:10.01a PRGill St. Bernard's
6.10Luka Okuzu12:17.80a PRMorristown-Beard
7.-Sam Wasnak12:22.79a PRThe Pennington
8.-Kenzo Takeda12:24.22a PRThe Pennington
9.10Sahil Mulji12:28.69aWardlaw Hartridge
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Class A - Finals

1.12Joe Shilts8.08aPingry
2.9Gregory Foster8.59aThe Lawrenceville
3.12Kevin Duffy8.70a SRSeton Hall Prep
4.10John Weaver8.93aThe Lawrenceville
5.11Jon Cushman9.34aSeton Hall Prep
6.12Aidan Duffy9.37aThe Lawrenceville
7.12Kyle Regan9.85a PRSeton Hall Prep
8.12Shail Avasthi10.13aPingry
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Class B - Finals

1.12Mekhi Mose8.08aThe Pennington
2.11Jayshon Dubose8.20aMorristown-Beard
3.12James Lukenda9.08aMontclair Kimberley
4.-John Camacho9.65a PRThe Pennington
5.12Ronny Bhatia10.10a SRMontclair Kimberley
6.11Maxwell Henry11.68a PRThe Pennington
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Class A - Prelims

1.12Joe Shilts8.05a PRPingry
2.9Gregory Foster8.58aThe Lawrenceville
3.12Kevin Duffy8.74aSeton Hall Prep
4.10John Weaver8.86aThe Lawrenceville
5.11Jon Cushman9.24a PRSeton Hall Prep
6.12Aidan Duffy9.46aThe Lawrenceville
7.12Shail Avasthi9.89a PRPingry
8.12Kyle Regan10.05aSeton Hall Prep
9.10Christian Colella10.08a PRPingry
10.-Christopher Stizza10.36a PRThe Peddie
 

4x400 Relay  Class A - Finals

1.Relay Team 3:32.30aThe Lawrenceville
2.Relay Team 3:37.92aThe Peddie
3.Relay Team 3:40.13aSeton Hall Prep
4.Relay Team 3:53.40aPingry
 

4x400 Relay  Class B - Finals

1.Relay Team 3:50.63aThe Pennington
2.Relay Team 3:53.28aMorristown-Beard
3.Relay Team 3:58.41aWardlaw Hartridge
4.Relay Team 4:01.38aMontclair Kimberley
5.Relay Team 4:08.35aNewark Academy
--Relay Team DQGill St. Bernard's
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Class A - Finals

1.12Caseem Akinruli-Dewitt52-00.50Seton Hall Prep
2.10Timothy Polizzi39-02.00Seton Hall Prep
3.11Tim O'Connor37-08.00Seton Hall Prep
4.-Christian Forbes37-03.00The Lawrenceville
5.-Danny Irvine34-00.50The Lawrenceville
6.-Patrick Cettina33-10.00The Peddie
7.12Graham Hamilton33-07.00Oratory Prep
8.-Gabe Garcia32-00.00The Peddie
9.12John Dolan30-04.00Oratory Prep
10.-Souley Diarra29-06.00The Lawrenceville
11.12Shail Avasthi29-05.00 PRPingry
12.-Charlie Smollen28-06.00The Peddie
13.12John Anderson24-00.75 PROratory Prep
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Class B - Finals

1.10Luca Del Vescovo38-09.00Gill St. Bernard's
2.12Mark Giordano36-08.50Gill St. Bernard's
3.12Matt Lindberg35-11.00 PRMorristown-Beard
4.12Patrick Salazar35-08.00 SRMorristown-Beard
5.11Zach Lebovitz32-10.75Morristown-Beard
6.9Joe Licata32-07.00Gill St. Bernard's
 

High Jump  Class A - Finals

1.12Kennith Washington5-08.00 PRSeton Hall Prep
2.10Bob Fish5-08.00 PRThe Lawrenceville
3.12Kevin Duffy5-08.00 PRSeton Hall Prep
4.11Gordon Shi5-03.00The Peddie
5.10Andre Vignier5-03.00Seton Hall Prep
 

High Jump  Class B - Finals

1.-John Camacho5-06.00 PRThe Pennington
2.11Jayshon Dubose5-03.00Morristown-Beard
3.12James Lukenda5-00.00 SRMontclair Kimberley
4.12Ronny Bhatia5-00.00 PRMontclair Kimberley
--12Arik MortonNHMorristown-Beard
--11Maxwell HenryNHThe Pennington
--11Tyler LynchNHGill St. Bernard's
--12Sameer RakhaniNHMontclair Kimberley
--10James KoetherNHGill St. Bernard's