View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Noah Stallworth10.79aRockford
2.12Brandon Kearney11.22aSRNorthville
3.11Eli Haddad11.46aRockford
4.12John Vanden Heuvel11.50aRockford
5.12Zack Phillips11.63aNorthville
6.12Ross Bolman11.90aZeeland West
--12Jordan TurnbullDQEast Grand Rapids
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Noah Stallworth11.17aRockford
2.12Brandon Kearney11.41aNorthville
3.12John Vanden Heuvel11.61aRockford
4.11Eli Haddad11.66aRockford
5.12Zack Phillips11.76aNorthville
6.12Eric Robertson11.93aNorthville
7.12Jordan Turnbull11.96aSREast Grand Rapids
8.12Ross Bolman12.00aZeeland West
9.11Lincoln Willis12.09aEast Grand Rapids
10.12Michael Bedford12.23aRockford
10.12Kaden VanTuinen12.23aZeeland West
12.12Griffin Caul12.27aEast Grand Rapids
13.10Connor Gullet12.28aGrand Ledge
14.9Leo Vanderwiel12.31aRockford
15.9Khris Williams-Young12.39aEast Grand Rapids
16.11Kyle Lambright12.60aZeeland West
17.9Carson Piper12.62aGrand Ledge
18.12Austin Dong12.68aGrand Ledge
19.11Griffin Heerspink12.71aZeeland East
20.10Adam Cassel12.85aZeeland East
21.10Tyler Gutierrez13.38aZeeland East
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Carson Holwerda24.21aZeeland West
2.10Abel Boetsma24.39aZeeland West
3.9Leo Vanderwiel24.61aRockford
4.11Jackson Moseley24.62aRockford
5.12Jordan Turnbull25.28aEast Grand Rapids
6.9Luke Vanderwiel25.55aRockford
7.11Lincoln Willis25.86aEast Grand Rapids
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.10Carson Holwerda23.99aPRZeeland West
2.10Abel Boetsma24.02aZeeland West
3.12Brandon Kearney24.36aNorthville
4.11Jackson Moseley24.48aRockford
5.11Lincoln Willis24.92aEast Grand Rapids
6.9Leo Vanderwiel25.08aRockford
7.12Jordan Turnbull25.18aEast Grand Rapids
8.9Luke Vanderwiel25.33aRockford
9.10Jacob Catalina25.59aNorthville
10.11Griffin Heerspink26.10aZeeland East
11.12Austin Dong26.14aGrand Ledge
12.12Tristan Reuben26.29aEast Grand Rapids
13.11Jared Metzger26.55aZeeland East
14.9Levi Tilden27.13aZeeland East
15.11Max Jakubowski27.61aPRZeeland East
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Carson Holwerda51.52aZeeland West
2.12Nolan Knight52.77aNorthville
3.10Ethan Brooks52.87aPRZeeland West
4.11Evan Eding54.49aZeeland West
5.11Joel Wilson III55.31aGrand Ledge
6.11Reese Westfall55.68aGrand Ledge
7.9Luke Vanderwiel55.73aRockford
8.10Jacob Peck56.37aRockford
9.12Daniel McLaughlin56.47aNorthville
10.9Ty Schembri56.62aNorthville
11.12Noah Ike56.89aRockford
12.12Clayton Dykhouse57.12aZeeland East
13.11Eli Tallman57.69aZeeland East
14.11David Yepez58.20aEast Grand Rapids
15.11Ryan Glave58.50aRockford
16.11Jared Metzger59.55aZeeland East
17.12Jack Distel59.76aEast Grand Rapids
18.11Ben Harvey1:00.11aRockford
19.12Ryan Smith1:01.36aEast Grand Rapids
20.9Reese Cordahl1:01.80aGrand Ledge
21.11Max Jakubowski1:03.31aZeeland East
22.10Oatis Ackermann1:05.02aEast Grand Rapids
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matthew Converse2:05.07aZeeland West
2.12Schaeffer Ailes2:05.72aZeeland East
3.11Alex Beloiu2:05.90aNorthville
4.11Luke Munsey2:05.95aZeeland West
5.12Seth Damstra2:11.93aEast Grand Rapids
6.12Jack Grimm2:13.35aRockford
7.11Andrew Lane2:14.21aNorthville
8.11Jacob Majoor2:15.13aRockford
9.12Brad King2:17.01aGrand Ledge
10.10Sam Haakenson2:18.16aGrand Ledge
11.11Jack Engler2:20.30aGrand Ledge
12.10Trenton Klunder2:22.91aZeeland East
13.12Brendan Sonnerberg2:23.55aGrand Ledge
14.11Ethan Folkert2:23.99aZeeland East
15.11Evan Veldkamp2:24.57aRockford
16.11Grant Fales2:25.94aRockford
17.9Caspar Dicke2:28.65aEast Grand Rapids
18.9Jonah Bishop2:30.05aEast Grand Rapids
19.12Thad Abitz2:36.85aZeeland East
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nicholas Couyoumjian4:31.80aNorthville
2.12Andrew Periard4:35.73aEast Grand Rapids
3.11Ethan Senti4:39.80aZeeland West
4.12Schaeffer Ailes4:41.50aZeeland East
5.12Alex Flegal4:43.06aNorthville
6.12Jack Grimm4:46.75aRockford
7.10Corban Hauch4:47.01aZeeland West
8.10Jude Parks4:51.87aRockford
9.10Matthew Krahe4:56.11aNorthville
10.11Ian Cook4:59.90aRockford
11.11Ben Everse5:02.34aZeeland East
12.9Brian McCallum5:02.91aNorthville
13.12Nick Forrest5:04.32aRockford
14.10Enzo Metz5:04.34aEast Grand Rapids
15.12Lucas Patin5:05.02aRockford
16.10Aaron Carey5:10.81aGrand Ledge
17.11Grant Fales5:10.86aRockford
18.12Travis Bahs5:12.41aPRGrand Ledge
19.9Liam Elder5:14.99aGrand Ledge
20.10Mike Meyers5:23.26aGrand Ledge
21.10Joey Rao5:29.83aEast Grand Rapids
22.9Marty Landes5:45.30aZeeland East
23.12Thad Abitz5:57.37aZeeland East
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Evan Bishop9:28.85aEast Grand Rapids
2.12Andrew Periard10:05.67aEast Grand Rapids
3.12Stanley Elder10:06.26aGrand Ledge
4.11Elijah Becker10:07.73aEast Grand Rapids
5.11Ashton Brennan10:13.77aPRZeeland East
6.10Sean McKee10:16.76aNorthville
7.12Austin Savage10:22.81aGrand Ledge
8.10Jude Parks10:28.00aRockford
9.11Adrien Jund10:36.33aNorthville
10.10Corban Hauch10:37.34aZeeland West
11.9Alex Fahey10:41.86aRockford
12.9Peyton McCaslin10:44.06aNorthville
13.9Kyle Sweeney10:44.72aRockford
14.9Caden Meyer10:46.90aZeeland East
15.10Joshua Ennen10:51.83aZeeland West
16.10Andrew Patrick11:04.60aPRGrand Ledge
17.9Liam Elder11:14.77aGrand Ledge
18.10Riley Scholten11:25.86aZeeland West
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ben Shuart15.55aNorthville
2.11Jacob Rademacher15.68aRockford
3.12Dylan Muntter15.80aZeeland West
4.12Jordan Mayweather15.81aEast Grand Rapids
5.11Slava Moll16.44aZeeland West
6.12Kyle Bentley16.60aGrand Ledge
7.11Jacob Pichler17.25aNorthville
8.10Gage Martin17.76aRockford
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Ben Shuart15.73aNorthville
3.11Jacob Rademacher15.92aRockford
2.12Dylan Muntter15.99aZeeland West
4.12Jordan Mayweather16.12aEast Grand Rapids
5.10Gage Martin16.13aRockford
6.12Kyle Bentley16.34aGrand Ledge
7.11Jacob Pichler16.88aNorthville
8.11Slava Moll17.67aZeeland West
9.11Cam Sawicki18.56aRockford
10.11Gavin Lloyd18.83aZeeland East
11.10Adrian Arcuri19.01aPRZeeland West
12.9Blake Dejonge19.26aZeeland East
13.11Jack Lang19.43aEast Grand Rapids
14.12Carson Cornwell19.53aRockford
15.9Asher Gibson19.64aZeeland East
16.11Alec Boerman19.97aZeeland East
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jacob Rademacher42.56aRockford
2.12Dylan Muntter43.11aZeeland West
3.12Jordan Mayweather43.70aEast Grand Rapids
4.11Slava Moll44.33aZeeland West
5.11Jacob Pichler44.92aNorthville
6.12Kyle Bentley45.08aGrand Ledge
7.9Blake Dejonge46.00aZeeland East
8.10Adrian Arcuri46.71aZeeland West
9.9Jacob Bissell47.66aRockford
10.11Cam Sawicki48.05aRockford
11.11Mason Koryto48.17aPRRockford
12.9Griffin Walchak49.05aEast Grand Rapids
13.11Malcom Garth51.69aPRZeeland West
14.12Carson Cornwell51.72aRockford
15.9Dakota Bowers55.63aZeeland East
--11Jack LangDNFEast Grand Rapids
--11Alec BoermanDNFZeeland East
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Jackson Moseley
John Vanden Heuvel
Eli Haddad
Noah Stallworth
45.11aRockford
2.Cebe Hunderman
Gabe Taylor
Elijah Stuive
Tanner Kraal
45.49aZeeland East
3.Ross Bolman
Kaden VanTuinen
Kyle Lambright
Dylan Muntter
46.56aZeeland West
4.Khris Williams-Young
Griffin Caul
Lincoln Willis
Jordan Turnbull
47.02aEast Grand Rapids
5.Dylan Dams
Connor Schamel
Bradley Rohen-Blanton
Tyler Vanderlaan
47.38aRockford
6.Nathias Grady
Luke Dykstra
Jesse Henderson
Jordan Mayweather
50.40aEast Grand Rapids
7.Aurin Pen
Breyden Calmes
Asher Gibson
Tyler Gutierrez
52.22aZeeland East
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Jackson Moseley
Eli Haddad
Jacob Rademacher
Noah Stallworth
1:31.15aRockford
2.Zack Phillips
Demetri Zervos
Nolan Knight
Brandon Kearney
1:31.49aNorthville
3.Carson Holwerda
Ethan Brooks
Evan Eding
Ben Brooks
1:31.93aZeeland West
4.Cole Lloyd
Tanner Kraal
Gabe Taylor
Cebe Hunderman
1:33.36aZeeland East
5.Joel Wilson III
Carson Piper
James Hamber
Omarion Loring
1:36.61aGrand Ledge
6.Leo Vanderwiel
Bradley Rohen-Blanton
Tyler Vanderlaan
Connor Schamel
1:38.20aRockford
7.Lincoln Willis
Tristan Reuben
Jordan Turnbull
Oatis Ackermann
1:41.31aEast Grand Rapids
8.Ryan Smith
Aidan Vincelj
Griffin Walchak
Luke Dykstra
1:48.22aEast Grand Rapids
--Brooks Blanton
Breyden Calmes
Aurin Pen
Tyler Gutierrez
DQZeeland East
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Ty Schembri
Nicholas Couyoumjian
Nolan Knight
Brandon Kearney
3:34.58aNorthville
2.Clayton Dykhouse
Tanner Kraal
Cole Lloyd
Gabe Taylor
3:35.34aZeeland East
3.Jack Distel
David Yepez
Seth Damstra
Griffin Caul
3:50.25aEast Grand Rapids
4.Luke Vanderwiel
Ryan Glave
Jacob Peck
Noah Ike
3:52.74aRockford
5.Matt Jackson
Sam Haakenson
Brad King
Travis Bahs
3:53.35aGrand Ledge
6.Dakota Bowers
Sam Tallman
Eli Tallman
Ethan Folkert
4:09.12aZeeland East
7.Nathias Grady
Tristan Reuben
Jesse Henderson
Ryan Smith
4:09.13aEast Grand Rapids
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Ethan Senti
Luke Munsey
Joshua Ennen
Matthew Converse
8:28.19aZeeland West
2.Alex Beloiu
Andrew Lane
Alex Flegal
Sean McKee
8:49.34aNorthville
3.Austin Savage
Stanley Elder
Andrew Patrick
Matt Jackson
8:56.80aGrand Ledge
4.Relay Team 9:15.08aRockford
5.Mason Koryto
Lucas Patin
Elijah Kauffman
Everett Smith
9:19.38aRockford
6.Ashton Brennan
Ben Everse
Caden Meyer
Trenton Klunder
9:31.98aZeeland East
7.Enzo Metz
Joey Rao
Caspar Dicke
Jonah Bishop
9:36.19aEast Grand Rapids
8.Ian Bannach
Marty Landes
Noah Orol
Brooks Blanton
10:25.59aZeeland East
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Boone Bonnema51-11.00Zeeland East
2.9Aidan Taylor50-09.00Zeeland East
3.11Tanner Thompson44-09.00Zeeland West
4.12Eddie Lim42-06.25PRNorthville
5.11Demir Tagani42-01.50Northville
6.10Jaylon Howard41-00.50Grand Ledge
7.11Elzie Honicutt40-10.50East Grand Rapids
8.11Austin Brower40-09.75Zeeland West
9.12Ben Biermacher40-01.50East Grand Rapids
10.11Justin Meyer38-06.00Zeeland East
11.11Whit Lewis38-03.25Zeeland West
12.11Jacob Boylan37-03.75Grand Ledge
13.11Reese Beck37-01.50Zeeland West
14.10Jacob Vega36-01.50Rockford
15.9Tag Bonnema36-01.00Zeeland East
16.12Miles Watkins35-07.25Rockford
17.11Declan Lee34-07.00East Grand Rapids
18.12Evan Berkenpas34-04.50Rockford
19.11Jaiden Friesen33-03.75Rockford
20.12Dau Angok30-00.00East Grand Rapids
21.9Sam Snowden29-08.00Rockford
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.9Aidan Taylor138-01Zeeland East
2.11Tanner Thompson123-07Zeeland West
3.12Mitch Crouch121-00Grand Ledge
4.12Boone Bonnema117-03Zeeland East
5.11Jacob Boylan114-07Grand Ledge
6.11Austin Brower112-05Zeeland West
7.12Jonathan Kollen109-10Zeeland West
8.11Justin Meyer109-03Zeeland East
9.12Connor Gallagher107-09Northville
10.10Caiden Krueger105-06Rockford
11.11Demir Tagani103-02Northville
11.11Jacob Frost103-02Northville
13.12Dau Angok101-11East Grand Rapids
14.9Tag Bonnema100-06Zeeland East
15.12Evan Berkenpas96-04Rockford
16.9Sam Snowden91-02Rockford
17.11Jaiden Friesen88-01Rockford
18.11Elzie Honicutt87-05East Grand Rapids
19.10Jayden Kolekamp83-02Rockford
20.10Oatis Ackermann79-06East Grand Rapids
21.11Declan Lee77-08East Grand Rapids
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11James Hamber5-09.00Grand Ledge
2.11Jack Lang5-06.00East Grand Rapids
3.11Alec Boerman5-03.00Zeeland East
3.10Gage Martin5-03.00Rockford
--9Dakota BowersNHZeeland East
--11Braedon KostenNHZeeland West
--9Eli MackNHZeeland West
--11Malcom GarthNHZeeland West
--9Griffin WalchakNHEast Grand Rapids
--9Levi TildenNHZeeland East
--11Sam TallmanNHZeeland East
--11Kyle LambrightNHZeeland West
--9Nathias GradyNHEast Grand Rapids
--11Caleb BryantNHRockford
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Logan Murphy12-06.00Rockford
2.11Aidan McNamara12-00.00Rockford
3.10Jacob Peck12-00.00Rockford
4.9Adam Blue12-00.00Grand Ledge
5.11Zach Miller12-00.00Rockford
6.11Slava Moll11-00.00Zeeland West
7.10Finn Buckland11-00.00Grand Ledge
8.12Alexander Jones11-00.00Northville
9.12Sam Byun10-00.00Northville
10.-Jesse Henderson9-00.00East Grand Rapids
10.9Charlie Drnek9-00.00Zeeland East
--11Sean BaremanNHZeeland East
--11Maxx KroczaleskiNHGrand Ledge
--12Johnathon BeattieNHGrand Ledge
--10Ruben PungNHZeeland West
--9Ian BannachNHZeeland East
--10Noah OrolNHZeeland East
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Evan Eding19-08.25Zeeland West
2.10Ben Brooks19-04.50Zeeland West
3.12Demetri Zervos18-09.00Northville
4.11Jacob Pichler18-02.50Northville
5.10Ethan Brooks18-02.00Zeeland West
6.12Seth Damstra17-09.75East Grand Rapids
7.12Kyle Bentley17-08.50Grand Ledge
8.12Logan Murphy17-05.50Rockford
9.11Caleb Bryant17-05.50Rockford
10.9Khris Williams-Young17-04.75East Grand Rapids
11.10Adrian Arcuri17-01.50Zeeland West
12.11Connor Robach16-08.75Rockford
13.12Jack Distel16-07.50East Grand Rapids
13.10Adam Cassel16-07.50Zeeland East
15.9Cebe Hunderman16-05.25Zeeland East
16.11Omarion Loring16-04.75Grand Ledge
17.11Zach Miller16-03.00Rockford
18.9Luke Dykstra16-01.00East Grand Rapids
19.10Connor Gullet14-10.75PRGrand Ledge
20.11Griffin Heerspink14-04.50PRZeeland East
21.11Josh Folkers14-00.75PRZeeland East
 

Teams

Team Scores