View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Max Darling11.20aHolt
2.10Alex Hosey11.35aEast Lansing
3.12Brec Alward11.36aAlma
4.12James Hosey11.60aEast Lansing
5.11Bryson Fronta11.63aLansing Waverly
6.12Hayden Voss11.66aDansville
7.12Chase Conrad11.67aOkemos
8.12Derek Sims11.70aOkemos
9.12Rachid Mamah-Abdoul11.74aWilliamston
10.12Bryce Harder11.79aSaranac
11.11Chase Garcia11.79aOlivet
12.10Carl Pollard12.14aLansing Waverly
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Max Darling21.88aPRHolt
2.12Brec Alward22.47aPRAlma
3.12Riley Frisbie22.63aPRIonia
4.10Kaleb Chappell22.77aFowlerville
5.12Cameron Wirth22.95aPewamo-Westphalia
6.11Joel Wilson III23.30aGrand Ledge
7.12Hayden Voss23.33aDansville
8.12Kingsley Caldwell23.42aLansing Everett
9.9Kellen Reed23.47aHolt
10.12Justin Anwar23.57aDeWitt
11.12Will Strauch23.71aCorunna
12.12Jacob Darling23.91aOvid-Elsie
13.10Carl Pollard23.93aLansing Waverly
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cameron Wirth50.08aPewamo-Westphalia
2.12Chandler Cheeks50.54aSRMason
3.12Troy Thomas50.69aOkemos
4.12Nick Reason51.19aFowlerville
5.12Kace Krauss51.94aPRHaslett
6.12Garrett Zuver52.21aPRLake Odessa Lakewood
7.11Nathan Walker52.35aWebberville
8.10Gavin Parry52.36aBath
9.12Jacob Darling52.42aPROvid-Elsie
10.12Carteyae Gordon52.44aLansing Sexton
11.11Zach Griffith52.62aOlivet
12.10Zach Hawes52.79aLaingsburg
13.12Fareed Kareem54.27aEast Lansing
14.10Mayan Mayan54.53aEast Lansing
--10Shamier FieldsDQLansing Everett
--12Kingsley CaldwellDQLansing Everett
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kalyb Vanwormer1:57.80aPRDeWitt
2.11Alex Penski1:58.02aPRHolt
3.11Carlos Espinoza1:58.21aPRAlma
4.11Hayden Germain1:58.52aPRPewamo-Westphalia
5.12Noah Spiece1:58.79aPRSaranac
6.12Weston Kvalevog2:00.79aPROvid-Elsie
7.11Kobe Blanco2:01.36aPRCharlotte
8.10Nathan Faust2:01.38aPREast Lansing
9.12Caleb Friddle2:01.38aPRWebberville
10.10Matthew Wilson2:02.04aWilliamston
11.12Isaac Waffle2:02.35aOlivet
12.11Ryan O'Neill2:03.10aPRPerry
13.11Fernando Jimenez2:03.28aSt. Johns
14.12Marcos Johnson2:03.33aOkemos
15.12Jesse Stickles-Brooks2:04.54aHolt
16.11Mason Collard2:05.68aOwosso
17.12Eric Warriner2:07.19aLansing Catholic
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Ashton Walker4:28.24aSRPewamo-Westphalia
2.11Andrew Lane4:28.25aPREast Lansing
3.11Kobe Blanco4:29.70aPRCharlotte
4.12Kenny Abraham4:32.25aPRWilliamston
5.10Adugna Moritz4:32.70aHolt
6.11Dan Ezzo4:32.86aPRHaslett
7.10Zach Wright4:33.64aPotterville
8.11Joseph Ecklund4:37.47aHaslett
9.11Ryan O'Neill4:37.63aPerry
10.11Eli Meder4:39.00aLansing Catholic
11.11Stephen Henry4:39.82aPRHaslett
12.11Zane Perrault4:40.09aMason
13.12Brett Cesar4:40.42aOkemos
14.9Josh Otten4:40.83aLansing Catholic
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kyle Samluk9:36.89aPROkemos
2.12Stanley Elder9:40.46aPRGrand Ledge
3.10Coleman Clark9:44.29aPRCarson City-Crystal
4.12Mitchell Bjorne9:45.18aPRBath
5.10Grayson Rasmus9:59.66aPRSaranac
6.10Nathan Alford10:00.84aPRLake Odessa Lakewood
7.9Matthew Zeleke10:01.97aPREast Lansing
8.9Espen Lehnst10:03.39aPRHaslett
9.12Mitch Nurenberg10:05.39aPewamo-Westphalia
10.9Nathan Lott10:07.18aWebberville
11.12Ben Darmofal10:12.99aMason
12.9Josiah Magley10:13.70aIonia
13.11Kobe Blanco10:31.42aCharlotte
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Keshaun Harris14.33aLansing Waverly
2.12Quentin Hernandez15.75aHaslett
3.12Gunnar McNeil15.78aHolt
4.11Blake Munger15.97aSt. Johns
5.12Kyle Bentley16.00aGrand Ledge
6.11Jared Wyzywany16.06aPRHolt
7.12Colton Graves16.15aOlivet
8.10Owen Whipple16.29aMason
9.11Brady Hawks16.34aLaingsburg
10.12Sam Shively16.46aMorrice
11.12Nate Wirth16.55aPewamo-Westphalia
12.11James Pruitt16.58aMason
13.12Parker Vozar16.60aMorrice
14.11Gabriel Baumchen17.92aCorunna
15.11William Schmidtfranz17.99aOvid-Elsie
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Keshaun Harris38.54aLansing Waverly
2.10Teo Tiburcio40.22aPREast Lansing
3.11Jayden Russell41.03aPROkemos
4.11Blake Munger41.26aSt. Johns
5.12Tanner Orweller41.58aPerry
6.11Canyon Thornton41.58aPRSt. Johns
7.12Paul Cook41.67aPRPortland St. Patrick
8.12Kyle Bentley41.80aGrand Ledge
9.12Colton Graves42.04aOlivet
10.9Cavanaugh Barker42.21aPRCarson City-Crystal
11.11Jared Wyzywany42.32aHolt
12.11William Schmidtfranz42.73aOvid-Elsie
13.12Sam Shively42.87aMorrice
14.12Gunnar McNeil42.95aHolt
15.10Bo Brandt43.30aCharlotte
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Logan VanEnkevort
Joseph (JoJo) Martinez
Charles Allen
Max Darling
43.11aHolt
2.Alex Hosey
A J Kirkland
Kobe Hayward
Judd Pfeiffer
43.28aEast Lansing
3.Keshaun Harris
Bryson Fronta
Brian Williams
Devin Johnson
43.96aLansing Waverly
4.Chais Williams
Chase Conrad
Noah Pruitt
Derek Sims
44.54aOkemos
5.Sage Lin
Rachid Mamah-Abdoul
Sullivan Sparks
Carey Haney
45.01aWilliamston
6.Colton Schworer
Brec Alward
Jacob Omans
Tyler Moore
45.02aAlma
7.Nate Zona
Connor Maurer
Soyer Moon
Chase Garcia
46.20aOlivet
--Te'marre Gilchrist
Shamier Fields
Kingsley Caldwell
Davon Patterson
DNFLansing Everett
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Conner Long
Kobe Hayward
Judd Pfeiffer
Allan Brown
1:30.74aEast Lansing
2.Kaleb Chappell
Nick Reason
Randall Kuch
Tom Salois
1:31.23aFowlerville
3.Keshaun Harris
Bryson Fronta
Brian Williams
Devin Johnson
1:31.76aLansing Waverly
4.Raven Groce
Bobby Luginbuhl
Jimmy Peabody
Riley Frisbie
1:32.04aIonia
5.Logan VanEnkevort
Charles Allen
Kellen Reed
Joseph (JoJo) Martinez
1:32.33aHolt
6.Zach Rambo
Hayden Hebeler
Shayne Loynes
Jacob Darling
1:34.81aOvid-Elsie
7.Colton Graves
Nate Zona
Soyer Moon
Chase Garcia
1:35.84aOlivet
--Chais Williams
Chase Conrad
Noah Pruitt
Derek Sims
DQOkemos
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Heath LaPointe
Jimmy Peabody
Raven Groce
Riley Frisbie
3:27.30aIonia
2.Conner Long
Mayan Mayan
Fareed Kareem
Allan Brown
3:27.53aEast Lansing
3.Luke Tarr
Mitchell VanNote
Zach Wright
Zach Baker
3:29.35aPotterville
4.Joel Wilson III
James Hamber
Matt Jackson
Omarion Loring
3:30.30aGrand Ledge
5.Soyer Moon
Jonah Bussell
Zach Griffith
Isaac Waffle
3:33.26aOlivet
6.Jacob Maloney
Will Peters
Jack Fedewa
Eli Meder
3:33.66aLansing Catholic
7.Weston Kvalevog
Hayden Hebeler
William Schmidtfranz
Jacob Darling
3:44.20aOvid-Elsie
--Kaleb Chappell
Nick Reason
Randall Kuch
Ashton Philburn
DNFFowlerville
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Benjamin Jacobs
Carter Lovejoy
Mason Warner
Evan Roka
7:56.07aCorunna
2.Reece Whiteman
Jesse Stickles-Brooks
Adugna Moritz
Alex Penski
8:02.99aHolt
3.Evan Thelen
Hayden Germain
Kyle Hengesbach
Ashton Walker
8:05.62aPewamo-Westphalia
4.Joseph Ecklund
Mitchell Ecklund
Stephen Henry
Kace Krauss
8:09.08aHaslett
5.Noah Griffith
Devin Feldpausch
Zach Griffith
Isaac Waffle
8:13.42aOlivet
6.Matthew Burns
Eric Warriner
Eli Meder
Will Peters
8:14.36aLansing Catholic
7.Caleb Norder
Conner Worden
Luke Lathrup
Coltin Anderson
8:23.34aEaton Rapids
8.Eric Kolar
Jonah Church
Jayden Page
Nathan Faust
8:25.75aEast Lansing
9.Aaron Carey
Stanley Elder
Andrew Patrick
Mike Meyers
8:26.77aGrand Ledge
10.Carson Brunk
Luke Tarr
Dane Taylor
Zach Wright
8:37.42aPotterville
11.Will Jones
Marcos Johnson
Anders Howe
Brett Cesar
8:43.41aOkemos
12.Zakk Hensley
Riley Husted
Nick Brown
Heath LaPointe
8:45.32aIonia
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Nathan Spitzley55-00.00Pewamo-Westphalia
2.11Ellis Trainor53-01.50Lansing Waverly
3.12Daniel Smith51-03.50Carson City-Crystal
4.11Eli Haidamous49-09.00PRHolt
5.10James Horn49-02.50PRMason
6.9Zane Forist47-06.50Carson City-Crystal
7.12Kyangelo Robinson47-03.50Lansing Eastern
8.11John Ewalt42-09.00Carson City-Crystal
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Nathan Spitzley171-07Pewamo-Westphalia
2.9Zane Forist153-04Carson City-Crystal
3.12Michael Joseph150-01PRDeWitt
4.11Eli Haidamous139-09Holt
5.12Xavier Begerow129-06Ionia
6.12Broderick Jordan127-04Okemos
7.12Zach Koonter125-07Laingsburg
8.11Michael Wills113-07Lansing Waverly
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Jalen Nelson6-06.00Dansville
2.11Case Martin6-04.00Alma
3.10Noel Spence6-04.00Lansing Catholic
4.12Weston Kvalevog6-00.00Ovid-Elsie
5.10Nick Steinacker6-00.00Corunna
5.12Nate Wirth6-00.00Pewamo-Westphalia
7.12Devin Johnson5-10.00Lansing Waverly
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Quentin Henderson13-10.00Eaton Rapids
2.12Paul Muir13-04.00Williamston
3.12Payne Hanna13-04.00Lake Odessa Lakewood
4.12Ben Urquhart13-04.00Lansing Catholic
5.10Justin Converse12-10.00Charlotte
6.11Garett Shermoe12-10.00Fowlerville
6.11Canyon Thornton12-10.00St. Johns
8.12Toby Bonner12-04.00Williamston
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12A J Kirkland21-08.50East Lansing
2.11Charles Allen21-07.75PRHolt
3.10Carson Voss21-00.75Dansville
4.12Raven Groce20-08.25Ionia
5.12Devin Johnson20-05.00Lansing Waverly
6.12Jacquez Pruitt19-11.50Mason
7.11Kaleb Anderson19-10.50Owosso
8.10Jalen Nelson19-09.50Dansville
9.12Hunter McGuire19-06.75Fowlerville