View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

70 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.8Dustin Copeland8.63aPRMorrice
2.8Javion Taylor8.64aHolt
3.8Marquel Chaplin8.70aPRMason
4.7Jensen Ridley8.77aPRDeWitt
5.8Mar'Tavian Robinson8.78aPRWaverly
6.8Ronnie Spencer8.87aPRWaverly
7.8Christopher Allen8.93aPRWaverly
8.8Cooper Koenigsknecht9.01aFowler
9.7Josh Martinez9.01aHolt
10.8Ethan Barker9.02aChippewa (Okemos)
11.8Devon Eaton9.17aCharlotte
12.Derrmar Lewis9.24aLansing Wexford
13.8Brody Miles9.28aPewamo-Westphalia
14.8Jhordin Glover9.38aHolt
15.Seth Boyer9.38aLansing Sexton
16.8Sam Wachlarz9.45aMac Donald
17.8Bryce Kauffman9.48aPotterville
18.Julious Wright9.62aLansing Wexford
19.8Hunter Babcock9.75aOwosso
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.8Cole Jones11.53aFowlerville
2.8Javion Taylor11.79aPRHolt
3.8Dustin Copeland11.86aMorrice
4.7Derrick White11.89aPRMac Donald
5.7Jensen Ridley12.19aPRDeWitt
6.8Keatyn Walsweer12.33aPRSaranac
7.8Devon Eaton12.33aCharlotte
8.7Jaden Edington12.38aCorunna
9.8Dyelan Arnold12.39aHolt
10.Beni Davidson12.41aLansing Everett
11.8Ethan Barker12.47aChippewa (Okemos)
12.8Colter Clark12.53aPRIonia
13.7Josh Martinez12.59aHolt
14.7Sheldon Thomas12.75aPRGrand Ledge Hayes
15.Derrmar Lewis12.77aLansing Wexford
16.8Sam Wachlarz12.97aPRMac Donald
17.8Jacob Rensberry13.12aPortland
18.8Jhordin Glover13.31aHolt
19.8Anthony Nason13.40aMac Donald
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.8Cole Jones23.73aSRFowlerville
2.7Donovan Patterson24.33aPRMac Donald
3.7Travis Tucker24.59aPRIonia
4.8Dustin Copeland24.65aMorrice
5.8Tyler Weber25.37aPRSt Johns
6.8Christopher Allen25.57aPRWaverly
7.7Nik Greborunis25.70aPRChippewa (Okemos)
8.7DaMarion Hicks25.74aPRPotterville
9.8Russman Payton25.88aPRSt Patrick (Portland)
10.8Dylan Blaha26.02aPRCorunna
11.Jamir Benjamin26.12aLansing Everett
12.8Imran Kareem26.35aPRMac Donald
13.7Owen Presley26.46aFowlerville
14.7Braylon Socia27.00aPRCorunna
15.7Cole O'Boyle27.82aIthaca
 

200 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

8Josh Spedoske26.76hCapital Homeschool
7Ean Cain27.00hPRCapital Homeschool
8Eli Aylward27.94hCapital Homeschool
8Steven Luea28.94hCapital Homeschool
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.8Cole Jones52.56aPRFowlerville
2.7Donovan Patterson52.92aPRMac Donald
3.-Volkan Pashazadeh55.80aPRGardner
4.8Russman Payton56.30aPRSt Patrick (Portland)
5.8Joseph Mitchell56.93aPRHolt
6.8Darin Timmer57.25aPRLakewood (Lake Odessa)
7.8Ian Brown57.67aPRChippewa (Okemos)
8.8Aaron Platte57.95aPRPewamo-Westphalia
9.7Sheldon Thomas58.29aGrand Ledge Hayes
10.7Nolan Stump1:00.04aFowler
11.8Daniel Hubbert1:00.47aWaverly
12.7Cole O'Boyle1:00.71aPRIthaca
13.8Isonga Murembya1:11.05aChippewa (Okemos)
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

8Daniel Thomas56.83hCapital Homeschool
8Dawson Parks59.63hPRCapital Homeschool
7Ean Cain62.84hCapital Homeschool
7Xavier Luea63.92hCapital Homeschool
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.Joey Bowman2:08.12aLansing Everett
2.8Austin Rybolt2:09.50aPREaton Rapids
3.Jamir Benjamin2:09.56aLansing Everett
4.8Logan Snyder2:09.70aPRAlma
5.8Daniel Thomas2:10.51aPRCapital Homeschool
6.8Joseph Mitchell2:15.15aPRHolt
7.7Carter Storey2:17.57aPRChippewa (Okemos)
8.8Caleb Howard2:18.96aPRWebberville
9.8Cameron Pierce2:19.92aPRLeslie
10.8Nolan Browning2:20.56aPRGrand Ledge Hayes
11.7James Ezell2:21.43aPRWaverly
12.7Logan Nobach2:21.44aPRSt Johns
13.8Jay Tuttle2:21.46aPROwosso
14.8Lane McDonald2:22.41aPRIthaca
15.8Evan Singletary2:23.26aChippewa (Okemos)
16.6William Shrader2:30.00aFowlerville
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

8Daniel Thomas2:08.56hPRCapital Homeschool
8Dawson Parks2:14.71hCapital Homeschool
7Liam Kuhlmann2:25.97hCapital Homeschool
7Jesse Carson2:27.32hCapital Homeschool
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.8Austin Rybolt4:54.24aPREaton Rapids
2.8Koda Brandt4:56.78aPRCharlotte
3.8Logan Roka4:58.18aPRCorunna
4.8Nathaniel Cochrane5:05.47aPRPerry
5.8Dawson Parks5:06.62aCapital Homeschool
6.8Joseph Kadluboski5:06.88aPRDansville
7.8Micah Bolton5:08.57aPRStockbridge
8.8Tanner Kennedy5:10.51aPRGrand Ledge Hayes
9.8Evan Singletary5:12.45aPRChippewa (Okemos)
10.8Levan Svarc5:15.92aLansing Area Catholic
11.7Aiden Aldrich5:16.24aPRDeWitt
12.7Justin de Varona5:17.65aPRLansing Area Catholic
13.7Jacob Montgomery5:18.02aPRIonia
14.8Killian Campbell5:20.15aPRIonia
15.7Enoch Shoemaker5:20.54aHaslett
16.8Liam O'Hare5:23.20aPRFowler
17.8Travis Farrow5:25.96aMorrice
--8Logan SnyderDNFAlma
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.8Parks Allen10:46.24aIthaca
2.7Collin Farmer10:47.14aPRPewamo-Westphalia
3.8Koda Brandt10:47.56aPRCharlotte
4.8Logan Roka10:48.97aPRCorunna
5.8Joseph Kadluboski10:57.47aPRDansville
6.8Micah Bolton11:02.58aPRStockbridge
7.8Camden Johnecheck11:04.51aPRWilliamston
8.7Ali Kudmani11:07.12aPRAlma
9.8Elijah Powell11:07.53aPRSaranac
10.8Alex S. Thelen11:14.42aPRPewamo-Westphalia
11.7Logan Zahn11:16.83aPRHaslett
12.7Daniel Wilson11:22.20aPRWilliamston
13.8Brett Marschall11:26.69aPRFowlerville
14.8Michael Kovalchick11:28.30aSRMac Donald
15.8Ben Novello11:30.16aPRMac Donald
16.7Jacob Montgomery11:31.30aPRIonia
17.7Jesse Carson11:31.43aPRCapital Homeschool
18.8Caleb Pohl11:33.26aPRPewamo-Westphalia
19.7Collin Schneider11:34.18aPRPewamo-Westphalia
20.7Joe Dawe11:37.12aIthaca
21.6Nate Spicer11:54.96aFowler
22.8Adam Hafner12:42.05aGrand Ledge Hayes
--7Enoch ShoemakerDNFHaslett
 

55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

1.7Wyatt Bower8.81aPRCorunna
2.8Colby Carter9.04aPRLakewood (Lake Odessa)
3.8DeShawn Fifield9.08aPRWaverly
4.8Shane Braghton9.11aPRMason
5.8Austin Currigan9.12aPRIonia
6.8Jaxon Kocher9.23aPREaton Rapids
7.7Tyler Baker9.26aPRMason
8.8Seth Frawley9.31aSt Patrick (Portland)
8.-McCloud Tay'vione9.31aPREastern Junior
10.7Nik Greborunis9.35aPRChippewa (Okemos)
11.8Kyle Thelen9.41aPRLaingsburg
12.7Derek Badgley9.51aPRMason
13.8Nicholas Chenault9.52aPRMac Donald
14.8Caleb Pohl9.64aPewamo-Westphalia
15.8Seneca Moore9.72aHolt
16.6Carter Lance9.78aFowler
17.8Alden Delgado10.01aPRMac Donald
18.8Isaiah Foster10.10aHolt
19.8Vincent Zheng10.15aChippewa (Okemos)
20.-Holbrook Rayshawn10.20aPREastern Junior
21.7Collin Alexander10.25aChippewa (Okemos)
 

200m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

1.8Josh Garn27.86aPRCharlotte
2.8Jackson Ballard28.19aPRSt Johns
3.8Seneca Moore28.63aPRHolt
4.8Samuel Eppler28.73aPRIonia
5.8Colby Carter28.91aPRLakewood (Lake Odessa)
6.8Austin Currigan29.05aPRIonia
7.7Wyatt Bower29.34aCorunna
8.8Jonah Smith29.40aPRPerry
9.8Isaiah Gilroy29.44aPRHolt
10.8Justis Ashley29.51aWaverly
11.7Derek Badgley29.55aPRMason
12.8DeShawn Fifield29.64aPRWaverly
13.8Amarius Alago29.69aPRIthaca
14.-McCloud Tay'vione29.77aPREastern Junior
15.8Hunter Eifert29.90aSRWilliamston
16.8Ben Novello30.14aPRMac Donald
17.8Joseph Davis30.24aPRCharlotte
18.7Xavier Luea30.46aPRCapital Homeschool
19.8Alex Fedewa30.48aPRSt Patrick (Portland)
20.8Paul Platte30.81aPRDeWitt
21.-Holbrook Rayshawn31.66aPREastern Junior
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Evan Walker
Ronnie Spencer
Jaylin Johnson
Mar'Tavian Robinson
46.92aWaverly
2.Ethan Ettinger
Josh Fanson
AJ Martel
Marquel Chaplin
47.33aMason
3.Javion Taylor
Carter Hodges
Dyelan Arnold
Josh Martinez
47.45aHolt
4.Colyn Ciganick
Samuel Eppler
Harrison Yenchar
Colter Clark
47.62aIonia
5.Jackson Ballard
Caleb Longoria
Blake Leavitt
Tyler Weber
49.05aSt Johns
6.Tarrick Bower
Wyatt Bower
Jaden Edington
Collin Thompson
49.18aCorunna
7.Erik Dexter
Max Fourman
Caleb Smith
Blaine Limoges
49.83aLeslie
8.Nicholas Barber
Parker White
Aiden Brooks
Rease Teel
49.96aPerry
9.Devon Eaton
Cutler Brandt
Ben Buzzard
Josh Garn
50.46aCharlotte
10.Spencer Fedewa
DaMarion Hicks
Bryce Kauffman
Jason Miller
50.68aPotterville
11.Ian Brown
Dominic Eastman
Isaac Freidhoff
Collin Alexander
50.92aChippewa (Okemos)
12.Nick Salois
Breylin Tschirhart
Ethan Petrovich
Owen Presley
51.23aFowlerville
13.Anthony Nason
Alden Delgado
Imran Kareem
Sam Wachlarz
51.37aMac Donald
14.Relay Team 51.62aPortland
15.Relay Team52.15aLansing Wexford
16.Santiago Trainer
Aaedyn Yang
Marquell Hopkins
McCloud Tay'vione
52.46aEastern Junior
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Jaylin Johnson
Jaquavion Edwards
Evan Walker
Mar'Tavian Robinson
1:38.17aWaverly
2.Ethan Ettinger
Thomas Haynie
AJ Martel
Marquel Chaplin
1:38.68aMason
3.Travis Tucker
Samuel Eppler
Harrison Yenchar
Colyn Ciganick
1:40.09aIonia
4.Donovan Patterson
Derrick White
Alden Delgado
Imran Kareem
1:40.22aMac Donald
5.Nicholas Barber
Parker White
Rease Teel
Jonah Smith
1:43.28aPerry
6.DaMarion Hicks
Jason Miller
Bryce Kauffman
Spencer Fedewa
1:44.05aPotterville
7.Mark Bendele
Caleb Longoria
Charlie Miller
Tyler Weber
1:44.14aSt Johns
8.David Venn
Carter Hodges
Joseph Mitchell
Isaiah Gilroy
1:44.31aHolt
9.Ethan Barker
Dominic Eastman
Isaac Freidhoff
Nik Greborunis
1:44.34aChippewa (Okemos)
10.Colby Carter
Calder Villanueva
Alex Russell
Darin Timmer
1:45.15aLakewood (Lake Odessa)
11.John Savage
Paul Platte
Blake Haller
Jensen Ridley
1:45.16aDeWitt
12.Erik Dexter
Billy Niblock
Caleb Smith
Blaine Limoges
1:47.22aLeslie
13.Drew Kirby
Collin Thompson
Aidan Lavery
Braylon Socia
1:47.29aCorunna
14.Dustin Wolf
Dylan Wolf
Nate Pianosi
Jacob Rensberry
1:49.27aPortland
15.Treyvin Painter
Isaiah Shepler
Remington Smith
Jayce Overla
1:50.99aAlma
16.Josh Spedoske
Eli Aylward
Steven Luea
Ean Cain
1:51.05aCapital Homeschool
17.Relay Team1:51.71aLansing Wexford
18.Santiago Trainer
McCloud Tay'vione
Aaedyn Yang
Marquell Hopkins
1:54.15aEastern Junior
19.Landon Simpson
Lucas Simon
Alex Fedewa
Gabe Wernet
1:56.06aSt Patrick (Portland)
--Darius Marines
Benjamin McDiarmid
Denali Smith
Elyjah Hendricks
DQGrand Ledge Hayes
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Ethan Ettinger
Thomas Haynie
Dalton Dunn
AJ Martel
3:43.87aMason
2.Nicholas Barber
Nathaniel Cochrane
Rease Teel
Jonah Smith
3:52.89aPerry
3.Seth Frawley
Lucas Simon
Alex Fedewa
Russman Payton
3:54.16aSt Patrick (Portland)
4.Evan Walker
Jaylin Johnson
Daniel Hubbert
James Ezell
3:55.75aWaverly
5.Avery Jones
Ethan Morales
Jaxon Kocher
Austin Rybolt
3:59.77aEaton Rapids
6.Ian Brown
Isonga Murembya
Evan Singletary
Carter Storey
4:00.23aChippewa (Okemos)
7.Elijah Gray
Nolan Browning
Noah Hartwick
Sheldon Thomas
4:01.36aGrand Ledge Hayes
8.Hunter Babcock
Jay Tuttle
Alex Binger
Taylor Lange
4:02.81aOwosso
9.Dawson Parks
Ean Cain
Xavier Luea
Daniel Thomas
4:03.35aCapital Homeschool
10.Cooper Koenigsknecht
Drew Armbrustmacher
Liam O'Hare
Nolan Stump
4:04.94aFowler
11.Connor Hulliberger
Brad Dedic
Aden Baynes
Scottie Brewer
4:05.49aLaingsburg
12.Kaleb Cox
Billy Niblock
Cameron Pierce
Erik Dexter
4:08.51aLeslie
13.Brody Miles
Connor Pohl
Glen Nurenberg
Aaron Platte
4:10.08aPewamo-Westphalia
14.Jayce Overla
Isaiah Shepler
Remington Smith
Treyvin Painter
4:10.54aAlma
15.William Shrader
Caleb Shermoe
Breylin Tschirhart
Nick Salois
4:13.02aFowlerville
--Aiden Aldrich
Lucas Busch
Braden Chrisman
Lucas Perez
DQDeWitt
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Dawson Parks
Jesse Carson
Liam Kuhlmann
Daniel Thomas
9:16.75aCapital Homeschool
2.Cole O'Boyle
Lane McDonald
Amarius Alago
Parks Allen
9:18.94aIthaca
3.Treyvin Painter
Ali Kudmani
Joshua Chouinard
Logan Snyder
9:27.45aAlma
4.Caleb Pohl
Alex S. Thelen
Landon Thelen
Collin Farmer
9:29.65aPewamo-Westphalia
5.Jacob Alvarado
Justin de Varona
Levan Svarc
Drew Tolfree
9:33.23aLansing Area Catholic
6.Wyatt Soli
Harrison Lamar
Brett Marschall
William Shrader
9:35.42aFowlerville
7.Noah Hartwick
Elijah Gray
Nolan Browning
Tanner Kennedy
9:43.17aGrand Ledge Hayes
8.Jaxon Strauch
Grant Kerry
Drew Kirby
Nicholas Strauch
9:53.78aCorunna
9.Texas Smith
Colin Page
Dalton Dunn
JT Alldaffer
9:54.71aMason
10.Lee Dudasik
Logan Zahn
Malachi Cates
Nate Carmody
9:55.26aHaslett
11.Aiden Burgueno
Isaiah Tandoc
Enzo Bandemehr
Isonga Murembya
9:55.39aChippewa (Okemos)
12.Jerome Travis
Ben Selesky
Daniel Wilson
Camden Johnecheck
9:55.97aWilliamston
13.Michael Kovalchick
Ben Novello
Evan Newcombe
Raphael Gold
9:57.63aMac Donald
14.Killian Campbell
Auturo Oliveros
Tyson Evans
Jacob Montgomery
9:59.18aIonia
15.Aiden Aldrich
Lucas Busch
Braden Chrisman
Blake Haller
10:03.10aDeWitt
16.Kaleb Cox
Christian Reed
Ethan Lubahn
Cameron Pierce
10:05.64aLeslie
17.Isaac Staib
Ryan Leavitt
Christopher Karasek
Tyler Dohm
10:06.49aSt Johns
18.Koda Brandt
Hunter Robinson
Johnathon Ramirez
Trevor Brower
10:11.79aCharlotte
19.Nolan Simon
Jacob Halfmann
Zach Halfmann
Nate Spicer
10:19.60aFowler
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

1.8Michael Howey44-04.00Alma
2.7Jaden Edington41-06.00Corunna
3.8Brian Ingram40-03.00Mason
4.7Brogan Dodge40-00.00PRLeslie
5.7Noah Dunckel38-11.00PRWilliamston
6.8Scottie Brewer38-10.00PRLaingsburg
7.7Levi Powers37-10.00PRAlma
8.8Hunter Eifert35-10.50Williamston
9.8Ethan Gibson34-06.00St Johns
10.8Caleb Hull33-11.00Charlotte
11.7Ean Cain33-05.00Capital Homeschool
12.8Hugh Doyle33-01.00Owosso
13.8Aiden Hart32-05.00Ionia
14.8Evan Bower31-03.00Portland
15.8Elliott Christlieb30-08.00Mac Donald
16.8Blake VanNorman30-00.50Bath
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.8Thomas Haynie5-08.00Mason
2.8Caleb Shermoe5-08.00PRFowlerville
3.8Cooper Koenigsknecht5-04.00Fowler
4.8Harrison Yenchar5-04.00Ionia
5.7Derrick White5-04.00Mac Donald
6.8Brad Dedic5-02.00Laingsburg
6.7Tyler Baker5-02.00Mason
7.8Dyelan Arnold5-02.00Holt
8.8Ryan Gavenda5-02.00Ovid-Elsie
9.8Max Fourman5-00.00Leslie
9.8Aaron Platte5-00.00Pewamo-Westphalia
9.8Chase Abner5-00.00Webberville
--8DeVondre ChandlerNHBath
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.8Drew Armbrustmacher9-06.00Fowler
2.8Kyle Boettcher9-06.00PRLaingsburg
3.8Connor Pohl9-06.00PRPewamo-Westphalia
4.8Blaine Limoges9-00.00Leslie
5.8Christian Negrete9-00.00Ionia
5.7Jack Borgman9-00.00Laingsburg
5.7William Ribby9-00.00SREaton Rapids
8.8Ryan Barna9-00.00Ionia
9.8Carter Hodges8-06.00Holt
9.8David Venn8-06.00Holt
11.8Nathan Rehmann8-00.00Pewamo-Westphalia
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.-Volkan Pashazadeh18-03.25PRGardner
2.8Colyn Ciganick17-09.75PRIonia
3.8Caleb Smith17-07.75PRLeslie
4.8Seneca Moore17-00.75Holt
5.8Blake Haller17-00.50DeWitt
6.8Dylan Blaha17-00.50PRCorunna
7.7Owen Presley16-10.00PRFowlerville
8.8Seth Frawley16-09.50St Patrick (Portland)
9.8Brody Miles16-03.50Pewamo-Westphalia
10.8Amare Howell16-01.50Holt
11.8Pierpoint Bryce15-11.25Mason
12.7Xavier Luea15-11.00Capital Homeschool
13.8Nicholas Chenault15-10.50Mac Donald
14.8Steven Luea15-06.50Capital Homeschool
15.8Colter Clark15-05.00Ionia
16.Malakhy Jones15-03.25Lansing Sexton
17.8Keatyn Walsweer15-01.00Saranac
18.7Denali Smith14-07.75Grand Ledge Hayes