Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.10Chis Linares6.53aNew Britain
2.11Philip Bentley6.56aNotre Dame-West Haven
3.11Andrew Buanno6.71aEnfield
4.12Andrew Prince6.72aAmity
5.12Nick Sandy6.79aHall
5.11Anthony Facchini6.79aNorwich Free Academy
7.10James Ward6.80aWilbur Cross
 

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Philip Bentley6.66aNotre Dame-West Haven
2.11Andrew Buanno6.75aEnfield
3.10Chis Linares6.76aNew Britain
4.11Anthony Facchini6.77a PRNorwich Free Academy
5.12Nick Sandy6.79a PRHall
6.10James Ward6.81aWilbur Cross
7.12Andrew Prince6.84aAmity
8.11Elvin Savage6.85aWeaver
9.11Tirrell Young-Williams6.86aNotre Dame-West Haven
10.12Darrell Wattely6.88aMontville
10.10Eric Irizarry6.88aThomaston
12.10Rob McLam6.91aHoly Cross
12.10Dartanyen Byrd6.91a PRCrosby
14.10Shane Doughty6.93a SRWindham
15.11Daniel Santos6.94a SRMontville
16.12Josh Gaskins6.95aShelton
17.12Joshua Thomas6.96a PRCareer Magnet
18.12Travis McNulty6.97a SREnfield
19.12Anthony Sandella6.99aEast Haven
19.12Brendon McDermott6.99aEast Lyme
21.11Tre Morrison7.01a PREast Catholic
21.10Brydell Jones7.01aWilbur Cross
23.12Thomas O'Brien7.03a PRNaugatuck
24.12Kevin Gordon7.04aCapital Prep
25.10Kris Pryce7.05a PREast Hartford
26.10Barry Abraham7.06aHamden
26.10Xavier Pyle7.06a PRDerby
26.12Keafier Warburton7.06aCapital Prep
26.11Kainen Moscato7.06a PRStafford
30.11Graham Stewart7.08aXavier
30.11Jeffrey Palmer7.08a PRConard
30.10CJ Conception7.08a PRCrosby
30.12Spencer Blake7.08aPlatt Tech
30.11Patrick Davidson7.08a PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
30.12Kevin Miao7.08a PREast Lyme
36.10Jeff Toste7.09aBranford
36.11Corey DeFazio7.09aWolcott
38.12Chris Brayman7.13aGriswold
39.12Ezequiel Torres7.15a PRLedyard
39.9Martin Lewark7.15aNorwich Free Academy
41.12Josiah Gevry7.16aKillingly
41.11Alex Lyon7.16aDaniel Hand
43.11Steven Albert7.18aNorth Haven
44.11Kevin Bucknall7.19a PRNorth Haven
45.12Travis Rose7.20aWest Haven
46.10Mike Snyder7.21aNewington
47.10Colin Mcleod7.22a PRNew Britain
48.12Nick Palerma7.23aLedyard
49.10Jermey Rodriguez7.24aNewington
49.10Alexander Oliwa7.24a SREllington
49.11Chris Williams7.24a PRWoodland
49.10Jason Filloramo7.24aGlastonbury
53.9Elijah Langston7.26a SRFairfield Prep
53.12John Coleman7.26a SRFitch
55.10Nick Varney7.27aEllington
55.10Sujay Trivedi7.27a PRGlastonbury
57.12Brian Lochner7.28a PRCanton
58.10Conner Cataldo7.29a PRDaniel Hand
59.10Mike Roy7.30aLyman Memorial
60.11zak Plourde7.34a PRWolcott
60.11William Zhang7.34aBranford
60.12Scott Reutter7.34aStratford
63.12Ian Brodsky7.35aTolland
64.11Chris Carlos7.37a PRConard
65.11Darrin Dixon7.38aHillhouse
65.11Phil Rokasa7.38a PRBristol Eastern
65.10Ryan Benoit7.38a SRThomaston
68.12Ryan Gallagher7.39a PRCanton
69.11John Joyner7.40a PRFitch
69.11Damaine Sutherland7.40aWeaver
71.10Windell Blake7.41a SRGeorge W Hewlett
71.10Myles Gaines7.41aFairfield Prep
71.10Christopher Allan7.41a PRSuffield
74.10Daniel Candelaria7.42a PRPlatt Tech
75.11Devante Bowden7.43a PRHillhouse
75.12Alex Bloomingdale7.43a PRWoodland
75.12Trevor Cocozza7.43aNew Fairfield
78.11Landon Acriche7.47a PRGeorge W Hewlett
79.12Adam Boucher7.48aTolland
80.10Henry Carnes7.49a PRHall
81.11Anon Chanruang7.59a PRStonington
82.-Evan Theroux7.66a PRStafford
83.10Ryan Feeny7.98aStonington
 

200 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

12Chris Brayman24.8hGriswold
11Kris Knerr25.8hGriswold
12Josh Biron25.7h PRPlainfield
10Dan Beaudry25.9hPlainfield
 

300 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Chis Linares35.75aNew Britain
2.12Christopher Rose36.04a SRClassical Magnet
3.11Raphael Ray36.25aStaples
4.12Kevin Kosis36.50a PREast Catholic
5.11Justin Doehr36.95aSheehan
6.12Jeffrey Matzdorff37.00aFitch
7.12Jason Kronenberger37.67a PRXavier
8.10Rob McLam37.69a PRHoly Cross
9.12Brian Kernan37.71a SRAmity
10.12Chris Young37.72a PREast Haven
11.11Paul Philpott37.88aWeston
12.10Brydell Jones38.00aWilbur Cross
13.11Jesse Gallo38.07aEast Haven
14.11Tre Morrison38.15a PREast Catholic
15.12Omar Duncan-Polius38.24a PRHall
16.10Eric Irizarry38.34a PRThomaston
17.11Jacques Bradley38.41aCareer Magnet
18.11Mike Fraser38.59a PRSeymour
19.11Tyrone Wright38.62a PRNew Britain
20.9Robert Cheng39.15a SRNew Fairfield
21.12Travis Rose39.16aWest Haven
22.10Alex Willgoos39.18aNewington
23.10Nick Varney39.20a PREllington
24.11Anton Qetta39.22a PRHoly Cross
25.10Keith Owens39.33a SRWoodstock Academy
26.12Joshua Thomas39.36a PRCareer Magnet
27.11James Farrell39.50a PRSeymour
28.12Matthew Rosario39.56a PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
29.11Adante Thornton39.62a SRFitch
30.10Daniel Lewis39.68a SRHillhouse
31.12Ben Tuxbury39.73a PRNorthwestern
32.11Christopher Cheng39.75a PRNew Fairfield
33.10Demetrius Ritchens39.77a PRNorwich Free Academy
34.11Joshua Rivera39.98a PRWilbur Cross
35.12Hector Vazquez40.06a SRDerby
36.10Rob Guarino40.07a PRBacon Academy
37.11Craig Genz40.11aWoodland
38.11Derrick Cox40.20a PRCrosby
38.10Roussante Kitson40.20a SRClassical Magnet
40.11Joseph Flynn40.27a PRBranford
41.11Jeffrey Palmer40.31a PRConard
42.12Maliq Kenan40.34a PRNotre Dame-West Haven
43.12Kyle Wickiser40.36a PRWoodstock Academy
44.11Chris Wyka40.49a PRSt. Joseph
45.10Isaiah Perkins40.65aStonington
46.12Daniel O'Donnell40.68a PREllington
47.9Patrick Teevan40.73a SRNewington
48.11Ben Hutton40.83a SRTolland
49.10Mike Roy40.92a SRLyman Memorial
50.11Ethan Burke41.05aStonington
50.11Devante Bowden41.05a PRHillhouse
52.12Taylor Campbell41.06aMontville
53.10Tim Doyle41.10a PRWindham
53.10Matt Pierce41.10a PREast Lyme
55.11Jeff Mann41.12a PRWolcott
56.11Ryan Murphy41.13aBrookfield
57.12Eric Labossiere41.26a PRGlastonbury
58.12Patrick Petrushonis41.33aShelton
59.11Bill Dowd41.35aEast Lyme
60.12Chavez Chano41.37a SRBristol Eastern
61.10Brian Coer41.54a SRDaniel Hand
62.10Joe Ahmad41.72a PRSt. Joseph
63.11Joseph Kingston42.01a PRPlatt Tech
64.12Ochenna Orchingwa42.36a SRHall
65.12Josh Martin42.39aPlatt Tech
66.10Alex Lavernoich42.50a PRTolland
67.10Sean Melville42.53a PRWoodland
68.10Travis Logan42.67aNaugatuck
69.10Tim Hagan42.82aFairfield Prep
70.12Clayton Baldi42.84a PRBacon Academy
71.9Isaque Monteiro42.94aNaugatuck
72.11Kunimel Lomotey42.95a PRBranford
--10Aundre BarnabyDQWeaver
--10Nick PierceDNFSouthington
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

9Silas Conrad56.0h PRGriswold
11Josh Messier67.5h PRPlainfield
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Reed Kochanek1:25.28aEast Catholic
2.12Christopher Rose1:27.32a SRClassical Magnet
3.11Lanre Shogbola1:27.43aHillhouse
4.12Matthew Kortsep1:27.45aNorth Haven
5.10Robert White1:27.60aNew Britain
6.12Marcos Rodriguez1:27.83aTolland
7.10Kris Jones1:28.61a PRHillhouse
8.11Ben Lakeman1:28.75a SREast Lyme
9.12Colin Burke1:28.98aBrookfield
10.11Klever Cordova1:29.00a SREast Haven
11.12Ryan Gallagher1:29.82a PRCanton
12.10Robert Moore1:29.93a PREast Hartford
13.12Ryan Possardt1:30.12a PRTolland
14.12David Pugliese1:30.17aXavier
15.12Chris Savvidou1:30.22a PRWoodland
16.12Brian Biekert1:30.46aFitch
17.11Patrick Plourde1:30.79aBristol Eastern
18.11Colby Jennings1:30.93a SRNorth Haven
19.9Silas Conrad1:31.42aGriswold
20.11Kevin Kurnat1:31.48a PRCanton
21.12Austin Burke1:31.99aBrookfield
22.12Taylor Campbell1:32.03aMontville
23.11Chase Moran1:32.04a PRNorwich Free Academy
24.12Tom Johnson1:32.34aShelton
25.12Andrew Castillo1:32.58aEast Hartford
26.11Matt Fonseca1:32.59aNewington
26.12Justin Paprota1:32.59aWoodstock Academy
28.12Tom Verderame1:32.70aBranford
29.12Daniel O'Donnell1:32.79a PREllington
30.10Patrick Corona1:32.85a PRFairfield Prep
31.12Joel Pally1:32.99aHall
32.11Joelle Cheatem1:33.07aCapital Prep
33.9David Stankiewicz1:33.15a SRWeston
34.10Ronan Lucey1:33.19aConard
34.11Lennox Bailey1:33.19aHamden
36.12Nick Magavero1:33.30aFitch
37.11Jeff Caffery1:33.43aStaples
38.11Chris Kohanski1:33.55aEast Lyme
39.10David Bergeron1:33.65a SREllington
40.11Samuel Russell1:33.82aGlastonbury
41.11Derek Roberge1:33.96a PREast Catholic
42.11Ryan Soracco1:34.00a PRSeymour
43.11Joshua Jenkins1:34.03a SRWeaver
44.10Adrian Roberts1:34.17a PRDerby
45.11Scott Pelligrinelli1:34.25a SRGlastonbury
46.12Adam Lawley1:34.31aHoly Cross
47.10Jaleel Smith1:34.65aHamden
48.11Thomas Mashia1:34.84aNaugatuck
49.-Steve Dascanio1:34.87a PRSt. Joseph
50.12Robert Carnes1:34.92a PRHall
51.11Brian Poole1:35.29aBranford
52.11Jake Shabenas1:35.32aPlainfield
53.9Patrick Claffey1:35.57a SRLewis Mills
54.12Frank Duba1:35.67aLewis Mills
55.11Conal Koppisch1:35.69a PRWindham
56.12Zach Gordon1:35.93a PRDaniel Hand
57.12Maud Hrezi1:35.96a PRNaugatuck
58.12Fred Knapp1:36.02a PRStratford
59.11Patsy Casalino1:36.31aHoly Cross
60.12Gus Manke1:36.32a PRDaniel Hand
61.12Monroe Brown1:36.47a PRWeaver
62.12Paul Garland1:37.30a PRWolcott
63.9Troy Gagnon1:37.44a SRNewington
64.9Paul Armata1:38.01a SRSuffield
65.-Andrew Coburn1:38.07a PRXavier
66.10Evan Beale1:38.10a PRNew Fairfield
67.10Tyler Wiencek1:38.46aNorwich Free Academy
68.10Patrick McCormack1:38.72aNew Fairfield
69.12Isiah Lee1:39.08a SRWilbur Cross
70.11Josh Waldo1:39.53a PRWamogo
71.12Adam Morkawski1:39.97a PRNew Britain
72.12Nathan Shnipes1:41.49aShelton
73.12Nate Doyle1:42.21a PRWindham
74.10Eddie Bockowski1:42.47aStonington
75.12Sam Kenny1:43.55a PRSt. Joseph
76.12Tim Zebrowski1:44.74a SRThomaston
77.10Dan Santella1:51.61a SRNorthwestern
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

10Mark Mackin2:15.3h SRGriswold
11Joe Meier2:21h PRPlainfield
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Steven Piscatelli2:33.96aWeston
2.12James Shirvell2:36.62aFitch
3.11Daniel Nestor2:37.74a SRDaniel Hand
4.12Andrew Hill2:39.06aBacon Academy
5.12Tyler Murphy2:39.33a PRWoodland
6.11Jeffrey Lipsman2:40.00a SRHall
7.11Brian Fowler2:40.21a SRTolland
8.11Tim Brown2:41.70aSouthington
9.12Bryan McGrane2:41.71a PRSouthington
10.11Scott Crevioserat2:43.68a SRGlastonbury
11.12Kyle Casiglio2:44.10aShelton
12.11Trevor LaFontaine2:44.62aTolland
13.12Andrew Weiler2:45.96a SRNorwich Free Academy
14.11Samuel Spencer2:46.18a PRAmity
15.11Dean Bhatt2:46.22aAmity
16.12Ken Byrne2:47.63aBranford
17.12Chris Meskill2:48.05a PRSt. Joseph
18.11Ryan Parris2:48.88aWilbur Cross
19.11Banuka Mahabamunge2:49.40aCrosby
20.10Jack Roche2:49.44a PRStaples
21.11Ray Lapinski2:49.89aNorthwestern
22.12Jonathan Foster2:50.17a PRStaples
23.11Blake Fenwick2:50.29a SRThomaston
24.10John Corona2:50.48aXavier
25.11Matthew Bossi2:50.77a PRBristol Eastern
26.12Mike Leduc2:50.86a PRCanton
27.12Tom Lipoli2:51.28aSheehan
28.12Kevin Duignan2:51.52aStonington
29.9Kyle Liang2:52.32aNorwich Free Academy
30.11Joshua Boltz2:52.47a SRSimsbury
31.11Thomas Saksa2:52.81a PRSeymour
32.12Tim Fagan2:53.21a PRXavier
33.10John Stockwell2:53.65a PRHall
34.12Brian Kelleher2:53.88a PREllington
35.12Dan Kalamarides2:54.28a PRSimsbury
36.12Ryan Ludlam2:54.46aFitch
37.12Byron Chen2:54.64a PRConard
38.12Casey Mackay2:54.68a PRNorth Haven
39.12Adam Quicquaro2:55.73aHoly Cross
40.9Ryan Thomas2:55.84aNew Fairfield
41.10Calvin Ackley2:56.12a PRLedyard
42.12Stephen Crouse2:56.38a PREllington
43.10Robert Kenny2:56.75a PRSt. Joseph
44.11Durrell Law2:56.85a SRHillhouse
45.11Kevin Walkley2:57.33a PRSeymour
46.11Basil Polsonetti2:57.91a PRLedyard
47.10Drew Zagieboylo2:58.08aGlastonbury
48.11John Bengston2:58.63a SRRHAM
49.11Jimmy Owens2:59.01a PRHamden
50.12Steven Remetz2:59.10a PRHamden
51.11Mitchell Renfrew2:59.25a PRNorthwestern
52.11Marco Morocho3:00.35a PREast Haven
53.11Joe Hurley3:01.36a SRDaniel Hand
54.11Luan Silva3:01.70a PREast Haven
55.11Brian Bennett3:01.97aFairfield Prep
56.12Jake Simons3:03.59a PRNaugatuck
57.11Bryan McNamara3:03.75a SRNotre Dame-West Haven
58.12Tyler Keating3:03.96a PRShelton
59.11Jordy Padilla3:08.20a PRWilbur Cross
60.11Harshil Patel3:11.16a PRNewington
61.10Hunter Gildin3:14.59a PRGeorge W Hewlett
--10Dan CreemDNFHoly Cross
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ryan Laemel4:19.19a PRAmity
2.11Ryan Pajor4:19.37a PRGlastonbury
3.11Brian Fowler4:29.51a PRTolland
4.12James Bloom4:32.33a PRWeston
5.10Connor Rog4:32.96a SRFairfield Prep
6.12Nick Lemon4:33.31a PRXavier
7.11Thomas Dextradeur4:34.84a PRBranford
8.11Stephen Vento4:34.90a SRWeston
9.10Brian Magna4:35.16a PRCanton
10.12Daniel Francoeur4:36.24a PRConard
11.11Johnathan Annelli4:37.49aXavier
12.11Bryan Wilcox4:38.52aSouthington
13.11Spencer Mannion4:38.92a PRBrookfield
14.11Kyle Cranney4:39.38a PRWoodland
15.12Craig Van Alsten4:41.82a PREast Lyme
16.11James Strmiska4:42.60a SRGriswold
17.10Holland Rajaniemi4:42.81aWoodstock Academy
18.12Samuel Zorfas4:45.03a PRStaples
19.10Clark Shurtleff4:45.33aAmity
20.10Gabe Olsen4:46.32a PRThomaston
21.10DJ Labarre4:46.81a PRSuffield
22.12Nick Moriello4:47.15a PRNaugatuck
23.10Zackary Welsolek4:47.22aNorwich Free Academy
24.10Michael Hannigan-Penda4:48.46a PREast Catholic
25.12Patrick Hubbell4:48.47a PRNorth Haven
26.11Jason Shnipes4:48.87a PRShelton
27.10William Schloth4:49.17a PRFairfield Prep
28.10Nate Hernandez4:49.31a PRLedyard
29.12Steven Ferraro4:49.77a SRGeorge W Hewlett
30.10Mike Rieger4:50.60a PRHamden
31.10Mark Mackin4:51.31a SRGriswold
32.12Peter Soeller4:51.59aFitch
33.10Jack Roche4:52.12a PRStaples
34.12James Wall4:53.63a PRBacon Academy
35.9Kyle Paolella4:53.71a SRSheehan
36.11Miguel Salazar4:53.78a PREast Hartford
37.9Jared McWilliams4:54.48aPlainfield
38.12Angel Ocasio4:55.52a SRWindham
39.10Alexander Smith4:56.60aEllington
40.11Peter Clarke4:57.21a SRDaniel Hand
41.12Dave Scheibenflug4:57.75a SRWolcott
42.11Michael Lepore4:57.99a SREast Catholic
43.12Greg Longo4:58.14aWolcott
44.10Edward Rhoden4:58.57aGlastonbury
45.12Andrew Bartoah4:59.27a PRHillhouse
46.11Garrett Szafman4:59.53a PRHall
47.10Will Kaseta5:02.79a PRSouthington
48.10Curtis Maebry5:03.41a PRHillhouse
49.12Joe Wihbey5:03.51a SRLitchfield
50.12Mitch Bernier5:04.27a PRLewis Mills
51.10Mark Changanaqui5:07.06a PRCapital Prep
52.12Spencer Gaglione5:21.21a SRNewington
53.12Syril Hunter5:30.27a PRWilby
54.12Riley Maynard5:33.30aClassical Magnet
55.11Zachary Brady5:36.73a PRWamogo
56.10Ben Fiedler5:49.84aNewington
--10Tyler LyonDNFLewis Mills
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12John Raneri9:16.34aNew Fairfield
2.10Dave Cotton9:35.58a PRDaniel Hand
3.10Christopher Reynolds9:36.69a PRSuffield
4.11Ian Albert9:45.30aXavier
5.12Beecher Watson9:50.61a PRGlastonbury
6.11Trevor LaFontaine9:56.84a PRTolland
7.10Dan Moroney10:00.39a SRSuffield
8.11Jeff Moretti10:02.46a SRGuilford
9.10Daniel Cardin10:08.18a PRNorwich Free Academy
10.12Nick Emard10:20.16aGriswold
11.12Tom Lipoli10:20.80a PRSheehan
12.11Kyle Cranney10:22.66a PRWoodland
13.12Alex Olendorf10:28.17a SRFitch
14.11Dan Fields10:28.64a SRLyman Memorial
15.10Daniel Shipman10:28.66a SRGlastonbury
16.11Blake Fenwick10:28.76a SRThomaston
17.11Jonathan Choiniere10:29.45a SRGriswold
18.11Matthew Marchand10:29.76a PRGuilford
19.12Jeff Dorosh10:30.15a PRNaugatuck
20.10Matt Menshner10:31.74a SRTolland
21.11Jack Dunleavy10:32.54aAmity
22.12Edward Wilson10:37.15aConard
23.12Patrick Hubbell10:38.03a PRNorth Haven
24.10Nathan Arndt10:38.10aAmity
25.12Chris Chapman10:41.98aFitch
26.10Michael Whelan10:45.60a SRFairfield Prep
27.11Evan Garrity10:46.75a PRShepaug Valley
28.10Dave Boudreau11:00.08a PRSt. Joseph
29.9Dustin Plourde11:00.77a SRNorwich Free Academy
30.12Adam Helitzer11:04.64a PRHall
31.11Brian Culmo11:09.11a PRRHAM
32.12Max DeBroff11:38.89a PRSt. Joseph
--11Neil CohenDNFGeorge W Hewlett
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alex Mercier7.86aWoodstock Academy
2.12Timothy Forrest7.89aDaniel Hand
3.12Mikkell Noble7.90a PRPrince Tech
4.12Brandon Jones7.93aHillhouse
5.10Devon Pruden8.04aWilby
6.12Brandon Fowler8.21aWoodland
7.11Jemaine Chong12.88aWeaver
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Alex Mercier7.77aWoodstock Academy
2.12Mikkell Noble8.02aPrince Tech
3.10Devon Pruden8.04a PRWilby
4.12Timothy Forrest8.08aDaniel Hand
5.12Brandon Jones8.15aHillhouse
6.11Jemaine Chong8.16aWeaver
7.12Brandon Fowler8.19aWoodland
8.10JP Chaffiotte8.26aDaniel Hand
9.12Keenen Sims8.28aHamden
10.11Jesse Sanchez8.35aAmity
11.12Tim Curry8.39aWoodstock Academy
12.12Zachary Hajder8.42aKillingly
13.11Joel Clarke8.44aHillhouse
14.12Maxwell Zaniewski8.50aAmity
15.12Greg Warner8.53aHoly Cross
16.11John Wynne8.59aEast Haven
16.10Daniel Candelaria8.59aPlatt Tech
18.12Wilson Lima8.60aNaugatuck
19.12Vincent Szeligowski8.61aSheehan
20.12Justin Hoffman8.62aNorth Haven
21.10Robert Cross8.64aStaples
22.11Evan Perron8.66aEast Lyme
23.12Nathan Gorgone8.67aWindham
24.11Dave Kucia8.68a SRCanton
25.12Taylor Bombard8.69aTolland
26.12Jordan Collins8.70a PRHamden
27.11Joseph Flynn8.73a SRBranford
27.11Bill Dowd8.73aEast Lyme
29.11Adrian Illinski8.75a SRLewis Mills
29.10Brian Burr8.75a PRThomaston
31.10Alex Willgoos8.76a PRNewington
32.10Chris Nunez8.78a SRTolland
33.12Jason Boratko8.82a PRNorthwestern
34.12Victor Koran8.89aLyman Hall
35.12Scott Richardson9.01aGriswold
36.12Scott Reutter9.05aStratford
37.10Slade Baxley9.07aLedyard
38.10Joe Reddington9.14a SRNaugatuck
39.12Nick Guarino9.15aShelton
40.-Jalon White9.24aNorth Haven
41.11Conor Shea9.33a SRNewington
42.11Mike Krakowski9.49a SRWoodland
43.12Brandon Wright9.52a PRWolcott
44.11Yamiel Zea9.65aHall
45.11Amancio Aguilar9.67a SRFitch
46.12Shawn Bernier9.74a SREast Catholic
47.10Dave Solomon9.76aCanton
48.10Kevin Chan9.84aFitch
49.10Evan Beale9.93aNew Fairfield
50.12Sam Kenny9.94a PRSt. Joseph
51.10Nick Flynn9.97aXavier
52.11Keith Nielson10.09a PREast Catholic
53.10Steven Galloway10.45aLedyard
54.11James Desjardins10.68a PRRHAM
55.12Cinque Teveras11.00a PRWilbur Cross
56.11Andrew Marinaro11.05a PRNotre Dame-West Haven
57.11Mike Critelli11.06a SRWolcott
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:34.76aNotre Dame-West Haven
2.-Brian Kernan
Andrew Prince
Christopher Katz
Nathan Coutermarsh
1:36.84aAmity
3.-Austin Burke
Colin Burke
Ryan Murphy
Tyler Adams
1:37.33aBrookfield
4.-Daniel Santos
Max Hart
Brett Sinica
Darrell Wattely
1:37.52aMontville
5.-Khamarr Smith
Joelle Cheatem
Kevin Gordon
Keafier Warburton
1:37.80aCapital Prep
6.-Nick Palerma
Micah Johnson
Steven Burger
Zachary Cramer
1:37.82aLedyard
7.-Kenny Bradley
Kris Jones
Mike Washington
Jacob Williams
1:38.03aHillhouse
8.-Relay Team 1:38.34aStaples
9.-Kyle Casey
Andrew Sadosky
Andrew Buanno
Travis McNulty
1:38.96aEnfield
10.-Relay Team 1:38.98aHall
11.-Carlos Maldonado
Jesse Gallo
Anthony Sandella
Chris Young
1:40.21aEast Haven
12.-Xavier Pyle
Adrian Roberts
Hector Vazquz
Carl McElya
1:40.49aDerby
13.-Relay Team 1:40.64aWeaver
14.-Ryan Cirillo
Sam Modzelewski
Tyler Egner
Kevin Miao
1:40.71aEast Lyme
15.-Relay Team 1:41.47aBacon Academy
16.-Shane Doughty
Yaw Aidoo
Jd Sadlon
Tim Doyle
1:41.57aWindham
17.-Joey DeMarco
Terrell Wilson
Andrew Way
Martin Lewark
1:42.38aNorwich Free Academy
18.-Relay Team 1:42.55aSouthington
19.-Relay Team 1:42.81aTolland
20.-Thomas O'Brien
Santiago Cora
Travis Logan
Joe Reddington
1:43.02aNaugatuck
21.-Lake Wyld
Kevin Chan
Adante Thornton
John Joyner
1:43.62aFitch
22.-Relay Team 1:43.96aNewington
23.-Relay Team 1:44.39aEast Catholic
24.-Craig Genz
Chris Williams
Alex Bloomingdale
Jon Alarcon
1:44.40aWoodland
25.-Denzel Jones
Corey Butler
CJ Conception
Ian Castellano
1:44.84aCrosby
26.-Relay Team 1:44.90aBristol Eastern
27.-Savion Billups
Joshua Antrum
Trevin Burke
Jose Reyes
1:45.87aKennedy
28.-Relay Team 1:46.75aNorthwestern
29.-Relay Team 1:46.94aStonington
30.-Eric Colantonio
Richard Dow
Gioni Gibbs
Marshall Pegg
1:47.60aSheehan
31.-Kwame Brown
Lawrence ` Butler
Eric Daniels
Jalen Johnson
1:47.69aStratford
---Joe Ucello
Joe McConville
Jason Filloramo
Sujay Trivedi
DQGlastonbury
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Colin Kilpatrick
Nick Cagna
Reed Kochanek
Kevin Kosis
3:34.03aEast Catholic
2.-Brian Biekert
Nick Magavero
James Shirvell
Jeffrey Matzdorff
3:35.77aFitch
3.-Ryan Pajor
Beecher Watson
Cameron Goff
Samuel Russell
3:37.38aGlastonbury
4.-Steve Dejournet
Anton Coger
Brandon Jones
Chris Turner
3:39.24aHillhouse
5.-Corey Stewart
Monroe Brown
Jemaine Chong
Don Smith
3:42.79aWeaver
6.-Joshua Boltz
Kevin Stanko
Gregory Zito
Nick Shea
3:43.92aSimsbury
7.-Justin Doehr
Keith Dorsey
Kyle Paolella
Vincent Szeligowski
3:44.30aSheehan
8.-Kevin Kurnat
Brian Magna
Dave Solomon
James Solomon
3:44.34aCanton
9.-Ralph Liquori
Wilson Lima
Ralph Roper III
Donato Piroscafo
3:45.40aNaugatuck
10.-Relay Team 3:47.27aShelton
11.-Relay Team 3:47.36aTolland
12.-Jon Heil
Jeff Caffery
Robert Cross
Jon Foster
3:49.09aStaples
13.-Relay Team 3:49.46aEast Hartford
14.-Michael Lorinsky
Vos Hunter
Chase Moran
Andrew Weiler
3:49.49aNorwich Free Academy
15.-Stephen Clement
Nick Kuvalanka
Ben Lakeman
Cole Dubord
3:50.06aEast Lyme
16.-John Pham
Adam Lawley
Anton Qetta
Matt Satkowski
3:51.51aHoly Cross
17.-Relay Team 3:51.65aWindham
18.-Philip Huang
Chase Philpot
Cory Coates
Calvin Ackley
3:52.21aLedyard
19.-Ryan Fennell
Paul Garland
RJ McFadden
John Chomack
3:52.40aWolcott
20.-shawn Allison
John Stockwell
Joel Pally
Jacob Rosario
3:53.27aHall
21.-Brian Dieppa
Kevin Yong
Jordan Furlow
Anthony Iturrino
3:53.88aCapital Prep
22.-Relay Team 3:54.65aDaniel Hand
23.-Landon Acriche
Brian Durdaller
Lamar Letts
Ty Smith
3:55.42aGeorge W Hewlett
24.-John Plaskon
Jacob Pinho
Marc Beaulieu
Adam Baz
3:55.89aWoodland
25.-Relay Team 3:58.79aKennedy
26.-Relay Team 4:01.32aNewington
27.-Ethan Burke
Jimmy Connelly
Isaiah Perkins
Arrow Johnson
4:01.38aStonington
28.-Corey Butler
Carlos Munoz
Shane Ireland
John Paul Fermin
4:02.06aCrosby
---Thomas King
Todd Coelho
Noah Mayes
Travon Diaz
DQWilby
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Danny Nestor
Tom Philips
Andrew Haff
Dave Cotton
8:22.65aDaniel Hand
2.-Ian Albert
Johnathan Annelli
Scott Stewart
David Pugliese
8:30.71aXavier
3.-Ralph Liquori
Thomas Mashia
Nick Moriello
Jeff Dorosh
8:35.13aNaugatuck
4.-Allen Copas
Brent Cornwall
Victor Koran
Greg Nigro
8:38.22aLyman Hall
5.-Andre Sutton
Durrell Law
Andrew Bartoah
Curtis Maebry
8:41.20aHillhouse
6.-Patsy Casalino
Dan Creem
Adam Quicquaro
John Pham
8:43.85aHoly Cross
7.-Matthew Beland
Kyle Elmer
Alexander Neumann
Patrick Kenefick
8:46.80aAmity
8.-DJ Labarre
Dan Moroney
Nick Rigby
Christopher Reynolds
8:49.07aSuffield
9.-Drew Zagieboylo
Mike Rodino
Scott Crevioserat
Sam Julien
8:51.21aGlastonbury
10.-Tyler Agostino
Patrick Corona
Brian Bennett
Connor Rog
8:51.22aFairfield Prep
11.-Nick Kiviat
Chris Piscatelli
Noah Krassin
Paul Philpott
8:52.08aWeston
12.-Matthew Bossi
Tyler Tanasi
Jonathan Bossi
Patrick Plourde
8:53.73aBristol Eastern
13.-Hunter Gildin
Neil Cohen
Steven Ferraro
Lamar Letts
8:55.03aGeorge W Hewlett
14.-Relay Team 8:57.90aBrookfield
15.-Ray Tetreault
Tom Moran
Matt Mensher
Ryan Possardt
8:59.95aTolland
16.-Philip Huang
Cory Coates
Basil Polsonetti
Nate Hernandez
9:00.03aLedyard
17.-Henry Wynne
Walker Marsh
David Haswell
Kentaro Higuchi
9:03.06aStaples
18.-Stephen Clement
Nick Kuvalanka
Chris Kohanski
Craig Van Alsten
9:03.87aEast Lyme
19.-Frank Duncan-Polius
Eli Shakun
Brian Lebow
Jason Solinsky
9:04.40aHall
20.-Kevin Yong
Mark Changanaqui
Jordan Furlow
Brian Dieppa
9:04.69aCapital Prep
21.-Relay Team 9:08.73aLitchfield
22.-Keith Dorsey
Timothy Fengler
Dan Michaud
Charl VanHeerden
9:13.12aSheehan
23.-Charlie Harris
Thomas King
Noah Mayes
Johnie Pereira
9:14.23aWilby
24.-Connor O'Rourke
Emmett Schaeffer
Evan Morse
Tom Miner
9:16.75aNorwich Free Academy
25.-Sean Evelich
Joe Gioelli
Mitch Mordarski
Stu Sporko
9:16.78aWolcott
26.-Kyle Shaw
Casey McCall
Dan Fields
Dan Shenkle
9:16.89aLyman Memorial
27.-John Plaskon
Jon Fitzpatrick
Adam Baz
Marc Beaulieu
9:37.21aWoodland
28.-Nick Tumulo
Zach Vasile
Nathan Petropoulos
Chris Monteleone
9:38.41aSouthington
29.-Relay Team 9:47.11aNewington
30.-Relay Team 9:54.21aNotre Dame-West Haven
31.-Relay Team 9:56.89aFitch
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals

1.-Anton Coger
Lanre Shogbola
Chris Turner
Andre Sutton
3:42.85aHillhouse
2.-Daniel Park
Chris Savvidou
Brandon Fowler
Tyler Murphy
3:42.99aWoodland
3.-Maxwell Zaniewski
David Karabinos
Jesse Sanchez
John Cocco
3:43.65aAmity
4.-Kevin Bucknall
Steven Albert
Matthew Kortsep
J. P. Harris
3:45.68aNorth Haven
5.-Relay Team 3:45.73aNew Britain
6.-Kevin Jack
Anthony Offiaeli
Malcolm Holmes
Cameron Goff
3:46.81aGlastonbury
7.-Victor Fuentes
Adam Fekieta
Adonis Olivera
Allen Copas
3:50.93aLyman Hall
8.-Adam Ensley
Ezequiel Torres
Micah Johnson
Steven Burger
3:51.06aLedyard
9.-Relay Team 3:51.55aSimsbury
10.-Dave Ferris
Taylor Bombard
Alex Carr
Marcos Rodriguez
3:51.60aTolland
11.-Andrew Hill
Alex Couture
Rob Cotton
Chris Soares
3:51.95aBacon Academy
12.-Relay Team 3:53.82aSouthington
13.-Jalen Jones
Mike Mastroianni
Matt Algeire
Scott Stewart
3:53.86aXavier
14.-Relay Team 3:56.13aEast Catholic
15.-Ryan Benoit
Billy O'Connor
Tim Zebrowski
Gabe Olsen
3:57.00aThomaston
16.-Patrick McCormack
Ryan Chapman
Robert Cheng
Chris Cheng
3:57.13aNew Fairfield
17.-Kevin Duignan
Jimmy Connelly
Arrow Johnson
Eddie Bockowski
3:57.93aStonington
18.-Alexander Oliwa
Gary Feldman
David Bergeron
Cameron Waters
3:59.03aEllington
19.-Isaac Rios
Joshua Roman
McEdwin Marquez
Jerome Mariano
3:59.06aPrince Tech
20.-Corey DeFazio
Ryan Fennell
Sean Evelich
RJ McFadden
3:59.83aWolcott
21.-Ian Castellano
Derrick Cox
Shane Ireland
Banuka Mahabamunge
3:59.98aCrosby
22.-Relay Team 4:00.18aConard
23.-Robert Salandra
Frankie Marotta
Tim Hagan
Michael Niche
4:00.55aFairfield Prep
24.-Sean Gallagher
Aaron Kliegman
Jon Heil
Chase Tagen
4:00.59aStaples
25.-Relay Team 4:01.84aWeston
26.-Donlejon King
Shavaughn Bailey
Don Smith
Joshua Jenkins
4:02.06aWeaver
27.-Kyle Casey
Andrew Sadosky
Jared Casey
Kevin Nelson
4:02.15aEnfield
28.-Chris Brayman
Kris Knerr
Silas Conrad
Mark Mackin
4:02.35aGriswold
29.-Kyle Liang
Michael Lorinsky
Rodrigue Seizieus
Andrew Way
4:02.36aNorwich Free Academy
30.-Relay Team 4:03.09aHall
31.-Philip Wilhemy
Mike Fraser
Ryan Soracco
Kwame Dunbar
4:04.48aSeymour
32.-Patrick Petrushonis
Nick Guarino
Darian Murray
Nathan Shnipes
4:06.15aShelton
33.-Relay Team 4:07.37aSt. Joseph
34.-Relay Team 4:07.48aWilbur Cross
35.-Relay Team 4:09.72aWilby
36.-Brian Wai
Gil Magera
Chris Daub
Andrew Haff
4:10.21aDaniel Hand
37.-Relay Team 4:10.91aLitchfield
38.-Relay Team 4:11.53aNewington
39.-Relay Team 4:12.29aFitch
40.-Jimmy Martineau
Tyler Pogmore
Dan Shenkle
Casey McCall
4:12.85aLyman Memorial
41.-Savion Billups
Joshua Antrum
Trevin Burke
Jose Reyes
4:16.36aKennedy
42.-Relay Team 4:18.03aLewis Mills
43.-Dan Beaudry
Josh Biron
Josh Messier
Derek Meier
4:21.41aPlainfield
44.-Relay Team 4:22.41aStafford
---Ryan Cirillo
Sam Modzelewski
Kelson McDaniel
Greg Yacovou
DQEast Lyme
---Richard Dow
Gioni Gibbs
Marshall Pegg
Charl VanHeerden
DQSheehan
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.10Enis Bukalo53-10.50Derby
2.11Josh Choquette51-07.25Plainfield
3.12Anthony Chiaia50-05.00North Haven
4.10Steve Shumaker50-02.00 PRNotre Dame-West Haven
5.12Semi Gumbs49-02.00Windham
6.11Anthony Facchini47-02.50Norwich Free Academy
7.10Nick Figueroa46-02.25Weston
8.10Joe Ouellet44-10.50Woodstock Academy
9.12James Key44-03.25Fitch
10.10AJ Wilcox44-01.75Ledyard
11.10Marcelo Nico43-09.75East Lyme
12.12Jacob Drozd43-06.25Seymour
13.10Devin Graber43-04.50Staples
14.11Ryan Bolduc42-07.50Stonington
15.10Josh Saunders42-05.00Wilbur Cross
16.11Alex Smola42-05.00East Lyme
17.12Dakota Waterman41-10.25Enfield
18.11Mike Muzlakjovich41-07.00 SRPlainfield
19.11Christopher Ackell41-05.50Brookfield
20.12Connor Shugrue41-05.00Seymour
21.12Gary Feldman41-02.00Ellington
22.11Charles Dunn41-00.75Amity
23.10Stephen Bailey40-09.00Amity
24.12Jackson Edelman39-07.50 PRWeston
25.12Jeremy Sharpe39-06.00Windham
26.10Chase Jespersen39-03.50 SRWamogo
27.12Andrew Jones39-02.00Woodland
28.12Steven Calitri38-10.50Norwich Free Academy
29.12Myles Becker38-09.50 SRWolcott
30.11Louis Myers38-03.00Ledyard
31.11Matt Rowley38-02.50 SRXavier
32.10Rigoberto Castro37-07.50 PRPlatt Tech
32.10Donato Piroscafo37-07.50Naugatuck
34.11Joe Erdos37-02.00 SRSt. Joseph
35.10Nick Larosa37-00.50Xavier
36.10Jeff Toste36-09.00Branford
37.11Khamarr Smith35-11.50Capital Prep
38.10Anthony Fox35-09.25Hamden
39.11Thomas Main35-09.00Platt Tech
40.10Dave Pearson34-07.00 PRSt. Joseph
41.10Colin Mcleod34-04.50 PRNew Britain
42.10Jason Martins34-02.00Shelton
43.10Anthony Reid32-09.25Classical Magnet
44.10Benjamin Poor30-02.50 PRNewington
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chris Antoine6-06.00 PRNorwich Free Academy
2.11Adrian Illinski6-04.00Lewis Mills
3.12Greg Warner6-04.00 SRHoly Cross
4.11Evan Rouse6-02.00 PRWindham
5.11Jack Gernert6-00.00Brookfield
6.11James Assif5-10.00 PRLitchfield
6.11Amanze Williams5-10.00Naugatuck
8.11Quayshone Sharpe5-10.00Branford
9.11John Wynne5-08.00East Haven
9.11Adam Watts5-08.00Amity
11.10Brian Burr5-08.00 PRThomaston
--9David KarabinosNHAmity
--11Santiago CoraNHNaugatuck
--12Trevor CocozzaNHNew Fairfield
--10Andrew SompsNHEast Lyme
--10Kemuel LawrenceNHHamden
--10Tyler SlapikasNHWoodland
--12Brian FlahertyNHFairfield Prep
--10Roussante KitsonNHClassical Magnet
--10Adam SteinNHHall
--11Chris WykaNHSt. Joseph
--12James SolomonNHCanton
--10Alex BakNHHoly Cross
--12Ray FortierNHTolland
--12Jeremy SharpeNHWindham
--11Bruce MackayNHSuffield
--11Alrik OlsenNHThomaston
--9Kyle LedbetterNHEast Catholic
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matthew Stephan13-00.00 PREllington
2.11Joseph Pasco13-00.00 SRLewis Mills
3.12Josh Fish11-06.00Norwich Free Academy
3.10Wesley Langham11-06.00 SRStaples
5.12Elliott Grom11-06.00 PRNew Fairfield
6.12Casey Colasurdo11-06.00 PRStaples
6.12Patrick Conaty11-06.00Southington
8.11James Hill11-06.00Glastonbury
9.11Jack Somers11-06.00Sheehan
10.12Kevin McGill11-00.00Bacon Academy
10.12Ryan Luby11-00.00Seymour
12.11Alex Case11-00.00Branford
13.10T. J. Dwyer11-00.00 PRNorth Haven
14.10Tim Murphy11-00.00 SRNew Fairfield
15.12Peter Rodrigues11-00.00Naugatuck
15.10Al Jerome Duyan11-00.00Fitch
17.10Hunter Kodama10-06.00 SRNorwich Free Academy
18.12Josh Biron10-06.00Plainfield
19.10Brian Durdaller10-00.00 PRGeorge W Hewlett
20.10Lance Lambert10-00.00Windham
20.11Brian Schaller10-00.00 SRDaniel Hand
--10Andrew AvaloneNHXavier
--12Ollie JohnsonNHWoodstock Academy
--11Lateef AlstonNHHamden
--11Mike DiStasioNHBranford
--10Chris KellyNHLyman Hall
--10Dan WillenNHGlastonbury
--11Damon RummelNHStafford
--11Adam FekietaNHLyman Hall
--11Sam DanielsNHEast Lyme
--11Bruce MackayNHSuffield
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Dylan Cohen21-01.25Amity
2.12Zachary Hajder20-09.00 PRKillingly
3.12Benjamin Rivkees20-06.50 PRAmity
4.11Amanze Williams20-05.75 SRNaugatuck
5.12Alex Mercier20-04.75 PRWoodstock Academy
6.10Myles Gaines20-02.00 PRFairfield Prep
7.12Spencer Blake20-00.25 SRPlatt Tech
8.12Scott Richardson19-11.25Griswold
9.12Felix Afranie19-08.75Capital Prep
10.11Quayshone Sharpe19-07.50Branford
11.12Timothy Forrest19-07.00Daniel Hand
12.12Aaron Esdaile19-06.25Hamden
13.12Jahkeel Smith19-06.00West Haven
14.10Jd Sadlon19-05.75Windham
15.10JP Chaffiotte19-04.75 PRDaniel Hand
16.11Zach Bridges19-02.50 PRHall
17.12Justin Hoffman19-02.25 PRNorth Haven
18.11Malcolm Holmes19-01.25Glastonbury
19.11Anthony Offiaeli18-11.00Glastonbury
19.12Jacob Drozd18-11.00 PRSeymour
21.12Tre Anderson18-09.50Wilbur Cross
22.12Tyler Adams18-09.00Brookfield
12Scott Richardson18'8Griswold
23.10Tyler Slapikas18-07.00Woodland
23.12Brian Lochner18-07.00 PRCanton
25.11Leo DeBarba18-05.75Southington
26.12Ryan Luby18-05.00Seymour
27.12Dillon McCarthy18-04.00 SRXavier
28.12Ray Fortier18-03.50 PRTolland
29.10Carl McElya18-03.25Derby
30.12Ralph Roper18-02.00 PRNaugatuck
31.11John Sudol17-11.25 SRWamogo
32.11Dave Kucia17-09.75 PRCanton
33.11Nate Emery17-06.50 PRSouthington
34.10Bryan Pfalzgraf17-05.75 PRTolland
35.12Josh Martin17-05.25 SRPlatt Tech
36.12Chris Antoine17-03.75Norwich Free Academy
37.12Josiah Gevry17-03.50Killingly
38.11Conor Shea17-03.00 PRNewington
39.11Darian Murray17-01.00Shelton
39.12John Riccio17-01.00Stratford
41.11Ngyuan Anh17-00.50East Lyme
41.10Windell Blake17-00.50 PRGeorge W Hewlett
43.-Brandon Berkeley16-09.50 PRHillhouse
44.12Ty Smith16-07.00George W Hewlett
45.9DeAngelo Berry16-06.25Xavier
46.11Alrik Olsen16-03.25 PRThomaston
47.12Matthew Stephan16-01.50 PREllington
48.12Sweeney Correira15-09.00Fitch
49.11James Assif14-11.50 PRLitchfield
50.-Tyler Willgoos14-09.00 PRNewington
51.10Armend Mehmeti13-11.00 PRHall
--9Elijah LangstonFOULFairfield Prep
--11Evan RouseDQWindham
 

Teams