Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrJerel Hall11.12a (-1.2)Anderson (IN)
2.SrRobert Johnson11.13a (-1.2)Bluffton
3.SoAndree Lee11.45a (-1.2)Manchester
4.FrGeorard Mitchell11.47a (-1.2)Franklin
5.JrRyan Perry11.48a (-1.2)Defiance
6.SoJon Miller11.52a (-1.2)Franklin
7.FrJosh Selig11.66a (-1.2)Rose-Hulman
8.FrMichael Carter11.79a (-1.2)Mount St Joseph
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.FrJerel Hall11.15a (-1.6)Anderson (IN)
2.FrGeorard Mitchell11.17a (-2.9)Franklin
3.SrRobert Johnson11.31a (-3.9)Bluffton
4.FrMichael Carter11.42a SR (-3.9)Mount St Joseph
5.SoAndree Lee11.48a (-2.9)Manchester
6.FrJosh Selig11.52a (-1.6)Rose-Hulman
7.SoJon Miller11.54a (-2.9)Franklin
8.JrRyan Perry11.62a (-3.9)Defiance
9.-Jeremiah Jones11.70a (-1.6)Manchester
10.SoJake Whitsitt11.71a (-1.6)Rose-Hulman
11.FrMichael Johnson11.74a (-3.9)Rose-Hulman
12.JrCameron Rode11.81a (-2.9)Hanover
13.JrDarren Bailey11.83a (-2.9)Hanover
14.FrBrock Griffin11.88a (-1.6)Franklin
15.SoCurtis Puryear12.01a (-2.9)Transylvania
16.SrTravis Smarelli12.02a (-3.9)Franklin
17.JrBrian Downs12.06a SR (-1.6)Defiance
18.FrShelton Burruss12.16a (-3.9)Transylvania
19.SoRyan Downing12.37a (-1.6)Mount St Joseph
20.FrAntwon Brooks12.46a (-3.9)Bluffton
21.FrDaniel Ficker13.84a PR (-2.9)Transylvania
22.FrWes Becker14.22a (-2.9)Transylvania
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrJerel Hall22.17a PR (-1.3)Anderson (IN)
2.SrKorey Bucher22.68a (-1.3)Manchester
3.FrJosh Selig22.69a (-1.3)Rose-Hulman
4.SrRobert Johnson22.93a (-1.3)Bluffton
5.JrPaul Bouagnon23.15a (-1.3)Rose-Hulman
6.FrGeorard Mitchell23.18a (-1.3)Franklin
7.SrTravis Vanderberg26.16a (-1.3)Rose-Hulman
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.SrKorey Bucher22.39a SR (-2.0)Manchester
2.FrJosh Selig22.43a PR (-.2)Rose-Hulman
3.FrJerel Hall22.50a (-1.2)Anderson (IN)
4.JrPaul Bouagnon22.60a SR (-1.3)Rose-Hulman
5.FrMichael Carter22.76a SR (-1.2)Mount St Joseph
6.SrRobert Johnson22.79a (-2.0)Bluffton
7.FrGeorard Mitchell22.85a (-1.3)Franklin
8.SrTravis Vanderberg22.86a PR (-.2)Rose-Hulman
9.SoAndree Lee22.87a PR (-1.2)Manchester
10.FrAaron Demecs23.10a (-.2)Defiance
11.SoJon Miller23.13a (-2.0)Franklin
12.FrMichael Johnson23.20a (-1.3)Rose-Hulman
13.SoAaron Carrithers23.31a SR (-2.0)Transylvania
14.JrRyan Perry23.61a (-1.2)Defiance
15.-Jeremiah Jones23.64a PR (-1.3)Manchester
16.SoBrad Newbold23.66a SR (-2.0)Hanover
17.JrDarren Bailey23.68a (-1.3)Hanover
18.SoNick Anderson23.91a (-.2)Transylvania
19.JrCameron Rode23.93a PR (-.2)Hanover
20.SoKevin Leonard24.07a (-2.0)Franklin
21.FrSteve Gantzer24.26a (-.2)Mount St Joseph
22.SoCurtis Puryear24.37a (-1.2)Transylvania
23.JrBrian Downs24.53a (-1.2)Defiance
24.FrShelton Burruss24.72a PR (-1.3)Transylvania
24.SrSeth Gilley24.72a (-1.2)Mount St Joseph
26.FrAndy Herrick24.78a PR (-.2)Anderson (IN)
27.FrColton Chicketti24.81a PR (-1.3)Mount St Joseph
28.FrAntwon Brooks25.21a PR (-.2)Bluffton
29.SoLogan Wilhem25.22a (-2.0)Anderson (IN)
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrKorey Bucher48.84aManchester
2.JrPaul Bouagnon49.91aRose-Hulman
3.FrAndy Orem50.70aHanover
4.SoBrad Newbold50.95aHanover
5.SoAaron Carrithers51.34a PRTransylvania
6.FrRyan Marshall51.94aManchester
7.FrAaron Demecs52.84aDefiance
8.FrBrent Austgen53.79aRose-Hulman
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.SrKorey Bucher49.76aManchester
2.JrPaul Bouagnon49.80aRose-Hulman
4.FrAaron Demecs49.93aDefiance
3.FrAndy Orem50.13aHanover
5.SoBrad Newbold51.34aHanover
6.FrRyan Marshall51.79a SRManchester
7.SoAaron Carrithers52.24aTransylvania
8.FrBrent Austgen52.38aRose-Hulman
9.JrJosh Herron52.46aDefiance
10.FrPatrick Bulington52.53aFranklin
11.SoNick Anderson52.92aTransylvania
12.FrColton Chicketti53.71a PRMount St Joseph
13.SoLogan Wilhem53.82a SRAnderson (IN)
14.SoKevin Hickman54.26aBluffton
15.FrAustin Mills54.47aFranklin
16.FrJosh Fisher55.05a SRBluffton
17.SrThomas Baker55.12a PRTransylvania
18.FrSteve Gantzer55.26aMount St Joseph
19.FrDerek McCane56.39a PRTransylvania
20.SrJustin Guilkey57.28a PRHanover
21.SrSeth Gilley57.86aMount St Joseph
22.FrCasey Weber58.42aMount St Joseph
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrSeth Bidlack1:57.65aDefiance
2.FrAaron Bronson1:57.72a PRDefiance
3.FrBrandon Litz1:58.19aFranklin
4.FrZeth Baker1:58.39aManchester
5.JrTanner Johnson2:01.02aAnderson (IN)
6.JrDaniel Nave2:01.47aManchester
7.SoKinley Weber2:05.25aFranklin
8.JrDerek Bishchak2:09.94aRose-Hulman
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.JrDerek Bishchak1:58.34aRose-Hulman
2.JrTanner Johnson1:58.45a SRAnderson (IN)
4.FrAaron Bronson1:58.48aDefiance
7.FrZeth Baker1:58.56aManchester
5.JrSeth Bidlack1:58.78aDefiance
3.FrBrandon Litz1:59.42aFranklin
6.JrDaniel Nave1:59.69aManchester
8.SoKinley Weber1:59.70a SRFranklin
9.FrNickolas Salupo2:00.61aManchester
10.SrDan Malloy2:01.37a PRAnderson (IN)
11.FrRyan Stockdill2:02.32a PRTransylvania
12.SoMarc St. Amour2:02.63a SRAnderson (IN)
13.SoMatt St. Amour2:03.02a SRAnderson (IN)
14.JrTony Millhouse2:03.20aRose-Hulman
15.SoGarrett Singer2:05.43a PRManchester
16.SoKeiquan Blackmon2:06.11aDefiance
17.JrZach Shaw2:06.42aMount St Joseph
18.JrMichael Timpe2:07.07aBluffton
19.SrTravis Braun2:12.13aFranklin
20.FrJeremy Kidder2:12.66aBluffton
21.JrBen Siebert2:12.72a PRBluffton
22.SrJustin Shearer2:16.61a PRBluffton
23.SrBen Weidner2:19.23aMount St Joseph
24.SrJames Boone2:23.48aHanover
25.SoClint Burney2:26.45aHanover
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrDerek Bishchak4:03.83aRose-Hulman
2.SoBraden Nelson4:04.75a PRManchester
3.SrAndy Williams4:05.11a PRManchester
4.SoKinley Weber4:05.97aFranklin
5.FrHayden Krick4:11.74aDefiance
6.JrCole Jackson4:14.67a PRManchester
7.SoJay Druba4:17.08a SRFranklin
8.SoMarc St. Amour4:17.72a SRAnderson (IN)
9.FrEric Linn4:19.76a SRAnderson (IN)
10.SrTroy Pryor4:20.77aAnderson (IN)
11.JrDrew Beaty4:21.10a PRAnderson (IN)
12.SoAaron Fraley4:22.27a SRDefiance
13.FrBrock Harkness4:32.10aHanover
14.SrJustin Shearer4:36.88a PRBluffton
15.SoBenjamin Houston4:38.42a PRManchester
16.JrBen Siebert4:39.50aBluffton
17.FrJohnny Bush4:53.09aTransylvania
18.FrChris Arnold5:07.30aBluffton
19.JrJim Tritt5:10.01a SRMount St Joseph
 

5000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrAndy Williams15:29.33a PRManchester
2.FrKirk Saunders15:29.72a SRAnderson (IN)
3.JrTyler Kreipke15:35.40aRose-Hulman
4.SoBraden Nelson15:37.45aManchester
5.SoJustin Perkins15:39.47a SRDefiance
6.SoMicah Aldrich15:46.65a PRRose-Hulman
7.JrKevin Martin15:54.06aFranklin
8.SrKyle Pletcher15:57.67aManchester
9.SoAlec Womboldt16:05.32aManchester
10.FrCalvin Cook16:28.46aManchester
11.SoBill Digman16:33.50a PRAnderson (IN)
12.SrJustin Druba16:34.31a SRRose-Hulman
13.SoAndrew Kinman16:35.73aHanover
14.JrTaylor Holmes17:13.48aAnderson (IN)
15.FrHayden Krick17:13.51a SRDefiance
16.SoMatt Rohlf17:31.16a SRDefiance
17.SoChristopher Tookey17:35.51aHanover
 

10,000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrKyle Pletcher33:22.47a SRManchester
2.FrKirk Saunders33:28.69aAnderson (IN)
3.SoAlec Womboldt33:37.29aManchester
4.JrKevin Martin33:40.89aFranklin
5.JrTaylor Holmes34:47.76aAnderson (IN)
6.SoJosh Elkins34:57.64a SRRose-Hulman
7.JrJosh Kunkel34:59.75aManchester
8.SoAndrew Kinman35:04.13aHanover
9.FrCalvin Cook35:14.03aManchester
10.SrJeff Schroer35:14.39a PRMount St Joseph
11.FrJeff Vibbert35:49.51aAnderson (IN)
12.SrScotch Swango36:17.96aFranklin
13.SoJake Wyatt36:54.60aAnderson (IN)
14.FrDaniel Morris37:43.58aFranklin
15.SoMatt Rohlf37:44.29aDefiance
--SrAlex ShieldsDNFMount St Joseph
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.SoSutton Coleman14.99a (-2.2)Rose-Hulman
2.SrMichael Burris15.21a SR (-2.2)Rose-Hulman
3.SoJohn Woodbury15.43a SR (-2.2)Franklin
4.JrAustin Trivett15.92a (-2.2)Defiance
5.JrMarcus Peck16.46a (-2.2)Rose-Hulman
6.FrMichael Dickerson16.69a SR (-2.2)Rose-Hulman
7.JrAndrew Rodriguez16.95a (-2.2)Anderson (IN)
8.FrMitch Deffner17.08a PR (-2.2)Franklin
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Prelims

1.SoSutton Coleman15.32a (-4.2)Rose-Hulman
3.SrMichael Burris15.77a (-4.2)Rose-Hulman
2.SoJohn Woodbury15.84a (-3.7)Franklin
4.JrAustin Trivett15.91a (-3.7)Defiance
5.JrMarcus Peck16.47a (-4.2)Rose-Hulman
6.JrAndrew Rodriguez17.24a (-3.7)Anderson (IN)
7.FrMitch Deffner17.28a (-4.2)Franklin
8.FrMichael Dickerson17.53a (-3.7)Rose-Hulman
9.JrMarlon McGowan18.10a PR (-3.7)Defiance
10.SrZach Bradley18.98a SR (-3.7)Manchester
11.FrCasey Gilmour20.71a (-4.2)Mount St Joseph
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.SoSutton Coleman54.55aRose-Hulman
2.SrMichael Burris55.17a PRRose-Hulman
3.FrAndy Orem55.65aHanover
4.FrTravis Stallings56.89a SRRose-Hulman
5.SoJohn Woodbury57.63a SRFranklin
6.FrJeff Murr58.09aFranklin
7.SoNathan Hickman58.31aHanover
8.FrMitch Deffner1:00.19aFranklin
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.SrMichael Burris56.16aRose-Hulman
3.FrAndy Orem56.28aHanover
2.SoSutton Coleman56.43aRose-Hulman
4.SoNathan Hickman57.19aHanover
5.FrTravis Stallings57.50aRose-Hulman
6.FrJeff Murr57.83a PRFranklin
7.SoJohn Woodbury59.05aFranklin
8.FrMitch Deffner59.08aFranklin
9.JrMarcus Peck59.97aRose-Hulman
10.FrAndrew Siegle1:00.05aRose-Hulman
11.JrMarlon McGowan1:00.68a PRDefiance
12.SoEric Moreland1:01.25a PRManchester
13.JrAndrew Rodriguez1:02.40aAnderson (IN)
14.FrCasey Gilmour1:02.77aMount St Joseph
--SrJohn FaganDNFManchester
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.SoMicah Aldrich9:38.76aRose-Hulman
2.SoJustin Perkins10:00.89aDefiance
3.JrCole Jackson10:09.92a SRManchester
4.SoBill Digman10:18.80aAnderson (IN)
5.SoJay Druba10:20.28aFranklin
6.FrKevin Dickson10:21.29a SRRose-Hulman
7.JrA.J. Herbel10:24.79a PRManchester
8.JrJacob Crow10:26.01aFranklin
9.SoMark Herber10:32.77a PRRose-Hulman
10.SoDaniel Bennett10:49.00a SRFranklin
11.SrTroy Pryor10:49.14a PRAnderson (IN)
12.SoJared Carrier11:08.83aManchester
13.SoAndrew Chaffee11:18.40aBluffton
14.SoAaron Fraley11:27.37aDefiance
15.SrKyle Schmidt12:44.11a PRAnderson (IN)
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Josh Selig
Paul Bouagnon
Michael Johnson
Jake Whitsitt
43.37aRose-Hulman
2.-Brock Griffin
Travis Smarelli
Jon Miller
Georard Mitchell
43.60aFranklin
3.-Brian Downs
Aaron Demecs
Dan Hardin-Wallace
Ryan Perry
43.95aDefiance
4.-Cameron Rode
Brad Newbold
Corry Stewart
Darren Bailey
44.73aHanover
5.-Antwon Brooks
Josh Fisher
Robert Johnson
Michael Timpe
45.01aBluffton
6.-Andrew Rodriguez
Andy Herrick
Logan Wilhem
Jerel Hall
45.29aAnderson (IN)
7.-CD Mayhew
Nick Anderson
Aaron Carrithers
Shelton Burruss
45.62aTransylvania
8.-Ryan Downing
Michael Carter
Steve Gantzer
Derick Tabar
46.39aMount St Joseph
---Andree Lee
Korey Bucher
John Kimmel
Jeremiah Jones
DNFManchester
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Josh Selig
Paul Bouagnon
Travis Vanderberg
Sutton Coleman
3:20.83aRose-Hulman
2.-Seth Bidlack
Aaron Bronson
Josh Herron
Aaron Demecs
3:25.23aDefiance
3.-Patrick Bulington
Mitch Deffner
Jeff Murr
Brandon Litz
3:27.01aFranklin
4.-Matt St. Amour
Tanner Johnson
Dan Malloy
Jerel Hall
3:27.81aAnderson (IN)
5.-Brad Newbold
Nathan Hickman
Justin Guilkey
Andy Orem
3:28.73aHanover
6.-Ryan Marshall
Zeth Baker
Andree Lee
Korey Bucher
3:29.40aManchester
7.-Josh Fisher
Kevin Hickman
Robert Johnson
Michael Timpe
3:29.72aBluffton
8.-Nick Anderson
Ryan Stockdill
Aaron Carrithers
Thomas Baker
3:32.21aTransylvania
9.-Steve Gantzer
Michael Carter
Colton Chicketti
Zach Shaw
3:36.78aMount St Joseph
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.JrJason Fisher52-07.25Bluffton
2.SrCory Boyland52-01.75Anderson (IN)
3.SrRandall Mitchell49-05.50Mount St Joseph
4.SrZach Seig46-07.50Hanover
5.FrEvan Sanders46-01.25Rose-Hulman
6.FrCaleb Collier45-00.25Anderson (IN)
7.SrJoseph Vormohr44-02.75Hanover
8.FrNate Yoder43-03.25Rose-Hulman
9.JrSeth Miller42-09.00Hanover
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Prelims

1.JrJason Fisher52-07.25Bluffton
2.SrCory Boyland52-01.75 PRAnderson (IN)
3.SrRandall Mitchell49-05.50 SRMount St Joseph
4.SrZach Seig46-07.50 SRHanover
5.FrEvan Sanders46-01.25Rose-Hulman
6.FrCaleb Collier45-00.25Anderson (IN)
7.SrJoseph Vormohr44-02.75 PRHanover
8.FrNate Yoder43-03.25 PRRose-Hulman
9.JrSeth Miller42-09.00 SRHanover
10.SrJared Stermole42-08.25 SRRose-Hulman
11.SoBryan Heckathorn41-07.25 SRBluffton
12.SoJoe Noble41-06.50Mount St Joseph
13.-Louie Seal41-02.50Manchester
14.FrMichael Kidder40-09.00 PRMount St Joseph
15.FrPhillip Dodson40-07.00 SRFranklin
16.FrKerry Detienne39-08.75Hanover
17.FrJosh Bales39-07.25Franklin
18.SrJordon Wolpert39-04.00Defiance
19.FrZack Boger39-02.50 PRManchester
20.SoJosh Beaverson38-06.00Defiance
21.FrSean Brooks36-11.75Mount St Joseph
22.SrTom Bishop30-09.75Defiance
--FrJosh LoftonFOULManchester
 

Discus - 2kg  Varsity - Finals

1.SoLeonard Wells49.44mAnderson (IN)
2.SrRandall Mitchell47.38mMount St Joseph
3.SrJoseph Vormohr46.05mHanover
4.JrJason Fisher45.93mBluffton
5.FrGreg Larmore43.81mRose-Hulman
6.SrCory Boyland42.78mAnderson (IN)
7.SoJosh Beaverson39.82mDefiance
8.-Louie Seal39.59mManchester
9.FrSean Brooks38.04mMount St Joseph
 

Discus - 2kg  Varsity - Prelims

1.SoLeonard Wells49.44mAnderson (IN)
2.SrRandall Mitchell47.38mMount St Joseph
3.SrJoseph Vormohr46.05mHanover
4.JrJason Fisher45.93mBluffton
5.FrGreg Larmore43.81m SRRose-Hulman
6.SrCory Boyland42.78mAnderson (IN)
7.SoJosh Beaverson39.82m SRDefiance
8.-Louie Seal39.59mManchester
9.FrSean Brooks38.04mMount St Joseph
10.FrKerry Detienne37.68m PRHanover
11.FrEvan Sanders37.22mRose-Hulman
12.SrZach Seig36.92mHanover
13.FrCharlie Holcomb33.75mAnderson (IN)
14.SoBryan Paugh33.67mMount St Joseph
15.FrMichael Kidder33.52mMount St Joseph
16.FrCaleb Collier33.09mAnderson (IN)
17.JrSeth Miller32.90mHanover
18.FrJosh Lofton32.71m PRManchester
19.FrPhillip Dodson31.07m PRFranklin
20.SrJordon Wolpert30.58mDefiance
21.FrJosh Bales30.49mFranklin
--FrMichael HauserFOULDefiance
--SrMatt SeigFOULHanover
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.SoAaron Carrithers54.61mTransylvania
2.JrAustin Trivett53.36mDefiance
3.SoPJ Schulthies50.14mRose-Hulman
4.SrZach Bradley48.83mManchester
5.SrDamien Dickman48.60mFranklin
6.SoEric Moreland48.43mManchester
7.JrJason Fisher47.41mBluffton
8.JrScott DeMoss47.08mHanover
9.SrTravis Vanderberg47.06mRose-Hulman
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Prelims

1.SoAaron Carrithers54.61m PRTransylvania
2.JrAustin Trivett53.36m PRDefiance
3.SoPJ Schulthies50.14m SRRose-Hulman
4.SrZach Bradley48.83mManchester
5.SrDamien Dickman48.60m PRFranklin
6.SoEric Moreland48.43m SRManchester
7.JrJason Fisher47.41mBluffton
8.JrScott DeMoss47.08mHanover
9.SrTravis Vanderberg47.06mRose-Hulman
10.FrGreg Larmore45.12m SRRose-Hulman
11.FrChris Schweikert44.67m PRMount St Joseph
12.FrDan Hardin-Wallace42.88mDefiance
13.FrMichael Hauser42.59m PRDefiance
14.FrCharlie Holcomb42.38m PRAnderson (IN)
15.FrTyler Anderson42.25m PRDefiance
16.FrSean Brooks41.78m SRMount St Joseph
17.SrRoss Alexander41.12m PRHanover
18.SoBryan Paugh41.07mMount St Joseph
19.FrZack Boger38.97mManchester
20.FrRyan Stockdill38.67m PRTransylvania
21.JrAlex Barton37.38m PRTransylvania
22.SoKraig Shutters36.82m SRFranklin
23.JrRemy Heller30.93mFranklin
24.SoJeremy Yoder30.65m PRTransylvania
25.FrMichael Kidder27.67m PRMount St Joseph
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SrJohn Kimmel6-06.00Manchester
2.JrAustin Trivett6-04.00Defiance
3.FrForrest Prichard6-02.00Franklin
4.SoEric Moreland6-00.00Manchester
4.SoJaret May6-00.00Rose-Hulman
6.FrThavez Jeter6-00.00Defiance
7.SrCorry Stewart6-00.00 SRHanover
8.FrKennith Green5-10.00Manchester
8.SoPJ Schulthies5-10.00Rose-Hulman
10.FrChris Good5-10.00Rose-Hulman
11.FrGeorard Mitchell5-08.00Franklin
11.FrRyan Stockdill5-08.00 SRTransylvania
11.FrTyler Anderson5-08.00Defiance
--FrClint ClarkNHBluffton
--FrLeavitt MorrisonNHTransylvania
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.JrAustin Trivett15-00.00 SRDefiance
2.FrTyler Anderson14-06.00 PRDefiance
3.FrDean Shepherd14-06.00 PRFranklin
4.FrDan Hardin-Wallace14-06.00 SRDefiance
5.FrCollin Crowson13-06.25Rose-Hulman
5.JrIsaac Stockrahm13-06.25Rose-Hulman
7.FrAndrew Siegle13-00.25Rose-Hulman
8.SoZak Howe12-06.25Rose-Hulman
8.SrJohn Fagan12-06.25Manchester
--FrJeff MurrNHFranklin
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.FrGeorard Mitchell6.67mFranklin
2.SrCorry Stewart6.34mHanover
3.FrMitch Deffner6.31mFranklin
4.JrAustin Trivett6.29mDefiance
5.SrMichael Burris6.24mRose-Hulman
6.SoSutton Coleman6.24mRose-Hulman
7.SoNathan Hickman6.22mHanover
8.FrTravis Stallings6.14mRose-Hulman
9.SrZach Bradley6.14mManchester
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Prelims

1.FrGeorard Mitchell6.67m (1.5)Franklin
2.SrCorry Stewart6.34m SR (2.8)Hanover
3.FrMitch Deffner6.31m PR (.1)Franklin
4.JrAustin Trivett6.29m (1.7)Defiance
5.SrMichael Burris6.24m (3.9)Rose-Hulman
6.SoSutton Coleman6.24m (.2)Rose-Hulman
7.SoNathan Hickman6.22m (.8)Hanover
8.FrTravis Stallings6.14m (1.9)Rose-Hulman
9.SrZach Bradley6.14m (1.7)Manchester
10.FrKennith Green6.09m (1.1)Manchester
11.JrCameron Rode6.05m PR (.9)Hanover
12.SrJohn Kimmel5.97m (1.4)Manchester
13.SoPJ Schulthies5.95m (2.3)Rose-Hulman
14.FrForrest Prichard5.91m PR (.5)Franklin
15.SrTanner Pickett5.60m PR (1.3)Franklin
16.SoCD Mayhew5.54m (3.2)Transylvania
17.FrTyler Anderson5.33m (1.8)Defiance
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SoSutton Coleman13.71mRose-Hulman
2.SrCorry Stewart13.51mHanover
3.SrJohn Kimmel12.98mManchester
4.FrGeorard Mitchell12.74mFranklin
5.FrForrest Prichard12.48mFranklin
6.FrThavez Jeter12.13mDefiance
7.FrKennith Green12.03mManchester
8.FrChris Good11.99mRose-Hulman
9.JrMichael Timpe11.80mBluffton
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Prelims

1.SoSutton Coleman13.71m SR (-.3)Rose-Hulman
2.SrCorry Stewart13.51m PR (.3)Hanover
3.SrJohn Kimmel12.98m SR (-.9)Manchester
4.FrGeorard Mitchell12.74m SR (.2)Franklin
5.FrForrest Prichard12.48m (-1.3)Franklin
6.FrThavez Jeter12.13m (-.7)Defiance
7.FrKennith Green12.03m SR (.4)Manchester
8.FrChris Good11.99m SR (1.7)Rose-Hulman
9.JrMichael Timpe11.80m PR (.3)Bluffton
10.JrZach Pligge11.51m (-.2)Rose-Hulman
11.SoKevin Leonard11.49m PR (-1.6)Franklin
12.SrTanner Pickett11.48m PR (.3)Franklin
13.SoCD Mayhew11.41m SR (-1.0)Transylvania
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.JrJason Fisher51.28mBluffton
2.SrRandall Mitchell50.48mMount St Joseph
3.FrMichael Kidder45.57mMount St Joseph
4.SoJosh Beaverson44.61mDefiance
5.SrZach Seig43.70mHanover
6.SrCory Boyland42.14mAnderson (IN)
7.FrCaleb Collier41.96mAnderson (IN)
8.FrGreg Larmore41.28mRose-Hulman
9.SrJared Stermole39.57mRose-Hulman
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Prelims

1.JrJason Fisher51.28mBluffton
2.SrRandall Mitchell50.48mMount St Joseph
3.FrMichael Kidder45.57mMount St Joseph
4.SoJosh Beaverson44.61mDefiance
5.SrZach Seig43.70mHanover
6.SrCory Boyland42.14m PRAnderson (IN)
7.FrCaleb Collier41.96mAnderson (IN)
8.FrGreg Larmore41.28mRose-Hulman
9.SrJared Stermole39.57mRose-Hulman
10.JrSeth Miller38.12mHanover
11.FrMichael Hauser35.44mDefiance
12.SrMatt Seig35.02mHanover
13.SoBryan Paugh33.98m SRMount St Joseph
14.FrKerry Detienne33.94mHanover
15.SrJoseph Vormohr33.63mHanover
16.SoBryan Heckathorn32.41mBluffton
17.FrZack Boger31.74mManchester
18.SrTom Bishop28.74mDefiance
19.FrSean Brooks28.50mMount St Joseph
20.SoMatt Reef26.63mHanover