Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.11James Nixon6.51aCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
2.12Willie Harriott6.54a PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
3.12Lyndon Pitter6.63aHamden
4.12Joey Holoman6.66a PRHillhouse
5.11Jose Rodrigues6.71a SRWilbur Cross
6.11Vin Nastri6.74aNorth Haven
7.12Martin Jones6.87aFarmington
 

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.11James Nixon6.55aCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
2.11Vin Nastri6.63a SRNorth Haven
3.12Lyndon Pitter6.67aHamden
4.12Willie Harriott6.69aCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
5.12Martin Jones6.76a PRFarmington
5.11Jose Rodrigues6.76aWilbur Cross
7.12Joey Holoman6.79aHillhouse
8.12Colin O'Brien6.81a PRRocky Hill
9.12Chad Higley6.83a PRPrince Tech
10.11Ryan Ullrich6.84aAmity
10.11Kyle D'Amico6.84aBranford
12.11Exon Amaya6.85aWilbur Cross
12.11Nate Huvelle6.85aAmity
14.10Jose Contreras6.88a PRNaugatuck
14.-Tyrell Ducan6.88a PRHillhouse
16.11John Melien6.92a PRXavier
17.10Tyler O'Brien6.99a SRRocky Hill
18.12Todd Vivolo7.00a PREllington
19.-Justin Ortique7.01a PRNorthwest Catholic
20.-Shequann Burrwell7.06a PRArlington
20.11Mike Vitello7.06aCheshire
22.12Ryan Rasmussen7.07a PRShelton
22.12Christopher Siewertsen7.07a PRXavier
22.12Andy Zhang7.07aBranford
25.12Jevon Henderson7.08a SRShelton
26.12Eric Senger7.10a PREllington
27.-Aaron Thal7.13aDaniel Hand
28.11Chanda Choun7.15aNorth Haven
29.10Joe Brink7.19a SRDaniel Hand
30.12Andre Piedade7.21a PRFairfield Prep
31.11Joe Ardito7.23a SRNaugatuck
32.10Jordan Williams7.25a PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
32.10Patrick Mahoney7.25a SREast Catholic
34.10Kyle Meleski7.27a PRSt. Paul Catholic
35.-Justin Daniels7.30a SRPrince Tech
35.12Aaron Brittingham7.30aCheshire
37.-Jay Comeau7.31a PRSheehan
38.10Josh Godjohnson7.34a PRHopkins
39.11Andre Brown7.36aEast Haven
40.12Joe DeLisle7.37a PRWindsor Locks
41.12Bradford Wesley7.43a PRSt. Paul Catholic
42.9Ashton Asres7.50a PREast Granby
43.9Dan Scott7.56a PRSheehan
44.11Nate Brooks7.59a PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
45.-Mike Reilly7.61a PRArlington
46.-David Martinez7.79a PRSaunders Trades & Tech
47.9Nathan Kallen7.86a PREast Granby
48.-Ishmael McFiels8.01a PRSaunders Trades & Tech
49.10Kedric Wiggins8.07a PRDerby
50.9Nick Avlas8.79a PRWindsor Locks
51.9Connor Raymes8.92a PREast Granby
52.10Jesse Birriga9.71a PRDerby
 

300 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chad Higley36.57a PRPrince Tech
2.12Kyle Mushaweh36.78a SRCheshire
3.10Tyler O'Brien37.09a SRRocky Hill
4.11Joe Ardito37.37a PRNaugatuck
5.12Jason Ellis37.39a PRAmity
6.12Mike Cocca38.03a PRSuffield
7.10Bobby Abate38.50a PRRocky Hill
8.12Matt Costeines38.87a PRShelton
9.12Joe DeCarle38.95a PRFairfield Prep
10.11James Packard39.05a PRHopkins
11.-Earl Noel39.10a PRSaunders Trades & Tech
12.12Jared Yager39.22aCheshire
13.11Ryan Knight39.30a SRMiddletown
14.-Mark Obriskie39.31a PRJohn Jay (East Fishk...
15.10Jose Contreras39.40a PRNaugatuck
16.10Ethan Bates39.60a SRDaniel Hand
17.12Kevin Russell39.61a PRHamden
18.11Troy Frost39.64a PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
19.-Mike Jordhamo39.80a PRArlington
20.11Evan James39.88aHillhouse
21.-Evan Demizio40.02a PRSaunders Trades & Tech
22.10Robert Shiely40.04a PRXavier
23.12Anthony Decina40.23a PREllington
24.12Andy Zhang40.29a PRBranford
25.12Jabari Lykes40.33a PRHamden
26.11Daniel Brimley40.34a PREast Catholic
27.-Barrington Smith40.66a PRNorthwest Catholic
28.-Matt Lecours40.81a PRNorthwest Catholic
28.-Steven Bensenhaver40.81a PRCoginchaug
30.12Tim Kesilewski40.86a SRSheehan
31.-Don Russo40.92a PRNorth Haven
32.-Trevor Gerhardt40.94a PRArlington
33.9Paul Burkholder40.95a PRMiddletown
34.10Marco Canetta41.39aXavier
35.10Justin Margnelli41.46a PREllington
36.10Louis Mazyck41.60a SRNorth Haven
37.12John Chick42.05a PREast Haven
38.11Doug Deluca42.88a PRHopkins
39.12Robert Kolowski43.04aDerby
40.-Eric Polvani43.35aSheehan
41.-Omar Tyson43.39a PRWilby
42.12Joe DeLisle43.92a PRWindsor Locks
43.11Nate Brooks44.12a PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
44.11Kyle D'Amico45.25a PRBranford
45.9Mike Brady49.27a PREast Hampton
46.9Nick Avlas50.89a PRWindsor Locks
47.9Maxx Schwab53.08a PRWindsor Locks
48.9Tyler Visgilio1:08.23a PREast Granby
--12Sigourney WhitleyDQWilbur Cross
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Adam McLean1:25.31a SRWilbur Cross
2.12Mike Dupaul1:26.21aEast Haven
3.11Steve Cios1:27.28a PRRocky Hill
4.11Damion Noble1:27.81a PRPrince Tech
4.-Cody McCoach1:27.81a PRArlington
6.-Chris McAllister1:27.90a PRArlington
7.11Mark Fritz1:28.07a PRRocky Hill
8.12Ben Gliha1:28.35a PREast Hampton
9.12Colin Laffan1:29.21a PRMiddletown
10.11Chad Anselmo1:29.65a PREllington
11.12Scott McGuinness1:29.72a PRXavier
12.11Dave Harrison1:30.05a PRAmity
13.12Sarj Reyes1:31.24a PRNaugatuck
14.-Mark Pacheo1:32.12a PRCareer Magnet
15.10Matt Le1:32.13a SREast Catholic
16.-Garry Monk1:32.54a PRCareer Magnet
17.10Peter Shafer1:32.98a PRXavier
18.12Chettra Heng1:32.99a PRMiddletown
19.12Mike McCurry1:33.33a PRBranford
20.12Jeffrey Musto1:33.64a PRFairfield Prep
21.11Ryan Sherman1:34.20a PREast Catholic
22.11Harry Hatcher1:34.59a PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
23.12Matt Snipes1:35.43a PRBranford
24.11david Scherp1:35.69a PREast Hampton
25.-George Chin1:36.00a PRHillhouse
26.10Robert Walker1:36.01a PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
27.11Jon Beller1:36.81a PRHopkins
28.12Ken Ildefonso1:38.29aNorth Haven
29.11Ryan Armstrong1:38.94a PREllington
30.12Anthony DelVecchio1:39.44a PRCoginchaug
31.-Sam Krumholz1:39.45a PRGuilford
32.-John Wilson1:40.89a PRDaniel Hand
33.9Eli Michaels1:42.28a SRSt. Paul Catholic
34.10Austin McMann1:42.84a PRHopkins
35.10Dan Mischke1:42.98aSheehan
36.12Brian Dargiewicz1:43.65a PRDerby
37.10Gabriel Goja1:43.70a PRNaugatuck
38.-Jay Sherrick1:45.24a PRSheehan
39.10David Roberts1:45.84a SRDerby
40.11Alex Sodi1:48.56aWilbur Cross
41.11Dante Brown2:00.00a PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Brooks Udelsman2:42.60a PRHopkins
2.10Dave Arnett2:43.42a PRHopkins
3.12Jack McDonald2:43.83a PRCheshire
4.11Matt Ottulich2:45.51a PRNew Fairfield
5.11Matthew Rigby2:45.74a PRSuffield
6.12Martin Pugliese2:46.80a SRXavier
7.11RJ Simeone2:48.18a PRFarmington
8.-Werner Stiegler2:48.70a PRArlington
9.12Chris Daniels2:48.89a PRSheehan
10.11Chris Satchwell2:49.92a PRWilby
11.11Dave Boyd2:50.17a PRDaniel Hand
12.11Giancarlo Stanton2:50.40a PRAmity
13.11Craig Duni2:50.79aNorth Haven
14.-James Ashcoft2:53.71a PRShelton
15.-Garrett Krier2:54.27aGuilford
16.10Brendan Cerriello2:54.77a PRArlington
17.9Dan Rizzo2:55.67a PRGuilford
18.12Mark Dusch2:55.72a PRBranford
19.10Matthew Bertelli2:57.43a SRXavier
20.11Christian Vaicunas2:57.47a PRWindsor Locks
21.11David Wilson2:57.75a SRSuffield
22.-Nick Olsen2:58.00a PRCareer Magnet
23.-Wayne Brooks2:58.54a PRCareer Magnet
24.9Brandon Downey3:10.69a SREast Hampton
25.11Will Thompson3:11.11aBranford
26.10Mike Walsh3:12.90a PRSt. Paul Catholic
27.11Kevin McGarry3:14.74a PREast Granby
28.-Jake Inoa3:19.66a PRSaunders Trades & Tech
29.11Ryan Vincenti3:24.61a PRSt. Paul Catholic
30.-Nader Zagha3:25.81a PRSaunders Trades & Tech
31.10Mike Nussbaum3:29.03a PREast Granby
32.9Sam Hoadley3:32.89a PREast Granby
33.9Maxx Schwab4:08.76a PRWindsor Locks
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.-Zak Elmanakhaly4:33.54a PRArlington
2.11Christopher Zablocki4:34.39a PRXavier
3.10Max Walden4:43.51a SRHopkins
4.-Justin MacGregor4:44.41a PRPlatt Tech
5.12Steve Swirsky4:44.92aBranford
6.12Tim Durham4:45.92a PRGuilford
7.12Andrew Fredrickson4:46.69a PRHopkins
8.10Adam Vess4:47.54a SRXavier
9.12Taylor Strickland4:47.75a PRDaniel Hand
10.-Matt Turcio4:50.97a PRArlington
11.11Alec Carlson4:51.05a PREllington
12.12James Phelan4:54.53a PRGuilford
13.10Pat Baranowski4:56.33a PRCoginchaug
14.-Dan Bryant4:56.65a PRNorthwest Catholic
14.9Matt Casey4:56.65aBranford
16.11John Loffredo4:58.72a PREast Hampton
17.-Pat Ambron5:03.10a PRJohn Jay (East Fishk...
18.11Alex Montclair5:03.41a SRCheshire
19.11Jeff Paul5:03.87aSheehan
20.11Tom Parise5:04.65a PRSuffield
21.11Christian Vaicunas5:05.32a PRWindsor Locks
22.9Keith Sansone5:05.92a SRShelton
23.-Mike Bienkowski5:08.67a PREast Catholic
24.12Phil Parenteau5:11.34a PREast Granby
25.-Ray Thomas5:17.68a SRSaunders Trades & Tech
26.11David Wilson5:18.36a PRSuffield
27.-Larry Stallings5:18.73a PRWilby
28.10Mike Nussbaum6:03.26a PREast Granby
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jay Koloseus9:30.06a SRGuilford
2.-Dan Cartica9:48.26a PRArlington
3.11Christopher Zablocki9:58.33a PRXavier
4.12Steve Durham10:03.61a PRGuilford
5.12Hunter Norte10:10.64a PREllington
6.11Chris Walsh10:11.62a PRAmity
7.11Matthew Rigby10:12.75a PRSuffield
8.11Jason Periera10:25.20a SRWilby
9.-Dan Bryant10:37.48a PRNorthwest Catholic
10.10Kyle Bridgewater10:43.56a PRFarmington
11.11Matt Altonji10:49.05aDaniel Hand
12.-Ian Harney10:49.26a PREast Catholic
13.12Ryan Ford10:49.46a SRCoginchaug
14.-Preston Massaro10:53.07a PRSheehan
15.10Cory Fagan11:01.74a SRXavier
16.11Matt Bonito11:13.73a SRNorth Haven
17.11Tom Parise11:15.68a SRSuffield
18.-Christopher Duni11:16.54a PRNorth Haven
19.10David Chick11:27.34a PREast Haven
20.9Micheal Santos11:27.60a PRNaugatuck
--11Adam BlytheDNFHopkins
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.-Luis Arvelo7.92a PRSaunders Trades & Tech
2.-Kelton Cumberbatch7.94a PRSaunders Trades & Tech
3.12Jayme Ross8.00a PRPrince Tech
4.11Alex Greenhouse8.09aAmity
5.-Simon Wong8.32a PRJohn Jay (East Fishk...
6.12Robert Gibbs8.45a SRAmity
7.11Chris Gliha8.45a SREast Hampton
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Luis Arvelo7.99aSaunders Trades & Tech
2.11Alex Greenhouse8.11aAmity
3.12Jayme Ross8.12aPrince Tech
4.-Kelton Cumberbatch8.16aSaunders Trades & Tech
5.-Simon Wong8.50aJohn Jay (East Fishk...
6.12Robert Gibbs8.55aAmity
7.11Chris Gliha8.58aEast Hampton
8.12Chris Homick8.61a PRRocky Hill
9.12Joachim DeLombaert8.62aDaniel Hand
10.-Mike Zimmerman8.64aDaniel Hand
11.10Andrew Corridore8.70a SRNaugatuck
12.10Keerome Lawerence8.76a SRHillhouse
13.11Adam Royal8.96a SRWilby
14.9Andre Henderson9.00aShelton
15.11Matt Iaccarino9.02aSheehan
16.12John Chick9.12aEast Haven
17.10Mike Morrow9.44a SRNaugatuck
18.11Marc Perillo9.50aEast Haven
19.-Jovan Collins9.68a PRNorthwest Catholic
20.10Andy Jacobs9.76aCheshire
21.10Tim Spooner9.82a PREast Hampton
22.12Kevin Guthrie9.90aHamden
23.12Chris McKinnon9.93aNorth Haven
24.11Matt Schweers10.10aSheehan
25.11Christopher Ceballos10.25aNorth Haven
26.11Daniel Juselis11.02a PREast Granby
27.11Malachi Knowles11.19a PRWindsor Locks
--12Tristan MedleyFSHamden
--11John WilsonDNFPrince Tech
--11Rick BiasDNFEast Haven
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Brian Mcweeny
Chris Bevins
Chris Hubbard
Andrew Pratt
1:33.00aLyman Hall
2.-Eddie Daniels
Donavan Roberts
Willie Harriott
Jordan Williams
1:36.05aCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
3.-Chris Fergurson
Jon Hunter
Jabari Lykes
Jerrell Powell
1:37.13aHamden
4.-Mohamed Conteh
Kevaughn Samuels
Arlando Story
Adam Royal
1:37.25aWilby
5.-Luis Arvelo
Kelton Cumberbatch
Evan Demizio
Earl Noel
1:37.39aSaunders Trades & Tech
6.-Anthony Allegra
Ryan Armstrong
Anthony Decina
Jeff Morgan
1:37.41aEllington
7.-CJ Frank
Andre Piedade
Joe DeCarle
Jason Ellis
1:38.04aFairfield Prep
8.-Kyle Mushaweh
Cesar Castro
Mike Vitello
Aaron Brittingham
1:38.28aCheshire
9.-Keerome Lawerence
Tony Johnson
Jovan Walters
Tyrell Ducan
1:39.30aHillhouse
10.-Paul Burkholder
Ryan Knight
Chettra Heng
Tommy Guitard
1:39.66aMiddletown
11.-Andrew Downs
Christopher Siewertsen
Justin Zawalinski
Richard Tamiso
1:40.11aXavier
12.-Jay Comeau
Dominic Cusano
John Gumkowski
Steve Szeligowski
1:40.47aSheehan
13.-Mike Reilly
Mike Jordhamo
Shequann Burrwell
Erik Zeyher
1:40.97aArlington
14.-Patrick Mahoney
Scott Larsen
John Hartigan
Mike McCormack
1:42.12aEast Catholic
15.-Doug Deluca
Josh Godjohnson
Mateo Gomez
Alex Santilli
1:43.71aHopkins
16.-Steven Bensenhaver
Todd Manjuck
Daryl Willamson
Mike Dealy
1:44.16aCoginchaug
17.-Bill Bounmysai
Sigourney Whitley
Jacqui Williams
Luis Jimenez
1:44.39aWilbur Cross
18.-Craig Pedersen
Tim Spooner
Jordan Welch
Eric Wheeler
1:45.79aEast Hampton
19.-Mark Obriskie
Jeff Zendek
Ryan Oconner
Mike Clifford
1:45.97aJohn Jay (East Fishk...
20.-Bradford Wesley
Eli Michaels
Kyle Meleski
JP Jacobsen
1:46.26aSt. Paul Catholic
21.-Ethan Bates
Joe Brink
Aaron Thal
Joachim DeLombaert
1:46.38aDaniel Hand
22.-Nick Dowling
Shawn Texiera
David Schumacher
Matt Capella
1:49.12aNaugatuck
23.-Jesse Birriga
Brian Dargiewicz
Robert Kolowski
David Roberts
1:52.11aDerby
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Alex Rothberg
Robert Gibbs
Alex Greenhouse
Corey Mosley
3:30.36aAmity
2.-Frank Brady
Rodney Grant
Lyndon Pitter
Tristan Medley
3:32.81aHamden
3.-Adam McLean
Sam Staford
Exon Amaya
Jose Rodrigues
3:33.41aWilbur Cross
4.-Mark Fritz
Jay Little
Steve Cios
Colin O'Brien
3:35.97aRocky Hill
5.-Corey Ennist
Joe Meuckenheim
Tom Hyatt
Kevon O'Connell
3:38.88aJohn Jay (East Fishk...
6.-Trevor Gerhardt
Chris McAllister
Cody McCoach
Matt Turcio
3:41.28aArlington
7.-Niko Kumar
Taylor Strickland
Sean Neilson
Dave Boyd
3:41.99aDaniel Hand
8.-Chris Blackwood
Michael Howard
Troy Frost
Eddie Daniels
3:43.74aCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
9.-Wayne Brooks
Mark Pacheo
Nick Olsen
Garry Monk
3:44.15aCareer Magnet
10.-Macarthur Cheeks
Chris Moye
George Chin
Tyquan Brown
3:44.53aHillhouse
11.-John Ferrantino
Andrew D'Amelio
Evan Padilla
Robert Shiely
3:45.20aXavier
12.-Rick O'Toole
James Packard
Dan Stone
Jordan Ramos
3:45.23aHopkins
13.-Kevin Rio
Nick Greenfield
Matt Le
Sean Howlett
3:45.62aEast Catholic
14.-Andrew Corridore
Mike Morrow
Andres Marrero
Sarj Reyes
3:45.78aNaugatuck
15.-Bryan Stallings
Chris Satchwell
Kevin Gardener
Dennis Poulter
3:46.14aWilby
16.-Jack McDonald
Mike Torello
Chris Trifone
Jared Yager
3:46.54aCheshire
17.-Chad Anselmo
Justin Margnelli
Eric Senger
Alec Carlson
3:48.74aEllington
18.-Greg Fanska
Colin Laffan
Chris Russo
Chris Tringali
3:51.41aMiddletown
19.-Kevin Dyer
Nicholl Edmondson
Dom Evangelista
Jack Reisman
3:53.32aSaunders Trades & Tech
20.-Tim Kesilewski
Derrick Nosel
Matt Pyne
Matt Schweers
3:54.21aSheehan
21.-Barrington Smith
Matt Lecours
James Greenberg
Jovan Collins
3:58.43aNorthwest Catholic
22.-Paul Hegeman
Antonio Lopez
Isaac Chacon
Kevin Mott
4:07.10aFairfield Prep
23.-Dan Galanto
ken Landry
John Loffredo
david Scherp
4:20.06aEast Hampton
24.-Taylor Krammen
Sam Hoadley
Kevin McGarry
Phil Parenteau
4:23.54aEast Granby
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jeffrey Musto
Greg Ziemak
Dan Hodson
Matt Lozier
8:33.14aFairfield Prep
2.-Jay Koloseus
James Phelan
Steve Durham
Tim Durham
8:33.66aGuilford
3.-John Kwamya
Pat Ambron
Joe Meuckenheim
Corey Ennist
8:34.87aJohn Jay (East Fishk...
4.-Matthew Bertelli
Scott McGuinness
Kelley Ross
Kevin Selinsky
8:40.29aXavier
5.-Mike McCurry
Will Thompson
Matt Snipes
Steve Swirsky
8:40.99aBranford
6.-Ian Harney
Will Griffin
Mike Bienkowski
Tom Sheridan
9:00.71aEast Catholic
7.-Thaddeus Fox
Chris Kelleher
Zach Zwiesler
Andrew Sullivan
9:01.13aEllington
8.-Kyle Cole
Kyle Kramer
Kevin McQueeney
Jared Riviere
9:03.10aNotre Dame-West Haven
9.-James Greenberg
Martin Rubino
Jovan Collins
Dan Bryant
9:04.61aNorthwest Catholic
10.-Dan Trusty
Pat Baranowski
Brandon Cieniewicz
Anthony DelVecchio
9:05.08aCoginchaug
11.-Tom McNamara
Kyle Bridgewater
Scott Mosebach
Skyler Peterson
9:12.44aFarmington
12.-Manny Duarte
Dennis Poulter
Kevin Gardener
Travis Sherffield
9:15.63aWilby
13.-Dan Herrington
Brian Reinheimer
Nick Lotocky
Sean Cioffi
9:28.51aArlington
14.-Kevin Dyer
Nicholl Edmondson
Jack Reisman
Ray Thomas
9:28.67aSaunders Trades & Tech
15.-Nick Aviles
Luis Duque
Patrick Veale
Micheal Santos
9:30.32aNaugatuck
16.-Jon Beller
Taylor Malwhinney
Dan Peckham
Nate Clark
9:30.57aHopkins
17.-Isaac Ellman
Dave Birdsall
Steven Gagliano
Jon LaRochelle
9:31.10aDaniel Hand
18.-Preston Massaro
Dan Mischke
Jeff Paul
Christopher Taglianetti
9:32.38aSheehan
19.-Tim Flanagan
Alex Sodi
Zak Shapiro
Jyreh Cohen
9:39.05aWilbur Cross
20.-Relay Team 10:07.88aEast Hampton
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals

1.-Brian Mcweeny
Zak Ibozrar
Andrew Pratt
Chris Hubbard
3:44.69aLyman Hall
2.-Frank Brady
Jon Hunter
Chris Fergurson
Rodney Grant
3:49.02aHamden
3.-Jermaine Thomas
Chris Moye
Tony Johnson
Jovan Walters
3:50.16aHillhouse
4.-Rick Bias
Mike Dupaul
Marc Perillo
Andre Brown
3:50.87aEast Haven
5.-Jordan Ramos
Dan Stone
Brooks Udelsman
Rick O'Toole
3:52.67aHopkins
6.-Dominic Cusano
Chris Daniels
Eric Polvani
Pete Selmecki
3:52.77aSheehan
7.-Sean Petree
Andrew Fischer
Boyun Liu
Zack deCant
3:53.34aAmity
8.-Donavan Roberts
James Douglas
James Nixon
Michael Howard
3:54.24aCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
9.-Tom Haney
Jevon Henderson
Raphael Louis
Ryan Rasmussen
3:57.18aShelton
10.-Ben Gliha
Chris Gliha
Craig Pedersen
Eric Wheeler
3:59.19aEast Hampton
11.-Tom McNamara
Logan Hunter
Scott Mosebach
RJ Simeone
3:59.99aFarmington
12.-John Ferrantino
Andrew D'Amelio
Andrew Downs
Martin Pugliese
4:00.29aXavier
13.-Kevin Rio
John Plekaitis
Scott Larsen
Tom Sheridan
4:02.14aEast Catholic
14.-Ken Ildefonso
Vin Nastri
Louis Mazyck
Craig Duni
4:04.59aNorth Haven
15.-Greg Fanska
Chris Russo
Chris Tringali
Robert Weston
4:05.05aMiddletown
16.-Paul Hegeman
Isaac Chacon
Andrew Ford
Greg Ziemak
4:06.04aFairfield Prep
17.-Mohamed Conteh
Kevaughn Samuels
Bryan Stallings
Terry Lewis
4:08.78aWilby
18.-Sam Staford
Bill Bounmysai
Jacqui Williams
Tim Flanagan
4:08.84aWilbur Cross
18.-Shawn Texiera
Andres Marrero
Nick Dowling
Nick Aviles
4:08.84aNaugatuck
20.-Matt Seaton
Sam Berman
Mike Zimmerman
Sean Neilson
4:18.17aDaniel Hand
21.-Matt Richerson
Sam Krumholz
Dan Rizzo
Sean Hickey
4:19.78aGuilford
22.-David Goncalves
David Martinez
Anthony Rodriguez
Ishmael McFiels
4:25.62aSaunders Trades & Tech
---Damion Noble
Justin Daniels
Chris Johnson
Careca Moore
DNFPrince Tech
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.-Kevin Knowlton47-00.00 PRNorth Haven
2.12Chris Cozza46-09.50 PRRocky Hill
3.11Damian Silverstrim45-11.00Amity
4.11Sherman Harrison45-06.00 SRPrince Tech
5.12Adrian Nelson43-00.50 SRHamden
6.11Tyler Willis42-08.50 SRLyman Hall
7.11Devin Iannone42-07.00Notre Dame-West Haven
8.11Chris Tyler42-07.00 SRRocky Hill
9.12Danny Jones42-05.00 PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
10.12Brian Germain41-06.00 PRSheehan
11.11Eric Discko41-01.50 PRNotre Dame-West Haven
12.10Steve Cappella40-09.00Notre Dame-West Haven
13.-Don Rawling40-02.00 PRCoginchaug
13.-AJ Negrini40-02.00Sheehan
15.12David Rua40-00.00Notre Dame-West Haven
16.10Gregory Manzolillo39-10.50Xavier
17.11Andre Williams39-08.50 SRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
18.-Todd Manjuck39-03.00 PRCoginchaug
19.10Jeff Baker38-01.50Lyman Hall
20.11Alvaro Maldanado37-09.00 PREast Haven
21.12AJ Sutor37-03.00 PREast Haven
22.10Matt Strosnick33-01.50 SREast Haven
23.11Adam LeClair29-08.00 PRWindsor Locks
24.11David Nolan24-08.00 PRWindsor Locks
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Sean Arango6-04.00 PRPrince Tech
2.12Anthony Roberson6-04.00Hamden
3.12Jayme Ross6-04.00 PRPrince Tech
4.12Martin Jones5-10.00 PRFarmington
4.12Chris Chambers5-10.00Cheshire
6.12Raphael Louis5-10.00 PRShelton
7.-Tom Hyatt5-10.00 PRJohn Jay (East Fishk...
8.11Jerrell Powell5-08.00Hamden
9.10Bill Roegge5-08.00 PRDaniel Hand
9.12Chris Blackwood5-08.00 PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
9.-Brendon Manko5-08.00Daniel Hand
9.11Christopher Ceballos5-08.00North Haven
9.-Ryan Pierson5-08.00Sheehan
14.-Terry Lewis5-06.00 PRWilby
14.12Mark Zurlo5-06.00North Haven
14.12Brian Horan5-06.00Xavier
--11Matt IaccarinoNHSheehan
--12Joshua TedeschiNHXavier
--12Jaron StunkardNHNew Fairfield
--11Malachi KnowlesNHWindsor Locks
---Justin OrtiqueNHNorthwest Catholic
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chris Martens13-00.00Branford
2.-Mike Dealy11-00.00 PRCoginchaug
3.-Matt Pyne10-06.00Sheehan
4.9Mike Gulston10-00.00 PRHamden
5.-Brendon Manko9-06.00Daniel Hand
5.-Chris Slight9-06.00 PRCoginchaug
7.-Dave Swiderski9-06.00 PRArlington
8.-John Wilson9-00.00 SRDaniel Hand
8.11John DellaCamera9-00.00 SRNorth Haven
8.-Chris Parian9-00.00 PRSheehan
8.-Alex Petrowski9-00.00 PRNorth Haven
12.10Mike Zilm9-00.00Hamden
--11Neal KirkNHEast Hampton
--10Wayne GatesNHSuffield
--10Zak ShapiroNHWilbur Cross
--11Jyreh CohenNHWilbur Cross
--9Brian GraceyNHSuffield
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11CJ Frank20-09.75 PRFairfield Prep
2.12Joey Holoman20-09.00 PRHillhouse
3.11Jay Little20-04.00 PRRocky Hill
4.11Tommy Guitard20-02.75 PRMiddletown
5.10Logan Hunter20-02.25 SRFarmington
6.12Jeff Morgan20-01.50 PREllington
7.12Sean Arango19-11.50 PRPrince Tech
8.10Dan Moran19-10.50 PRNotre Dame-West Haven
9.12Jaron Stunkard19-10.25 PRNew Fairfield
10.-Mike Dealy19-09.00 PRCoginchaug
11.12Mike Cocca19-05.25 PRSuffield
12.11Niko Kumar19-05.00Daniel Hand
13.11Chris Bevins19-04.25Lyman Hall
14.11Sidney Cummings19-03.00 PRCortlandt Creed (Hyde)
15.12Colin Zollo19-00.75Amity
16.-Arlando Story19-00.50 PRWilby
17.12Anthony Allegra19-00.25 PREllington
18.11Mike Torello18-09.50 SRCheshire
19.-Derrick Nosel18-09.25 PRSheehan
20.-Ryan Joyce18-04.00 SRJohn Jay (East Fishk...
21.-Justin Ortique18-00.25 PRNorthwest Catholic
22.12Jason Ellis17-11.50Fairfield Prep
23.11Michael Sneed17-07.25Amity
24.12Nate Huot17-05.00 SRNotre Dame-West Haven
25.11John Gumkowski17-01.50Sheehan
26.9Isaac Ellman17-01.25 PRDaniel Hand
27.-Dom Evangelista15-05.50 PRSaunders Trades & Tech
28.9Nathan Kallen15-02.00 PREast Granby
29.9Ashton Asres12-00.25 PREast Granby
30.-Omar Tyson11-01.50 PRWilby